Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
07-Ghost (TV) |
Decent |
9/11 |
18if (TV) |
Good |
|
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) |
Good |
|
Accel World (TV) |
Very good |
|
Ace Attorney (TV) |
Weak |
|
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV) |
|
|
AFTERLOST (TV) |
So-so |
|
Ajin (TV) |
Good |
|
Ajin (TV 2) |
Good |
|
Akame ga KILL! (TV) |
So-so |
|
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) |
So-so |
|
Akira (movie) |
Good |
This anime I have seen long time ago and recently I have seen it again. Well all I can say is that it is bloody and weird. I mean its good but it really did not appeal to me. |
Alice & Zoroku (TV) |
Very good |
|
All Out!! (TV) |
Decent |
|
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) |
Good |
|
Angels of Death (TV) |
Not really good |
|
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Another (TV) |
Good |
|
Aoharu x Machinegun (TV) |
Good |
|
Appare-Ranman! (TV) |
Weak |
|
Appleseed (movie) |
Very good |
The movie was good, and it seemed like it had good story to it, just one thing is that everything happens so quickly and it seems like it would have been better if they did it in episodes and told the story more. Well in the end I did like it. Can really say its the best but it is good. |
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie) |
Very good |
The second movie was just to confirm that they have passionate relationship, well it worked but still it almost seemed like it lacked something. |
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) |
Good |
|
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV) |
Good |
|
Assassination Classroom (TV) |
Good |
|
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) |
Good |
|
Attack on Titan (TV) |
Very good |
|
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) |
Decent |
|
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) |
Good |
|
Aura: Koga Maryuin's Last War (movie) |
So-so |
|
Azumanga Daioh (TV) |
Excellent |
This is extremely funny anime, I laughed my head off. It doesn't make sense to some people but if you are open minded person I think you would like this anime. |
B: The Beginning (ONA) |
Very good |
|
Baccano! (TV) |
Very good |
This was interesting anime. It is very weird from the begining but bets better towards the end and also the you will understand the whole story also. So just keep watching and hope you like it. Over all it is bloody, lots of cruelty, funny at some parts and very sad at other, so I would say around 16 and up is ok to watch this. |
Bakemonogatari (TV) |
Excellent |
11/11 -Still Playing but SHOULD BE VERY GOOD- 10/09 |
Baldr Force EXE (OAV) |
Weak |
8/11 |
Bamboo Blade (TV) |
Very good |
|
Barakamon (TV) |
Very good |
|
Basilisk (TV) |
Good |
I just lost entrust in it after few episodes. |
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate (movie) |
Not really good |
|
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) |
Excellent |
I did really like this anime; do to a reason that my friends had their own band until they all moved to deferent parts of the country. So I can relate to how it is hard to go to school, have a band and get your music out there. The story is great and it is very good anime and very realistic to real life. |
Ben-To (TV) |
So-so |
|
Beyond (OAV) |
Very good |
I have seen this anime on DVD in English dub. I like it. I thought it was great and its interesting. Blows your mind sometimes but that's what you get with matrix. Anyway, 14 and up is ok to watch this. Nothing really bad about it. |
Beyond the Boundary (TV) |
Good |
|
Big Windup! (TV) |
So-so |
9/11 |
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) |
Good |
09-26-08 Will end SO see this one |
Black Blood Brothers (TV) |
Good |
It was ok, there were times when I said to my self "now what is going on?" but it seems like there will be a second part to it. Yes it is funny but ...., well you will see it your self what I mean. |
Black Bullet (TV) |
So-so |
|
Black Butler (TV) |
Good |
9/11 |
Black Cat (TV) |
Very good |
Black Cat was a good anime. Yet the most important in a movie or anime is the beginning (if it doesn't grab you in the beginning then it sucks) and the end (if the end was not good at the anime then you will be disappointed). Well the first episodes were good, telling the story, getting to know the main characters, and the middle episodes were good also. Yet the ending isn't so good. In other words, the creator of the anime should have come up with a different ending. |
Black Lagoon (TV) |
Very good |
I really enjoyed watching this anime. Even though every episode has a different story to it (almost), yet it still is funny at some moments and it has lots of action, plus the story line it great. I can’t wait till the second season comes out. |
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) |
Excellent |
Well the second came out and I like it. I think that its even better then the first. You need to see this one if you seen the first. |
Blade of the Immortal (TV) |
Decent |
9/11 |
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) |
Weak |
|
Bleach: Memories in the Rain (OAV) |
So-so |
When I seen this, I just thought it was waist of my time. Since it is Ep.9 it’s the same thing just a little bit longer and set up little bit different. I do not recommend it to anyone. Sorry but that’s my opinion on it. |
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) |
Very good |
|
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) |
Decent |
|
Blood+ (TV) |
Excellent |
This anime was really good at beginning, yet for some reason it went down the hill by the end. Even though it went down the hill it was worth watching it. |
Blood-C (TV) |
Decent |
|
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) |
Good |
|
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) |
Decent |
Its ok, it’s really nothing to get really happy about. The TV episodes are much better. The movie itself explains what happens in the begging, so it does sort of help you out, and still… |
Blue Exorcist (TV) |
Good |
|
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV) |
Good |
|
Bokura ga Ita (TV) |
Decent |
I didn't really like it. The rendering are a little cheap and story is ok but I did have a problem with some characters. Its not an anime for 13 or 15 years old kids. It has most of the problems with this one character but its was for just ok. |
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) |
Not really good |
-?-/11 |
Broken Blade (movie series) |
Decent |
|
Btooom! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) |
Very good |
|
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3) |
Good |
|
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) |
Very good |
|
Bungo Stray Dogs: Dead Apple (movie) |
Good |
|
Burst Angel (TV) |
Very good |
This was a very good anime. Had a good story to it and was fun to watch. It has sad parts, funny parts also and a bloody as well. Rendering are great and the flow of the anime was good also. I would say 14 and up is ok to watch this. (especially for U.S.A. kids) |
Buso Renkin (TV) |
Good |
Wow it was just really interesting and I don't mean in a good way. I didn't really loose my time watching it but not that interesting. Well at least the writer got some relationships strait not like some where you are still thinking "so what happened between them two?" So for that I do have to give it a plus. It is funny and sad and its little bit bloody (well at least they show blood not like some where you get cut and hey were is the blood?) So I think 15 and up is ok. |
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) |
Good |
|
CANAAN (TV) |
Good |
10/11 |
Carole & Tuesday (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Castle in the Sky (movie) |
Excellent |
Great classic, I love it. Of course the director is the best. Yet it’s a wonderful anime, the colors, story flow, and its just great family anime I think. |
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) |
Decent |
|
(The) Cat Returns (movie) |
Excellent |
This is ok, I do like the director but this is not really a master piece. |
A Certain Magical Index (TV) |
Good |
|
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) |
So-so |
|
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) |
Good |
|
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) |
Good |
|
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) |
Decent |
|
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) |
Decent |
|
Chihayafuru (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) |
Good |
|
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Chrono Crusade (TV) |
Excellent |
It is great anime to see. I come from Christian background and I really like how they did this anime. Yet I do understand that there are some things that might never happen in "Catholic" churches, still how the writer approached Christianity is great. It is funny and sad at some moments and this anime has some great points about good and evil in this world. |
Chronos Ruler (TV) |
Good |
|
Classroom of the Elite (TV) |
Decent |
|
Claymore (TV) |
Good |
10/11 --- Started but not finished |
Clockwork Planet (TV) |
Good |
|
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) |
Good |
|
Code:Breaker (TV) |
Decent |
|
Colorful (movie) |
So-so |
|
Comedy (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Cop Craft (TV) |
Good |
|
Coppelion (TV) |
Good |
|
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) |
Very good |
9/11 -Seems Interesting- |
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) |
Good |
|
Cowboy Bebop (TV) |
Excellent |
Wonderful anime, I loved it. The story is great, the drawings are wonderful, it’s funny at times and sad at other times, but I really didn't expect it to end the way it did. Well I guess I was disappointed in that, but you can’t end in happy note everything. |
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie |
Good |
Well the movie is ok but you have to see at least first TV 10 episodes. Yet it was just ok for me. |
Cromartie High School (TV) |
Good |
WOW, that's all I have to say. Oh wait there is something else WEIRD!!!! I did like it, Its very funny and at the begging very confusing but still great anime to laugh. 14 and up is ok |
D-Frag! (TV) |
Good |
|
D.Gray-man (TV) |
Good |
|
D.N.Angel (TV) |
Excellent |
It is a little childish anime, yet I thought it was wonderful. Its funny and I loved how it has close to 3D views in the anime sometimes. They try to make it very serious and it worked at some parts of the anime at others it was really lame. But I don't regret it that I have seen it. |
Dagashi Kashi (TV) |
Decent |
|
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) |
Very good |
|
Dances with the Dragons (TV) |
So-so |
|
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) |
So-so |
|
Darker than Black (TV) |
Very good |
|
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) |
Decent |
-?-/11 |
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) |
Good |
|
Deadman Wonderland (TV) |
So-so |
|
Death Note (TV) |
Good |
|
Demon Lord, Retry! (TV) |
Good |
|
Den-noh Coil (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Desert Punk (TV) |
Good |
The anime seemed good from the start but later on it got worse. I just can see it as a really good anime. The values, the story and just the main character was very interesting and not in a good way. Well it wasn't a waist of time but I don't really recommend it to anyone to see it. |
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer! (TV) |
Good |
|
Devil May Cry (TV) |
Good |
|
Devils' Line (TV) |
Good |
|
Dimension W (TV) |
Good |
|
Divine Gate (TV) |
Weak |
|
Dog & Scissors (TV) |
So-so |
|
Dogs: Bullets & Carnage (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Doreiku The Animation (TV) |
Decent |
|
Drifters (TV) |
Good |
|
Durarara!! (TV) |
Very good |
-?-/11 |
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) |
Good |
|
Eden of the East (TV) |
Excellent |
10/11 |
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) |
Very good |
|
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Elfen Lied (TV) |
Masterpiece |
This is VERY bloody anime. Yet I liked it. It is sad most of the time and some times if has funny moments. Still the anime just rocks. Everyone who is not afraid of little or a lot of blood should see this. It is touching also. |
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie) |
Good |
|
Endride (TV) |
Weak |
|
ERASED (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Ergo Proxy (TV) |
Very good |
|
Escaflowne: The Movie |
Good |
This movie to some degree is different from the TV episodes, it sort of has it own ending also. It is good but not as good as TV episodes. |
Eureka Seven (TV) |
Excellent |
I really enjoyed this anime, its great story line, wonderful set up (as background, music, characters) yet the ending is just left me at a note of "I’m not really satisfied". I think they could have come up with a better ending. |
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) |
Very good |
9/11 |
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) |
Very good |
|
Fairy gone (TV) |
Decent |
|
Fairy gone (TV 2) |
Decent |
|
Fate/stay night (TV) |
Very good |
|
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) |
Very good |
|
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) |
Masterpiece |
THE ONE OF THE GREATES ANIME MOVIES EVER!!!!!!! Yet if you have not played the FF7 game or have some kind of background knowledge, I think you will not understand and will not like it. BUT the graphics are just WOW. So I do suggest that everyone see this movie. |
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (US CG movie) |
Excellent |
Even though this anime has nothing to do with FF what so ever (expect the doctor is from FF7), the anime is really good by it self. The graphics for that time is wonderful. Don't miss this anime, I mean watch it. |
Fireworks, Should We See it from the Side or the Bottom? (movie) |
Very good |
|
First Squad - The Moment Of Truth (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
FLCL (OAV) |
Excellent |
It is weird anime. Yes it’s funny, but its also confusing what’s happening sometimes, yet how the view moves sometimes it is great. Plus did I mention it’s hilariously funny? |
Flying Witch (TV) |
Good |
|
Fractale (TV) |
Good |
|
Free! -Take Your Marks- (movie) |
Good |
|
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) |
Good |
|
From the New World (TV) |
Good |
|
Fruits Basket (TV 1/2001) |
Good |
|
Full Metal Panic! (TV) |
Excellent |
OK, My personal epinion on this anime is "Nice". I liked it. Very well told story, and it was intresting. |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) |
Good |
Ok this anime was ok, comparing the first one. |
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) |
Very good |
I don't know, it's ok. It’s just that it has only like funny stuff and has nothing to do with the first or second part of the anime. |
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) |
Masterpiece |
GREAT ANIME. I loved it how the director ties every little detail to the end. How the story line flows from one episode to other. How they explain and give you info on almost each character. It is funny and sad at the same time. |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) |
Masterpiece |
10/11 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa |
Excellent |
Now the movie is very important for the end of the TV episodes, so you have to see the TV ep first. Still I didn't like how it ends, it almost seems like it will continue but you don't really know that. 0_o |
(The) Future Diary (TV) |
Decent |
|
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) |
So-so |
9/11 |
Gad Guard (TV) |
Not really good |
8/11 |
Gamers! (TV) |
Good |
|
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) |
Very good |
|
Garo the Animation (TV) |
Decent |
|
GATE (TV) |
Very good |
|
Genshiken (TV) |
Excellent |
As ANN says "Slice of Life" thats what it is. Yet I think this is great anime. Its funny, intresting, and just great anime. |
Genshiken (OAV) |
|
|
Genshiken 2 (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Getbackers (TV) |
Good |
|
Ghost Hound (TV) |
Good |
|
Ghost Hunt (TV) |
Good |
|
Ghost in the Shell (movie) |
Excellent |
If you haven't seen Ghost in the Shell yet, well then you should. |
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) |
Very good |
10/11 |
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) |
Good |
|
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) |
Excellent |
If you haven't seen Ghost in the Shell yet, well then you should. |
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) |
Very good |
|
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) |
Very good |
|
Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie |
Very good |
|
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) |
Decent |
|
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Girls und Panzer (TV) |
Good |
|
Girls und Panzer der Film (movie) |
Very good |
|
Goblin Slayer (TV) |
Decent |
|
God Eater (TV) |
Good |
|
(The) God of High School (TV) |
Very good |
|
Golden Kamuy (TV) |
Very good |
|
Golgo 13 (TV) |
So-so |
|
Gosick (TV) |
Good |
|
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) |
So-so |
|
Grimoire of Zero (TV) |
Decent |
|
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) |
Very good |
|
Guilty Crown (TV) |
Good |
|
Gunslinger Girl (TV) |
Masterpiece |
This anime is Great!!! Even though each episode is different story (almost) just the way it was draw, the storyline, the action, the music, the colors, and it has wonderful thoughts put in it and it’s just GREAT. You have to see this anime. |
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) |
Excellent |
8/11 |
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) |
Good |
|
GUNxSWORD (TV) |
Good |
Ok this anime was great. It was short, but strait to the point, good story, and great characters. |
Gurren Lagann (TV) |
Excellent |
|
.hack//G.U. Trilogy (movie) |
Weak |
|
.hack//Legend of the Twilight (TV) |
Not really good |
|
.hack//Liminality (OAV) |
Decent |
|
.hack//Roots (TV) |
Weak |
|
.hack//SIGN (TV) |
Weak |
|
Haikyu!! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) |
Very good |
|
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) |
Decent |
|
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) |
Decent |
|
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom (TV) |
So-so |
|
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) |
So-so |
|
Hamatora (TV) |
Good |
|
Handa-kun (TV) |
Very good |
|
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) |
Decent |
|
Heavy Object (TV) |
Good |
|
Hell Girl (TV) |
Very good |
This anime was just ok at the beginning, yet they pulled it off to the end. It got more interesting, not just individual stories, and the end was really good. So stick around and watch it to the end. By the way to some degree has good morals into it. |
Hero Tales (TV) |
So-so |
|
Heroic Age (TV) |
Decent |
9/11 - This show has English Dubs |
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) |
Good |
|
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) |
Good |
|
Hikaru no Go (TV) |
|
Well it seemed like a good anime, yet it took to long. But it is still worth seen it. |
His and Her Circumstances (TV) |
Good |
10/11 |
Honey and Clover (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Honey and Clover II (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
House of Five Leaves (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Howl's Moving Castle (movie) |
Excellent |
How can I say this? This is a Great Anime, and if you haven't seen it yet you should. |
Hyakko (TV) |
Decent |
9/11 -Seems Interesting- |
HYOUKA (TV) |
Very good |
|
Ikki Tousen (TV) |
So-so |
Well, this anime is just ok. First of all who created this anime is big pervert. Second the story is just ok, jumps around too much, but does have good connections in between. And the last it was just ok. |
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) |
Weak |
|
Infinite Stratos (TV) |
Decent |
|
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) |
Good |
|
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Inuyasha (TV) |
Good |
This was a great anime and still is, but the only reason why I rated GOOD is because it ends in the middle of the story, and you have to buy manga to find out what happens next. |
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) |
Decent |
|
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) |
Good |
|
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (TV) |
Good |
|
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) |
So-so |
|
Joker Game (TV) |
Good |
|
Jormungand (TV) |
Very good |
|
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) |
Very good |
|
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) |
Decent |
|
Just Because! (TV) |
Good |
|
K (TV) |
Very good |
|
K-ON! (TV) |
Excellent |
|
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Kakegurui (TV) |
Very good |
|
Kakushigoto (TV) |
Decent |
|
Kamisama Kazoku (TV) |
Decent |
This anime is just ok. Well yes it was funny a some parts and maybe romantic but it had its flaws. First if you want to see better sort of Christian amine then you should see Chrono Crusade. Well its just hat I do have a problem with God being so stupid and it takes 3 months for wishes to get to God, when in the end the angels prayed and the guy got healed in few seconds? So in the end I did like it to some degree but still its not that good. Well see it for your self and you can agree with me or not, its your choice. |
Kamisama Kiss (TV) |
Good |
|
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV) |
Good |
|
Karas (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Karin (TV) |
Very good |
Funny, but little bit childish anime. It does have some story to it, and its preaty good. |
Kekkaishi (TV) |
Excellent |
|
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) |
Very good |
|
Kids on the Slope (TV) |
Very good |
|
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) |
Very good |
Well what can I say, the director is great so is this anime. |
Kimi ni Todoke - From Me to You (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Kino's Journey (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Now this everyone should see. I really liked it, and it’s very different from some anime that I have seen. It has good story to each episodes. |
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) |
Very good |
|
Kino's Travels: Life Goes On (movie) |
Good |
Its ok, you do have to see the main episodes to maybe understand what is going on. Still do see this. |
Knight's & Magic (TV) |
Decent |
|
Knights of Sidonia (TV) |
Good |
|
Kurenai (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Kuromukuro (TV) |
Decent |
|
Kurozuka (TV) |
So-so |
8/11 -Could be Interesting- |
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) |
Good |
Ok this anime is funny to some degree, it has its moments yet I think its kind of long. The story at the end is good but by the end the episodes around 50-70 are not really .... But I still like it. |
Last Exile (TV) |
Excellent |
This is one of a kind an anime. If you haven't seen it yet you should. Its Great, wonderful plot, great caractors, intresting, and preatty good ending. |
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) |
Decent |
|
Last Hope (TV) |
So-so |
|
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) |
Good |
You have to know the story or you will not understand what is happening. |
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) |
Decent |
|
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) |
Decent |
|
Library War (TV) |
Good |
NEED TO SEE THIS |
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) |
So-so |
8/11 |
Little Witch Academia (TV) |
Good |
|
Log Horizon (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Looking Up At The Half-Moon (TV) |
Masterpiece |
For just 6 episodes this is great anime. Has very good story to it, funny and sad at the same time, wonderful ending or finish, and the characters have great personalities. |
Love Hina (TV) |
Decent |
|
Love Hina Again (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream |
Decent |
|
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve |
Decent |
|
Lovely Complex (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) |
Good |
|
Maburaho (TV) |
Very good |
Well it was nice and sweats anime, yet defiantly not for kids. The story line was good, the writer keep you guessing what will happen next, and it was really funny at some parts, and touching at others times, and in the end it was just confusing. Even though they explain what is happening still it seems like it ends on unfinished note. |
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) |
Good |
|
Magical Warfare (TV) |
Weak |
|
Mahoraba ~Heartful days~ (TV) |
Very good |
Mahoraba is a very nice and sweat anime. Its funny, has little bit of drama, little bit romantic, and its pretty nice anime. The director use both regular magma and deformed characters stile drawings which gives it’s that wonderful sweat feeling to it. |
Maid Sama! (TV) |
Decent |
|
Majestic Prince (TV) |
Decent |
|
Mars Daybreak (TV) |
Very good |
This was good anime. It had a good story to it, was funny at some times and it was interesting. Yet it seem little childish and some stuff were never unanswered. |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) |
Excellent |
First thing it is very confusing how they set up the episodes. Still the anime is great; I liked the characters and their personalities. It's funny, great story (something different), and you will not waist your time watching it. |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) |
Decent |
|
Metropolis (movie) |
Very good |
It was Ok. |
Mezzo (TV) |
Very good |
Mezzo DSA is a great anime, it has funny moments, great drawings, and pretty good story line and yet some stuff are left untold. Like the hair spiky guy, in one episode it’s dedicated to him and yet the detective noodle guy doesn't have his story, plus the end ends like there is going to be continuing to the anime. So for that I did not like it. But in over all its good, I liked it. |
Midnight Occult Civil Servants (TV) |
Decent |
|
Midori Days (TV) |
Very good |
Ok this is a good anime, but I think who created it is just a little pervert. Because it seems very like the anime is for teen but then they show breasts of woman and I didn't think that made it better. So thats also why I didn't gave it high rating. |
Mikagura School Suite (TV) |
Decent |
|
(The) Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED (TV) |
Good |
|
Miss caretaker of Sunohara-sou (TV) |
Weak |
|
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) |
Very good |
|
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) |
Good |
|
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) |
Very good |
|
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) |
Very good |
|
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV) |
So-so |
|
Murder Princess (OAV) |
Decent |
9/11 |
Mushi-Shi (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Very Good anime. Every one should see this. It is really original, and every episode is really good. |
My Hero Academia (TV) |
Very good |
|
My Hero Academia (TV 2) |
Good |
|
My Hero Academia (TV 3) |
Very good |
|
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie) |
Very good |
|
My Love Story!! (TV) |
Decent |
|
My Neighbor Totoro (movie) |
Masterpiece |
This is my A+ anime. I love it. It is childish, and maybe stupid at some parts but I laugh hard everytime I watch this anime. |
My-HiME (TV) |
Excellent |
Its preaty good, but to me it seems like I have seen this idea already. But still you need to see it. |
Nabari no Ou (TV) |
Very good |
8/11 THESE YOU ARE WATCHING NEXT |
NANA (TV) |
Good |
Well, were can I start? First of all this is nice anime but, I was very disappointed with the ending. I think they left out some good info on what happened to Nana Osaki and other small details. Yet I think I would give this anime 4 out of 5, and maybe 3.5 out of 5. Because of the ending and I really don't like the character Nana (hatchi), because to me see seemed like a prostitute (she just didn't get paid for it), sleeping with almost every guy she sees (oh and not to mention she has sex with married man - she just doesn't have any morals in her). Then she couldn't make up her mind on a lot of important decisions, to me she seemed like a true blond person. Maybe thats what her hair color should have been in this anime. Well anyways I want to read the manga it seems like it may have more info on this story, and then maybe I will change my mind. Sorry if I hurt someones feeling but that is my personal opinion on this anime. |
Nanbaka (TV) |
|
|
Naruto (TV) |
Excellent |
Great cartoon, A- B++. Yet there were some episodes that are just almost are re-runs of previose episodes. Also way too many flashbacks. Man I was sick and tied of them sometimes so I just fast foward it. But in general VERY Funny, well constructed, the story is good, the caracters are great, it gets funny at some points and very sad at some and I realy, realy like it. Although it is long 220 eps. Thats a lot. |
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) |
Excellent |
10/11 |
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 2) |
Excellent |
10/11 |
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) |
Excellent |
|
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) |
Excellent |
|
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (movie) |
Masterpiece |
One of the great classics, and even though the drawings are old but still the story is great. |
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) |
Not really good |
|
NieA_7 (TV) |
Good |
8/11 -But Seems Interesting- |
Night Raid 1931 (TV) |
Good |
|
Ninja Scroll (TV) |
Good |
Bloody, Intresting, and strait to the point. I like that, still the ending could be better. |
No. 6 (TV) |
Good |
|
Nobunagun (TV) |
Good |
|
Nodame Cantabile (TV) |
Very good |
10/11 |
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) |
Good |
|
Noein - to your other self (TV) |
Excellent |
The drawings are really interesting, and at some parts it looks just like sketches. Yet the story, the points the guy makes at the end it great, its not one of those comedy anime it’s more drama but I like it. |
Now and Then, Here and There (TV) |
Not really good |
I din't really like the story. Got really dum in some parts of anime. I just din't like it. |
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) |
Good |
|
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) |
Decent |
|
Occultic;Nine (TV) |
Good |
|
Orange (TV) |
Decent |
|
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) |
Very good |
-----------------------> SKACHAI MENYA <---------------------- |
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Overlord (TV) |
Good |
|
Overlord II (TV) |
Good |
|
Overlord III (TV) |
Good |
|
Pandora Hearts (TV) |
Very good |
|
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) |
Excellent |
VERY VERY Funny!!! I think this is a great anime. Yet it is little childish still I enjoyed watching it. Not all episodes make sense yet they don't really have to for this anime. |
Paprika (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Paradise Kiss (TV) |
Very good |
9/11 |
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) |
So-so |
|
Peacemaker (TV) |
Good |
|
Penguindrum (TV) |
Decent |
|
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) |
Decent |
8/11 |
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) |
Decent |
|
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Planetes (TV) |
Masterpiece |
At first I hasted to watch this anime, yet I still finished watching it and I rated masterpiece. The reason why I rated so high is because: I loved the storyline (the beginning, in the middle and the end), this anime gave good personalities to the characters, real life problems and in over all it was great anime. So it was a good think that I finished it. |
Ponyo on the Cliff by the Sea (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) |
Good |
|
Princess Mononoke (movie) |
Excellent |
Wow, I enjoyed this anime. It has wonderful story, characters, and the writer of this did very good job at it. |
Princess Principal (TV) |
Good |
|
Princess Resurrection (TV) |
Weak |
8/11 |
Princess Tutu (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) |
Good |
9/11 |
(The) Promised Neverland (TV) |
Very good |
|
R.O.D -The TV- |
Excellent |
This anime was great. The story was told wonderfully, yet the time when they were looking for clues was ... well they could have done better job at it. Yet I would recommend to everyone to see this anime, and still you have to see the first 3 episodes from the original ROD to understand what is happening. |
Radiant (TV) |
Decent |
|
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) |
Good |
|
RahXephon (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) |
Very good |
|
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) |
Decent |
|
Read or Die (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Good story telling to prepare you for the ROD (TV) episodes. |
Real Girl (TV) |
Good |
|
Real Girl (TV 2) |
Good |
|
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV) |
Very good |
|
Red Data Girl (TV) |
So-so |
|
Red Garden (TV) |
Excellent |
9/11 |
ReLIFE (TV) |
Very good |
|
ReLIFE: Final Arc (OAV) |
Very good |
|
RErideD (TV) |
Decent |
|
Restaurant to Another World (TV) |
Good |
|
Rideback (TV) |
Excellent |
8/11 -Seems Interesting- |
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) |
Decent |
|
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) |
Very good |
|
RobiHachi (TV) |
Weak |
|
Robotics;Notes (TV) |
Good |
|
Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (TV) |
Very good |
|
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) |
Decent |
|
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 1996) |
Good |
Preaty good, yet they went on for to long, so at the end it was almost boring. |
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) |
So-so |
Just a little below Ok. |
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture |
Good |
It was ok, not as good as the tv-episodes. |
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
This is great anime! Ok I do know that TV series came out first yet you have to see this OAV's before at least episode 40. It will make sense on some part. Now about the anime: It is good, the story is great, it explains when-who and how about the main character. It is not as funny as the TV episodes yet it is drama. So don't expect to laugh when watching this anime. But still DO SEE THIS. |
Saber Marionette J (TV) |
Good |
This was just Ok. It wasn't realy great, but I did enjoy some episodes. |
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) |
Good |
8/11 |
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) |
Good |
|
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) |
|
|
Saiyuki Reload (TV) |
Good |
|
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV) |
Good |
|
Samurai 7 (TV) |
Good |
I thought it was different for samurai anime. Plus it has robots, the ending is to a degree ok, but I know this was original old movie for some story so I was ok with it but it was good. |
Samurai Champloo (TV) |
Excellent |
For a samurai anime this it good stuff. It's funny and touching at other times. I just like this anime and I think it’s great. I love the drawing of this anime and the music is neat also. Still it was some times it would go off the topic and recap of the previous episodes in one episode did not appeal to me. But I did like how they tied past with present (2000). |
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) |
Good |
The story was pretty good, telling the story of characters was ok, lots of action, they did have some great jokes, and in total it was pretty good anime. |
Sands of Destruction (TV) |
So-so |
8/11 |
Sarazanmai (TV) |
Bad |
|
Say "I love you." (TV) |
Decent |
|
Sayonara Zetsubou-sensei (TV) |
Very good |
|
School Rumble (TV) |
Good |
|
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) |
Good |
|
Scrapped Princess (TV) |
Very good |
This was a neat anime, and I liked it. They tried to make it touching at some parts of the anime and funny, well they did a good job. The ending is ok though. They could have came up with a better one. |
Scum's Wish (TV) |
Weak |
|
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV) |
Weak |
9/11 |
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV 2) |
Weak |
|
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Last Party (movie) |
Weak |
|
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) |
So-so |
|
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) |
So-so |
|
Servamp (TV) |
Decent |
|
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) |
Good |
|
Shakugan no Shana (TV) |
Excellent |
I did like this anime, it funny one. Yet it seem like I have seen this already, what I mean is something like this was out there already. But it wasn't a waist of time to watch it. |
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) |
Good |
9/11 THESE YOU ARE WATCHING NEXT |
Shangri-La (TV) |
Very good |
|
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) |
Good |
10/11 |
Shiki (TV) |
Decent |
|
A Silent Voice (movie) |
Excellent |
|
(The) Silver Guardian (TV) |
Decent |
|
(The) Sky Crawlers (movie) |
Weak |
9/11 -Seems Interesting- |
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) |
Decent |
|
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) |
Decent |
|
Someday's Dreamers II Sora (TV) |
|
|
Soul Eater (TV) |
Very good |
You Should See These FIRST |
Sound of the Sky (TV) |
Good |
|
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (TV) |
Weak |
|
Speed Grapher (TV) |
Good |
The anime starts of little bit weird, still it was well done. Not for children or kids, but more for older teens. It does have lots of violence, graphic, and sexuality. |
Spice and Wolf (TV) |
Good |
10/11 |
Spice and Wolf II (TV) |
Very good |
|
Spirited Away (movie) |
Masterpiece |
This is the greatest anime, the director is great, and how he putts his life experiences in to his and this anime is great. The story is wonderful, and it’s appropriate for almost all ages, and it’s just a great family movie also. |
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV) |
Weak |
|
Steamboy (movie) |
Very good |
The movie is wonderful, how they added 3D to 2D at some parts and it is great yet for some reason I wasn't satisfied with it. |
Steins;Gate (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Steins;Gate: The Movie - Load Region of Déjà Vu |
Very good |
|
Summer Wars (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Sunday Without God (TV) |
Decent |
|
Suzuka (TV) |
Decent |
|
Sword Art Online (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV) |
Good |
|
Sword Art Online II (TV) |
Very good |
|
Sword Art Online the Movie: Ordinal Scale |
Good |
|
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) |
Good |
|
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld Part 2 (TV) |
Good |
|
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) |
Not really good |
|
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) |
Weak |
|
Sword of the Stranger (movie) |
Masterpiece |
If you haven't seen this movie yet, you are missing out on incredible Anime. |
Taboo Tattoo (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Tada Never Falls in Love (TV) |
Good |
|
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) |
Very good |
-?-/11 |
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) |
Good |
|
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) |
Good |
|
Tanaka-kun is Always Listless (TV) |
Very good |
|
Tears to Tiara (TV) |
|
|
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV) |
Good |
|
Terror in Resonance (TV) |
Very good |
|
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) |
Very good |
|
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) |
Very good |
Well the story was ok, the ending was way to fast, and in total I like it to some degree. |
Tiger & Bunny (TV) |
Good |
|
Time of Eve (ONA) |
Excellent |
10/11 |
Time of Eve (movie) |
Very good |
|
Tokko (TV) |
Decent |
|
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) |
Good |
|
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) |
Decent |
|
Tokyo Godfathers (movie) |
Very good |
10/11 |
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) |
Masterpiece |
10/11 |
Tokyo Majin (TV) |
Good |
|
Tokyo Marble Chocolate (OAV) |
Very good |
Download this
|
Tokyo Ravens (TV) |
So-so |
|
Toradora! (TV) |
Very good |
10/11 |
Towanoquon (movie series) |
Decent |
|
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) |
Very good |
There will be more in 2009. |
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) |
Very good |
9/11 -Seems Interesting- |
Trickster (TV) |
Weak |
|
Trigun (TV) |
Very good |
|
Trinity Blood (TV) |
Good |
|
Tsukigakirei (TV) |
Very good |
|
tsuritama (TV) |
Good |
|
Tsurune: Kazemai Kōkō Kyūdō-bu (TV) |
Good |
|
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Ultramarine Magmell (TV) |
Weak |
|
Un-Go (TV) |
Good |
|
Un-Go episode:0 Inga-ron (movie) |
Good |
|
Ushio & Tora (TV) |
Good |
|
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) |
Good |
|
Utawarerumono (TV) |
Good |
9/11 |
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) |
So-so |
|
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) |
Very good |
9/11 NEED TO SEE THIS |
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) |
Decent |
This movie was just ok. The Graphics were not bad, and the story was ok as well. |
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) |
Excellent |
I really liked this anime. This was one of my first anime that I have seen with English subs and I loved the story, great drawings and wonderful characters. |
(The) Wallflower (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Welcome to the NHK (TV) |
Excellent |
|
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) |
Good |
Well I just finished watching this anime, and what can I say. It is really "horror/comedy" in one way its more comedy. Yet it does have some disturbing seens. Although it is still childish anime. If you have seen something like "Elfen Lied" it is more gruesome then this. But the anime it self is just ok. The jokes were funny, good characters, mysteries, and yet I did think it was getting boring around episodes 16 to 22. From the start they made it so confusing that you did not know what is going on. Yes that could be a plus for mystery anime but in this anime they showed you some many outcomes that the end wasn't so grand that you could say it was worth it. |
Whisper of the Heart (movie) |
Excellent |
Hayao Miyazaki is a great writer, and this anime movie is wonderful. |
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) |
Decent |
|
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) |
Decent |
|
Wolf's Rain (TV) |
Good |
Good but not up there, do to the that its very gloomy anime. Im not saying that every anime should be happy but it didn't appeal to me. |
Wolf's Rain (OAV) |
Good |
I don't know, |
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) |
Weak |
|
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) |
Excellent |
|
xxxHOLiC (TV) |
Excellent |
|
xxxHOLiC: Kei (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Yona of the Dawn (TV) |
Good |
|
Your Lie in April (TV) |
Very good |
|
Yozakura Quartet (TV) |
Very good |
8/11 -Seems Interesting- |
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV) |
Very good |
|
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou-sensei (TV) |
Excellent |
|