Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© AIC / VAP


Alternative title:
Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari (Japanese)
Saint Knight Story in an Alternate World
異世界の聖機師物語 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Kenshi Masaki is the half brother of Tenchi Masaki and used to live in Japan, that is until he was summoned to the land of Geminar. The Land of Geminar has been witness to an endless amount of wars that have been fought using Seikijin, bio-mechanical weapons controlled by a capable warrior called a Seikishi using magic power called Ahou. It is revealed that Kenshi is an amazing Seikishi and it seems someone has a reason for Kenshi to be in Geminar, but who and why are not known.
User Ratings: 511 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 95 votes (sub:82, dub:10, raw:1, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 154 votes (sub:126, dub:22, raw:3, others:3
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 120 votes (sub:102, dub:14, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 81 votes (sub:70, dub:8, ?:1, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 29 votes (sub:22, dub:7)
 So-so: 18 votes (sub:12, dub:3, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 962 users, rank: #1097 (of 6096)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.166 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.5317, rank: #331 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 8.015 (Very good), rank: #378 (of 6089) (seen all: 8.08 / seen some: 8.13 / won't finish: 4.36)
Bayesian estimate: 8.003 (Very good), rank: #286 (of 4589)
Running time: 51 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2009-03-20
Release dates: We have 20
Opening Theme:
"Follow Me feat.Sound Around" by Seira Kagami
Ending Theme:
"Destino" by Alchemy+
Trivia: We have 4
News: Show:
Other articles:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar - Part 1 (BD+DVD) 2013-05-21 (from $28.49)
    Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar - Part 1 [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2013-05-21 (from $37.29)
    Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar - Part 2 (BD+DVD) 2013-05-21 (from $28.49)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Masaki Kajishima
Director: Koji Yoshikawa
Series Composition: Hideki Shirane
Script:
Hideki Shirane (eps 8, 10, 13)
Kazuhiko Inukai (eps 3-7, 11-12)
Masaki Kajishima (eps 1-2)
Touko Machida (eps 1-2)
Storyboard:
Akira Tsuchiya (eps 5, 9, 13)
Ei Aoki (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Shimazu (ep 12)
Kazuhiro Suzuki (ep 10)
Kentaro Nakamura (eps 1, 4)
Koji Yoshikawa (OP; ep 1)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 6)
Masaki Kajishima (eps 2-3, 6)
Masatoshi Hakada (eps 3-4, 6, 10)
Mashu Itō (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 13
)

Shinji Ishihira (ep 12)
Takaaki Ishiyama (ep 2)
Takayuki Inagaki (eps 8, 11, 13)
Episode Director:
Akira Kato (eps 8, 12)
Hiroaki Kudou (ep 12)
Hiroshi Tsuruta (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 13)
Kazuhiro Suzuki (eps 3, 10)
Kentaro Nakamura (ep 1)
Koji Yoshikawa (OP, ED; ep 1)
Masashi Abe (ep 13)
Masato Kitagawa (ep 9)
Michita Shiroishi (eps 6, 11, 13)
Mitsuhiro Karato (eps 2, 7)
Shuichi Hirokawa (ep 11)
Yasumi Mikamoto (ep 6)
Yoriyasu Kogawa (ep 4)
Yoshimasa Hiraike (ep 4)
Yoshito Nishōji (ep 7)
Yūichirō Tsutsumi (ep 9)
Music: Akifumi Tada
Original creator: Masaki Kajishima
Original Character Design: Katsumi Enami
Character Design: Hajime Watanabe
Art Director: Kyo Inoue
Chief Animation Director: Hajime Watanabe
Mechanical design: Naohiro Washio
Sound Director: Jun Watanabe
Director of Photography: Ryousuke Oomae
2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 11)
Arumi Tamichi (GoHands; ep 13)
Asami Aida (GoHands; ep 13)
Chie Hashimoto (ep 4)
Chiharu Kataoka (BEE TRAIN; ep 6)
Chihiro Shimada (GoHands; ep 13)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 3)
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 3)
Hidemi Kanazawa (GoHands; ep 13)
Hideo Morito (ep 7)
Hiroshi Kajiyama (ep 7)
Hong Rong (ep 7)
Isamu Suzuki (eps 7, 13)
Kanami Nakao (BEE TRAIN; ep 6)
Kaori Oka (ep 3)
Katsumasa Yokomine (GoHands; ep 13)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 5)
Kimiko Hiraguchi (GoHands; ep 13)
Machi Ichihara (ep 7)
Masaru Furushima (ep 13)
Mayumi Tomiie (ep 4)
Misa Matsuoka (ep 4)
Miyuki Mori (GoHands; ep 13)
Narumi Chikaki (GoHands; ep 13)
Rie Harada (ep 10)
Ritsuko Okabe (ep 11)
Sachiko Suzuki (GoHands; ep 13)
Shousuke Miyashita (ep 7)
Shouta Ueno (ep 11)
Tetsuro Uetake (ep 4)
Toshihiko Araki (ep 3)
Ya Qi Zhang (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Itoo (ep 8)
Yui Kaneda (BEE TRAIN; ep 6)
Yuka Kuroda (eps 7, 13)
Yūkei Yamada (eps 7, 13)
Yuki Fujita (GoHands; ep 13)
Yūki Fukuchi (ep 13)
Yūki Sumiya (eps 7, 13)
Yuki Terano (GoHands; ep 13)
Yuki Toki (GoHands; ep 13)
Yūki Tsutsumi (ep 13)
Yukihiko Miwa (ep 4)
Yuma Sugimoto (ep 13)
Yūsuke Banjōya (GoHands; ep 13)
Yusuke Miyamoto (ep 13)
3D Production:
Mitsutaka Iguchi (ep 2)
Yoshihide Ibata (assistant; ep 2)
Animation producer: Toshiyuki Nagano
Art Setting: Nobuhito Sue
Background Art:
Hiroko Murai (Headworks; ep 2)
Kaoru Chiba (Headworks; ep 2)
Kouki Nagayoshi (Headworks; ep 2)
Makoto Shue (Kusanagi)
Miwa Suzuki (Headworks; ep 2)
Yasufumi Wada (Headworks; ep 2)
Character Key Animation Director:
Akatsuki Koshiishi (ep 11)
Akio Uchino (ep 7)
Hajime Watanabe (OP)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 13)
Ippei Masui (ep 6)
Junji Goto (ep 9)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 12)
Kazuhiro Muto (ep 11 asst)
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 1)
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 7, 12)
Koji Watanabe (ep 13)
Kōsuke Kawamura (eps 1, 6, 13)
Maki Murakami (ep 2)
Masako Matsumoto (eps 9, 13)
Masami Inomata (ep 2)
Masami Nagata (eps 4, 7)
Masaru Koseki (ep 11)
Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 6)
Nobuhiro Arai (ep 2)
Noritomo Hattori (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 11 asst
)

Rika Kato (ep 7)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 1)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 9)
Shūichi Fukushige (eps 3, 10)
Shunji Murata (ep 4)
Shuuhei Yamamoto (eps 11 asst, 13)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 4)
Takuya Tani (ep 9)
Tomohiro Koyama (ep 5)
Yumiko Komiyama (ep 9)
Yuuko Yamada (eps 6, 9)
Yuuta Ootaka (eps 8, 12)
Clothing Design: Katsumi Enami (ED)
Color Coordination:
Aiko Matsuyama (ep 1)
Mika Onoda (ep 2)
Saori Goda (ep 2)
Yasuko Katayama (ep 1)
Color Coordination Check:
Aiko Matsuyama (ep 1)
Yasuko Katayama (ep 1)
Color design: Aiko Matsuyama
Composite:
Chihiro Ide (STACK; ep 2)
Eiji Kobayashi (STACK; ep 2)
Naoo Miura (STACK; ep 2)
Ryousuke Oomae (STACK; ep 2)
Ryūta Yoshira (STACK; ep 2)
Yūsuke Amemiya (STACK; ep 2)
Design: Hiroki Urasato
Editing: Syota Migiyama
Episode Director Assistant: Yūichirō Tsutsumi (ep 4)
HD Video Editing:
Koji Nakamura (Q-Tec)
Shinji Iriyama (Q-Tec)
Image Board: Nouzui
In-Between Animation:
Hiroyuki Kaji (AIC Digital; ep 2)
Kazumi Ishii (AIC Digital; ep 2)
Namie Akiba (AIC Digital; ep 2)
Shousuke Miyashita (AIC Digital; ep 2)
Takashi Ishikawa (AIC Digital; ep 2)
Yuka Kuroda (AIC Digital; ep 2)
Yūkei Yamada (AIC Digital; ep 2)
Yuki Kaya (AIC Digital; ep 2)
Yukihiko Miwa (AIC Digital; ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Cheng Jia Guo (eps 3, 10)
Chiharu Kataoka (ep 11)
Isamu Suzuki (ep 2)
Kaoru Hattori (ep 11)
Ryokichi Yoshizawa (ep 3)
Shoichi Sunahara (eps 1, 6)
Susumu Sudō (eps 8, 12)
Takashi Ishikawa (ep 7)
Toshimi Tanaka (ep 5)
Yoshihide Fukushima (ep 6)
Yu Suzuki (ep 2)
Yuan Pin Zhan (eps 3, 10)
Yūki Tsutsumi (eps 9, 13)
Yukihiko Miwa (ep 4)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 9)
Yusuke Miyamoto (ep 13)
Key Animation:
Akatsuki Koshiishi (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 11)
Akihiro Gotou (ep 5)
Akiko Ito (ep 4)
Akio Kitahara (ep 11)
Akira Zento (ep 2)
Akito Dobashi (eps 1, 4)
Ani Katō (Tokyo Animation Center; eps 2, 7, 11)
Arihiro Gotou (eps 4, 7)
Asuka Shimizu (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 11)
Atsushi Ooniwa (ep 3)
Beom Seok Hong (Arcturus; ep 7)
Boo Hee Lee (ep 3)
Chie Hashimoto (eps 7, 13)
Chiharu Kataoka (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 11)
Chikae Kuwahara (Tokyo Animation Center; eps 9, 11)
Daisuke Kurose (ep 12)
Dasei Ichikawa (ep 1)
Ding Chai (ep 3)
Eichi Kubokawa (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 11)
Eiji Ishimoto (eps 6, 13)
Emiko Momose (OP; ep 1)
Etsushi Mori (eps 1, 4, 13)
Fumiko Kon (eps 6, 9)
Gap Min Lee (ep 7)
Gen Hayamiya (ep 10)
Genki Yagi (eps 3, 10)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 11)
Harumi Miura (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 11)
Hideki Furukawa (eps 9, 13)
Hidenobu Takahashi (eps 9-10, 13)
Hideo Morito (eps 1-2)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 10)
Hiroko Tanaka (ep 11)
Hiroshi Hariki (Ad Cosmo; ep 13)
Hiroshi Kajiyama (eps 2, 9)
Hiroshi Kuri (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 11)
Hiroshi Maejima (ep 9)
Hiroshi Sasaki (ep 7)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Itai (eps 4, 7)
Hiroyuki Kaidou (OP)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 13)
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 8, 12)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 7)
Hisashi Shimokawa (OP)
Hitomi Ochiai (ep 10)
Hyun Woo Joo (ep 3)
Ichiro Uno (ep 1)
Itaru Saito (OP)
Jeon Du Hwan (ep 2)
Jin Isurugi (ep 9)
Jung Chul Kim (ep 3)
Junichi Yokose (ep 10)
Junji Goto (ep 9)
Junko Goto (ep 9)
Junko Matsushita (ep 9)
Kahoru Akaogi (ep 9)
Kang Dae-Ryong (ep 2)
Kanta Suzuki (eps 8, 12)
Kaori Nakamura (eps 3, 10)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 11)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 2)
Katsumi Enami (ED)
Katsuya Shigehara (Studio GAO; ep 11)
Kayano Tomizawa (ep 7)
Kazuhiko Abe (eps 3, 5)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 10)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 10)
Kazuhiro Fujitani (ep 5)
Kazuhiro Muto (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 11)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (eps 1, 4, 7)
Kazunori Shibata (ep 4)
Kazuya Tsukamoto (Studio GAO; ep 11)
Kei Hyoudou (ep 4)
Kei Yamasaki (ep 1)
Keiichi Ishida (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 11)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 8, 12)
Ken Ootsuka (ep 10)
Ken'ichi Hirata (Arcturus; ep 7)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 3)
Kenichirou Yamamoto (ep 2)
Kenji Fukazawa (Ad Cosmo; ep 13)
Kimiko Uchimaru (eps 6, 9-10, 13)
Kiyomi Masuda (eps 3, 10)
Koichi Usami (ep 1)
Koji Ito (ep 13)
Koji Maruoka (eps 2, 4)
Kōsuke Kawamura (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9-10, 13
)

Kou Yamamoto (ep 1)
Kouichi Hayamizu (ep 2)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 11)
Kunihiko Kitamura (ep 2)
Kunito Takahashi (ep 5)
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 7)
Kyong Seok Choi (ep 12)
Makoto Hara (ep 2)
Makoto Ito (eps 4, 7)
Mamoru Abiko (eps 8, 12)
Manabu Shioda (ep 2)
Manami Ito (ep 6)
Manami Mori (ep 12)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 4)
Masaki Kajishima (OP)
Masako Matsumoto (eps 1, 6, 9, 13)
Masami Nagata (eps 4, 7)
Masanori Hashimoto (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 11)
Masaru Koseki (ep 11)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 4)
Masashi Nomura (ep 4)
Masashi Sugita (ep 2)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 2)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 4)
Mayumi Tomiie (eps 1, 7, 13)
Megumi Yamazaki (eps 1, 6)
Michinori Shiga (eps 1, 6)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 8)
Miho Kawasaki (ep 6)
Miki Kamada (ep 8)
Minefumi Harada (ep 13)
Minoru Kibata (ep 3)
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 6)
Misa Matsuoka (eps 7, 13)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (eps 4, 11)
Mitsumasa Kimura (eps 3, 5)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 7)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 8, 12)
Miyuki Moroishi (eps 2, 7, 9)
Momoko Kawai (ep 7)
Nao Sato (ep 8)
Naoko Ozawa (ep 13)
Naomi Hayakawa (ep 10)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 8)
Naoyuki Owada (ep 8)
Nobuaki Shirai (ep 11)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 10)
Nobutaka Masuda (eps 2, 7)
Nobuyuki Hata (eps 8, 12)
Nobuyuki Kitajima (eps 1-2, 7)
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 1)
Noriko Takahashi (eps 8, 12)
Osamu Sato (ep 12)
Peco Momose (OP)
Peng Guan (ep 3)
Rie Harada (ep 10)
Rie Kaneko (ep 9)
Rieko Akasaka (ep 13)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 6-7, 11)
Rika Kato (eps 2, 7)
Rika Sugano (Ad Cosmo; ep 13)
Ryo Tanaka (eps 1, 13)
Ryoko Nakamura (eps 8, 12)
Ryū Kyōdai (ep 2)
Ryuichi Makino (eps 1, 6, 9, 13)
Sang Won Woo (ep 3)
Satomi Kurita (eps 6, 9, 13)
Satoshi Kamiya (ep 6)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 6)
Satoshi Sudo (ep 4)
Sayaka Ikeda (ep 7)
Sen Shimizu (eps 8, 12)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 3, 10)
Shigenori Awai (eps 8, 12)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (ep 5)
Shingo Fujii (ep 13)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 6)
Shinichi Kurita (OP; eps 6, 9, 13)
Shinichi Tokairin (eps 2, 7)
Shinichi Wada (ep 4)
Sho Yamamoto (eps 2, 6)
Shota Ibata (ep 2)
Shunji Murata (ep 4)
Shuu Watanabe (ep 7)
Shuuhei Yamamoto (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9-10, 13
)

Soichi Higuchi (ep 9)
Soichiro Matsuda (OP; eps 6, 13)
Souichirou Sako (ep 2)
Suguru Iijima (eps 4, 7)
Sung-Hee HAN (ep 3)
Taiichiro Kohara (eps 3, 10)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 4, 7)
Takashi Torii (ep 11)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 2)
Takeshi Kanda (ep 9)
Takeshi Otani (ep 12)
Takumi Yokota (OP; eps 6, 9-10, 13)
Takuya Hirata (eps 8, 12)
Takuya Tani (eps 6, 9)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 9)
Tatsuya Ichikawa (ep 1)
Teruko Takejima (eps 8, 12)
Tetsuro Uetake (ep 7)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 6)
Tomofumi Koizumi (eps 2, 12)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 6)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 7)
Tomoyuki Kinoshita (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 12)
Toru Yoshida (eps 8, 12)
Toshiyuki Sato (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 10)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 7)
Wataru Yamamoto (eps 1, 6)
Xi Tao Chen (ep 3)
Ya Qi Zhang (ep 10)
Yan Jun Lan (ep 3)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 6)
Yasuko Chiba (Ad Cosmo; ep 13)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 12)
Yasushi Muraki (ep 13)
Yasuyuki Ebara (OP; eps 1, 8)
Yi Yi Shao (ep 3)
Yoko Sonoda (ep 2)
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 10)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (ep 2)
Yoshikatsu Inoue (eps 3, 10)
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 4, 7)
Yoshimichi Kameda (ep 2)
Yoshitaka Kouno (eps 6, 13)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 1)
Youko Nomura (eps 8, 12)
Yu Pin Wang (ep 3)
Yūichi Fujimaki (ep 9)
Yuji Ito (ep 2)
Yuji Nakao (ep 5)
Yuka Takemori (Ad Cosmo; ep 13)
Yuki Fujita (ep 1)
Yuki Kawamura (ep 1)
Yuki Ohta (ep 1)
Yukie Akitani (ep 7)
Yukihiko Miwa (ep 2)
Yukihiro Iwata (OP)
Yukinori Kawamura (ep 1)
Yūko Hineno (ep 2)
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 6)
Yūsuke Hanamizuki (ep 6)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 12)
Yutaka Matsubara (OP; ep 7)
Yuuki Hara (ep 9)
Yuuko Fujii (eps 7-8, 12)
Yuuta Ootaka (eps 8, 12)
Yūya Shimoji (eps 6, 9-10)
Main Background Artist: Nobuhito Sue
Mecha Key Animation Assistance:
Ippei Masui (ep 1)
Masahiro Yamane (ep 9)
Masanori Nishii (ep 8)
Soichiro Matsuda (ep 1)
Mecha Key Animation Director:
Eiji Ishimoto (eps 1, 9, 11)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 13)
Ippei Masui (ep 6)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 11)
Koichi Usami (ep 11)
Koji Watanabe (ep 13)
Masakazu Saito (ep 13)
Masanori Nishii (eps 11, 13)
Nobuhiro Arai (ep 2)
Noritomo Hattori (ep 3)
Shunji Murata (ep 7)
Soichiro Matsuda (OP; eps 6, 13)
Tomohiro Koyama (eps 5, 10)
Toru Yoshida (eps 1, 8, 12)
Paint:
Chieko Hibi (AIC; ep 2)
Harumi Hosokawa (AIC; ep 2)
Hiromi Shimada (AIC; ep 2)
Natsumi Watanabe (AIC; ep 2)
Sachiko Urushido (AIC; ep 2)
Sayuri Yanagi (AIC; ep 2)
Shiho Fujii (AIC; ep 2)
Yasuko Katayama (AIC; ep 2)
Yoshimi Haneda (AIC; ep 2)
Yuki Yoshioka (AIC; ep 2)
Production Advancement:
Akio Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Ken Arima (ep 6)
Kengo Matsumoto (ep 2)
Kenzō Maniwa (eps 8, 12)
Kōichirō Hayashi (ep 13)
Kyoko Oda (ep 6)
Masaru Kondou (ep 11)
Miho Gotō (ep 10)
Naoto Awano (eps 4, 7)
Sekai Kobayashi (ep 1)
Sugaho Kojima (eps 9, 13)
Takayuki Hirota (ep 11)
Teppei Ishino (eps 3, 10)
Tomoharu Komiyama (ep 9)
Yuhi Miura (ep 5)
Yūta Kikuchi (ep 1)
Yuuko Fukushima (ep 11)
Production Desk: Ryuji Ikaruga
Production Desk Assistant: Tsukasa Tamura
Recording Adjustment:
Akira Noguchi (Sound Team Don Juan)
Yasunori Ebina (Sound Team Don Juan)
Recording Assistant: Daiki Hachimaki (Sound Team Don Juan)
Rough Image: Masaki Kajishima (ED)
Setting Production: Shinya Murakami
Sound Effects: Tomokazu Mitsui (SOUND BOX)
Sound Production Manager: Satoshi Sasaki
Special Effects:
Hironobu Watanabe (ep 1)
Toshio Hasegawa (Studio Ray Art; ep 2)
Supervision: Masaki Kajishima
Theme Song Arrangement:
Alchemy+ (ED)
Eiichirou Ishizuka (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Alchemy+ (ED)
Eiichirou Ishizuka (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Alchemy+ (ED)
Seira Kagami (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Alchemy+ (ED)
Seira Kagami
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Mexiah Furan
Hiro Shimono as Kenshi Masaki
Madoka Yonezawa as Lashara Aasu XXVIII
Natsuko Kuwatani as Chiaia Furan

Aki Unone as
Flora's maid(ep 6)
Vanessa
Wreda
Ayano Ishikawa as
Angela
Gryino
Hatsuki
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Female student(ep 9)
Chiaki Kanou as Jozzy
Eri Taruta as
Mahya
Yeliss
Erika Sudou as Hannah
Hiroki Yasumoto as Babalun
Hiromi Konno as Lapis Razz
Hiromu Miyazaki as
Aura's servant 2
Bandit 2(ep 6)
Chef(ep 3)
Neel
Priest 1(ep 1)
Shurifon King
Hyo-sei as Emera
Junko Noda as Aura Shurifon
Kana Oomura as Lithia Po Chiina
Kenji Takahashi as
Aura's servant 1
Bandit 1(ep 6)
Cliff Chriz
Male Student(ep 4)
Priest 2(ep 1)
Worker(ep 4)
Mai Goto as Doll
Mie Sonozaki as Yukine Mea
Miyu Matsuki as Flora Nanadan
Momoko Saito as Maria Nanadan (VII)
Rie Kugimiya as Lan
Rie Nakagawa as Wahanly Shume
Ryuugo Saito as
Butler(ep 5)
Internal affair bureaucrat(ep 3)
Pope(eps 1, 9)
Sachie Abe as
Cordyline
Reia Second
Takayuki Sasada as
Alan
Ceres
Takuya Satō as Dagmyer
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Ulyte
Yumiko Akaike as
Bwoole
Principal
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 2)
Actas (ep 4)
AI (eps 1, 8, 12)
AIC (eps 1, 7, 9)
AIC Spirits (eps 1, 10)
AJ (ep 2)
Anime R (eps 3-4, 10)
APPP (eps 1, 13)
ARCTURUS (ep 2)
Asahi Production (ep 1)
Atelier Rabbit (ep 11)
Bee Train (eps 6, 13)
Big Bang (eps 5, 11)
Core (ep 11)
Digicraft (ep 13)
Dream Move (ep 11)
FAI International (ep 4)
Fan Out (eps 1, 13)
Front Line (eps 1, 9, 13)
Ginga-ya (ep 5)
GoHands (eps 1-2, 13)
Hayashi (eps 8, 11-12)
HYOIN Animation (ep 11)
I&S Factory (ep 7)
Jinbun (ep 11)
KURENAIGUMI (ep 5)
Last House (ep 9)
Magic Bus (ep 1)
Muses (eps 8, 12)
Production Reed (ep 13)
RIC (eps 7, 9-10, 13)
Seigasha (eps 5, 9)
SSC (ep 1)
Studio B2 (ep 13)
Studio Gimlet (ep 2)
Studio Mark (ep 10)
Studio Pineapple (ep 7)
TNK (ep 13)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 4)
Triple A (ep 11)
union CHO (ep 5)
Wao World (eps 5, 10)
Wish (eps 1, 9)
Xebec (ep 1)
Xuyang Animation (eps 3, 5, 10)
Yuhodo (ep 13)
Animation Assistance:
Actas (eps 8, 12)
AIC Digital (eps 2, 7)
AIC Takarazuka (eps 4, 7)
Artland (ep 11)
Asahi Production (eps 3, 5, 10)
Magic Bus (ep 6)
Office Take Off (ep 11)
TNK (ep 9)
Animation Production:
AIC Spirits
BeSTACK
Audio Recording Studio: Boomerang Studio
Backgrounds:
Headworks (ep 2)
Kusanagi (ep 1)
Backgrounds Cooperation: Headworks (ep 1)
Comic Serialized In: Comic Rex (Ichidansha)
Composite: Stack Software (ep 1)
Composite Cooperation:
Scan House (ep 1)
Studio Easter (ep 1)
HD Video Editor: Q-Tec (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
AIC (ep 1)
AIC Digital (ep 2)
AIC Spirits (ep 2)
F.A.I International (ep 1)
Fan Out (ep 1)
Front Line (ep 1)
Hanjin Animation (ep 1)
MSJ (ep 2)
Key Animation:
AD Cosmo (ep 13)
ARCTURUS (ep 7)
Dream Move (ep 11)
FAI International (ep 11)
Hanjin Animation (eps 1, 13)
HYOIN Animation (ep 11)
J-Cube (ep 8)
Last House (ep 11)
P.T.C Magic (ep 9)
Studio Cj (ep 5)
STUDIO GAO (ep 11)
Studio Mark (ep 11)
Studio Onepack (eps 5, 11)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 11)
union CHO (eps 5, 10)
White Line (ep 9)
Xuyang Animation (eps 5, 10)
Music Production: BeSTACK
Music Production Cooperation: Imagine
Paint:
AIC (ep 1)
Artemis (ep 1)
F.A.I. International (ep 1)
Fan Out (ep 1)
Front Line (ep 1)
Hanjin Animation (ep 1)
MSJ (ep 2)
Rising Force (ep 1)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
Studio Fantasia (ep 2)
Studio Targe (ep 2)
Production:
AIC
BeSTACK
VAP
Publication: VAP
Serialized In: Monthly ComicREX
Sound Works: Trinity Sound
Title Logo: G-FLUS
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Joel McDonald
Translation: Jackie McClure
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Kevin Leasure
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Lead Video Engineer: Jacob Martin
Line Producer: Joel McDonald
Mix Engineer: Adrian Cook
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Video Editing:
Aya Spann
Josh Tyler
Video Engineer:
Andrew Manson
Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Jad Saxton as Lashara Earth XXVIII
Jason Liebrecht as Kenshi Masaki
Morgan Garrett as Chiaia Flan

Caitlin Glass as Lithia Po Cheena
Cherami Leigh as Wahanly Shume
Duncan Brannan as Dagmyer Mesut
J. Michael Tatum as Ulyte Mesut
Jamie Marchi as Mexiah Flan
Kristi Kang as Yukine Mare
Lydia Mackay as Aura Shurifon
Monica Rial as Doll
R. Bruce Elliot as Babalun Mesut
Tia Ballard as Maria Nanadan

Alexis Tipton as Lapis Larz
Allison Sumrall as Bwoolie
Andrea Freyburg as Hazuki 
Brittney Karbowski as Vanessa
Christopher R. Sabat as Naua Flan
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Flora Nanadan
Emily Neves as Morga
Ian Sinclair as Neil
Jeremy Inman as Uncle
Jerry Jewell as Cliff Cleese
Jerry Russell as Pope
Joel McDonald as Alan
John Swasey as
Gaia
King Shurifon
Josh Grelle as Ceres Taito
Karen Bright as Hannah
Kristi Kang as Koro
Leah Clark as Angela
Lindsay Seidel as Yeliss
Martha Harms as Neizai
Michelle Rojas as Wreda
Pam Dougherty as Nana
Ryan Reynolds as Gryino
Stephanie Young as Cordyline
Trina Nishimura as Jozzy

English companies
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology