Read all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
20th Century Boys (manga) |
Masterpiece |
A great manga I can understand why it's known as Naoki Urasawa's most well known manga |
21st Century Boys (manga) |
Masterpiece |
Great ending to a great manga - 'nuff said |
Akane-chan Over Drive (manga) |
Very good |
Short but very funny manga.. shame about the ending |
Alive (manga by T Takahashi) |
So-so |
Decent but nothing too great |
Angelic Layer (manga) |
Excellent |
Great manga, but I prefer the anime |
Asa mo, Hiru mo, Yoru mo (manga) |
Good |
Very good love story, yet sad at the same time |
Azumanga Daioh (manga) |
Very good |
Very funny and easy to pick back up if you pause it at anytime. I think the anime's a bit better though |
Believers (manga) |
Very good |
Strange manga, but good nonetheless, ecspecially the ending. |
Bleach (manga) |
Excellent |
Reminds me of Yu Yu Hakusho meets Naruto, which makes me really like it |
Cardcaptor Sakura (manga) |
Very good |
Little childish but not bad storyline wise |
Cardcaptor Sakura: Master of the Clow (manga) |
Very good |
Little childish but not bad storyline wise |
Chobits (manga) |
Very good |
I liked it a lot but prefer the anime |
Doubt (manga by Y. Tonogai) |
Decent |
Great 'who did it' manga |
Dragon Ball (manga) |
Excellent |
Great manga though it tends to get repetitive once the second half begins (DBZ) |
Elfen Lied (manga) |
Excellent |
It's Chobits meets Monster xD |
ES (manga) |
Excellent |
Monster meets Death Note FTW |
Fullmetal Alchemist (manga) |
Excellent |
Good manga |
Inuyasha (manga) |
Excellent |
Beautiful story, though a tad long. One of the best mangas I'd have to say. |
Love Hina (manga) |
Excellent |
A bit episodic in the beginning till towards the end but MUCH better than the anime ESPECIALLY the ending couple volumes |
Mars (manga) |
Excellent |
It's full of romance and twists continue to show up, it's hard to stop reading till you reach the end |
Monster (manga) |
Masterpiece |
The greatest manga I've yet to read, very addicting and very well done. |
My-HiME (manga) |
Excellent |
Very good manga |
Mysterious Girlfriend X (manga) |
Very good |
A little strange but oddly amusing and addicting |
Naruto (manga) |
Excellent |
A tad overrated but decent |
Negima! Magister Negi Magi (manga) |
Excellent |
Love Hina meets Harry Potter FTW |
Ninja Girls (manga) |
Good |
Pretty amusing |
O-Parts Hunter (manga) |
Masterpiece |
Beautiful, absolutely beautiful, I love everything about it |
One Piece (manga) |
Very good |
Good, I can see why it's so widely loved even though the beginning feels so slow. |
Pluto (manga) |
Excellent |
Dark sci-fi manga, great story all around |
Pocket Monsters (manga) |
Very good |
Better than the anime |
Ranma ½ (manga) |
Very good |
Very episodic, every three or so chapters is a separate storyline but the character growth is very nice as is the large range of characters |
Rosario + Vampire (manga) |
Excellent |
It's like God of War meets Love Hina, lots of Mythological creatures plus one guy surrounded by lots of girls. Great manga |
To Love Ru (manga) |
Excellent |
Quite funny and very cute |
Tsubasa, RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (manga) |
Excellent |
Slow and basic at first then becomes quick and addicting toward the second half - CLAMP pwns |
xxxHOLiC (manga) |
Excellent |
Yuuko's words can really apply to anyone and so I think most people would enjoy this manga |
YuYu Hakusho (manga) |
Very good |
Slow for the first few volumes and then gets highly addicting - much better than the anime |