Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
(The) Animatrix (OAV) |
Very good |
Very cool, a must see for anyone, especially MATRIX fans. |
Castle in the Sky (movie) |
Excellent |
Miyazaki Rules!!!!!! |
Chobits (TV) |
Masterpiece |
This show is absolutely beautiful. One of the best every. I fell in love with 5 different people and 2 persacoms during this show. sigh.......
It's just so wonderful. |
Cowboy Bebop (TV) |
Masterpiece |
What can I say besides: BRAVISSIMO ENCORE BRAVO |
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie |
Excellent |
Very cool movie. Stays true to the series (same voice actors). The movie is like one long, kick-ass episode. |
Darkside Blues (movie) |
Good |
I had to watch this one a few times to fully appreciate it, but I think it has a good message in the end. |
Escaflowne: The Movie |
Very good |
This movie is sweet. True to the series, lots of action and hatred between Van and Dilandau. A must see for any Escaflowne fan, but don't watch it until you've seen the series all the way through. |
FLCL (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Geez I love this show. There's this whole sad, heavy undertone to it that could catch you and pull you in and make you feel something great. Or you could just watch it for the sheer zaniness. Either way, I love it.
Soundtrack is great too! |
Ghost in the Shell (movie) |
Very good |
Wow, this was a cool movie. I wish it would have been longer, I wanted to get to know the characters better. I got bored a few times during all the technical explanations of things, but other than that I was glued to the TV.
A great sci-fi action movie. |
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) |
Masterpiece |
oh man what a great movie. this is the best lupin movie there is. it has all the classic lupin gags and is perfect slapstick humor. and just when things get a bit heavy, here comes pops or fujiko to lighten things up a bit.
if you are a lupin fan and haven't seen this, DO SO NOW!!!!!!!!
if you are not a lupin fan and haven't seen this, DO SO NOW!!!!!!!!!!
you wont be let down. |
Lupin III: The Pursuit of Harimao's Treasure (special) |
Good |
|
Lupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini (movie) |
Very good |
|
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) |
Good |
|
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) |
Very good |
|
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) |
Masterpiece |
This show changed my life, for the better.
Watch it and let it change yours. |
Perfect Blue (movie) |
Very good |
Wow, this one kept me hanging on to the edge of my seat until the very end. Sometimes freaky, sometimes funny, sometimes scary, overall: great. |
Pokémon 3 - The Movie (movie 3) |
So-so |
I am Entei, RRRRRRROOOOOOOOOAAAAAAAAARRRRRRRRR!!!!!!!!!!!!! |
Princess Mononoke (movie) |
Masterpiece |
This movie is beautiful, perfectly beautiful.
Great story, great characters and it gives you a feel that no other anime can give you.
Everyone in the world should see this movie. |
Spirited Away (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Trigun (TV) |
Masterpiece |
What can I say besides: BRAVISSIMO ENCORE BRAVO
Sad story, but very good. Vash makes me laugh and makes me cry. |
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) |
Good |
|
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) |
Excellent |
D is the man!!!!!!!!
This was a very cool movie, one of the best adventures I've ever been on. Love it to death. |
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) |
Masterpiece |
The best story I've ever heard anywhere in my whole life. BRAVO!!!!!!!!!! ENCORE!!!!!!!!!!!! |