Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
3x3 Eyes (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
One of the first animes I had ever seen as a child. Amazing, being a child and seeing mystical creatures and people fighting with blood flying every where with a small piece of humor is what everyone needs to start an anime fan. |
Ah! My Goddess (TV) |
Good |
The first romance anime I had watched. I was searching for intresting titles and came across this. After watching the first 5 episodes I couldn't stop watching. |
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) |
Very good |
Another great romance title / harem if you will. Intresting story line and very colourful. |
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) |
Good |
|
Air (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Air is a show packed with drama, the music to it is very catchy to me, and has every emotional story. |
Air (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Akira (movie) |
|
|
Azumanga Daioh (TV) |
|
|
Battle Angel (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) |
Decent |
|
Chobits (TV) |
Very good |
|
Chrono Crusade (TV) |
Masterpiece |
When first watching this show it wasn't so amazing, the series progressed slowly at first then speeds up. The ending is spectacular. |
Cowboy Bebop (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Everyone who has seen this usually agrees to what is usually said, this show is a legend and one of the most famous anime series endings ever created. |
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie |
|
|
D.C. ~Da Capo~ (TV) |
|
|
D.N.Angel (TV) |
Good |
|
DearS (TV) |
Decent |
|
DNA² (TV) |
|
|
Elemental Gelade (TV) |
Decent |
|
Elfen Lied (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Pink haired cute psychotic girls + 4 invisible arms with mass amounts of strength = Fun.
Elfen lied is a totally original anime in my eyes, the story line, scenes, the amount of violence... sheer brilliance. |
Excel Saga (TV) |
Masterpiece |
I first watched excel saga on tv a few years back. It was an english dub and I found it halarious. Shortly after I had watched it in japanese and due to her voice being slightly calmer in Japanese it lacked a certain amount of humor to me. Then again it could be because I had already seen it... |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
FLCL (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Unique but on the brink of insanity. FLCL is bursting with comedy. |
Full Metal Panic! (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) |
Very good |
|
Fushigi Yugi (TV) |
Good |
|
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) |
|
|
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) |
|
|
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) |
|
|
Futakoi (TV) |
So-so |
|
Gantz (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Gantz, at first I thought of it as an average anime, but then i got into the series alot, the show not only creates alot of emotion for the characters but is full of action. |
Ghost in the Shell (movie) |
|
|
Girls Bravo (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Green Green (TV) |
Decent |
|
Gungrave (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Nothing more than a pure master piece. A story of friendship and betrayal, first episode may not seem great but as the series goes on to being what i see as the greatest story-line of all time. |
GUNxSWORD (TV) |
Decent |
|
His and Her Circumstances (TV) |
Excellent |
This is an amazing romance comedy of two high school students and them falling in love, want a laugh with a good warm story, check this out. |
Ichigo 100% (TV) |
Decent |
|
Iketeru Futari (TV) |
|
|
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Love Hina (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) |
|
|
Maburaho (TV) |
Good |
|
Midori Days (TV) |
|
|
MoonPhase (TV) |
|
|
My-HiME (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow |
|
|
Oku-sama wa Joshi Kōsei (TV) |
|
|
Outlaw Star (TV) |
Very good |
First wathced this on tv in the Uk along with excel saga, cowboy bebop and a few other series. This show was to personally to me, fun. Space + Pirates + Magic = Good combenation if done right. |
Please Teacher! (OAV) |
|
|
Please Twins! (TV) |
Good |
|
Please Twins! (OAV) |
|
|
RahXephon (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Not only bursting with a psychological story line, this show had a great love story, lots of action and for all you mecha fans out there... mechas.
RahXephon is a one of a kind. |
Rumbling Hearts (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
S-CRY-ed (TV) |
Very good |
Colourful, Fun, even slightly dramtic here and there. The show is similiar to other shounen animes but still quite entertaining as the rebelious "alter users" battle the organization HOLY. |
Samurai Champloo (TV) |
Excellent |
By the makers of cowboy bebop i believe, Samurai Champloo is another action packed anime about a girl getting two samurais to aid her search for a samurai who smells like sunflowers. |
School Rumble (TV) |
Very good |
|
Shadow Skill (OAV) |
|
|
Shakugan no Shana (TV) |
Very good |
|
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Saikano, this was the most emotional anime I have ever seen. The story is about romance, war and drama. Saikano involves a young cyborg like girl to fight part of a war while trying to balance her school and love life, until the war is brought to her cozy little home town, where her love is put on trial. |
Shuffle! (TV) |
Excellent |
Romance / Harem like anime, comedy all around and so colourful. Such a unique twist in story line too. SHuffle! is worth watching if you like suprises and romance. |
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) |
Good |
|
Strawberry Eggs (TV) |
|
|
Suzuka (TV) |
|
|
Tenchi Muyo! (OAV 1/1992) |
|
|
Tenchi Universe (TV) |
|
|
Tenjho Tenge (TV) |
Very good |
|
This Ugly Yet Beautiful World (TV) |
|
|
To Heart (TV) |
|
|
Vandread (TV) |
|
|
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) |
|
|
Voices of a Distant Star (OAV) |
|
|