Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Alternative title:
BLEACH Fade to Black 君の名を呼ぶ (Japanese) 
Bleach: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na o Yobu (Japanese) 
Блич: Растворяясь Во Тьме (Russian) 
بليتش : التلاشي في السواد - أنا أنادي بإسمك (Arabic) 
Genres: action , drama , fantasy 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: A mysterious reiatsu (spiritual particle) explosion occurs in the center of Seireitei in Soul Society, causing it to be destroyed. At the exact same time, a major change overwhelms Rukia Kuchiki, which leaves her losing something important inside. Kisuke Urahara sends Ichigo Kurosaki to Soul Society to investigate the disturbance. Upon reaching Seireitei, Ichigo is set upon and attacked by shinigamis, once allies, who have no memory of him and Rukia. Now alone and on the run, Ichigo must find the missing Rukia and uncover the cause of the mysterious incident before it's too late. 
User Ratings: 898 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 84 votes (sub:68, dub:15, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Excellent: 171 votes (sub:138, dub:24, ?:1, edit.dub:1, raw:1, others:6
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 237 votes (sub:185, dub:40, others:12
4 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 216 votes (sub:175, dub:36, raw:1, others:4
2 French subtitled
1 Czech subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 93 votes (sub:79, dub:13, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 47 votes (sub:37, dub:9, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 15 votes (sub:13, dub:2)
 Weak: 21 votes (sub:18, dub:2, ?:1)
 Bad: 5 votes (dub:4, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 2512 users, rank: #416 (of 6324)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.478 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.7544, rank: #1346 (of 6329)
Weighted mean: 7.348 (Good+), rank: #1472 (of 6329) (seen all: 7.35 / seen some: 8.72 / won't finish: 3.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.350 (Good+), rank: #1260 (of 4832)
Running time: 94 minutes 
Vintage: 2008-12-13
Premiere date:
2008-12-13 (Japan) 
2010-11-05 (Taiwan) 
Release dates: We have 1
Ending Theme:
"Koyoi, Tsuki wa Miesu tomo" by Porno Graffitti 
News: Show:
Manga UK Updates (Jul 30, 2011)
Viz Media Industry Panel (Jul 1, 2011)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Bleach: Fade to Black (Blu-Ray) 2011-11-15 (from $17.24)
Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Bleach: The Movie 3 - Fade to Black [UK] (Blu-Ray) 2012-05-28
DVD (Region 1)
    Bleach: Fade to Black (DVD) 2011-11-15 (from $5.00)
DVD (Region 2)
    Bleach: The Movie 3 - Fade to Black (DVD) 2012-05-28

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Noriyuki Abe 
Music: Shiro Sagisu 
Original creator: Tite Kubo 
Character Design: Masashi Kudo 
Art Director: Sawako Takagi 
Director of Photography: Toshiyuki Fukushima 
2D Effect: Katsufumi Sato 
Advertising Producer: Yusuke Kikuchi 
Art Assistant:
Tomoyuki Shimizu 
Yuji Ikeda 
Assistant Animation Director: Teruaki Tokumaru 
Background Art:
Ayami Aritake (Studio Wyeth) 
Ayumi Kawai (Studio Wyeth) 
Bo Ram Kim (DR Movie) 
Dae Gyun Kim (NARA Animation) 
Eun Jung Yu (DR Movie) 
Guk Hyen Lee (DR Movie) 
Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth) 
Hideaki Kita (Studio Wyeth) 
Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth) 
Hyuk Soo Lim (NARA Animation) 
Jae Geun Kim (NARA Animation) 
Jae Kyung Park (NARA Animation) 
Jun Pil Hwang (DR Movie) 
Junji Ozeki (Studio Loft) 
Kazuhiko Suzuki (Studio Loft) 
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth) 
Kim Hyun Jung (DR Movie) 
Kim Moon Sub (DR Movie) 
Li Tan (FAI International) 
Masaya Hamaguchi (Studio Wyeth) 
Mayu Usui (Studio Wyeth) 
Mi Kyoung Lee (NARA Animation) 
Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth) 
Momoko Takatsu (Studio Wyeth) 
Naoki Nakamura (Studio Wyeth) 
Naoto Abe (Studio Wyeth) 
Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth) 
Sawako Takagi (Studio Wyeth) 
Seon Hwan Park (DR Movie) 
Seung Il Park (NARA Animation) 
Shosuke Okamura (Studio Wyeth) 
So Kyung Lee (NARA Animation) 
Taro Goto (Studio Wyeth) 
Tomoyuki Shimizu (Studio Wyeth) 
Wen Pan (FAI International) 
Wen Shi (FAI International) 
Yan Gao (FAI International) 
Yu Hyun Seo (NARA Animation) 
Yuji Ikeda (Studio Wyeth) 
Yuki Kasahara (Studio Wyeth) 
Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth) 
Zhou Jia Qing (FAI International) 
Background Art Supervision: Yuri Takekoshi 
Background Scan:
Akiko Saito (Scan-ya) 
Hiroaki Sato (Scan-ya) 
Hiroshi Morita (Scan-ya) 
Izumi Murasaki (Pierrot) 
Kaoru Nagasawa (Pierrot) 
Kumiko Kimura (Pierrot) 
Makoto Kimura (Scan-ya) 
Michiko Saito (T2 Studio) 
Ruriko Ikejiri (Pierrot) 
Takeshi Ogawa (T2 Studio) 
Tomoe Muramatsu (Pierrot) 
Yuri Shimizu (Pierrot) 
Color Grading:
Ryōsuke Miki 
Tomio Yoshikawa 
Digital Art Assistant: Toshiki Taketani 
Digital Optical Recording: Noboru Nishio 
Effect Animation Director: Takashi Hashimoto 
Film Development: Yoshifumi Masuda 
Floor Coordinator: Kuniyuki Aoki 
General Manager: Oki Asaka 
HD Coordination: Hideki Ito (Sony PCL) 
HD24P Editing:
Hideki Takemura (Sony PCL) 
Manabu Kanno (Sony PCL) 
Osamu Takagi (Sony PCL) 
Illustration: Akemi Kanaya (Hisana's journal) 
In-Between Animation:
Ae Sook Choi (Jiwoo Animation) 
Akiko Ikeda (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Arumi Tamichi (GoHands) 
Asami Kouno (OH! Production) 
Asami Nakatani (Diomedea) 
Asuka Mamezuka (Pierrot) 
Aya Yokura (Pierrot) 
Ayano Fujita (Pierrot) 
Ayuko Etō (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Chel-Ho Jang (DR Movie) 
Cheun Hwa Kim (Hanjin Animation) 
Chihiro Shimada (GoHands) 
Chung Suk Go (Hanjin Animation) 
Do Young Choi (NARA Animation) 
Emi Ikebuchi (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Emi Kirikihira (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Emi Nakamura (Brains Base) 
Eun Jeong Park (DR Movie) 
Eun Joo Park (NARA Animation) 
Eun Kyung Jeon (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Eun Sun Cho (DR Movie) 
Eun-Ju Yoon (NARA Animation) 
Fumie Kaneko (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Gab Sook Lim (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Haru Watanabe (Pierrot) 
Hee Jeong Kim (DR Movie) 
Hiromi Jo (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Hye Min Kim (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Hyung Jin Jeon (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
In Hwa Jang (DR Movie) 
Jee Yon Kim (DR Movie) 
Jeon Ji-hee (DR Movie) 
Ji Hye Youn (NARA Animation) 
Ji Hyun Hwang (DR Movie) 
Ji Young Jung (NARA Animation) 
Jin Kong (NARA Animation) 
Jin Hee Choi (Jiwoo Animation) 
Jin Hong Lee (DR Movie) 
Jung Eun Lee (DR Movie) 
Jung Ha Yoo (Hanjin Animation) 
Jung Sook Park (NARA Animation) 
Kayoko Ezoe (Brains Base) 
Kayoko Ishikawa (GAINAX) 
Kwang Seok Kim (Hanjin Animation) 
Kwang Yeob Park (Hanjin Animation) 
Kyong-Ae Min (NARA Animation) 
Kyoung Me Ham (Hanjin Animation) 
Kyung Whan Kim (Jiwoo Animation) 
Mami Nakazawa (Diomedea) 
Masaaki Nibe (Diomedea) 
Masato Yasuno (Diomedea) 
Mayuko Matsumoto (Diomedea) 
Mi Hyun Seo (Jiwoo Animation) 
Mi Kyoung An (NARA Animation) 
Mi Sun Hwang (DR Movie) 
Mi-Young Park (Hanjin Animation) 
Mihoko Uda (OH! Production) 
Min Kyoung Kim (DR Movie) 
Minako Sekihara (OH! Production) 
Misuzu Ichinose (OH! Production) 
Miyuki Mori (GoHands) 
Myung Ho Choo (Jiwoo Animation) 
Naoko Koyama (GAINAX) 
Natsuki Yokoyama (GAINAX) 
Noboru Okada (Studio MAT) 
Ran Young Kim (Jiwoo Animation) 
Reika Kuchii (Studio MAT) 
Sayuri Tsumoto (Brains Base) 
Se Yuen Lee (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Seon Mi Lee (NARA Animation) 
So Young Ha (Jiwoo Animation) 
So Young Yi (NARA Animation) 
Song Hee Han (Hanjin Animation) 
Song Ji Young (NARA Animation) 
Soon-Ae An (Hanjin Animation) 
Sōya Hara (Diomedea) 
Su Jin Choi (Hanjin Animation) 
Su Ok You (Hanjin Animation) 
Su Yeon Lee (DR Movie) 
Sun Lee (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Sun Ja Um (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Sun Wa Kim (Jiwoo Animation) 
Sung Ji-Young (NARA Animation) 
Tatsuya Kanno (Diomedea) 
Tea Hoo Lee (Hanjin Animation) 
Tomoko Tsuji (Diomedea) 
Whang Ji-Na (NARA Animation) 
Woo Cheol Jang (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Xiao Zhu (Pierrot) 
Yasuhiro Kajino (Brains Base) 
Yōko Horita (Diomedea) 
Yoko Takayanagi (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Yong Oh Bae (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Yoon Hee Choi (Jiwoo Animation) 
Young Hee Jung (DR Movie) 
Young Ja Jung (Hanjin Animation) 
Yu Seon Jung (NARA Animation) 
Yuki Ikeda (Pierrot) 
Yun Sung Cho (Hanjin Animation) 
Yun-Mi Lee (Hanjin Animation) 
Yūtarō Yamada (Diomedea) 
Key Animation:
Anzu Katsuragi 
Asako Inayoshi 
Atsuko Inoue 
Atsuko Nakajima 
Atsuko Takahashi 
Atsushi Ogata 
Chika Yamazaki 
Daisuke Tsumagari 
Eiji Komatsu 
Eiki Arasato 
Eri Sano 
Eriko Murakami 
Fumiyo Kimura 
Hee Eun Choi (NARA Animation) 
Hideki Hashimoto 
Hiroki Takagi 
Hiroomi Yamakawa 
Hiroshi Konno 
Hiroto Tanaka 
Hiroyuki Horiuchi 
Hiroyuki Kaidou 
Hiroyuki Nakata 
Hiroyuki Notake 
Itsuko Takeda 
Ju Hong Kang (NARA Animation) 
Kan Saitou 
Kanae Ohno 
Kaori Higuchi 
Kap Min Lee 
Katsutoshi Isshi 
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi 
Kazuhiro Oki 
Kazuko Matsumura 
Kazumasa Orii 
Keiko Nagamine 
Keiko Shimizu 
Kenji Kodama 
Kenji Tojo 
Kensuke Ishikawa 
Koichi Usami 
Kumiko Kawashima 
Kyoko Kotani 
Makoto Shimojima 
Mamiko Nakanishi 
Mamoru Sasaki 
Masafumi Tamura 
Masaharu Tada 
Masahiko Matsuo 
Masaya Onishi 
Megumi Koyama 
Miho Aoki 
Misa Kuwabara 
Misao Abe 
Mitsuhiro Okumura 
Moriyasu Taniguchi 
Naoki Yamauchi 
Natsuko Suzuki 
Noriko Takahashi 
Rie Nakanishi 
Ryoji Nakamori 
Ryouko Nakano 
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka 
Seiji Masuda 
Seiji Tachikawa 
Seiya Numata 
Shingo Ogiso 
Shinichi Iimura 
So Young Kim (NARA Animation) 
Sung Il Cha (NARA Animation) 
Sung Jin Han (NARA Animation) 
Takako Shimizu 
Takayo Mitsuwaka 
Takenori Tsukuma 
Tatsuya Ichikawa 
Teruaki Tokumaru 
Tetsuhito Saito 
Tetsuya Sato 
Tomoko Fukui 
Tomomi Umemura 
Tomoshige Inayoshi 
Tomoyuki Kanno 
Tomoyuki Kitamura 
Toshiharu Sugie 
Tsuyoshi Matsuura 
Wataru Sekimoto 
Yasuhiro Okuda 
Yoko Suzuki 
Yoshiko Sakakisato 
Yoshinori Yumoto 
Young Mi Lee (NARA Animation) 
Yu Mi Kim (NARA Animation) 
Yuichi Nakazawa 
Yuji Hosogoe 
Yuki Chika 
Yuki Terano 
Yukihiro Kitano 
Yuko Yamamoto 
Lab Coordinator: Junichi Inoue 
Lab Producer:
Keiji Kondo 
Yoshihito Katō 
Literature Production:
Masahiro Okubo 
Mio Imamura 
Music producer:
Akiko Yodo 
Ryo Oyama 
Paint:
A Jin Kim (DR Movie) 
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe) 
Ayae Ogasawara (Studio Targe) 
Choi Hyun Ok (NARA Animation) 
Emi Okumura (Studio Targe) 
Emiko Kimura (Konohana) 
Eun Young Park (NARA Animation) 
Fumie Kawamata (T2 Studio) 
Hee Jung Kim (Hanjin Animation) 
Hee Kyoung Kang (Hanjin Animation) 
Heui Jeong Kim (Jiwoo Animation) 
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe) 
Hitomi Shimoganna (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Hye Jin Seo (Jiwoo Animation) 
Hye Ra Jung (DR Movie) 
Hye Sook Hwang (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Hyun Suk Kim (NARA Animation) 
In Suk Kim (Jiwoo Animation) 
Jang-Mi Kim (Hanjin Animation) 
Jee Young Kim (Jiwoo Animation) 
Jeong Ah Park (DR Movie) 
Jeong Eun Lee (DR Movie) 
Jeong Hwa Kim (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Jeong Soon Kim (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Jeong Woo Ku (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Ji Eun Lee (NARA Animation) 
Ji Hyun Jeong (NARA Animation) 
Ji Yeon Choi (Jiwoo Animation) 
Jung Hae Kim (DR Movie) 
Kaori Ishikawa (Studio Killy) 
Kaoru Nakagama (Studio Killy) 
Kazumi Hosokawa (Studio Targe) 
Ki Jeong Choi (DR Movie) 
Koji Usui (Studio Targe) 
Kotomi Tayama (Studio Targe) 
Kumiko Akahori (Studio Targe) 
Mami Yariwake (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Mi Joung Kim (NARA Animation) 
Mi Yeun Lee (DR Movie) 
Michiko Ikushima (Studio Killy) 
Min Ju Kim (DR Movie) 
Min Sun Kim (DR Movie) 
Miyako Yoshida (Studio Killy) 
Moon Kyung Lee (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Myung Sun Han (NARA Animation) 
Naoko Minagawa (Konohana) 
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe) 
Naomi Takahashi (Studio Killy) 
Ryoko Oka (Konohana) 
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe) 
Satomi Muraoka (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Sayuri Misezaki (Studio Targe) 
Sayuri Takagi (Studio Killy) 
Seo Jung Kim (DR Movie) 
Seo-young Kim (Hanjin Animation) 
Seong Suk Choi (NARA Animation) 
Shin Eun Kyung (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Shuji Tsuchiya (Studio Targe) 
Soo Hun Kim (DR Movie) 
Su Hyun Jung (DR Movie) 
Su Yeon Jeon (Jiwoo Animation) 
Sun Deok Kim (Jiwoo Animation) 
Sun Ouk Cho (Hanjin Animation) 
Toshiko Iwakiri (Studio Killy) 
Toshiyuki Ito (Studio Targe) 
Yoo-Kyoung Lee (Hanjin Animation) 
Yoshie Iwakiri (Studio Killy) 
Young Hye Yoo (NARA Animation) 
Young Sun Choi (DR Movie) 
Young-Hee Kim (NARA Animation) 
Young-Ok Ji (Hanjin Animation) 
Young-Suk Seok (Hanjin Animation) 
Yukie Matsuzaki (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Yumi Tsuchiya (Studio Killy) 
Yun Hee Choi (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Yun Hee Park (DR Movie) 
Paint Check:
Fumie Kawamata (T2 Studio) 
Hitomi Shimoganna (Pierrot) 
Kimiko Kojima (Pierrot) 
Makiko Yagihashi (Pierrot) 
Mami Yariwake (Pierrot) 
Tomoe Imamura (Pierrot) 
Yoshiko Shimizu (Pierrot) 
Photography:
Asayo Suzuki (T2 Studio) 
Jae-Youp Sang (T2 Studio) 
Katsufumi Sato (T2 Studio) 
Kazumasa Someya (T2 Studio) 
Kazuto Izumida (T2 Studio) 
Kentarō Minegishi (T2 Studio) 
Noriyuki Wakasugi (T2 Studio) 
Shinobu Ohata (T2 Studio) 
Teruyuki Kawase (T2 Studio) 
Tsaipo Lon (T2 Studio) 
Youichirou Satou (T2 Studio) 
Yukiko Kaga (T2 Studio) 
Planning Assistant:
Atsushi Nakasaki (Weekly Shonen Jump) 
Hideto Azuma (Weekly Shonen Jump) 
Hisashi Sasaki (Weekly Shonen Jump) 
Yujiro Hattori (Weekly Shonen Jump) 
Production Administration:
Megumi Kato 
Miki Sato 
Production Assistant: Hiroshi Ogawa 
Production Committee:
Akihiro Yamauchi (TOHO) 
Akiyo Oguma (Dentsu) 
Atsushi Higashiyama (Dentsu) 
Genki Kawamura (TOHO) 
Hikaru Onoda (TOHO) 
Hiromichi Uchida (Pierrot) 
Kazuko Yamamoto (Aniplex) 
Keisuke Furusawa (Bandai) 
Kōta Kitamura (Pierrot) 
Mai Nagai (Dentsu) 
Masuo Ueda (Aniplex) 
Miho Kawagoe (Sony Computer Entertainment) 
Mikio Igarashi (Pierrot) 
Minami Ichikawa (TOHO) 
Misaki Sugiura (Pierrot) 
Satoshi Adachi (Shueisha) 
Satoshi Imai (SEGA) 
Shinji Motoyama (SEGA) 
Susumu Hieda (Shueisha) 
Tadao Hanashi (TV Tokyo) 
Takayoshi Ōuchi (SEGA) 
Takeshi Kondo (Bandai) 
Takeshi Ochi (Aniplex) 
Takuyuki Hirobe (TV Tokyo) 
Tomoo Hayashi (Dentsu) 
Tsuneo Ooyama (Shueisha) 
Yoko Shinada (TV Tokyo) 
Production Cooperation:
Gyun Jeong Jeong 
Haeng Gueon Jeong 
Hong Gu Hwang (NARA Animation) 
Kazuteru Oshikiri (ism) 
Se Kwon Joung 
Seong Ho Moon (DR Movie) 
Tsung Yuan Wang 
Production Desk Manager: Nozomi Aminaka 
Recording Director Assistant: Yosuke Morita (Zack Promotion) 
Scenic Character Design: Mutsumi Chino 
Sound Assistant: Takeshi Imaizumi 
Sound Effects: Akiko Mutou 
Sound Engineer:
Jiro Miyazawa 
Norio Nishizawa 
Sound Production: Yoko Hirose (Zack Promotion) 
Special Effects: Miho Suzuki 
Theme Song Arrangement:
ak.homma (ED) 
Porno Graffiti (ED) 
Theme Song Composition: Akihito Okano (ED) 
Theme Song Lyrics: Haruichi Shindō (ED) 
Theme Song Performance: Porno Graffiti (ED) 
Theme Song Promotion:
Daisuke Katsurada (SME Records) 
Hiroyuki Imahori (SME Records) 
Mizuru Ikuta (SME Records) 
Yoshinobu Tanizawa (Sony Music Entertainment) 
Trailer Director: Daisuke Fukunaga 
Trailer Production: Masayuki Ohira 
Aya Hirano as "Young Sister" 
Fumiko Orikasa as Rukia Kuchiki 
Hiroshi Kamiya as "Young Brother" 
Kentarou Itou as Renji Abarai 
Masakazu Morita as Ichigo Kurosaki 

Mitsuaki Madono as Kon 
Ryotaro Okiayu as Byakuya Kuchiki 
Shinichiro Miki as Kisuke Urahara 

Akio Ohtsuka as Shunsui Kyouraku 
Aya Hisakawa as Retsu Unohana 
Fumihiko Tachiki as Kenpachi Zaraki 
Fumiko Orikasa as Hisana Kuchiki 
Hideo Ishikawa as Juushirou Ukitake 
Hisayo Mochizuki as Yachiru Kusajishi 
Jouji Yanami as Kuchiki Elder 
Jun Fukuyama as Yumichika Ayasegawa 
Katsuyuki Konishi as Shuuhei Hisagi 
Kaya Matsutani as Rangiku Matsumoto 
Kouki Miyata as Hanatarou Yamada 
Masaaki Tsukada as Shigekuni Yamamoto-Genryuusai 
Miho Saiki as Rin Tsubokura 
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Ikkaku Madarame 
Noriko Shitaya as Ururu Tsumugiya 
Rie Kugimiya as Nemu Kurotsuchi 
Rintarou Nishi as Tetsuzaemon Iba 
Romi Park as Toushirou Hitsugaya 
Ryusei Nakao as Mayuri Kurotsuchi 
Satsuki Yukino as Yoruichi Shihouin 
Shouto Kashii as Marechiyo Oomaeda 
Tarô Yamaguchi as Choujirou Sasakibe 
Tetsu Inada as Sajin Komamura 
Tohru Furusawa as Zabimaru 
Tomoko Kawakami as Soi Fon 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Brain's Base 
GAINAX 
GoHands 
NARA Animation 
Animation Production: Pierrot 
Color Check:
Pierrot DAR 
T2 Studio 
Distributor: TOHO 
Film: Kodak 
Film Developing: Tokyo Laboratory 
HD Coordination: Sony PCL 
HD24P Editing: Sony PCL 
Key Animation: NARA Animation 
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music 
Photography: T2 Studio 
Production Cooperation:
ARMS 
MADHOUSE 
Nomad 
Sunshine Corporation 
Recording Studio:
Seion Studio 
Tokyo TV Center 
Sound Effects: Sound Box 
Sound Production: Zack Promotion 
Theme Song Promotion:
SME Records 
Sony Music Entertainment 
English cast
English staff
Executive producer:
Hidemi Fukuhara 
Ken Sasaki 
Producer: Jamie Simone 

Additional Video Compositing: David Butterworth 
Co-Producer: Joshua Lopez 
Creative Consultant: Alexis Kirsch 
Post-Production Coordinator: James Lafferty 
Post-Production Supervision: Denny Densmore 
Production Coordination:
Geneva Ip 
Tokio Inoue 
Production Supervision:
Brian Ige 
Miki Macaluso 
Re-Recording Mixing: Ernie Sheesley 
Recording engineer:
David Barr 
Michael Clark 
Script Adaptation: Steve Kramer 
Video Editing: Sean Kelley 
Voice Direction: Steve Kramer 
Johnny Yong Bosch as Ichigo Kurosaki 
Laura Bailey as Homura 
Michelle Ruff as Rukia Kuchiki 
Richard Cansino as Shizuku 
Wally Wingert as Renji Abarai 

Dan Woren as Byakuya Kuchiki 
Doug Erholtz as Kisuke Urahara 
Quinton Flynn as Kon 

Brian Beacock as
Kuchiki Elder 
Yumichika Ayasegawa 
Dan Woren as Chojiro Sasakibe 
David Lodge as Kenpachi Zaraki 
JB Blanc as Sajin Komamura 
Karen Strassman as Soi Fon 
Kate Higgins as Retsu Unohana 
Laura Bailey as Rin Tsubokura 
Lex Lang as Marechiyo Omaeda 
Liam O'Brien as
Jushiro Ukitake 
Zabimaru 
Megan Hollingshead as
Nemu Kurotsuchi 
Rangiku Matsumoto 
Neil Kaplan as
Shigekuni Yamamoto-Genryusai 
Tetsuzaemon Iba 
Spike Spencer as Hanataro Yamada 
Steve Kramer as Shunsui Kyoraku 
Steve Staley as
Shuhei Hisagi 
Toshiro Hitsugaya 
Stevie Bloch as Yachiru Kusajishi 
Terrence Stone as Mayuri Kurotsuchi 
Vic Mignogna as Ikkaku Madarame 
Wendee Lee as
Ururu Tsumugiya 
Yoruichi Shihoin 

English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc. 
Broadcaster: Neon Alley 
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Manga Entertainment (UK) 
Internet Streaming:
Animax UK (UK) 
Netflix 
Licensed by:
Kaze (UK) 
Viz Media 
French staff
French cast
Adaptation: Clément Pelegri 
Francoise Escobar as Rukia 
Nicolas Beaucaire as Renji 
Vincent De Bouard as Ichigo 

Francis Benoit as Ukitake 
Frédéric Souterelle as Kenpachi 
Jean-Marc Montalto as Hisagi 
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Mayuri 
Jessie Lambotte as Rangiku 
Jochen Haegele as Hitsugaya 
Lucille Boudonnat as Homura 
Marc-Antoine Frédéric as Byakyura 
Patrick Noerie as Yachiru 
Thierry D'Armor as Shizuku 
Yannick Bellissard as Urahara 
French companies
Distributor: Kaze 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster:
GMA Network 
Hero 
Dubbing: Creative Programs, Inc. (Hero dub) 
Tagalog cast
Kristoffer Martin as Ichigo Kurosaki (GMA 7 dub) 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology