Pokémon XY (TV)
Alternative title:
Pocket Monsters XY (Japanese)
Pokémon de Serie: XY (Dutch)
Pokémon the Series: XY
Pokémon the Series: XY - Kalos Quest
Pokémon XY: Expediciones en Kalos (Spanish)
Pokèmon: Serie XY (Italian)
Pokémon: Temporada XY (Spanish)
ポケットモンスターXY (Japanese)
포켓몬스터XY (Korean)
Genres:
adventure
Plot Summary:
satoshi (ash) travel to the kalos region with his pokemon, pikachu. as always in his goal to be the pokemon master, he will start to collect gim badged to go to the kalos pokemon league meanwhile he get new pokemons, friends, trainers and rivals.
User Ratings:
65 ratings have been given [details]
Number of episodes:
92
Episode titles: We have 96
Vintage:
2013-10-17 to 2015-10-22
2013-10-19 (Spain-ClanTV)
2013-10-19 (United States-Cartoon Network Preview)
2014-01-18 (United States-Cartoon Network Premiere)
2014-04-14 (Italy)
2014-04-20 (Netherlands)
2014-04-27 (Spain-Disney XD)
2014-08-23 (Philippines, 9TV)
2014-09-01 (Poland - Disney XD Poland)
2015-03-02 (Cartoon Network Brazil)
2015-10-28 (Vietnam - VTV2)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Pokemon Theme" by Ben Dixon and The Sad Truth (eps 1-49)
#1: "V (Volt)" by Yusuke (eps 1-28)
#2: "Be a hero" by Ben Dixon and The Sad Truth (eps 50-)
#2: "Mega-V (Mega Volt" by Yusuke (eps 29-54)
#3: "Getter Bambang" (ゲッタバンバン) by Tomohisa Sakō
Ending Theme:
#1: "X Kaikyou Y Keshiki" by J☆Dee’Z (eps 1-28)
#2: "Peace Smile!" by J☆Dee’Z (eps 29-46)
#3: "Doridori" (ドリドリ) by Shoko Nakagawa
#4: "GaoGao All Stars" by Little Glee Monster (eps 68-92)
Insert song:
"Brilliantly" by Tomohisa Sakō (eps 83,85,87)
"DreamDream" by Shoko Nakagawa (eps 64,89,90)
"Getter BamBang" by Tomohisa Sako (ep 67)
"V (Volt)" by Yusuke (eps 36,51-52,56,58,61-62)
Official website:
ポケットモンスター エックスワイ (Japanese)
News: Show:
Pokémon the Series: XY Anime's Hindi Dub Streams on YouTube (Oct 14, 2022)
Pokémon the Series: XY Anime Resumes Streaming on Pokémon Asia YouTube Channel Upon Reaching 500K Subscribers (Jun 27, 2021)
Pokémon XY Anime Airs on Indian TV (Mar 21, 2021)
North American Anime, Manga Releases, December 11-17 (Dec 13, 2016)
North American Anime, Manga Releases, January 17-23 (Jan 19, 2016)
Japan's Animation TV Ranking, November 16-22 (Nov 26, 2015)
Japan's Animation TV Ranking, October 19-25 (Oct 29, 2015)
Japan's Animation TV Ranking, September 28-October 4 (Oct 9, 2015)
Japan's Animation TV Ranking, September 21-27 (Oct 8, 2015)
Press Release:
Viz Media Announces Home Media Release of Pokémon XY Set 1 (Aug 14, 2015)
Other articles: Show:
The List - 5 Best Pokémon Anime of All Time (Dec 15, 2019)
Why Does Pokemon Look So Different Now? (Dec 9, 2016)
Pokémon XY Anime's 1st 23 English Episodes on iTunes (Jul 8, 2014)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
DVD (Region 1) |
Pokémon - Pikachu & Friends Starring Eevee (Dub.DVD) 2022-09-20 (from $9.99) |
Pokémon XY - Set 1 (Dub.DVD) 2015-08-04 (from $12.48) |
Pokémon XY - Set 2 (Dub.DVD) 2016-01-19 (from $18.99) |
Pokémon XY - Complete Season (Dub.DVD) 2024-06-11 (from $39.96) |
Pokémon XY: Kalos Quest - Set 1 (Dub.DVD) 2016-07-12 (from $20.99) |
Pokémon XY: Kalos Quest - Set 2 (Dub.DVD) 2016-12-13 (from $15.44) |
DVD (Region 4) |
Pokémon - Seasons 1-20: Ultra Collection (Dub.DVD) 2015-11-11 |
Pokémon - Seasons 1-19 [Deluxe Edition] (Dub.DVD) 2017-11-01 |
Pokémon - Seasons 1-21: Mega Collection (Dub.DVD) 2019-11-15 |
|
||||
Chief Director: Kunihiko Yuyama
Director: Tetsuo Yajima
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Script:
Akemi Omode (15 episodes eps 7, 16, 23, 30, 42, 44, 53, 59, 64, 73, 80, 84, 89-91 )Atsuhiro Tomioka (17 episodes eps 1-3, 11, 20, 24, 31, 38-39, 41, 43, 60, 67, 74-75, 92-93 )Junki Takegami (12 episodes eps 10, 15, 18, 26, 34, 40, 51, 57, 62, 68, 81, 85 )Shinzō Fujita (15 episodes eps 5-6, 13, 19, 29, 33, 47, 50, 52, 54, 65, 69-70, 77, 86 )Shoji Yonemura (15 episodes eps 9, 12, 17, 21, 27, 36-37, 48, 55, 58, 63, 72, 79, 83, 88 )Yukiyoshi Ōhashi (16 episodes eps 4, 8, 14, 22, 28, 32, 35, 46, 49, 56, 61, 66, 71, 76, 82, 87 )
Storyboard:
Daiki Tomiyasu (4 episodes eps 4, 13, 44, 60 )Fumihiro Yoshimura Hiromasa Amano Kaori Higuchi (ED3; 12 episodes eps 8, 20, 25, 31, 40, 49, 55, 65, 70, 74, 82, 90 )Kazuomi Koga Ken'ichi Nishida Masakatsu Iijima (OP3; eps 2, 42, 72) Mitsuko Kase Shigeru Ueda So Toyama Takahiro Ikezoe Takenori Kawada Tetsuo Yajima (OP1; ep 1) Yoshifumi Sueda (eps 16, 34) Yūji Asada Yumi Kamakura (OP2-3)
Episode Director:
Daiki Tomiyasu (5 episodes eps 4, 32, 44, 48, 60 )Fumihiro Yoshimura Fumio Maezono Hiroshi Uchida Jun Ōwada (ep 74) Kazuomi Koga Ken'ichi Nishida Masahiko Watanabe (7 episodes eps 35, 42, 52, 61, 71, 81, 88 )Shigeru Ueda Shinji Seya Shirabe Kobayashi Yorifusa Yamaguchi Yoshifumi Sueda (8 episodes eps 1-2, 8, 16, 26, 34, 40, 47 )Yūji Asada
Music: Shinji Miyazaki
Character Design: Toshihito Hirooka
Art Director: Katsuyoshi Kanemura
Chief Animation Director: Toshihito Hirooka
Animation Director:
Atsushi Ogata Hiroshi Uchida Hiroyuki Furukawa Izumi Shimura (OP1; 14 episodes eps 1-2, 5, 16, 27, 44, 55, 65, 73-74, 85, 87, 91, 93 )Kanae Matsunaga (OP1; ED2; 5 episodes eps 32, 50, 67, 91, 93 )Kazumasa Tanaka Keita Saitō (6 episodes eps 48, 50, 59, 66, 78, 89 )Kenichi Shimizu (ep 74) Kunihiko Natsume Mai Tsutsumi (OP2-3; 6 episodes eps 1-2, 8, 22, 60, 75 )Masaaki Iwane (12 episodes eps 6, 12, 17, 23, 28, 33, 46, 53, 58, 63, 79, 93 )Masakuni Kaneko (ep 33) Miyuki Katayama (ep 70) Mizuho Tajima (5 episodes eps 31, 41, 51, 75-76 )Momoko Yamaguchi Nobuko Shinohara (ep 74) Shinji Matsuda (ep 4) Shinji Seya Takashi Shinohara (ED3; 13 episodes eps 15, 19, 28, 38, 41, 54, 59, 68, 74, 76, 78, 86, 92 )Tatsuya Annoura Tomohiro Koyama (OP3; 11 episodes eps 3, 11, 20, 30, 39, 48, 62, 72, 83-84, 87 )Yasushi Nishiya (西谷泰史子 for ep 68; ED4; eps 67, 75)
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Takashi Ono
Director of Photography: Hisao Shirai
Producer:
Nobuyuki Hosoya (TV Tokyo; eps 22-43) Ryō Sasaki (TV Tokyo; eps 1-21) Shigehiro Tanaka (Medianet) Susumu Matsuyama (TV Tokyo; eps 44-92) Takurō Muratsubaki (ShoPro)
2nd Key Animation:
Aimi Ishida Aito Ōhashi (ep 57) Aki Nakagawa (eps 65, 69) Asami Gouda (Anitus Kobe) Ayako Mori (Sakura Create) Azusa Oikawa Chie Ōtsuki Chie Saito (Studio Hibari) Chieko Hisha (eps 1, 24, 31) Chinami Sekine (ep 1) Chisato Ikehira Eri Kamiyama Eriko Yagi (eps 1-3) Hai Xia Rong (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 68) Hanae Uraoka (Anitus Kobe) Hanako Egami (Anitus Kobe) Haruka Itakura (eps 1, 16) Harumi Isoyama Haruna Ōba (ep 80) Hideaki Nagata (Studio Boomerang) Hiromi Minamibayashi (Anitus Kobe) Hiromi Naganawa Isao Nanba (ep 25) Junko Asano (Studio Boomerang) Kazue Aoki (Anime Kobo Basara) Kazuhiro Ohmame Ken'ichi Yamagata (eps 1-2) Kenta Kushitani Kou Kitakaze (Studio Toy Box) Kuniko Hamano (ep 77) Maiko Kagetsu Maiko Katsuki (eps 2, 91) Maria Takagaki (eps 11, 16) Masaaki Iwane (ep 39) Masahiko Taniguchi (Studio Boomerang) Mayuka Itou (Studio Hibari) Midori Saitō Midori Yamakubo Minori Inahara (Studio Toy Box) Miyuki Sano Naomi Shimura Reika Shinada (Anitus Kobe) Rie Nakagawa Risa Tabata (Studio Toy Box) Rui Yakata (Sakura Create) Saki Inoue (Anime Kobo Basara) Satoshi Furuhashi (eps 16, 20) Sayuri Ishii (ep 1) Sumio Kawasaki (Studio Boomerang) Takao Imae (Studio Toy Box) Takashi Ajiri (Snow Light Staff) Tetsuharu Abe Toshiyuki Anzai Tsuyoshi Sakai Yasue Ohno (eps 55, 60) Yuka Igarashi Yuka Nagata (eps 69, 73, 82) Yuki Ogawa Yukiko Shimizu Yuri Kotake (Bravo Studio) Yūsuke Sōen (Anitus Kobe)
Animation Coordination: Choji Yoshikawa
Animation Supervisor: Yōichi Kotabe
Assistant Animation Director:
Izumi Shimura Kanae Matsunaga (10 episodes eps 1-3, 14, 16, 24, 34, 45, 90-91 )Mai Tsutsumi Masaaki Iwane (ep 9) Mizuho Tajima (4 episodes eps 2, 24, 43, 77 )Shinji Matsuda (ep 2) Takashi Nishikawa Yasushi Nishiya (ep 82)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Kanae Matsunaga (10 episodes
eps 28, 32-33, 46, 53, 56, 58, 63, 79, 93 )
Assistant Episode Director: Yuki Ogawa
Assistant producer:
Ken Ikuta Kotaro Sakamoto (eps 47-50) Mirai Yamauchi (TV Tokyo) Shin Sato Takeshi Ikuta
Associate producer: Gakuji Nomoto
Background Art:
Akie Nagata (Studio Jack) Akiko Mikami (Studio Jack) Chizuru Sakata (Studio Jack) Gou Sasaki (Studio Jack) Kazumi Kataoka (Studio Jack) Keiko Kanemura (Studio Jack) Kuniharu Arai (Studio Jack) Masami Hayashi (Studio Jack) Mayumi Yokodan (Studio Jack) Misa Kitahara (Studio Jack) Rina Fujiwara (Studio Jack) Risa Watanabe (Studio Jack) Saori Kaneko (Studio Jack) Shigeto Saka (Studio Jack) Shosuke Okamura (Studio Jack) Tomomi Iwase (Studio Jack) Tomomi Ōmura (Studio Jack) Yasutoshi Kawai (Studio Jack) Yumiko Noguchi (Studio Jack) Yun Mo Lee (Studio Jack)
CG Producer: Jun Kondo
CGI Designer:
Eri Ishida Hiroki Kamiyama Hiroshi Ishikawa Ryota Itoh Shinji Morohashi Sho Sugisawa Yū Nagai Yuji Yoshigai Yuri Naito Yusuke Osone
CGI Supervision: Kouichirou Satou (eps 1-3)
Color Check:
Fumiko Tanaka (eps 1, 77) Kazumi Hasegawa (Studio Toys; eps 82, 90) Nagisa Sunagawa (12 episodes eps 5, 14, 20, 34, 38, 43, 51, 60, 67, 72, 77, 85 )Yukie Imamura (11 episodes eps 3, 26, 34, 38, 43, 51, 60, 67, 72, 77, 85 )
Color Coordination: Norimichi Yoshino
Color setting:
Fumiko Tanaka (15 episodes eps 1, 3, 5, 14, 20, 26, 34, 38, 43, 51, 60, 67, 72, 77, 85 )Kayo Oshima Kazumi Hasegawa (Studio Toys; eps 82, 90) Megumi Arai Miyoko Kobayashi Takako Numata Yukiko Ario Yumi Aburaya
Composite:
Daisuke Chiba (Studio Cosmos) Hiroshi Yoshida (Studio Cosmos) Kazuhiro Udagawa (Studio Cosmos) Kōichi Gonda (Studio Cosmos) Naohisa Haijima (Studio Cosmos) Naohito Inaba (Studio Cosmos) Riho Kurematsu (Studio Cosmos) Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos) Si Han Chen (Studio Cosmos) Tōru Sugawara (Studio Cosmos) Yasushi Kimura (Studio Cosmos) Yūji Shirai (Studio Cosmos) Yūko Orikasa (Studio Cosmos) Yumiko Morimoto (Studio Cosmos)
Conceptual Character Artist:
Atsuko Nishida Hiroki Fuchino Hironobu Yoshida Hitoshi Ariga Hyun Jong Lee James Turner Kanako Eoh Keiko Moritsugu Maiko Fujiwara Mana Ibe Mayo Ohtani Megumi Mizutani Motofumi Fujiwara Reiko Tanoue Saya Tsuruta Shigeki Morimoto Takao Umino Takeyoshi Sotoyama Tomohiko Okubo Tomohiro Kitakaze Yuki Kawamoto Yūsuke Ōmura
Costume Setting: Shūhei Yasuda (ED4)
Editing: Toshio Henmi
Editing Assistant: Jin Nogawa (Jay Film)
Guest Design:
Hiromasa Amano (ep 11) Isao Nanba (5 episodes eps 58, 60, 63, 81, 92 )Kanae Matsunaga (13 episodes eps 19, 21, 26, 30, 33-34, 46, 48, 58, 60, 62, 65, 80 )Kaori Higuchi (eps 49, 69) Kunihiko Natsume (ep 18) Maiko Katsuki (5 episodes eps 75, 78-80, 88 )Mizuho Tajima (5 episodes eps 20, 48, 53-54, 72 )Naoko Igarashi (ep 8) Osamu Ii (ep 9) Shūhei Yasuda (4 episodes eps 80, 85, 91-92 )Tomoki Ogawa (ep 22) Yasushi Nishiya (7 episodes eps 62-63, 66, 69-70, 77-78 )
In-Between Animation:
Aiko Sakata (Tezuka Production) Aimi Nishiuchi (Anitus Kobe) Akiko Ōtsuka (Studio Takuranke) Asami Ōta (Anitus Kobe) Bing Shu Liang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Chao Jiang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Chie Masuda (OLM; 17 episodes eps 1-5, 8, 14, 16, 20-26 even, 31, 34, 36, 38, 43 )Chikako Noma Emi Shibutani (Tezuka Production) Fan Xiao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Fujika Enomoto (OLM; 25 episodes eps 1, 3-4, 8, 11, 14, 16, 22, 24, 26, 31, 36, 38, 41, 43, 47, 55, 57, 60, 62, 65, 72, 75, 77, 90 )Hai Bang Zhou (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Haruna Ōba (OLM; 23 episodes eps 1-5, 14, 16, 20-26 even, 31, 34, 36, 38, 43, 45, 47, 55, 57, 60, 62, 91 )He Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Hikari Tanaka (Anitus Kobe) Hiroaki Otsuji (Anitus Kobe) Hiromi Itō (OLM; 34 episodes eps 1-5, 8, 11, 14, 16, 20-26 even, 31, 34, 36, 38, 43, 45, 47, 51, 55, 57, 60, 62, 65, 67, 69, 72, 75, 77, 80, 90-91 )Hisako Katase (Studio Takuranke) Hisako Yaji (OLM; ep 1) Jie Li (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Jin Hui Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Jing Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Jing Kuan Che (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Jing Lin Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Jing Ya Luo (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Kai Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Kana Iwasaki (OLM; 21 episodes eps 1-5, 8, 14, 16, 20-26 even, 34, 36, 38, 43, 47, 51, 55, 57, 60 )Keizō Suzuki (Studio Takuranke) Kimiko Nakagawa (Anitus Kobe) Kiyomi Okuda (OLM) Kohei Fujiki (Anitus Kobe) Kumiko Terada (Studio Takuranke) Lei Yao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Li Juan Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Li Juan Zong (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Li Na Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Li Zhou Yang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Liang Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Mai Oku (Anitus Kobe) Maria Takagaki (OLM; ep 1) Masaru Okuwaki (Studio Takuranke) Masayo Okuzumi (OLM) Mayuri Amino (Studio Takuranke) Meng Meng Song (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Miyu Kimura (Anitus Kobe) Naoko Fujitani (Studio Takuranke) Naoko Okazaki (OLM; 21 episodes eps 1, 3-5, 8, 14, 16, 24, 26, 36, 38, 43, 47, 57, 65, 67, 72, 77, 85, 90-91 )Nayuta Mori (Anitus Kobe) Reina Ono (Tezuka Production) Rie Eyama (Studio Takuranke) Rika Murakami (OLM; 17 episodes eps 1-5, 8, 11, 14, 16, 20-26 even, 31, 34, 38, 91 )Rina Nagai (Anitus Kobe) Ritsuko Tanaka Rungui Huang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Satoshi Furuhashi (OLM; eps 1, 4, 8, 91) Serika Yamada (Anitus Kobe) Takanori Suzuki (OLM; 7 episodes eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 14, 16 )Wen Yue Li (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Xiang Guo Jin (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Xiang Ju Chen (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Xu Niu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Yan Ting Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Ying Yan (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Yoko Matoba (Anitus Kobe) Yoshitaka Yanagihara (Hadashi Pro) Yue Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Yuki Masutani (Studio Takuranke) Yuki Nozawa (Seven) Yumi Abe (OLM) Yuri Abe (OLM) Yusuke Ishikura (Studio Takuranke) Yusuke Kurinishi (Anitus Kobe) Yuuichi Kaneko (OLM) Zheng Kai Li (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Zhi Gang Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Zi Jie Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
In-Between Check:
Hai Dong Wu Jun Gui Zhao Junji Kobayashi (14 episodes eps 11, 19, 22, 29, 50, 54, 64, 66, 70, 74, 76, 78, 86, 92 )Kai Xuan Du Kaori Itō Lin Lin Lu Masaki Yoshimura Minami Takai Takashi Okamura Xiao Bo Ma Yuki Saitō (12 episodes eps 1-4, 8, 14, 16, 31, 73, 77, 80, 85 )Yumi Abe Zhao Xia Zhang
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida Aito Ōhashi (ED4; 5 episodes eps 13, 32, 67, 80, 87 )Aki Nakagawa (ep 85) Akihide Miya Akihide Muraji Akihide Saitō Akihiro Tamagawa Akihito Aoki Akio Ujiie Ako Kagiyama (Hadashi Pro) Asami Gouda (Anitus Kobe) Asuna Imahashi Atsuko Abe (Anitus Kobe) Atsushi Ogata Ayu Tanaka (Anime R) Ayumi Namiki Chieko Hisha (22 episodes eps 2-3, 5, 11, 16, 20, 22, 26, 29, 34, 38, 41, 45, 51, 55, 65, 68-69, 73, 77, 83, 91 )Chinami Sekine (6 episodes eps 11, 16, 24, 38, 45, 72 )Chinatsu Ueno Dai Nishino Daiki Handa Eikichi Takahashi Emi Mori Fumio Maezono Gen Sato Hai Bin Zhou (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Hai Dong Wu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Hai Xia Rong (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 4 episodes eps 66, 74, 89, 92 )Haruna Katsu Haruna Ōba (eps 82, 91) Heng Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Hidenori Takahashi (ep 62) Hiromasa Ōmichi Hiromi Funatsu (OP4v2; 34 episodes eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 14-16, 22, 29, 31-32, 36-38, 40, 43, 47-50, 54-55, 59-60, 65, 69-70, 73-74, 76-78, 83, 86 )Hiromi Sakai Hiroshi Konno Hiroshi Uchida Hiroyuki Furukawa Hisae Ikezu Hisatoshi Motoki Hitomi Kawano Isao Nanba (OP1; 11 episodes eps 5, 14, 30, 35, 37, 39, 44, 55, 60, 67, 91 )Itaru Saito Jin Ning Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Jing Jing Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Jun Gui Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Jun Ling Song (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Jun'ichi Kitamura Junji Kobayashi (ep 40) Junji Uesugi Junnosuke Kawaguchi Kahoru Hirata (10 episodes eps 3, 8, 14, 22, 30, 37, 44, 46, 69, 80 )Kai Xuan Du (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Kanae Komatsu Kanae Matsunaga (5 episodes eps 2, 4, 14, 22, 29 )Kanako Inoue Kaname Ikeda Kaori Higuchi (eps 1, 4) Katsumi Aoshima Kazue Motohiro (Wish) Kazuhiko Udagawa Kazuki Toi Kazuko Nakayama Kazuko Shibata Kazunori Takahashi Kazushi Matsumoto Kazuyuki Ikai Kazuyuki Maeda (8 episodes eps 1, 11, 20, 26, 34, 41, 47, 55 )Ke Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Kei Hasegawa Keiko Iwata (Wish) Keiko Shimizu (16 episodes eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 11, 26, 38-39, 41, 47, 51, 55, 65, 73, 83 )Keita Saitō (4 episodes eps 48, 50, 70, 89 )Ken'ichi Yamagata (6 episodes eps 3-5, 8, 11, 14 )Kenichi Shimizu (6 episodes eps 48, 59, 68, 70, 74, 92 )Kenji Ōta Kenta Taniguchi Kimiharu Obata Kimitake Nishio Kōdai Kitahara (10 episodes eps 1, 4, 14, 20, 24, 31, 36, 43, 45, 91 )Kōichi Taguchi Kunihiko Natsume Kuniko Hamano (OP4v2; 25 episodes eps 1-4, 8, 11, 14, 16, 22, 29, 31, 36, 39, 41, 45, 49, 55, 57, 62, 68, 72, 75, 80, 85, 91 )Lin Lin Lu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Mai Tsutsumi Maiko Kagetsu Maiko Katsuki (OP4v1-2; 14 episodes eps 1, 5, 8, 16, 26, 29, 31, 38, 60, 65, 67, 72, 80, 87 )Makoto Arashiro Makoto Takahoko Manabu Yasumoto Maria Takagaki (ED3; 11 episodes eps 20, 22, 26, 31, 36, 41, 47, 55, 60, 67-68 )Masaaki Iwane (OP1, OP2v1-2, OP3-4, ED1-2, ED4; 22 episodes eps 1-2, 6, 12, 17, 21, 23, 28, 33, 35, 42, 46, 52-53, 58, 61, 63, 71, 79, 81, 88, 93 )Masahiro Sasaki Masaru Yoshioka Masatomo Sugawara Masayo Haga Masayo Matsumoto (OP1; 5 episodes eps 1, 3, 8, 24, 31 )Michiko Noda Michiko Notsu (7 episodes eps 35, 39, 46, 57, 69, 77, 83 )Michinosuke Nakamura Miho Inoue Miho Kawasaki (Tokyo Animation Center) Miki Ogino Minori Inahara Mitsuhiro Okumura Miyoko Shikibe (6 episodes eps 1, 4, 11, 20, 26, 41 )Miyuki Katayama (6 episodes eps 7, 33, 41, 49, 59, 70 )Mizuho Tajima (eps 1, 31, 41) Momoko Yamada Motoki Yagi Nana Miura Naoki Yamauchi Naoko Igarashi Naoto Yoshida Natsumi Hara Natsumi Okada Noboru Furuse (ep 7) Nobuhiro Nagata Nobukazu Sakuma Nobuko Shinohara (10 episodes eps 15, 24, 28, 33, 49, 54, 59, 66, 74, 86 )Nobumichi Kawamura Noriko Itō Noriko Takahashi Noriyoshi Sasaki Nozomi Tachibana (Anitus Kobe) Osamu Murata (17 episodes eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10, 14, 16, 21, 30, 34, 39, 49, 57, 65, 67, 72, 75 )Osamu Nuita Peng Jiao Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Reika Shinada (Anitus Kobe) Reiko Fujita Reina Yamauchi Rie Ōmori Ryousuke Senbo Ryuuta Yanagi Sae Ōba Saori Kasai Saori Suruki Satoshi Furuhashi (OP2v1-2; 11 episodes eps 24, 26, 31, 36, 41, 43, 47, 51, 55, 60, 67 )Sayumi Yokoyama (Anime R) Sayuri Ichiishi Shigeru Ōmachi (TAP) Shinichi Suzuki Shinji Matsuda (6 episodes eps 1, 3, 51, 60, 67, 90 )Shinji Seya Shinya Hasegawa (OP) Shou Omachi (TAP) Shūhei Yasuda (OP3, ED3-4; eps 60, 85) Shuji Tanaka (OP) Tadaaki Miyata Tadashi Fukuda Takahiro Kuroishi Takahisa Katagiri Takao Ozone Takashi Furuike Takashi Shinohara (ED3; 9 episodes eps 15, 24, 28, 38, 41, 54, 68, 74, 78 )Takashi Yokoyama (OP) Takeshi Atomura Takuya Hirata Tatsuya Annoura Teruko Takeshima Tetsuharu Abe Tetsuya Masuda Tomohiro Koyama Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ep 1) Tomoki Ogawa Tomoko Ito Tomoko Ohno Tomomi Nakamura Tomoyo Sawada Tōru Imanishi Toshiharu Sugie (eps 67, 75) Toshihiko Masuda (15 episodes eps 1, 3, 8, 16, 22, 29, 36, 41, 47, 55, 60, 65, 69, 73, 80 )Toshiko Nakaya Tsukasa Yonemoto Tsuneo Ninomiya (eps 1, 4) Xia Bo Ma (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Xiao Guo Jin (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Yasue Ohno (Studio MAT; 11 episodes eps 1, 4, 8, 16, 60, 65, 67, 69, 77, 87, 91 )Yasuhide Maruyama Yasuko Higuchi (OP) Yasushi Nishiya (OP2, ED4; 西谷泰志; 5 episodes eps 2, 60, 67, 85, 90 )Yōko Ikekawa Yoshifumi Nakamura Yoshio Chizaki Yoshitaka Yanagihara (Hadashi Pro) Yōsuke Itō Yu Yoshikawa Yūichirō Fujimoto Yuichiro Masuda Yuki Chika Yuki Naoi Yukie Harada Yukihiro Kitano Yukihiro Kobayashi (Studio Gomez) Yuko Matsuo (Studio NASA) Yurie Kuniyuki Zhan Dong Chen (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Zhao Xia Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Music Assistant: Yoshinobu Tanizawa
Music producer: Hiroaki Sano
Narrator: Banzomon Hattori
Paint:
Aya Yamazaki (Studio L) Che Ma (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Chiaki Numata (Studio L) Daiki Hayashi (Studio L) Didi Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Fumiko Tanaka (Studio L; ep 11) Haidong Li (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio L) Jian Wei Cui (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Junko Maeda (Studio Cockpit) Kayo Oshima (Studio Cockpit) Li Min Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Makoto Tsumashika (Studio L) Mika Kinoshita (Studio L) Mika Matsumoto (Studio Cockpit) Momono Sasaki (Studio L) Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio L; ep 11) Nana Suzuki (Studio L) Ryōya Koga (Studio L; 9 episodes eps 1, 3, 11, 26, 34, 43, 60, 72, 77 )Sachie Ōnishi (Studio L) Satomi Kazawa (Studio L; 10 episodes eps 11, 41, 47, 57, 62, 69, 73, 77, 80, 91 )Shizumi Sakai (Studio L) Takumi Umemura (Studio L) Tatsuo Ueno (Studio L; 9 episodes eps 1, 3, 11, 26, 34, 43, 60, 72, 77 )Teruka Tanaka (Studio L) Tomomi Edano (Studio Cockpit) Wei Ma (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; 10 episodes eps 29, 68, 70, 74-76, 78, 86, 89, 92 )Xiao Dong Yang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Xiao Yun Jiang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Xiaofang Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Yōko Tomaru (Studio L; 10 episodes eps 1, 3, 11, 24, 26, 34, 43, 60, 72, 77 )Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio L) Yukie Imamura (Studio L; ep 11) Yumi Aburaya (Studio L) Yūsuke Ōkubo (Studio L) Yuuya Igarashi (Studio L; ep 1) Zenghai Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) Zhihua Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Planning:
Mitomu Asai (Shogakukan) Susumu Fukunaga (The Pokemon Company; eps 1-48) Toshio Miyahara (The Pokemon Company; eps 49-92)
Production Advancement:
Arika Hirashima Ayako Maeda (eps 30, 39) Chang Han (ep 55) Dick Ogahara (eps 82, 90) Erika Hirashima (8 episodes eps 1, 8, 16, 26, 38, 47, 57, 65 )Fumika Saga (ep 87) Fumiya Ito (4 episodes eps 43, 55, 67, 80 )Haruno Tasaka (7 episodes eps 4, 14, 24, 36, 45, 60, 91 )Katsuhiko Shigemitsu (eps 62, 77) Kazuki Kawagoe (eps 5, 34, 56) Kōichi Nishiyama (ep 44) Maho Oba (eps 29, 50, 68) Marina Nakano (eps 69, 77) Masahiko Watanabe (9 episodes eps 6, 10, 12, 17, 21, 23, 39, 46, 53 )Megumi Koumatsu (eps 65, 75, 85) Miki Ichikawa (ep 83) Minami Yaabe (8 episodes eps 3, 11, 22, 31, 41, 51, 62, 73 )Minami Yabe Mitsuaki Ooishi (eps 7, 19, 32) Motoki Fukayama (ep 87) Noriaki Suzuki (eps 60, 72) Ren Qiao (ep 65) Ryo Arai (Studio Takuranke; 17 episodes eps 9, 18, 25, 28, 33, 35, 42, 49, 52, 58, 61, 63, 71, 79, 81, 88, 93 )Shōtarō Kitamura (eps 67, 75) Taiichi Kurasawa (ep 84) Takahiko Mutō (11 episodes eps 15, 27, 29, 37, 40, 48, 59, 66, 74, 89, 92 )Takato Hikita (4 episodes eps 2, 20, 29, 41 )Takayuki Sasaki (ep 73) Takayuki Tachibe (ep 11) Xie Di (ep 84) Yoshinobu Iwatani (ep 13) Yoshinobu Iwaya Yūka Sano (eps 82, 90)
Production Cooperation: Kōichi Nishiyama (ep 56)
Production manager: Hiroyuki Kato
Setting Production:
Fumiya Ito (eps 1-42, 50) Fumiya Itou Kazuki Kawagoe (49 episodes eps 43-49, 51-55, 57-93 )Nozomi Aminaka (ep 56)
Sound Effects Supervisor: Daisuke Jinbo
Sound Mixing: Nobuhira Hirano
Special Effects:
Aya Yamazaki Hideyuki Sakai Miyoko Kobayashi Nagisa Sunagawa (8 episodes eps 1, 3, 26, 34, 43, 60, 72, 77 )Naoki Mori (ep 1) Ryōko Fujisawa Satomi Kazawa (12 episodes eps 1, 3, 5, 14, 20, 26, 34, 38, 43, 51, 67, 85 )Yūji Asada Yukie Imamura (8 episodes eps 1, 5, 14, 20, 38, 51, 67, 85 )
Supervision: Tsunekazu Ishihara
Theme Song Lyrics:
Akihito Toda (ED) Manabu Marutani PA-NON (ED2) Shōko Nakagawa Tomohisa Sakō Yuho Iwasato Yūsuke Kamiji (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Ikue Ōtani (ED2) J☆DEE'Z (ED2) Little Glee Monster (ED4) Shōko Nakagawa Tomohisa Sakō Yūsuke Kamiji (OP) |
Ikue Ōtani as
Mariya Ise as
Mayuki Makiguchi as
Mika Kanai as
Rica Matsumoto as
Yūki Kaji as
Inuko Inuyama as
Megumi Hayashibara as
Shinichirō Miki as
Akemi Okamura as
Akeno Watanabe as
Anri Katsu as
Atsuko Enomoto as
Ayumi Fujimura as
Chiemi Ishimatsu as
Chika Anzai as
Chika Fujimura as
Chinami Nishimura as
Chinatsu Akasaki as
Daiki Nakamura as
Fumiko Orikasa as
Haruka Tomatsu as
Hirofumi Nojima as
Hisako Kyouda as
Hitomi Nabatame as
eps 1-3, 7, 53, 59, 79 )
Ikue Ōtani as
Junji Majima as
Kenichi Suzumura as
Kenji Hamada as
Kenjirō Tsuda as
Kenshō Ono as
Kensuke Satō as
eps 2, 9-10, 66-68 )
Kenta Miyake as
eps 46, 58, 60, 64, 75, 79 )
Kiyonobu Suzuki as
Kiyotaka Furushima as
Kōsuke Toriumi as
Makoto Tsumura as
Marina Inoue as
Masaki Aizawa as
Masako Katsuki as
Megumi Han as
Megumi Hayashibara as
Mika Kanai as
Miki Itō as
Minako Kotobuki as
Minami Fujii as
Misato Fukuen as
Mitsuru Ogata as
Miyako Itō as
Miyoko Shōji as
Miyuki Kobori as
Momoko Ohara as
Motoko Kumai as
Naoki Bandō as
Natsuki Aikawa as
Rei Sakuma as
Rei Shimoda as
Rie Kugimiya as
Rikako Aikawa as
Risa Shimizu as
Ryōta Asari as
Saki Fujita as
Saori Hayashi as
Satsuki Yukino as
Shinichirō Miki as
Shūhei Sakaguchi as
Tadashi Miyazawa as
Tetsuo Kanao as
Tomo Adachi as
Tōru Nara as
Tsuguo Mogami as
Unshō Ishizuka as
eps 29-31, 42-43 )
Yōko Hikasa as
Yūichirō Umehara as
Yuka Terasaki as
eps 29-33, 42-43 )
Yukiji as
Yūko Mizutani as
Yūko Sanpei as
Yu Shimamura
|
|||
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line AI Anime R Anime Workshop Basara Anitus Kōbe APPP Asahi Production Be Loop BONES Bravo Studio Dragon Production Sakura Create Seigasha Snow Light Staff Studio Angle Studio Elle Studio Gimlet Studio Hibari Studio Luna Studio NASA Studio Neun Studio Toybox Studio Wanpack TAP Trigger Triple A Wafū Animation Wish
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Casting Assistance: 81 Produce
Composite: Studio Cosmos
Copyright: Nintendo
In-Between Animation:
AI Anime R Anitus Kōbe Asahi Production Be Loop Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. Dragon Production Hadashi Pro ingresA Kino Production M.S.J Musashino Production Nakamura Production Nomad Oh! Production Pierrot R.I.C Satelight Seven Arcs Pictures Shanghai Golden Bell SMX Snow Light Staff Studio Boomerang Studio Cockpit Studio Elle Studio MAT Studio Ribla Studio Takuranke Studio Wanpack TAP Wafū Animation
Key Animation:
Anime R Anitus Kōbe Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. G&G Direction Hadashi Pro Jumondo Shanghai Sun Cartoon Studio GOMEZ Studio MAT Studio NASA TAP Tokyo Animation Center Wish
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Production Assistance: East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.
Publisher:
Bessatsu Coro Coro Comics Coro Coro Ichiban! Nyuugaku Junbi Gakushuu Youchien Pokémon Fan Shogaku Ichinensei Shogaku Ninensei Shogakukan Televi-Kun Youchien
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Sponsor:
First Baking Co., Ltd. Lotte Nintendo Shogakukan Sony Music Entertainment Takara Tomy The Pokémon Company
Video Editing: Imagica
|
||||
|
||||
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Mixing: Alon Namdar
Music Editing And Additional Score: Akhil Gopal (Season 2)
Online Video Editor: Craig Gordon
Online Video-Editor: Marc Berliner
Production Supervision: Donaven Brines
Score: Ed Goldfarb
Script Adaptation: James Carter Cathcart
Script Timing: Bill Rogers
Script Translation: Mayumi Kobayashi
Season Logo Design: Eric Medalle
Series Logo Design: Jeremy Perkins
Theme Song Lyrics: Ed Goldfarb (OP2)
Theme Song Producer: Ed Goldfarb
|
Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld as
Haven Paschall as
Ikue Ōtani as
Michael Liscio, Jr. as
Sarah Natochenny as
Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld as
Jessica Paquet as
Michele Knotz as
Anthony Salerno as
Anthony Sardinha as
Brittney Lee Hamilton as
Carrie Keranen as
Catrin Lloyd-Bollard as
Chris Patton as
Cory Willis as
Dani Marcus as
Daniel J. Edwards as
David Wills as
Jason Griffith as
Justin Anselmi as
Kayzie Rogers as
Kiyono Yasuno as
Laurie Hymes as
Lindsay Sheppard as
Lori Gardner as
Megumi Satou as
Robby Sharpe as
Rodger Parsons as
Saskia Maarleveld as
Suzy Meyers as
Tom Wayland as
Vanessa Gardner as
Daman Mills
|
|||
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network Disney XD Eleven (Australia) eToonz (South Africa) Okto (Singapore) Pop TV (UK) YTV
Licensed by: Viz Media
Production: DuArt
Script Translation: Z. Pang America
|
||||
(none) |
Production Subsidy: J-LOP
|
|||
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Adaptation: Sophie Servais
Directeur de Plateau: Jean-Marc Delhausse
Localization Coordinator: Jay Blake
Localization Producer: Eric Heath
Production Supervision: Hilary Thomas
Series Logo Design: Eric Medalle
Song Adaptation: Marie-Line Landerwyn
Timing Script: Julio Soto
|
Aurélien Ringelheim as
Elsa Poisot as
Sophie Frison as
Thibaut Delmotte as
Alexis Flamant as
Catherine Conet as
Colette Sodoyez as
David Manet as
Emilie Guillaume as
Jean-Marc Delhausse as
Laurence Stevenne as
Myriem Akhediou as
Patrick Descamps as
Philippe Tasquin as
Shérine Seyad as
Benoit Van Dorslaer as
Bruno Bulte as
Bruno Georis as
Cécile Florin as
Claire Tefnin as
Daniel Nicodème as
Délphine Chauvier as
Didier Colfs as
Elisabeth Guinand as
Elsa Poisot as
Emmanuel Liénart as
Fabienne Loriaux as
Frederic Clou as
Géraldine Frippiat as
Gregory Praet as
Helena Coppejans as
Jean-Marc Delhausse as
Jean-Paul Landresse as
Karin Clercq as
Laetitia Liénart as
Laurence Stevenne as
Maia Baran as
Marie-Noelle Hébrant as
Mathieu Moreau as
Monia Douieb as
Nancy Philippot as
Nathalie Hugo as
Nathalie Stas as
Philippe Allard as
Pierre Le Bec as
Robert Guilmard as
Shérine Seyad as
Sophie Frison as
Stanny Mannaert as
Stéphane Pelzer as
|
|||
Broadcaster: Teletoon (Quebec)
Dubbing: SDI Media Belgium
|
||||
ADR Director: Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Dubbing Director: Diana Perez
ADR Script: Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
ADR Engineer: José Ángel Fernández (Spain dub; eps 1-48)
Cast Director: Diana Perez
Creative Director: Kenji Okubo (Latin America)
Music Director: Maggie Vera
Musical Adaptation: Maggie Vera
Production: Daniela Valle Romeral
Production manager: Gabriela Garay
Theme Song Lyrics:
María Caneda (Spain dub; OP1) Miguel Antelo (Spain dub; OP2) Santiago Aguirre (Spain dub; OP1) |
Adolfo Moreno as
Blanca Hualde as
Isacha Mengíbar as
Jocelyn Robles as
José Ángel Torres as
Miguel Antelo as
Miguel Angel Leal as
Verania Ortiz as
Amparo Valencia as
Diana Perez as
Gerardo Vásquez as
Iván Jara as
José Escobosa as
Jose Antonio Macias as
Mildred Barrera as
Nallely Solis as
Adriana Nuñez as
Ainhoa Martín as
Aitor González as
Alejandro Villeli as
Alex Saudinós as
Alfonso González as
Amalia Cantarero as
Ana de Castro as
Ana San Millán as
Anahi de la Fuente as
Analiz Sánchez as
Andrés García as
Antonio Cremades as
Antonio Esquivias as
Bárbara Pérez Contreras as
Betzabe Jara as
Blanca Rada as
Carlo Vázquez as
Carlos Del Pino as
Carlos Ysbert as
Celia de Diego as
César Martín as
Chelo Molina as
Cheyenne Summers as
Circe Luna as
Cristina Yuste as
David Blanco as
David García Vázquez as
David Hernán as
David Robles as
Desirée Álvarez as
Eduardo Del Hoyo as
Emma Jiménez as
Erika Ugalde as
Fernando Castro as
Fernando Cordero as
Fernando Elegido as
Ferso Velázquez as
Fran Jimenez as
Frank Gálvez as
Gerardo Vásquez as
Hugo Navarrete as
Isabel Donate as
Isabel Fernandez Avanthay as
Javier Balas as
Javier Lorca as
Jesús Alberto Pinillos as
José Escobosa as
José Luis Cerezo as
Juan Perucho as
Karen Fonseca as
Laura Sánchez as
Luis Gaspar as
Manuel Campuzano as
María Jesús Nieto as
María Jesús Varona as
María Teresa Neila as
Marisa Marco as
Marta Almazán as
Mayra Arellano as
Mayte Mira as
Miguel Antelo as
Milagros Fernández as
Miriam Valencia as
Nacho Aramburu as
Pilar Coronado as
Pilar González Aguado as
Raúl Lara as
Roberto Encinas as
Roberto Gutiérrez as
Rocio Garcel as
Rossy Aguirre as
Salvador Reyes as
Sara Polo as
Silvia Sarmentera as
Tania Ugía as
Txema Moscoso as
Yolanda Quesada as
Alfonso González
Amalia Cantarero
Ana Isabel Hernando
Antonio Cremades
Antonio Fernández Munoz
Carmen Podio
César Martín
Chelo Vivares
Desirée Álvarez
Eduardo Del Hoyo
Fernando Elegido
Frank Gálvez
Javier Lorca
Jon Ciriano
José Escobosa
José Luis Cerezo
Juan Navarro Torello
Luis Miguel Cajal
Mario Guilarte
Milagros Fernández
Miriam Valencia
Nacho Aramburu
Sara Polo
Víctor Martínez
|
|||
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A. Cartoon Network Mexico Clan TVE (Spain) Disney XD (Spain) Neox Tooncast (Latin America) TV Azteca (Mexico)
Distributor: SDI Media Poland (Latin America)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
|
||||
Dubbing Director: Federico Danti
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Localization Producer: Jay Blake
Production Coordination: Emanuela Ghiglioni
Production Supervision: Hilary Thomas
Script Adaptation: Felice Invernici
Script Timing: Roberto Padovani
Script Translation: Laura Agostinelli
Theme Song Composition: Gianluca Sambataro
Theme Song Performance: Fabio Ingrosso
|
Davide Garbolino as
Deborah Morese as
Emanuela Pacotto as
Federico Danti as
Pietro Ubaldi as
Simone D'Andrea as
Simone Lupinacci as
Valentina Pallavicino as
|
|||
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Line Producer: Gareth Howells
Localization Producer: Eric Heath
Script Adaptation: Daniela Arden
Script Translation: Daniela Arden
Series Logo Design: Eric Medalle
Sound Supervision: Christian Zajac
Theme Song Lyrics: Ralf Vornberger
|
Caroline Combrinck as
Gabrielle Pietermann as
Shandra Schadt as
Tobias Kern as
Gerhard Acktun as
Matthias Klie as
Scarlet Cavadenti as
Alexander Brem as
Andreas Borcherding as
Anke Kortemeier as
Anna Ewelina as
Beate Pfeiffer as
Benedikt Weber as
Christine Stichler as
Claus Brockmeyer as
Dagmar Bittner as
Dagmar Dempe as
Gerd Meyer as
Han-Georg Panczak as
Henry Engels as
Ilena Gwisdalla as
Karim El Kammouchi as
Katharina Iacobescu as
Katharina Schwarzmaier as
Lara Wurmer as
Lea Kalbhenn as
Leslie-Vanessa Lill as
Melanie Manstein as
Michael Schwarzmaier as
Michèle Tichawsky as
Moira May as
Nicola Grupe-Arnoldi as
Niko Macoulis as
Oliver Mink as
Sebastian Winkler as
Thomas Rau as
Thomas Rauscher as
Tim Schwarzmaier as
Tobias Kern as
Walter von Hauff as
|
|||
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
|
||||
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo (NL)
ADR Engineer: Jurre Ording
Line Producer: Gareth Howells
Localization Coordinator: Jay Blake
Localization Producer: Eric Heath
Production Supervision: Hilary Thomas
Script Adaptation: Hilde de Mildt
Script Timing: Hilde de Mildt
Series Logo Design: Eric Medalle
Sound Supervision: Jurre Ording
Theme Song Lyrics: Hilde de Mildt
Theme Song Performance: Herman van Doorn
|
Christa Lips as
Christian Nieuwenhuizen as
Manou Jue Cardoso as
Tara Hetharia as
Fred Meijer as
Hilde de Mildt as
Paul Disbergen as
Christian Nieuwenhuizen as
Donna Vrijhof as
Elaine Hakkaart as
Fred Meijer as
Jeroen Keers as
Maria Lindes as
Meghna Kumar as
Merel Hunting as
Nicoline van Doorn as
Paul Disbergen as
Trevor Reekers as
|
|||
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Line Producer: Gareth Howells
Localization Producer: Eric Heath
Production Supervision: Hilary Thomas
Theme Song Lyrics: Roman Churikov
|
||||
Broadcaster: 2×2
Mix: SDI Media Poland
|
||||
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
ADR Engineer: Claus Rydskov
Line Producer: Gareth Howells
Script Adaptation: Claus Rydskov
Script Timing: Dorte Langberg
Script Translation: Dorte Langberg
Sound Supervision: Claus Rydskov
Theme Song Performance: Rasmus Cundell
|
Alex Høgh Andersen as
Mathias Klenske as
Ann Hjort as
Peter Zhelder as
Thomas Kirk as
Torben Sekov as
|
|||
Broadcaster: Disney XD |
||||
(none) |
Charmaine Cordoviz as
Hazel Hernan as
Jefferson Utanes as
Klariz Magboo as
Rona Aguilar as
Ahlee Reyes as
Charmaine Cordoviz as
Hazel Hernan as
Jefferson Utanes as
Rona Aguilar as
|
|||
Dubbing: ALTA Productions
|
||||
Dubbing Director: Adam Lonicki
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Dialogues: Anna Wysocka
Sound: Adam Lonicki
|
Dominika Sell as
Hanna Kinder-Kiss as
Maciej Falana as
Natalia Jankiewicz as
Izabela Dąbrowska as
Jarosław Budnik as
Marta Dobecka as
Mirosław Wieprzewski as
Adam Pluciński as
Andrzej Chudy as
Andrzej Mastalerz as
Anna Apostolakis as
Anna Sroka as
Beniamin Lewandowski as
Brygida Turowska as
Cezary Kwiecinski as
Dariusz Odija as
Dominika Sell as
Elżbieta Gaertner as
Grzegorz Drojewski as
Jakub Jankiewicz as
Jakub Wieczorek as
Janusz German as
Janusz Wituch as
Joanna Pach as
Joanna Węgrzynowska as
Juliusz Kuźnik as
Kamil Pruban as
Karol Wróblewski as
Kinga Suchan as
Krzysztof Cybiński as
Krzysztof Szczepaniak as
Krzysztof Szczerbinski as
Krzysztof Zakrzewski as
Maciej Falana as
Magdalena Kusa as
Marek Robaczewski as
Mateusz Rusin as
Mirosława Krajewska as
Monika Pikuła as
Paweł Szczesny as
Stefan Knothe as
Stefan Pawłowski as
Tomasz Robaczewski as
Waldemar Barwiński as
eps 58, 60, 64, 75, 79, 88, 90 )
Wojciech Machnicki as
Wojciech Paszkowski as
|
|||
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Adaptation: Carla Pinho (Portugal)
Music Director: Pedro Sangali
Sound Supervision: Yesid Nickolas Jimenez
|
André Lourenço as
Bruno Mello as
Fábio Lucindo as
Ikue Ōtani as
Jussara Marques as
Michelle Giudice as
Raquel Rosmaninho as
Sissi Martins as
Vânia Blubird as
André Lourenço as
Ângela Couto as
Ângela Marques as
Antônio Akira as
Armando Tiraboschi as
Bruno Mello as
Caio Guarnieri as
Cássia Bisceglia as
Cecília Lemes as
Douglas Guedes as
Fábio Moura as
Glauco Marques as
Isabel Queirós as
Isabel de Sá as
Joana Carvalho as
Kandy Ricci as
Kate Kelly as
Lene Bastos as
Luís Araújo as
Manuel Tur as
Márcio Araújo as
Márcio Marconato as
Marcos Pejón as
Mário Santos as
Pedro Manana as
Pedro Mendonça as
Priscila Ferreira as
Raphael Ferreira as
Raquel Rosmaninho as
Rute Pimenta as
Samira Fernandes as
Sérgio Rufino as
Walter Cruz as
Wellington Lima as
Adrian Tatini as
Andressa Andreatto as
César Marchetti as
Denise Reis as
Fábio de Castro as
Fátima Silva as
Flávia Narciso as
Flora Paulita as
Gilberto Baroli as
Hélio Vaccari as
Isabel Queirós as
Luciana Baroli as
Marcelo Pissardini as
Mário Santos as
Nelson Machado as
Paulo Porto as
Roseli Gonçalves as
Rute Pimenta as
Sissi Martins as
Telma Lúcia as
Edgard Fernandes
Isabel Nunes
Joana Carvalho
Marcelo Salsicha
Paulo Calatré
Pedro Almendra
Pedro Dias
Pedro Manana
Raúl Constante Pereira
Rodrigo Santos
Rui Oliveira
Zélia Santos
|
|||
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Portugal)
Mixing: SDI Media Poland (Portugal)
|
||||
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
ADR Engineer: Bjarne Heuser
Line Producer: Gareth Howells
Production Coordination: Karolina Cossy
Script Timing: Bjarne Heuser
Script Translation: Jenny Liljewråål
Series Logo Design: Eric Medalle
Sound Supervision: Bjarne Heuser
|
Adam Portnoff as
Dick Eriksson as
Dominique Pålsson Wiklund as
Dorothea Norling as
Emelie Clausen as
|
|||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology