tedbannana's Manga
take a look at tedbannana's AnimeRead some▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
Air (manga) | Very good | |
Alice 19th (manga) | Decent | |
Alive (manga by T Takahashi) | Excellent | they could have ended this manga way before they did. |
Banana Fish (manga) | Decent | |
Berserk (manga) | ||
Bleach (manga) | Decent | |
Chocotto Sister (manga) | ||
Confidential Confessions (manga) | Very good | |
(The) Drifting Classroom (manga) | Decent | i'm pretty sure the guy that made this hates kids. a lot. |
FLCL (manga) | Not really good | absolutely nothing compared to the anime. |
Fruits Basket (manga) | Decent | |
Fullmetal Alchemist (manga) | Decent | |
Fushigi Yûgi (manga) | Decent | |
Galaxy Express 999 (manga) | Good | |
Honeymoon Salad (manga) | ||
Hot Gimmick (manga) | Good | |
Inuyasha (manga) | Awful | |
Love Hina (manga) | Very good | |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (manga) | Excellent | |
Mermaid's Gaze (manga) | Very good | |
Mermaid's Scar (manga) | Very good | |
Midori's Days (manga) | Good | |
Mikai no Hoshi (manga) | ||
Milk Crown H! (manga) | ||
Minami-ke (manga) | Good | |
My-HiME (manga) | Good | |
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (manga) | Good | |
Neon Genesis Evangelion (manga) | Masterpiece | a lot more harsh than the manga. still extremely good though. my only problem with it is how long its taking to release it. |
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Angelic Days (manga) | Good | a pretty indulgent read. didnt read past vol.4 though, because i couldnt give a crap about the last 2 mangas. the good part of the story ended with 4. |
Oh My Goddess! (manga) | Excellent | |
Outlanders (manga) | Good | fun |
Ranma ½ (manga) | Excellent | very few mangas have gotten me to laugh out loud as much as this one. |
Rumic Theater (manga) | ||
School Rumble (manga) | Good | |
Video Girl Ai (manga) | ||
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou (manga) | Very good | |
Yotsuba&! (manga) | Excellent | as much as i hate children, i cant help but find this utterly adorable. and hilarious. |