Sand Land: The Series (ONA)
User Ratings:
20 ratings have been given [details]
Running time:
24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes:
13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2024-03-20
2024-04-10 (USA, Hulu; English dub)
Opening Theme:
"Water Carrier" by Kroi
Ending Theme:
"Drive My Idea" (ドライブ・マイ・イデア) by Tempalay
Official website:
『SAND LAND: THE SERIES』公式サイト (Japanese)
Links: We have 1
Reviews:
SAND LAND: THE SERIES ‒ Episode 13 (May 3, 2024)
SAND LAND: THE SERIES ‒ Episode 12 (Apr 25, 2024)
SAND LAND: THE SERIES ‒ Episode 11 (Apr 19, 2024)
SAND LAND: THE SERIES ‒ Episode 10 (Apr 11, 2024)
SAND LAND: THE SERIES ‒ Episode 9 (Apr 4, 2024)
SAND LAND: THE SERIES ‒ Episode 8 (Mar 28, 2024)
SAND LAND: THE SERIES (Mar 22, 2024)
SAND LAND: THE SERIES ‒ Episode 7 (Mar 21, 2024)
SAND LAND: THE SERIES Anime Episodes 1-6 Review (Mar 9, 2024)
News: Show:
Press Releases:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Director: Toshihisa Yokoshima
Series Composition: Hayashi Mori
Script: Hayashi Mori
Music: Yūgo Kanno
Original creator: Akira Toriyama
Original story: Akira Toriyama
Character Design: Akira Toriyama
Art Director: Yūji Kaneko
Animation Character Design: Toshiyuki Kanno
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Cgi Director: Naoyuki Shigekawa
Director of Photography: Yūki Kawashita
Color design: Nagisa Abe
Cooperation: Taiki Uchida (V Jump + Saikyō Jump Editorial Department)
Direction Advisor: Hiroshi Koujina
Editing: Shun Tokuda
Executive Advisor: Akio Iyoku
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
|
2nd Key Animation:
A-1 Pictures (eps 7, 9) Anime Torotoro (eps 2, 7, 9-10) Asahi Production (ep 9) Bandai Namco Pictures Creative Room (ep 9) diomedéa (eps 5-7) Elephant (ep 7) ENGI (eps 8-9) Fusion Studio (ep 2) Gallop (eps 8-9) Gift-o’-Animation (ep 8) J.C. Staff (eps 1, 7, 9) Nakamura Production (eps 5-7, 9) Reboot (ep 7) Revival (ep 9) Sao Sang Design (Hibari Vietnam; eps 5-6) Shuka (ep 10) St.Signpost (ep 7) Studio 3Hz (ep 7) Studio Gokumi (ep 7) Studio Hibari (eps 5-6) Studio μ (eps 2, 9) Sunrise Animation Juku (eps 1-3, 7, 10) SynergySP (ep 9) Team Harada (eps 1, 3, 8-9) Triple A (ep 3) WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 9-10)
CG Production Cooperation:
CONTORNO (eps 3, 5-7) Dynamo Pictures (ep 4) Omnibus Japan (eps 2, 7) REIRS (eps 5-6) Samurai Pictures (eps 2-3) Spice (eps 2-3, 5-7)
Ending Animation: Kamikaze Douga
Finish Animation Management: Wish (ep 11)
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 4) AXsiZ (ep 10) Bandai Namco Pictures Creative Room (ep 8) CoMix Wave Films (ep 10) ENGI (eps 8-9) Fusion Studio (eps 1-2, 4) Lay-duce (eps 8, 10) LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 10) LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio (ep 10) M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1-11) Magic Bus (eps 7, 9-10) One Order (6 episodes eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9 )R.I.C (ep 2) RadPlus (eps 3, 5) Reboot (eps 4-6, 8) SAFE HOUSE T (ep 10) Sao Sang Design (Hibari Vietnam; eps 4-6) Satelight (ep 4) Seed (eps 7, 11) Seven Arcs (ep 10) Seven Seas (ep 10) SHAFT (eps 1-3, 5-9) SHAFT Shizuoka Studio AOI (ep 3) Shanghai Phantom (ep 9) Snowdrop (ep 10) Studio CL (ep 9) Studio Gram (ep 1) Studio Hibari (eps 5-6) Studio Lings (ep 11) Studio Tokoro (ep 2) Studio μ (eps 8-9) Sunrise Animation Juku (eps 1-6, 8-10) SynergySP (ep 9) Tatsunoko Production (eps 4, 9-10) Telecom Animation Film (eps 8-10) Triple A (eps 5-6, 11) Wish (ep 1)
Internet Streaming: Disney+ (Star)
Key Animation: Sunrise Animation Juku (ep 8)
Line Test: R.I.C (ep 2)
Online Editing: IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services
Opening Animation: Kamikaze Douga
Photography: MADBOX (eps 1-11)
Planning: Bandai Namco Filmworks
Production: Bandai Namco Filmworks
Publicity Cooperation: ADK Marketing Solutions
|
|||
Chō as
Kazuhiro Yamaji as
Mutsumi Tamura as
Akio Ōtsuka as
Ayumu Murase as
Chafūrin as
Hiroyuki Yoshino as
Kōji Yusa as
Masafumi Kobatake as
Mikako Komatsu as
Nobuo Tobita as
Satoshi Tsuruoka as
Tesshō Genda as
Tomokazu Sugita as
Yōji Ueda as
Atsushi Imaruoka as
Eiji Yoshitomi as
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Hiroyuki Yoshino as
KENN as
Kumiko Nakane as
Masashi Nogawa as
Nobuyuki Kobushi as
Shin Matsushige as
Shouto Kashii as
Shūichirō Umeda as
Taito Ban as
Takako Tanaka as
Wakana Kowaka as
Yukina Shutō as
Yūko Kaida as
|
||||
Casting Director: Wendee Lee
Dubbing Producer: Liam Coballes
Mix Assistant: Mirage Zamprioli
Quality Assurance Manager: Fay Kanagy
Recordist: Evan Dean
Supervising Producer: Diego Diniz
Talent Coordination: Lina Sanchez Hernandez
Voice Direction: Wendee Lee
|
Risa Mei as
Alan Adelberg as
Andrew Lander as
Bobby Foley as
Erik Braa as
Jonathan Lipow as
Keith Silverstein as
Kira Buckland as
Mike Smith as
Owen Thomas as
Pranshu Mishra as
Rick Zieff as
Seth Fuentes as
Shawn Smith as
Abby Espiritu as
Bill Rogers as
Brian Beacock as
Bryan Daniel Porter as
Dan Woren as
Howard Wang as
John Bentley as
John Henry Kurtz as
Kamran Nikhad as
Mark Lee as
Michael Johnston as
Sasha Sloan as
Sena Bryer as
|
|||
Dubbing Studio: VSI Los Angeles
|
||||
Nathalie Bienaime as
Adrien Auclair as
Alain Weiller as
Brice Ournac as
Nayeli Forest as
Pascale Chemin as
Rémi Pous as
Adrien Auclair as
Brice Ournac as
Christophe Hespel as
Gérard Rouzier as
Jean-François Vitale as
Jean-Pierre Leblan as
Morgan Sebode as
Pascale Chemin as
Rémi Pous as
|
||||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
Internet Streaming: Disney+ |
|||
(none) |
||||
ADR Director: Henning Gehrke
Script: Lucas Barlach
|
(none) |
|||
(none) |
||||
|
||||
Subtitle Translation: Krzysiek Igielski |
(none) |
|||
Internet Streaming: Disney+ |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology