Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ related to Devil Kings Basara (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) (sequel)
      Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie
      Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Devil Kings
戦国BASARA (Japanese)
戰國BASARA (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: action
Themes: fighting, samurai, war
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: In the bloody Warring States period of feudal Japan, many generals fought in an endless struggle for power, but one man proved to be too big a threat - The dark lord Oda Nobunaga. Sanada Yukimura and Date Masamune, two young warriors from different regions who become heated rivals, begin to form an unlikely alliance with the rest of the generals to take down the Devil King.
User Ratings: 971 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 50 votes (sub:36, dub:12, Eng:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 96 votes (sub:76, dub:13, ?:1, others:6
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Very good: 164 votes (sub:125, dub:25, raw:2, edit.dub:1, ?:1, others:10
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 165 votes (sub:119, dub:37, raw:2, ?:1, others:6
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 124 votes (sub:103, dub:16, raw:2, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 So-so: 92 votes (sub:79, dub:9, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 78 votes (sub:75, dub:3)
 Weak: 64 votes (sub:62, dub:2)
 Bad: 52 votes (sub:52)
 Awful: 42 votes (sub:41, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 44 votes (sub:35, dub:8, others:1
1 Mandarin subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 1660 users, rank: #642 (of 6067)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.855 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.6678, rank: #4688 (of 6061)
Weighted mean: 5.855 (Decent), rank: #4713 (of 6061) (seen all: 6.90 / seen some: 7.03 / won't finish: 3.49)
Bayesian estimate: 5.876 (Decent), rank: #4113 (of 4611)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2009-04-01 to 2009-06-17
Opening Theme:
"JAP" by Abingdon Boys School
Ending Theme:
"Break & Peace" by Dustz
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
Day 2 (Feb 20, 2012)
Production I.G. panel (Jul 2, 2011)
Otakon 2009 - Funimation (Jul 18, 2009)
Udon Entertainment (Dec 7, 2007)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings - The Complete 1st Season (Blu-Ray) 2010-10-12 (from $34.54)
Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings - The Complete 1st Season (Blu-Ray) 2010-11-15
Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings - Season 1 (BD+DVD) 2012-02-07 (from $23.46)
    Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings - Seasons One & Two (BD+DVD) 2013-06-11 (from $37.29)
DVD (Region 1)
    Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings - The Complete 1st Season (DVD) 2010-10-12 (from $21.99)
DVD (Region 2)
    Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings - The Complete 1st Season (DVD) 2010-11-15
    Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings - The Complete 1st and 2nd Season (DVD) 2012-09-17

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Itsuro Kawasaki
Series Composition: Yasuyuki Muto
Screenplay: Yasuyuki Muto
Storyboard:
Hiro Kaburaki (ep 5)
Itsuro Kawasaki (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-10
)

Kazuya Nomura (ep 11)
Naoki Oohira (ep 7)
Naoyoshi Shiotani (ep 2)
Norihiro Naganuma (ep 3)
Shinpei Ezaki (assist.; ep 9)
Tomohiro Shinoda (assist.; ep 9)
Episode Director:
Itsuro Kawasaki (ep 3)
Kazuya Nomura (ep 11)
Ken Ando (ep 8)
Kentarō Suzuki (ep 7)
Naoyoshi Shiotani (ep 2)
Norihiro Naganuma (ep 3)
Shinpei Ezaki (eps 4, 9)
Toshiya Niidome (eps 6, 12)
Yoshikazu Ui (ep 5)
Yoshiyuki Takayanagi (ep 10)
Original Character Design: Makoto Tsuchibayashi (CAPCOM)
Character Design: Tooru Ookubo
Art Director: Shunichiro Yoshihara
Chief Animation Director: Tooru Ookubo
Animation Director:
Hiroki Fujiwara (eps 4, 8)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 10)
Keigo Sasaki (eps 3, 5, 10)
Kyoji Asano (eps 2, 6, 11)
Masaki Yamada (ep 5)
Michinori Chiba (ep 11)
Mika Yamamoto (eps 7-8, 10)
Mizuka Takahashi (eps 8, 12)
Takaaki Chiba (eps 5, 9, 12)
Tomohiro Shinoda (ep 9)
Tooru Ookubo (eps 1, 7, 10)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (ep 12)
3D Director: Atsushi Satou
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Naoyuki Ohba
2D Work: Chie Nishitani
2nd Key Animation:
Asami Moromasa (ep 12)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 11)
Ayako Satou (ep 9)
Ayumi Hasegawa (ep 11)
Ayumi Tsukishita (eps 11-12)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 2)
Bon Bom Sok (ep 1)
Chizuru Kiuchi (eps 11-12)
Emi Nakai (ep 11)
Eri Hasegawa (ep 8)
Eriko Murakami (ep 11)
Eriko Tannowa (ep 1)
Etsuko Minami (ep 11)
Harumi Takagi (ep 10)
Hiroaki Iketani (ep 11)
Hiromi Yoshinuma (ep 12)
Hisako Shimotsuma (eps 6, 11)
Kaoru Hokiyama (eps 11-12)
Keiko Senda (ep 12)
Kiyu Katagiri (ep 2)
Kouji Komurakata (ep 2)
Kyouhei Tezuka (eps 2, 6, 9)
Maki Kawano (ep 3)
Mariko Gotou (ep 12)
Masahiro Matsushita (ep 5)
Masaki Kyō (ep 2)
Masashi Nishida (eps 9, 11)
Megumi Kouno (ep 9)
Miho Daidouji (ep 2)
Mika Takazawa (ep 12)
Mika Yamamoto (ep 1)
Miki Takahashi (eps 11-12)
Miki Teranuma (eps 4, 8)
Miyoko Shikibe (eps 2, 12)
Naoko Takahashi (ep 4)
Naoyoshi Shiotani (ep 2)
Natsue Chibayama (eps 9, 11-12)
Norinobu Kyō (eps 2, 9-10)
Rie Kimura (ep 12)
Rie Mizorogi (eps 1-2)
Ryō Iwasaki (ep 11)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 12)
Ryōsuke Komiya (ep 5)
Saya Takamatsu (ep 8)
Shimon Kondou (ep 12)
Shin Ōba (ep 8)
Shin'ya Nakamura (ep 11)
Shinji Itadaki (eps 2, 4)
Si-Eun Lee (eps 1-4, 10)
Tomoka Nakayama (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Takematsu (ep 8)
Toshiyuki Yamazaki (ep 5)
Yasunori Matsumoto (ep 5)
Yōko Kubara (ep 8)
Yoko Tsubaki (ep 12)
Yuuga Tokuno (eps 1-2, 4, 9)
Yuuka Tanaka (ep 8)
Yuuta Takanami (ep 11)
Animation Check:
Junko Nishimura (ep 9)
Mika Hinata (ep 7)
Mika Kinoshita (ep 3)
Shin Ōba (eps 4, 8)
Tomoko Sugata (eps 1, 3, 6, 10)
Young Rim Lee (eps 2, 5, 11)
Animation producer: Tetsuya Nakatake
Art Setting: Iho Narita
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 3)
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 6)
Hitomi Sato (ep 3)
Kyouhei Tezuka (ep 6)
Mika Yamamoto (ep 11)
Noriko Ogura (ep 9)
Assistant Director: Naoyoshi Shiotani
Color design:
Izumi Hirose
Mayumi Satou (assistant)
Color Key:
Kaori Nakahira (ep 7)
Makiko Suzuki (eps 4, 8)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; eps 3, 5, 11)
Sahoko Noda (eps 1, 6, 10)
Sayo Mogi (ep 2)
Yuka Takeda (ep 9)
Editing: Daisuke Imai
Editing Assistant: Momoko Ishida
Finish Check:
Hajime Komoritani (ep 8)
Hanae Yokota (eps 2-3, 5, 11)
Katsumi Oshima (ep 6)
Kumiko Sato (ep 1)
Makiko Nishidate (ep 8)
Makiko Suzuki (ep 4)
Takayuki Yokose (ep 7)
Yoshiyuki Ohira (ep 8)
Yumi Asano (ep 8)
Key Animation:
Aki Hayashi (eps 3, 6, 9)
Akira Tabata (ep 2)
Aoi Yamamoto (ep 11)
Aoi Yoshii (ep 10)
Arifumi Imai (eps 11-12)
Asako Nishida (ep 11)
Asuka Suzuki (ep 12)
Atsuko Nakajima (ep 12)
Aya Nakanishi (ep 7)
Ayako Oonuma (eps 1-2)
Daisuke Niitsuma (ep 5)
Eiji Komatsu (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 12
)

Eiji Odaira (ep 5)
Fujio Oda (ep 8)
Fumiaki Kouta (OP; ep 12)
Gorou Sessha (ep 6)
Hajime Mitsuda (ep 9)
Haruka Kozue (eps 10-11)
Haruki Miura (ep 5)
Haruma Edo (ep 11)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 8)
Hideoki Kusama (ep 2)
Hikari Hino (ep 5)
Hiroki Fujiwara (ep 8)
Hiroki Kasuno (AJ; ep 2)
Hiroko Yaguchi (ep 2)
Hiromi Kuroiwa (eps 6, 12)
Hiromi Shirakami (ep 7)
Hiromi Yoshinuma (eps 3, 8)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 12)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (eps 6, 11)
Hiroshi Son (eps 2-3)
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 9)
Hiroshi Yakou (eps 2, 9, 12)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 12)
Hisashi Ezura (ep 1)
Hitomi Sato (eps 1, 12)
Hitomi Tsuruta (eps 10, 12)
Izumi Seguchi (eps 9, 12)
Jae sun Heo (UNION CHO; eps 1-3, 5, 9)
Junichi Nagano (Studio Zain; ep 7)
Kana Miyai (ep 5)
Kaori Saito (ep 9)
Kari Higuchi (eps 2, 10)
Katsuki Kan (ep 5)
Kazuhiro Muto (AJ; ep 2)
Kazuhiro Ono (eps 5, 12)
Kazunari Kume (ep 4)
Kazuo Iimura (Studio Zain; ep 7)
Kazuya Hirata (eps 9, 12)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 8)
Kei Ajiki (ep 11)
Keigo Sasaki (eps 1, 10, 12)
Keiko Ōta (ep 8)
Ken Ishizuka (eps 9-10, 12)
Kengo Matsumoto (ep 3)
Kenichi Kutsuna (ep 12)
Kenji Kodama (eps 4, 8)
Kenji Kondo (ep 11)
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 4)
Kiryou Iwamoto (ep 11)
Kiyu Katagiri (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Koichi Takai (eps 4, 8)
Koichi Usami (eps 2, 9)
Kōsuke Kawamura (ep 11)
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 11)
Kyoji Asano (eps 2, 12)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 12)
Kyouhei Tezuka (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 10-12
)

Lee Kan Min (eps 1, 3, 6)
Maki Kawano (eps 5, 10, 12)
Makoto Sawasaki (ep 10)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 3, 6)
Manabu Fukazawa (ep 3)
Manamu Amasaki (ep 11)
Mari Asada (ep 7)
Masahiro Matsushita (ep 2)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 2)
Masaki Kyō (ep 11)
Masaki Yamada (ep 12)
Masashi Nishida (ep 1)
Masatetsu Kane (eps 5, 9, 12)
Mayuko Nishi (ep 10)
Michihiko Ozawa (ep 10)
Michio Hasegawa (ep 7)
Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 8)
Miho Daidouji (eps 6, 11)
Miho Tanaka (ep 5)
Minami Yoshida (eps 3, 7)
Mitsuhiro Kumita (ep 7)
Mitsuko Baba (ep 12)
Miyoko Shikibe (eps 4, 9, 11)
Mizuka Takahashi (eps 1, 6, 12)
Momoko Kawai (ep 3)
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 7)
Naoki Yoshibe (ep 5)
Naoko Ise (ep 7)
Naoyoshi Shiotani (ep 2)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 7)
Norifumi Shiro (ep 5)
Norihiro Naganuma (ep 3)
Noriko Ogura (eps 9, 12)
Norio Matsumoto (ep 2)
Reika Hoshino (ep 11)
Rena Inokawa (eps 1-2)
Rie Mizorogi (eps 3, 6, 11)
Ron Kamiya (ep 5)
Rui Kondou (ep 11)
Ryo-timo (ep 12)
Ryōhei Kimiya (ep 3)
Ryōko Amesaki (ep 5)
Ryosuke Kimiya (ep 11)
Ryotarou Akao (eps 5, 12)
Ryuji Totake (eps 5, 7, 11)
Satoyuki Hashimoto (ep 12)
Sayaka Ikeda (ep 8)
Seiichi Nakatani (ep 11)
Seiji Tachigawa (ep 10)
Shin'ya Kitamura (AJ; ep 2)
Shingo Natsume (ep 2)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 8)
Shinichi Kurita (ep 11)
Shinji Itadaki (eps 1-2, 12)
Shinji Ochi (ep 10)
Shinsaku Yokosugi (ep 12)
Shintarou Douge (ep 12)
Shinya Kokaji (eps 11-12)
Shiro Shibata (ep 1)
Shouji Endo (ep 8)
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 9)
Si-Eun Lee (ep 8)
Soichiro Matsuda (ep 3)
Sushio (ep 12)
Takaaki Chiba (eps 1-2, 12)
Takao Takegami (eps 5, 11)
Takashi Iwao (eps 4, 8)
Takashi Torii (eps 9, 12)
Takayuki Noguchi (ep 7)
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 7)
Takeshi Miyamoto (eps 5, 10)
Takeshi Okada (eps 6, 9)
Takuma Ebisu (ep 12)
Takuya Saito (ep 12)
Tatsu Matsunaga (ep 10)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 9)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (eps 4-5)
Tetsuya Nishio (OP)
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 11)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (eps 6, 9)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 12)
Tomohiro Shinoda (eps 4-5, 9, 12)
Tomoko Kawauchi (ep 1)
Tomomi Umemura (ep 10)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 5, 10)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 11)
Tooru Ookubo (eps 11-12)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 11)
Toshiyuki Satou (eps 10, 12)
Toshiyuki Yahagi (ep 4)
Toshiyuki Yamazaki (ep 10)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (eps 5, 11)
Tsuyoshi Konagawa (ep 4)
Wakako Shigemoto (eps 9, 12)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 9)
Yasunori Miyazawa (eps 5, 10)
Yasushi Tanizawa (Studio Zain; ep 7)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 11)
Yoko Takanori (ep 7)
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 11)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (ep 11)
Yoshiyuki Takayanagi (ep 12)
Yousuke Kabashima (ep 12)
Yousuke Okuda (ep 7)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 7)
Yuichiro Yano (ep 7)
Yuji Hosokoshi (ep 3)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 7)
Yukiko Watabe (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Yukito Shinkai (ep 11)
Yuko Fujii (eps 4, 8)
Yuko Yamamoto (eps 3, 11)
Yumi Fujiwara (ep 10)
Yuri Namigami (ep 12)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (eps 1, 9, 12)
Yuuga Tokuno (eps 7, 12)
Yuuki Itoh (eps 7, 10)
Yuuko Sera (ep 3)
Key Animation Supervisor:
Hitomi Sato (assist.; ep 11)
Kiyu Katagiri (assist.; ep 11)
Kyouhei Tezuka (assist.; ep 12)
Mariko Ishikawa (eps 10-11)
Mika Yamamoto (assist.; ep 12)
Mitsuko Baba (assist.; ep 12)
Yuuga Tokuno (assist.; ep 11)
Music Assistant: Keiichi Sotomura (Sony Music Entertainment)
Music producer: Yuko Sakurai
Photography Supervision: Hiroki Takagi
Production Advancement:
Hirohiko Sugawara (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Ogino (eps 5, 10)
Ken'ichi Satou (ep 8)
Kōichi Banjō (eps 5, 11)
Masahiro Shinohara (ep 7)
Takahiro Mori (eps 1, 6)
Takashi Hagiya (ep 7)
Takashi Toda (ep 4)
Taku Yonebayashi (ep 3)
Yūsuke Ueda (eps 2, 9)
Production manager: Megumi Satou
Recording Assistant: Tomohiro Sunaoshi (Jinnan Studio)
Recording engineer: Takayuki Yamaguchi (Jinnan Studio)
Sound Effects: Naoto Yamatani (Sound Box)
Sound Production: Kisuke Koizumi
Special Effects: Masahiro Murakami
Supervision:
Hiroyuki Kobayashi
Makoto Yamamoto (CAPCOM)
System Management: Junichiro Aki
Theme Song Performance:
abingdon boys school (OP)
Chiaki Ishikawa
Dustz (ED)
Video Editing:
Kazu Ishii
Osamu Sasaki
Kazuya Nakai as Date Masamune
Norio Wakamoto as Oda Nobunaga
Souichiro Hoshi as Sanada Yukimura

Hiroki Shimowada as Ranmaru Mori
Kouji Tsujitani as Nagamasa Asai
Mamiko Noto as Oichi
Natsuko Kuwatani as Kasuga
Romi Park as Uesugi Kenshin
Sho Hayami as Akechi Mitsuhide
Takehito Koyasu as Sarutobi Sasuke
Tesshô Genda as Takeda Shingen
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Katakura Kojūrō

Daisuke Endou as Yoshinao
Hideo Watanabe as Narration
Keiji Fujiwara as Matsunaga Hisahide
Kôzô Shioya as Yoshimoto Imakawa
Masakazu Morita as Maeda Keiji
Masashi Miyazawa as Ujimasa Hōjō
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki as Magobei
Ryuuzou Ishino as Motochika Chousokabe
Shigeru Nakahara as Motonari Mori
Tomohiro Tsuboi as Toshiie Maeda
Tomoko Kawakami as Itsuki
Toru Ohkawa as Ieyasu Tokugawa
Yukitoshi Tokumoto as Samanosuke
Yuko Kaida as Matsu
Yurika Hino as Nou Hime
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Production I.G
Editing: Jay Film
Internet Streaming: Hulu Japan
Music Production: Flying Dog
Original Creator: CAPCOM
Photography Assistance:
Chōkyō
Line Farm
Production Assistance:
MSC (ep 7)
Nippon Animation (eps 4, 8)
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Christopher Bevins
Translation:
Sarah Alys Lindholm (Quality Assurance)
Shoko Oono
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Cris George
Assistant ADR Director: Taliesin Jaffe
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt
Blu-Ray Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Jim Welch
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Kris Pierce
Blu-Ray Producer: Clarine Harp
Digital Video Coordinator: Jeff Yale
DVD Authoring: Christine Bertolino
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Lead Video Engineer: Sarah Mueller
Line Producer: Zach Bolton
Mix Engineer: Dallas Taylor
Post-Production Assistant:
Aya Spann
Casey Barteau
Production Assistant:
Gino Palencia
Trenton Jons
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Video Engineer: Michael Rivas
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler
John Swasey as Oda Nobunaga
Johnny Yong Bosch as Yukimura Sanada
Robert McCollum as Masamune Date

Chris Ayres as Shingen Takeda
Christopher Bevins as Asai Nagamasa
Greg Ayres as Kenshin Uesugi
Laura Bailey as Oichi
Liam O'Brien as Ieyasu Tokugawa
Maxey Whitehead as Mori Ranmaru
Michael Sinterniklaas as Sasuke Sarutobi
Patrick Seitz as Chosokabe Motochika
Sam Regal as Motonari Mori
Stephanie Sheh as Kasuga
Travis Willingham as Kojuro Katakura
Vic Mignogna as Mitsuhide Akechi

Anthony Bowling as Samanosuke
Barry Yandell as Yoshimoto Imakawa
Brian Mathis as
Narrator
Saheita(ep 13)
Brina Palencia as Yumekichi(ep 13)
Bruce Lewis as Magobei
Bryan Massey as Sukeroku(ep 13)
Caitlin Glass as Yumekichi
Chuck Huber as Toshiie Maeda
Eric Vale as Maeda Keiji
Greg Dulcie as Shige(ep 13)
Jamie Marchi as Matsu
Jeremy Inman as Yoshinao
Jerry Russell as Ujimasa Hojo
Jim Johnson as Kanetsugu Naoe
Josh Grelle as Tetchan
Kent Williams as Hisahide Matsunaga(eps 8-9)
R Bruce Elliott as Shimazu Yoshihiro(ep 9)
Scott Hinze as Bunshichi
Sean Michael Teague as Harukichi(ep 13)
Stephanie Young as Nou Hime
Z. Charles Bolton as Bekunosuke(ep 13)

English companies
Broadcaster: FUNimation Channel
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Manga Entertainment (Great Britain & Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Anime News Network
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
Madman Screening Room (Australia & New Zealand)
YouTube
French staff
French companies
(none)
Distributor: Kaze
French cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
(none)
Niels Curvin as Date Masamune
Ralph Kretschmar as Sanada Yukimura

Andrea Cleven as Kasuga
Caroline Hassert as Oichi
Mario Hassert as Sarutobi Sasuke
Mehmet Yilmaz as Uesugi Kenshin
Phillip Richter as Nagamasa Asai
Rene Hofschneider as Akechi Mitsuhide
Thomas Arnold as Takeda Shingen

Bastian Kämmerer as Mōri Motonari
Helmut Krauss as Matsunaga Hisahide
Karsten Troyke as Narrator
Sarah Alles as Nou Hime
Tabea Börner as Matsu Maeda
German companies
Broadcaster: Animax Germany
Distributor: FilmConfect
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology