glake's Anime
Seen all▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) | Excellent | A must see for any FF addict! Doesn't really follow the story or have anything to do with FF7 however, except for the characters. |
Monster (TV) | Masterpiece | It really can't get any better than this. Hands down, best anime series ever. |
Paranoia Agent (TV) | Very good | Jumps around a bit, yet overall relatively exciting and quick moving. |
Perfect Blue (movie) | Good | Bring your thinking cap for this one... |
Pokémon (TV) | Very good | Watched a long time ago. Pretty sure I saw most if not all of the original Pokemon series. Its really good if your into Pokemon, and everyone mostly was back then. I wouldn't really suggest it if you have no idea what a Pokemon is or if you've never played the game. You'll be left in the dark. |
Princess Mononoke (movie) | Excellent | Very long, but worth the time. It is really an all around good anime. Good story, good art, and a good time. |