Valkyria Chronicles (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Senjō no Valkyria -Gallian Chronicles- (Japanese)
Хроники Валькирии (Russian)
戦場のヴァルキュリア GALLIAN♦CHRONICLES (Japanese)
Plot Summary: When Imperial forces attack the small border town of Bruhl, Welkin Gunther, son of late General Belgen Gunther, is forced to fight for his life alongside Town Watch captain Alicia Melchiott. Along with Welkin's adopted sister Isara, the three escape to Gallia's capitol and subsequently join the country's militia forces. As members of the newly-formed Squad 7, they must work to repel the invading Imperial forces and discover the true purpose of the invasion itself.
User Ratings: 897 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 111 votes (sub:101, dub:4, others:6
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 187 votes (sub:170, dub:9, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:5
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 273 votes (sub:251, dub:7, raw:2, others:13
6 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 195 votes (sub:166, dub:21, ?:1, others:7
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 czech subtitled
)
 Decent: 80 votes (sub:75, dub:3, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 25 votes (sub:22, dub:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish edited dub
)
 Not really good: 11 votes (sub:10, raw:1)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:7, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:3, ?:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1613 users, rank: #674 (of 6087)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.832 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5035, rank: #713 (of 6079)
Weighted mean: 7.711 (Very good−), rank: #770 (of 6079) (seen all: 7.85 / seen some: 7.16 / won't finish: 5.32)
Bayesian estimate: 7.708 (Very good−), rank: #581 (of 4584)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 28
Vintage: 2009-04-04 to 2009-09-26
Opening Theme:
"Ashita e no Kizuna" by HIMEKA
"Asu e no kizuna" by HIMEKA
#2: "Kanashimi Rensa" by MARIA
Ending Theme:
"Ano Kaze ni Notte" by pe’zmoku
#2: "Hitotsu no Negai" by Hikari Inoue
#3: "BRIGHTEST MORNING" by Hikari Inoue with 7th Squad (ep 26)
Trivia: We have 2
Review:
Valkyria Chronicles (Dec 25, 2012)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Artbook
    Valkyria Chronicles: Design Archive (Artbook) 2011-01-26 (from $31.48)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yasutaka Yamamoto
Series Composition: Michiko Yokote
Screenplay:
Akatsuki Yamatoya (9 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 13-14, 16, 19, 22, 24
)

Kento Shimoyama (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 9, 15, 20-21, 25
)

Michiko Yokote (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 11-12, 17-18, 23, 26
)

Storyboard:
Hiroshi Harada (ep 14)
Hiroyuki Morita (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 18, 22
)

Masafumi Sato (ep 12)
Masao Ookubo (eps 5, 20, 25)
Minoru Ohara (eps 17, 23)
Takao Abo (eps 4, 10)
Takaomi Kanasaki (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 15, 21
)

Takayuki Inagaki (ep 25)
Tomihiko Ohkubo (eps 11, 19)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (eps 8, 16, 24)
Yasuomi Umetsu (OP 2)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (eps 1, 26)
Yoshiyuki Takayanagi (ep 2)
Unit Director:
Akitsugu Hisagi (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 14, 21)
Hotaka Kuramoto (ep 13)
Kazuaki Imai (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 22
)

Kazuomi Koga (ep 10)
Masao Ookubo (eps 5, 18)
Norihiko Nagahama (ep 23)
Shin Endō (eps 6, 12, 20)
Tomihiko Ohkubo (eps 11, 19)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (eps 8, 16, 24)
Yasuomi Umetsu (OP 2)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (eps 1, 26)
Yoshitaka Makino (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 17, 25
)

Yoshiyuki Takayanagi (ep 2)
Character Design: Atsuko Watanabe
Art Director: Yoshio Tanioka
Chief Animation Director:
Atsuko Watanabe
Keiko Nakaji
Yuu Yonezawa
Animation Director:
Akiko Nakano (eps 13, 22)
Atsuko Watanabe (ep 26)
Chiaki Furuzumi (eps 16, 24)
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 5, 13, 23)
Eri Ogawa (ep 8)
Harumi Takagi (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 24
)

Hirotaka Nii (eps 6, 12, 20)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 14, 21)
Kazuko Hayakawa (ep 23)
Keiko Nakaji (ep 26)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 17, 25
)

Mayumi Takeuchi (eps 6, 12)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 12)
Naoko Ikeuchi (ep 3)
Satoshi Abe (ep 3)
Takuya Kawai (eps 7, 15, 22)
Toshifumi Niijima (eps 6, 12, 20)
Yasuomi Umetsu (OP 2)
Yasuyuki Noda (eps 10, 18)
Yoshiyuki Takayanagi (ep 2)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 10)
Yukie Harada (eps 6, 12, 20)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (eps 11, 19)
Yuu Yonezawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 20, 23, 26
)

Art design: Yoshinori Shiozawa
Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki
Director of Photography: Kouji Ishihara
Executive producer: Hideo Katsumata (Aniplex)
2nd Key Animation:
Arumi Tamichi (GoHands; ep 23)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 6)
Daiki Niyanagi (ep 25)
Daisuke Tomiyama (ep 24)
Haruko Ueda (Production Reed; eps 4, 25)
Harumi Takagi (ep 26)
Hitoshi Ishikawa (ep 10)
Jun Hanzawa (Production Reed; eps 4, 9, 25)
Kanako Ueda (eps 15, 26)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 18)
Kazuki Nakamoto (eps 16, 24)
Kazunari Niigaki (eps 1, 8)
Kazuya Tsukamoto (ep 18)
Keiko Ōta (ep 24)
Kimiko Hiraguchi (GoHands; ep 23)
Kozue Saitō (Production Reed; eps 4, 25)
Kyohei Ohyabu (Production Reed; ep 9)
Michiko Uno (ep 22)
Miyuki Sasagawa (Production Reed; eps 4, 17, 25)
Rie Harada (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 13, 20, 24
)

Rie Kawai (ep 13)
Riori Yamamoto (eps 24, 26)
Sachiko Ono (eps 7, 15)
Sachiko Suzuki (GoHands; ep 23)
Shuuko Tomita (eps 15, 22)
Takuya Kawai (ep 24)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 14)
Tomoko Nitta (ep 10)
Tomoko Sudo (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 13, 22
)

Toshihiko Araki (ep 6)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (ep 26)
Yōko Kubara (ep 24)
Yoshiya Fujiwara (eps 2, 7)
Yosuke Yabumoto (ep 1)
Yu Kurihara (eps 2, 8)
Yuki Terano (GoHands; ep 23)
Yuki Toki (GoHands; ep 23)
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (ep 6)
Yūsuke Banjōya (GoHands; ep 23)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Kumada (ep 16)
Kazuaki Imai (ep 8)
Kenichiro Ogata (ep 20)
Takuya Kawai (eps 2, 8, 26)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (ep 8)
Background Art:
Akihiro Hirasawa (eps 1-4, 6-7)
Atsushi Satomi (eps 4, 16-17)
Hiromasa Tsuruoka (5 episodes
eps 4, 16, 23-25
)

Jun Okabe (eps 2-3, 19)
Ken Arai (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 16
)

Masanobu Nomura (ep 4)
Megumi Kato (ep 7)
Michie Suzuki (ep 17)
Naoto Ozaki (eps 11, 14, 17)
Shinpei Ōhata (9 episodes
eps 10-15, 23-25
)

Shinya Mita (eps 9, 14)
Shuichi Tsuji (eps 3, 26)
Takeshi Tsuji (eps 1-26)
Tsubasa Matsumoto (eps 1-8)
Wakana Yamagata (eps 23-26)
Yoshio Tanioka (ep 12)
Yoshito Takamine (eps 1, 16)
Yumiko Narita (eps 13-19, 26)
Yūta Chimoto (ep 16)
Color design: Kazuko Nakajima
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone
In-Between Animation:
Akihisa Katō (eps 6, 12)
Ayaka Nakajima (Production Reed; eps 17, 19)
Azusa Kasahara (ep 3)
Chiharu Kanezawa (ep 20)
Chiharu Sato (eps 1-2, 8, 10)
Chizuru Kanai (ep 3)
Chizuru Muramatsu (A-1 Pictures; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10, 13, 15, 18, 24, 26
)

Eri Furukawa (ep 3)
Hitomi Kawanishi (ep 6)
Kanako Ueda (eps 10, 16, 26)
Kaori Henmi (eps 14, 21)
Katsuhiko Bizen (ep 3)
Kazumi Nakajima (ep 3)
Kenshin Ariga (Production Reed; 4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 17, 19
)

Kiyotaka Usuki (Production Reed; eps 9, 17, 19)
Mai Murakami (ep 12)
Masae Koseki (Production Reed; ep 9)
Mika Kikuchi (eps 12, 20)
Mika Kobayashi (eps 14, 21)
Minami Takemura (ep 3)
Miyuki Kuroki (A-1 Pictures; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10, 13, 15, 18, 24, 26
)

Rie Yoshida (Production Reed; ep 19)
Rui Yakata (ep 3)
Ryō Takanami (ep 20)
Ryūma Shirai (eps 6, 12)
Saori Tomita (A-1 Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 13, 15, 26
)

Satomi Tabuchi (A-1 Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18, 24, 26
)

Takashi Shinozuka (eps 6, 20)
Tomomi Kawazuma (A-1 Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 10, 13, 15, 18, 24, 26
)

Yūichi Ichihashi (eps 6, 12)
In-Between Check:
Azusa Kasahara (ep 3)
Chiharu Sato (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 15, 22, 24
)

Gakushi Maeda (eps 14, 21)
Kanako Ueda (eps 10, 16, 23)
Koichi Kikuchi (eps 6, 12)
Kyohei Ohyabu (6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11, 17, 19, 25
)

Saori Tomita (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 18
)

Takanobu Katada (ep 1)
Tatsuhiko Hatano (eps 14, 21)
Key Animation:
Akiko Matsuo (eps 8, 24)
Akiko Nakano (eps 5, 13, 26)
Akiko Seki (ep 21)
Akio Hirakawa (ep 21)
Akira Yamauchi (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 18, 26
)

Akito Dobashi (eps 5, 18)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 12)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (eps 14, 21)
Aya Kanou (eps 1, 26)
Aya Yoshioka (ep 10)
Ayako Karatani (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 21, 26
)

Ayu Imoto (eps 18, 23)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 15, 22)
Chiaki Furuzumi (eps 2, 7-8)
Chizuko Kusunoki (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 17, 25
)

Daiki Niyanagi (eps 9, 17, 25)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 26)
Daitoku Kawaguchi (ep 12)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 5, 13, 26)
Eiji Komatsu (eps 9, 15, 20)
Emiko Shimamura (ep 5)
Eriko Iida (eps 2, 5)
Etsuko Minami (ep 20)
Etsuo Nakashiro (eps 11, 19)
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 5)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 21)
Haruko Ueda (4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 19, 25
)

Harumi Takagi (eps 16, 20, 24)
Hayato Hashiguchi (eps 5, 8, 15)
Hideki Hashimoto (eps 14, 21)
Hideki Shibuya (eps 6, 12)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 4)
Hikaru Takanashi (6 episodes
eps 7, 15, 18, 20, 22, 25
)

Hiroaki Ishiyama (ep 3)
Hiroki Abe (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 17, 25
)

Hiroki Ikeshita (ep 18)
Hiromi Kawamoto (4 episodes
eps 5, 10-11, 13
)

Hiromi Ogata (ep 19)
Hironori Sawada (ep 4)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 14, 21)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 6, 12, 20)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 14, 21)
Hiroyuki Oshima (eps 14, 21)
Hisatoshi Motoki (eps 14, 21)
Hitomi Aso (ep 3)
Jun Hanzawa (6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11, 17, 19, 25
)

Kaori Higuchi (ep 23)
Kazuaki Imai (eps 20, 24, 26)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 5, 10, 13)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 21)
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 18)
Kazuki Nakamoto (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 15, 20, 22, 26
)

Kazunari Niigaki (eps 1, 7, 23)
Keiko Fukumoto (ep 6)
Keiko Nakaji (eps 1, 23)
Keizo Nakamura (eps 6, 12, 20)
Kenichiro Ogata (eps 12, 20)
Kenichirou Yamamoto (eps 6, 12)
Kenji Terao (eps 15, 22)
Kenta Kashizaki (eps 16, 24)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 5, 13)
Koji Yamakawa (ep 21)
Kozue Saitō (5 episodes
eps 9, 11, 17, 19, 25
)

Kumiko Abe (eps 2, 5)
Kumiko Kawashima (eps 2, 18)
Kyohei Ohyabu (5 episodes
eps 9, 11, 17, 19, 25
)

Kyōhei Ōkazu (ep 4)
Kyōko Ōkubo (ep 10)
Kyouhei Tezuka (eps 2, 24)
Maki Sawai (ep 23)
Makiko Uemura (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 18, 26
)

Makoto Iino (eps 15, 22)
Makoto Sawazaki (ep 2)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 18, 23)
Manabu Shioda (ep 13)
Mao Furukawa (eps 18, 23)
Mariko Aoki (ep 19)
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 21)
Masahiko Ozawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 24, 26
)

Masanobu Aoyama (ep 21)
Masanori Shibata (ep 20)
Masao Ookubo (ep 26)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 6)
Mayumi Kitamura (ep 3)
Mayumi Takeuchi (eps 6, 12, 20)
Mie Ōishi (eps 4, 9, 17)
Mina Itou (ep 22)
Mio Inoguchi (7 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 16, 18, 23-24
)

Misao Abe (ep 4)
Misato Ootani (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 18, 22, 26
)

Miyuki Abe (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 20
)

Miyuki Inoue (ep 14)
Miyuki Koga (ep 10)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 11, 19, 25)
Moe Usami (ep 8)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 26)
Motohiro Taniguchi (eps 14, 21)
Nanae Yonemoto (eps 11, 19)
Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 26)
Naoko Yoshimori (ep 3)
Naoya Dougen (ep 6)
Naruhito Sekikawa (eps 2, 26)
Naruki Iwasaki (ep 2)
Natsuko Kondou (ep 1)
Natsuko Takeuchi (eps 8, 16, 24)
Noriko Kitazawa (eps 4, 9, 17)
Nozomu Abe (ep 24)
Rei Ikagawa (eps 12, 23)
Rie Harada (ep 5)
Rie Kawai (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 24
)

Rie Omori (ep 23)
Rumi Miyata (eps 11, 19)
Ryotarou Akao (eps 18, 26)
Ryouichi Nakano (eps 2, 8)
Ryuutarou Sakaguchi (ep 3)
Sachiko Ono (eps 2, 8)
Sai Kaneyō (ep 10)
Saiji Kawanishi (eps 4, 9)
Sakiko Uda (ep 5)
Satomi Kitahara (eps 14, 21)
Satomi Watabe (ep 2)
Sayo Aoi (ep 24)
Shigeki Sato (eps 8, 16)
Shinichi Wada (ep 5)
Shinichi Yoshikawa (ep 8)
Shinji Yamamoto (ep 25)
Shinobu Mori (ep 8)
Shinobu Yoshioka (ep 1)
Shizuo Kawai (eps 5, 13)
Shogo Morishita (ep 26)
Shouhei Hamaguchi (ep 3)
Shouichi Funaki (eps 6, 12, 20)
Shuji Ono (eps 11, 19)
Sono Kato (6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11, 17, 19, 25
)

Takaaki Chiba (ep 2)
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 26)
Takahiro Arai (eps 2, 23-24)
Takahiro Goto (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 22-23, 26
)

Takahiro Hosoki (ep 1)
Takahisa Ichikawa (ep 3)
Takao Abo (ep 4)
Takao Sano (eps 18, 24, 26)
Takashi Habe (OP 2)
Takashi Nishikawa (ep 6)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 14)
Takayuki Chiba (eps 5, 15, 26)
Takayuki Sano (ep 26)
Takeshi Kanegae (ep 3)
Takuya Kawai (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 22, 26
)

Tatsuki Kanazaki (ep 23)
Tatsuya Urano (eps 9, 25)
Tetsurou Yamada (ep 15)
Tetsuya Sato (eps 5, 10, 13)
Tomihiko Ohkubo (ep 19)
Tomofumi Koizumi (ep 14)
Tomoko Kusunoki (Studio Wanpack; ep 23)
Tomoko Sudo (eps 7-8, 15-16)
Tomoyasu Kurashima (ep 14)
Toru Yoshida (eps 14, 26)
Toshifumi Akai (ep 24)
Toshiharu Kudō (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 24
)

Toshiharu Sugie (eps 9, 25)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (eps 16, 24)
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 8)
Toshiyuki Sato (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 22, 24
)

Tsunenaka Nozaki (ep 14)
Tsutomu Suzuki (ep 21)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (eps 1, 26)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 11)
Yooichi Shimizu (eps 12, 20)
Yoshihiro Itoo (eps 12, 20)
Yoshihiro Matsushita (eps 14, 21)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (eps 6, 12)
Yoshihiro Nishio (ep 20)
Yoshihiro Tanaka (eps 5, 13)
Yoshihiro Watanabe (ep 24)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 2)
Yoshiya Fujiwara (eps 15, 22)
Yoshiyuki Takayanagi (ep 24)
Youko Nomura (eps 11, 19, 25)
Youko Saitou (ep 3)
Yousuke Nakajima (eps 6, 12)
Yu Kurihara (eps 5, 8, 15-16)
Yūhei Murota (ep 5)
Yuichiro Masuda (eps 4, 9, 25)
Yūji Tsuchiya (ep 10)
Yuka Kudo (ep 14)
Yuki Hijikata (ep 3)
Yukiko Akiyama (eps 14, 21)
Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 6, 12)
Yuriko Ikehara (eps 14, 21)
Yuta Tsuchiya (ep 10)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 20)
Yuu Yonezawa (eps 1, 20, 24)
Yuuka Tanaka (ep 20)
Yuuki Itoh (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 16, 23-24
)

Yuuko Yoshida (ep 16)
Paint:
Akane Yamaguchi (A-1 Pictures; 10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10, 13, 15-16, 22-23, 26
)

Asuka Yokota (A-1 Pictures; 10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10, 13, 15-16, 22-23, 26
)

Ayako Kurome (ep 20)
Ayumi Yokoo (ep 6)
Daiki Hayashi (ep 20)
Haruka Aoyama (Triple A; ep 13)
Jun Ono (ep 6)
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash; ep 3)
Kouichi Aida (eps 6, 12)
Mai Kuroki (ep 12)
Maki Kokubo (ep 6)
Makoto Tsumashika (ep 12)
Michiko Kado (eps 12, 20)
Miki Itou (eps 12, 20)
Nagisa Sunagawa (eps 12, 20)
Naoko Komatsu (ep 20)
Reiko Nakanishi (ep 6)
Sakiko Soga (A-1 Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 1, 10, 13, 15, 23, 26
)

Sayaka Nakagawa (eps 6, 12)
Teruka Tanaka (ep 12)
Yasue Mizoguchi (Studio Gash; ep 3)
Youko Matsubara (ep 26)
Youko Tomaru (ep 6)
Yuka Nakamura (Studio Gash; ep 3)
Yukiharu Obata (Studio Gash; ep 3)
Production Desk: Taisuke Matsumoto
Setting Production: Taisuke Matsumoto
Theme Song Performance:
HIMEKA (OP)
MARIA (OP2)
pe'zmoku (ED)
Marina Inoue as Alicia Melchiott
Susumu Chiba as Welkin Gunther

Houko Kuwashima as Isara Gunther
Jun Fukuyama as Maximilian
Kenji Nomura as Largo Potter
Naomi Shindoh as Irene Ellet
Ryou Agawa as Marina Wulfstan
Sayaka Ohara as Selvaria Bles
Takahiro Sakurai as Faldio Landzaat

Aiko Hibi as Emile Bielert
Akio Ohtsuka as Radi Jaeger
Atsuko Tanaka as Eleanor Varrot
Chikao Ohtsuka as Berthold Gregor
Hidekatsu Shibata as Maurits von Borg
Hikaru Midorikawa as Crown Prince
Junko Minagawa as Rosie
Kazuya Nakai as Zaka
Keiichi Nanba as Mikhail(ep 10)
Keiji Hirai as Jann Walker
Kôzô Shioya as Georg Damon
Makoto Naruse as Ramal Valt
Mamiko Noto as Cordelia gi Randgriz
Mariko Tonomura as Oscar Bielert
Megumi Wada as Crowd(ep 9)
Natsuki Dai as Marina Wulfstan
Rie Todzuka as Susie Evans
Takahiko Sakaguma as Karl Landzaat
Umeka Shouji as Homer Pieroni
Yui Kano as Edy Nelson
Japanese companies
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Backgrounds: Bihou, Inc.
Broadcaster:
Animax (2009-04-13)
BS11 Digital (2009-04-11)
Chiba TV (2009-04-04)
Chubu-Nippon Broadcasting Co., Ltd (2009-04-10)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2009-04-04)
Tokyo MX (2009-04-06)
TV Hokkaido (2009-04-10)
TV Kanagawa (2009-04-04)
TV Saitama (2009-04-06)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2009-04-09)
Inspection: A-1 Pictures
Modeling/Animation: A-1 Pictures
Original Creator: Sega
Photography Assistance: Asahi Production
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crackle (USA & Canada.)
English cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology