Fairy Musketeers (TV)
Alternative title:
Otogi-Jushi Akazukin
おとぎ銃士 赤ずきん (Japanese)
童話槍手小紅帽 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes:
magical girl
Objectionable content:
None
Plot Summary:
Long, long ago, there existed a world of magic and science. God, afraid of man's potential, split the world in to the world of science, Elde, and the world of magic, Fandavale. One day in Fandavale, a terrible witch named Cendrillon (Cinderella) revives. Cendrillon plots to rule both worlds, and searches for the "key" which holds tremendous power. A young boy from Elde by the name of Sōta meets a mysterious girl from Fandavale, Akazukin, and her talking wolf companion, Val. Sōta learns that he is the key Cendrillon is searching for. Now it is up to Akazukin, Val, and the other Fairy Musketeers to protect Sōta from Cendrillon and her Nightmarelians who wish to obtain the power he mysteriously possesses.
Watch Fairy Musketeers on:
Crunchyroll,
User Ratings:
109 ratings have been given [details]
Running time:
25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes:
39
Episode titles: We have 39
Vintage:
2006-07-01 to 2007-03-31
Opening Theme:
#1: "Douwa Meikyuu" by Yukari Tamura (eps 1-24)
#2: "Princess Rose" by Yukari Tamura (eps 25-39)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Clover" by marhy (eps 1-14,39)
#2: "Egao no Takaramono" by Yukari Tamura, Kanako Tateno & Miyuki Sawashiro (eps 15-29)
#3: "CROSS ROAD" by marhy (eps 30-38)
Official website:
Otogi-Jushi Akazukin @ TV Tokyo (Japanese)
おとぎ銃士 赤ずきん (Japanese)
小紅帽 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 3
News: Show:
Lots of New Anime Sites (Mar 23, 2006)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Director: Takaaki Ishiyama
Screenplay:
Mitsutaka Hirota (14 episodes eps 1, 3, 7, 9-10, 12, 16, 19, 21, 24, 30-31, 35, 38 )Toshimitsu Takeuchi (13 episodes eps 2, 4, 8, 13, 15, 18, 20, 25-27, 32, 36, 39 )Yūko Kakihara (12 episodes eps 5-6, 11, 14, 17, 22-23, 28-29, 33-34, 37 )
Storyboard:
Hazuki Mizumoto (ep 11) Heon Pyo Hong (eps 16, 29, 37) Hiromichi Matano (eps 6, 12) Isamu Imakake (ep 22) Kazunobu Fuseki (ep 34) Keisuke Ōnishi (4 episodes eps 9, 21, 28, 35 )Masaru Yamada (ep 20) Naomichi Yamato (ep 24) Shinji Ishihira (eps 3, 15) Taizo Yoshida (eps 19, 26, 33) Takaaki Ishiyama (13 episodes eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 17-18, 23, 27, 30-31, 36, 38 )Tsuyoshi Yoshimoto (4 episodes eps 13, 25, 32, 39 )Yutaka Hirata (eps 4, 10, 14)
Episode Director:
Chikayo Nakamura (ep 22) Heon Pyo Hong (4 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23 )Hiroatsu Agata (ep 5) Hiromichi Matano (ep 6) Keisuke Ōnishi (5 episodes eps 9, 15, 21, 28, 35 )Kotaro Tamura (ep 2) Masafumi Sato (ep 3) Masato Kitagawa (eps 30, 36) Masayuki Iimura (eps 8, 14) Naomichi Yamato (4 episodes eps 20, 24, 31, 38 )Taizo Yoshida (4 episodes eps 12, 19, 26, 33 )Tomoko Akiyama (4 episodes eps 11, 23, 29, 37 )Tsuyoshi Yoshimoto (7 episodes eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 25, 32, 39 )Yoshitaka Nagaoka (eps 17, 27, 34)
Music: Toshio Masuda
Original Concept: Shougo Kumasaka (Konami)
Original Character Design: Akihito Tsukushi
Art Director: Akira Suzuki
Art: Kimiko Kubo (eps 4-39)
Chief Animation Director: Tomoki Mizuno
Animation Director:
Akira Takeuchi (eps 22, 30, 36) Hiroki Abe (6 episodes eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31, 38 )Hisashi Mitsui (5 episodes eps 6, 12, 19, 26, 33 )Ji Hee Jung (5 episodes eps 10, 16, 23, 29, 37 )Kazuhisa Takeda (eps 26, 33) Kazuyuki Ikai (6 episodes eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 28, 35 )Kenji Hattori (7 episodes eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 27, 34, 38 )Makoto Kohara (OP1-2) Mika Sawada (ep 31) Mikio Fujiwara (7 episodes eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 25, 32, 39 )Ryoichi Murata (ep 31) Tomoki Mizuno (eps 10, 39) Young-Hee Choi (6 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37 )
Art design: Yuji Ikehata
Sound Director: Kazuya Tanaka
Director of Photography: Youichirou Satou
2nd Key Animation:
Atsushi Nikaidō (Studio Angle; ep 13) Atsushi Satō (Studio Angle; eps 7, 13) Daitoku Kawaguchi (Studio Gash; ep 13) Kazuhiro Ozawa (Studio Angle; ep 13) Michiko Nagano (ep 24) Mika Kumasu (Studio Angle; eps 11, 17) Momoko Kawai (Last House; ep 13) Shintarou Uchiyama (ep 17) Tatsurō Arai (Studio Gash; ep 13) Toshiyuki Tomaru (Garan; ep 7) Tsuyoshi Sakai (Last House; ep 13) Yae Tanaka (Studio Angle; ep 11) Yukiko Saitou (ep 13) Yuri Imura (ep 22)
Assistant producer: Ayuri Taguchi
Associate producer: Naoto Ushida
Background Art:
Akira Suzuki (Studio Uni; eps 1-3) GANJI (Studio Jack; eps 13, 16, 19) Hiromi Yano (Asahi Production; ep 26) Hiroyuki Nemoto (Studio Uni; ep 8) Jae Hyun Jo (studio SEY; 17 episodes eps 5, 7, 10, 12, 15, 17, 20, 22-24, 27-39 odd )Junji Ozeki (Studio LOFT; eps 1-3) Kazutaka Tanimoto (Asahi Production; ep 26) Kenkichi Urata (Studio Jack; eps 13, 16, 19) Kimiko Kubo (Studio Uni; eps 1-3) Maki Yoshikawa (Asahi Production; ep 26) Masaru Amamizu (Studio Uni; 10 episodes eps 5, 7-8, 10, 12, 15, 20, 23, 27, 29 )Mayumi Okabe (Studio Uni; eps 1-3) Mi Jin Kim (Studio SEY; ep 8) Michiya Kanagawa (Studio Jack; eps 13, 16, 19) Mieko Nakajima (Studio Uni; ep 8) Min Lee Jong (Studio SEY; ep 8) Natsumi Ueno (Asahi Production; ep 26) Norihiro Yoshikawa (Studio Jack; eps 13, 16, 19) Osamu Tayama (Asahi Production; ep 26) Reiko Ikeda (Studio Uni; eps 1-3) Ryōko Murakami (Studio Uni; ep 8) Sawa Takahashi (Studio Uni; eps 1-3) Sook Hee Son (studio SEY; 17 episodes eps 5, 7, 10, 12, 15, 17, 20, 22-24, 27-39 odd )Sun Hak Jeon (studio SEY; 18 episodes eps 5, 7-8, 10, 12, 15, 17, 20, 22-24, 27-39 odd )Toshiaki Mitsunaka (Asahi Production; ep 26) Yuka Arai (Studio Uni; eps 1-3) Yuka Kawamoto (Studio LOFT; 17 episodes eps 1-4, 6, 9, 11, 14, 18, 21, 25, 28-38 even )
Color Check:
Ayumi Kimura (DANGUN PICTURES; ep 33) Chiharu Yoshihara (5 episodes eps 6, 12, 19, 26, 33 )Junko Okazaki (eps 22, 30, 36) Kazumi Hasegawa (10 episodes eps 1, 4, 7, 11, 18, 20, 24, 27, 32, 38 )Kazumi Yamazaki (eps 2, 5, 8, 14) Maki Kanemori (DANGUN PICTURES; ep 33) Mayumi Oikawa (DANGUN PICTURES; ep 33) Michiaki Nakano (ep 35) Ryūichi Taniguchi (Anime R; ep 33) Tomoko Chiba (5 episodes eps 10, 16, 23, 29, 37 )Yukiko Hida (6 episodes eps 13, 17, 25, 31, 34, 39 )Yumiko Kokubun (6 episodes eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 28, 35 )
Color setting:
Ayumi Kimura (DANGUN PICTURES; ep 33) Chiharu Yoshihara (5 episodes eps 6, 12, 19, 26, 33 )Junko Okazaki (eps 22, 30, 36) Kazumi Hasegawa (10 episodes eps 1, 4, 7, 11, 18, 20, 24, 27, 32, 38 )Kazumi Yamazaki (eps 2, 5, 8, 14) Maki Kanemori (DANGUN PICTURES; ep 33) Mayumi Oikawa (DANGUN PICTURES; ep 33) Michiaki Nakano (5 episodes eps 9, 15, 21, 28, 35 )Ryūichi Taniguchi (Anime R; ep 33) Tomoko Chiba (5 episodes eps 10, 16, 23, 29, 37 )Yukiko Hida (6 episodes eps 13, 17, 25, 31, 34, 39 )Yumiko Kokubun (eps 3, 35)
Copyright Manager: Naoki Miura
Digital Color:
Aki Harada (Studio Toys; ep 1) Chan Hwan Kim (studio CJ; 6 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37 )Eun Sun Shin (MUSES; 4 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23 )Hee Jung Choi (MUSES; 4 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23 )Hye Young Kwon (studio CJ; 6 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37 )Ja Hwa Jin (eps 22, 30, 36) Jung Se Park (MUSES; 4 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23 )Kumi Nishimura (Studio Angle; 5 episodes eps 1-2, 5, 7, 13 )Kyung Eun Cho (studio CJ; 6 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37 )Maya Nakamura (Studio Angle; 5 episodes eps 1-2, 5, 7, 13 )Mi Young Han (studio CJ; 6 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37 )Runa Iwanami (ep 22) Se Na Park (MUSES; 4 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23 )Shinichi Kaneko (Studio Angle; 5 episodes eps 1-2, 5, 7, 13 )Yang Suk Kwon (MUSES; 4 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23 )Yi Sung Kim (studio CJ; 6 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37 )Young Snil Cho (studio CJ; 6 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37 )Yukiko Hida (Studio Toys; ep 1) Yukiko Miyakawa (Studio Toys; ep 1)
Editing: Yūji Oka
Figure Design: Wataru Sasaki (Blue Oyster Studio)
Format Editing: Masami Suzuki
General Producer: Jungo Maruta
In-Between Animation:
Asami Masuda (Studio Angle; eps 5, 7, 13) Atsushi Kasano (Studio Angle; eps 7, 13) Atsushi Nikaidō (Studio Angle; eps 7, 13) Atsushi Satō (Studio Angle; eps 7, 13) Eun Jung Go (MUSES; 4 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23 )Eun-Ah Park (MUSES; 4 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23 )Hee Jung Lee (studio CJ; 6 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37 )Hye Ok Youn (MUSES; 4 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23 )Jee Young Park (MUSES; 4 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23 )Ji Hye Youn (MUSES; ep 4) Ji Yeon Kim (studio CJ; 6 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37 )Ji Young Cho (studio CJ; 6 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37 )Kazuhiro Ozawa (Studio Angle; eps 7, 13) Kazuya Matsushita (Studio Angle; eps 5, 7, 13) Kei Shimizu (Studio Angle; eps 7, 13) Keishirō Himeda (Anime R; ep 33) Kyung Ae Min (MUSES; 4 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23 )Kyung Youn Kim (studio CJ; 6 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37 )Masahiro Yoshizaki (Studio Angle; eps 7, 13) Mi Hyun Park (studio CJ; 6 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37 )Mika Kumasu (Studio Angle; eps 5, 7, 13) Myung Suk Kwen (studio CJ; 6 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37 )Nagisa Tsuzaki (Studio Angle; ep 7) Natsumi Yoshida (Studio Angle; ep 7) Saeko Ozawa (DANGUN PICTURES; 5 episodes eps 6, 12, 19, 26, 33 )Saori Sakiguchi (Studio Angle; eps 7, 13) Tomoko Hamanaka (Studio Angle; 4 episodes eps 5, 7, 11, 13 )Toshihiko Tanaka (Studio Angle; eps 7, 11, 13) Yae Tanaka (Studio Angle; eps 7, 13) Yasuko Yamashita (Studio Angle; eps 7, 13) Yoshinori Imada (ep 17) Young Hee Park (studio CJ; 6 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37 )Yuji Seshimo (DANGUN PICTURES; 4 episodes eps 6, 12, 19, 26 )Yuka Toyoshima (Studio Angle; eps 7, 13) Yuki Ieda (Studio Angle; ep 7) Yukiyoshi Shikiji (Anime R; ep 33) Yuri Imura (ep 22)
In-Between Check:
Hee Jin Ji (4 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23 )Sun Hee Hwang (6 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37 )Toshimi Tanaka (5 episodes eps 6, 12, 19, 26, 33 )Yūji Gotō (15 episodes eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 11, 13-14, 17, 20, 24, 27, 31, 34, 38 )
Insert Song Performance:
Kanako Tateno (Jasmine no Namida; ep 18) Miyuki Sawashiro (Yumeseki Garden; ep 18) Yukari Tamura (Happy Loop!; ep 18)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Gotō (eps 6, 12) Akihiro Okuzawa (4 episodes eps 9, 15, 21, 28 )Akihisa Akuzawa (Studio Mark; eps 5, 11, 17) Akiko Tanada (ep 12) Akira Hayashi (eps 12, 19) Akira Shinoda (5 episodes eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 27 )Akira Watabe (ep 36) An Katsuragi (5 episodes eps 9, 15, 21, 28, 35 )Atsushi Ooniwa (eps 19, 26) Atsuyuki Fukue (ep 36) Ayumi Namiki (5 episodes eps 8, 14, 20, 27, 34 )Chun Soo Kim (BOXSS MOVIE; eps 29, 37) Daisuke Kusakari (ep 35) Daisuke Saitō (Studio Mark; 6 episodes eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31, 38 )Dong Hoon Lee (studio CJ; ep 4) Emiko Shimamura (7 episodes eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 25, 32, 39 )Erika Uchiyama (Studio Mark; eps 5, 11, 17) Gwang Sun Lee (MUSES; eps 4, 10, 16) Hideaki Nakano (ep 1) Hidenori Hanesaka (eps 19, 26, 33) Hideyasu Okamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 2) Hiroki Abe (eps 5, 11, 17) Hiroki Ikeshita (eps 2, 8, 14) Hiroki Moritomo (Studio Mark; eps 5, 11) Hiromi Hashimoto (eps 6, 12) Hirotaka Marufuji (OP1) Hiroyuki Kamura (6 episodes eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31, 38 )Hiroyuki Uehara (eps 5, 11, 17) Hisashi Mitsui (ep 12) Hwan Woong Lee (MUSES; eps 4, 10, 16) Hyo Kyung Im (studio CJ; eps 10, 16, 23) Hyun Kyung Park (BOXSS MOVIE; eps 29, 37) Hyun-Jung Lee (studio CJ; 4 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23 )Hyung Kyung Kim (studio CJ; ep 33) In Chul Hwang (MUSES; 4 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23 )Jae Won Lee (MUSES; 4 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23 )Ji Hee Jung (studio CJ; eps 4, 29, 37) Jin Won Kim (studio CJ; ep 4) Jong Kyung Lee (studio CJ; 6 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37 )Jung Woo Kim (MUSES; 4 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23 )Junko Matsushita (7 episodes eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 25, 32, 39 )Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (6 episodes eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31, 38 )Kazuhiro Sasaki (6 episodes eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 25, 32 )Kazuki Miura (5 episodes eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31 )Kazuo Hayashi (ep 30) Kazuya Hayashi (eps 24, 31) Kazuyuki Fujita (eps 19, 26, 33) Kei Shimizu (Studio Angle; 10 episodes eps 7, 13, 17-18, 24-25, 31-32, 38-39 )Keiko Motoya (6 episodes eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 25, 32 )Keisuke Ōnishi (ep 35) Kenji Kodama (4 episodes eps 3, 15, 21, 28 )Kenji Yamazaki (eps 19, 26, 33) Kiyomi Masuda (5 episodes eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 25 )Kiyoshiro Kato (ep 35) Kiyotsugu Miura (6 episodes eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 27, 34 )Kōichi Hayami (Studio Angle; 7 episodes eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 25, 32, 39 )Kumiko Kasuga (6 episodes eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31, 38 )Kumiko Matsushita (ep 14) Kyoko Kametani (eps 2, 8) Kyoko Kotani (ep 38) Kyung Min Kim (J-CUBE ANIMATION STUDIO; 5 episodes eps 6, 12, 19, 26, 33 )Kyung Seok Choi (MUSES; 4 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23 )Maki Fujita (OP1; 7 episodes eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 25, 32, 39 )Makoto Matsui (eps 6, 12) Marie Nagano (eps 27, 34) Masaaki Sakurai (OP1-2) Masaaki Yamano (ep 2) Masao Suwa (OP2; 6 episodes eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 27, 34 )Mayumi Tomiie (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 8) Megumi Tokuda (Studio Mark; ep 5) Michiko Nagano (6 episodes eps 8, 14, 20, 27, 34, 39 )Mika Kumasu (Studio Angle; 10 episodes eps 7, 13, 17-18, 24-25, 31-32, 38-39 )Mika Sawada (eps 31, 38) Mikio Fujiwara (Studio Angle; eps 13, 18) Mitsuhiro Okumura (6 episodes eps 1, 7, 13, 24, 31, 38 )Myung-Hwan Park (J-CUBE ANIMATION STUDIO; 5 episodes eps 6, 12, 19, 26, 33 )Nobuaki Nagano (OP1-2; ep 5) Nobuaki Tanaka (ep 3) Nobuko Shinohara (eps 27, 34, 39) Nobunori Wakana (7 episodes eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 27, 34, 38 )Osamu Satō (6 episodes eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 28, 35 )Reiko Fujita (Studio Wanpack; 6 episodes eps 2, 8, 20, 27, 34, 39 )Reiko Nozaki (ep 17) Rie Ōmori (4 episodes eps 6, 12, 19, 33 )Ryoichi Murata (eps 31, 38) Ryōkichi Yoshizawa (eps 12, 19) Ryuuta Yanagi (5 episodes eps 14, 20, 27, 34, 39 )Sachiko Ōhashi (OP2) Satoshi Kubo (OP1; ep 18) Satoshi Sakai (Studio Mark; 6 episodes eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31, 38 )Sawako Miyamoto (OP1) Shigemi Aoyagi (5 episodes eps 5, 17, 24, 31, 38 )Shigenobu Nagasaki (4 episodes eps 8, 20, 27, 34 )Shigeru Kasahara (ep 30) Shinichiro Suzuki (6 episodes eps 1, 7, 13, 24, 31, 38 )Shintaro Muraki (ep 3) Shintarou Uchiyama (ep 11) Shunryō Yamamura (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) Sōichi Higuchi (ep 9) Soon Yeol Choi (BOXSS MOVIE; eps 29, 37) Sunyong Yang (MUSES; 4 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23 )Taiichiro Kohara (9 episodes eps 9, 15, 18, 21, 25, 28, 32, 35, 39 )Taizo Yoshida (eps 19, 26, 33) Takuji Yoshimoto (OP2; ep 14) Tamotsu Tomaru (eps 22, 30, 36) Tomoe Sahashi (6 episodes eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 28, 35 )Tomoki Mizuno (ED1-3; 4 episodes eps 20, 24, 27, 38 )Toshiharu Kumaoka (7 episodes eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 27, 34, 38 )Toshiharu Sugie (OP2; 6 episodes eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 27, 34 )Toshihiko Fukano (Anime Torotoro; 4 episodes eps 18, 25, 32, 39 )Toshihiro Kawakami (7 episodes eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 25, 32, 39 )Toshiko Baba (ep 18) Toshimi Tanaka (5 episodes eps 6, 12, 19, 26, 33 )Tsutomu Nishiyama (Anime Torotoro; 4 episodes eps 18, 25, 32, 39 )Yae Tanaka (Studio Angle; 11 episodes eps 1, 7, 13, 17-18, 24-25, 31-32, 38-39 )Yasue Ohno (6 episodes eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 28, 35 )Yasuhiro Fujita (eps 2, 14, 34) Yeong Nam Ko (MUSES; 4 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23 )Yoo Il-Sun (MUSES; 4 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23 )Yoshimi Iwata (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 8) Yoshio Nagao (ep 31) Young Ho Cho (BOXSS MOVIE; eps 29, 37) Young-Hee Choi (studio CJ; eps 29, 37) Yu Jung Eun (BOXSS MOVIE; eps 29, 37) Yūji Gotō (17 episodes eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11, 13-14, 17-18, 20, 24-25, 27, 31, 34, 38-39 )Yūji Tanaka (6 episodes eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 27, 34 )Yukiko Miyamoto (Studio Angle; 4 episodes eps 1, 7, 25, 39 )Yukiko Saitou (ep 8) Yukiko Shimizu (eps 22, 30, 36) Yumiko Komiyama (eps 30, 36) Yuri Imura (eps 30, 36)
Layout Supervisor: Takaaki Ishiyama (ep 10)
Monster Design: Nobuaki Nagano
Monster Design Cooperation: Toshimitsu Takeuchi (eps 1-2)
Music Director: Kazumi Saito (OP,ED)
Music producer: Kazumi Saito
Photography:
Aise Itou (Tripod; eps 15-39 odd) Hajime Izumisawa (Tripod; eps 15-39 odd) Haruka Gotō (Group TAC Digital Room; eps 1-14) Hiroyuki Ozawa (Tripod; eps 15-39 odd) Jun Kubota (Group TAC Digital Room; 26 episodes eps 1-14, 16-38 even )Keiko Ōtsubo (Group TAC Digital Room; eps 11, 16) Mayo Suzuki (Group TAC Digital Room; 26 episodes eps 1-14, 16-38 even )Mayumi Kurimoto (Group TAC Digital Room; 26 episodes eps 1-14, 16-38 even )Momoko Mizusawa (Group TAC Digital Room; 26 episodes eps 1-14, 16-38 even )Shuhei Kaneko (Group TAC Digital Room; eps 26-38 even) Takamitsu Sera (Tripod; eps 15-39 odd) Youichirou Satou (Group TAC Digital Room; 26 episodes eps 1-14, 16-38 even )Yuichi Katsumata (Tripod; eps 15-39 odd) Yukiyo Kajiwara (Group TAC Digital Room; 26 episodes eps 1-14, 16-38 even )Yuko Okubo (Tripod; eps 15-39 odd)
Planning:
Kazuya Watanabe (Yomiko Advertising) Kuniaki Kinoshita (Konami) Masao Maruyama (Madhouse) Shougo Kumasaka (Konami) Yukio Kawasaki (TV Tokyo)
Production Advancement:
Eisuke Hayashi (7 episodes eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 25, 32, 39 )Ja Hwa Jin (ep 36) Kazuya Fujishiro (eps 30, 36) Kenjirō Okada (eps 23, 29, 37) Mai Ōmura (eps 4, 10, 16) Ryoji Sato (ep 22) Tomoaki Hirukawa (6 episodes eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 28, 35 )Tsuyoshi Tobita (6 episodes eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31, 38 )Yoshihiro Kanno (5 episodes eps 6, 12, 19, 26, 33 )Yumi Hamamoto (6 episodes eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 27, 34 )
Recording Adjustment: Ryoji Kameda
Recording Assistant: Fumiaki Tanaka
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Producer: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Theme Song Performance:
Kanako Tateno (ED2) marhy (ED1; ED3) Miyuki Sawashiro (ED2) Yukari Tamura (OP1; OP2, ED2) |
Motoko Kumai as
Yukari Tamura as
Yūko Sanpei as
Kanako Tateno as
Miyuki Sawashiro as
Nobuyuki Hiyama as
Rie Kugimiya as
Akiko Kobayashi as
Akiko Yajima as
Akimitsu Takase as
Chafūrin as
Chiwa Saito as
Daisuke Hirakawa as
Emi Kobayashi as
Eri Nakao as
Eriko Kigawa as
Fumi Oda as
Fumie Mizusawa as
Fuyuka Oura as
Gō Shinomiya as
Hideki Tasaka as
Hideyuki Hori as
Hiroaki Miura as
Hisayoshi Suganuma as
Jin Domon as
Jirō Saitō as
Katsuya Miyamoto as
Kazusa Amagai as
Keisuke Fujii as
Ken Shiroyama as
Kenichi Mochizuki as
Kenji Nojima as
Kimiko Saitō as
Kiyoyuki Yanada as
Kouji Haramaki as
Madoka Kimura as
Makiko Nitta as
Masafumi Kimura as
Misa Watanabe as
Motoyuki Kawahara as
Nao Yamauchi as
Nobuyuki Kobushi as
Norio Wakamoto as
Oma Ichimura as
Ryōko Ono as
Ryoko Shiraishi as
Ryuugo Saito as
Shizumi Niki as
Takashi Kondō as
Takaya Kuroda as
Takayasu Usui as
Takayuki Sasada as
Takeshi Mori as
Takeshi Watabe as
Taketora as
Tomohisa Asō as
Tomokazu Sugita as
Tomoyuki Terai as
Toshihide Tsuchiya as
Toshihiro Nakamura as
Toshiyuki Morikawa as
Yasuhiro as
Yasumichi Kushida as
Yayoi Nakazawa as
Yōichi Nishijima as
Yoshihisa Kawahara as
Yoshikazu Kazuma as
Yoshiko Okamoto as
Yoshinori Sonobe as
Yousuke Akimoto as
Yū Kobayashi as
Yuka Iguchi as
Yukana as
Yuki Masuda as
Yuki Matsuoka as
Yuko Gibu as
Yūko Minaguchi as
Yūko Mizutani as
Yumiko Kobayashi as
Yuri Amano as
Yūta Kasuya as
|
|||
2nd Key Animation:
drop (ep 31) Fan Out (ep 5) Frontline (ep 11) Garan (eps 5, 7) KOEI (eps 22, 36) Last House (ep 13) Muses (eps 11, 38) Seigasha (ep 32) Studio Angle (6 episodes eps 5, 7, 11, 13, 24, 38 )Studio CATS (ep 36) Studio Cj (eps 11, 31, 38) Studio Gash (ep 13) Tian Sheng Animation (eps 22, 36) White Line (ep 22) Wish (ep 17)
Animation Production: Madhouse
Animation Production Cooperation: Group TAC
Background Art:
Asahi Production (ep 26) Seoul Loft (17 episodes eps 1-4, 6, 9, 11, 14, 18, 21, 25, 28-38 even )Studio Animura (14 episodes eps 4, 6, 9, 11, 14, 18, 21, 25, 28-38 even )Studio Jack (eps 13, 16, 19) Studio Loft (17 episodes eps 1-4, 6, 9, 11, 14, 18, 21, 25, 28-38 even )Studio SEY (18 episodes eps 5, 7-8, 10, 12, 15, 17, 20, 22-24, 27-39 odd )Studio Uni (21 episodes eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10, 12, 15, 17, 20, 22-24, 27-39 odd )
Broadcaster:
Aichi Television Broadcasting TV Hokkaido TV Osaka TV Setouchi TV Tokyo (2006-07-01) TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd.
Digital Color:
Asahi Production (eps 19, 26, 33) cube A motion (12 episodes eps 2, 5, 7-8, 14, 20, 27, 31-32, 34, 38-39 )drop (eps 20, 31) EASIA (4 episodes eps 5, 31, 38-39 )Fan Out (ep 5) Frontline (10 episodes eps 5, 7-8, 11, 13-14, 17-18, 20, 24 )Hayashi (5 episodes eps 6, 12, 19, 26, 33 )HeeWon Entertainment (ep 1) J-Cube Animation (5 episodes eps 6, 12, 19, 26, 33 )KOEI (eps 22, 30, 36) M.S.J Musashino Production (6 episodes eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 28, 35 )Muses (10 episodes eps 1-2, 4, 10-11, 13, 16, 23, 38-39 )Studio Angle (11 episodes eps 1-2, 5, 7, 13, 18, 24-25, 31-32, 34 )Studio CATS (eps 30, 36) Studio Cj (23 episodes eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10-11, 13-14, 16-18, 20, 23-25, 27, 29, 31-34, 37-38 )Studio Elle (4 episodes eps 2, 24-25, 34 )Studio Toys (8 episodes eps 1, 11, 17-18, 25, 27, 31-32 )Tian Sheng Animation (eps 22, 30, 36) Triple A (ep 34) White Line (ep 30)
In-Between Animation:
Anime R (ep 33) Anime Torotoro (ep 27) Asahi Production (eps 19, 26, 33) cube A motion (12 episodes eps 2, 5, 7-8, 14, 20, 27, 31-32, 34, 38-39 )Dangun Pictures (eps 26, 33) drop (eps 20, 31) EASIA (5 episodes eps 5, 7, 31, 38-39 )Fan Out (eps 5, 7) Frontline (10 episodes eps 5, 7-8, 11, 13-14, 17-18, 20, 24 )Hayashi (5 episodes eps 6, 12, 19, 26, 33 )HeeWon Entertainment (ep 1) J-Cube Animation (5 episodes eps 6, 12, 19, 26, 33 )KOEI (eps 22, 30, 36) M.S.J Musashino Production (6 episodes eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 28, 35 )Muses (10 episodes eps 1-2, 4, 10-11, 13, 16, 23, 38-39 )Studio Angle (13 episodes eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11, 13, 18, 24-25, 27, 31-32, 34 )Studio Barcelona (eps 17, 25) Studio CATS (eps 30, 36) Studio Cj (23 episodes eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10-11, 13-14, 16-18, 20, 23-25, 27, 29, 31-34, 37-38 )Studio Jungle Gym (ep 1) Studio Wanpack (ep 2) Tian Sheng Animation (eps 22, 30, 36) Triple A (ep 34) White Line (ep 30)
In-between Check: Dangun Pictures (ep 19)
Key Animation:
Anime Torotoro (4 episodes eps 18, 25, 32, 39 )BOXSS MOVIE (eps 29, 37) Digital Engine (eps 6, 12) J-Cube Animation (5 episodes eps 6, 12, 19, 26, 33 )Kagura (ep 30) KOEI (ep 30) Muses (4 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23 )Studio Action (ep 36) Studio Angle (11 episodes eps 1, 7, 13, 17-18, 24-25, 31-32, 38-39 )Studio Cj (13 episodes eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 14, 16, 20, 23, 27, 29, 33-34, 37 )Studio Mark (6 episodes eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31, 38 )Studio Wanpack (eps 2, 8) Tian Sheng Animation (ep 30) Tokyo Animation Center (ep 30) White Line (eps 22, 30, 36)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Konami Media Entertainment
Photography:
Group TAC Digital Room (26 episodes eps 1-14, 16-38 even )Trans Arts Co. (eps 1-2, 6, 12) Tripod (eps 15-39 odd)
Photography Cooperation:
D's Lab (6 episodes eps 7-8, 13-14, 20, 27 )Falcon, Inc. (ep 13) Raretrick (5 episodes eps 11, 17, 22, 30, 36 )Studio Elle (eps 5, 8, 13) Studio Wood (10 episodes eps 8, 11, 13-14, 17, 20, 22, 27, 30, 36 )Trans Arts Co. (ep 5) VENET (ep 7)
Planning Cooperation: Madhouse
Recording Studio: Studio Gong
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
special effects: Studio Elle (ep 39)
Video Editing: Mitomo VTC
|
||||
|
||||
Subtitle Timing: Bryan Ingram
|
(none) |
|||
|
||||
(none) |
Jeong-Mi Bae as
Lee Mija as
Jeong Hyeok as
Mi-Suk Jeong as
Sin-Hui Park as
Yeong-Jun Si as
Hyeon-Wu Byeon as
Jeong Hyeok as
Mi-Suk Jeong as
Mun-Ja Choi as
|
|||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
||||
Broadcaster: DeA Kids (from 12 September 2009) |
||||
(none) |
Marvi Medina as
Filipina Pamintuan as
Ronald Indico as
Rose Barin as
Wendy De Leon as
|
|||
Broadcaster: Studio 23 |
||||
(none) |
Licensed by: Top-Insight International Co., Ltd. |
|||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology