Yuruyuri San Hai! (TV 3)
Alternative title:
ゆるゆり さん☆ハイ! (Japanese)
Genres:
comedy,
slice of life
Objectionable content:
Mild
Plot Summary:
The Amusement Club enjoy school as they work in Cooking and Art classes. Older and younger sisters are introduced. Ayano tries to work up the nerve to ask Kyoko out to the movies. Younger sisters are sent out on their first errand. The making of a snow hut and enjoying the cherry trees blossoming.
User Ratings:
147 ratings have been given [details]
Running time:
23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes:
12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2015-10-05
Opening Theme:
"Chochocho! Yuruyuri Kapuriccho!!" by Nanamori Chū☆Goraku-Bu
Ending Theme:
"Acchu~ma Seishun!" by Nanamori Chū☆Goraku-Bu
#2: "Kimi ga Kureta Shiny Story" (きみがくれたシャイニーストーリー) by Nanamori Chū☆Goraku-Bu (ep 12)
Official website:
アニメ「ゆるゆり」スペシャルサイト (Japanese)
アニメ「ゆるゆり」公式アカウント (Official Twitter) (Japanese)
Trivia: We have 3
News: Show:
Free Anime in Australia: 12/October - 18/October (Oct 12, 2015)
AnimeLab adds Heavy Object, One-Punch Man and Yuruyuri San Hai! to Fall Simulcast Season (Oct 7, 2015)
Yuruyuri San Hai! Anime Previewed in Commercial (Sep 29, 2015)
3rd Yuruyuri TV Anime's Announcement Video Streamed (Mar 10, 2015)
Other articles: Show:
Yuruyuri 3rd Season's Title, Staff Unveiled (Mar 16, 2015)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Director: Hiroyuki Hata
Script:
Hiroyuki Hata (eps 3-4, 8-10) Makoto Fukami (6 episodes eps 1-2, 5-6, 11-12 )Renji Takigawa (eps 2-3) Yukio Kado (ep 7)
Storyboard:
Akihisa Shibata (eps 8-9) Cagetzu Aizawa (ep 9) Daisuke Hiramaki (ep 7) Hideki Tachibana (OP) Hiroyuki Hata (ED; eps 1, 8, 12) Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 6) Katsuya Asano (eps 4, 11) Shin Katagai (eps 3, 5, 9-10) Yūsuke Yamamoto (ep 2)
Episode Director:
Akihisa Shibata (ep 1) Daisuke Hiramaki (eps 7, 12) Hiroyuki Hata (eps 1, 8, 12) Katsuya Asano (eps 4, 11) Kōsuke Tachibana (ep 2) Shigeru Kimiya (eps 6, 9) Shin Katagai (eps 3, 5, 10) Takahiro Natori (ep 8) Yuki Arie (eps 5, 9)
Music: Yoshiaki Fujisawa
Original creator: Namori
Character Design: Motohiro Taniguchi
Art Director: Chikako Shibata
Chief Animation Director:
Masahito Onoda (7 episodes eps 3-9 odd, 10-12 )Motohiro Taniguchi (eps 2, 4-12)
Animation Director:
Ai Tsuruta (eps 7, 9) Ayano Suzuki (eps 3, 5, 12) Ayumu Ono (ep 7) Chiharu Kataoka (eps 6, 10) Daisuke Yamauchi (eps 1, 5, 9, 12) Fumiya Uehara (eps 6, 10) Gorō Taki (eps 5, 9, 12) Jun Yukawa (ep 2) Junichi Hashimoto (ep 10) Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 9) Kanako Abe (eps 7, 9) Katsunori Hara (ep 8) Katsunori Kikuchi (ep 7) Katsuya Asano (ep 4) Kazunori Takahashi (ep 9) Kei Ōhashi (ep 9) Kōki Sugawara (ep 7) Maki Fujioka (ep 5) Manami Umeshita (ep 7) Masahito Onoda (ep 12) Michiko Ōtani (eps 2, 6, 10) Minefumi Harada (eps 6, 10) Mio Araki (ep 5) Motohiro Taniguchi (OP/ED; ep 12) Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 11) Rio Sagara (ep 7) Satomi Matsuura (ep 5) Shigeru Uchihara (eps 4, 8, 12) Shin'ichi Suzuki (ep 9) Tadashi Abiru (ep 12) Takaaki Sekizaki (eps 5, 8) Takahiko Yoshida (ep 9) Takahiro Yasuda (ep 5) Takashi Ueno (ep 3) Tomohiro Noda (eps 4, 9, 12) Tōru Akiba (ep 7) Toshiyuki Yoshioka (eps 3, 5, 8, 12) Yoshio Usuda (eps 5, 12) Yuki Yabuta (eps 2, 10)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Kazuya Iwai
Producer:
Masakatsu Oomuro Masayo Kudō Mika Shimizu Ryōsuke Ōno Ryōsuke Tsuboi Satoshi Fukao Seitaro Nakamura
3D Animation:
Kazuhisa Abe (Studio Shamrock; ep 1) Takeshi Saitō (Studio Shamrock) Toshirō Hamamura (Wired) Yasuhiro Makino (Studio Shamrock; eps 4-12) Yukihiro Mao (Studio Shamrock)
Advertising: Yūsaku Iwanade
Advertising Producer: Teppei Nojima
Animation producer: Fumiomi Gotō
Assistant Animation Director:
Ayano Suzuki (ep 1) Gorō Taki (ep 1) Mari Eguchi (ep 12) Renki Harada (ep 12) Yasunori Yamaguchi (7 episodes eps 1, 4-5, 7-9, 12 )
Associate producer: Takashi Jinguuji
Color design: Erika Sada
Editing: Kentarō Tsubone
Editing Assistant: Honami Yamagishi
Key Animation:
Aki Nakagawa (ep 1) Akie Morimoto (STUDIO CORVO; eps 2, 10) Akiko Matsuo (OP) Aya Aso (eps 1, 5) Ayaka Suga (7 episodes eps 1, 3-5, 8-9, 12 )Ayumu Tsujimura (eps 6, 10) Chie Ōtsuki (ep 12) Chieko Hisha (ep 12) Chiharu Kataoka (OP; ep 6) Daisuke Hiramaki (eps 7, 12) Eri Iizuka (ep 7) Fumika Kimura (STUDIO CORVO; eps 2, 10) Fumiya Uehara (OP; ep 6) Gen Sato (ep 3) Hajime Yoshida (eps 9, 12) Harutaka Morishita (eps 1, 3-5) Hirofumi Ohyama (ep 5) Hiroko Kando (ep 7) Hyung-Il Kim (eps 7, 9) Itsuki Takemoto (ep 12) Jae Sun Heo (eps 7, 9) Jun Yukawa (ep 2) Junichi Hashimoto (eps 2, 10) Junko Matsushita (ep 1) Junko Yoshigai (eps 4, 12) Kahoru Hirata (ep 8) Kan Koube (ep 9) Kanae Hatakeyama (eps 1, 4, 8, 12) Katsunori Hara (ep 8) Kazuhiko Abe (ep 11) Kazunori Ozawa (eps 1, 7) Kazunori Takahashi (OP; eps 9, 12) Kazuo Takigawa (ep 7) Kazuya Aiura (eps 1, 3-5) Keika Otsuka (eps 1, 5) Kenichi Umemoto (ep 11) Kenji Yamazaki (ep 11) Koichi Hoshino (OP; ep 12) Kōki Sugawara (ep 7) Kyōsuke Maeda (ep 12) Makiko Uemura (ep 5) Makoto Nakata (eps 2, 6) Mari Eguchi (ED; 7 episodes eps 1, 3-5, 8-9, 12 )Masahito Wada (eps 3-4, 8, 12) Masaru Sakamoto (ep 8) Masatsugu Takeda (ep 11) Masayuki Jourinbou (eps 6, 10) Mi Yeon Yun (eps 7, 9) Michiko Ōtani (OP; eps 2, 6) Michitaka Yamamoto (eps 5, 12) Mika Kimura (ep 11) Mika Sakai (OP) Miki Kurihara (eps 7-8) Mina Itou (ep 5) Mina Ōsawa (OP) Minefumi Harada (ep 6) Nana Kanno (STUDIO CORVO; eps 2, 6, 10) Naoko Takahashi (ep 2) Noriko Tejima (OP; ep 1) Oh Sik Kwon (ep 9) Osshan (ED) Renki Harada (ED; 8 episodes eps 1, 3-5, 7-9, 12 )Rie Nishimura (ED) Rie Ōmori (ep 12) Risa Ogasawara (ep 7) Sang Chul Yoo (ep 9) Saori Sakiguchi (Studio Pokota; ep 2) Satomi Kitahara (eps 2, 10) Satoshi Kubo (ep 2) Seong Yeong Park (ep 7) Shigeko Sakuma (OP) Shigetaka Kiyoyama (ep 11) Shin Komatsu (eps 2, 6, 10) Shinkirō Hattori (ep 12) Shinya Kudo (OP; eps 4, 9, 12) Shiori Sakashita (ep 7) Shōta Ōnishi (eps 6, 10) Shūjirō Ami (ep 2) Shunichirō Taniguchi (ep 5) Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 11) Sou Katou (ep 12) Tadashi Abiru (ED; eps 8, 12) Taichi Nakaguma (ep 2) Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 4) Takahiko Yoshida (OP) Takana Shirai (ep 8) Takayuki Onoda (ep 1) Takeshi Moriyama (eps 2, 10) Tetsuya Kumagai (ep 4) Tomohiro Noda (eps 4-5) Tomoya Kobayashi (eps 1, 12) Tomoyuki Makabe (eps 1, 8) Tsuyoshi Konakawa (ep 8) Yasunori Yamaguchi (OP; 6 episodes eps 1, 3-5, 9, 12 )Yoshimi Katsumata (eps 3, 5) Yoshinori Wakana (ep 2) Yoshishige Kosako (OP) Yuichiro Mizutani (ep 1) Yuki Yabuta (Studio Pokota; eps 2, 6, 10) Yūko Hariba (Studio Pokota; eps 2, 6) Yūta Masaki (OP)
Planning:
Hideyuki Nanba Kenichiro Kaneda Noboru Yamada Osamu Harada Satoshi Yamaguchi Shinsaku Hatta Yoko Furukawa Yoshikuni Murata
Production Advancement:
Hiroki Wakō (ep 7) Jun Kuribayashi (eps 1, 12) Kenji Nishimura (eps 9, 12) Mitsuyoshi Teruya (ep 6) Shōhei Kawabata (ep 11) Yūichirō Katō (ep 4) Yuki Fujita (eps 2, 10) Yukio Kado (ep 3)
Production Desk: Yukio Kado
Setting Production: Akimi Yaori
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Mixing: Kazuyuki Kikuchi
Sound Production Manager: Masakatsu Oomuro
Special Effects: Minori Kimura (Studio Shamrock)
Theme Song Composition: no_my
Theme Song Lyrics: Aiko Takase
Theme Song Performance:
Minami Tsuda (as Nanamori Chū☆Goraku-Bu) Rumi Okubo (as Nanamori Chū☆Goraku-Bu) Shiori Mikami (as Nanamori Chū☆Goraku-Bu) Yuka Ōtsubo (as Nanamori Chū☆Goraku-Bu) |
Minami Tsuda as
Rumi Okubo as
Shiori Mikami as
Yuka Ōtsubo as
Aki Toyosaki as
Emiri Katō as
Saki Fujita as
Suzuko Mimori as
Aina Suzuki as
Akari Kageyama as
Aoi Yūki as
Aya Uchida as
Ayana Taketatsu as
Ayano Ishikawa as
Chinami Hashimoto as
Chiwa Saito as
Hikaru Midorikawa as
Kaoru Komatsu as
Maaya Uchida as
Mami Taguchi as
Marie Hatanaka as
Mei Kasuga as
Momo Kuraguchi as
Rikako Yamaguchi as
Rina Hidaka as
Ryoko Shiraishi as
Saki Minami as
Saori Gotō as
Satomi Arai as
Satomi Satou as
Tomoka Sotokawa as
Yui Horie as
Yūki Kuwahara as
Yukine Yaehata as
Yumiri Hanamori as
Yuri Noguchi as
|
|||
2D Design: SILVER LINK.
Animation Production: TYO Animations
Backgrounds: Studio Kanon
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Editing Studio: REAL-T
Finish Check: Studio Gash (ep 2)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Music Production Cooperation: Five Eighth
Photography: Studio Shamrock
Production Cooperation:
Creators in Pack (ep 9) Dangan Pictures (ep 11) PRA (eps 2, 6, 10) UEC (eps 7, 9) Yuhodo (ep 7)
Recording Studio: P's Studio
Sound Production: Dax Production
special effects: Studio Shamrock
Title Logo Design: BALCOLONY.
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo
|
||||
|
||||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
||||
Spotting: Benjamin Moro (Crunchyroll) |
(none) |
|||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology