Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) |
Good |
Sappy romance with twist |
Akira (movie) |
Excellent |
Classic (maybe overrated), angsty teens with pschyic powers and motorcycles |
Angel Beats! (TV) |
Good |
Interesting, better towards end |
(The) Animatrix (OAV) |
Good |
Good stuff, not really anime |
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) |
Good |
A well made drama series, characters are a little flat, but done well in concise fashion |
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) |
Decent |
had funny moments, a lot of wtf characters |
Baccano! (TV) |
Good |
interesting characters and story progression |
Bakemonogatari (TV) |
Good |
|
Black Lagoon (TV) |
Good |
Good overall, pacing is a bit slow for genre. |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) |
Good |
Overall a good series, nice combination of humor and dark themes. |
Black Rock Shooter (OAV) |
So-so |
Doesn't make sense, but doesn't matter cause it has FLAMES OF MOE |
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) |
Decent |
meh, not bad |
Castle in the Sky (movie) |
Excellent |
First good anime seen |
(The) Cat Returns (movie) |
Good |
Pretty good |
Cencoroll (movie) |
Good |
cool spin on monster collector genre, characters sort of bland. |
Chobits (TV) |
So-so |
Bit too echi, missed parts from manga |
Clannad (TV) |
Good |
slow at times, sappy romance part 1 tbc... |
Clannad After Story (TV) |
Good |
Super ridiculous sappy romance part 2! |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) |
Good |
Intro to story, everything happens in season 2 |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) |
Very good |
Super dramatic death everywhere finale! |
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) |
Not really good |
zombie girls with guns (who don't look like they wear underwear... o_0' ) |
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) |
Not really good |
... wait, was that an ending? |
Cowboy Bebop (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie |
Decent |
meh |
Darker than Black (TV) |
So-so |
not bad, much doesn't happen till end |
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) |
Decent |
better than season 1, yea for character development |
Den-noh Coil (TV) |
Good |
at times really slow but cool concept |
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) |
Good |
More thoughtful than rest of series but good, tad long |
Eden of the East (TV) |
Good |
Interesting story, a bit over the top, seems like a set up for movies |
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) |
Good |
Overall, interesting concept, albeit a little unrealistic, missing those moments |
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) |
Good |
Part one movie, little sparse on the story development, but not bad |
Elfen Lied (TV) |
Weak |
... avoid if possible |
Eureka Seven (TV) |
Good |
i liked |
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) |
Good |
sort of short, not really a full movie, but not bad |
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) |
Very good |
gainax sort of changed everything |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) |
Not really good |
meh, cloud is more emo than ever |
FLCL (OAV) |
Excellent |
FLCL! six episodes of random, freudian, vespa, bass wielding fun! |
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) |
So-so |
seems like a long intro for another anime that i haven't watched... |
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) |
Very good |
pretty good overall, slightly confusing doesn't really matter though |
Genius Party (movie) |
Very good |
|
Ghost in the Shell (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) |
Decent |
meh |
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) |
Excellent |
awesome time bending sappy romance |
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) |
Good |
this was depressing |
Gunbuster (OAV) |
Decent |
old school mecha |
Gunbuster 2: Diebuster (OAV) |
Good |
new school mecha |
Gurren Lagann (TV) |
Excellent |
believe in me who believes in you! (awesome ridiculousness) |
Gurren Lagann the Movie – The Lights in the Sky Are Stars |
Decent |
not so bad |
Gurren Lagann the Movie –Childhood's End- |
Decent |
not as good as series |
Haibane Renmei (TV) |
Good |
after life pondering and female bonding |
Hotarubi no Mori e (movie) |
Good |
|
Howl's Moving Castle (movie) |
Excellent |
another good miyazaki |
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler |
Not really good |
don't know why i watched this |
K-ON! (TV) |
Decent |
not much of a story, cute characters |
Katanagatari (TV) |
Very good |
simple but subtle and effective |
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) |
Good |
lesser favored of miyazaki |
Kill Bill Chapter 3: The Origin of O-Ren (movie segment) |
Good |
cool |
Last Exile (TV) |
So-so |
Lavie is possibly most annoying supporting character ever. But not bad i guess |
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) |
So-so |
don't really remeber |
(La) Maison en Petits Cubes (movie) |
Very good |
not really an anime |
Maria Watches Over Us (TV) |
Decent |
so much catholic school girl love... |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) |
Excellent |
fun |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) |
Decent |
Interesting concept in making eight almost identical episodes to show the pain of repeating the same day 15,000 times. |
Memories (movie) |
Good |
meh, didn't stand out much |
Metropolis (movie) |
Decent |
don't remember not bad |
Millennium Actress (movie) |
Excellent |
good stuff |
Mind Game (movie) |
Good |
odd, but good |
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) |
So-so |
meh |
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) |
Decent |
meh meh |
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer |
Not really good |
This wasn't really needed. |
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) |
Not really good |
meh |
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) |
Good |
pretty standard, good |
Mushi-Shi (TV) |
Very good |
interesting story telling method, good |
My Neighbor Totoro (movie) |
Very good |
classic |
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) |
Decent |
so many panty shots... |
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (movie) |
Good |
not as good as manga |
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) |
Very good |
wish the ending where better |
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) |
Good |
wish this wasn't the ending |
Nodame Cantabile (TV) |
Very good |
good |
Nodame Cantabile: Finale (TV) |
Decent |
Had closure I suppose |
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) |
Good |
This one introduced to conflict but just sorta went along |
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) |
Good |
|
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) |
Good |
pretty good, ending was meh |
Paprika (movie) |
Very good |
good movie |
Paranoia Agent (TV) |
Good |
|
Patlabor: The Movie (movie 1) |
Not really good |
not so good movie |
Perfect Blue (movie) |
Very good |
|
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) |
Good |
interesting story leads to sappy romance |
Porco Rosso (movie) |
Good |
pretty good miyazaki |
Prétear (TV) |
Weak |
everything bad about anime |
Princess Mononoke (movie) |
Excellent |
awesome miyazaki |
RahXephon (TV) |
Very good |
interesting sci-fi with convoluted story, not that cohesive |
Redline (movie) |
Excellent |
hotwheels on crack |
Robot Carnival (OAV) |
Decent |
meh |
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) |
Good |
slightly confusing very dramatic |
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) |
Excellent |
good stuff |
Samurai 7 (TV) |
So-so |
Sort of unrelated twist on seven samurai |
Samurai Champloo (TV) |
Good |
|
(The) Secret World of Arrietty (movie) |
So-so |
pretty bland, story and dialogue seemed trite |
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) |
Excellent |
mind bending, bear suit goodness |
(The) Sky Crawlers (movie) |
Very good |
|
Spirited Away (movie) |
Masterpiece |
awesome miyazaki |
Steins;Gate (TV) |
Good |
|
Strike Witches (TV) |
So-so |
In a land where girls where panties instead of pants, fan service ensues... |
Summer Wars (movie) |
Very good |
not bad, pretty entertaining |
Sword of the Stranger (movie) |
Very good |
cool sword fighting |
Tales from Earthsea (movie) |
Not really good |
please commit sepuku for dishonoring the miyazaki name |
(The) Tatami Galaxy (TV) |
Very good |
|
Tekkonkinkreet (movie) |
Good |
odd, unusual, good? |
Time of Eve (ONA) |
Good |
wish more would happen but not bad |
Tokyo Godfathers (movie) |
Good |
good movie |
Toradora! (TV) |
Very good |
A good ol' sappy romance with interesting characters |
Voices of a Distant Star (OAV) |
Good |
sappy sci fi romance made by one guy |
Wandering Son (TV) |
Decent |
Transgender school kids |
Welcome to the NHK (TV) |
Good |
strangely good |
Whisper of the Heart (movie) |
Good |
decent miyazaki |
X-Men (TV) |
Weak |
so I sorted wanted to see how bad this could get... and it got bad (shows that animation isn't everything) |
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) |
Decent |
not bad all around, up for opinion |