Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Related anime:
    Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV) (sequel)
      Queen's Blade Utsukushiki Tōshi-tachi (OAV)
      Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) (sequel)
        Queen's Blade Rebellion Premium Visual Book (OAV)
    Queen's Blade Premium Visual Book (OAV)
      Vanquished Queens (OAV) (spinoff)

Alternative title:
Queen's Blade: Rurō no Senshi (Japanese)
Queen's Blade: Wandering Warrior
クイーンズブレイド 流浪の戦士 (Japanese)
女王之刃 流浪戰士 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Intense
Copyright notice: ©2009 HobbyJAPAN/QUEEN'S BLADE PARTNERS
Plot Summary: In four years' time the competition that will decide who the next Queen shall be will start. The strongest warrior will continue to rule the country according to tradition and expand it. The contestants need only be older than 12 years. They need not be human, intelligent or even of that country. The rules for the tournament are simple: murder is allowed. Any weapon can be chosen. The winner is decided when one of the participants flees or can't move anymore. The event is broadcast by the court's magic teacher through a crystal sphere to the whole population to see and enjoy.
User Ratings: 724 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 45 votes (sub:38, dub:4, raw:2, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 34 votes (sub:21, dub:11, others:2
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 104 votes (sub:73, dub:29, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 108 votes (sub:71, dub:30, ?:1, others:6
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 150 votes (sub:106, dub:36, raw:2, others:6
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 So-so: 56 votes (sub:38, dub:11, raw:1, ?:1, others:5
2 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 56 votes (sub:33, dub:21, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 50 votes (sub:42, dub:7, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 49 votes (sub:31, dub:12, raw:2, others:4
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 30 votes (sub:22, dub:5, raw:1, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 42 votes (sub:35, dub:3, raw:2, others:2
1 Spanish edited dub
1 French subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 1481 users, rank: #733 (of 6072)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.561 (Decent−), std. dev.: 2.6765, rank: #5074 (of 6066)
Weighted mean: 5.429 (So-so+), rank: #5234 (of 6066) (seen all: 6.01 / seen some: 4.72 / won't finish: 1.93)
Bayesian estimate: 5.463 (So-so+), rank: #4408 (of 4620)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2009-04-02 to 2009-06-18
Release dates: We have 6
Opening Theme:
"Get the Door" by Rie Ohashi
Ending Theme:
"Omoide to Yakusoku" (思い出と約束) by Ayako Kawasumi, Mamiko Noto and Aya Hirano
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 17, 2009)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Artbook
    Queen's Blade: Perfect Visual Collection (Artbook) 2012-11-27 (from $25.73)
Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin - Complete Series (Blu-Ray) 2010-12-14 (from $35.42)
DVD (Region 1)
    Queen's Blade - Complete Collection [Seasons 1-2] (DVD) 2013-03-12 (from $43.76)
    Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin - Complete Series (DVD) 2011-02-15
    Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin - A Single Step (DVD 1) 2010-05-18 (from $8.99)
    Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin - The Beaten Path (DVD 2) 2010-12-14 (from $8.99)
    Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin - Journey's End (DVD 3) 2010-12-14 (from $16.21)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kinji Yoshimoto
Series Composition:
Kinji Yoshimoto
Tomohiro Matsu
Script:
Hideki Shirane (ep 9)
Hiromu Sato (eps 6, 11)
Kinji Yoshimoto (1, 3)
Ryunosuke Kingetsu (2, 4)
Shota Asuka (3)
Takao Yoshioka (ep 8)
Tomohiro Matsu (1)
Toshimitsu Takeuchi (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Yuichi Kadota
Original Character Design:
Eiwa (Risty, Shizuka, Tomoe)
F.S (Echidna, Mellona, Menace)
Hiraku Kaneko (Cattleya)
Hirokazu Hisayuki (Claudette, Elina, Leina)
Hirotaka Akaga (Irma)
Kantaka (Aldra)
Katsuzo Hirata (Nowa)
Kazuhiro Takamura (Airi)
Masahiro Kuroki (Nyx)
Matsuryū (Alleyne)
Natsuki Mibu (Ymir)
Yōsai Kūchū (Nanael)
Zundarepon (Melpha)
Character Design: Rin-Sin
Art Director: Junichi Higashi
Art: Takafumi Suzuki (eps 8-11)
Chief Animation Director:
Rin-Sin
Takayuki Noguchi
Yukiko Ishibashi
Animation Director:
Bum-Chul Chang (eps 3, 10)
Chang Hwan Park (eps 11-12)
Gi Du Kim
Hye-Ran Shin (eps 3, 5, 10)
Ik Hyun Eum (eps 5, 12)
In-Hee Park
Jung-Duk Seo (ep 12)
Katsuhiro Shimizu (ep 9)
Ken Sakuma (ep 6)
Kim Yoonjoung (OP) 
Masayuki Fujita (ep 9)
Rin-Sin (ep 12)
Seo Jungduk (OP) 
Soon An Jeong
Takayuki Noguchi (1; eps 1, 12)
Toshiya Washida (ep 7)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (ep 2)
Yoon-Joung Kim (eps 4, 7)
Yukiko Ishibashi (1; eps 1, 12)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Shinji Ikegami
1st Key Animation: Yousei Morino
2nd Key Animation:
Chia Lung Sun (ep 9)
Eun Young Kim (ep 2)
Gi Du Kim
Heung Keun Yoon (eps 3, 5, 10)
Hidekazu Ebina (ep 9)
Hye-Ran Park (ep 10)
In-Hee Park (ep 2)
Jae Bong Jang (ep 9)
Ji-Yeon Lee (ep 2)
Kyung-mi Hong (eps 2, 5, 10)
Masashi Hoshino (ep 12)
Masashi Nishida (ep 9)
Nobushige Inoshita (ep 9)
Ryō Iwasaki (ep 12)
Shōko Okame (ep 12)
Soon An Jeong
Takahiro Inoue (ep 9)
Yu Seon Kim (eps 2-3, 5, 10)
Yutaka Sugiura (ep 9)
Art Designator: Hiroshi Izumi
Assistant Design: Takayuki Noguchi
Assistant Episode Director:
Sadahime Matsubara (Fortes)
Shi Naka Ko
Assistant Production Manager:
Ju Hui Kim
Masao Miyata (ep 6)
Mi Hee Kim
Miho Takise (eps 5, 11)
Min Jung Song (eps 5, 8, 12)
Shunji Tanaka (eps 3, 8)
So Young Ha (eps 5, 7)
Yasuyuki Ogoshi (eps 2, 7)
Background Art:
Hye Yeon Lee (eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Hyeong Seok Joo (9 episodes
eps 2-7, 9-10, 12
)

Hyoun Hye Lee (eps 8, 11)
Hyun Chul Woo (ep 9)
Hyun Hee Lee (eps 8, 11)
Ju-Jeong Ko (eps 3, 5, 7)
Junko Shimizu (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Mami Saitō (ep 2)
Miho Sugiura (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Min Hee Kim (eps 4-12)
Sang Ha Yoo (eps 1, 3-11)
Seung Hyeon Lee (eps 1, 8-9, 12)
Sin Hye Lee (ep 10)
So Young Kim (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 11
)

Su Jeong Park (eps 3, 5, 7, 12)
Sun Hee Ban (eps 8, 11)
Sun Ja Kim (8 episodes
eps 3-7, 9-10, 12
)

Toshie Honda (ep 2)
Yeong Dan Heo (7 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9-11
)

Yoo Jeong Joo (eps 10, 12)
Young Ju Lee (eps 2, 4, 6, 12)
Young Un Bae (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 9-10, 12
)

Board Assistant: Yoshinobu Makita (4)
Casting Assistant: Wataru Matsuoka (eps 1-12)
Cel Check:
Miyuki Abe (ep 12)
Ryouta Nakata (ep 12)
Sakiko Takemura (ep 12)
Su Deok Kim (eps 4, 11)
Yumiko Kokubu (C.C.R; eps 4, 11)
Color Check:
Akari Kawano (ep 9)
Haremi Miyagawa (ep 3)
Kenji Chiba (ep 6)
Michiaki Nakano (C.C.R; eps 4, 11)
Miyuki Abe (eps 1, 8)
Naoko Kodama (eps 5, 10)
Sakiko Takemura (eps 2, 7)
Color Specification:
Akari Kawano (ep 9)
Haremi Miyagawa (ep 3)
Kenji Chiba (ep 6)
Michiaki Nakano (C.C.R; eps 4, 11)
Miyuki Abe (eps 1, 8)
Naoko Kodama (eps 5, 10)
Sakiko Takemura (eps 2, 7)
Cooperation:
Daisuke Kobayashi (Quaras; eps 1-12)
Yoshimi Nakajima (Quaras; eps 1-12)
Creature Design: Satoshi Urushihara (ep 12)
Design:
Kinji Yoshimoto (eps 1-12)
Sadahime Matsubara (Fortes; eps 1-12)
Satoshi Urushihara (eps 2, 7)
Design Assistant: Takayuki Noguchi
Editing: Jun Takuma
Ending Illustrations: Mikio Masuda
Film Editing:
Kazuhiro Nagao (eps 1-12)
Yoshihiro Kohama (eps 1-12)
Finish Check:
Haremi Miyagawa (ep 8)
Miyuki Abe (eps 5, 10)
Ryoudai Nakata (ep 7)
Ryouta Nakata (ep 8)
Young-Suk Seok (eps 3, 10)
Finishing:
Eun Ran Yeom (ep 6)
Haremi Miyagawa (eps 11-12)
Hee-Kyung Kang (eps 3, 5, 8, 10)
Heui Jeong Kim (eps 4-5, 7, 11)
Hui Jeong Kim (eps 3, 5, 8, 10)
Hye Jin Lee (ep 6)
Hye Jin Seo (ep 11)
In Suk Kim (ep 11)
Jang-Mi Kim (eps 3, 5, 8, 10)
Jee Young Kim (eps 4-5, 7)
Ji Yeon Choi (eps 4-5, 7, 11)
Mi Hwa Lim (ep 6)
Miyuki Abe
Ryoudai Nakata (ep 11)
Sakiko Takemura (ep 5)
Sun Deok Kim (eps 5, 7)
Sun Hee Yu (ep 6)
Tsutomu Miyazawa
Yoo-Kyoung Lee (eps 3, 5, 8, 10)
Young Sik Lim (ep 6)
Young Sun Lee (ep 6)
Young-Ok Ji (eps 3, 5, 8, 10)
Young-Suk Seok (eps 3, 5, 8, 10)
In-Between Animation:
Ae Sook Choi (ep 4)
Aiko Funamichi (ep 12)
Akiko Goto
Chiaki Kita (ep 9)
Chung Suk Go (eps 3, 5, 8, 10)
Eun Jeong Ko (ep 6)
Hye Young Kwon (ep 6)
Jung Ha Yoo (eps 3, 8)
Kawatatsu (ep 8)
Kwang Yeob Park (eps 3, 5, 8, 10)
Kyoung Me Ham (eps 3, 5, 8, 10)
Kyung Whan Kim (eps 5, 7)
Man Joung Lee (eps 4-5, 11)
Masashi Hoshino (eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Mi Hyun Seo (eps 4-5, 7, 11)
Mi Shuk Kim (ep 11)
Mi Suk Lee (eps 4-5, 7, 11)
Mi Young Han (ep 6)
Mi-Young Park (eps 3, 5, 8, 10)
Ran Young Kim (eps 4-5, 7, 11)
Song Hee Han (eps 3, 5, 8, 10)
Soon-Ae An (eps 3, 5, 8, 10)
Su Jin Choi (eps 3, 8)
Su Ok You (eps 3, 5, 8, 10)
Sun Hwa Kim (eps 4-5, 7, 11)
Yoon He Choi (eps 5, 7, 11)
Young Ja Jung (eps 3, 5, 8, 10)
Young Taek Kwon (ep 6)
Yukie Ōji (ep 12)
Yun Sung Cho (eps 3, 5, 8, 10)
Yun-Mi Lee (eps 3, 5, 8, 10)
Yuusuke Etsu (ep 9)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Goto (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Hwan Su Park (ep 5)
Kawatatsu (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 10-12
)

Kyung Whan Kim (ep 4)
Song Hee Han (eps 3, 8, 10)
Su Ok You (eps 3, 8, 10)
Index Illustration: Mikio Masuda
Key Animation:
Akiko Goto (ep 1)
Akira Otsuka (2; ep 2)
Akira Shinoda (ep 9)
Bong-Deok Kim (ep 6)
Bum-Chul Chang (eps 2, 8, 10)
Chang Hwan Park (eps 1, 5)
Chikae Kuwahara (ep 9)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 9)
Chun Soo Kim (ep 12)
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 5)
Dong-Shik Ok (ep 6)
Eiji Uemura (ep 9)
Eun Ikhyun (1) 
Eun Yeon Jeung (ep 4)
Eun Young Kim (ep 3)
Genki Yagi (eps 2, 7)
Gi Du Kim (ep 12)
Gyu Hyeon Han (eps 4, 7, 11)
Hae Kyoung Ahn (ep 6)
Hideki Watanabe (ep 6)
Hidenori Inami (1)
Hideo Miura (ep 4)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 9)
Hiromi Takasaka (ep 8)
Hironori Tsukada (ep 2)
Hiroshi Konno (2; eps 2, 7)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 7)
Hiroya Takahashi (ep 8)
Hue Yoonsuk (2) 
Hyang Ho Zi (ep 12)
Hye-Jung Heo (ep 10)
Hye-Ran Shin (eps 5, 10)
Hyun Geun Jang (ep 10)
Ik Hyun Eum (ep 1)
In-Hee Park (eps 3, 5, 10)
Isamu Utsugi (ep 9)
Jang Minho 
Jie Yeon Kim (eps 4-5, 7, 11)
Jin Isurugi (ep 9)
Jin Won Seo (eps 4-5, 7, 11)
Jin Woo Woo
Joung Soonan (2) 
Ju Youn Mun (eps 2, 5)
Jun Won Seo
Jun'ichi Kitamura (1; ep 1)
Jung Eu Han (eps 3, 5, 10)
Jung-Duk Seo
Kahoru Akaogi (ep 9)
Kan Fukumoto (eps 8, 12)
Kana Hashidate (1; ep 1)
Katsuyuki Tamura (ep 8)
Ken Sakamoto (1)
Kenji Kuroyanagi (ep 7)
Keun Soo Lim (eps 4-5, 7)
Kinji Yoshimoto
Kwang Mo Park (ep 6)
Kyung Whan Kim (ep 11)
Kyung-mi Hong (ep 3)
Mako Izumi (1; eps 1, 3, 8, 12)
Makoto Hara (ep 7)
Masahito Hagiwara (ep 1)
Masami Abe (1; eps 1-2, 7, 12)
Masato Hagiwara (1; ep 1)
Miki Koshida (ep 9)
Min-Ho Jang (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10
)

Min-seob Shin (ep 10)
Moon Juyoun (2) 
Motoki Yagi (2)
Myoung Hoon Park (eps 4-5, 7, 11)
Myung Hyun Kim (ep 3)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 1, 8)
Norifumi Shiro (ep 9)
Oh Suk Satkat 
Osamu Komurai (ep 12)
Park Changhwan (1) 
Park Inhee 
Park Myounghoon 
Rie Kaneko (ep 9)
Rin-Sin
Risuko Shima (2)
Ryūtarō Minagawa (eps 4, 8, 12)
Sa Ka Sim (ep 11)
Sang Guk Kim (ep 6)
Sat Kat Oh (eps 4-5, 7, 11)
Satoshi Urushihara (eps 1, 4)
Se Hwan Han (eps 4-5, 7, 11)
Seo Jungduk 
Seo Junwon 
Shigenori Inami (eps 1, 12)
Shinya Kusumegi (ep 8)
Shoko Goto (1)
Shōko Okame (ep 8)
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 7)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 9)
Soo Hyeon Kim (ep 6)
Soo Won Lee (ep 12)
Soon An Jeong (ep 2)
Sung Jin Lee (ep 3)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 9)
Takashi Kanda (ep 9)
Takashi Koizumi (1; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Takeshi Sakamoto (ep 1)
Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 9)
Toyohiro Okada (ep 4)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (eps 2, 8, 12)
Tsuyoshi Konagawa (ep 4)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 1)
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 9)
Yasunori Ota (ep 10)
Yasuomi Umetsu (ep 1)
Yeom Jeung
Yohko Ariizumi (1; eps 1, 8, 12)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 9)
Yoo Mi Kim (ep 10)
Yoon Suk Hue (ep 2)
Yoon-Joung Kim (ep 1)
Yoshihide Yuuzumi (ep 8)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 9)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 7)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 2)
Yu Jeong Kim (ep 7)
Yuji Ito (ep 1)
Yukihide Oku (2; eps 1-2, 4)
Yukiko Ishibashi (ep 1)
Yung Gwan Lee (ep 11)
Yuuki Itoh (1; ep 1)
Music producer: Atsushi Yamamori
Original Supervision: Masanobu Kawahara
Photography:
Akio Hayashi (eps 1-9)
Fujiko Tabata (eps 1-12)
Hiroshi Yoshida (eps 1-12)
Kazuhiro Udagawa (eps 1-12)
Koichi Gonda (eps 1-12)
Masato Andō (eps 1-12)
Naohisa Haijima (eps 1-12)
Shu Sugai (eps 1-12)
Tohru Sugawara (eps 1-12)
Yuji Shirai (eps 1-12)
Yuko Orikasa (eps 1-12)
Yumiko Morimoto (eps 1-12)
Yumiko Suibun (eps 10-12)
Yurie Tadano (eps 1-12)
Production Desk:
Min Jung Song (eps 3, 10)
Shingo Chiba (eps 1-12)
So Young Ha (eps 4, 11)
Publicity: Shinya Tsuruoka (eps 1-12)
Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai (eps 1-12)
Recording Assistant: Mitsuharu Ito (eps 1-12)
Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno (Swara Pro)
Sound Work Manager: Masazumi Yagihashi (eps 1-12)
Special Effects:
Akari Kawano (ep 9)
Ryoudai Nakata (eps 1-5, 8, 12)
Toshiyuki Miyamoto (ep 9)
Yūka Sakaguchi (ep 9)
Special Skill Effects:
Kinji Yoshimoto (eps 1-12)
Sadahime Matsubara (Fortes; eps 1-12)
Satoshi Urushihara (ep 2)
Storyboard Assistant:
Satoshi Urushihara (ep 3)
Yohko Ariizumi (ep 3)
Yoshinobu Makita (ep 4)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Masaru Yokoyama (OP; ED)
Tatsushi Hayashi (OP; ED)
Theme Song Composition: Tatsushi Hayashi (OP; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Keiko Kimoto (OP; ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Aya Hirano (ED)
Ayako Kawasumi (ED)
Mamiko Noto (ED)
Rie Ohashi (OP)
Atsuko Tanaka as Claudette
Aya Hirano as Nanael
Ayako Kawasumi as Leina
Mamiko Noto as Tomoe

Ayaka Saito as Ymir
Eri Kitamura as Alleyne
Hitomi Nabatame as Shizuka
Kanae Itō as Airi
Kaori Mizuhashi as Elina
Miyū Takeuchi as Aldra
Rie Kugimiya as Melona
Ryoka Yuzuki as Cattleya
Sayaka Ohara as Melpha
Yui Kano as Irma
Yuki Kaida as Echidna
Yuko Goto as Menace
Yuko Kaida as Listy

Atsushi Ono as Count Vance(eps 4, 8, 11)
Aya Hirano as Narrator
Fumihiko Tachiki as Setra(eps 5, 12)
Kana Akutsu as Angel's Friend(ep 7)
Kaori Akashi as Female Soldier(ep 1)
Kenji Takahashi as
Innkeeper(ep 4)
Soldier(ep 1)
Kokoro Kikuchi as Hachiel(ep 7)
Miho Hino as Anarista(ep 5)
Rie Kugimiya as Rana(eps 9, 11-12)
Rie Tanaka as Nyx(ep 3)
Satomi Satou as Heptel(ep 7)
Sayuri Yahagi as Ahtel(ep 7)
Takako Honda as
Head Angel(ep 7)
Narrator(6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 11-12
)
Youko Honda as Sevel(ep 7)
Yu Shimamura as Knight(ep 4)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: ARMS
Backgrounds:
KES
Studio Easter (1; eps 1-2)
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2009-04-02)
Chiba TV (2009-04-07)
Sun TV (2009-04-09)
Tokyo MX (2009-04-10)
Cel Check: CCR (eps 4, 11)
Color Check: Studio aB (ep 9)
Color Specification:
CCR (eps 4, 11)
Studio aB (ep 9)
Cooperation: Quaras (eps 1-12)
Design Works: FORTES (eps 1-12)
Editing: Taguma Henshūshitsu (eps 2-12)
Film Editing:
Good Job (eps 2-12)
Good Job Tokyo (ep 1)
Finish Animation:
AI (ep 6)
Eagle Entertainment (ep 6)
FAI (ep 8)
Frontline (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 12
)

Hanjin Animation (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Hayashi (ep 6)
Jiwoo Production (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11
)

Mook Animation (ep 12)
RIC
Studio Alpha (ep 6)
Triple A (ep 7)
In-Between Animation:
AI (ep 6)
drop (ep 9)
Eagle Entertainment (ep 6)
FAI (ep 8)
Frontline (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 12
)

Hanjin Animation (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Hayashi (ep 6)
Jiwoo Production (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11
)

Mook Animation (ep 12)
RIC
Triple A (ep 7)
In-between Check: drop (ep 9)
Key Animation Assistance:
Hanjin Animation (ep 12)
Jiwoo Production (ep 12)
Music Production: Media Factory
Original Creator: Hobby Japan
Photography:
Studio Cosmos (eps 1-12)
Production Cooperation:
Hanjin Animation (eps 3, 5, 10)
Jiwoo Animation
Jiwoo Production (eps 4-5, 7, 11)
Studio Gazelle (ep 6)
TNK (ep 9)
Recording Studio: Tavac Studio (eps 1-12)
Sound Effects: Swara Production
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects: Studio aB (ep 9)
Special Skill Effects: FORTES (eps 1-12)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Joe Digiorgi
Translation: Duane Johnson
Executive producer: John Sirabella

Acquisition Liaison:
Megumi Kikuraku
Yoko Hayama
DVD Author: Dave Beinlich
Editing: Christian Moran
Graphic Design: Tom Hahn
Post-Production Supervision: Christian Moran
Production Supervision:
Clark Cheng
Richard York
Sean Molyneaux
Script Adaptation: Dan Green
Subtitling: Anna Yamamoto
Angora Deb as Leina
Gladys Weiner as Claudette
Jessica Calvello as Nanael
Michele Knotz as Tomoe

Darla Chaney as Melona
Emlyn Morinelli as Iruma
Eva Christensen as
Cattleya
Lana
Georgette Reilly as Shizuka
Jessica Paquet as
Menace
Risty
Kelli Sahne as Alleyne
Melissa Hope as Elina
Michele Knotz as Airi
Reba Salasa as Nowa
Trina Hilbe as Echidna

Allison Cohen as Head Angel
Bill Rogers as Elf Elder
Billy Regan as Setora
Chiara Park as
Lady Konui
Mikado
Priestess
Dan Green as Vance
Elizabeth Williams as Hachael
Mitzi Shanks as Narrator
Wayne Grayson as Ninja Leader

English companies
ADR Production: Headline Sound Studios
Distributor:
Siren Visual (Australia and New Zealand)
Vertical (artbook)
Internet Streaming:
Anime News Network
Crackle (North America)
Crunchyroll
Gong (English)
Licensed by: Media Blasters
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Gong (French)
French cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Nipponart
Internet Streaming: Nipponart
German cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology