Crayon Shin-chan: Otakebe! Kasukabe Yasei Ōkoku (movie 17)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Crayon Shin-chan: Chō Arashi o Yobu Kinpoko no Yūsha (movie 16) ]

Related anime:
    Crayon Shin-chan: Chō Jikū! Arashi o Yobu Ora no Hanayome (movie 18) (sequel)
      Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Ōgon no Spy Daisakusen (movie 19) (sequel)
        Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu! Ora to Uchū no Princess (movie 20) (sequel)
          Eiga Crayon Shin-chan: Bakauma—! B-Kyū Gourmet Survival!! (movie 21) (sequel)
            Eiga Crayon Shin-chan: Gachinko! Gyakushū no Robo Tō-chan (movie 22) (sequel)

Alternative title:
クレヨンしんちゃん オタケベ!カスカベ野生王国 (Japanese)
Genres: comedy
Vintage: 2009-04-18
Premiere date:
2009-04-18 (Japan)
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Akira Shigino
Screenplay: Isao Shizutani
Unit Director:
Akira Shigino
Wataru Takahashi (assistant)
Original creator: Yoshito Usui
Animation Director:
Hidero Hariganeya
Katsunori Hara
Sound Director: Akira Ookuma
Director of Photography: Toshiyuki Umeda
Producer:
Jun Kaji (TV Asahi)
Kensuke Suzuki (Futabasha)
Rika Tsurusaki (ADK)
Yuki Yoshida

Background Art:
Akiko Ishida (Atelier Rourke 07)
Erina Ichioka (Atelier Rourke 07)
Junko Shimizu (Atelier Rourke 07)
Kim Young-Ran (Studio Uni)
Kyoung Soo Lee (Studio Uni)
Kyung Hee Woo (Studio Uni)
Marie Watanabe (Atelier Rourke 07)
Masaaki Kawaguchi (Atelier Rourke 07)
Masamichi Takano (Atelier Rourke 07)
Mayumi Okabe (Studio Uni)
Naomi Hoshino (Atelier Rourke 07)
Noburo Numai (Atelier Rourke 07)
Reiko Ikeda (Studio Uni)
Satoshi Suzuki (Atelier Rourke 07)
Sumie Kane (Atelier Rourke 07)
Takahiro Yoneda (Studio Uni)
Takashi Nakamura (Studio Uni)
Takimi Echizen (Studio Uni)
Tetsuhiro Shimizu (Studio Uni)
Toru Koga (Studio Uni)
Yumi Kudou (Atelier Rourke 07)
Yumi Matsumiya (Studio Uni)
Color design: Yukiko Nonaka
Color Key: Kayoko Ebina
Digital Optical Recording: Noboru Nishio
Digital Paint:
Atsuko Ito (Wish)
Ayako Saito (Office Fuu)
Ayumi Maruyama (Trace Studio M)
Chiharu Tamaki (Light Foot)
Daisuke Yamazaki (Light Foot)
Emi Hayakawa (Office Fuu)
Emi Miseki (Office Fuu)
Erika Ochiai (Light Foot)
Hiroko Hijikata (Light Foot)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish)
Jinko Suzuki (Office Fuu)
Junko Kanauchi (Trace Studio M)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish)
Kaori Nagai (Light Foot)
Kaori Shimuta (Office Fuu)
Keiko Gouda (Trace Studio M)
Keiko Watanabe (Light Foot)
Keiko Yoshimura (Light Foot)
Kiyoka Sawada (Light Foot)
Kiyomi Inoue (Light Foot)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish)
Mamoru Kawano (Light Foot)
Manami Sasa (Wish)
Mie Hasegawa (Wish)
Mie Takagi (Office Fuu)
Miho Suzuki (Trace Studio M)
Miho Watanabe (Light Foot)
Mima Satou (Trace Studio M)
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish)
Mitsuki Tayama (Light Foot)
Miyuki Hamada (Light Foot)
Miyuki Iguchi (Light Foot)
Miyuki Tanimoto (Wish)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish)
Nobuyuki Shimada (Office Fuu)
Noriko Ōgane (Light Foot)
Reiko Kitamoto (Light Foot)
Rie Iijima (Office Fuu)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish)
Sakiko Takenouchi (Light Foot)
Sayaka Yamashita (Wish)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish)
Tomoka Mitsui (Light Foot)
Tomoko Kuroki (Light Foot)
Toshiko Furukawa (Wish)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish)
Yuki Matsuura (Light Foot)
Dolby Film Consultant:
Mikio Mori (Continental Far East)
Tsutomu Kawahigashi (Continental Far East)
Editing: Toshihiko Kojima
Ending Animation: Yuichiro Sueyoshi
Film Development: Yoshio Ide (timing)
Film Recording: Etsushi Masuda
In-Between Animation:
Akihiro Ōtake (Studio Jungle Gym)
Ami Kadokura (Studio Jungle Gym)
Asami Nakatani (Diomedea)
Ayano Yagi (Studio Jungle Gym)
Chizu Takanuki
Fumiko Tateyama (Anime Spot)
Hiroki Tsuge (Studio Takuranke)
Hiromi Kosuda (OH Production)
Hirotaka Honjō (OH Production)
Hiroyuki Sekigawa (Diomedea)
Jinko Tsuji (OH Production)
Jun Maeda (Studio Jungle Gym)
Junko Hashimoto (OH Production)
Kaori Itou (Studio Takuranke)
Kazuharu Saito (Studio Jungle Gym)
Kazuyuki Abe (Anime Spot)
Kinuko Shimizu (OH Production)
Koji Matsuda (Studio Jungle Gym)
Kōtarō Shimada (Studio Jungle Gym)
Mai Ogawa (OH Production)
Maiko Matsumura
Makoto Miyai (Studio Jungle Gym)
Mami Nakazawa (Diomedea)
Manami Ōguro (Studio Jungle Gym)
Masaaki Nibe (Diomedea)
Masako Iba (Studio Jungle Gym)
Masato Yasuno (Diomedea)
Masumi Hōjō (Anime Spot)
Mayuko Matsui (Diomedea)
Mezura Kanami (Studio Jungle Gym)
Miho Horiuchi (OH Production)
Miki Kitano (Studio Jungle Gym)
Miyuki Nishimura (Studio Jungle Gym)
Momoko Nakamura (Studio Jungle Gym)
Naomi Ide (Diomedea)
Natsumi Okada (Studio Takuranke)
Noboru Okada (Anime Spot)
Rie Kondo (Studio Takuranke)
Rie Mukai (Anime Spot)
Ryōsuke Mizuno (OH Production)
Ryūta Namido (Diomedea)
Ryūta Ura (Studio Jungle Gym)
Satomi Hashimoto (Studio Jungle Gym)
Satoshi Hiraiwa (OH Production)
Sayaka Aoki (Studio Jungle Gym)
Shizuka Okumoto
Sōya Hara (Diomedea)
Suguru Okuwaki (Studio Jungle Gym)
Takamichi Kaneko (Studio Jungle Gym)
Taro Sato (Anime Spot)
Tatsuya Sugano (Diomedea)
Tetsurō Taira (Studio Jungle Gym)
Tomomi Fukazawa (OH Production)
Tsurumi Takeguchi
Tsuyoshi Honda (Anime Spot)
Yōko Horita (Diomedea)
Youko Tanaka (OH Production)
Yukari Suganami (Studio Jungle Gym)
Yuki Naoi (Studio Takuranke)
Yūsaku Kumagai (OH Production)
Yūtarō Yamada (Diomedea)
In-Between Check: Kenji Kohara
Lab Coordinator: Junichi Inoue
Lab Producer: Yoshihito Katō
Mixing Assistant: Noriyoshi Konuma
Music Assistant: Yuuji Saitou
Music Engineer: Juji Nakamura
Photography Data Manager: Kenji Kashiwabara
Sound Mixing: Hisanori Ooshiro
Sound Production Assistant: Yasuyuki Uragami
Sound Production Desk: Chie Hozumi
Special Effects: Yutaka Hoshiba (Anime Film)
Tie-up Assistance:
Kunie Ogawa (ADK)
Naoyuki Tsutsumi (ADK)
Akiko Yajima as Shinnosuke Nohara
Keiji Fujiwara as Hiroshi Nohara
Mari Mashiba as Shiro
Miki Narahashi as Misae Nohara
Satomi Koorogi as Himawari Nohara

Akiko Muta as Mari Fukitemono
Chafurin as Razaya Dan
Chie Satou as Bo-Chan
Chizuko Hoshino as Ogin Uonome
Daisuke Gouri as Bunchou
Kazue Ikura as Ryuuko Fukadzume
Kotono Mitsuishi as Ageo-Sensei
Mari Mashiba as Kazama-Kun
Michie Tomizawa as Matsuzaka-Sensei
Reiko Suzuki as Old Lady Next door
Rokuro Naya as Enchou-Sensei
Sakiko Tamagawa as Kazama-Kun's Mother
Tamao Hayashi as Nene-Chan
Teiyu Ichiryusai as Masao-Kun
Yumi Takada as Yoshinaga-Sensei

Ai Orikasa as Maihashi
JERO as Himself
Kouichi Yamadera as Mamoru Shizen
Masayuki Fukuzaki as SKBE Boys
Megumi Nasu as SKBE Boys
Motoki Takagi as SKBE Boys
Naomi Kusumi as Kiyoshi Hikawadai
Ryūichi Azuma as SKBE Boys
Takahiro Yamamoto as Bunbetsu
Takeharu Onishi as Driver
Tomo Adachi as SKBE Boys
Tomoe Sakuragawa as SKBE Boys
Toshimitsu Oda as SKBE Boys
Yuko Goto as Victoria
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Shin-Ei Animation
Composite Photography: Anime Film
Distributor: TOHO
Music Assistance: Imagine
Photography Assistance: Light Foot
Recording Studio: Apu Meguro Studio
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology