Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Aeon Flux (live-action movie) |
So-so |
Afro Samurai (TV) |
Decent |
Akira (movie) |
Masterpiece |
(The) Animatrix (OAV) |
Good |
Another Lady Innocent (OAV) |
Not really good |
Appleseed (movie) |
Good |
Argento Soma (TV) |
Weak |
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix (movie) |
|
Azumanga Daioh (TV) |
Good |
Azumi (live-action movie) |
Very good |
Azumi 2: Death or Love (live-action movie) |
Very good |
Baccano! (TV) |
Masterpiece |
(The) Big O (TV) |
Very good |
Black Cat (TV) |
Good |
Black Lagoon (TV) |
Excellent |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) |
Excellent |
Blood+ (TV) |
Decent |
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) |
Good |
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) |
|
CANAAN (TV) |
Good |
Casshern (live-action movie) |
Bad |
Castle in the Sky (movie) |
Excellent |
Chobits (TV) |
Good |
Chrono Crusade (TV) |
Very good |
Claymore (TV) |
Good |
Cowboy Bebop (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie |
Excellent |
Crying Freeman (OAV) |
|
Darker than Black (TV) |
Good |
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) |
Weak |
Darkside Blues (movie) |
Weak |
Death Note (live-action movie) |
Good |
Death Note (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Death Note Relight - Visions of a God (special) |
Weak |
Death Note: The Last Name (live-action movie) |
Good |
Death Trance (live-action movie) |
Very good |
Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone (movie 1) |
Decent |
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) |
Decent |
Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest (movie 2) |
So-so |
E's Otherwise (TV) |
Weak |
Eden of the East (TV) |
Excellent |
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) |
Very good |
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) |
Masterpiece |
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) |
Bad |
El-Hazard 2: The Magnificent World (OAV) |
Not really good |
El-Hazard: The Magnificent World (OAV) |
Very good |
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) |
Weak |
Elfen Lied (TV) |
Very good |
Ergo Proxy (TV) |
Not really good |
Escaflowne: The Movie |
Weak |
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) |
Decent |
Excel Saga (TV) |
Good |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) |
Excellent |
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (US CG movie) |
Weak |
FLCL (OAV) |
Very good |
Fruits Basket (TV 1/2001) |
So-so |
Full Metal Panic! (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) |
Very good |
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) |
Very good |
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa |
Excellent |
Fushigi Yugi (TV) |
Decent |
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) |
Bad |
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) |
Bad |
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) |
Bad |
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Gate Keepers (TV) |
So-so |
Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) |
Decent |
Ghost in the Shell (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) |
So-so |
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) |
Excellent |
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) |
Very good |
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) |
Excellent |
(The) Good Witch of the West (TV) |
|
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) |
Worst ever |
(The) Grudge (live-action movie) |
So-so |
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) |
Excellent |
GTO: The Movie (live-action movie) |
Good |
Gungrave (TV) |
Good |
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) |
Good |
Gurren Lagann (TV) |
Masterpiece |
.hack//SIGN (TV) |
Not really good |
Hatsukoi Limited (TV) |
Good |
Heat Guy J (TV) |
Good |
Hellsing (TV) |
Very good |
Heroic Age (TV) |
Very good |
His and Her Circumstances (TV) |
Awful |
Honey and Clover (live-action movie) |
Good |
Howl's Moving Castle (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Infinite Ryvius (TV) |
Very good |
Initial D (live-action movie) |
Very good |
InuYasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass |
Decent |
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler |
Decent |
InuYasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time |
Good |
Iria - Zeiram the Animation (OAV) |
So-so |
Jikū Bōken Nūmamonjaa (OAV) |
Awful |
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) |
Not really good |
Kaze no Stigma (TV) |
Excellent |
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) |
Weak |
Kill Bill Chapter 3: The Origin of O-Ren (movie segment) |
Good |
Kite (OAV) |
Decent |
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) |
Good |
Lady Death (U.S. movie) |
Worst ever |
Last Exile (TV) |
Very good |
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) |
Very good |
Last Quarter (live-action movie) |
Very good |
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) |
Decent |
Love Hina (TV) |
Bad |
Love*Com the Movie (live-action movie) |
Very good |
Lovely Complex (TV) |
Very good |
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) |
Good |
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) |
So-so |
Magnetic Rose (movie) |
Excellent |
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) |
Decent |
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) |
Decent |
Mahoromatic: Summer Special |
Decent |
Maid Sama! (TV) |
Good |
Marmalade Boy (TV) |
So-so |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Memories (movie) |
Very good |
Metropolis (movie) |
Very good |
Mezzo (TV) |
Very good |
Mezzo Forte (OAV) |
Very good |
Millennium Actress (movie) |
Excellent |
Mirage of Blaze (TV) |
Worst ever |
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) |
Good |
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) |
So-so |
Monster (TV) |
Excellent |
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) |
Excellent |
Mushi-Shi (TV) |
Good |
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) |
Not really good |
NANA (live-action movie) |
Very good |
NANA (TV) |
Good |
NANA 2 (live-action movie) |
Very good |
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) |
Awful |
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) |
Awful |
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) |
Awful |
Ninja Scroll (movie) |
Good |
Noir (TV) |
Bad |
Oldboy (Korean movie) |
Very good |
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) |
So-so |
Orphen (TV) |
Weak |
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) |
Very good |
Outlaw Star (TV) |
Very good |
Paprika (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Paradise Kiss (TV) |
Good |
Paranoia Agent (TV) |
Excellent |
Peacemaker (TV) |
Decent |
Peach Girl (TV) |
Decent |
Perfect Blue (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Porco Rosso (movie) |
So-so |
Princess Blade (live-action movie 2001) |
Very good |
R.O.D -The TV- |
Decent |
RahXephon (TV) |
Weak |
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) |
Decent |
(The) Ring (live-action movie 2002) |
Excellent |
(The) Ring Two (live-action movie 2005) |
Weak |
Rune Soldier (TV) |
Weak |
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 1996) |
Good |
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) |
Decent |
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture |
Decent |
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Ryoko's Case File (TV) |
Decent |
S.A (TV) |
Very good |
Samurai 7 (TV) |
Very good |
Samurai Champloo (TV) |
Excellent |
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) |
Decent |
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) |
So-so |
Scrapped Princess (TV) |
Very good |
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) |
Decent |
Shakugan no Shana (TV) |
Weak |
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) |
Awful |
SHINOBI - Heart Under Blade (live-action movie) |
Very good |
Sin: The Movie |
|
Skip Beat! (TV) |
So-so |
(The) Skull Man (TV) |
So-so |
(The) Sky Crawlers (movie) |
Weak |
(The) Slayers (TV) |
Very good |
Slayers - The Motion Picture |
Good |
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) |
Good |
Slayers Excellent (OAV) |
Very good |
Slayers Gorgeous (movie) |
Good |
Slayers Great (movie) |
Good |
(The) Slayers Next (TV) |
Excellent |
Slayers Premium (movie) |
Very good |
Slayers Return (movie) |
Good |
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) |
Good |
(The) Slayers Try (TV) |
Very good |
Slayers: The Book of Spells (OAV) |
Good |
Sol Bianca (OAV) |
So-so |
Solty Rei (TV) |
Decent |
Someday's Dreamers (TV) |
Weak |
Speed Racer (US live-action movie) |
Weak |
Steamboy (movie) |
Very good |
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) |
So-so |
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) |
Weak |
Street Fighter Alpha: Generations (OAV) |
Bad |
Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie |
Excellent |
Sword of the Stranger (movie) |
Excellent |
Tekken: The Motion Picture (OAV) |
Awful |
Tenchi Muyo! (OAV 1/1992) |
Good |
Tenchi Universe (TV) |
Good |
Tokko (TV) |
Worst ever |
Tokyo Godfathers (movie) |
Excellent |
Transformers (live-action movie) |
Not really good |
(The) Transformers: The Movie (U.S. movie) |
Decent |
Trigun (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Tytania (TV) |
Very good |
Utawarerumono (TV) |
Very good |
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) |
Excellent |
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) |
Decent |
Vandread (TV) |
Not really good |
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) |
Not really good |
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) |
Excellent |
Voices of a Distant Star (OAV) |
Weak |
Voltron (TV) |
Decent |
(The) Wallflower (TV) |
Decent |
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) |
Good |
When They Cry - Kai (TV) |
Excellent |
Wicked City (movie) |
Not really good |
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) |
Very good |
Wolf's Rain (TV) |
Good |
Wolf's Rain (OAV) |
Worst ever |
X (movie) |
Bad |