Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) |
|
|
(The) Adventures of Mini-Goddess (TV) |
|
|
Aeon Flux (U.S. TV) |
Very good |
old school us show much better than the live action movie version |
Afro Samurai (TV) |
|
|
Ah! My Goddess (TV) |
Good |
good love story. good mix of magic thrown in |
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) |
|
|
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie |
Excellent |
kinda felt like an epic type of movie. they did a good job of giveing the watcher exactly what they need to know. |
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) |
Good |
good love story. a mix of old and newer japanese culture |
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) |
|
|
Air (TV) |
Good |
i didnt really get what was going on all the time but wasnt good enough to rewatch to figure it all out. |
Air Gear (TV) |
|
|
Akira (movie) |
Masterpiece |
my first real taste of anime. i still think it is one of the best anime movies around. although you have to watch it a few times to get some of the more complex aspects |
Alien Nine (special) |
Excellent |
gets you intrested in the story just enough to get you hooked, then it ends and you have to read the manga |
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Amaenaide yo!! Katsu!! (TV) |
|
|
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) |
Very good |
|
Animation Runner Kuromi (OAV) |
Decent |
pretty good movie about anime. |
(The) Animatrix (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Appleseed (OAV) |
Good |
old school anime goodness |
Appleseed (movie) |
Very good |
great cg animation and story |
Area 88 (TV) |
Very good |
good show about a unique topic, fighter pliots |
Argento Soma (TV) |
|
|
Aria - The Natural (TV) |
|
|
Aria the Animation (TV) |
|
|
Arjuna (TV) |
Excellent |
rather deep anime i had to watch it twice to really get all the aspects |
Ayane's High Kick (OAV) |
Decent |
another unique topic, profesional kick boxers |
Azumanga Daioh (TV) |
Excellent |
you just have to see this. the charactors are unique and funny as **** |
Azumanga Daioh - The Very Short Movie |
Very good |
just off the wall crazyness for about 5 min |
Baki the Grappler (TV) |
|
|
Battle Athletes (OAV) |
|
|
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) |
Very good |
|
Berserk (TV 1997) |
Decent |
|
Best Student Council (TV) |
|
|
Betterman (TV) |
|
|
(The) Big O (TV) |
Decent |
|
Birdy the Mighty (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Black Blood Brothers (TV) |
|
|
Black Jack (TV) |
|
|
Black Lagoon (TV) |
|
|
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) |
|
|
Blood+ (TV) |
|
|
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) |
Good |
|
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Blue Gender (TV) |
Good |
|
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) |
|
|
Boys Be... (TV) |
|
|
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) |
|
|
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) |
|
|
Case Closed (TV) |
|
|
Cat Soup (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) |
Decent |
|
Chobits (TV) |
Very good |
|
Chrono Crusade (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Clannad (TV) |
|
|
Claymore (TV) |
|
|
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) |
|
|
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) |
|
|
Comedy (OAV) |
Good |
|
Comic Party (TV) |
|
|
Comic Party Revolution (OAV) |
|
|
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) |
Very good |
|
Cosplay Complex (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Cowboy Bebop (TV) |
Masterpiece |
best anime i have seen so far. exelent story and characters |
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie |
Masterpiece |
|
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) |
Not really good |
|
D.N.Angel (TV) |
Good |
|
Death Note (TV) |
|
|
DNA² (TV) |
Good |
|
DNA² (OAV) |
|
|
Doggy Poo (Korean movie) |
Decent |
|
Dominion Tank Police (OAV) |
Good |
|
Dragon Ball (TV) |
|
|
Dragon Ball GT (TV) |
So-so |
|
Dragon Ball Z (TV) |
Very good |
|
E's Otherwise (TV) |
|
|
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) |
|
|
El-Hazard: The Magnificent World (OAV) |
|
|
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) |
|
|
Elfen Lied (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Ergo Proxy (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Escaflowne: The Movie |
Good |
|
Eureka Seven (TV) |
|
|
éX-Driver (OAV) |
Decent |
|
éX-Driver the Movie |
|
|
Excel Saga (TV) |
|
|
Fantastic Children (TV) |
|
|
Fate/stay night (TV) |
|
|
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) |
|
|
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (US CG movie) |
Decent |
|
Fist of the North Star (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Flame of Recca (TV) |
|
|
FLCL (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Fruits Basket (TV 1/2001) |
Very good |
|
Full Metal Panic! (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) |
Very good |
|
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Fushigi Yugi (TV) |
|
|
Galaxy Angel (TV) |
Good |
|
Galaxy Angel A (TV) |
Very good |
|
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) |
Very good |
|
Gantz (TV) |
|
|
Gate Keepers (TV) |
|
|
Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) |
Good |
|
Generator Gawl (TV) |
Very good |
|
Genshiken (TV) |
Excellent |
an anime about otaku. kinda funny when you know what they are talking about |
Geobreeders (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Geobreeders: Breakthrough (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Getbackers (TV) |
Decent |
|
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) |
Very good |
|
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) |
Very good |
|
Ghost Stories (TV) |
|
|
Girls Bravo (TV) |
|
|
Golden Boy (OAV) |
Good |
great anime. if this dosent make you laugh nothing will |
Gravion Zwei (TV) |
|
|
Gravitation (TV) |
|
|
Grenadier (TV) |
Excellent |
i had to see this after i saw a clip in an amv. great action scenes |
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) |
|
|
Gun Frontier (TV) |
Good |
|
Gundress (movie) |
So-so |
|
Gungrave (TV) |
Very good |
this show just kicks rocks the action is amazeing and the story really carrys you allong |
Gunparade March (TV) |
So-so |
|
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Haibane Renmei (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Hand Maid May (TV) |
Very good |
|
Happy Lesson (TV) |
Very good |
|
Happy Lesson Advanced (TV) |
Very good |
|
Happy Lesson The Final (OAV) |
So-so |
|
He Is My Master (TV) |
Very good |
|
Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi (U.S. TV) |
|
|
His and Her Circumstances (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Honey and Clover II (TV) |
|
|
Howl's Moving Castle (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Ikki Tousen (TV) |
Good |
not really that great a story but lots and lots of fanservice |
Initial D (TV) |
Excellent |
maybe not the best cg actully pretty bad cg but if you like cars its pretty fun to watch |
Inuyasha (TV) |
|
|
InuYasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass |
Very good |
|
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) |
|
|
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Jubei-Chan The Ninja Girl - Secret of the Lovely Eyepatch (TV) |
Decent |
|
Kaleido Star (TV) |
Very good |
|
Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) |
|
|
Kamichu! (TV) |
|
|
Karin (TV) |
Very good |
|
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) |
|
|
Kiddy Grade (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) |
|
|
Kill Bill Chapter 3: The Origin of O-Ren (movie segment) |
Masterpiece |
|
Kodocha (TV) |
|
|
Koi Kaze (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Last Exile (TV) |
|
|
Lost Universe (TV) |
So-so |
|
Love Hina (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Love Hina Again (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream |
Very good |
|
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve |
Very good |
|
Lupin the 3rd (TV) |
Very good |
|
Maburaho (TV) |
Good |
|
Macross 7 (TV) |
|
|
Macross Plus (OAV) |
|
|
Macross Zero (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Madlax (TV) |
|
|
Magical Play (ONA) |
Decent |
|
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) |
Very good |
|
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Marmalade Boy (TV) |
|
|
Maze (TV) |
Good |
|
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) |
|
|
Metropolis (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Mezzo (TV) |
|
|
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
MoonPhase (TV) |
|
|
My Dear Marie (OAV) |
Good |
|
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) |
Excellent |
great story and characters really pulls you in |
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture |
Weak |
|
Naruto (TV) |
|
|
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Negima! (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Neo Ranga (TV) |
|
|
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) |
|
|
New Dominion Tank Police (OAV) |
So-so |
|
NieA_7 (TV) |
Good |
|
Ninja Scroll (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Noir (TV) |
Excellent |
the story is kinda epic in the sense some of the subplots go back to the begining of civilization. just great story |
Outlaw Star (TV) |
Very good |
|
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) |
Very good |
|
Photon: The Idiot Adventures (OAV) |
Good |
|
Piano (TV) |
|
|
Pilot Candidate (TV) |
|
|
Please Teacher! (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Please Teacher! (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Please Twins! (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Please Twins! (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Prétear (TV) |
|
|
Princess Mononoke (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Princess Tutu (TV) |
|
|
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) |
Very good |
|
R.O.D -The TV- |
Excellent |
|
RahXephon (TV) |
|
|
Ranma ½ (TV) |
|
|
Read or Die (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) |
Decent |
|
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) |
Decent |
|
Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Movie |
Not really good |
|
Roujin Z (movie) |
Weak |
|
Rozen Maiden (TV) |
|
|
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 1996) |
|
|
S-CRY-ed (TV) |
Decent |
|
Sailor Moon (TV) |
|
|
Saint Seiya (TV) |
|
|
Saiyuki (TV) |
|
|
Samurai Champloo (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) |
|
|
Samurai Gun (TV) |
|
|
School Rumble (TV) |
Masterpiece |
this is the second best anime i have seen. really funny and cheracter devolpment. |
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) |
|
|
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Scrapped Princess (TV) |
Very good |
|
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Shadow Star Narutaru (TV) |
So-so |
|
Shamanic Princess (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Shin chan (TV) |
|
|
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) |
|
|
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Shrine of the Morning Mist (TV) |
|
|
Sister Princess (TV) |
Not really good |
|
(The) Slayers (TV) |
Excellent |
i love the universe that this anime pulls you into. |
Slayers - The Motion Picture |
Excellent |
|
Slayers Excellent (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Slayers Gorgeous (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Slayers Great (movie) |
Excellent |
|
(The) Slayers Next (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Slayers Return (movie) |
Excellent |
|
(The) Slayers Try (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Slayers: The Book of Spells (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) |
|
|
Speed Grapher (TV) |
Very good |
just a really good story you have to watch it to understand it |
Spice and Wolf (TV) |
|
|
Spirited Away (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) |
Very good |
|
Steel Angel Kurumi 2 (TV) |
|
|
Steel Angel Kurumi Encore (OAV) |
Good |
|
Step Up Love Story (OAV) |
Good |
|
Strawberry Eggs (TV) |
|
|
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) |
|
|
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross II: The Movie (OAV) |
|
|
Super GALS! (TV) |
|
|
(The) Super Milk-chan Show (TV) |
|
|
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV) |
Decent |
|
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) |
|
|
Tenchi Universe (TV) |
Good |
|
Texhnolyze (TV) |
Good |
|
This Ugly Yet Beautiful World (TV) |
|
|
Thundercats (U.S. TV) |
Not really good |
|
Trigun (TV) |
Excellent |
|
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer (movie 2) |
Not really good |
|
Vandread (TV) |
Very good |
|
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) |
Very good |
|
Virgin Fleet (OAV) |
Bad |
|
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) |
|
|
Voices of a Distant Star (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Wandaba Style (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Wolf's Rain (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Wolf's Rain (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
(The) World of Narue (TV) |
Good |
|
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) |
Not really good |
i played the game and this anime does the game no justice. play the game forget the anime |
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) |
|
|