Exaar's Anime

Seen some
(The) Adventures of the Little Prince (TV)
Amatsuki (TV)
Another (TV)
Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV)
Astarotte's Toy (TV)
Asura Cryin' (TV)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV)
Basilisk (TV)
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV)
Berserk (TV)
(The) Big O (TV)
Blassreiter (TV)
Blast of Tempest (TV)
Bleach (TV)
Blue Gender (TV)
(La) Blue Girl (OAV)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV)
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV)
Bokurano (TV)
Buso Renkin (TV)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV)
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV)
Carnival Phantasm (OAV)
Case Closed (TV)
Casshern Sins (TV)
Cat Planet Cuties (TV)
A Certain Magical Index (TV)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV)
Clannad (TV)
Code:Breaker (TV)
Corpse Princess (TV)
Croisée in a Foreign Labyrinth - The Animation (TV)
Cromartie High School (TV)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV)
D.Gray-man (TV)
D.N.Angel (TV)
A Dark Rabbit Has Seven Lives (TV)
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV)
Deadman Wonderland (TV)
Death Note (TV)
Demonbane (TV)
Dennō Coil (TV)
Digimon Adventure (TV)
Dragon Ball (TV)
Dragon Ball GT (TV)
Dragon Ball Z (TV)
Dream Eater Merry (TV)
Duel Masters (TV)
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV)
ef: a tale of memories (TV)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV)
Eyeshield 21 (TV)
(The) Familiar of Zero F (TV)
From the New World (TV)
Fruits Basket (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV)
(The) Future Diary (TV)
Getbackers (TV)
Ghost Hound (TV)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV)
Gigantor (TV)
Girl's High (TV)
Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl (TV)
Guilty Crown (TV)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV)
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV)
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV)
Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi (U.S. TV)
Honey and Clover (TV)
Humanity Has Declined (TV)
Hyakko (TV)
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV)
Immortal Grand Prix (TV)
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2)
Infinite Ryvius (TV)
Inuyasha (TV)
Inuyasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass
Jubei-Chan 2: The Counterattack of Siberia Yagyu (TV)
Katanagatari (TV)
Kaze no Stigma (TV)
Kids on the Slope (TV)
Kokoro Connect (TV)
Kujibiki Unbalance (OAV)
Kyo no Gononi (TV)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV)
Lupin the 3rd (TV)
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV)
Magical Witch Punie-chan (OAV)
MAOYU (TV)
MÄR (TV)
Maria Holic Alive (TV)
Mars Daybreak (TV)
Medaka Box (TV)
Monster (TV)
MoonPhase (TV)
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV)
Nabari no Ou (TV)
Naruto (TV)
Naruto Shippūden (TV)
Natsuyuki Rendezvous (TV)
Negima!? (TV)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV)
Night Raid 1931 (TV)
Ninja Scroll (movie)
No. 6 (TV)
Nodame Cantabile (live-action TV drama)
One Piece (TV)
Pani Poni Dash! (TV)
Princess Tutu (TV)
Psychic Squad (TV)
Psycho-Pass (TV)
Rave Master (TV)
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV)
Red Garden (TV)
Reign: The Conqueror (TV)
Rental Magica (TV)
Robotech (U.S. TV)
Robotics;Notes (TV)
Rocket Girls (TV)
Romeo × Juliet (TV)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV)
S-CRY-ed (TV)
Sailor Moon (TV)
Saiyuki (TV)
Saki (TV)
Samurai Champloo (TV)
Sands of Destruction (TV)
Say "I love you." (TV)
Sayonara, Zetsubou-Sensei (TV)
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV)
Shaman King (TV)
Shangri-La (TV)
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV)
Shin chan (TV)
Shugo Chara! (TV)
Someday's Dreamers II Sora (TV)
Sound of the Sky (TV)
Squid Girl (TV)
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV)
(The) Super Milk-chan Show (TV)
Tari Tari (TV)
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV)
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV)
Tenchi Universe (TV)
Thundercats (U.S. TV)
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV)
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV)
Toward the Terra (TV)
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV)
Transformers: Armada (TV)
tsuritama (TV)
Tweeny Witches (TV)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV)
Tytania (TV)
Vividred Operation (TV)
Voltron (TV)
Wagnaria!! (TV)
Witch Hunter Robin (TV)
Wolf's Rain (TV)
(The) World God Only Knows (TV)
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA)
xxxHOLiC (TV)
Yozakura Quartet (TV)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV)
Zatch Bell (TV)

Seen all Rating
Air (TV)
Air (movie)
Air Gear (TV) Excellent
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky- (OAV)
Akira (movie)
Allison & Lillia (TV)
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV)
Angel Beats! (TV) Excellent
(The) Animatrix (OAV)
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) Excellent
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV)
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV)
Azumanga Daioh (TV) Excellent
Azumanga Daioh - The Very Short Movie
Azumanga Web Daioh (ONA)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV)
Baccano! (TV) Excellent
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV)
Bakemonogatari (TV) Masterpiece
Bamboo Blade (TV)
Banner of the Stars (TV) Excellent
Banner of the Stars II (TV) Excellent
Banner of the Stars III (OAV)
Battle Royale (live-action movie)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV)
Ben-To (TV) Masterpiece
Best Student Council (TV)
Black Cat (TV)
Black Lagoon (TV) Very good
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV)
Black Rock Shooter (OAV)
Black Rock Shooter (TV)
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody
Blue Drop (TV)
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV)
Brighter than the Dawning Blue (TV)
Bunny Drop (TV) Excellent
Burst Angel (TV)
Burst Angel: Infinity (OAV)
Bus Gamer (TV)
Campione! (TV)
CANAAN (TV)
Castle in the Sky (movie)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV)
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) Excellent
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV)
Chrono Crusade (TV)
Claymore (TV)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) Masterpiece
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) Good
Cowboy Bebop (TV)
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV)
Crest of the Stars (TV) Excellent
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV)
Darker than Black (TV)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV)
Death Note (live-action movie)
Death Note: The Last Name (live-action movie)
Demon King Daimao (TV)
Desert Punk (TV)
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) Excellent
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV)
Durarara!! (TV)
Eden of the East (TV)
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie)
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV)
Elemental Gelade (TV)
Elfen Lied (TV)
Ergo Proxy (TV)
Escaflowne: The Movie
Eureka Seven (TV) Masterpiece
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie)
Excel Saga (TV)
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV)
(The) Familiar of Zero: Knight of the Twin Moons (TV)
Fate/stay night (TV)
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie)
Fate/Zero (TV) Masterpiece
Fate/Zero (TV 2) Masterpiece
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie)
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (US CG movie)
FLCL (OAV)
Fractale (TV)
Full Metal Panic! (TV)
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) Excellent
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV)
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) Masterpiece
Gate Keepers (TV)
Gate Keepers 21 (OAV)
Genshiken (TV) Excellent
Genshiken (OAV)
Genshiken 2 (TV) Excellent
Ghost Hunt (TV)
Ghost in the Shell (movie)
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie)
Gilgamesh (TV)
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie)
Glass Maiden (TV)
Golden Boy (OAV)
Gosick (TV)
Gravitation (TV)
Gravitation: Lyrics of Love (OAV)
Gungrave (TV)
Gunslinger Girl (TV)
Gurren Lagann (TV) Excellent
.hack//SIGN (TV)
Haibane Renmei (TV)
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV)
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV)
Hell Girl (TV)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV)
Hellsing (TV)
High School of the Dead (TV)
Hourou Musuko (TV)
Howl's Moving Castle (movie)
Ichigo 100% (TV)
IDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA (TV)
Ikki Tousen (TV)
Ikki Tousen: Dragon Destiny (TV)
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV)
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV)
Iria - Zeiram the Animation (OAV)
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV)
K-ON! (TV)
Kakurenbo - Hide & Seek (movie)
Kaleido Star (TV)
Kaleido Star: Legend of Phoenix - Layla Hamilton Story (OAV)
Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV)
Kamisama Dolls (TV) Excellent
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV)
Karas (OAV)
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV)
Kiddy Girl-and (TV)
Kiddy Grade (TV)
Kino's Journey (TV) Excellent
Kotoura-san (TV) Excellent
Kurenai (TV)
Kurokami The Animation (TV)
Last Exile (TV) Masterpiece
Library War (TV)
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV)
Love Live! School idol project (TV)
Loveless (TV)
Lovely Complex (TV)
Lucky Star (TV)
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV)
Madlax (TV)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (TV) Good
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV) Excellent
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS (TV)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha The MOVIE 1st
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV)
Maria Holic (TV)
Mashiroiro Symphony - The color of lovers (TV)
Mega Man (U.S. TV)
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) Masterpiece
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal)
Metropolis (movie)
Mezzo (TV)
Midori Days (TV)
Minami-ke (TV)
Minami-ke Tadaima (TV)
Minami-ke: Okaeri (TV)
Minami-ke: Okawari (TV)
Mushi-Shi (TV) Masterpiece
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) Masterpiece
My Little Monster (TV) Excellent
My-HiME (TV) Masterpiece
My-Otome (TV) Very good
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV)
My-Otome Zwei (OAV)
Myself; Yourself (TV)
NANA (TV) Masterpiece
Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I Am the Hero! (OAV)
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (movie)
Needless (TV)
Neo Ranga (TV)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV)
NieA_7 (TV)
Nisemonogatari (TV) Excellent
Nodame Cantabile (TV)
Nodame Cantabile: Finale (TV)
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV)
Noein - to your other self (TV)
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu (TV)
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Purezza (TV)
Noir (TV)
Nyan Koi! (TV)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV)
Oreimo (TV)
Oreshura (TV)
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) Excellent
Outlaw Star (TV)
Paradise Kiss (TV)
Paranoia Agent (TV)
Patlabor 2: The Movie
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) Masterpiece
Princess Mononoke (movie)
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) Masterpiece
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal
R-15 (TV)
R.O.D -The TV-
RahXephon (TV)
Ramen Fighter Miki (TV)
Read or Die (OAV)
Rideback (TV)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV)
Rozen Maiden (TV)
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special)
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV)
SaiKano (TV)
Samurai 7 (TV)
Scrapped Princess (TV)
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) Masterpiece
Shakugan no Shana (TV)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV)
Shattered Angels (TV)
Shiki (TV)
Simoun (TV)
Solty Rei (TV) Excellent
Someday's Dreamers (TV)
Soul Eater (TV)
Spice and Wolf (TV) Excellent
Spice and Wolf II (TV) Excellent
Steins;Gate (TV) Masterpiece
Stellvia (TV)
Strawberry Panic! (TV)
Sumomomo Momomo - Chijō Saikyō no Yome (TV)
Sweet Blue Flowers (TV)
Sword Art Online (TV) Excellent
Tenjho Tenge (TV)
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV)
Texhnolyze (TV) Excellent
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV)
Tokyo Majin (TV)
Toradora! (TV) Masterpiece
Transformers (U.S. TV)
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV)
Transformers: The Movie (U.S.)
Trigun (TV)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Trinity Blood (TV)
Utawarerumono (TV)
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie)
Vampire Knight (TV) Excellent
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV)
Venus Versus Virus (TV)
Waiting in the Summer (TV)
(The) Wallflower (TV)
Welcome to the NHK (TV)
White Album (TV)
X (TV)
Yuruyuri - Happy Go Lily (TV)
Zakuro (TV)
Zero no Tsukaima: Princess no Rondo (TV)
Zombie-Loan (TV)