Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
[ related to Devil Kings Basara (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) (sequel)
      Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie
      Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Devil Kings 
戦国BASARA (Japanese) 
戰國BASARA (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Genres: action 
Themes: fighting , samurai , war 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: In the bloody Warring States period of feudal Japan, many generals fought in an endless struggle for power, but one man proved to be too big a threat - The dark lord Oda Nobunaga. Sanada Yukimura and Date Masamune, two young warriors from different regions who become heated rivals, begin to form an unlikely alliance with the rest of the generals to take down the Devil King. 
User Ratings: 962 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 49 votes (sub:36, dub:11, Eng:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 96 votes (sub:76, dub:13, ?:1, others:6
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 161 votes (sub:124, dub:23, raw:2, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:10
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 162 votes (sub:117, dub:36, raw:2, ?:1, others:6
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 123 votes (sub:102, dub:16, raw:2, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 So-so: 92 votes (sub:79, dub:9, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 77 votes (sub:74, dub:3)
 Weak: 64 votes (sub:62, dub:2)
 Bad: 52 votes (sub:52)
 Awful: 42 votes (sub:41, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 44 votes (sub:35, dub:8, others:1
1 Mandarin subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 1645 users, rank: #645 (of 5998)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.842 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.6727, rank: #4657 (of 5994)
Weighted mean: 5.841 (Decent), rank: #4680 (of 5994) (seen all: 6.90 / seen some: 7.03 / won't finish: 3.49)
Bayesian estimate: 5.862 (Decent), rank: #4063 (of 4546)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 12 
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2009-04-01 to 2009-06-17 
Opening Theme:
"JAP" by Abingdon Boys School 
Ending Theme:
"Break & Peace" by Dustz 
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
Day 2 (Feb 20, 2012)
Production I.G. panel (Jul 2, 2011)
Otakon 2009 - Funimation (Jul 18, 2009)
Udon Entertainment (Dec 7, 2007)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings - The Complete 1st Season (Blu-Ray) 2010-10-12 (from $34.54)
Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings - The Complete 1st Season (Blu-Ray) 2010-11-15
Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings - Season 1 (BD+DVD) 2012-02-07 (from $23.03)
    Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings - Seasons One & Two (BD+DVD) 2013-06-11 (from $33.92)
DVD (Region 1)
    Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings - The Complete 1st Season (DVD) 2010-10-12 (from $21.99)
DVD (Region 2)
    Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings - The Complete 1st Season (DVD) 2010-11-15
    Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings - The Complete 1st and 2nd Season (DVD) 2012-09-17

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Itsuro Kawasaki 
Series Composition: Yasuyuki Muto 
Screenplay: Yasuyuki Muto 
Storyboard:
Hiro Kaburaki (ep 5) 
Itsuro Kawasaki (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-10
)
 
Kazuya Nomura (ep 11) 
Naoki Oohira (ep 7) 
Naoyoshi Shiotani (ep 2) 
Norihiro Naganuma (ep 3) 
Shinpei Ezaki (assist.; ep 9) 
Tomohiro Shinoda (assist.; ep 9) 
Episode Director:
Itsuro Kawasaki (ep 3) 
Kazuya Nomura (ep 11) 
Ken Ando (ep 8) 
Kentarō Suzuki (ep 7) 
Naoyoshi Shiotani (ep 2) 
Norihiro Naganuma (ep 3) 
Shinpei Ezaki (eps 4, 9) 
Toshiya Niidome (eps 6, 12) 
Yoshikazu Ui (ep 5) 
Yoshiyuki Takayanagi (ep 10) 
Music: Hiroyuki Sawano 
Original Character Design: Makoto Tsuchibayashi (CAPCOM) 
Character Design: Tooru Ookubo 
Art Director: Shunichiro Yoshihara 
Chief Animation Director: Tooru Ookubo 
Animation Director:
Hiroki Fujiwara (eps 4, 8) 
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 10) 
Keigo Sasaki (eps 3, 5, 10) 
Kyoji Asano (eps 2, 6, 11) 
Masaki Yamada (ep 5) 
Michinori Chiba (ep 11) 
Mika Yamamoto (eps 7-8, 10) 
Mizuka Takahashi (eps 8, 12) 
Takaaki Chiba (eps 5, 9, 12) 
Tomohiro Shinoda (ep 9) 
Tooru Ookubo (eps 1, 7, 10) 
Yusuke Yoshigaki (ep 12) 
3D Director: Atsushi Satou 
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami 
Director of Photography: Naoyuki Ohba 
2D Work: Chie Nishitani 
2nd Key Animation:
Asami Moromasa (ep 12) 
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 11) 
Ayako Satou (ep 9) 
Ayumi Hasegawa (ep 11) 
Ayumi Tsukishita (eps 11-12) 
Beom Seok Hong (ep 2) 
Bon Bom Sok (ep 1) 
Chizuru Kiuchi (eps 11-12) 
Emi Nakai (ep 11) 
Eri Hasegawa (ep 8) 
Eriko Murakami (ep 11) 
Eriko Tannowa (ep 1) 
Etsuko Minami (ep 11) 
Harumi Takagi (ep 10) 
Hiroaki Iketani (ep 11) 
Hiromi Yoshinuma (ep 12) 
Hisako Shimotsuma (eps 6, 11) 
Kaoru Hokiyama (eps 11-12) 
Keiko Senda (ep 12) 
Kiyu Katagiri (ep 2) 
Kouji Komurakata (ep 2) 
Kyouhei Tezuka (eps 2, 6, 9) 
Maki Kawano (ep 3) 
Mariko Gotou (ep 12) 
Masahiro Matsushita (ep 5) 
Masaki Kyō (ep 2) 
Masashi Nishida (eps 9, 11) 
Megumi Kouno (ep 9) 
Miho Daidouji (ep 2) 
Mika Takazawa (ep 12) 
Mika Yamamoto (ep 1) 
Miki Takahashi (eps 11-12) 
Miki Teranuma (eps 4, 8) 
Miyoko Shikibe (eps 2, 12) 
Naoko Takahashi (ep 4) 
Naoyoshi Shiotani (ep 2) 
Natsue Chibayama (eps 9, 11-12) 
Norinobu Kyō (eps 2, 9-10) 
Rie Kimura (ep 12) 
Rie Mizorogi (eps 1-2) 
Ryō Iwasaki (ep 11) 
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 12) 
Ryōsuke Komiya (ep 5) 
Saya Takamatsu (ep 8) 
Shimon Kondou (ep 12) 
Shin Ōba (ep 8) 
Shin'ya Nakamura (ep 11) 
Shinji Itadaki (eps 2, 4) 
Si-Eun Lee (eps 1-4, 10) 
Tomoka Nakayama (ep 8) 
Tomoyuki Takematsu (ep 8) 
Toshiyuki Yamazaki (ep 5) 
Yasunori Matsumoto (ep 5) 
Yōko Kubara (ep 8) 
Yoko Tsubaki (ep 12) 
Yuuga Tokuno (eps 1-2, 4, 9) 
Yuuka Tanaka (ep 8) 
Yuuta Takanami (ep 11) 
3D Animation:
Atsushi Satou 
Reina Kaneko 
Animation Check:
Junko Nishimura (ep 9) 
Mika Hinata (ep 7) 
Mika Kinoshita (ep 3) 
Shin Ōba (eps 4, 8) 
Tomoko Sugata (eps 1, 3, 6, 10) 
Young Rim Lee (eps 2, 5, 11) 
Animation producer: Tetsuya Nakatake 
Art Setting: Iho Narita 
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 3) 
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 6) 
Hitomi Sato (ep 3) 
Kyouhei Tezuka (ep 6) 
Mika Yamamoto (ep 11) 
Noriko Ogura (ep 9) 
Assistant Director: Naoyoshi Shiotani 
Color design:
Izumi Hirose 
Mayumi Satou (assistant) 
Color Key:
Kaori Nakahira (ep 7) 
Makiko Suzuki (eps 4, 8) 
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; eps 3, 5, 11) 
Sahoko Noda (eps 1, 6, 10) 
Sayo Mogi (ep 2) 
Yuka Takeda (ep 9) 
Editing: Daisuke Imai 
Editing Assistant: Momoko Ishida 
Finish Check:
Hajime Komoritani (ep 8) 
Hanae Yokota (eps 2-3, 5, 11) 
Katsumi Oshima (ep 6) 
Kumiko Sato (ep 1) 
Makiko Nishidate (ep 8) 
Makiko Suzuki (ep 4) 
Takayuki Yokose (ep 7) 
Yoshiyuki Ohira (ep 8) 
Yumi Asano (ep 8) 
Key Animation:
Aki Hayashi (eps 3, 6, 9) 
Akira Tabata (ep 2) 
Aoi Yamamoto (ep 11) 
Aoi Yoshii (ep 10) 
Arifumi Imai (eps 11-12) 
Asako Nishida (ep 11) 
Asuka Suzuki (ep 12) 
Atsuko Nakajima (ep 12) 
Aya Nakanishi (ep 7) 
Ayako Oonuma (eps 1-2) 
Daisuke Niitsuma (ep 5) 
Eiji Komatsu (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 12
)
 
Eiji Odaira (ep 5) 
Fujio Oda (ep 8) 
Fumiaki Kouta (OP; ep 12) 
Gorou Sessha (ep 6) 
Hajime Mitsuda (ep 9) 
Haruka Kozue (eps 10-11) 
Haruki Miura (ep 5) 
Haruma Edo (ep 11) 
Hideo Amemiya (ep 8) 
Hideoki Kusama (ep 2) 
Hikari Hino (ep 5) 
Hiroki Fujiwara (ep 8) 
Hiroki Kasuno (AJ; ep 2) 
Hiroko Yaguchi (ep 2) 
Hiromi Kuroiwa (eps 6, 12) 
Hiromi Shirakami (ep 7) 
Hiromi Yoshinuma (eps 3, 8) 
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 12) 
Hiroshi Matsumoto (eps 6, 11) 
Hiroshi Son (eps 2-3) 
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 9) 
Hiroshi Yakou (eps 2, 9, 12) 
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 8) 
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 12) 
Hisashi Ezura (ep 1) 
Hitomi Sato (eps 1, 12) 
Hitomi Tsuruta (eps 10, 12) 
Izumi Seguchi (eps 9, 12) 
Jae sun Heo (UNION CHO; eps 1-3, 5, 9) 
Junichi Nagano (Studio Zain; ep 7) 
Kana Miyai (ep 5) 
Kaori Saito (ep 9) 
Kari Higuchi (eps 2, 10) 
Katsuki Kan (ep 5) 
Kazuhiro Muto (AJ; ep 2) 
Kazuhiro Ono (eps 5, 12) 
Kazunari Kume (ep 4) 
Kazuo Iimura (Studio Zain; ep 7) 
Kazuya Hirata (eps 9, 12) 
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 8) 
Kei Ajiki (ep 11) 
Keigo Sasaki (eps 1, 10, 12) 
Keiko Ōta (ep 8) 
Ken Ishizuka (eps 9-10, 12) 
Kengo Matsumoto (ep 3) 
Kenichi Kutsuna (ep 12) 
Kenji Kodama (eps 4, 8) 
Kenji Kondo (ep 11) 
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 4) 
Kiryou Iwamoto (ep 11) 
Kiyu Katagiri (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9, 11-12
)
 
Koichi Takai (eps 4, 8) 
Koichi Usami (eps 2, 9) 
Kōsuke Kawamura (ep 11) 
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 11) 
Kyoji Asano (eps 2, 12) 
Kyoko Kotani (ep 12) 
Kyouhei Tezuka (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 10-12
)
 
Lee Kan Min (eps 1, 3, 6) 
Maki Kawano (eps 5, 10, 12) 
Makoto Sawasaki (ep 10) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 3, 6) 
Manabu Fukazawa (ep 3) 
Manamu Amasaki (ep 11) 
Mari Asada (ep 7) 
Masahiro Matsushita (ep 2) 
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 2) 
Masaki Kyō (ep 11) 
Masaki Yamada (ep 12) 
Masashi Nishida (ep 1) 
Masatetsu Kane (eps 5, 9, 12) 
Mayuko Nishi (ep 10) 
Michihiko Ozawa (ep 10) 
Michio Hasegawa (ep 7) 
Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 8) 
Miho Daidouji (eps 6, 11) 
Miho Tanaka (ep 5) 
Minami Yoshida (eps 3, 7) 
Mitsuhiro Kumita (ep 7) 
Mitsuko Baba (ep 12) 
Miyoko Shikibe (eps 4, 9, 11) 
Mizuka Takahashi (eps 1, 6, 12) 
Momoko Kawai (ep 3) 
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 7) 
Naoki Yoshibe (ep 5) 
Naoko Ise (ep 7) 
Naoyoshi Shiotani (ep 2) 
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 7) 
Norifumi Shiro (ep 5) 
Norihiro Naganuma (ep 3) 
Noriko Ogura (eps 9, 12) 
Norio Matsumoto (ep 2) 
Reika Hoshino (ep 11) 
Rena Inokawa (eps 1-2) 
Rie Mizorogi (eps 3, 6, 11) 
Ron Kamiya (ep 5) 
Rui Kondou (ep 11) 
Ryo-timo (ep 12) 
Ryōhei Kimiya (ep 3) 
Ryōko Amesaki (ep 5) 
Ryosuke Kimiya (ep 11) 
Ryotarou Akao (eps 5, 12) 
Ryuji Totake (eps 5, 7, 11) 
Satoyuki Hashimoto (ep 12) 
Sayaka Ikeda (ep 8) 
Seiichi Nakatani (ep 11) 
Seiji Tachigawa (ep 10) 
Shin'ya Kitamura (AJ; ep 2) 
Shingo Natsume (ep 2) 
Shinichi Iimura (ep 8) 
Shinichi Kurita (ep 11) 
Shinji Itadaki (eps 1-2, 12) 
Shinji Ochi (ep 10) 
Shinsaku Yokosugi (ep 12) 
Shintarou Douge (ep 12) 
Shinya Kokaji (eps 11-12) 
Shiro Shibata (ep 1) 
Shouji Endo (ep 8) 
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 9) 
Si-Eun Lee (ep 8) 
Soichiro Matsuda (ep 3) 
Sushio (ep 12) 
Takaaki Chiba (eps 1-2, 12) 
Takao Takegami (eps 5, 11) 
Takashi Iwao (eps 4, 8) 
Takashi Torii (eps 9, 12) 
Takayuki Noguchi (ep 7) 
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 7) 
Takeshi Miyamoto (eps 5, 10) 
Takeshi Okada (eps 6, 9) 
Takuma Ebisu (ep 12) 
Takuya Saito (ep 12) 
Tatsu Matsunaga (ep 10) 
Tatsuya Oka (ep 9) 
Tetsuya Ishikawa (eps 4-5) 
Tetsuya Nishio (OP) 
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 11) 
Tomoaki Sakiyama (eps 6, 9) 
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 12) 
Tomohiro Shinoda (eps 4-5, 9, 12) 
Tomoko Kawauchi (ep 1) 
Tomomi Umemura (ep 10) 
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 5, 10) 
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 11) 
Tooru Ookubo (eps 11-12) 
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 11) 
Toshiyuki Satou (eps 10, 12) 
Toshiyuki Yahagi (ep 4) 
Toshiyuki Yamazaki (ep 10) 
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (eps 5, 11) 
Tsuyoshi Konagawa (ep 4) 
Wakako Shigemoto (eps 9, 12) 
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 9) 
Yasunori Miyazawa (eps 5, 10) 
Yasushi Tanizawa (Studio Zain; ep 7) 
Yoko Iizuka (ep 11) 
Yoko Takanori (ep 7) 
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 11) 
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (ep 11) 
Yoshiyuki Takayanagi (ep 12) 
Yousuke Kabashima (ep 12) 
Yousuke Okuda (ep 7) 
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 7) 
Yuichiro Yano (ep 7) 
Yuji Hosokoshi (ep 3) 
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 7) 
Yukiko Watabe (eps 3, 6, 9, 11) 
Yukito Shinkai (ep 11) 
Yuko Fujii (eps 4, 8) 
Yuko Yamamoto (eps 3, 11) 
Yumi Fujiwara (ep 10) 
Yuri Namigami (ep 12) 
Yusuke Yoshigaki (eps 1, 9, 12) 
Yuuga Tokuno (eps 7, 12) 
Yuuki Itoh (eps 7, 10) 
Yuuko Sera (ep 3) 
Key Animation Supervisor:
Hitomi Sato (assist.; ep 11) 
Kiyu Katagiri (assist.; ep 11) 
Kyouhei Tezuka (assist.; ep 12) 
Mariko Ishikawa (eps 10-11) 
Mika Yamamoto (assist.; ep 12) 
Mitsuko Baba (assist.; ep 12) 
Yuuga Tokuno (assist.; ep 11) 
Music Assistant: Keiichi Sotomura (Sony Music Entertainment) 
Music producer: Yuko Sakurai 
Photography Supervision: Hiroki Takagi 
Production Advancement:
Hirohiko Sugawara (ep 8) 
Hiroyuki Ogino (eps 5, 10) 
Ken'ichi Satou (ep 8) 
Kōichi Banjō (eps 5, 11) 
Masahiro Shinohara (ep 7) 
Takahiro Mori (eps 1, 6) 
Takashi Hagiya (ep 7) 
Takashi Toda (ep 4) 
Taku Yonebayashi (ep 3) 
Yūsuke Ueda (eps 2, 9) 
Production manager: Megumi Satou 
Recording Assistant: Tomohiro Sunaoshi (Jinnan Studio) 
Recording engineer: Takayuki Yamaguchi (Jinnan Studio) 
Sound Effects: Naoto Yamatani (Sound Box) 
Sound Production: Kisuke Koizumi 
Special Effects: Masahiro Murakami 
Supervision:
Hiroyuki Kobayashi 
Makoto Yamamoto (CAPCOM) 
System Management: Junichiro Aki 
Theme Song Performance:
abingdon boys school (OP) 
Chiaki Ishikawa 
Dustz (ED) 
Video Editing:
Kazu Ishii 
Osamu Sasaki 
Kazuya Nakai as Date Masamune 
Norio Wakamoto as Oda Nobunaga 
Souichiro Hoshi as Sanada Yukimura 

Hiroki Shimowada as Ranmaru Mori 
Kouji Tsujitani as Nagamasa Asai 
Mamiko Noto as Oichi 
Natsuko Kuwatani as Kasuga 
Romi Park as Uesugi Kenshin 
Sho Hayami as Akechi Mitsuhide 
Takehito Koyasu as Sarutobi Sasuke 
Tesshô Genda as Takeda Shingen 
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Katakura Kojūrō 

Daisuke Endou as Yoshinao 
Hideo Watanabe as Narration 
Keiji Fujiwara as Matsunaga Hisahide 
Kôzô Shioya as Yoshimoto Imakawa 
Masakazu Morita as Maeda Keiji 
Masashi Miyazawa as Ujimasa Hōjō 
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki as Magobei 
Ryuuzou Ishino as Motochika Chousokabe 
Shigeru Nakahara as Motonari Mori 
Tomohiro Tsuboi as Toshiie Maeda 
Tomoko Kawakami as Itsuki 
Toru Ohkawa as Ieyasu Tokugawa 
Yukitoshi Tokumoto as Samanosuke 
Yuko Kaida as Matsu 
Yurika Hino as Nou Hime 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Production I.G 
Editing: Jay Film 
Music Production: Flying Dog 
Original Creator: CAPCOM 
Photography Assistance:
Chōkyō 
Line Farm 
Production Assistance:
MSC (ep 7) 
Nippon Animation (eps 4, 8) 
Video Editing: Sony PCL 
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Christopher Bevins 
Script: Christopher Bevins 
Translation:
Sarah Alys Lindholm (Quality Assurance) 
Shoko Oono 
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga 
ADR Engineer: Cris George 
Assistant ADR Director: Taliesin Jaffe 
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt 
Blu-Ray Authoring:
John Andreas 
Matthew O'Hara 
Trace Furniss 
Blu-Ray Compression:
Duncan Yan 
Jacob Martin 
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez 
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Jim Welch 
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Kris Pierce 
Blu-Ray Producer: Clarine Harp 
Digital Video Coordinator: Jeff Yale 
DVD Authoring: Christine Bertolino 
Head Writer: John Burgmeier 
Lead Video Engineer: Sarah Mueller 
Line Producer: Zach Bolton 
Mix Engineer: Dallas Taylor 
Post-Production Assistant:
Aya Spann 
Casey Barteau 
Production Assistant:
Gino Palencia 
Trenton Jons 
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon 
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla 
Jeremy Jimenez 
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams 
Video Engineer: Michael Rivas 
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler 
John Swasey as Oda Nobunaga 
Johnny Yong Bosch as Yukimura Sanada 
Robert McCollum as Masamune Date 

Chris Ayres as Shingen Takeda  
Christopher Bevins as Asai Nagamasa  
Greg Ayres as Kenshin Uesugi 
Laura Bailey as Oichi 
Liam O'Brien as Ieyasu Tokugawa 
Maxey Whitehead as Mori Ranmaru  
Michael Sinterniklaas as Sasuke Sarutobi 
Patrick Seitz as Chosokabe Motochika 
Sam Regal as Motonari Mori 
Stephanie Sheh as Kasuga 
Travis Willingham as Kojuro Katakura 
Vic Mignogna as Mitsuhide Akechi 

Anthony Bowling as Samanosuke 
Barry Yandell as Yoshimoto Imakawa 
Brian Mathis as
Narrator 
Saheita(ep 13) 
Brina Palencia as Yumekichi(ep 13) 
Bruce Lewis as Magobei 
Bryan Massey as Sukeroku(ep 13) 
Caitlin Glass as Yumekichi 
Chuck Huber as Toshiie Maeda 
Eric Vale as Maeda Keiji 
Greg Dulcie as Shige(ep 13) 
Jamie Marchi as Matsu 
Jeremy Inman as Yoshinao 
Jerry Russell as Ujimasa Hojo 
Jim Johnson as Kanetsugu Naoe 
Josh Grelle as Tetchan 
Kent Williams as Hisahide Matsunaga(eps 8-9) 
R Bruce Elliott as Shimazu Yoshihiro(ep 9) 
Scott Hinze as Bunshichi 
Sean Michael Teague as Harukichi(ep 13) 
Stephanie Young as Nou Hime 
Z. Charles Bolton as Bekunosuke(ep 13) 

English companies
Broadcaster: FUNimation Channel 
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Manga Entertainment (UK) (Great Britain & Ireland) 
Internet Streaming:
Anime Lab (Australia & New Zealand) 
Anime News Network 
FUNimation Entertainment 
Hulu 
Madman Screening Room (Australia & New Zealand) 
YouTube 
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment 
French staff
French companies
(none)
Distributor: Kaze 
French cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
(none)
Niels Curvin as Date Masamune 
Ralph Kretschmar as Sanada Yukimura 

Andrea Cleven as Kasuga 
Caroline Hassert as Oichi 
Mario Hassert as Sarutobi Sasuke 
Mehmet Yilmaz as Uesugi Kenshin 
Phillip Richter as Nagamasa Asai 
Rene Hofschneider as Akechi Mitsuhide 
Thomas Arnold as Takeda Shingen 

Bastian Kämmerer as Mōri Motonari 
Helmut Krauss as Matsunaga Hisahide 
Karsten Troyke as Narrator 
Sarah Alles as Nou Hime 
Tabea Börner as Matsu Maeda 
German companies
Broadcaster: Animax Germany 
Distributor: FilmConfect 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd. 
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology