Read some▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
Angel Sanctuary (manga) |
Very good |
This one is on my "for later" list, want to read more but it's not one of my priority titles. Only read first volume. |
(The) Candidate for Goddess (manga) |
Good |
Liked the anime, but found the manga layout format kinda confusing. |
Cardcaptor Sakura (manga) |
Masterpiece |
Want to read more, but it's becoming hard to find. |
Chrono Crusade (manga) |
Very good |
About halfway through the manga, really enjoying it. |
Comic Party (manga by S. Inui) |
Decent |
Read first volume. |
Death Note (manga) |
Masterpiece |
One of the better manga I've read, I've read up to vol. 8 so far. |
Digimon (manga) |
So-so |
Friend forced me to read some Digimon manga. Loved the season 02 books. |
Fruits Basket (manga) |
Masterpiece |
Kinda fell behind, last volume I read was #14. I do want to finish it up sometime soon. |
Golden Cain (manga) |
Decent |
Read this so long ago can't remember what my thoughts are on it. Guess I'll have to go reread. XD |
Gravitation EX (manga) |
Excellent |
Can't wait for the next volume! So many "holy crap!" moments and wonderful art as usual. Don't read this till you finish reading the first Gravitation series. |
.hack//Legend of the Twilight (manga) |
Decent |
Read the first 2 volumes, haven't gotten around to getting the third. |
I.N.V.U. (manhwa) |
Good |
My first "manga", lovely character designs. I have volumes 1 and 2 but am having a hard time finding book #3. |
Jing: King of Bandits (manga 1995-98) |
Very good |
Liked this series, on my "to get later" list. |
Kizuna - Bonds of Love (manga) |
Decent |
A good classic yaoi story. |
Loveless (manga) |
Good |
Read up to volume two, nice art but story seems a little rushed. |
Magic Knight Rayearth (manga) |
Very good |
Read a few chapters here and there in varous anthology magazines. |
Magic Knight Rayearth II (manga) |
Good |
Read a few chapters here and there in varous anthology magazines. |
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (manga) |
Excellent |
Got the first volume of this. |
No Need for Tenchi! (manga) |
Good |
Bought a volume of this back when it was a thin, floppy regular format comic book before graphic novels came out. |
RahXephon (manga) |
Good |
Read a chapter of this somewhere, but don't remember where. |
Ranma ½ (manga) |
So-so |
Read a chapter of this somewhere, don't remember where. |
Rurouni Kenshin (manga) |
Excellent |
Friend lent me 8 volumes, I liked it but don't feel like buying it. |
Slayers: Super-Explosive Demon Story (manga) |
Good |
Actually... I bought this, haven't read it yet. Its in my room somewhere... |
Sorcerer Hunters (manga) |
Decent |
I think I read the first volume of this at the bookstore while waiting for a Harry Potter book to be released. |
Trigun (manga) |
Good |
Read half a volume of this, didn't like it as much as the series. |
Trinity Blood (manga) |
Very good |
Read up to volume 2.. I think that's all that has been released to date. |
Tsubasa, RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (manga) |
Masterpiece |
Love this series. My friend was letting me borrow it, but when she moved out of state I forgot what book I was on, and I've fallen behind on it. |
Vampire Knight (manga) |
Excellent |
Picked this up on a whim and love it! Hot guys, suspensful, and funny. |
Warcraft (Korean-American manga) |
Very good |
I play World of Warcraft, so I checked this out. Read vol 1 so far. Pretty true to the lore, though the artwork is a little "busy". |
X (manga) |
Good |
Clamp never disappoints, a little confusing though. |
xxxHOLiC (manga) |
Masterpiece |
Friend let me borrow this, but when she moved I forgot what volume I had left of at, and haven't read it since. I want to eventually continue as it was good. |