Guin Saga (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
[ related to Guin Saga (manga) ]

Alternative title:
グイン・サーガ (Japanese) 
Genres: adventure , drama , fantasy 
Themes: beast , medieval , war , war-medieval 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: The ancient kingdom of Parro has been invaded by the armies of Mongaul, and its king and queen have been slain. But the "twin pearls of Parro," the princess Rinda and the prince Remus, escape using a strange device hidden in the palace. Lost in the Forest of Rood, they are rescued from Mongaul soldiers by a strange leopard-headed man named Guin, who has no memories except for the word "Aurra." 
User Ratings: 407 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 17 votes (sub:14, dub:3)
 Excellent: 70 votes (sub:55, dub:10, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 92 votes (sub:72, dub:17, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 108 votes (sub:81, dub:23, raw:1, others:3
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 49 votes (sub:37, dub:10, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 29 votes (sub:21, dub:7, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 19 votes (sub:14, dub:5)
 Weak: 13 votes (sub:10, dub:2, ?:1)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:2)
 Awful: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 778 users, rank: #1284 (of 6020)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.032 (Good), std. dev.: 1.8311, rank: #2182 (of 6014)
Weighted mean: 6.974 (Good), rank: #2304 (of 6014) (seen all: 7.22 / seen some: 7.01 / won't finish: 4.50)
Bayesian estimate: 6.991 (Good), rank: #2014 (of 4525)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 26 
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2009-04-05 to 2009-09-27 
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Guin no Theme" (グインのテーマ) by Nobuo Uematsu 
Ending Theme:
"Saga ~ This is my road" by Kanon 
Official website:
Trivia: We have 1
Reviews:
Guin Saga Collection 1 (Mar 24, 2011)
News: Show:
Aniplex of America Panel (Oct 14, 2011)
Vertical (Dec 9, 2007)
Guin Saga Anime (Apr 12, 2005)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Guin Saga - Collection 1 (Blu-Ray) 2011-03-29
    Guin Saga - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray) 2012-05-08 (from $51.81)
DVD (Region 1)
    Guin Saga - Collection 1 (DVD) 2011-03-29 (from $19.99)
    Guin Saga - Collection 2 (DVD) 2011-05-31 (from $19.99)
    Guin Saga - Complete Collection (DVD) 2012-05-08 (from $39.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Atsushi Wakabayashi 
Series Composition: Shoji Yonemura 
Screenplay: Shoji Yonemura 
Storyboard: Atsushi Wakabayashi (eps 1-26) 
Episode Director:
Atsushi Wakabayashi (eps 1, 26) 
Eisuke Hayashi (eps 15, 24) 
Futoshi Higashide (ep 8) 
Hironobu Aoyagi (ep 17) 
Masaya Sasaki (ep 12) 
Naomichi Yamato (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 18, 23
)
 
Naoyasu Hanyu (eps 14, 20) 
Shigeru Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 22, 25
)
 
Shinya Sasaki (eps 6, 21) 
Takenori Mihara (ep 4) 
Yoshihiko Iwata (ep 3) 
Yoshito Hata (ep 10) 
Yui Umemoto (eps 5, 13, 19) 
Music: Nobuo Uematsu 
Original creator: Kaoru Kurimoto 
Original Character Design: Natsuki Sumeragi 
Character Design: Toshiharu Murata 
Art Director: Junichi Higashi 
Chief Animation Director: Toshiharu Murata 
Animation Director:
Atsushi Soga (eps 4, 10, 18) 
Hiroaki Shimizu (eps 8, 14) 
Jeong Gwan Lee (eps 17, 24) 
Kyoko Kotani (eps 6, 11, 21) 
Masashi Koizuka (ep 2) 
Minoru Morita (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 22, 25
)
 
Noritomo Hattori (eps 1, 12, 18) 
Satoshi Kubo (ep 20) 
Shinichi Machida (eps 5, 13, 19) 
Shunji Murata (ep 26) 
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 20) 
Tomoki Mizuno (eps 7, 15, 23) 
Sound Director: Susumu Aketagawa 
Director of Photography: Jun Kubota 
Executive producer: Masuo Ueda (Aniplex) 
Producer:
Hideki 'Henry' Goto (Aniplex) 
Katsunori Naruke (Aniplex) 
Kenjiro Kawahito (Satelight) 

Assistant Director: Naomichi Yamato 
Color design:
Aiko Shinohara 
Keiko Kai 
Design: Hiroyuki Taiga 
Editing: Yuuji Oka 
In-Between Animation:
Akemi Takizawa 
Akihiro Kinoshita 
Arisa Kajiyama 
Atsushi Shibata 
Ayako Ito 
Azusa Kasahara 
Chie Hashimoto 
Emi Asami 
Emi Matsunaga 
Emika Kokuryō 
Ena Iwase 
Eri Ikeda 
Erika Okamoto 
Haruyo Arihara 
Hijiri Satō 
Hirofumi Takahashi 
Hiroki Tokuda 
Hiroki Tsuge 
Hiroko Yamada 
Hiromi Takada 
Hiroyuki Saitou 
Hisaaki Okui 
Hitomi Hasebe 
Hitoshi Katsura 
Iwai Miyata 
Kana Harufuji 
Kanae Numajiri 
Kanako Numajiri 
Kanako Seno 
Kaoru Yanagisawa 
Kayo Machida 
Kazuhide Matsushime 
Kazuhiro Nasu 
Kazumi Nakajima 
Keiko Kozuru 
Keiko Mori 
Kenshin Ariga 
Kenta Takahashi 
Kimiko Hoshi 
Kiyomi Ishiwata 
Kiyotaka Usuki 
Kōhei Asanuma 
Kōtarō Nakamori 
Kouichi Ueda 
Kōyū Tanji 
Kunitoshi Ishii 
Kyō Shiranita 
Kyouko Abe 
Madoka Togami 
Mai Hayakawa 
Makoto Asami 
Mamiko Sekiya 
Manabu Kaneko 
Mari Aizawa 
Mari Ide 
Mari Sugita 
Marina Iwasaki 
Marina Nishikawa 
Masaaki Nibe 
Masahiro Fuse 
Masaiku Tayori 
Masaki Inada 
Masako Terada 
Masanobu Uchida 
Masashi Nishida 
Masayuki Tachibana 
Mayuko Matsumoto 
Mayumi Yamamoto 
Megumi Matsumoto 
Megumi Tabuchi 
Michiko Takegami 
Michiko Takeshita 
Mihoko Ishihara 
Miki Okabana 
Miki Takemoto  (eps 2, 7) 
Minori Senkōji 
Mirai Nagao 
Misa Fukaya 
Misa Matsuoka 
Miwa Yukimatsu 
Miyuki Nakagawa 
Miyuki Yano 
Mizue Ōmoto 
Mutsumi Yamada 
Naoki Yoshibe 
Naoshige Kotani 
Narumi Shimoji 
Noeko Kashiuchi 
Noriko Hara 
Nozomu Kamitani 
Reiko Mano 
Reina Satō 
Rie Kondo 
Risa Suzuki 
Risa Takai 
Rui Yakata 
Ryosuke Oshima 
Saki Hisamatsu 
Satoko Morishita 
Satoshi Ichinokawa 
Satoshi Mutsuda 
Satoshi Noma 
Shizuka Shirakura 
Shūkichi Nomiyama 
Sōya Hara 
Taeko Mihashi 
Takashi Narita 
Takashi Tsuji 
Takayoshi Watabe 
Tatsuya Mizuno 
Tatsuya Sugano 
Tatsuya Takahashi 
Tetsuro Uetake 
Tetsuya Sakamoto 
Tomoko Mori 
Tomomi Nishimura 
Tomomi Yamamoto 
Toshie Hiraga 
Toshihiko Tanaka 
Toshimi Tanaka 
Yasuhiro Ito 
Yasuhiro Ueno 
Yasuko Yamashita 
Yasushi Tanizawa 
Yō Shimada 
Yu Imai 
Yui Kusakabe 
Yui Ōsone 
Yūichi Karasawa 
Yuji Gotou 
Yūji Tateno 
Yūki Fukuchi 
Yūki Jōdai 
Yuki Sonezaki 
Yumi Hamano 
Yusa Seki 
Yusako Minami 
Yūsuke Kinoshita 
Yutaka Shimizu 
Yuuko Azuma 
Yuusuke Suzuki 
Key Animation:
Aki Kobayashi 
Akihiko Mamashita 
Akiko Seki 
Akira Watabe (ep 6) 
Akira Watanabe 
Akitsugu Hisagi 
Asami Imamura 
Atsuko Inoue 
Ayu Imoto 
Ayumi Tsukamoto 
Daiji Kanbara 
Daisuke Kusakari 
Eiji Kaneda 
Emi Asami 
Erina Oshima 
Etsuko Kawano 
Etsuko Minami 
Fujio Inose 
Fujio Oda 
Fumiyasu Saito 
Hajime Yoshida 
Haruyo Arihara 
Hideaki Aizawa 
Hideaki Matsuoka 
Hideki Shibuya 
Hidenori Miyahara 
Hideo Amemiya 
Hideoki Kusama 
Hikaru Naraoka 
Hiroaki Ishiyama 
Hiroaki Shimizu 
Hiroki Ikeshita 
Hiromi Muranaka 
Hironori Hano 
Hiroomi Yamaoka 
Hiroshi Kosuga 
Hirotaka Marufuji 
Hiroto Kato 
Hiroyuki Fukushima 
Hiroyuki Horiuchi 
Hiroyuki Uchida 
Hitomi Aso 
Ichiro Hattori 
Jiro Yamada 
Jouji Oka 
Jouji Sawada 
Junichi Kigawa 
Kaori Saito 
Katsuki Kan 
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi 
Kazuya Hayashi 
Kazuya Miyoshi 
Keiko Hayashi 
Keiko Watanabe 
Keita Watabe 
Ken Obata 
Kenichiro Ogata 
Koichi Tsuchida 
Koji Kataoka 
Kōkai Nanbe 
Kouhei Hashimoto 
Kumiko Ohta 
Kyoko Kotani 
Kyouhei Tezuka 
Maki Fujita 
Makoto Hara 
Mao Furukawa 
Maria Ichino 
Marie Nagano 
Mariko Kubo 
Masaaki Kudo 
Masahiko Matsuo 
Masahito Wada 
Masao Suwa 
Masatetsu Kane 
Masayoshi Moto 
Masayuki Shimizu 
Masayuki Yoshida 
Mie Sumomo 
Miei I (ep 2) 
Minato Mansō 
Mineko Ueda 
Misao Abe 
Mitsuru Nakata 
Mizue Ogawa 
Naoaki Houjou 
Naohiro Ōsugi 
Naoko Ikeuchi 
Naoko Yoshimori 
Naotaka Kunihiro 
Natsuki Miyauji 
Nobunori Wakana 
Nobuo Horii 
Nobuyuki Mitani 
Norifumi Shiro 
Osamu Nuita 
Park So-Yun 
Reiko Fujita 
Rie Usui 
Ryuuta Yanagi 
Satomi Kawashima 
Satoshi Hattori 
Sayaka Koiso 
Setsuko Umino 
Shigemi Aoyanagi 
Shigenori Taniguchi 
Shin Tanoue 
Shingo Okano 
Shinichi Iimura 
Shinichi Shigematsu 
Shinichi Wada 
Shinryou Ishikawa 
Shouhei Hamaguchi 
Shu Watabe 
Shūichi Minami 
Taikichi Ishiyama 
Takahiro Goto 
Takahiro Ninagawa 
Takashi Nagayoshi 
Takashi Tanazawa 
Takayuki Gorai 
Takayuki Kanouchi 
Takenori Tsukuma 
Takuya Chanohara 
Taoko Igo 
Tomofumi Sakai 
Tomokazu Shimabukuro 
Tomoki Mizuno 
Tomoyuki Munehiro 
Toshie Kaneko 
Toshiharu Kumaoka 
Toshiharu Sugie 
Toshiyuki Yoshioka 
Wataru Hasegawa 
Yasuhiro Fujita 
Yasuko Miyazaki 
Yasunori Ota 
Yasushi Tanizawa 
Yasuyuki Ebara 
Yasuyuki Tada 
Yeong Ha Kim 
Yoritada Shigesa 
Yoshiaki Taniguchi 
Yoshifumi Terai 
Yoshihiro Nakamura 
Yoshito Narimatsu 
Youko Kuboyama 
Youko Saitou 
Yuichi Hirano 
Yuji Gotou 
Yuji Nakao 
Yukie Akiya 
Yukie Matsumoto 
Yumie Wada 
Yumiko Tomiki 
Yusuke Shimizu 
Yūta Masaki 
Yūto Shindō 
Yuuki Yamashita 
Music Performance:
Akane Irie (Violin) 
Akiko Tajima (Violin) 
Amiko Watabe (Viola) 
Eijiro Nakagawa (Trombone) 
Hiroyuki Nakayama (Piano) 
Hitomi Furue (Horn) 
Hitoshi Konno (Violin) 
Junko Wakamatsu (Flute) 
Junko Yamashiro (Bass Trombone) 
Kanade Shishiuchi (Trombone) 
Kazuki Chiba (Contrabass) 
Kohji Nishimura (Trumpet) 
Koichi Nonoshita (Bass Trombone) 
Koichiro Muroya (Violin) 
Kōji Makuuchi (Contrabass) 
Maiko Seino (Flute, Piccolo) 
Makiko Murakoshi (Violin) 
Makiko Tomokiyo (Violin) 
Masahiko Sugasaka (Trumpet) 
Masahiko Tōdō (Violin) 
Masakazu Ishibashi (Oboe) 
Masashi Maeda (Bassoon) 
Mikiko Ise (Violin) 
Naoki Hayashi (Clarinet) 
Osamu Iyoku (Violin) 
Otohiko Fujita (Horn) 
Ryosuke Kashiwada (Tuba) 
Sachie Ōnuma (Viola) 
Satoshi Shoji (English Horn) 
Shō Okumura (Trumpet) 
Susumu Miyake (Cello) 
Tadashi Hoshino (Clarinet) 
Tadashi Yatabe (Synthesizer Manipulator) 
Takanori Takahashi (Horn) 
Takashi Hamano (Violin) 
Takayuki Oshikane (Violin) 
Tsutomu Isohata (Horn) 
Yamato Moritake (Contrabass) 
Yasushi Fujisawa (Trumpet) 
Yoko Ishizaki (Percussion) 
Yoshie Furukawa (Cello) 
Yousuke Hasegawa (Oboe) 
Yuki Hasegawa (Percussion) 
Yuko Taguchi (Harp) 
Special Effects: Noriko Masuko 
Theme Song Arrangement: Kanon (ED) 
Theme Song Composition:
Kanon (ED) 
Nobuo Uematsu (OP) 
Theme Song Performance: Kanon (ED) 
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Guin 
Mai Nakahara as Rinda 
Tsubasa Yonaga as Remus 

Akeno Watanabe as Amnelis 
Makoto Ishii as Astrias 
Sayuri Yahagi as Suni 
Shintarō Asanuma as István 
Unshou Ishizuka as Marus 
Yuya Uchida as Naris 

Akiko Tanaka as
Parros Citizen(ep 1) 
Raka Tribe Mother(ep 6) 
Sem Child(ep 8) 
Akio Ohtsuka as Cameron(ep 25) 
Atsushi Abe as Marius 
Chafurin as Kah(eps 9-11) 
Chikara Oosaka as Irrim(eps 6-10) 
Daichi Endō as Mongauli Soldier(eps 7, 9-11) 
Daisuke Kirii as Jaruu(ep 13) 
Hideyuki Umezu as Riya(eps 1-2) 
Hiroshi Naka as Rozan(eps 4-6) 
Kanae Itō as Lussia(ep 11) 
Kazuyuki Okitsu as
Karoi Tribe(ep 2) 
Mongauli Soldier(ep 3) 
Keiji Fujiwara as Valerius 
Ken Tanaka as Casslon(ep 11) 
Kenji Akabane as Sem(ep 7) 
Kenji Nomura as Dodok(eps 9-10) 
Kentarou Tone as
Mongauli Soldier(eps 1-3) 
Pollak(eps 6-7, 10) 
Kohei Fukuhawa as Tubai Chieftain(eps 6-8, 10) 
Kumiko Higa as Rana 
Kumiko Ikebe as
Raku Tribe Child(ep 6) 
Rhana(ep 9) 
Sem Child(ep 8) 
Masaki Terasoma as Vanon 
Masami Iwasaki as Scaal(ep 11) 
Masashi Hirose as Sailor(ep 13) 
Masato Hirano as Cal Moru(eps 6-7, 10) 
Masayuki Katou as Loluka(ep 13) 
Misa Watanabe as Sala(ep 11) 
Mitsuru Ogata as Aldross the Third 
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as
Karoi Tribesmen(ep 3) 
Lagon(eps 9-10) 
Loto(eps 6-8, 10-11) 
Mongauli Captain(ep 1) 
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Oro 
Noriko Obata as
Parros Citizen(ep 1) 
Raka Tribe Child(ep 6) 
Sem Child(ep 8) 
Rio Natsuki as Flori(ep 11) 
Rokuro Naya as Gajus(eps 4-5, 7, 10) 
Satomi Akesaka as Milal(ep 11) 
Satoshi Hino as Leegan(eps 5, 7) 
Satoshi Taki as Ruto 
Sayaka Kinoshita as
Raka Tribe Mother(ep 6) 
Sem Child(ep 8) 
Sayaka Ohara as
Ema 
Queen Tonya 
Shigenori Sôya as Garanth(eps 8-9) 
Shouto Kashii as
Locandross 
Male Voice(ep 8) 
Shunzou Miyasaka as
Karoi Chief(ep 3) 
Karoi Chieftain(eps 6-8, 10) 
Mongauli Soldier(eps 1, 5, 9) 
Norisse's Attendant(ep 11) 
Susumu Akagi as Feldrik(eps 7, 10-11) 
Takahiro Sakurai as Ran(ep 21) 
Takashi Oohara as
Eku(ep 8) 
Mongauli Soldier(ep 10) 
Takayuki Kondou as Tangard(eps 7-9) 
Taketora as Vlon 
Takeyuki Sugo as Vlad(eps 4, 11) 
Tomohisa Hashizume as Mongauli Sodier(ep 7) 
Toru Ohkawa as Lunan(eps 4, 11) 
Tsuguo Mogami as Duke Bek(ep 11) 
Yukihiro Misono as
Jailor(ep 3) 
Mongauli Soldier(eps 1-2, 5, 13) 
Siba(eps 6-11) 
Yuko Kaida as Rigea(ep 11) 
Yūtarō Shimoji as Mongauli Soldier(ep 6) 
Yuto Nakano as Ricard(ep 4) 

Michiko Neya(ep 18) 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Satelight 
Background Art: Studio Easter 
Broadcaster: NHK (2009-04-05) 
Production:
Aniplex 
Satelight 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Steven Foster 
Translation: Sam Pinansky 
ADR Script:
Sam Pinansky 
Steven Foster 
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi 
John Ledford 

Audio Engineer: Stanley Thomas 
DVD Authoring: Neal Barnes 
DVD Menu Design: Larry Koteff 
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams 
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff 
Production Assistant:
E.W. Rector III 
Kayla King 
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud 
Sound Design & Mix: Christopher Bourque 
Subtitle Formatting: Christopher Williams 
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch 
Blake Shepard as Remus Aldross 
David Wald as Guin 
Emily Neves as Rinda Aldina-Jayna 

Chris Hutchison as Marus 
Chris Patton as Astrias 
David Matranga as Istavan 
Elizabeth Bunch as Amnelis 
Hilary Haag as Suni 
Jay Hickman as Aldo Norisse 

Adam Van Wagoner as
Leegan(eps 5, 7) 
Milail(ep 11) 
Mongauli Soldier(6 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 10, 13
)
 
Norisse's Attendant(ep 11) 
Orro 
Parros Citizen(ep 1) 
Andrew Keltsin as Andanos(ep 20) 
Andrew Love as Aldross the Third 
Andrew McAllister as Jaruu(eps 15, 19-21) 
Andy McAvin as Archduke Vlad(eps 16, 22, 24) 
Biff Wrangler as Tangard(ep 7) 
Blake Shepard as
Garu(ep 22) 
Sem Child(ep 8) 
Carl Yaeger as Siba(eps 6-7) 
Carli Mosier as
Ema(ep 11) 
Li Fa 
Chris Ayres as
Caaslon(eps 17-21) 
Ghis(ep 26) 
Ghuru Shin  (ep 15) 
Godaro(ep 16) 
Kah(eps 9-10) 
Male Voice(ep 8) 
Mentius(ep 23) 
Mongauli Soldier(ep 1) 
Psyden(ep 24) 
Ranos(ep 14) 
Riya(eps 1-2) 
Torio(eps 24-25) 
Chris Hutchison as
Mongauli Soldier(ep 3) 
Parros Citizen(ep 1) 
Scaal(7 episodes
eps 15, 19-20, 22-25
)
 
Chris Patton as
Biuis(ep 21) 
Dagahn(ep 20) 
Neron(ep 21) 
Corey Hartzog as
Flay(ep 19) 
Lagon(ep 9) 
Lan(ep 21) 
Mial(eps 16-18) 
Rentz(eps 22-24) 
David Matranga as Mongauli Solider(ep 1) 
Ernie Manouse as
Lugrus(ep 20) 
Lunan(eps 15, 18, 23) 
Greg Ayres as Shidoh(eps 16, 22-25) 
Hilary Haag as Ema(ep 20) 
Illich Guardiola as
Duke Bek(8 episodes
eps 15, 19-20, 22-26
)
 
Junas(eps 16-17)  (ep 18) 
Jason Dugan as Bohran(ep 16) 
Jessica Boone as
Queen Tonya 
Raku Tribe Child(ep 6) 
Sem Child(ep 8) 
John Swasey as
Caaslon(ep 11) 
Count Rickard(ep 4) 
Jailer(ep 3) 
Karoi Tribe(eps 2, 8) 
Lagon(eps 9-10) 
Locandross 
Loluka(ep 13) 
Loto(eps 6-8, 10) 
Mongauli Captain(ep 1) 
Sem(ep 7) 
Jovan Jackson as
Cameron(ep 25) 
Dodok(eps 9-11) 
Karoi Tribesmen(ep 3) 
Raudy(ep 15) 
Reenas(eps 17-18) 
Rozan(eps 4-6) 
Siba(eps 8-11) 
Vanon 
Volgo Valen(eps 19-20) 
Justin Doran as
Bohran(eps 17, 23-24) 
Eku(ep 9) 
Jaruu(ep 13) 
Karoi Chief(ep 3) 
Lagon(ep 9) 
Lunan(ep 4) 
Ruto 
Tangelinus(ep 21) 
Tubai Chieftain(eps 6-8, 10) 
Yizhai(eps 14-16) 
Kalob Martinez as
Cal Moru(eps 6-7, 10) 
Deelan(eps 16-17, 22) 
Dhalas(ep 18) 
Irrim(eps 6-10) 
Locandross(ep 26) 
Mauris(ep 21) 
Rozan(eps 22, 24) 
Scaal(ep 11) 
Sem Child(ep 8) 
Stakku(eps 15, 19-20) 
Kevin Anders as Loluka(eps 17-18, 21) 
Larry Adams as
Neron(ep 20) 
Valerius(5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18, 22-23
)
 
Yen-Fan(ep 21) 
Leraldo Anzaldua as
Dora(ep 23) 
Garanth(eps 8-9) 
Gnunusis(ep 21) 
Malius 
Mongauli Soldier(ep 14) 
Nes(ep 20) 
Yen-Fan(eps 24-25) 
Luci Christian as
Almeena(ep 19) 
Li-Fa(4 episodes
eps 15, 20, 22, 25
)
 
Parros Citizen(ep 1) 
Raku Tribe Mother(ep 6) 
Rana(ep 9) 
Sem Child(ep 8) 
Maggie Flecknoe as
Lussia(ep 11) 
Sala(ep 11) 
Marco Peretti as Pollak(eps 6-7, 10) 
Mark X Laskowski as
Duke Bek(ep 11) 
Lagon(ep 9) 
Mongauli Soldier(eps 3, 5, 7)  (ep 1) 
Vlon 
Mason Knight as
Agranyahn Soldier(ep 19) 
Dabo(ep 14) 
Gaius(ep 23) 
Matt Thomas as Tangard(eps 8-9) 
Melissa Davis as
Flori(eps 11, 13) 
Parros Citizen(ep 1) 
Raku Tribe Child(ep 6) 
Michael Babson as Bruk(eps 20-22) 
Nate Morries as Feldrik(eps 7, 10-11) 
Phil Barnsworth as Simon(ep 14) 
Rob Mungle as
Agranyahn Soldier(ep 19) 
Archduke Vlad(ep 4) 
Karoi Chieftain(eps 6-8, 10) 
Mongauli Soldier(ep 14) 
Pirate(ep 15) 
Taeran(5 episodes
eps 17-18, 20-22
)
 
Taeron 
Telcides(ep 15) 
Sandy Scarborough as Ema(ep 19) 
Serena Varghese as
Jaana-Devi(eps 17-18) 
Lussia(eps 17-18) 
Rigea(6 episodes
eps 14, 19, 21-24
)
 
Shelley Calene-Black as Anak(eps 19, 23) 
Stephanie Scarborough as Milia(ep 20) 
Steven Knight as
Gajus(eps 4-5, 7, 10) 
Mongauli Soldier(ep 1) 
Taylor Hannah as
Raku Tribe Mother(ep 6) 
Rigea(ep 11) 
English companies
Distributor: Section23 Films 
Internet Streaming:
Anime News Network 
Crunchyroll (USA & Canada Only.) 
Hulu 
The Anime Network 
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks 
Post Production: Seraphim Digital 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology