Seen some▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
Ah! My Goddess (TV) |
Excellent |
I liked the whole romance theme plus it was funny at times. |
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) |
Very good |
I like love stories, but I thought this could've been better. |
Air Gear (TV) |
Masterpiece |
It had an awesome storyline and cool characters. |
Angelic Layer (TV) |
Good |
I thought it was really cute. |
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) |
Decent |
The concept of robots having thoughts and feelings was very interesting. |
Azumanga Daioh (TV) |
Not really good |
It was cute and nostalgic, but had no plot. |
Basilisk (TV) |
|
I think if you take out most of the violence in Basilisk it's like Naruto. It could be that I just like the ninja theme. The two lovers on both warring sides remind me of romeo and juliet. |
Black Blood Brothers (TV) |
Awful |
It was boring and I felt the storyline was really lacking. |
Black Cat (TV) |
Masterpiece |
The storyline and the characters were awesome. |
Bleach (TV) |
So-so |
It was interesting at times. |
Blue Gender (TV) |
Not really good |
I'm not a fan of the whole world ending, depressing stuff. |
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) |
Weak |
|
Bottle Fairy (TV) |
Good |
|
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) |
Masterpiece |
There was rarely a dull moment and I also liked the characters. |
Chobits (TV) |
Weak |
This was incredibly boring. |
Clannad (TV) |
Very good |
|
D.Gray-man (TV) |
Excellent |
It had lots of adventure and was really epic. |
Damekko Dōbutsu (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Fairy Tail (TV) |
Very good |
|
Fate/stay night (TV) |
So-so |
Not the sort of anime that can hold your attention. |
Full Moon o Sagashite (TV) |
Good |
|
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) |
Excellent |
Good storyline and lots of aesthetic appeal |
Gintama (TV) |
Good |
|
Green Green (TV) |
Weak |
extremely idiotic |
Hajime no Ippo (TV) |
Very good |
|
Hamtaro (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Hellsing (TV) |
Not really good |
I felt the plot was a bit lacking. Also, there wasn't enough comedy to hold my interest and it was very violent and scary at times. |
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Hikaru no Go (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) |
|
|
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) |
Bad |
|
K-ON! (TV) |
So-so |
|
Kino's Journey (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Kobato. (TV) |
Good |
|
Loveless (TV) |
Not really good |
|
MapleStory (TV) |
Very good |
|
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) |
So-so |
|
Mushi-Shi (TV) |
Not really good |
I felt it was a bit lacking as far at the plot. Also, at times it seemed akin to watching a scary movie. |
NANA (TV) |
Good |
|
Nanatsuiro Drops (TV) |
Excellent |
Tsuwabuki is so cute in that sheep doll form. The relationship with him and Akihime is beautiful. It kinda reminds me of a fairytale. The series is very much like a dream. |
Naruto Shippūden (TV) |
Excellent |
Wasn't as good as the first series, but still deserving. |
One Piece (TV 1999) |
Excellent (dub & sub) |
|
Pokémon (TV) |
Very good |
|
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) |
|
|
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Romeo × Juliet (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Rozen Maiden (TV) |
Excellent |
I liked the concept of the dolls striving to become Alice. It resembles how some people want to achieve perfection, but it's impossible. I also loved the artwork. |
Sgt. Frog (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Held my interest and there was never a dull moment. |
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) |
Awful |
|
Shuffle! (TV) |
Decent |
|
Steins;Gate (TV) |
Good |
|
Summer Days with Coo (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Toradora! (TV) |
So-so |
|
tsuritama (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Tweeny Witches (TV) |
Good |
|
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) |
So-so |
|
(The) Wallflower (TV) |
Very good |
It was very funny and intriguing. |