Before Green Gables (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Alternative title:
Konnichiwa Anne (Japanese) 
Sorridi piccola Anna (Italian) 
こんにちは アン (Japanese) 
Plot Summary: Anne Shirley goes through quite a lot of adventures before she ends up in Green Gables. She is living with a family and helps out by looking after the kids, helping in the chores around the home... Meanwhile she discovers more about who she is, that her name is "Anne" and not "Ann"... And she just is her adorable but a bit crazy self. 
Running time: 20 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 39 
Episode titles: We have 39
Vintage:
2009-04-05 
2009-04-05 to 2009-12-27 (BS Fuji) 
Opening Theme:
"ヒカリ)の種" by Azumi Inoue 
Ending Theme:
"やったね♪マーチ" by Azumi Inoue 
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Katsuyoshi Yatabe 
Series Composition: Michiru Shimada 
Script:
Hiroko Naka (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12, 19, 23, 29, 31
)
 
Makoto Nakamura (7 episodes
eps 4, 10-11, 14, 16, 22, 28
)
 
Michiru Shimada (24 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 13, 15, 17-18, 20-21, 24-28, 30, 32-39
)
 
Yasushi Hirano (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 20-21
)
 
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Nishikiori (ep 19) 
Jun Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 18, 28, 33, 38
)
 
Katsumi Terahigashi (eps 23, 35) 
Katsuyoshi Yatabe (eps 1, 39) 
Kazuma Fujimori (5 episodes
eps 9, 15, 25, 30, 36
)
 
Ken'ichi Nishida (9 episodes
eps 4, 6, 12, 17, 20, 22, 27, 32, 37
)
 
Shigeru Kimiya (ep 5) 
Takenori Mihara (5 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 26, 31
)
 
Toshiaki Kidokoro (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 24, 29, 34
)
 
Yoshinori Odaka (ep 10) 
Episode Director:
Aisu Mugino (ep 31) 
Hideaki Uehara (ep 19) 
Jun Takahashi (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 18, 23, 28, 33, 38
)
 
Ken'ichi Nishida (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 12, 17, 22, 27, 32, 37
)
 
Takenori Mihara (4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 26
)
 
Toshiaki Kidokoro (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 24, 29, 34, 36, 39
)
 
Yasushi Kushibiki (7 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35
)
 
Yoshinori Odaka (ep 10) 
Original creator:
Budge Wilson 
Lucy Maud Montgomery 
Original Character Design: Yoshiharu Sato 
Character Design: Takayo Nishimura 
Art Director: Shigeru Morimoto 
Animation Director:
Hideaki Furusawa (ep 16) 
Kei Takeuchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 18, 23
)
 
Keiko Katou (4 episodes
eps 20, 27, 32, 37
)
 
Keiko Sasaki (6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 25, 30, 35
)
 
Manabu Oohashi (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 22, 28, 34
)
 
Mao Lamdo 
Masayuki Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 26, 31, 36
)
 
Takayo Nishimura  (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 17, 22, 28, 39
)
 
Yasuko Sakuma (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 19, 33, 38
)
 
Yoshiharu Sato (4 episodes
eps 14, 24, 29, 34
)
 
Yuki Hishinuma (eps 3, 8) 
Sound Director: Hiroyuki Hayase 
Director of Photography: Ryouji Akiyama 
Executive producer: Kôichi Motohashi 
2nd Key Animation:
Harumi Ozeki (ep 13) 
Hiroe Sawada (ep 21) 
Hirofumi Okita (4 episodes
eps 21, 26, 31, 36
)
 
Isao Kaneko (ep 13) 
Kenichiro Ogata (eps 2, 7, 13) 
Makoto Oohara (ep 36) 
Mariko Kubo (eps 21, 26) 
Megumi Matsumoto (eps 21, 26, 36) 
Michiko Oda (ep 36) 
Miyuki Abe (ep 2) 
Naoko Takahashi (ep 14) 
Nobushige Inoshita (ep 36) 
Sanae Shimada (ep 31) 
Yoshito Naitou (eps 3, 5) 
Yuujirou Moriyama (OH Production; ep 5) 
Animation Supervisor:
Kōsuke Kobashi 
Naoki Ishikawa 
Yoshiki Ito 
Arrangement: Kousuke Yamashita (Arranged OP theme tune) 
Assistant Animation Director:
Arihiro Gotou (eps 18, 23) 
Yoshihiro Nishio (ep 13) 
Background Art:
Asuka Komiyama (Asahi Production) 
Ayumi Takasaki (Asahi Production) 
Goichi Kudo (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Harumi Kawaguchi (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Hyug Soo Lim (NARA Animation) 
Jae Geun Kim (NARA Animation) 
Jae Kyong Park (NARA Animation) 
Katsuhiro Haji 
Kazuo Miyakawa (Studio Aqua) 
Masato Shibata (Tezuka Production) 
Masayo Kobayashi (Studio Aqua) 
Mayumi Okiyoshi (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Mi Kyoung Lee (NARA Animation) 
Miki Kato (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Naho Yoshioka (Studio Aqua) 
Natsumi Ueno (Asahi Production) 
Noriko Tsutsui (Studio Aqua) 
Riku Kuwabata (Studio Aqua) 
Sadakazu Akashi (Studio Aqua) 
Sayuri Katō (Studio Aqua) 
Seung Il Park (NARA Animation) 
Sheng Hua Ma (Tezuka Production) 
Shinji Nagaoka (Studio Aqua) 
So Kyung Lee (NARA Animation) 
Takayuki Mitsue (Studio Aqua) 
Tomohiro Maruyama 
Tōru Minatani (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Xiao Feng (Tezuka Production) 
Yoji Yoshikawa (Asahi Production) 
You Hyun Seo (NARA Animation) 
Zhen Zhang (Tezuka Production) 
Casting Management: Yakako Kurahashi 
Color design: Tomoko Komatsubara 
Compilation Manager: Kazuya Ōta (BS Fuji) 
Digital Paint:
Akemi Katou (Wish) 
Aki Yamazaki (Studio Robin) 
Aki Yoshida (Studio L) 
Akiko Suzuki (Studio Robin) 
Atsuko Ito (Wish) 
Ayako Aihara (Dogakobo) 
Chika Yamamoto (Dogakobo) 
Chiyoko Maemuta (Studio Robin) 
Daiki Egusa (Wish) 
Daiki Hayashi (Studio L) 
Emi Kadono (Wish) 
Emiko Okui (Wish) 
Eriko Yato (Studio Robin) 
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio L) 
Genta Makabe (Dogakobo) 
Haruka Saijou (Studio L) 
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish) 
Hiromi Kawahara (Studio Robin) 
Hiromi Mitome (Wish) 
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio L) 
Hitomi Yamase (Wish) 
Honami Kogane (Studio Robin) 
Izumi Inoue (Wish) 
Jun Ono (Studio L) 
Junko Fujimaki (Wish) 
Junko Mochizuki (Wish) 
Kaoru Ohta (Studio L) 
Kazumi Takeuchi (Wish) 
Kazuo Kuwabara (Studio Robin) 
Kei Ishiguro (Dogakobo) 
Kouichi Aida (Studio L) 
Mai Kuroki (Studio L) 
Maiko Iwami (Wish) 
Maki Kokubo (Studio L) 
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio L) 
Manami Sasa (Wish) 
Marie Koga (Wish) 
Masao Yoshiyama (Studio Robin) 
Maya Kusumoto (Wish) 
Michiko Kado (Studio L) 
Michiko Watanabe (Wish) 
Mie Hasegawa (Wish) 
Mika Kinoshita (Studio L) 
Mika Tanba (Studio L) 
Miki Kobayashi (Wish) 
Minako Yashiro (Dogakobo) 
Mitsugu Takahashi (Studio L) 
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish) 
Miyako Hoshino (Studio Robin) 
Miyuki Sato (Wish) 
Miyuki Tanimoto (Wish) 
Mizue Yamamoto (Wish) 
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio L) 
Nahoko Oowani (Wish) 
Naoko Komatsu (Studio L) 
Naoko Sunahara (Wish) 
Natsuki Sone (Wish) 
Natsumi Baba (Dogakobo) 
Natsumi Nabatame (Wish) 
Noriaki Takei (Studio L) 
Reiko Nakanishi (Studio L) 
Risa Miura (Studio L) 
Saeko Hisajima (Wish) 
Saori Aoki (Wish) 
Sayaka Numahata (Dogakobo) 
Sayaka Yamashita (Wish) 
Shiho Okamiya (Wish) 
Takako Numata (Studio L) 
Takako Uemura (Wish) 
Teruka Tanaka (Studio L) 
Tomoko Toki (Wish) 
Toshiko Furukawa (Wish) 
Yayoi Hirano (Wish) 
Yoko Chiba (Wish) 
Yoko Suzuki (Studio L) 
Yuka Abe (Wish) 
Yukie Imamura (Studio L) 
Yukiko Takahashi (Studio L) 
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish) 
Yusuke Okubo (Studio L) 
Yūta Sakaino (Dogakobo) 
Yūta Takeuchi (Dogakobo) 
Yuu Takahashi (Wish) 
Yuuya Igarashi (Studio L) 
Editing: Shinichi Natori 
Editing Assistant: Tomoko Watanabe 
Finishing Supervisor:
Kōsuke Kobashi 
Naoki Ishikawa 
Yoshiki Ito 
In-Between Animation:
Akie Gōda (Studio L) 
Akihisa Katō (Studio L) 
Akina Yamada (Studio L) 
Atsuko Iino (Wish) 
Ayano Yoshioka 
Ayumi Satō (Snowlight Staff) 
Chiemi Kurosaki (Wish) 
Chiharu Kanezawa (Studio L) 
Chika Nishiyama (Wish) 
Chizuko Nozaki (Studio Boomerang) 
Chizuko Satozaki (Studio Boomerang) 
Ei Zengo (Dogakobo) 
Eri Hasegawa (Studio Boomerang) 
Eri Kubota (Studio L) 
Eri Shikita (Wish) 
Fumika Asanoma (Accel) 
Haruka Kandō (Wish) 
Haruka Saitō (Wish) 
Hideaki Nagata (Studio Boomerang) 
Hirofumi Okita (Dogakobo) 
Hiroyuki Hama (Studio Boomerang) 
Hitomi Kawanishi (Studio L) 
Ietaka Son (Wish) 
Kana Matsuura (Wish) 
Kanako Hirato (Wish) 
Kanako Miura (Studio L) 
Kaori Inoue (Studio Boomerang) 
Kaori Saito (Wish) 
Kaori Usui (Wish) 
Kayo Machida (Dogakobo) 
Kazuaki Shimada (Dogakobo) 
Kazuo Ushigoe 
Keiko Iwata (Wish) 
Ken Ebe (Snowlight Staff) 
Ken Sekiai 
Kinuko Shimizu (OH Production) 
Kumiko Hirama 
Kumiko Nagai (Studio Boomerang) 
Kunitoshi Ishii (Dogakobo) 
Kyōko Nakajima (Wish) 
Kyōko Yoshimi (Studio Boomerang) 
Maho Kawasaki (Studio Boomerang) 
Mahora Muraki (Dogakobo) 
Mai Kondo (Studio Boomerang) 
Mai Murakami (Studio L) 
Maki Ito (Studio Boomerang) 
Makoto Oohara (Dogakobo) 
Mami Ishikawa (Snowlight Staff) 
Manami Iida (Dogakobo) 
Mao Hashimoto (Wish) 
Masahiko Inuzuka (Wish) 
Masahiko Taniguchi (Studio Boomerang) 
Megumi Kanee (Studio L) 
Michiko Oda (Dogakobo) 
Michiko Takegami (Dogakobo) 
Miho Horiuchi (OH Production) 
Miho Kawai (Wish) 
Mika Kikuchi (Studio L) 
Miki Mutō (Dogakobo) 
Miki Nakao (Dogakobo) 
Mineko Suzuki (Wish) 
Mitsuaki Takabe (Wish) 
Nanako Tatsu (Wish) 
Natsuko Sadamoto (Wish) 
Natsuyo Otani (Wish) 
Nobushige Inoshita (Dogakobo) 
Noriko Tokue 
Noriko Yamamoto (Studio Boomerang) 
Noriyo Ushigoe 
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish) 
Nozomu Okada (Studio L) 
Osamu Maruyama (Wish) 
Ran Sasaki (Studio L) 
Reina Satō (Dogakobo) 
Ryō Takanami (Studio L) 
Ryōsuke Mizuno (OH Production) 
Ryōta Fujinoki (Snowlight Staff) 
Ryūma Shirai (Studio L) 
Saihō Hari (Wish) 
Satsuki Oguri (Studio L) 
Saya Takamatsu (Studio Boomerang) 
Seiji Nishida (Wish) 
Seira Hoshi (Studio Boomerang) 
Shizuka Toyoda (Dogakobo) 
Shunpei Mochizuki (Accel) 
Shunsuke Matsuo (Wish) 
Sōko Yoshida (Dogakobo) 
Sumire Nono 
Takashi Shinozuka (Studio L) 
Takumi Dōyama (Wish) 
Tazuko Ikeda 
Tetsurō Nireki (Wish) 
Tomoka Nakayama (Studio Boomerang) 
Tomomi Fukazawa (OH Production) 
Tomomi Morishita (Snowlight Staff) 
Tomomi Umeyama (Studio L) 
Tomonori Miura (Studio Boomerang) 
Tomoyuki Takematsu (Studio Boomerang) 
Toshihiko Sano (Wish) 
Toshiko Nakagawa (Wish) 
Yasukatsu Tanaka (Studio Boomerang) 
Yōko Kubara 
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish) 
Youko Hayashi (Wish) 
Yūichi Ichihashi (Studio L) 
Yūichi Naitō (Dogakobo) 
Yuka Hara 
Yuki Kuwano (Dogakobo) 
Yuki Masuda 
Yuki Seto (Studio Boomerang) 
Yukiko Busa (Wish) 
Yumiko Ōta (Studio L) 
Yūsa Masuda (Wish) 
Yūsaku Kumagai (OH Production) 
Yusuke Suzuki (Wish) 
Key Animation:
Aki Yamauchi (ep 23) 
Akiko Kumata (ep 19) 
Akiko Matsuo (ep 19) 
Akira Takeuchi (4 episodes
eps 10, 33-34, 39
)
 
Akira Watabe (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 18, 23, 33, 38
)
 
Akiyoshi Fukamachi (8 episodes
eps 8, 14, 17, 22, 28, 31, 34, 38
)
 
Atsushi Nikaidō (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 18, 23
)
 
Aya Rikō (ep 8) 
Ayako Enomoto (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 24, 29, 34, 39
)
 
Ayako Hata (4 episodes
eps 24, 29, 34, 39
)
 
Ayumi Kanawa (ep 10) 
Chiemi Hironaka (St. Boomerang; 6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 25, 30, 35
)
 
Chihiro Saitō (DEBRIS Sapporo; ep 19) 
Eiko Yabuki (OH Production; eps 27, 37) 
Emi Kamiishi (ep 21) 
Emiko Fujii (St. Boomerang; 6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 25, 30, 35
)
 
Eri Hasegawa (eps 29, 34, 39) 
Fusako Sekigami (ep 5) 
Gen Sato (eps 30, 35) 
Haruka Kozue (IG Niigata; ep 19) 
Hideaki Furusawa (eps 21, 26) 
Hideki Sekiguchi (eps 4, 9) 
Hideo Amemiya (Dream Move; 7 episodes
eps 4, 8-9, 15, 25, 30, 35
)
 
Hijiri Fujii (ep 29) 
Hiroe Sawada (eps 26, 36) 
Hirokazu Ishino (OH Production; 7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 20, 27, 32, 37
)
 
Hiroki Fujiwara (5 episodes
eps 28, 31, 33, 37, 39
)
 
Hiromi Yoshida (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 18, 23, 26, 31, 36
)
 
Hiroshi Kawashima (eps 18, 38) 
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 8, 23) 
Ikuo Yamakado (eps 26, 31) 
Isao Kaneko (ep 7) 
Jouji Oka (ep 16) 
Jun Ohara (St. Boomerang; 5 episodes
eps 9, 15, 25, 30, 35
)
 
Junichi Hashimoto (5 episodes
eps 17, 22, 29, 33, 38
)
 
Junko Abe (eps 5, 10, 15) 
Junko Ikeda (OH Production; 7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 20, 27, 32, 37
)
 
Kaori Ikeda (ep 13) 
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 18, 23
)
 
Kazuhiko Ishii (OH Production; 7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 20, 27, 33, 38
)
 
Kazuki Nakamoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 38
)
 
Kazunobu Hoshi (ep 19) 
Kazutaka Ozaki (eps 24, 29, 34) 
Keiko Katou (OH Production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 14, 39
)
 
Keiko Ōta (eps 5, 10, 19) 
Keiko Sasaki (St. Boomerang; 4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 30, 35
)
 
Keizo Nakamura (eps 2, 7, 13) 
Ken Ishizuka (IG Niigata; ep 19) 
Kenji Matsuoka (ep 14) 
Kenji Suzuki (ep 3) 
Koichi Takai (eps 14, 35) 
Kumiko Kitano (ep 23) 
Kumiko Kozawa (DEBRIS Sapporo; eps 9, 15) 
Kumiko Shishido (OH Production; 7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 20, 27, 33, 38
)
 
Kyoko Matsubara (ep 19) 
Kyouhei Tezuka (eps 10, 19) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 31, 36) 
Manabu Nakatake (ep 10) 
Manabu Oohashi (5 episodes
eps 3, 22, 28, 34, 39
)
 
Mao Lamdo 
Mariko Aikawa (eps 34, 39) 
Mariko Kubo (eps 11, 16, 31) 
Masahiro Kase (4 episodes
eps 14, 24, 29, 34
)
 
Masahiro Matsushita (IG Niigata; ep 19) 
Masahiro Yoshisaki (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 18, 23
)
 
Masashi Karino (eps 16, 36) 
Masashi Nakagawa (ep 3) 
Masashi Ōmura (OH Production; 5 episodes
eps 12, 20, 27, 32, 37
)
 
Masayasu Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 18, 23, 33, 38
)
 
Masayo Matsumoto (OH Pro; 9 episodes
eps 6, 12, 20, 25, 27, 30, 33, 35, 39
)
 
Masayuki Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 26, 36
)
 
Mayu Saito (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 24, 32, 38
)
 
Michihiko Ozawa (eps 5, 10) 
Michiko Oohigashi (DEBRIS Sapporo; eps 9, 15, 24) 
Michio Satô (ep 4) 
Michiyuki Nōjō (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 18, 23
)
 
Miki Wasada (ep 13) 
Minako Sasaki (DEBRIS Sapporo; ep 15) 
Minoru Tozawa (St. Boomerang-Ep. 4,​9,​15,​25,​30) 
Mitsunobu Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 19, 24
)
 
Miyako Yatsu (ep 10) 
Moe Usami (11 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 17, 22, 24, 28-29, 32, 34, 39
)
 
Momoko Kawai (eps 14, 24) 
Motoyoshi Hori (ep 8) 
Naoko Takahashi (eps 5, 10, 19) 
Noboru Takano (6 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 26, 31, 36
)
 
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 3, 8) 
Nobuyuki Mitani (5 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 31, 36
)
 
Nozomu Fujii (eps 17, 22) 
Osamu Miwa (ep 21) 
Rie Nishimura (ep 19) 
Ryogo Shimizu (IG Niigata; ep 37) 
Ryōhei Ōfuka (ep 14) 
Ryoko Sugiura (eps 11, 16) 
Ryōko Tateishi (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 24, 30, 32
)
 
Ryūtarō Minagawa (ep 5) 
Sakiko Yoshida (eps 8, 14, 24) 
Saya Takamatsu (4 episodes
eps 24, 29, 34, 39
)
 
Seiji Tachigawa (ep 19) 
Seiji Takeda (ep 7) 
Seika Oota (ep 2) 
Shigenobu Nagasaki (eps 2, 7) 
Shinichi Iimura (ep 5) 
Shinya Ono (6 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 26, 31, 36
)
 
Taikichi Ishiyama (ep 3) 
Takanori Suzuki (eps 5, 10) 
Takanori Tachiguchi (ep 11) 
Takashi Iwao (5 episodes
eps 5, 14, 22, 30, 35
)
 
Takashi Tomioka (ep 17) 
Takayuki Chiba (eps 5, 10) 
Takeshi Hiramatsu (ep 11) 
Takeshi Ooishi (ep 5) 
Takumi Koyama (4 episodes
eps 10, 17, 29, 34
)
 
Tatsuaki Okamoto (eps 14, 24) 
Tatsuki Kanenishiki (5 episodes
eps 3, 14, 24, 32, 38
)
 
Tatsuro Ohtomi (OH Production; eps 1, 6) 
Tetsu Inoue (ep 2) 
Tetsuya Ishikawa (5 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 26, 31
)
 
Tokushō Takahashi (St. Boomerang-Ep. 4,​9,​15,​25,​30,​35) 
Tomoka Nakayama (eps 29, 34, 39) 
Tomoya Hiratsuka (ep 11) 
Tomoyuki Takematsu (4 episodes
eps 24, 29, 34, 39
)
 
Toshiharu Kudō (eps 5, 19) 
Toshiya Washida (DEBRIS Sapporo-Eps. 4,​9,​19,​24) 
Tsuyoshi Konagawa (DEBRIS Sapporo; eps 4, 9, 15) 
Tsuyoshi Sakai (eps 24, 38) 
Xiang Chun Zhao (IG Niigata; eps 25, 37) 
Yasuhiro Noda (5 episodes
eps 14, 24, 29, 34, 39
)
 
Yasuko Sakuma (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 19, 28
)
 
Yasuyuki Tada (4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 26
)
 
Yō Imano (OH Production; 11 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 12, 17, 20, 27-28, 32, 37, 39
)
 
Yōko Kubara (ep 10) 
Yooichi Shimizu (eps 13, 18, 23) 
Yoshiharu Sato (ep 17) 
Yoshihiro Nishio (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 18, 23
)
 
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 5, 10, 17) 
Yoshito Naitou (OH Production; 9 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 12, 20, 27, 32, 37, 39
)
 
Yoshiyuki Takayanagi (ep 19) 
Yuichi Kurosawa (St. Boomerang-Ep. 4,​9,​15,​25,​30,​35) 
Yuki Kikuchi (DEBRIS Sapporo; ep 15) 
Yuki Masuda (ep 19) 
Yukiko Watabe (IG Niigata; eps 19, 37) 
Yuko Fujii (ep 19) 
Yun Hee Kwon (ep 8) 
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 15) 
Yuujirou Moriyama (OH Production; 10 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 12, 20, 27-28, 32, 37, 39
)
 
Yuuka Tanaka (ep 15) 
Yuzo Aoki (Dream Move; ep 15) 
Layout Check: Tomoya Hiratsuka 
Music Performance: Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute) 
Online Editor:
Mikako Otani 
Youhei Yamamoto 
Planning Assistant:
Chizuko Sugano (Bandai Visual) 
Yuka Takahashi 
Production Advancement:
Akina Hasegawa (6 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 26, 31, 36
)
 
Fusae Anno (ep 14) 
Hidekazu Nakanishi (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 18, 23
)
 
Kenjirō Ishida (5 episodes
eps 1, 17, 27, 33, 39
)
 
Kōsuke Yoshike (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 19, 28, 34
)
 
Makoto Katō (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 24, 32, 38
)
 
Seiko Chōsa (eps 11, 16) 
Takashi Toda (6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 25, 30, 35
)
 
Tōichi Komura (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 22, 29, 37
)
 
Production Desk:
Jun Togawa 
Kenjirō Ishida 
Production manager: Kazuko Ishikawa 
Publicity Manager:
Akio Yamada (BS Fuji) 
Setsuko Iwasaki 
Recording: Hirotaka Ikeda 
Recording Production: Katsuya Hirai 
Setting Production: Fusae Anno 
Sound Effects: Akihiko Matsuda 
Special Effects: Makiko Hira 
Theme Song Performance: Azumi Inoue 
Title Illustration: Sayu Tan 
Title Logo Design: Remi Toda (Lay-up) 
Rina Hidaka as Anne Shirley 

Chiaki Shimogama as Edward Thomas 
Masako Ikeda as Narration 
Mitsuko Horie as Jessie (MacIntyre) Gleeson 
Rika Wakusawa as Eliza Thomas 
Satomi Koorogi as Noah Thomas 
Seiko Tamura as Joanna (Harrigan) Thomas 
Setsuji Satoh as Bert Thomas 
Taeko Kawata as Harry Thomas 
Yumiko Kobayashi as Horace Thomas 

Eiko Yamada as Narration(1st Promo) 
Haruko Suzuki as Tessa 
Ryou Agawa as Girl A 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Nippon Animation 
Background Scan: Scan-ya 
Broadcaster:
Animax (2009-05-20) 
BS Fuji (2009-04-05) 
Distributor: Bandai Visual 
Production: Nippon Animation 
Production Assistance:
Doga Kobo (6 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 26, 31, 36
)
 
Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 18, 23
)
 
Italian cast
Italian staff
Dubbing Director:
Guido Rutta 
Loredana Nicosia 

Theme Song Composition: Augusto Martelli 
Theme Song Performance: Cristina D'Avena 
Benedetta Ponticelli as Edward Thomas 
Claudio Moneta as Bert Thomas 
Dania Cericola as Joanna Harrigan Thomas 
Elisabetta Spinelli as Eliza Thomas 
Lorella De Luca as Jessie Gleeson 
Monica Bonetto as Horace Thomas 
Valentina Pallavicino as Anna Shirley 

Caterina Rochira as Mrs. Minton 
Daniela Fava as
Melissa Anderson 
Teacher 
Federico Zanandrea as Roger Emerson 
Giuliana Nanni as Mrs. Emerson 
Loredana Nicosia as Narrator 
Marco Balzarotti as Mr. Johnson 
Oliviero Corbetta as Mr. Emerson 
Patrizia Scianca as Michael 
Rosalba Bongiovanni as Maddy 
Stefano Pozzi as Randolph 
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Hiro (from January 2011) 
Italia 1 (from 25 October 2010) 
Dubbing: MERAK FILM - Milano 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Tagalog cast
Grace Cornel as Anne Shirley 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology