Chaos;HEAd (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Alternative title:
カオス;ヘッド (Japanese) 
Themes: girls with weapons , harem , NEET , otaku 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Takumi Nishijō suffers from intense delusions as a result of his apparent schizophrenia and the extremely secluded lifestyle he lives as a hikkikomori. One day he accidentally stumbles upon a gruesome murder scene, a part of a chain of events called "New Generation". After this, his life gets caught up in these events, and he meets a bunch of increasingly insane anime girls with swords. 
User Ratings: 1822 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 110 votes (sub:82, dub:14, raw:3, ?:2, others:9
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 German subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 213 votes (sub:170, dub:29, raw:3, others:11
7 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
)
 Very good: 375 votes (sub:293, dub:65, ?:2, edit.dub:1, others:14
7 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 441 votes (sub:329, dub:88, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:22
14 Spanish subtitled
4 Portuguese subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 German subtitled
)
 Decent: 299 votes (sub:237, dub:51, raw:3, ?:1, others:7
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 166 votes (sub:128, dub:25, raw:2, others:11
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 77 votes (sub:57, dub:18, raw:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Weak: 64 votes (sub:52, dub:10, raw:2)
 Bad: 40 votes (sub:32, dub:4, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Awful: 22 votes (sub:18, dub:4)
 Worst ever: 15 votes (sub:10, dub:4, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 3336 users, rank: #292 (of 6492)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.767 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.0051, rank: #3076 (of 6491)
Weighted mean: 6.615 (Good−), rank: #3410 (of 6491) (seen all: 6.73 / seen some: 5.85 / won't finish: 4.14)
Bayesian estimate: 6.621 (Good−), rank: #3169 (of 4941)
Running time: 27 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 12 
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2008-10-09 to 2008-12-25 
Release dates: We have 6
Opening Theme:
"F.D.D." by Kanako Ito 
Ending Theme:
"Super Special" by Seira Kagami 
Insert song:
"F.D.D." by Kanako Ito (ep 12) 
"Haritsuke no Misa" (磔のミサ) by Phantasm (ep 3) 
"Harukanaru Idiyona" (遙かなるイディヨナ) by Phantasm (ep 3) 
Trivia: We have 3
Reviews:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Chaos;HEAd - Collection [AU] (Blu-Ray) 2012-02-15
Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Chaos;Head - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2011-11-29 (from $76.44)
    Chaos;Head - The Complete Series [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2011-11-29 (from $52.49)
    Chaos;HEAd - The Complete Series [S.A.V.E.] (BD+DVD) 2015-01-13 (from $14.39)
DVD (Region 2)
    Chaos;HEAd - The Complete Series (DVD) 2012-10-22

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takaaki Ishiyama 
Series Composition: Toshiki Inoue 
Screenplay: Toshiki Inoue 
Storyboard:
Fukuzo Nagumo (ep 5) 
Hajime Horinouchi (ep 4) 
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (ep 8) 
Hiromitsu Morita (eps 7, 10-11) 
Jun Shishido (ep 1) 
Takaaki Ishiyama (OP/ED; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9, 12
)
 
Episode Director:
Fumiaki Usui (eps 2, 7) 
Hajime Ohtani (ep 1) 
Hidefumi Takagi (eps 5, 11) 
Hiroshi Ishiodori (ep 9) 
Keiji Kawakubo (eps 4, 10, 12) 
Shinjirō Kusano (eps 6, 11-12) 
Takaaki Ishiyama (OP/ED ep. 12) 
Takashi Kawabata (ep 3) 
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 8) 
Music: tOkyO 
Original Character Design:
CHOCO 
Mutsumi Sasaki 
Mutsumi Sasaki 
Character Design: Shuichi Shimamura 
Art Director: Shunsuke Suzuki (Studio Fuga) 
Chief Animation Director:
Shuichi Shimamura 
Yoshio Kosakai 
Animation Director:
Harumi Takagi (ep 3) 
Hisashi Kawashima (ep 9) 
Kazuo Watanabe (eps 1, 7, 12) 
Ki Duk Park (eps 2, 5, 8) 
Kimiko Tamai (eps 4, 7, 10-12) 
Kwon Yong Sang (eps 4, 6, 12) 
Midori Otsuka (eps 1, 7, 11-12) 
Si Min Lee (eps 2, 4, 6, 12) 
Takashi Kawashima (ep 9) 
Takashi Kobayashi (ep 3) 
Yoshio Kosakai (ep 1) 
Sound Director: Toshihiko Nakajima 
Director of Photography: Shinya Matsui 
Producer:
Fuminori Hara  (MADHOUSE) 
Hiroaki Tsunoda  (yte) 
Michiko Koyanagi (5pb.) 
Yasuo Ueda  (VAP) 
Yusuke Numao (KIDS STATION) 

2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Izumi (ep 3) 
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 3) 
Kaori Yamamoto (ep 3) 
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 3) 
Masato Hoshino (ep 3) 
Noriyuki Kanda (ep 3) 
Shouta Ueno (ep 3) 
Tōko Nakamura (ep 3) 
Tsuyoshi Moriyama (ep 3) 
Wataru Ami (ep 3) 
Yūsuke Nakamura (ep 3) 
Animation producer:
Aya Nozaki (IMAGIN) 
Makoto Moriwaki  (MADHOUSE) 
Shuichi Kitada (yte) 
Art Assistant: Ichirou Tatsuta 
Assistant producer: Ayuri Taguchi (MADHOUSE) 
Background Art:
Emi Kitahara (Studio Fuga; eps 1-6) 
Junko Shimada (Studio Fuga; eps 1-6) 
Kiyoshi Samejima (Studio Fuga; eps 1-7) 
Miho Tokita (Studio Fuga; eps 1-12) 
Mikiko Matsumoto (Studio Fuga; eps 1-12) 
Mina Nakayama (Studio Fuga; eps 1-6) 
Sanae Terasawa (Studio Fuga; eps 1-12) 
Taiichi Toki (Studio Fuga; eps 1-6) 
Tatsuya Sasaki (Studio Fuga; eps 1-12) 
Yasuyuki Yuzawa (Studio Fuga; eps 1-6) 
Yoichi Matsuyama (Studio Fuga; eps 1-12) 
Yoshio Harisaki (Studio Fuga; eps 1-12) 
Yuho Akagami (Studio Fuga; eps 1-12) 
Color Check:
Atsuya Uchida (eps 5, 10) 
Ayaka Nagano (ep 9) 
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 1) 
Hitomi Takei (eps 2, 7, 12) 
Imari Katsuragi (eps 4, 8) 
Mariko Kudou (eps 3, 6, 11) 
Color design: Chiharu Tanaka 
Color setting:
Atsuya Uchida (eps 5, 10) 
Ayaka Nagano (ep 9) 
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 1) 
Hitomi Takei (eps 2, 7, 12) 
Imari Katsuragi (eps 4, 8) 
Mariko Kudou (eps 3, 6, 11) 
Digital Paint:
Dae Hoon Kim (G&G Direction; ep 9) 
Eun Kyoung Song (ANIK Inc.; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)
 
Hitomi Fujii (AI; ep 3) 
Hwa Soon Kim (ANIK Inc.; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)
 
Jin Lee (ANIK Inc.; eps 11-12) 
Mai Katakura (AI; ep 3) 
Mi Deok Guak (ANIK Inc.; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)
 
Mi Kyoung Lee (G&G Direction; ep 9) 
Min Lee Seung (G&G Direction; ep 9) 
Min Young Lee (ANIK Inc.; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)
 
Nam Hee Kim (G&G Direction; ep 9) 
Rena Iwasa (AI; ep 3) 
Seo Yoon Lee (ANIK Inc.; eps 1-2, 4-7) 
Seung Hyo Yu (ANIK Inc.; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)
 
Shin Ōno (AI; ep 3) 
Soon Nam Kim (G&G Direction; ep 9) 
Sun Choi (G&G Direction; ep 9) 
Sun Hwan Lee (G&G Direction; ep 9) 
Young Bun Song (G&G Direction; ep 9) 
Young U Ju (ANIK Inc.; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)
 
Yun Jung Choi (ANIK Inc.; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)
 
Editing: Kashiko Kimura 
Editing Assistant:
Mariko Tsukatsune 
Yumi Jinguji 
In-Between Animation:
Akihiko Adachi (Yuhodo; ep 3) 
Atsuko Iwahana (IMAGIN; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)
 
Chiyō Nishikawa (Yuhodo; ep 3) 
Dae Soo Lee (G&G Direction; ep 9) 
Do Hee Kim (ANIK Inc.; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)
 
Emiko Yoshino (IMAGIN; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)
 
Eri Iizuka (Yuhodo; ep 3) 
Eun Kyeong Kim (G&G Direction; ep 9) 
Fumiaki Murakami (Yuhodo; ep 3) 
Heung Geun Yoon (G&G Direction; ep 9) 
Jeong Eun Lim (G&G Direction; ep 9) 
Ji Soo Jang (ANIK Inc.; eps 1-2, 4-8) 
Ji Yoen Park (ANIK Inc.; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)
 
Joo Hee Kim (G&G Direction; ep 9) 
Jun Saitō (Yuhodo; ep 3) 
Kasumi Kametani (Yuhodo; ep 3) 
Kazuaki Nishimura (IMAGIN; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)
 
Min Jung Lee (ANIK Inc.; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)
 
Min Mi An (ANIK Inc.; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)
 
Miyo Watanabe (Yuhodo; ep 3) 
Myung Gye Seung (ANIK Inc.; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)
 
Natsuo Kawamura (Yuhodo; ep 3) 
Risa Ogasawara (Yuhodo; ep 3) 
Seong Sook Baek (ANIK Inc.; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4-8, 10-12
)
 
Seung Young Hong (ANIK Inc.; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)
 
Shiori Kobayashi (IMAGIN; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)
 
Soo In Min (ANIK Inc.; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)
 
Sun Ae Lee (ANIK Inc.; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)
 
Tatsurō Ogi (Yuhodo; ep 3) 
Terumi Hattori (Yuhodo; ep 3) 
Tomoyuki Nowatari (IMAGIN; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)
 
Yoo Jung Kim (G&G Direction; ep 9) 
Yoon Joo Seo (G&G Direction; ep 9) 
In-Between Check:
Heung Geun Yoon (ep 9) 
Hong Kyu Kim (ep 9) 
Hyeon Joon Moon (ep 9) 
Ji Soo Jang (eps 10-12) 
Insert Song Arrangement: Tatsushi Hayashi 
Insert Song Composition: Tatsushi Hayashi 
Insert Song Lyrics: Chiyomaru Shikura 
Insert Song Performance: Yui Sakakibara (ep 3) 
Key Animation:
Akane Umezu (ep 9) 
Akiko Uchida (ep 9) 
Akira Iwasaki (ep 9) 
Asuka Hayashi (ep 12) 
Asuka Shimizu (OP) 
Atsushi Nikaidō (ep 3) 
Back Min Kyoung (ANIK Inc.; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 10-12
)
 
Do Hyung Lee (ANIK Inc.; eps 2, 4, 6, 12) 
Eri Ishikawa (ep 3) 
Fumiaki Usui (OP; ep 11) 
Gwi Yeon Heo (ANIK Inc.; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 10-12
)
 
Heung Seok Ju (ANIK Inc.; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 10-12
)
 
Hideo Amemiya (ED) 
Hikaru Takanashi (ep 3) 
Hiromi Yokoyama (OP) 
Hiromu Matsumoto (ep 3) 
Hiroyuki Uehara (eps 1, 8, 10) 
Hitomi Kaiho (ep 3) 
Jin Won Kim (ANIK Inc.; eps 6-7, 10-12) 
Jin-Kwang Kim (ANIK Inc.; eps 7, 10-12) 
Ju Seok Kim (ANIK Inc.; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)
 
Jung Mi An (ANIK Inc.; ep 8) 
Kanako Abe (OP; eps 2-12 even) 
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 3) 
Kazuhiro Kumura (ep 3) 
Kazuhiro Ozawa (ep 3) 
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 9) 
Kwang Sun Lee (ANIK Inc.; ep 8) 
Kwon Yong Sang (ANIK Inc.; eps 10-11) 
Maiko Ochiai (ep 9) 
Masahiro Yoshizaki (ep 3) 
Masao Ookubo (ep 9) 
Midori Otsuka (ep 2) 
Mie Ōishi (OP) 
Mika Takazawa (OP; ep 2) 
Min Bae Lee (ANIK Inc.; ep 8) 
Motoo Sato (eps 1, 4, 8, 12) 
Natsuka Gyobu (ep 2) 
Rika Kanetaka (ep 7) 
Ryūtarō Minagawa (ep 9) 
Sawa Fukami (ep 3) 
Seok Kyun Jo (ANIK Inc.; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)
 
Seung Gi Heo (ANIK Inc.; ep 5) 
Shingo Nakamura (ep 9) 
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 3) 
Shinichi Yoshikawa (ep 3) 
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 3) 
Si Min Lee (ANIK Inc.; eps 10-11) 
Soon Young Seo (ANIK Inc.; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 10-12
)
 
Sorato Shimizu (ep 2) 
Tsutomu Murakami (OP/ED) 
Yeon Jung Ha (ANIK Inc.; eps 6-7, 10-12) 
Yoko Tsubaki (ep 3) 
Young Sun Chang (ANIK Inc.; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10-12
)
 
Young-Rae Cho (ANIK Inc.; ep 8) 
Yukari Matsuo (OP; ep 10) 
Yukiko Kawakita (ep 3) 
Yumiko Tachibana (OP/ED) 
Line Producer: Toshiharu Sakai (MADHOUSE) 
Music Director: Takefumi Kanetani 
Music Performance: Tomoko Fukumoto (Viola) 
Music producer: Takao Kondō 
Photography:
Erika Kudou (G&G Direction; ep 9) 
Hiroshi Kubo (Wao World; ep 3) 
Kaoru Watanabe (IMAGIN; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)
 
Keita Ide (Wao World; ep 3) 
Kenichi Yoshida (Wao World; ep 3) 
Mayu Ohara (G&G Direction; ep 9) 
Megumi Saitou (G&G Direction; ep 9) 
Motoki Ishida (IMAGIN; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)
 
Naomi Tsuruta (G&G Direction; ep 9) 
Norimasa Teramoto (Wao World; ep 3) 
Shinya Matsui (IMAGIN; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)
 
Takahiro Motohashi (IMAGIN; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)
 
Takki Tagawa (IMAGIN; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)
 
Yuko Kawasaki (G&G Direction; ep 9) 
Yusuke Wakiya (IMAGIN; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)
 
Planning:
Chiyomaru Shikura  (5pb.) 
Hiroshi Hirayama  (VAP) 
Masao Maruyama  (MADHOUSE) 
Michihiko Umetani (yte) 
Shinichirō In (KIDS STATION) 
Production Advancement:
Chae Sun Lee (eps 2-12 even) 
Eiichi Abe (eps 7, 11) 
Hui Joon Chai (eps 1, 5, 7, 11) 
Jun Tagawa (eps 4, 8, 12) 
Masato Kawakita (ep 3) 
Shinichi Kouda (ep 9) 
Tomohiro Suga (eps 2, 6, 10) 
Yuji Komatsubara (ep 12) 
Yūya Ozaki (ep 3) 
Yuzuru Komatsubara (eps 1, 5) 
Production Desk: Yuuji Nakatsuka 
Promotion:
Fūta Takei (MADHOUSE) 
Haruka Omori (VAP) 
Katsunori Takahashi (5pb.) 
Kousaku Sakamoto (KIDS STATION) 
Takumi Morioka (yte) 
Toru Fujimoto (5pb.) 
Yoji Yamada (VAP) 
Recording: Yuuji Tanaka (Aoi Studio) 
Recording Assistant: Hideyuki Hachisuga (Aoi Studio) 
Scan:
Erika Kudou (G&G Direction) 
Mayu Ohara (G&G Direction) 
Naomi Tsuruta (G&G Direction) 
Yuko Kawasaki (G&G Direction) 
Setting Production: Shingo Kubota 
Sound Effects: Yasunori Ogata (Sound Box) 
Sound Production: Tomoko Nakajima (Techno Sound) 
Special Effects: Noriyuki Takagi (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)
 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Takashi Ikezawa (ED) 
Toshimichi Isoe (OP) 
Theme Song Composition:
Chiyomaru Shikura (OP) 
Kōichi Makai (ED) 
Masanobu Komaba (ED) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Chiyomaru Shikura (OP) 
Seira Kagami (ED) 
Theme Song Performance:
Kanako Itou (OP) 
Seira Kagami (ED) 
Title Logo Design: Ryo Fukushima (Drift) 
Video Editing:
Tatsuhiko Kojima (Sony PCL; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-8, 10-11
)
 
Tomo Ishii (Sony PCL; eps 2, 6, 9) 
Tomoki Takemura (Sony PCL) 
Yōko Mikami (Sony PCL; ep 12) 
Web Production: Hiroyuki Wada 
Eri Kitamura as Rimi Sakihata 
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Takumi Nishijō 

Ayumi Tsuji as Kozue Orihara 
Chiaki Takahashi as Yua Kusunoki 
Hitomi Nabatame as Sena Aoi 
Kenta Miyake as Gen'ichi Norose 
Ui Miyazaki as Nanami Nishijō 
Yui Sakakibara as Ayase Kishimoto 

Akane Tomonaga as Orujeru Seira 
Akemi Obata as Kozue's mother (ep 3) 
Akira Ishida as Fumio Takashina 
Azumi Asakura as Girl A 
Chiaki Takahashi as Mia Kusunoki 
Daisuke Ono as Daisuke Misumi 
Kaoru Akiyama as Friend A 
Kazuya Ichijou as Yasuji Ban 
Kei Shindou as Friend B 
Kenji Hamada as Issei Hatano 
Kujira as Katsuko Momose 
Makoto Yasumura as Mamoru Suwa 
Mitsuru Ogata as Yuudai Kuramochi 
Naomi Kusumi as Kouzou Inohana 
Noriko Aoki as Shino Hazuki 
Ryōko Sugizaki as Girl (ep 8) 
Tsubasa Yonaga as Shogun 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: MADHOUSE 
Animation Production Cooperation:
G&G Direction (ep 9) 
IMAGIN 
Yuhodo (ep 3) 
Background Art: Studio Fuga 
Broadcaster:
Chiba Television (2008-10-09) 
KIDS STATION (2008-10-14) 
Tokyo MX (2008-10) 
Television Kanagawa (2008-10-11) 
Digital Paint:
AI (ep 3) 
ANIK (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)
 
Hiryu Doga (ep 3) 
iseriA (ep 9) 
Rocket Vision (ep 3) 
Editing Studio: MADBOX 
In-Between Animation:
AI (ep 3) 
ANIK (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)
 
Hiryu Doga (ep 3) 
iseriA (ep 9) 
Rocket Vision (ep 3) 
Tezuka Productions (ep 3) 
Wao World (ep 3) 
Key Animation:
ANIK (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)
 
KURENAIGUMI (ep 9) 
RUNEBOX (ep 9) 
Studio Izena (ep 9) 
Music Production: yte 
Music Production Cooperation:
5pb. 
VAP 
Original Creator:
5pb. 
Nitroplus 
RED FLAGSHIP 
Photography: Wao World (ep 3) 
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio 
Scan: G&G Direction 
Sound Production: Techno Sound 
Video Editing: Sony PCL 
English staff
English cast
ADR Director:
Caitlin Glass 
Jason Grundy 
Script: Steven Walters 
Translation: Sarah Alys Lindholm 
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga 
ADR Engineer: Kyle Phillips 
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt 
Blu-Ray Authoring:
John Andreas 
Matthew O'Hara 
Trace Furniss 
Blu-Ray Compression:
Duncan Yan 
Jacob Martin 
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez 
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Jim Welch 
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Kris Pierce 
Blu-Ray Producer: Clarine Harp 
DVD Authoring: Christine Bertolino 
Head Writer: John Burgmeier 
Insert Song Performance: Leah Clark (ep 3) 
Lead Video Engineer: Sarah Mueller 
Line Producer: Mike McFarland 
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley 
Post-Production Assistant: Aya Spann 
Production Assistant:
Gino Palencia 
Sarah Sullivan 
Trenton Jons 
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon 
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla 
Jeremy Jimenez 
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams 
Video Editing:
Ashley Rosse 
Josh Tyler 
Robert Bell 
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler 
Carrie Savage as Rimi Sakihata 
Todd Haberkorn as Takumi Nishijo 

Brittney Karbowski as Nanami Nishijo 
Clarine Harp as Sena Aoi 
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Yua Kusunoki 
Kara Edwards as Kozue Orihara 
Mark Stoddard as Genichi Norose 
Stephanie Sheh as Ayase Kishimoto 

Chuck Huber as Issei Hatano 
J. Michael Tatum as Kouzou Inohana 
Jamie Marchi as Seira Orgel 
Joel McDonald as Daisuke Misumi 
John Swasey as Yasuji Ban 
Monica Rial as Shino Hazuki 
R. Bruce Elliot as Yuda Kuramochi 
Scott Freeman as Mamoru Suwa 
Sonny Strait as Fumio Takashina 
Tia Ballard as Takumi (Young; ep 3) 
Vic Mignogna as The General 
Wendy Powell as Katsuko Momose 

English companies
Broadcaster: FUNimation Channel 
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology