Spice and Wolf II (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Alternative title:
Ōkami to Kōshinryō II (Japanese) 
Sobre Lobos e Mercadores Parte II (Portuguese) 
狼と香辛料Ⅱ (Japanese) 
狼與辛香料Ⅱ (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Genres: adventure , drama , fantasy , romance 
Themes: economics , folklore , love , merchants 
Plot Summary: Continuing where the first series left off, it follows Kraft Lawrence a experienced traveling merchant and his sharp tongued wolf god companion Holo on their journey to return to Holo's home to the north called Yoitsu. A tender relationship has blossomed between the characters, as they make deals, travel between cities, encounter religious fanatics or vice versa and mostly just do what a traveling merchant has to do to get by. 
User Ratings: 2060 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 430 votes (sub:309, dub:105, ?:2, raw:1, others:13
6 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 793 votes (sub:597, dub:165, raw:6, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:23
10 Spanish subtitled
5 Russian subtitled
3 Italian subtitled
2 German subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 czech subtitled
)
 Very good: 487 votes (sub:372, dub:91, ?:3, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:18
7 Spanish subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Good: 237 votes (sub:185, dub:47, raw:1, others:4
1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 68 votes (sub:50, dub:15, ?:1, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 So-so: 25 votes (sub:17, dub:6, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 3265 users, rank: #294 (of 6233)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.538 (Excellent−), std. dev.: 1.2378, rank: #136 (of 6228)
Weighted mean: 8.432 (Very good+), rank: #150 (of 6228) (seen all: 8.46 / seen some: 7.53 / won't finish: 4.31)
Bayesian estimate: 8.427 (Very good+), rank: #84 (of 4685)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 12 
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2009-07-08 to 2009-09-23 
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Mitsu no Yoake" by Akino Arai 
Ending Theme:
"Perfect World" by Rocky Chack 
Links: We have 2
Review:
News: Show:
Sakura Con 2010 - Day 2 (Apr 8, 2010)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Spice and Wolf - Season Two (BD+DVD) 2011-08-30 (from $37.42)
    Spice and Wolf - Season Two [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2011-08-30 (from $40.29)
    Spice and Wolf - The Complete Series: Season 1 & Season 2 (BD+DVD) 2012-09-11 (from $37.97)
    Spice and Wolf - The Complete Series: Season 1 & Season 2 [Anime Classics] (BD+DVD) 2014-04-15 (from $27.49)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takeo Takahashi 
Screenplay: Naruhisa Arakawa 
Storyboard:
Hideki Tonokatsu (ep 4) 
Hiroyuki Shimazu (ep 7) 
Masaki Watanabe (ep 8) 
Shinsuke Terasawa (ep 9) 
Takeo Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 0-3, 6, 11-12
)
  (OP, ED) 
Tomokazu Tokoro (eps 5, 10) 
Episode Director:
Hideki Tonokatsu (ep 0) 
Hijiri Sanpei (eps 7, 12) 
Hisatoshi Shimizu (ep 10)  (eps 3, 6) 
Ikuo Yamakado (eps 1, 4)  (OP) 
Shinsuke Terasawa (eps 3, 6) 
Shunsuke Machitani (ep 8) 
Takeo Takahashi (ED) 
Tomokazu Tokoro (ep 2) 
Toshikatsu Tokoro (eps 5, 11) 
Yo Miura (ep 9) 
Music: Yuuji Yoshino 
Original creator: Isuna Hasekura 
Original Character Design: Jū Ayakura 
Character Design: Toshimitsu Kobayashi 
Art Director: Toshihiro Kohama (Studio Biho) 
Chief Animation Director: Toshimitsu Kobayashi 
Animation Director:
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 10) 
Hiroharu Nagasaka (ep 3) 
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 8)  (ep 5) 
Hyo Sang Ryu (ep 12) 
Ikuo Yamakado (eps 1, 4)  (OP) 
Jouji Yanase (ep 6) 
Kenji Matsuoka (ep 9) 
Kyoko Kametani (ep 7) 
Masayuki Tanaka (ep 12) 
Masayuki Uchiyama (ep 10) 
Mi Sun Nam (ep 8) 
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 11-12) 
Shinya Ojiri (ep 12) 
Takeshi Imai (ep 10) 
Takuji Yoshimoto (eps 1, 3) 
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 0)  (ED) 
Toshiya Washida (eps 5, 10) 
Tsubasa Shimizu (eps 11-12) 
Yoshitasuku Hatano (ep 2) 
Art design: Yoshinori Shiozawa (Studio Biho) 
Sound Director: Hajime Takakuwa 
Director of Photography: Shinichiro Tachi 
Executive producer:
Kazuyoshi Fukuba  (Pony Canyon) 
Naoko Koyama  (ASCII Media Works) 
Producer:
Naomi Tokuda (Kadokawa Pictures) 
Tatsuya Ishiguro (Pony Canyon) 
Tomohiro Fujita (MOVIC) 
Tomoko Suzuki (Kadokawa Pictures) 

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Tsuruta (ep 6) 
Chie Ōtsuki (eps 2-4, 6, 12) 
Goro Nagasaki (ep 11) 
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 2) 
Kanna Hiro (ep 7) 
Kaoru Sekiya (ep 7) 
Kenta Mizusaki (ep 7) 
Kentarou Matsumoto (ep 7) 
Kota Takeuchi (ep 7) 
Masaki Takasaka (ep 7) 
Naoko Shōkin (eps 6, 8-10, 12) 
Noriko Hatta (ep 10) 
Sachiko Oniwa (ep 11) 
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 7) 
Shunsuke Itai (ep 3) 
Takahiro Sakai (ep 5) 
Yeo So Yun (ep 7) 
Yōko Horita (7 episodes
eps 4-6, 8-10, 12
)
 
Yōko Naeki (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 12
)
 
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 5) 
Animation producer:
Masayoshi Ohno (Marvy Jack) 
Tatsuyo Kobayashi (Brains Base) 
Art Assistant: Yukiko Ono (Studio Bihou; eps 3-12) 
Assistant producer:
Hitomi Araki (ASCII Media Works) 
Youhei Hayashi (MOVIC) 
Background Art:
Akihiro Hirasawa (Studio Bihou; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8, 11-12
)
 
Aya Kuginuki (Studio Bihou; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-10
)
 
C. Jakkrit (Studio Bihou; ep 3) 
D. Manit (Studio Bihou; ep 3) 
Hiromasa Tsuruoka (Studio Bihou; ep 2) 
K. Pisan (Studio Bihou; ep 3) 
Ken Arai (Studio Bihou; eps 3-12) 
L. Atipong (Studio Bihou; ep 3) 
L. Chanchai (Studio Bihou; eps 3-8, 11-12) 
M. Kittitam (Studio Bihou; ep 3) 
M. Shutimapon (Studio Bihou; ep 3) 
Mieko Sakurai (Studio Bihou; eps 3-12) 
P. Maysaya (Studio Bihou; ep 3) 
R. Boonruksa (Studio Bihou; ep 3) 
R. Jutima (Studio Bihou; eps 3-8, 11-12) 
Ryouka Kinoshita (Studio Bihou; ep 1) 
S. Bavonsin (Studio Bihou; ep 3) 
S. Supattra (Studio Bihou; ep 3) 
Toshihiro Kohama (Studio Bihou; eps 1-2) 
Yukiko Ono (Studio Bihou; eps 1-2) 
Color Check:
Aya Suzuki (ep 4) 
Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 8) 
Hiromi Miyawaki (ep 7) 
Hitomi Sano (OP, ED) 
Mariko Kudou (ep 1) 
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa; eps 2, 5) 
Naoko Kodama (ep 10) 
Sakura Komatsu (ep 11) 
Takuya Ogaki (ep 7) 
Yasuichi Furukawa (eps 3, 6, 9, 12) 
Color design: Hitomi Sano 
Color setting:
Aya Suzuki (ep 4) 
Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 11) 
Hiromi Miyawaki (ep 7) 
Hitomi Sano (OP, ED) 
Mariko Kudou (ep 1) 
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa; ep 5) 
Naoko Kodama (ep 10) 
Sakura Komatsu (ep 8) 
Takuya Ogaki (ep 7) 
Tomomi Murakami (Hiwa; ep 2) 
Yasuichi Furukawa (eps 3, 6, 9, 12) 
Digital Manager: Masaaki Nanbe 
Editing: Megumi Uchida (Seyama Editing Room) 
Editing Assistant:
Hiroko Sasaki (Seyama Editing Room) 
Keiko Kadokawa (Seyama Editing Room) 
Editing Cooperation: Yasutaka Ikeda (Brain's Base Digital) 
Finish Animation:
Ai Kobayashi (D-COLORS; eps 1, 3) 
Ai Yoshida (Assez Finaud Fabric; ep 8) 
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS; eps 1, 3) 
Aya Suzuki (Front Line; eps 8, 11) 
Aya Watanabe (Assez Finaud Fabric; ep 8) 
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS; eps 1, 3) 
Daisuke Yoshizawa (Front Line; ep 4) 
Haruka Ito (Assez Finaud Fabric; ep 8) 
Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric; ep 8) 
Maki Kanemori (D-COLORS; eps 1, 3) 
Maki Saitou (Front Line; eps 4, 8, 11) 
Makoto Iguchi (Front Line; ep 12) 
Masako Ogasawara (D-COLORS; eps 1, 3) 
Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS; eps 1, 3) 
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS; eps 1, 3) 
Sakura Komatsu (Front Line; ep 4) 
Sari Tagawa (Assez Finaud Fabric; ep 8) 
Takayasu Tomino (Front Line; ep 11) 
Tomoko Saito (Front Line; ep 8) 
Yoko Saito (Front Line; ep 11) 
Illustration: Jū Ayakura (ED) 
In-Between Animation:
Aiko Utsumi (Marvy Jack; ep 5) 
Aimi Sudou (IngresA; ep 1) 
Asami Masuda (IngresA; eps 1, 3) 
Isao Sato (Marvy Jack; ep 5) 
Junpei Matsumoto (IngresA; eps 1, 3) 
Kōta Sera (IngresA; ep 3) 
Kunimasa Serizawa (Marvy Jack; ep 5) 
Madoka Togami (IngresA; eps 1, 3) 
Masaiku Tayori (IngresA; eps 1, 3) 
Masato Inomata (I&S Factory; eps 3, 6, 9) 
Mihoko Hayashi (IngresA; ep 8) 
Miyuki Nakajima (Marvy Jack; ep 5) 
Nami Nakahara (Brain's Base; ep 7) 
Naoko Kodama (IngresA; ep 3) 
Naoko Shōkin (Marvy Jack; eps 4, 8-9, 12) 
Saori Sakiguchi (IngresA; eps 1, 3) 
Takanori Yonekura (Marvy Jack; ep 5) 
Takeshi Na (IngresA; eps 3, 8) 
Tamae Iwabe (Marvy Jack; ep 5) 
Tomoko Hamanaka (IngresA; eps 1, 3) 
Toshihiko Tanaka (IngresA; eps 1, 3) 
Yae Tanaka (IngresA; eps 1, 3) 
Yasuko Yamashita (IngresA; eps 1, 3) 
Yōko Naeki (Marvy Jack; eps 4-5, 8, 12) 
Yui Kusakabe (IngresA; ep 1) 
Yui Ōsone (IngresA; eps 1, 3, 8) 
Yuki Ieda (IngresA; eps 1, 3) 
Yusako Minami (IngresA; eps 1, 3, 8) 
Key Animation:
Ai Tsuruta (IngresA; ep 8) 
Akio Kitahara (eps 6, 9) 
Akio Uchino (eps 5, 11) 
Akira Takeuchi (ep 5) 
Ani Katō (ep 1) 
Asami Masuda (IngresA; eps 1, 3, 6, 8) 
Asuka Hayashi (eps 5, 11) 
Atsuko Matsushita (ep 3) 
Atsushi Ogata (eps 3, 6, 9) 
Atsushi Sato (Arcturus; eps 3, 8) 
Aya Yoshioka (ep 2) 
Chie Ōtsuki (OP; eps 4, 8, 12) 
Emiko Matsuno (ep 7) 
Fumino Fujii (ep 7) 
Haruo Okuno (ep 7) 
Hiromi Sakamoto (OP; eps 1, 4) 
Hiroshi Satô (ep 2) 
Hiroto Yokote (ep 7) 
Hiroya Kamakura (eps 5, 11) 
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 8) 
Hisao Muramatsu (Hebaraki; ep 8) 
Hitomi Fujii (ep 10) 
Hitoshi Morikawa (eps 5, 11) 
Hyo Sang Ryu (ep 11) 
Ikuo Yamakado (ED; eps 1, 4) 
Jeong Nam Kim (eps 10-11) 
Jouji Yanase (eps 3, 6, 9) 
Kanako Abe (eps 5, 11) 
Kanta Suzuki (ep 4) 
Katsumi Aoshima (ep 9) 
Kazuko Shibata (eps 3, 6, 9, 12) 
Kazuya Matsushita (IngresA; eps 1, 3, 6, 8) 
Kazuyo Tominaga (eps 1, 12) 
Ken Mutou (ep 4) 
Ken'ichi Hirata (Arcturus; ep 8) 
Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 6, 10) 
Kiyoshiro Kato (eps 3-4, 8, 12) 
Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 5, 11) 
Mai Kuwabara (OP; eps 1, 4) 
Makoto Shinohara (ep 11) 
Mamie Takada (ep 7) 
Masakazu Kawazoe (ep 7) 
Masato Nishikawa (eps 6, 9) 
Megumi Itoi (ep 2) 
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 8) 
Miyuki Kobayashi (ep 7) 
Mizue Ogawa (eps 3, 6, 9) 
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 8) 
Naoko Shōkin (OP; eps 9, 11) 
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 9) 
Orie Tanaka (ep 7) 
Osamu Hirayama (ep 7) 
Osamu Nuita (ep 9) 
Ryuuta Yanagi (ep 3) 
Sachiko Oniwa (ep 5) 
Satomi Yamanaka (ep 6) 
Satoshi Fujioka (ep 2) 
Setsuko Umino (ep 2) 
Shigeki Sato (ep 6) 
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 5, 11) 
Shinji Yamamoto (ep 6) 
Shinya Ojiri (eps 6, 9) 
Shunsuke Itai (ep 10) 
Takahiro Sakai (ep 11) 
Takanori Suzuki (ep 9) 
Takeshi Nishino (ep 2) 
Takeshi Otani (ep 7) 
Takuji Yoshimoto (IngresA; ep 1) 
Takushi Ueno (ep 6) 
Takuya Hirata (ep 2) 
Tatsuki Takemoto (Arcturus; ep 8) 
Tatsuya Yoshihara (eps 2, 5) 
Tetsuya Sato (ep 3) 
Tomokazu Tokoro (ep 2) 
Tomoki Uekado (ep 2) 
Tomoko Hamanaka (IngresA; eps 1, 3, 6, 8) 
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 6, 9) 
Tsubasa Shimizu (eps 2, 5, 10-11) 
Yae Tanaka (IngresA; ep 1) 
Yōko Horita (OP) 
Yoko Iizuka (eps 3-4) 
Yōko Naeki (ep 11) 
Yoko Takada (ep 7) 
Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 10) 
Yoshinori Deno (IngresA; eps 2, 8) 
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 10) 
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 11) 
Yuuko Fujii (IngresA; ep 8) 
Mixing Assistant: Nozomi Mashita 
Music producer: Yukako Inoue 
Photography:
Hitoshi Tokumaru (Brain's Base Digital) 
Mayumi Kurimoto (Brain's Base Digital) 
Miki Tachibana (Brain's Base Digital) 
Seigo Egami (Brain's Base Digital) 
Shinichiro Tate (Brain's Base Digital) 
Yorinobu Oda (Brain's Base Digital) 
Yūya Sakuma (Brain's Base Digital) 
Planning:
Kazutomo Suzuki (ASCII Media Works) 
Naohiro Futono (MOVIC) 
Shiro Sasaki (FlyingDog) 
Tsutomu Tsuchikawa (Kadokawa Pictures) 
Yoko Furukawa (Pony Canyon) 
Planning Cooperation:
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras) 
Yoshimi Nakajima (Quaras) 
Plug-In Cooperation: Kengo Watanabe 
Production Advancement:
Hayato Hama (ep 7) 
Hiro Furukawa (eps 3, 6, 9) 
Jin Ishii (eps 1, 4, 12) 
Kaoru Kumagai (eps 2, 5, 11) 
Kōtarō Sakumoto (ep 8) 
Sohei Kuwahara (ep 10) 
Takanari Sakai (ep 2) 
Production manager: Jiro Saito 
Recording Adjustment: Hiroyuki Suzuki 
Setting Production: Aki Harada 
Sound Effects: Masami Kitakata (Fizz Sound) 
Sound Production Manager: Atsushi Nagashima 
Special Effects: Shin Inoie 
Theme Song Composition:
Akino Arai (OP) 
noe (ED) 
Taro Yamashita (ED) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Akino Arai (OP) 
Yuho Iwasato (ED) 
Theme Song Performance:
Akino Arai (OP) 
ROCKY CHACK (ED) 
Video Editing:
Michihiro Ichihara (Q-Tec) 
Takahiro Fujimoto (Q-Tec) 
Video Editing Desk: Takayuki Tabata 
Ami Koshimizu as Holo 
Jun Fukuyama as Kraft Lawrence 

Akeno Watanabe as Diana 
Aki Toyosaki as Merta 
Kahoru Sasajima as Lant 
Kousei Hirota as Arnold 
Rikiya Koyama as Mark 
Romi Park as Abe 
Saeko Chiba as Amartie 
Sara Nakayama as Helena 
Shigeru Ushiyama as Lutz Eringin 
Susumu Akagi as Guy Bartose 
Yuya Uchida as Rigoro 

Chikara Oosaka as merchant (ep 6) 
Dai Matsumoto as beggar (ep 10) 
Fuminori Komatsu as merchant A (ep 5) 
Hidenori Takahashi as gatekeeper (ep 7) 
Mayumi Yanagisawa as Adele (ep 2) 
Susumu Akagi as peddler B (ep 4) 
Takao Ishii as innkeeper (eps 1, 3-4) 
Tomohisa Asou as mineral dealer (ep 6) 
Yukitarou Namura as
customer (ep 6) 
Korka Coose (ep 12) 
local merchant (ep 1) 
merchant (eps 3, 5) 
official (ep 7) 
peddler A (ep 4) 
proprietor (ep 8) 
trading company member (ep 11) 
Yuko Mizobe as Diana's assistant (ep 6) 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AD Cosmo (ep 3) 
AIM Entertainment (eps 5, 11) 
Def.c (ep 5) 
Front Line (ep 3) 
Hayashi KK (ep 2) 
HEBARAKI (eps 8, 10) 
J-Cube (ep 11) 
Shuangyang (ep 11) 
Studio Mark (ep 10) 
Studio Pineapple (ep 3) 
Animation Production:
Brain's Base 
Marvy Jack 
Backgrounds: Bihou, Inc. 
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2009-07-20) 
Chiba Television (2009-07-09) 
KBS Kyoto (2009-07-10) 
Sun TV (2009-07-09) 
Tokyo MX (2009-07-10) 
TV Aichi (2009-07-08) 
Television Kanagawa (2009-07-08) 
Television Saitama Co., Ltd. (2009-07-10) 
Editing Assistance: Seyama Editing Room 
Editing Cooperation: Brains Base Digital 
Finish Animation:
AIM Entertainment (eps 2, 5, 11) 
Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 8) 
Brain's Base (ep 7) 
D-COLORS (eps 1, 3) 
ECO (ep 8) 
Front Line (eps 1-5, 8-12) 
Garan (eps 3, 6) 
Hanjin Animation (ep 7) 
Hayashi KK (eps 2, 7) 
HEBARAKI (ep 6) 
Hiwa (ep 2) 
I&S Factory (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9-10, 12
)
 
J-Cube (ep 11) 
KOEI (ep 3) 
Orange (ep 7) 
Shuangyang (5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 11-12
)
 
Studio Pineapple (ep 3) 
Studio Step (ep 6) 
Home Page Production Cooperation: dengeki.com 
In-Between Animation:
AIM Entertainment (eps 2, 5, 11) 
asread (ep 3) 
Brain's Base (ep 7) 
Def.c (ep 11) 
ECO (ep 8) 
Front Line (eps 1-5, 8-12) 
Hanjin Animation (ep 7) 
Hayashi KK (eps 2, 7) 
HEBARAKI (ep 6) 
I&S Factory (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9-10, 12
)
 
ingresA (eps 1, 3, 8) 
J-Cube (ep 11) 
KOEI (ep 3) 
Orange (ep 7) 
Picture Magic (ep 5) 
Shuangyang (5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 11-12
)
 
SILVER LINK (ep 5) 
Studio Pineapple (ep 3) 
ZEXCS (ep 7) 
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 2) 
ARCTURUS (ep 8) 
Def.c (ep 2) 
HEBARAKI (eps 8, 12) 
I&S Factory (ep 2) 
ingresA (eps 1, 3, 6, 8) 
J-Cube (ep 12) 
Studio Bambino (ep 10) 
Studio Create (ep 10) 
Studio Konamon (ep 10) 
Studio Wanpack (ep 2) 
Music Production: Flying Dog 
Photography: Brains Base Digital 
Planning Cooperation: Quaras 
Production Committee:
Flying Dog 
IMAGIN 
MediaWorks 
Pony Canyon 
Recording Studio: Jinnan Studio 
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio 
Video Editing: Q-Tec 
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Joel McDonald 
Translation: Masako Ollivier 
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga 
ADR Engineer: Kevin Leasure 
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt 
Blu-Ray Authoring:
John Andreas 
Matthew O'Hara 
Trace Furniss 
Blu-Ray Compression:
Duncan Yan 
Jacob Martin 
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez 
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Jim Welch 
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Todd Blankenship 
Blu-Ray Producer: Clarine Harp 
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan 
Jacob Martin 
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez 
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia 
DVD Menu Design: Cate Ferman 
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp 
Head Writer: John Burgmeier 
Lead Video Engineer: Sarah Mueller 
Line Producer: Colleen Clinkenbeard 
Mix Engineer: Dallas Taylor 
Post-Production Assistant:
Aya Spann 
Jason Weems 
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon 
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla 
Jeremy Jimenez 
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams 
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler 
Brina Palencia as Holo 
J. Michael Tatum as Kraft Lawrence 

Brittney Karbowski as Helena 
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Diana Rubens 
Duncan Brannan as Rigoro Dedri 
Ian Sinclair as Marc Cole 
Jerry Russell as Aroldo Eklund 
Maxey Whitehead as Lunt 
Monica Rial as Merta 
Ryan Reynolds as Fermi Amarty 
Stephanie Young as Fleur Boland/Eve 

Clarine Harp as Adele Cole 
George Manley as Beggar (ep 10) 
John Swasey as Bar Owner (ep 8) 
Jonathan Brooks as Che Batos 
Leah Clark as Nora Arendt (ep 0) 
Rob Mungle as Eligin 

English companies
Distributor:
FUNimation Entertainment 
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Internet Streaming:
Hulu 
YouTube 
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment 
French staff
French companies
(none)
Distributor: Black Box (DVD & Blu-Ray) 
French cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd. 
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology