Will not finish▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
009-1 (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) |
So-so |
|
Air Gear (TV) |
So-so |
|
Aquarion (TV) |
Decent |
Great graphics, no story. |
Ar Tonelico (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Aria - The Natural (TV) |
Very good |
|
Aria the Animation (TV) |
Decent |
Awesome art, but the story goes nowhere... |
Basilisk (TV) |
Very good |
Full of blood and gore. Has got some potential |
Bincho-tan (TV) |
Very good |
Extremely Cute. Not cute enough to beat bottle fairy, though. |
Black Blood Brothers (TV) |
Decent |
|
Black Cat (TV) |
Decent |
Some characters are awful, some characters are brilliant. |
Bokura ga Ita (TV) |
So-so |
|
Bottle Fairy (TV) |
Very good |
Kawaaaaaaaiiiiiii. Gets a bit boring though. |
Brighter than the Dawning Blue (TV) |
Bad |
|
Buso Renkin (TV) |
So-so |
|
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) |
So-so |
Another harem-anime. Thank goodness this one tries to hide it. |
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) |
Very good |
Very cute, excellent character interaction and design. |
Chocotto Sister (TV) |
So-so |
|
Cluster Edge (TV) |
So-so |
Waay too much shounen, and fast machines, and furthermore badly executed. |
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) |
Good |
|
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) |
So-so |
|
D.Gray-man (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) |
So-so |
The story makes no sense, and god, give these women some clothes. |
Demonbane (TV) |
Weak |
|
Denshin Mamotte Shugogetten (OAV) |
|
|
Desert Punk (TV) |
Decent |
This is an anime for you if you really like anti-heroes. The min character solves problems by behaving as unethically as possible. There are some good laughs in it. |
Di Gi Charat (TV) |
Good |
Kawaaaaaaaiiii, randomness, a bit too much though. |
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) |
Decent |
Same thing. |
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) |
Not really good |
|
DNA² (TV) |
Decent |
Has potential, but is a bit gross. Extremely hard to track down. |
Dragon Drive (TV) |
So-so |
Starts out very interesting, but the character interaction gets worse and worse by the minute. |
Eternal Alice (TV) |
Not really good |
A story with huge potential, but it ruined itself by focusing on the wrong parts of the story. |
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) |
Weak |
|
Fate/stay night (TV) |
Decent |
This show has been hyped to death... and doesn't live up to it. The CG may look great, it's nothing awesome. The story shows potential, but that can either be for a good show, or for a mediocre one. |
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) |
So-so |
The two main characters are adorible. Everyone else is worthless, and the villains are the worst ever. |
Full Metal Panic! (TV) |
Very good |
Haven't seen too much about this one, so I don't really know exactly. By the looks of it, it can get pretty interesting, both on comedy as drama. |
Gad Guard (TV) |
Decent |
Little boy finds giant robot who protects him... sigh. |
Gakuen Alice (TV) |
Good |
There really is some good character development in this anime. It's too bad that some of the episodes are a bit too childish. |
Gakuen Heaven (TV) |
Decent |
|
Galaxy Angel (TV) |
Good |
The first episode was hilarious, so I though that this would be an awesome anime. Alas, I was wrong. This anime only went downhill after that. |
Galaxy Angel Rune (TV) |
Weak |
|
Geneshaft (TV) |
Decent |
Good concept, some characters are interesting, however, it defies all laws of physics, other characters are as bland as a carboard box and the story doesn't make sense at all. |
Gift - eternal rainbow (TV) |
Decent |
|
Gin-iro no Olynssis (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Girl's High (TV) |
Weak |
|
Grenadier (TV) |
Decent |
An uber-powerful gun-warrior who keeps smiling while fighting. I have no idea what to think of this. |
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) |
Decent |
I've only seen the first two episodes, and I didn't like it. The main character was worthless, and too little happened to keep me interested. |
Guardian Ninja Mamoru (TV) |
So-so |
Well, well, well, what have we here. Harem, combined with extremely dumb girls, combined with awful character interaction, and that all combined with out-of-place ninjas. This really is the worst show of the 2006 winter season. |
Gungrave (TV) |
Decent |
I liked what I saw in the first episode. It showed a lot of potential. Then, however, the series takes a turn for the worst, and I just can't get myself to see past the third episode. Maybe I'll continue. |
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) |
Very good |
I'm feeling that the large amount of characters will really work well. I'm keeping an eye on this. |
GUNxSWORD (TV) |
So-so |
This one seems too generic to be of any potential... |
Happiness! (TV) |
Decent |
|
Happy Seven (TV) |
Good |
Lots of mahou shoujo. I just don't like the male protagonist. |
Hataraki Man (TV) |
Decent |
|
He Is My Master (TV) |
Bad |
I didn't bother finishing this. There is nothing I liked about this. |
Himawari! (TV) |
Not really good |
I believe that this will be a very chaotic series. It may become very good. |
Innocent Venus (TV) |
So-so |
|
Inukami! (TV) |
Awful |
|
Izumo: Flash of a Brave Sword (TV) |
Good |
Interesting concept. |
Kamikaze Kaito Jeanne (TV) |
Awful |
One word: WTH!?!!?
Seriously, this has got to be the worst research ever: a magical girl, who is the reincarnation of Jeanne d'Arc, she has a magic ball on a string that she to beat up enemies, and her task is the protection of beautiful pictures because they have been infested with demons. This really has to be a bad nightmare. |
Karin (TV) |
Decent |
I don't know about the premisse. I've seen too less of it to form an opinion. I'm suspecting this will become a disaster though. |
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) |
Very good |
Very interesting romance. I'll keep watching this. |
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) |
So-so |
|
Kiba (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Kujibiki Unbalance (TV) |
Good |
|
Lamune (TV) |
|
The story goes nowhere fast. |
Lemon Angel Project (TV) |
So-so |
*Gets flashbacks of Idols (Dutch version of American Idol). |
Lovedol ~Lovely Idol~ (TV) |
So-so |
|
Lovege Chu - Miracle Seiyū Hakusho (TV) |
Weak |
|
Magical Kanan (OAV) |
Good |
Haven't seen too much about it. |
Marginal Prince (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) |
Good |
This has some great comedy episodes. I'm not sure about the overall story though. This is also a hard to get anime. |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) |
So-so |
|
Midori Days (TV) |
Very good |
Cute comedy. |
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) |
Good |
Dunno what to say. I believe that this will just be a lot of shounen action. |
Mon Colle Knights (TV) |
Very good |
This series misses something: a point. It's nowhere to be found. There are some nice comedy episodes though. Too bad I never saw the end of this. |
Musashi (TV) |
Decent |
|
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) |
Weak |
I have no idea what this show will do to get interesting. |
NANA (TV) |
Decent |
|
Negima! (TV) |
Weak |
Some of the worst character interaction I've ever seen. |
NieA_7 (TV) |
Not really good |
This series is about nothing. I can't bear to watch another episode of it. |
Ninja Scroll (TV) |
Decent |
I have no idea what this is about. I think I may need to see a bit more of it. |
Ojamajo Doremi Na-i-sho (OAV) |
Good |
I decided to try this a bit, but gave up on it. It doesn't catch my interest. |
Otoboku - Maidens Are Falling for Me! (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Patalliro Saiyuki! (TV) |
Weak |
Too... much... yaoi.... ugh... *dies* |
Princess Princess (TV) |
Decent |
|
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) |
Weak |
|
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) |
Excellent |
|
RahXephon (TV) |
So-so |
I'm suspecting this will be nothing but mindless fighting. Please tell me I'm wrong, because the premisse has potential. |
Ranma ½ (TV) |
Excellent |
Some of the most hilarious characters and scenes I've ever seen. Also some of the worst. Too bad it drags on after the first series. |
Ray (TV) |
Good |
|
Reborn! (TV) |
So-so |
|
REC (TV) |
Good |
I need to watch more of this. |
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) |
Good |
Typical fantasy adventure, nothing more, nothing less. |
Renkin 3-kyū Magical? Pokān (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Sailor Moon (TV) |
Weak |
This anime sooooo drags on. I saw the first series, but I can't bear to see any more. |
Samurai Pizza Cats (TV) |
Excellent |
One of the few old-school anime that really needs to be on your watch list. It's really hilarious. |
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) |
Decent |
|
School Rumble (TV) |
Good |
Random. Sometimes too random. |
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) |
Good |
|
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) |
So-so |
Main character is blegh! |
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) |
So-so |
|
(The) Snow Queen (TV) |
Good |
An anime version of the Hans Christian Anderson classic. Greatly executed, with only one disadvantage: the plot moves awefully sloooooooowwwwwwwwwwww. |
Solty Rei (TV) |
Decent |
This has got huge potential for some serious character development, but also for a tasteless shounen series. Which one will it be? |
Soreyuke! Gedou Otometai (TV) |
So-so |
The witches are nice, but that's all. |
Spider Riders (TV) |
Decent |
|
Stellvia (TV) |
Good |
Starts out awefully slow, but now it's showing signs of a great drama series. |
Strawberry Panic! (TV) |
So-so |
|
_Summer (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Sumomomo Momomo - Chijō Saikyō no Yome (TV) |
Decent |
|
Suzuka (TV) |
Decent |
Slooooooww, and a bad Love-Hina spinoff. |
Tenkū Senki Shurato (TV) |
Good |
I've only seen one episode of this. It's an old anime... and I have no idea wether it was good or not... |
ToHeart2 (TV) |
So-so |
No idea what to think of this. |
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) |
Weak |
|
Tokko (TV) |
Decent |
|
Tona-Gura! (TV) |
Bad |
|
Tsuyokiss - Cool×Sweet (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Uta∽Kata (TV) |
Decent |
I think I need to watch more of this, but the character design is beautiful. |
Venus to Mamoru (TV) |
Bad |
|
Witchblade (TV) |
Good |
|
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) |
Good |
Can become good. Can become bad. |
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) |
Decent |
Too hard to get to finish. |
Yume Tsukai (TV) |
Decent |
|
Zegapain (TV) |
Weak |
|