Shangri-La (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Alternative title:
シャングリ・ラ (Japanese) 
Plot Summary: The story of a young woman fighting for her survival in a real "urban jungle." Only 18 years old, Kuniko Hojo finds herself at the heart of the battle for humanity's future when she discovers that the government which rules Atlas intends to continue marginalising the less-privileged masses outside the tower—by force, if necessary. 
User Ratings: 517 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 24 votes (sub:19, dub:3, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Excellent: 72 votes (sub:60, dub:10, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 116 votes (sub:96, dub:12, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:6
2 French subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 126 votes (sub:107, dub:13, raw:1, ?:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 63 votes (sub:56, dub:4, ?:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 43 votes (sub:37, dub:4, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 20 votes (sub:17, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Weak: 30 votes (sub:28, raw:1, dub:1)
 Bad: 12 votes (sub:11, dub:1)
 Awful: 9 votes (sub:6, dub:3)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 1128 users, rank: #941 (of 6018)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.758 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.066, rank: #2914 (of 6013)
Weighted mean: 6.645 (Good−), rank: #3058 (of 6013) (seen all: 7.11 / seen some: 6.44 / won't finish: 3.62)
Bayesian estimate: 6.667 (Good−), rank: #2795 (of 4522)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 24 
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage:
2009-04-05 to 2009-09-13 
2011-09-19 (Animax Asia) 
Release dates: We have 7
Opening Theme:
"Kimi Shinitamō Koto Nakare" (キミシニタモウコトナカレ) by May'n (eps 1-23) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Hajimari no Asa ni Hikari Are" (はじまりの朝に光あれ) by Midori (eps 1, 2, 4-6, 8, 10, 13, 15, 17-19, 21, 23) 
#2: "Tsuki ni Kakuse shi Chō no Yume" (月に隠せし蝶の夢) by Midori (eps 3, 7, 9, 11-12, 14, 16, 20, 22) 
#3: "Kimi Shinitamō Koto Nakare (Long Version)" (キミシニタモウコトナカレ) by May'n (ep 24) 
Links: We have 1
Review:
Shangri-La DVD (Sep 15, 2012)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Shangri-La - Part 1 [Limited Edition] (DVD) 2012-08-21 (from $51.98)
    Shangri-La - Part 2 (DVD) 2012-08-21 (from $44.99)
    Shangri-La - Complete Series [S.A.V.E.] (DVD) 2014-04-29 (from $11.67)
    Shangri-La - Complete Series [S.A.V.E.] (DVD) 2014-04-29 (from $11.51)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Makoto Bessho 
Series Composition: Hiroshi Ohnogi 
Script:
Hiroshi Ohnogi (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 16, 22-24
)
 
Shingo Takeba (ep 13) 
Toshizo Nemoto (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 15, 18-19, 23
)
 
Yoichi Kato (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 17, 21
)
 
Yuniko Ayana (eps 9, 14, 20) 
Yutaka Izubuchi (ep 11) 
Storyboard:
Atsushi Takeuchi (ep 13) 
Ei Aoki (ep 7) 
Gentarō Kodama (ep 10) 
Kazuhiro Ozawa (ep 21) 
Kiyoshi Nemoto (eps 3, 8, 12) 
Koichi Chigira (ep 10) 
Makoto Bessho (eps 1-2, 24) 
Michio Fukuda (ep 17) 
Minoru Ohara (ep 19) 
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 14) 
Takayuki Fukuda (ep 20) 
Takayuki Inagaki (ep 23) 
Takeko Mori (ep 9) 
Takeshi Mori (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 15, 22
)
 
Tomohiro Hirata (ep 5) 
Umanosuke Iida (ep 6) 
Yukihiro Iwata (ep 16) 
Yukio Takahashi (ep 18) 
Episode Director:
Hikaru Sato (ep 10) 
Kazuo Nogami (ep 4) 
Kouta Okuno (Ep. 4, "Magical Gina" segment) 
Makoto Bessho (eps 1, 24) 
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 13) 
Mayumi Tabata (ep 3) 
Michita Shiroishi (ep 2) 
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 14) 
Shigeru Ueda (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 19, 21
)
 
Shōgo Arai (ep 11) 
Takayuki Fukuda (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 20
)
 
Yasuro Tsuchiya (ep 9) 
Yasuyuki Fuse (ep 15) 
Yukio Takahashi (eps 7, 18, 23) 
Yuta Maruyama (eps 8, 16, 22) 
Music: Hitomi Kuroishi 
Original creator: Eiichi Ikegami 
Character Design: Range Murata 
Animation Director:
Daisuke Kamei (5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 17, 20
)
 
Etsutaka Kawano (eps 4, 11) 
Haruka Tanaka (eps 4, 21) 
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 2) 
Hiroaki Ikeda (eps 6, 12) 
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 13) 
Ikuma Tobe (eps 3, 15, 20) 
Junichi Takaoka (eps 23-24) 
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 2) 
Kenji Chiba (eps 7, 21, 24) 
Kumi Ishii (ep 24) 
Maki Uchida (eps 4, 21, 24) 
Masahiro Yamane (Ep. 4, "Magical Gina" segment) 
Masanori Shibata (ep 14) 
Masao Ebihara (ep 1) 
Michio Satô (4 episodes
eps 4, 18, 23-24
)
 
Miyuki Honda (ep 17) 
Miyuki Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 22, 24
)
 
Naoto Nakamura (eps 14, 24) 
Natsuki Egami (eps 9, 20) 
Takaaki Sawada (ep 17) 
Takako Shimizu (ep 1) 
Takeshi Kusaka (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 18, 23-24
)
 
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (eps 19, 22, 24) 
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 7) 
Yūichi Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 20
)
 
Yuuko Sotake (eps 8, 19) 
Animation Character Design: Kumi Ishii 
Art design: Hajime Satou 
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka 
Cgi Director: Yasuhiro Kato 
Executive producer:
Junji Fujita (Gonzo/GDH/Future Vision Music) 
Shinichiro Inoue (Kadokawa Shoten Co., Ltd.) 
Producer:
Takashi Imamoto (Gonzo/GDH) 
Tsuneo Takechi (Klockworx Inc.) 
Tsutomu Kojima (Gonzo/GDH) 
Yoshifumi Kominato (Sony PCL) 
Yuka Harada (NTT Docomo/D.N. Dream Partners) 

Assistant Animation Director:
Junichi Takaoka (eps 1-2) 
Kenji Chiba (eps 2, 16) 
Michio Satô (eps 11, 13, 21) 
Miyuki Honda (ep 12) 
Miyuki Nakamura (eps 13, 18) 
Natsuki Egami (ep 2) 
Shou Sugai (eps 13, 16) 
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 8) 
Takeshi Kusaka (ep 21) 
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 16) 
Yasushi Shingou (ep 18) 
Yumiko Ishii (eps 1, 16) 
Yuuko Sotake (eps 2, 10) 
Assistant Episode Director:
Hikaru Sato (ep 13) 
Yukio Takahashi (ep 13) 
Assistant producer: Hirotaka Nanbae 
CG Producer: Hiroaki Matsuura 
CG Supervisor: Daisuke Suzuki 
Creative Producer: Takeshi Mori 
Creative Supervision: Shingo Takeba 
Engineering Assistant: Mai Sunasato 
Eyecatch Illustration: Range Murata (ep 4) 
HD Editing:
Kengo Shigemura 
Tomoko Saitou (eps 1-11) 
Tomoko Sato 
In-Between Animation:
Ai Mochida 
Aika Satō 
Akiko Kudou 
Chie Tanaka (Hal Film Maker) 
Daichi Takahashi 
Eri Nagata 
Hiroki Tokuda (Asahi Production) 
Hiroyuki Kaji 
Hisae Ono (Hal Film Maker) 
Jin Hirakawa (Hal Film Maker) 
Jun You Min 
Kiyohara Kazuki 
Kōta Itō (Hal Film Maker) 
Masaki Inada (Asahi Production) 
Masayuki Sakagami 
Murao Etsuro 
Mutsumi Nakata (Hal Film Maker) 
Nami Nakahara 
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ACTAS) 
Rui Niitsuma 
Ryōsuke Terasako 
Sachiyo Takada 
Satoshi Kumamoto (Hal Film Maker) 
Sayuri Ōsato 
Shōta Fuse 
Sonomi Sugimura (Hal Film Maker) 
Tatsuya Hiraishi (ACTAS) 
Tomomi Umino 
Yasuhiro Ueno (Asahi Production) 
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (Hal Film Maker) 
Yuka Hayashi (Hal Film Maker) 
Yūki Fukuchi 
Yuta Ito 
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki 
Aika Sakuramoto 
Akane Umezu 
Aki Hayashi 
Aki Konbo 
Aki Kumata (Studio OnePack) 
Aki Yamauchi (Studio OnePack) 
Akihide Hayashi 
Akira Ono 
Akira Takeuchi 
Asami Moromasa (Studio Bambino) 
Atsuko Takahashi 
Atsushi Nikaidō 
Atsushi Okuda 
Ayako Satou 
Ayumi Kanawa 
Ayumi Tsukamoto (Nakamura Production) 
Beom Seok Hong (ep 10) 
Bomin Kim 
Chie Nishizawa 
Chie Ōtsuki 
Chie Tanaka (Nakamura Production) 
Choi Jong Ki 
Chuji Nakajima 
Daisuke Kurose 
Daisuke Yoshida 
Emiko Kataoka 
Etsutaka Kawano 
Fumiaki Kouta (ep 14) 
Fumihiro Kato (Nakamura Production) 
Hae-Sook Kim 
Hidenori Kawashima 
Hideo Maru 
Hideo Nakamura (Nakamura Production) 
Hidetoshi Haneda (Studio OnePack) 
Hikaru Naraoka 
Hiroaki Ikeda 
Hiroaki Iwata (Studio OnePack) 
Hiroko Shigekuni 
Hironori Sawada 
Hironori Tanaka (OP; ep 5) 
Hironori Tsukada 
Hirotaka Nii 
Hiroya Takahashi 
Hiroyasu Oda 
Hiroyuki Kanbe (Studio OnePack) 
Hiroyuki Oshima 
Hiroyuki Shimizu 
Hiroyuki Uehara 
Hisao Muramatsu 
Hisashi Saito 
Hisashi Samejima 
Hitoshi Kagiyama 
Ikuma Fujibe 
Jun'ichi Kitamura 
Junichi Hashimoto 
Junko Matsushita 
Kanami Nakao 
Kaori Ikeda (Angle) 
Kaoru Hokiyama 
Kaoru Sekiya 
Katsuya Furumoto (Studio OnePack) 
Kayoko Suzuki 
Kazuhiro Ono 
Kazumasa Takeuchi 
Kazuya Hirata 
Kazuya Nakanishi 
Keiichi Sugiura (Studio OnePack) 
Keita Hagio 
Ken Mutou 
Kenji Akimoto 
Kenji Chiba 
Kenta Nozawa 
Kō Hosaka 
Koichi Chigira 
Koji Asawa 
Kōji Furuya 
Kōsuke Kawamura 
Kozue Matsui (Studio OnePack) 
Kumiko Kitano (Studio OnePack) 
Kumiko Yano 
Kyoko Kotani 
Kyota Washikita 
Kyouhei Tezuka 
Makoto Bessho 
Makoto Kawamata 
Makoto Wakabayashi 
Mamoru Morishige 
Manabu Kushibuchi (Studio OnePack) 
Manabu Morishige 
Manae Mori 
Manami Hattori 
Mariko Aikawa 
Masaharu Tomoda (Studio OnePack) 
Masahiko Matsuo 
Masahiko Ohkura 
Masahiro Takayama 
Masahiro Yoshisaki (Angle) 
Masako Yumoto 
Masami Goto  (OP; 4 episodes
eps 7, 19, 22, 24
)
 
Masami Yoshioka 
Masao Ohashi 
Masao Tsutsumi 
Masaru Obata 
Masashi Yoshioka 
Masataku Sumomo 
Masato Furukawa 
Masato Nishikawa 
Masatsugu Arakawa 
Masaya Nozaki 
Masaya Yasutome 
Masayoshi Moto 
Masayuki Ozaki 
Masayuki Uchiyama 
Mayu Fujimoto 
Michiko Takahashi 
Michio Satô 
Minoru Kibata 
Minoru Yamazawa 
Misao Abe 
Mitsuru Suzuki 
Miyuki Goto 
Miyuki Honda (Studio OnePack) 
Miyuki Inoue 
Miyuki Nakamura (Studio OnePack) 
Mizuka Takahashi 
Momoko Kawai 
Motohiro Taniguchi 
Motonori Nishibe 
Nagisa Nakajima 
Naoki Matsumura 
Naoki Mishiba 
Naoto Nakamura 
Naoya Dougen 
Natsue Chibayama 
Nobu Zendo 
Nobuhiro Kashiwaki 
Nobutaka Masuda 
Nobuyoshi Souzaki 
Nobuyoshi Yoshida 
Nobuyuki Hatake 
Nobuyuki Kitajima 
Norifumi Shiro 
Noriko Tsutsumiya 
Norinobu Kyō 
Noriyuki Fukuda 
Odahiro Watanabe 
Reika Hoshino 
Risako Yoshida 
Ryotarou Akao 
Ryuichi Makino 
Ryūtarō Minagawa 
Sae Nishino (Studio OnePack) 
Sakae Shibuya 
Satomi Kato 
Satomi Matsuura 
Satonobu Kikuchi 
Satoru Kusuda (Dream Move) 
Sawako Shigematsu 
Sayaka Takase 
Sayoko Murai 
Shigemi Aoyanagi 
Shigeru Ueda 
Shimon Kondou 
Shinichi Kurita 
Shinichi Wada 
Shinji Ochi 
Shinmei Saito 
Shōichi Baba 
Shōsuke Ishibashi 
Shou Sugai 
Shunichi Imoto (Nakamura Production) 
Shunryō Yamamura 
Si-Eun Lee 
Taeko Ōgi (Studio Bambino) 
Takaaki Aritsubo 
Takaaki Iwamoto 
Takaaki Tanabe (Nakamura Production) 
Takaaki Wada 
Takahiro Ninagawa 
Takahiro Sasaki 
Takahiro Yasuda 
Takanori Suzuki 
Takao Kosone 
Takaomi Higashino (Studio OnePack) 
Takashi Kojima 
Takashi Ono 
Takayuki Inagaki 
Takayuki Kitagawa 
Takayuki Nakahara 
Takehiro Hamatsu 
Takenori Tsukuma 
Takeshi Kusaka 
Takeshi Morita 
Takeshi Nishino 
Takeshi Ohtake 
Takeshi Otani 
Takumi Nishiwaki 
Takushi Ueno 
Teruko Takejima 
Teruo Takashima 
Tomoe Nishio 
Tomofumi Koizumi 
Tomokazu Shimabukuro 
Tomoko Nitta 
Tomomi Murayama (Studio Create) 
Tomoyasu Kurashima (ep 1) 
Tomoyo Masuda 
Tomoyuki Kinoshita 
Tomoyuki Ohshita 
Toshiaki Miki 
Toshihiro Kawakami 
Toshimitsu Takechi 
Toshiyuki Fujisawa 
Toshiyuki Komaru 
Toshiyuki Yoshioka 
Tsuyoshi Kandō 
Tsuyoshi Tanabe 
Wataru Abe 
Yasuhiro Saiki 
Yasunori Ota 
Yasushi Shingou 
Yayoi Jinnai 
Yohko Ariizumi 
Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha) 
Yoko Ono 
Yoko Takanori 
Yoshifumi Nakamura 
Yoshihiro Matsumoto 
Yoshiko Nakamura 
Yoshitaka Kohno 
Yoshitaka Sato 
Yosuke Sotoyama 
Youichi Takada 
Youki Ebisu 
Youko Kuboyama 
Yu Ogasawara 
Yūichi Yoshida 
Yuji Hosokoshi 
Yukari Watabe  (eps 8, 16, 24) 
Yuki Koike 
Yukihide Oku 
Yukihiro Kobayashi 
Yukiko Mori 
Yukiko Shimizu 
Yukitaka Kimura 
Yuko Okamoto 
Yuko Yamamoto 
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production) 
Yumiko Tomiki 
Yusuke Adachi 
Yusuke Asaoku 
Yūsuke Nakamura 
Yusuke Takada 
Yūsuke Uda 
Yuta Yamazaki 
Yuu Shindou 
Yuugo Oohashi 
Yuuki Yamashita (Nakamura Production) 
Yuuko Sotake 
Monitor Graphics: Yousuke Nanjou 
Music Performance:
Jun Saitoh (Bass) 
Kanade Shishiuchi (Trombone) 
Naoko Ishibashi (Violin) 
Osamu Iyoku (Violin) 
Otohiko Fujita (Horn) 
Takahiro Yūki (Cello) 
Tomoyuki Asakawa (Harp) 
Yōsuke Niwa (Violin) 
Online Editor:
Eiji Suzuki (Sony PCL) 
Okihiko Kojima (Sony PCL) 
Photography Supervision: Toru Fukushi (T2 Studio) 
Production Assistant: Satoshi Uchida (ep 3) 
Production Desk: Kou Yamamoto 
Publicity:
Jun Sugiura (assistance) 
Kenichi Yamaguchi (assistance) 
Masao Itou (assistance) 
Takashi Tachizaki 
Tomoya Yamamoto (assistance) 
Yousuke Nishiyama 
Yuusuke Suzuki (assistance) 
Recording engineer: Satoshi Yano 
Setting Production:
Emiko Iimuro 
Shōichi Suzuki 
Sound Effects: Hidemi Tanaka 
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Akimitsu Honma (OP) 
Hitomi Kuroishi (ED1-2) 
Theme Song Composition:
Akimitsu Honma (OP) 
Hitomi Kuroishi (ED1-2) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hitomi Kuroishi (ED1-2) 
Yuho Iwasato (OP) 
Theme Song Performance:
May Nakabayashi (OP) 
midori (ED 1-2) 
Title Logo Design: Shinji Higuchi 
Mikako Takahashi as Kuniko Houjou 
Yui Ariga as Mikuni 
Yuka Iguchi as Karin Ishida 

Daisuke Hirakawa as Souichirou Hata 
Hidetoshi Nakamura as Tarsian 
Houchu Ohtsuka as Mi-ko 
Jouji Nakata as Momoko 
Jun Fukuyama as Shion Imaki 
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Takehiko 
Kumiko Watanabe as Claris 
Makoto Ishii as Kunihito Kusanagi 
Naoko Kyooda as Nagiko Houjou 
Rei Igarashi as Ryouko Naruse 
Rie Ishizuka as Sayoko 
Sachika Misawa as Yuri Gamagoori 
Takahiro Sakurai as Shougo Kudo 
Tetsuya Kakihara as Medusa 
Tomoko Kaneda as Hiruko 
Yūichi Nakamura as Retto Imaki 
Yurie Yamashita as Yuuka Yamazaki 

Akeno Watanabe as Rena 
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Zhang 
Miyu Irino as Canary/Digma 0 
Satoru Makise as Managing Director(ep 12) 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Gonzo 
Art Setting: Atelier Musa 
Backgrounds: Atelier Musa 
Broadcaster:
Animax Asia 
Chiba TV (2009-04-05) 
KBS Kyoto (2009-04-06) 
Sun TV (2009-04-07) 
Tokyo MX TV (2009-04-08) 
TV Aichi (2009-04-09) 
TV Hokkaido (2009-04-09) 
TV Kanagawa (2009-04-06) 
TV Saitama (2009-04-05) 
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2009-04-07) 
Music Production: Flying Dog 
Photography: T2 Studio 
Photography Assistance: Buyu 
Production Assistance:
AIC (ep 4) 
AIC Spirits (ep 11) 
Brains Base (ep 14) 
Buyu (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 20
)
 
Recording Studio: Studio 2010 
Sound Production: Rakuonsha 
special effects: Team Taniguchi 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Tyler Walker 
Script:
J. Michael Tatum (eps 1-24) 
Patrick Seitz (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11, 22
)
 
Tyler Walker (8 episodes
eps 2, 13-16, 18-20
)
 
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga 
ADR Engineer: Kyle Phillips 
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt 
Commentary:
Anastasia Munoz (ep 10) 
Apphia Yu (ep 10) 
Austin Tindle (ep 1) 
J. Michael Tatum (ep 15) 
Jad Saxton (ep 23) 
Jennifer Seman (ep 23) 
Kent Williams (ep 1) 
Lindsay Seidel (ep 1) 
Patrick Seitz (ep 15) 
Randy Pearlman (ep 10) 
Tyler Walker (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 15, 23
)
 
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan 
Jacob Martin 
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez 
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia 
DVD Menu Design: Cate Ferman 
DVD Producer:
Clarine Harp 
Susie Nixon 
Head Writer: John Burgmeier 
Lead Video Engineer: Jacob Martin 
Line Producer: Tyler Walker 
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley 
Post-Production Assistant: Aya Spann 
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla 
Jeremy Jimenez 
Subtitle Timing: Bryan Ingram 
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams 
Video Editing:
Ashley Rosse 
Josh Tyler 
Robert Bell 
Video Engineer:
Andrew Manson 
Jason Weems 
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp 
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara 
Apphia Yu as Mikuni 
Jad Saxton as Karin Ishida 
Lindsay Seidel as Kuniko Hojo 

Anastasia Munoz as Sayoko 
Austin Tindle as Kunihito Kusanagi 
Bill Jenkins as Sergei Tarsian 
Bryan Massey as Takehiko 
Clarine Harp as Ayako 
Emerick Jade as Yuri Gamagori 
Heather Walker as Hiruko 
J. Michael Tatum as Shogo Kudo 
Jason Douglas as Reon Imaki 
Jennifer Seman as Ryoko Naruse 
Joel McDonald as Medusa 
Kent Williams as Momoko 
Linda Leonard as Nagiko Hojo 
Micah Solusod as Shion Imaki 
Randy Pearlman as Miiko 
Tia Ballard as Tomoka Yamazaki 
Todd Haberkorn as Soichiro Hata 
Trina Nishimura as Klaris Lutz 

Alese Johnson as Yoshihiro 
Alexis Tipton as
Magical Gina 
Nao 
Anthony Bowling as Zhang 
Brian Mathis as Mr. Take 
Bruce Carey as KD 
Charles Campbell as Old Man Loli 
Chuck Huber as Karin's Father(ep 11) 
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Takehiko(Child) 
Jamie Marchi as Rena 
Jerry Russell as Old Man Camera 
Justin Cook as Yusuke 
Justin Pate as Digma Zero 
Majken Bullard as Yasuko(ep 15) 
Melanie Mason as Haruko Kusanagi 
Michael Serrecchia as Abidin 
Mike McFarland as Warden 
Phil Parsons as Nemoto 
R Bruce Elliott as Old Man Army 
Robert McCollum as Atlas Employee(ep 13) 
Tyler Walker as Furakawa 

English companies
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
MVM (UK & Ireland) 
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment 
Subtitles: MX Media LLC 
Translation: MX Media LLC 
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Jay Walker 

Céline Rotard as Kuniko 
Pauline Guimard as Mikuni 

Agnès Manoury as Claris 
Anne-Lise Vessiere as Nagiko 
Aurélie Babled as Miiko 
Franck Victor as Shoichirô 
François Tavares as Abidine 
Frederic Popovic as Kusanagi 
Jean-Marc Montalto as Momoko 
Mathieu Rivolier as Reon 
Pascale Chemin as Giina 
Sophie Planet as Ryôko 
Sylvain Lemarié as Takehiko 
Yann Pichon as Furukawa 
French companies
Licensed by: Kaze (France) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology