Will not finish▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
Angelic Layer (TV) |
Decent |
The battles are anticlimactic, I did like the characters a lot, though.
Won't finish because I didn't like it that much, and I don't want to force myself.
Dropped after 6 episodes |
Ayakashi (TV) |
So-so |
Won't finish because the show is SO mediocre.
Dropped after 3 episodes. |
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) |
Weak |
I seriously saw nothing funny in this, the animation is horrible, and it's damned long.
Dropped after 1 episode. |
Burst Angel (TV) |
Decent |
I have seen nearly everything in this series better elsewhere. I would rather watch something original with likeable characters (Hello Meg!) than this.
Dropped after 10 episodes. |
Cluster Edge (TV) |
Not really good |
Simoun with homosexual males, and bad. Sorry, but this is not for me.
Dropped after 1 episode. |
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) |
Weak |
Has ultimately no redeeming qualities. Animation is okay, but the characters are totally unlikable and the story does not make a lot of sense. Can't seem to decide on whether to be funny or serious and thus is really weird. Couldn't stand it anymore after 8 episodes of nothing happening. |
Devil May Cry (TV) |
Not really good |
Didn't like the first episode, and since I haven't played the games, I see no reason to continue.
Dropped after 1 episode. |
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) |
So-so |
I actually only watched this because I liked the character designs, and I really like Noir. Unfortunately, the first episode was so crappy I decided not to continue.
Dropped after 1 episode. |
.hack//Roots (TV) |
Decent |
It seems to me that nothing ever happens in this show. Now, people say the same about .hack//SIGN, but there were characters I actually liked.
Dropped after 5 episodes. |
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) |
So-so |
How they introduced the characters in the first episode was already lame, but I don't think it gets a lot better afterwards.
Dropped after 3 episodes. |
He Is My Master (TV) |
Decent |
Better things to watch, I only held on because some things were actually funny.
Dropped after 7 episodes. |
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) |
Weak |
I can't really say why, but the first episode of this was very, very repulsive.
Dropped after 1 episode. |
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) |
So-so |
Couldn't stand it because I felt some twists were forced - the "tactics" they apply are simply not worth the name. Since I didn't like the characters too much, either, I don't think I will ever continue watching this.
Dropped after 6 episodes. |
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) |
Good |
Dropped because it became boring (= repetitive) and stupid (= full of plotholes).
Dropped after 19 episodes. |
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) |
Decent |
I didn't find it funny, and since it's a comedy, I don't think watching this will be a pleasant experience.
Dropped after 1 episode. |
Pretty Cure (TV) |
|
Didn't like it so much that I would consider watching more episodes, although it might be fun. |
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) |
Decent |
I actually liked the first episode, but the characters simply don't develop, nothing gets explained, so it seems to be all about sex and gore. No thanks.
Dropped after 4 episodes. |
Soul Eater (TV) |
Good |
The opening sequence is gorgeous, it's from BONES, and the characters have their quirks...but it's soo long, and it drags sometimes. Better things out there.
Dropped after 6 episodes. |
Trinity Blood (TV) |
Decent |
I'll go watch Hellsing or Chrono Crusade instead.
Dropped after 5 episodes. |
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) |
Good |
Drags on and on and on. Although it has one of my favorite first episodes ever.
Dropped after 9 episodes. |
Vampire Knight (TV) |
Decent |
Bishie-vampires and emo-angst. No, I don't want to continue this - although it has vampires. Maybe I will watch this someday... |