Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Alternative title:
Queen's Blade: Rurō no Senshi (Japanese) 
Queen's Blade: Wandering Warrior 
クイーンズブレイド 流浪の戦士 (Japanese) 
女王之刃 流浪戰士 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Genres: adventure , fantasy , tournament 
Objectionable content: Intense 
Copyright notice: ©2009 HobbyJAPAN/QUEEN'S BLADE PARTNERS 
Plot Summary: In four years' time the competition that will decide who the next Queen shall be will start. The strongest warrior will continue to rule the country according to tradition and expand it. The contestants need only be older than 12 years. They need not be human, intelligent or even of that country. The rules for the tournament are simple: murder is allowed. Any weapon can be chosen. The winner is decided when one of the participants flees or can't move anymore. The event is broadcast by the court's magic teacher through a crystal sphere to the whole population to see and enjoy. 
User Ratings: 726 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 45 votes (sub:38, dub:4, raw:2, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 34 votes (sub:21, dub:11, others:2
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 105 votes (sub:74, dub:29, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 108 votes (sub:71, dub:30, ?:1, others:6
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 150 votes (sub:106, dub:36, raw:2, others:6
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 So-so: 57 votes (sub:39, dub:11, raw:1, ?:1, others:5
2 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 56 votes (sub:33, dub:21, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 50 votes (sub:42, dub:7, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 49 votes (sub:31, dub:12, raw:2, others:4
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Awful: 30 votes (sub:22, dub:5, raw:1, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 42 votes (sub:35, dub:3, raw:2, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
)
Seen in part or in whole by 1486 users, rank: #735 (of 6083)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.563 (Decent−), std. dev.: 2.6744, rank: #5079 (of 6075)
Weighted mean: 5.431 (So-so+), rank: #5241 (of 6075) (seen all: 6.01 / seen some: 4.71 / won't finish: 1.93)
Bayesian estimate: 5.468 (So-so+), rank: #4375 (of 4578)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 12 
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2009-04-02 to 2009-06-18 
Release dates: We have 6
Opening Theme:
"Get the Door" by Rie Ohashi 
Ending Theme:
"Omoide to Yakusoku" (思い出と約束) by Ayako Kawasumi, Mamiko Noto and Aya Hirano 
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 17, 2009)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Artbook
    Queen's Blade: Perfect Visual Collection (Artbook) 2012-11-27 (from $25.66)
Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin - Complete Series (Blu-Ray) 2010-12-14 (from $50.27)
DVD (Region 1)
    Queen's Blade - Complete Collection [Seasons 1-2] (DVD) 2013-03-12 (from $43.76)
    Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin - Complete Series (DVD) 2011-02-15
    Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin - A Single Step (DVD 1) 2010-05-18 (from $8.99)
    Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin - The Beaten Path (DVD 2) 2010-12-14 (from $8.99)
    Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin - Journey's End (DVD 3) 2010-12-14 (from $16.21)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kinji Yoshimoto 
Series Composition:
Kinji Yoshimoto 
Tomohiro Matsu 
Script:
Hideki Shirane (ep 9) 
Hiromu Sato (eps 6, 11) 
Kinji Yoshimoto (1, 3) 
Ryunosuke Kingetsu (2, 4) 
Shota Asuka (3) 
Takao Yoshioka (ep 8) 
Tomohiro Matsu (1) 
Toshimitsu Takeuchi (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12
)
 
Yuichi Kadota 
Storyboard:
Futoshi Fujikawa (ep 11) 
Kan Fukumoto (eps 5, 7, 12) 
Katsuma Kanazawa 
Kinji Yoshimoto (1, 3)  (eps 1, 3-5) 
Satoshi Urushihara (2) 
Takayuki Fukuda (ep 10) 
Tsutomu Miyazawa 
Yoshihide Yuuzumi (eps 9-10) 
Yousei Morino 
Music: Masaru Yokoyama 
Original Character Design:
Eiwa (Risty, Shizuka, Tomoe) 
F.S (Echidna, Mellona, Menace) 
Hiraku Kaneko (Cattleya) 
Hirokazu Hisayuki (Claudette, Elina, Leina) 
Hirotaka Akaga  (Irma) 
Kantaka (Aldra) 
Katsuzo Hirata (Nowa) 
Kazuhiro Takamura (Airi) 
Masahiro Kuroki (Nyx) 
Matsuryū (Alleyne) 
Natsuki Mibu  (Ymir) 
Yōsai Kūchū (Nanael) 
Zundarepon (Melpha) 
Character Design: Rin-Sin 
Art Director: Junichi Higashi 
Art: Takafumi Suzuki (eps 8-11) 
Chief Animation Director:
Rin-Sin 
Takayuki Noguchi 
Yukiko Ishibashi 
Animation Director:
Bum-Chul Chang (eps 3, 10) 
Chang Hwan Park (eps 11-12) 
Gi Du Kim 
Hye-Ran Shin (eps 3, 5, 10) 
Ik Hyun Eum (eps 5, 12) 
In-Hee Park 
Jung-Duk Seo (ep 12) 
Katsuhiro Shimizu (ep 9) 
Ken Sakuma (ep 6) 
Kim Yoonjoung (OP) 
Masayuki Fujita (ep 9) 
Rin-Sin (ep 12) 
Seo Jungduk (OP) 
Soon An Jeong 
Takayuki Noguchi (1)  (eps 1, 12) 
Toshiya Washida (ep 7) 
Tsutomu Miyazawa (ep 2) 
Yoon-Joung Kim (eps 4, 7) 
Yukiko Ishibashi (1)  (eps 1, 12) 
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa 
Director of Photography: Shinji Ikegami 
1st Key Animation: Yousei Morino 
2nd Key Animation:
Chia Lung Sun (ep 9) 
Eun Young Kim (ep 2) 
Gi Du Kim 
Heung Keun Yoon (eps 3, 5, 10) 
Hidekazu Ebina (ep 9) 
Hye-Ran Park (ep 10) 
In-Hee Park (ep 2) 
Jae Bong Jang (ep 9) 
Ji-Yeon Lee (ep 2) 
Kyung-mi Hong (eps 2, 5, 10) 
Masashi Hoshino (ep 12) 
Masashi Nishida (ep 9) 
Nobushige Inoshita (ep 9) 
Ryō Iwasaki (ep 12) 
Shōko Okame (ep 12) 
Soon An Jeong 
Takahiro Inoue (ep 9) 
Yu Seon Kim (eps 2-3, 5, 10) 
Yutaka Sugiura (ep 9) 
Art Designator: Hiroshi Izumi 
Assistant Design: Takayuki Noguchi 
Assistant Episode Director:
Sadahime Matsubara (Fortes) 
Shi Naka Ko 
Assistant Production Manager:
Ju Hui Kim 
Masao Miyata (ep 6) 
Mi Hee Kim 
Miho Takise (eps 5, 11) 
Min Jung Song (ep 5)  (eps 8, 12) 
Shunji Tanaka (eps 3, 8) 
So Young Ha (eps 5, 7) 
Yasuyuki Ogoshi (eps 2, 7) 
Background Art:
Hye Yeon Lee (eps 1-2, 4, 6) 
Hyeong Seok Joo (9 episodes
eps 2-7, 9-10, 12
)
 
Hyoun Hye Lee (eps 8, 11) 
Hyun Chul Woo (ep 9) 
Hyun Hee Lee (eps 8, 11) 
Ju-Jeong Ko (eps 3, 5, 7) 
Junko Shimizu (Studio Easter)  (ep 1) 
Mami Saitō (ep 2) 
Miho Sugiura (Studio Easter)  (ep 1) 
Min Hee Kim (eps 4-12) 
Sang Ha Yoo (eps 1, 3-11) 
Seung Hyeon Lee (eps 1, 8-9, 12) 
Sin Hye Lee (ep 10) 
So Young Kim (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 11
)
 
Su Jeong Park (eps 3, 5, 7, 12) 
Sun Hee Ban (eps 8, 11) 
Sun Ja Kim (8 episodes
eps 3-7, 9-10, 12
)
 
Toshie Honda (ep 2) 
Yeong Dan Heo (7 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9-11
)
 
Yoo Jeong Joo (eps 10, 12) 
Young Ju Lee (eps 2, 4, 6, 12) 
Young Un Bae (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 9-10, 12
)
 
Board Assistant: Yoshinobu Makita (4) 
Casting Assistant: Wataru Matsuoka (eps 1-12) 
Cel Check:
Miyuki Abe (ep 12) 
Ryouta Nakata (ep 12) 
Sakiko Takemura (ep 12) 
Su Deok Kim (eps 4, 11) 
Yumiko Kokubu (C.C.R; eps 4, 11) 
Color Check:
Akari Kawano (ep 9) 
Haremi Miyagawa (ep 3) 
Kenji Chiba (ep 6) 
Michiaki Nakano (C.C.R; eps 4, 11) 
Miyuki Abe (eps 1, 8) 
Naoko Kodama (eps 5, 10) 
Sakiko Takemura (eps 2, 7) 
Color Specification:
Akari Kawano (ep 9) 
Haremi Miyagawa (ep 3) 
Kenji Chiba (ep 6) 
Michiaki Nakano (C.C.R; eps 4, 11) 
Miyuki Abe (eps 1, 8) 
Naoko Kodama (eps 5, 10) 
Sakiko Takemura (eps 2, 7) 
Cooperation:
Daisuke Kobayashi (Quaras; eps 1-12) 
Yoshimi Nakajima (Quaras; eps 1-12) 
Creature Design: Satoshi Urushihara (ep 12) 
Design:
Kinji Yoshimoto (eps 1-12) 
Sadahime Matsubara (Fortes; eps 1-12) 
Satoshi Urushihara (eps 2, 7) 
Design Assistant: Takayuki Noguchi 
Editing: Jun Takuma 
Ending Illustrations: Mikio Masuda 
Film Editing:
Kazuhiro Nagao (eps 1-12) 
Yoshihiro Kohama (eps 1-12) 
Finish Check:
Haremi Miyagawa (ep 8) 
Miyuki Abe (eps 5, 10) 
Ryoudai Nakata (ep 7) 
Ryouta Nakata (ep 8) 
Young-Suk Seok (eps 3, 10) 
Finishing:
Eun Ran Yeom (ep 6) 
Haremi Miyagawa (eps 11-12) 
Hee-Kyung Kang (eps 3, 5, 8, 10) 
Heui Jeong Kim (eps 4-5, 7, 11) 
Hui Jeong Kim (eps 3, 5, 8, 10) 
Hye Jin Lee (ep 6) 
Hye Jin Seo (ep 11) 
In Suk Kim (ep 11) 
Jang-Mi Kim (eps 3, 5, 8, 10) 
Jee Young Kim (eps 4-5, 7) 
Ji Yeon Choi (eps 4-5, 7, 11) 
Mi Hwa Lim (ep 6) 
Miyuki Abe 
Ryoudai Nakata (ep 11) 
Sakiko Takemura (ep 5) 
Sun Deok Kim (eps 5, 7) 
Sun Hee Yu (ep 6) 
Tsutomu Miyazawa 
Yoo-Kyoung Lee (eps 3, 5, 8, 10) 
Young Sik Lim (ep 6) 
Young Sun Lee (ep 6) 
Young-Ok Ji (eps 3, 5, 8, 10) 
Young-Suk Seok (eps 3, 5, 8, 10) 
In-Between Animation:
Ae Sook Choi (ep 4) 
Aiko Funamichi (ep 12) 
Akiko Goto 
Chiaki Kita (ep 9) 
Chung Suk Go (eps 3, 5, 8, 10) 
Eun Jeong Ko (ep 6) 
Hye Young Kwon (ep 6) 
Jung Ha Yoo (eps 3, 8) 
Kawatatsu (ep 8) 
Kwang Yeob Park (eps 3, 5, 8, 10) 
Kyoung Me Ham (eps 3, 5, 8, 10) 
Kyung Whan Kim (eps 5, 7) 
Man Joung Lee (eps 4-5, 11) 
Masashi Hoshino (eps 1, 5, 8, 12) 
Mi Hyun Seo (eps 4-5, 7, 11) 
Mi Shuk Kim (ep 11) 
Mi Suk Lee (eps 4-5, 7, 11) 
Mi Young Han (ep 6) 
Mi-Young Park (eps 3, 5, 8, 10) 
Ran Young Kim (eps 4-5, 7, 11) 
Song Hee Han (eps 3, 5, 8, 10) 
Soon-Ae An (eps 3, 5, 8, 10) 
Su Jin Choi (eps 3, 8) 
Su Ok You (eps 3, 5, 8, 10) 
Sun Hwa Kim (eps 4-5, 7, 11) 
Yoon He Choi (eps 5, 7, 11) 
Young Ja Jung (eps 3, 5, 8, 10) 
Young Taek Kwon (ep 6) 
Yukie Ōji (ep 12) 
Yun Sung Cho (eps 3, 5, 8, 10) 
Yun-Mi Lee (eps 3, 5, 8, 10) 
Yuusuke Etsu (ep 9) 
In-Between Check:
Akiko Goto (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11-12
)
 
Hwan Su Park (ep 5) 
Kawatatsu (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 10-12
)
 
Kyung Whan Kim (ep 4) 
Song Hee Han (eps 3, 8, 10) 
Su Ok You (eps 3, 8, 10) 
Index Illustration: Mikio Masuda 
Key Animation:
Akiko Goto (ep 1) 
Akira Otsuka (2)  (ep 2) 
Akira Shinoda (ep 9) 
Bong-Deok Kim (ep 6) 
Bum-Chul Chang  (eps 2, 8, 10) 
Chang Hwan Park (ep 1)  (eps 1, 5) 
Chikae Kuwahara (ep 9) 
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 9) 
Chun Soo Kim (ep 12) 
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 5) 
Dong-Shik Ok (ep 6) 
Eiji Uemura (ep 9) 
Eun Ikhyun (1) 
Eun Yeon Jeung (ep 4) 
Eun Young Kim (ep 3) 
Genki Yagi (eps 2, 7) 
Gi Du Kim (ep 12) 
Gyu Hyeon Han (eps 4, 7, 11) 
Hae Kyoung Ahn (ep 6) 
Hideki Watanabe (ep 6) 
Hidenori Inami (1) 
Hideo Miura (ep 4) 
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 9) 
Hiromi Takasaka (ep 8) 
Hironori Tsukada (ep 2) 
Hiroshi Konno (2)  (eps 2, 7) 
Hirotaka Nii (ep 7) 
Hiroya Takahashi (ep 8) 
Hue Yoonsuk (2) 
Hyang Ho Zi (ep 12) 
Hye-Jung Heo (ep 10) 
Hye-Ran Shin (eps 5, 10) 
Hyun Geun Jang (ep 10) 
Ik Hyun Eum (ep 1) 
In-Hee Park (eps 3, 5, 10) 
Isamu Utsugi (ep 9) 
Jang Minho 
Jie Yeon Kim (eps 4-5, 7, 11) 
Jin Isurugi (ep 9) 
Jin Won Seo (eps 4-5, 7, 11) 
Jin Woo Woo 
Joung Soonan (2) 
Ju Youn Mun (eps 2, 5) 
Jun Won Seo 
Jun'ichi Kitamura (1)  (ep 1) 
Jung Eu Han (eps 3, 5, 10) 
Jung-Duk Seo 
Kahoru Akaogi (ep 9) 
Kan Fukumoto  (eps 8, 12) 
Kana Hashidate (1)  (ep 1) 
Katsuyuki Tamura (ep 8) 
Ken Sakamoto (1) 
Kenji Kuroyanagi (ep 7) 
Keun Soo Lim (eps 4-5, 7) 
Kinji Yoshimoto 
Kwang Mo Park (ep 6) 
Kyung Whan Kim (ep 11) 
Kyung-mi Hong (ep 3) 
Mako Izumi (1)  (eps 1, 3, 8, 12) 
Makoto Hara (ep 7) 
Masahito Hagiwara (ep 1) 
Masami Abe (1)  (eps 1-2, 7, 12) 
Masato Hagiwara (1)  (ep 1) 
Miki Koshida (ep 9) 
Min-Ho Jang (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10
)
 
Min-seob Shin (ep 10) 
Moon Juyoun (2) 
Motoki Yagi (2) 
Myoung Hoon Park (eps 4-5, 7, 11) 
Myung Hyun Kim (ep 3) 
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 1)  (eps 1, 8) 
Norifumi Shiro (ep 9) 
Oh Suk Satkat 
Osamu Komurai (ep 12) 
Park Changhwan (1) 
Park Inhee 
Park Myounghoon 
Rie Kaneko (ep 9) 
Rin-Sin 
Risuko Shima (2) 
Ryūtarō Minagawa (eps 4, 8, 12) 
Sa Ka Sim (ep 11) 
Sang Guk Kim (ep 6) 
Sat Kat Oh (eps 4-5, 7, 11) 
Satoshi Urushihara  (eps 1, 4) 
Se Hwan Han (eps 4-5, 7, 11) 
Seo Jungduk 
Seo Junwon 
Shigenori Inami (ep 1)  (eps 1, 12) 
Shinya Kusumegi (ep 8) 
Shoko Goto (1) 
Shōko Okame (ep 8) 
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 7) 
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 9) 
Soo Hyeon Kim (ep 6) 
Soo Won Lee (ep 12) 
Soon An Jeong (ep 2) 
Sung Jin Lee (ep 3) 
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 9) 
Takashi Kanda (ep 9) 
Takashi Koizumi (1)  (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 10, 12
)
 
Takeshi Sakamoto (ep 1) 
Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 9) 
Toyohiro Okada (ep 4) 
Tsutomu Miyazawa  (eps 2, 8, 12) 
Tsuyoshi Konagawa (ep 4) 
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 1) 
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 9) 
Yasunori Ota (ep 10) 
Yasuomi Umetsu  (ep 1) 
Yeom Jeung 
Yohko Ariizumi (1)  (eps 1, 8, 12) 
Yoko Iizuka (ep 9) 
Yoo Mi Kim (ep 10) 
Yoon Suk Hue (ep 2) 
Yoon-Joung Kim (ep 1) 
Yoshihide Yuuzumi (ep 8) 
Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 9) 
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 7) 
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 2) 
Yu Jeong Kim (ep 7) 
Yuji Ito (ep 1) 
Yukihide Oku (2)  (eps 1-2, 4) 
Yukiko Ishibashi (ep 1) 
Yung Gwan Lee (ep 11) 
Yuuki Itoh (1)  (ep 1) 
Music producer: Atsushi Yamamori 
Original Supervision: Masanobu Kawahara 
Photography:
Akio Hayashi (eps 1-9) 
Fujiko Tabata (eps 1-12) 
Hiroshi Yoshida (eps 1-12) 
Kazuhiro Udagawa (eps 1-12) 
Koichi Gonda (eps 1-12) 
Masato Andō (eps 1-12) 
Naohisa Haijima (eps 1-12) 
Shu Sugai (eps 1-12) 
Tohru Sugawara (eps 1-12) 
Yuji Shirai (eps 1-12) 
Yuko Orikasa (eps 1-12) 
Yumiko Morimoto (eps 1-12) 
Yumiko Suibun (eps 10-12) 
Yurie Tadano (eps 1-12) 
Production Desk:
Min Jung Song (eps 3, 10) 
Shingo Chiba (eps 1-12) 
So Young Ha (eps 4, 11) 
Publicity: Shinya Tsuruoka (eps 1-12) 
Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai (eps 1-12) 
Recording Assistant: Mitsuharu Ito (eps 1-12) 
Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno (Swara Pro) 
Sound Work Manager: Masazumi Yagihashi (eps 1-12) 
Special Effects:
Akari Kawano (ep 9) 
Ryoudai Nakata (eps 1-5, 8, 12) 
Toshiyuki Miyamoto (ep 9) 
Yūka Sakaguchi (ep 9) 
Special Skill Effects:
Kinji Yoshimoto (eps 1-12) 
Sadahime Matsubara (Fortes; eps 1-12) 
Satoshi Urushihara (ep 2) 
Storyboard Assistant:
Satoshi Urushihara (ep 3) 
Yohko Ariizumi (ep 3) 
Yoshinobu Makita (ep 4) 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Masaru Yokoyama (OP; ED) 
Tatsushi Hayashi (OP; ED) 
Theme Song Composition: Tatsushi Hayashi (OP; ED) 
Theme Song Lyrics: Keiko Kimoto (OP; ED) 
Theme Song Performance:
Aya Hirano (ED) 
Ayako Kawasumi (ED) 
Mamiko Noto (ED) 
Rie Ohashi (OP) 
Atsuko Tanaka as Claudette 
Aya Hirano as Nanael 
Ayako Kawasumi as Leina 
Mamiko Noto as Tomoe 

Ayaka Saito as Ymir 
Eri Kitamura as Alleyne 
Hitomi Nabatame as Shizuka 
Kanae Itō as Airi 
Kaori Mizuhashi as Elina 
Mikako Takahashi as Nowa 
Miyū Takeuchi as Aldra 
Rie Kugimiya as Melona 
Ryoka Yuzuki as Cattleya 
Sayaka Ohara as Melpha 
Yui Kano as Irma 
Yuki Kaida as Echidna 
Yuko Goto as Menace 
Yuko Kaida as Listy 

Atsushi Ono as Count Vance(eps 4, 8, 11) 
Aya Hirano as Narrator 
Fumihiko Tachiki as Setra  (eps 5, 12) 
Kana Akutsu as Angel's Friend(ep 7) 
Kaori Akashi as Female Soldier(ep 1) 
Kenji Takahashi as
Innkeeper(ep 4) 
Soldier(ep 1) 
Kokoro Kikuchi as Hachiel  (ep 7) 
Miho Hino as Anarista(ep 5) 
Rie Kugimiya as Rana(eps 9, 11-12) 
Rie Tanaka as Nyx  (ep 3) 
Satomi Satou as Heptel(ep 7) 
Sayuri Yahagi as Ahtel(ep 7) 
Takako Honda as
Head Angel(ep 7) 
Narrator  (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 11-12
)
 
Youko Honda as Sevel(ep 7) 
Yu Shimamura as Knight(ep 4) 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: ARMS 
Backgrounds:
KES 
Studio Easter (1)  (eps 1-2) 
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2009-04-02) 
Chiba TV (2009-04-07) 
Sun TV (2009-04-09) 
Tokyo MX (2009-04-10) 
Cel Check: CCR (eps 4, 11) 
Color Check: Studio aB (ep 9) 
Color Specification:
CCR (eps 4, 11) 
Studio aB (ep 9) 
Cooperation: Quaras (eps 1-12) 
Design Works: FORTES (eps 1-12) 
Editing: Taguma Henshūshitsu (eps 2-12) 
Film Editing:
Good Job (eps 2-12) 
Good Job Tokyo (ep 1) 
Finish Animation:
AI (ep 6) 
Eagle Entertainment (ep 6) 
FAI (ep 8) 
Frontline  (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 12
)
 
Hanjin Animation (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10, 12
)
 
Hayashi (ep 6) 
Jiwoo Production (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11
)
 
Mook Animation (ep 12) 
RIC 
Studio Alpha (ep 6) 
Triple A (ep 7) 
In-Between Animation:
AI (ep 6) 
drop (ep 9) 
Eagle Entertainment (ep 6) 
FAI (ep 8) 
Frontline  (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 12
)
 
Hanjin Animation (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10, 12
)
 
Hayashi (ep 6) 
Jiwoo Production (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11
)
 
Mook Animation (ep 12) 
RIC 
Triple A (ep 7) 
In-between Check: drop (ep 9) 
Key Animation:
Big Bang (ep 9) 
FAI (ep 8) 
Fanout (ep 8) 
Hanjin Animation  (eps 1, 5, 8) 
Jiwoo Animation 
Jiwoo Production (eps 1, 5, 7, 11) 
Mangrove 
Seigasha (ep 9) 
St. Wan Pack (1) 
Studio Mark 
Studio Step 
Studio Toy Box (1) 
Studio Wanpack (ep 1) 
TNK 
Wish (1) 
Key Animation Assistance:
Hanjin Animation (ep 12) 
Jiwoo Production (ep 12) 
Music Production: Media Factory 
Original Creator: Hobby Japan 
Photography:
Studio Cosmos  (eps 1-12) 
Production Cooperation:
Hanjin Animation  (eps 3, 5, 10) 
Jiwoo Animation 
Jiwoo Production (eps 4-5, 7, 11) 
Studio Gazelle  (ep 6) 
TNK  (ep 9) 
Recording Studio: Tavac Studio (eps 1-12) 
Sound Effects: Swara Production 
Sound Production: Magic Capsule 
special effects: Studio aB (ep 9) 
Special Skill Effects: FORTES (eps 1-12) 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Joe Digiorgi 
Translation: Duane Johnson 
Executive producer: John Sirabella 

Acquisition Liaison:
Megumi Kikuraku 
Yoko Hayama 
DVD Author: Dave Beinlich 
Editing: Christian Moran 
Graphic Design: Tom Hahn 
Post-Production Supervision: Christian Moran 
Production Supervision:
Clark Cheng 
Richard York 
Sean Molyneaux 
Script Adaptation: Dan Green 
Subtitling: Anna Yamamoto 
Angora Deb as Leina 
Gladys Weiner as Claudette 
Jessica Calvello as Nanael 
Michele Knotz as Tomoe 

Darla Chaney as Melona 
Emlyn Morinelli as Iruma 
Eva Christensen as
Cattleya 
Lana 
Georgette Reilly as Shizuka 
Jessica Paquet as
Menace 
Risty 
Kelli Sahne as Alleyne 
Melissa Hope as Elina 
Michele Knotz as Airi 
Reba Salasa as Nowa 
Trina Hilbe as Echidna 

Allison Cohen as Head Angel 
Bill Rogers as Elf Elder 
Billy Regan as Setora 
Chiara Park as
Lady Konui 
Mikado 
Priestess 
Dan Green as Vance 
Elizabeth Williams as Hachael 
Mitzi Shanks as Narrator 
Wayne Grayson as Ninja Leader 

Joe D 
English companies
ADR Production: Headline Sound Studios 
Distributor:
Siren Visual (Australia and New Zealand) 
Vertical (artbook) 
Internet Streaming:
Anime News Network 
Crackle (North America) 
Crunchyroll 
Gong (English) 
Licensed by: Media Blasters 
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Gong (French) 
French cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Nipponart 
Internet Streaming: Nipponart 
German cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology