Corpse Princess (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Martwa księżniczka (Polish)
Shikabane Hime: Aka (Japanese)
Принцесса Немертвых - Красная хроника (Russian)
屍姫 赫 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary:
After being brutally murdered along with her family, Makina Hoshimura turns into a Shikabane Hime, a living corpse contracted to the Kougon Cult, in order to exert revenge on the mysterious undead organization responsible for her death. She is assisted in this task by Keisei Tagami, her contracted priest and former friend. This is the story of Keisei's younger brother Ouri, a boy with an unusual attraction to death, who slowly discovers his brother's secret and gets dragged into the world of the Shikabane.
The title "Corpse Princess" belongs to Makina Hoshimura, an undead girl who seeks to hunt down 108 corpses in order to go to heaven. 
User Ratings: 2144 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 177 votes (sub:159, dub:14, ?:1, others:3
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 Excellent: 527 votes (sub:472, dub:51, raw:1, others:3
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Very good: 690 votes (sub:578, dub:99, raw:2, ?:2, edit.dub:1, others:8
7 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 476 votes (sub:394, dub:73, raw:1, others:8
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 147 votes (sub:119, dub:24, ?:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 66 votes (sub:53, dub:12, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 29 votes (sub:25, dub:4)
 Weak: 18 votes (sub:17, dub:1)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Awful: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:2)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 3292 users, rank: #286 (of 6087)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.821 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.4217, rank: #731 (of 6079)
Weighted mean: 7.695 (Very good−), rank: #786 (of 6079) (seen all: 7.76 / seen some: 6.82 / won't finish: 5.14)
Bayesian estimate: 7.694 (Very good−), rank: #599 (of 4584)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2008-10-02
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Beautiful fighter" by angela
Ending Theme:
"My story" by angela
#2: "The Pale Sands of the Sleeping Star (眠れる星の蒼い砂)" by Mayumi Iizuka (Ep 4)
#3: "Beginning" by angela (ep 13)
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Corpse Princess - Part One (DVD) 2010-09-14 (from $34.54)
    Corpse Princess - The Complete Series (DVD) 2011-09-27 (from $40.29)
    Corpse Princess - The Complete Series [S.A.V.E.] (DVD) 2013-03-19 (from $16.64)
DVD (Region 4)
    Corpse Princess: Shikabane Hime Complete Collection (DVD) 2012-07-04

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masahiko Murata
Screenplay:
Shou Aikawa (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Ayumu Kotake (eps 3, 11)
Masahiko Murata (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 13
)

Nanako Sasaki (ep 4)
Ryuichi Kimura (eps 5, 10)
Seiji Mizushima (ep 8)
Shigehito Takayanagi (ep 9)
Shouji Saeki (ep 12)
Yukina Hiiro (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Ayumu Kotake (eps 3, 11)
Masahiko Murata (eps 1-2, 9, 13)
Nanako Sasaki (ep 4)
Naokatsu Tsuda (ep 6)
Ryuichi Kimura (eps 5, 10)
Shouji Saeki (eps 8, 12)
Toshiaki Kanbara (ep 6)
Yukina Hiiro (ep 7)
Original creator: Yoshiichi Akahito
Art Director: Hiroki Matsumoto
Art design: Yohei Kodama
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Toyonori Yamada
2nd Key Animation:
Aika Sakuramoto (ep 3)
Asami Watanabe (Bee Train; eps 3, 5)
Asuka Shinbo (Bee Train; ep 5)
Ayumu Kotake (eps 3, 11, 13)
Chiharu Sato (ep 4)
Eri Ishikawa (ep 3)
Eriko Murakami (eps 4, 9)
Fusako Masano (ep 3)
Hiroaki Tomita (ep 3)
Hiroki Iwamura (ep 13)
Hiromi Taniguchi (ep 4)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 4)
Kaori Aisaka (ep 9)
Kaori Yamamoto (ep 3)
Kayoko Ishikawa (eps 2-3)
Kenrō Tokuda (ep 3)
Kyoko Ishida (Bee Train; ep 5)
Mutsumi Sasaki (ep 3)
Naoko Koyama (eps 3, 7)
Noriko Tsutsumiya (Bee Train; ep 5)
Noriko Yata (ep 4)
Nozomi Goto (ep 13)
Ryozo Sugiyama (ep 9)
Shino Ikeda (ep 8)
Shinobu Ookawachi (ep 3)
Shota Ibata (ep 12)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 8)
Shouko Nishigaki (ep 1)
Takayuki Kidou (ep 7)
Tatsumi Fujii (ep 2)
Tomofumi Nagura (ep 1)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 3)
Tomoko Ito (ep 2)
Toshiharu Kumaoka (ep 9)
Yoko Tsubaki (ep 3)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 9)
Yukio Araie (ep 3)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (ep 11)
Action Director: Naoki Aisaka (eps 4, 9)
Assistant Animation Director: Ryozo Sugiyama (ep 9)
Background Art:
Akiko Kikuchi (Studio Easter; eps 4, 7)
Akiko Manabe (Studio Easter; eps 3, 5, 7-13)
Asami Saito (Studio Easter; ep 6)
Azusa Kakoi (Totonyan; ep 5)
Eiko Hamada (Studio Easter; eps 2-4, 7, 10)
Etsuko Abe (Studio Easter; eps 2, 8, 10)
Haruka Katou (Studio Easter; eps 3-4)
Hiroki Matsumoto (Studio Easter; eps 1, 5)
Hiroshi Kato (Totonyan; ep 5)
Hirotsugu Kakoi (Totonyan; ep 5)
Ikuko Tsukidate (Production AI; ep 12)
Isao Minegishi (Studio Easter; eps 3-4, 7)
Junichi Higashi (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Junko Yokoi (Studio Easter; ep 2)
Kayoko Haruhara (Studio Easter; eps 6-13)
Kayoko Ishihara (Studio Easter; ep 2)
Kazue Yamaguchi (Studio Easter; eps 4, 7-10, 12)
Kiwami Hatta (Studio Tenjin; eps 3, 5)
Koji Eto (Studio Easter; ep 6)
Masato Miyake (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Mayuko Nakagawa (Studio Easter; eps 5, 10)
Miho Sugiura (Studio Easter; ep 6)
Misuzu Noma (Studio Easter; ep 6)
Noriko Moroguma (Studio Tenjin; eps 3, 5)
Rie Kikuchi (Studio Easter; eps 9-10)
Risa Wakabayashi (Studio Easter; eps 1-3, 8-10)
Sachie Endou (Studio Easter; eps 4, 7-13)
Shin Okui (Studio Easter; eps 5, 9, 12)
Sho Nakahara (Production AI; ep 12)
Takafumi Suzuki (Studio Easter-Ep.1-3,7,8,11-13)
Takamasa Honma (Studio Easter; eps 4, 7-13)
Tomoya Asami (Studio Easter; eps 3-4, 6)
Toshie Honda (Studio Easter; ep 6)
Yasunori Hishinuma (Production AI; ep 12)
Yasutada Kato (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Yayoi Okashiwa (Studio Easter; ep 10)
Yoshiko Kuroda (Studio Tenjin; eps 3, 5)
Yoshishige Eguchi (Studio Easter; ep 10)
Yuki Ikeda (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Yuki Ishii (Studio Tenjin; eps 3, 5)
Yuki Maeda (Studio Easter; ep 6)
Yukihiro Watanabe (Studio Easter; eps 1, 4, 9)
Yukiko Ogawa (Production AI; ep 12)
Color design: Yumi Aburatani
Editing: Takeshi Seyama
Editing Assistant: Daisuke Hiraki (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Finish Animation:
Ayako Kurome (Studio L; ep 7)
Chiaki Numata (Studio L; eps 5, 12)
Haremi Miyagawa (Studio L; eps 4, 9)
Haruka Saijou (Studio L; ep 3)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio L; ep 3)
Hiroshi Tanihata (ep 6)
Jun Ono (Studio L; 8 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10-13
)

Maiko Kawasaki (Studio L; ep 1)
Maki Kokubo (Studio L; eps 5, 7)
Makiko Hira (Studio L; eps 10-13)
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio L; eps 10-13)
Michiko Kado (Studio L; eps 1, 5, 7)
Mika Tanba (Studio L; eps 1, 3, 10-12)
Risa Mimura (Studio L; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10-11, 13
)

Ryou Kimura (Asahi Production; ep 4)
Shizumi Sakai (Studio L; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 12-13
)

Yoko Suzuki (Studio L; eps 5, 7)
Youko Tomaru (Studio L; ep 5)
Yukie Imamura (Studio L; ep 13)
In-Between Animation:
Asuka Ōta (Feel; eps 4, 6, 9)
Aya Yamamoto (Feel; eps 4, 6)
Fusae Morita (GAINAX; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10-13
)

Hirofumi Ogata (Feel; eps 4, 9)
Jiemon Futsuzawa (GAINAX; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10-13
)

Kana Harufuji (GAINAX; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10-13
)

Katsuhiko Yuma (GAINAX; eps 1-2)
Kayoko Ishikawa (GAINAX; ep 1)
Keiko Mori (GAINAX; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10-13
)

Kimiaki Hoshi (Feel; eps 4, 6, 9)
Masahiro Iwasaki (GAINAX; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10-13
)

Masaru Sakamoto (GAINAX; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10-13
)

Megumi Kouno (GAINAX; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10-13
)

Naoko Koyama (GAINAX; ep 1)
Natsuki Yokoyama (GAINAX; ep 1)
Saori Tagashira (Feel; eps 4, 6, 9)
Satomi Kamada (Feel; eps 4, 6, 9)
Shōta Sannomiya (GAIANX; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10-13
)

Shūkichi Nomiyama (GAINAX; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10-13
)

Tatsuya Inoue (Feel; eps 4, 6, 9)
Tomoko Sugidomari (GAINAX; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10-13
)

Yoshihiro Hiramine (Feel; eps 6, 9)
Yūki Morishita (Feel; eps 4, 6, 9)
Yūya Watanabe (Feel; ep 9)
Key Animation:
Akemi Hayashi (OP)
Akira Amemiya (eps 1, 8, 12)
Asuka Hayashi (eps 3, 10)
Ato Nonaka (ep 9)
Atsuko Yamazaki (ep 9)
Atsushi Nishigori (OP)
Atsushi Sato (eps 4, 6, 9, 13)
Aya Nagumo (ep 9)
Chikashi Kubota (OP+Ep. 12)
Chisato Kawaguchi (ep 2)
Chizuru Kobayashi (ep 10)
Dai Fukuyama (ep 9)
Eiichi Endo (ep 4)
Emiko Matsuno (ep 4)
Fusako Masano (eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Genichiro Kondo (ep 3)
Gou Suzuki (ep 4)
Hanako Enomoto (eps 1, 7, 11)
Haruka Tanaka (eps 5, 12)
Hiroaki Tomita (ep 5)
Hirokazu Kojima (eps 7, 12)
Hiroko Shigezono (ep 5)
Hiromi Taniguchi (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10, 12
)

Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 6, 9)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (OP+Ep. 5)
Hitomi Hasegawa (OP+Ep. 10)
Ikuko Matsushita (ep 5)
Ikuo Kuwana (OP; ep 12)
Isao Hayashi (ep 7)
Junko Yoshigai (eps 7, 11)
Kasumi Wada (ep 4)
Katsuyuki Tamura (ep 5)
Katsuzo Hirata (ep 12)
Kayoko Ishikawa (eps 8, 12)
Kazuya Hirata (eps 2-3, 8, 11)
Kei Ajiki (ep 1)
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 3)
Keiji Nakamura (ep 6)
Keiko Ichihara (ep 9)
Keisuke Watanabe (OP+Eps. 1, 2, 8)
Kenichi Watanabe (ep 5)
Kenichirou Yamamoto (ep 2)
Kenji Kuroyanagi (eps 4, 9)
Kenrō Tokuda (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10-13
)

Kikuko Sadakata (ep 11)
Koichi Kikuta (ep 1)
Kōsuke Uto (ep 9)
Kouichi Motomura (OP; ep 1)
Kouichiro Kawano (eps 1, 11)
Kyoko Sugiyama (eps 2, 5)
Mai Otsuka (ep 1)
Maki Murakami (ep 5)
Masahiko Murata (eps 6, 9)
Masahito Onoda (eps 1, 3, 7, 12)
Masaru Kawashima (ep 4)
Masashi Yokoi (OP+Eps. 1, 2, 8, 13)
Masayuki Uchiyama (ep 8)
Miki Yoshimoto (eps 3, 8, 11)
Mitsushi Kasano (eps 2, 8)
Momoko Kawai (eps 3, 5, 10-11)
Motoaki Satou (eps 4, 13)
Mutsumi Sasaki (ep 10)
Naoki Aisaka (eps 6, 9)
Naoko Koyama (eps 8, 12)
Naoya Horikawa (ep 3)
Natsuki Yokoyama (eps 8, 12)
Noriko Yata (ep 6)
Nozomi Goto (eps 1, 7, 11)
Rie Hirakawa (eps 5, 11)
Ryota Hayazu (OP+Eps. 1, 2, 5, 7, 12)
Ryouji Masuyama (eps 1, 5, 12)
Ryozo Sugiyama (ep 13)
Saori Kasai (ep 9)
Satomi Igarashi (ep 9)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 8)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (eps 7, 12)
Sayaka Takase (ep 10)
Seiko Asai (ep 1)
Shingo Natsume (ep 11)
Shinichi Tatsuta (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9-10, 13
)

Shino Ikeda (ep 2)
Shinobu Ookawachi (ep 11)
Shintarou Douge (eps 3, 11)
Shizuo Kawai (ep 4)
Shota Ibata (eps 2, 8)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 2)
Shouji Saeki (ep 12)
Shouko Nishigaki (OP+Eps. 7, 10, 11)
Soji Ninomiya (eps 1, 8)
Suzuko Kobayashi (ep 6)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (ep 1)
Takao Arakeyama (eps 4, 6)
Takashi Maruyama (ep 4)
Takashi Mukouda (ep 11)
Takayoshi Hashimoto (ep 9)
Takayuki Kidou (eps 2-3, 8)
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 13)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 4)
Takeshi Kusaka (ep 2)
Takeshi Miyamoto (eps 6, 9)
Tatsumi Fujii (eps 5, 10)
Teruaki Tokumaru (eps 6, 9)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (eps 8, 12)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (eps 5, 10)
Tomofumi Nagura (ED+Eps. 3, 7, 11)
Tomohito Taira (eps 2-3, 11)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 1, 7, 11)
Tsubasa Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Wakako Shigemoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9-10, 13
)

Yoh Yoshinari (OP)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (eps 6, 9)
Yoshimi Itazu (OP)
Yosuke Sotoyama (eps 5, 10)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 9)
Yuji Miyashita (ep 1)
Yuka Seriguchi (eps 1, 3, 7)
Yuka Shibata (OP+Ep. 12)
Yukio Araie (ep 9)
Yūko Hineno (ep 2)
Yūko Kanai (eps 4, 6, 9, 13)
Yumi Shimizu (ep 9)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (OP+Eps. 7, 10)
Yūta Hirai (ep 3)
Yūta Kiso (ep 5)
Yuu Yonezawa (ep 7)
Yuusuke Tanaka (ep 1)
Mecha Animation Director: Katsuyuki Tamura (ep 5)
Mecha Prop Design: Katsuyuki Tamura
Photography:
Atsuko Okui (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Atsuko Shibata (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Daisuke Okumura (GAINAX Photography Dept.)
Isamu Furuichi (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Kanae Ouchi (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Kaneko Fujimaki (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Ken Matsuda (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Masahiro Soga (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Masato Horie (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Mika Etou (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Rieko Koike (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Takahiro Hondai (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Tomohiko Komiya (BONES Photography Dept.)
Yasunao Kondo (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Yoshiko Kumagawa (GAINAX Photography Dept.)
Yoshiyuki Anzai (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Yukiko Nagase (GAINAX Photography Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Hayato Tanaka (eps 5, 10)
Hiroshi Seko (eps 1, 7, 11)
Kazutaka Konishi (ep 6)
Ryōta Kiyohara (eps 2, 8, 12)
Takamune Yamazaki (ep 9)
Taku Onodera (ep 13)
Tomoyuki Yasuki (ep 4)
Yumiko Mori (ep 3)
Production Desk:
Emi Adachi (assistance)
Keisuke Yoshida
Yuuichi Takahashi
Production producer:
Makoto Takigasaki
Naoko Shiraishi
Prop Design: Ryozo Sugiyama
Publicity:
Natsue Masuda (eps 1-13)
Natsumi Masuda (King Records)
Yoshio Manabe (GAINAX)
Recording: Makoto Uchida
Recording Assistant:
Hideyuki Hachisuga (Aoi Studio)
Hiromi Yamaguchi (Tricycle Studio)
Setting Production: Taku Onodera
Shikabane Design: Hirokazu Kojima
Sound Effects:
Masafumi Watanabe (Sound Box - assistant)
Shizuo Kurahashi
Special Effects: Naomasa Fukuda
Theme Song Arrangement:
KATSU
Norihito Sumitomo (ED 2)
Theme Song Composition:
atsuko
KATSU
Norihito Sumitomo (ED 2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
atsuko
Natsumi Tadano (ED 2)
Theme Song Performance:
Angela
Mayumi Iizuka (ED 2)
Keiji Fujiwara as Keisei Tagami
Nana Akiyama as Makina Hoshimura
Tatsuya Hasome as Ouri Kagami

Chika Fujimura as Hokuto(Shichisei)
Fuyuka Oura as Mizuki Inuhiko
Hidetoshi Nakamura as Sougen Takamine
Kiyotaka Furushima as Rinsen Shirae
Masayuki Shouji as Sumitori
Michi Niino as Ena(Shichisei)
Miki Maruyama as Nozomi Kasuga
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Akasha Shishidou
Nobutoshi Canna as Honda
Takaya Hashi as Isaka(Shichisei)
Tooru Nara as Hiroshige Ushijima
Toru Ohkawa as Hazama(Shichisei)
Yui Horie as Riko
Yuuki Hayashi as Kowaku(Shichisei)

Aoi Yūki as Akira Too'oka
Biichi Satou as Shiraishi(ep 7)
Chisa Horii as Hikaru's Mother(ep 2)
Chise Nakamura as Itsuki Yamagami
Junichi Suwabe as Sadahiro Mibu
Kazuya Nakai as Hagino(ep 1)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Gon-Dai-Sojo Shiou(ep 7)
Kimiko Koyama as Yodomoe Hikaru(ep 2)
Kiyotaka Kojima as Yodomoe Hikaru (Shikabane)(ep 2)
Mayumi Iizuka as Kun Osaki(ep 4)
Megumi Sōkawa as Library committee member(ep 4)
Mika Kikuchi as Saki Amase
Mina Kobayashi as Female Announcer(ep 2)
Mitsuki Saiga as Shinze Kamiu(ep 10)
Miwa Kouzuki as Hina
Miyu Irino as Takatoo(ep 9)
Natsuki Mori as Lady Adherent(ep 10)
Saeko Chiba as Rika Aragami
Susumu Chiba as Mitsuyoshi(eps 7-8)
Tetsu Inada as Hikaru's Father(ep 2)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Takamasa Sougi
Tomohisa Asou as Ooyatsuka(ep 10)
Tomokazu Sugita as Shuuji Isaki
Tomomi Hayashi as Girl(ep 2)
Tsuyoshi Aoki as Monk at Funeral(ep 2)
Yui Horie as
Black Cat
Kamika Todoroki
Yuka Hirata as Minai Ruo
Yuka Nagayoshi as Female Reporter(ep 2)
Yuki Kodaira as Shouta
Yumiko Kobayashi as Ouri (childhood)(ep 9)
Yuuki Hayashi as Takahashi(ep 7)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Bee Train (ep 5)
Big Bang (ep 9)
Doga Kobo (ep 9)
Front Line (eps 4, 9, 12)
Mouse (eps 4, 9)
Nakamura Production (eps 4, 9)
Studio Mark (eps 4, 9)
Studio Pastoral (ep 9)
ufotable (ep 4)
Wai-Wai Company (ep 7)
Yumeta Company (ep 13)
Animation Production:
feel.
GAINAX
Background Art:
Production AI (ep 12)
Studio Easter
Studio TENJIN (eps 3, 5)
Totonyan (ep 5)
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2008-10-02)
BS11 Digital (2008-10-10)
Chiba TV (2008-10-05)
KBS Kyoto (2008-10-08)
Sun TV (2008-10-06)
Tokyo MX (2008-10-06)
TV Aichi (2008-10-06)
TV Kanagawa (2008-10-04)
TV Saitama (2008-10-05)
Finish Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 4, 6-7, 9)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (eps 9-11)
Front Line (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-8, 10~13
)

GK Entertainment (ep 2)
K-Production (ep 9)
Studio Elle (4 episodes
eps 1~5, 7-8, 10~13
)

Studio Road (ep 6)
Finish Animation Assistance:
Front Line (ep 5)
M.S.C. (ep 5)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 5)
In-Between Animation:
feel. (eps 4, 6, 9)
GAINAX (5 episodes
eps 1~3, 5, 7-8, 10~13
)

In-Between Assistance:
AIC (eps 7-8, 12)
AIC PLUS (ep 2)
Anime R (eps 2-3, 7)
ARCTURUS (ep 4)
Artland (ep 12)
Asahi Production (eps 4, 6, 9)
Bee Train (ep 7)
Big Bang (ep 4)
Brains Base (ep 5~8)
Buyu (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 12-13
)

Diomedea (ep 2)
Domu (eps 3, 5, 7)
feel. (eps 1~3, 12)
Front Line (5 episodes
eps 1~3, 5, 7-8, 10~13
)

GALLOP (eps 8, 12)
GK Entertainment (eps 2-3, 8)
Gonzo (ep 5)
Ingres (eps 5, 7)
K-Production (ep 9)
Last House (eps 2-3)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 5)
OCTOPUS (ep 8)
P.A. Works (ep 10)
PIGGY (ep 2)
Production Reed (ep 12)
SILVER LINK (ep 12)
Studio 4°C (ep 7)
Studio Bambino (eps 2-3, 5)
Studio DEEN (eps 3, 10)
Studio Elle (ep 10)
Studio Ghibli (eps 2, 5, 8, 10)
Studio Gimlet (ep 6)
Studio Jungle Gym (eps 5, 10)
Studio Mark (ep 4)
Studio One Pack (ep 5)
Studio Pastoral (eps 5, 10)
Telecom Animation Film (ep 10)
TNK (eps 2, 4, 12)
Tokyo Movie (ep 7)
ufotable (ep 2)
Music Production: Starchild Records
Photography:
Assez Finaud Fabric. (6 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11, 13
)

GAINAX Photography Department (7 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 10, 12
)

Photography Assistance:
Assez Finaud Fabric. (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9-10, 12
)

Guernica (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 7~13
)

Line Farm (eps 2, 9, 11~13)
Meteor (ep 5)
Planning: GANSIS
Recording Studio: Studio Aoi
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Techno Sound
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
R Bruce Elliott (eps 1-4)
Terri Doty (eps 5-13)
Script:
Eric Vale (1-3, 8,​9, 13)  (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-9, 13
)

James Cave (ep 4)
Jean-Luc Hester (ep 5)
R Bruce Elliott (ep 10)
Terri Doty (6-7, 11-12)  (eps 6-7, 11-12)
Translation: Masako Ollivier
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Joseph Tompkins (eps 5-13)
Patrice Cavalier (eps 1-4)
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt
Commentary:
Aaron Dismuke (ep 12)
Luci Christian (ep 12)
Terri Doty (ep 12)
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia
DVD Menu Design: Diana Zaky
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
Head Writer: Eric Vale
Lead Video Engineer: Sarah Mueller
Line Producer: Christopher Bevins
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Theme Song Performance: Brina Palencia (ED 2)
Video Engineer: Michael Rivas
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler
Aaron Dismuke as Ouri Kagami
J. Michael Tatum as Keisei Tagami
Luci Christian as Makina Hoshimura

Bob Carter as Kowaku(Seven Stars)
Brina Palencia as Hokuto(Seven Star Leader)
Chris Cason as Rinsen Shirae
Christopher R. Sabat as Hazama(Seven Stars)
Clarine Harp as Mizuki Inuhiko
Eric Vale as Sadahiro Mibu
Greg Ayres as Black Cat
Josh Grelle as Akasha Shishidou
Kent Williams as Sougen Takamine
Micah Solusod as Hiroshige Ushijima
Terri Doty as Kamika Todoroki
Todd Haberkorn as Ena(Seven Stars)

Anastasia Munoz as Akira To'oka
Anthony Bowling as Honda
Barry Yandell as Gon-Dai-Sojo Shiou(ep 7)
Brina Palencia as Kun Osaki(ep 4)
Bryan Massey as Detective(ep 1)
Carrie Savage as Hina
Cherami Leigh as Itsuki Yamagami
Chris Burnett as Takatoo(ep 9)
Chris Patton as Manager(ep 4)
Chuck Huber as Ooyatsuka(ep 10)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Minai Ruo
Cynthia Cranz as Rika Aragami
Ian Sinclair as Shinze Kamiu(ep 10)
Jeff Johnson as Mitsuyoshi(eps 7-8)
Joel McDonald as Takamasa Sogi
Joseph Tompkins as Takahashi(ep 7)
Luci Christian as Ouri Kagami(Boyhood; ep 9)
Maxey Whitehead as Shouta
Mike McFarland as Shuuji Isaki
Monica Rial as Saki Amase
Sean Teague as Sumitori
Stephanie Young as Riko
Stephen Hoff as Shiraishi(ep 7)
Steve Powell as Sunao Rukuoka(ep 3)
T.A. Taylor as Isaka(Seven Stars)
Tia Ballard as Nozomi Kasuga
Z. Charles Bolton as Hagino(ep 1)

English companies
Broadcaster: FUNimation Channel
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Manga Entertainment (Great Britain & Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Anime News Network
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
Madman Screening Room (Australia & New Zealand)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology