Kimi ni Todoke - From Me to You (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© DNDP, VAP, Shueisha, Production I.G

© Karuho Shiina / Shueisha


Alternative title:
Alcanzándote (Spanish)
From Me to You
Kimi ni Todoke (Japanese)
只想告訴你 (Chinese (Taiwan))
君に届け (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, drama, romance
Themes: school, school life
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Sawako Kuronuma's one wish in life is to make friends. That's a difficult proposition when everyone who meets her cowers in terror, due to her resemblance to Sadako (after whom they nickname her) from the Japanese horror movie series The Ring. Shunned by her classmates, her life starts to change after she befriends her classmate, Shōta Kazehaya, a popular, easygoing and 100% refreshing guy who is nice with everyone, even with her.
User Ratings: 2655 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 533 votes (sub:499, dub:15, Eng:1, raw:1, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:15
9 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 Arabic subtitled
1 Mandarin subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 958 votes (sub:924, dub:16, raw:4, ?:1, others:13
5 Spanish subtitled
4 Russian subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 713 votes (sub:662, dub:23, raw:3, ?:1, others:24
11 Spanish subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Good: 283 votes (sub:262, dub:9, ?:2, others:10
6 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 90 votes (sub:83, dub:2, raw:1, others:4
3 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 49 votes (sub:42, raw:2, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Turkish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 11 votes (sub:10, dub:1)
 Weak: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 4078 users, rank: #199 (of 6087)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.476 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.2847, rank: #165 (of 6079)
Weighted mean: 8.371 (Very good+), rank: #177 (of 6079) (seen all: 8.44 / seen some: 8.19 / won't finish: 4.73)
Bayesian estimate: 8.367 (Very good+), rank: #110 (of 4584)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 2009-10-06 to 2010-03-30
Release dates: We have 8
Opening Theme:
"Kimi ni Todoke" (きみにとどけ) by Tomofumi Tanizawa
Ending Theme:
"Kataomoi" (片想い) by Chara
Official website:
君に届け (Japanese)
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 5
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    kimi ni todoke -From Me to You- Volume 1 (BD+DVD) 2014-02-04 (from $46.74)
    kimi ni todoke -From Me to You- Volume 1 Premium Edition (BD+DVD) 2012-01-10 (from $68.98)
    kimi ni todoke -From Me to You- Volume 2 (BD+DVD) 2014-02-04 (from $46.74)
    kimi ni todoke -From Me to You- Volume 2 Premium Edition (BD+DVD) 2012-04-10 (from $55.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiro Kaburaki
Series Composition: Tomoko Konparu
Script:
Hiro Kaburaki (ep 16)
Mamiko Ikeda (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 16-17
)

Tomoko Konparu (21 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-9, 11-16, 18-25
)

Storyboard:
Akiko Nakamura (eps 5, 15, 24)
Daizen Komatsuda (ep 19)
Hiro Kaburaki (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 14, 16, 25
)

Hiroshi Nagahama (ep 22)
Hitomu Kumoi (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Furuhashi (ep 6)
Koichiro Sohtome (ep 9)
Kotomi Deai (ep 21)
Naoyoshi Shiotani (ep 12)
Norihiro Naganuma (eps 2, 20)
Shinobu Tagashira (ep 11)
Takafumi Hori (ep 13)
Toshiyuki Yahagi (eps 8, 13)
Yuichiro Yano (eps 10, 17, 23)
Yusuke Sato (eps 7, 18)
Episode Director:
Akiko Nakamura (eps 5, 15)
Atsushi Nigorikawa (ep 14)
Hiro Kaburaki (eps 1, 16, 25)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 11)
Koichi Hatsumi (ep 12)
Koichiro Sohtome (eps 3, 9)
Kotomi Deai (eps 6, 21)
Norihiro Naganuma (eps 2, 20, 24)
Shinpei Ezaki (eps 8, 18, 24)
Takafumi Hori (ep 13)
Taku Yonebayashi (assistant; ep 16)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (ep 22)
Yoshiyuki Takayanagi (eps 7, 19)
Yuichiro Yano (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23
)

Music: S.E.N.S.
Original creator: Karuho Shiina
Character Design: Yuka Shibata
Art Director: Yusuke Takeda
Animation Director:
Fumi Morita (ep 9)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 11)
Hitomi Hasegawa (eps 7, 22)
Hitomi Sato (eps 2, 12, 22)
Koichi Suenaga (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23
)

Kyoji Asano (eps 20, 24)
Rena Igawa (eps 6, 14, 21)
Sakiko Yoshida (eps 3, 9)
Takaaki Chiba (ep 16)
Terumi Nishii (eps 5, 15)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (ep 19)
Toshiyuki Yahagi (eps 8, 18, 24)
Yuka Shibata (OP+Eps. 1, 25)
Sound Director: Tomoaki Yamada
Director of Photography: Hiroshi Tanaka
Key Animation Director:
Hitomi Hasegawa (ep 9)
Mariko Ishikawa (ep 11)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (ep 9)
2nd Key Animation:
Akihiro Gotou (ep 3)
Akiko Nagashima (ep 25)
Arumi Tamichi (GoHands; ep 11)
Asami Aida (GoHands; ep 1)
Chihiro Shimada (GoHands; ep 11)
Chizuru Kiuchi (Studio Bambino; ep 7)
Hisako Shimotsuma (ep 7)
Hitomi Sato (ep 25)
Ken Ishizuka (ep 18)
Kimiko Hiraguchi (GoHands; eps 1, 11)
Kiyu Katagiri (ep 25)
Kyoji Asano (ep 25)
Maho Yoshikawa (ep 25)
Mai Tsutsumi (ep 15)
Masahiro Matsushita (ep 20)
Masami Kobayashi (ep 15)
Masaru Sakamoto (ep 15)
Masayuki Tachibana (GoHands; ep 11)
Miho Daidouji (ep 15)
Miki Takahashi (Studio Bambino; ep 7)
Minoko Takasu (ep 2)
Miyoko Shikibe (ep 2)
Naoko Yukida (ep 25)
Natsue Chibayama (ep 12)
Rie Kimura (Studio Bambino; ep 7)
Ryogo Shimizu (ep 18)
Sachiko Suzuki (GoHands; ep 1)
Si-Eun Lee (eps 3, 7)
Taeko Ōgi (Studio Bambino; ep 7)
Teruyo Katō (ep 12)
Tetsuro Uetake (GoHands; ep 11)
Tomoko Sugidomari (ep 15)
Toshiyuki Yahagi (ep 25)
Xiang Chun Zhao (ep 7)
Yui Ushio (ep 12)
Yuki Tsuchiki (GoHands; ep 1)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 18)
Yumi Kobayashi (ep 15)
Yuuga Tokuno (ep 15)
3D Animation:
Atsushi Satou
Chiaki Kumakura (IKIF+)
Junko Miyagawa (eps 10, 23)
Mari Kobayashi (IKIF+)
Shōkuma Morimoto (IKIF+)
Yū Hamanaka (IKIF+)
Yuta Seo (IKIF+)
Animation Supervisor: Yoshihiro Abe
Assistant Animation Director:
Hitomi Hasegawa (ep 25)
Hitomi Sato (ep 25)
Rena Igawa (ep 25)
Assistant Director: Norihiro Naganuma
Assistant Director of Photography: Eiji Arai
Background Art:
Aya Sato (BIHO)
Cu Toan (BIHO)
Cuc Guyen (BIHO)
Daisuke Jinba (Telecom Animation Film)
Dao Nguyen (BIHO)
Dung Ha (BIHO)
Eri Mizukami (Bamboo)
Giao Nguyen (BIHO)
Hiroshi Nitta (Telecom Animation Film)
Hirotoshi Doi (Bamboo)
Izumi Hirabayashi (Bamboo)
Kayo Kojio (Bamboo)
Luu Dat (BIHO)
Mao Saitō (Telecom Animation Film)
Masaru Sato (BIHO)
My Son (BIHO)
Nguyen Le (BIHO)
Nguyen Trang (BIHO)
Phong Nguyen (BIHO)
Rie Takeuchi (Telecom Animation Film)
Roku Tōki (Bamboo)
Sang Dinh (BIHO)
Satoko Shinohara (Bamboo)
Shōko Ochiai (Bamboo)
Takamasa Masuki (Bamboo)
Takayo Nishino (Bamboo)
Takayuki Nagashima (Bamboo)
Thien Hung (BIHO)
Thinh Pham (BIHO)
Thuy Le (BIHO)
Tomomi Nakajima (Bamboo)
Truc Gau (BIHO)
Tsubasa Matsumoto (BIHO)
Tsukasa Kakizakai (Bamboo)
Vui Huynh (BIHO)
Yasuhiro Yamako (Telecom Animation Film)
Yoshinori Ogawa (BIHO)
Yoshiro Kajiwara (Bamboo)
Yūji Ōnuki (Telecom Animation Film)
Yukiko Nakagawa (BIHO)
Yukiko Tadasumi (Telecom Animation Film)
Yūko Washio (Telecom Animation Film)
Yuriko Satou (Telecom Animation Film)
Color design:
Izumi Hirose
Mayumi Satou (assistant)
Editing: Daisuke Imai
Editing Assistant: Momoko Ishida
Finish Animation:
Aiko Miyazaki (Telecom Animation Film)
Akane Yoshioka (Studio Road)
Akiyoshi Sueshige (MSC)
Asami Saitou
Asuka Seo (Studio Road)
Chie Iwamoto (Studio Road)
Chie Oku (Studio Road)
Chisato Momiyama (Studio Road)
Emiko Ueno (Production I.G)
Katsumi Oshima (Production I.G)
Kazu Doi (Production I.G)
Keiko Sawai (MSC)
Keiko Yamashita
Kumiko Sato (Production I.G)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road)
Kuniharu Okano
Kyouko Yoshida
Makiko Kojima (Studio Road)
Mariko Shimokawa (Production I.G)
Masumi Ootsuka (Telecom Animation Film)
Mayumi Satou (Production I.G)
Miho Tanaka (Studio Road)
Mika Sugawara (Production I.G)
Mika Yokoi (Studio Road)
Misako Nomura (MSC)
Naoko Takashita
Naomi Nakano (Studio Road)
Narumi Sakai (Production I.G)
Nichiko Oomori (Production I.G)
Reiko Kato (MSC)
Rie Arai (Studio Road)
Rie Takahashi
Rika Nishio
Sahoko Noda (Production I.G)
Sayaka Kubo (Telecom Animation Film)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road)
Tomoko Isobe (Telecom Animation Film)
Tomoko Yamamoto (Telecom Animation Film)
Tomoko Yamazaki
Tomoyo Kobayashi (Telecom Animation Film)
Yoriko Matsumori
Yuji Tanaka (MSC)
Yūka Aoki (MSC)
Yuka Takeda (Production I.G)
Yuki Moriyama (Studio Road)
Yuko Hamada (Studio Road)
Yuko Koshida (Studio Road)
Yuri Okada (Production I.G)
Yuriko Taniguchi (Studio Road)
Yuuko Fujita (Production I.G)
Yuuko Satou
Finishing Supervision: Eiji Umehara
In-Between Animation:
Akemi Yamakaji (Production I.G)
Akiko Murayama (Production I.G)
Asami Mannen (Production I.G)
Asuka Suzuki (Production I.G)
Atsushi Shibata (Telecom Animation Film)
Ayako Hinda (Telecom Animation Film)
Ayu Tanaka (Telecom Animation Film)
Azusa Yada (Telecom Animation Film)
Chie Nishihara (Telecom Animation Film)
Chihiro Suzuki (Production I.G)
Chiyo Nakayama (Production I.G)
Daisuke Chiba (Telecom Animation Film)
Hikaru Ōkura
Hiroki Arakawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Hiroko Kasuga (Production I.G)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (Production I.G)
Hisanori Hashimoto (Production I.G)
Hitomi Miyazaki (Production I.G)
Ikue Yoshima
Izumi Kondō (Telecom Animation Film)
Jun Ogura (Telecom Animation Film)
Jun Yamazaki
Kana Fujisaka (Production I.G)
Kana Fujishiro (Production I.G)
Kana Tamiya (Telecom Animation Film)
Kanako Sekii
Kaori Ishii
Kaori Miyakawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Kaoruko Hirata (Telecom Animation Film)
Kasumi Kametani (Telecom Animation Film)
Kazue Yoshida (Production I.G)
Kazuyasu Mine (Telecom Animation Film)
Keiichi Kadota (Production I.G)
Keiko Tomita (Production I.G)
Keita Mizutani (Production I.G)
Kenjirō Okada (Telecom Animation Film)
Kōdai Kawase (MSC)
Kōhei Kita (Telecom Animation Film)
Kotoe Saitou (Production I.G)
Kouhei Tanaka (Telecom Animation Film)
Kouichi Satou (Production I.G)
Kozue Kodaka (Production I.G)
Kumiko Numata (Production I.G)
Maho Satsuki (Telecom Animation Film)
Masayuki Honda (Production I.G)
Megumi Itoi (Telecom Animation Film)
Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G)
Miori Tsuzaka (Production I.G)
Misato Kobayashi (Production I.G)
Mitaka Saitō (Telecom Animation Film)
Mitsuhiro Mori
Nagisa Sōrin (Production I.G)
Naho Kiyoike (Production I.G)
Nahoko Iiyama (Production I.G)
Narumi Shimoji (Telecom Animation Film)
Natsumi Tomobe (Telecom Animation Film)
Nobuta Moritomo (Telecom Animation Film)
Nonoko Suzuki (Production I.G)
Reiko Sakai (Production I.G)
Rina Takenawa
Ryō Araki (Production I.G)
Saki Arakawa (Production I.G)
Saori Kishii (MSC)
Saori Matsumoto (Telecom Animation Film)
Satoko Shimoji (Telecom Animation Film)
Satomi Yoshida (Telecom Animation Film) 
Satoshi Ichikawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Satoshi Ikōki (Telecom Animation Film)
Sayumi Yokoyama (Telecom Animation Film)
Shiizu Yoshiba
Shingo Takenaka (Production I.G)
Shūhei Yagisawa (MSC)
Shūji Mizutake (MSC)
Taeko Mihashi (Telecom Animation Film)
Takaaki Hashimoto (Production I.G)
Takashi Narita (Telecom Animation Film)
Takeshi Hashidomi (Telecom Animation Film)
Tatsuya Miki
Tatsuya Mizuno (Telecom Animation Film)
Terumi Hattori (Telecom Animation Film)
Tomoko Katsube (Telecom Animation Film)
Tomoko Satake (Production I.G)
Tomoko Sugata (Production I.G)
Yasuhiro Ito (Telecom Animation Film)
Yasuhiro Kimura (Telecom Animation Film)
Yasuko Takahashi (Production I.G)
Yuki Watabe (Production I.G)
Yuki Yokoyama (Production I.G)
Yūko Tani
Yumiko Totsu (Production I.G)
Yuri Onozuka
Key Animation:
Aiko Sonobe (ep 5)
Akihiro Gotou (ep 9)
Akiko Ito (ep 3)
Akiko Nagashima (eps 7, 24)
Akiko Nakamura (OP+Eps. 5, 15)
Arifumi Imai (5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 18, 25
)

Asuka Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 11, 18, 24
)

Atsushi Sato (ED)
Ayumi Nishibata (ep 7)
Chiaki Furuzumi (ep 19)
Chie Nishitani (ED)
Chie Nishizawa (eps 2, 25)
Chizuru Kobayashi (ep 22)
Eiji Abiko (ep 21)
Eriko Murakami (ep 2)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 3)
Fumi Morita (ep 20)
Fumie Muroi (ep 11)
Hajime Mitsuda (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 14, 20
)

Haruka Tanaka (ep 1)
Harumi Takagi (ep 19)
Hideoki Kusama (ep 21)
Hideto Komori (ep 21)
Hiroko Tanaka (ep 9)
Hiroko Yaguchi (ep 24)
Hiromi Ishigami (ep 18)
Hiromi Kuroiwa (eps 15, 22, 24)
Hiromi Taniguchi (4 episodes
eps 1, 14, 20, 25
)

Hiromitsu Hagiwara (eps 11, 19-20)
Hiroshi Tanaka (ED)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 21)
Hisako Shimotsuma (9 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 12, 14, 18, 20-21, 25
)

Hitomi Hasegawa (6 episodes
eps 7, 12, 15-16, 22, 25
)

Hitomi Sato (OP+Eps. 2, 12, 19-20, 22)
Izumi Seguchi (6 episodes
eps 8, 12-14, 18, 25
)

Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 18)
Junko Watanabe (ep 18)
Kana Harufuji (ep 25)
Kaoru Hattori (ep 3)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 3)
Kazuya Hirata (ep 13)
Kazuyo Hasegawa (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 18-24 even
)

Keigo Sasaki (ep 6)
Keiko Ijima (eps 6, 21)
Keisuke Kobayashi (eps 1, 6, 13)
Ken Ishizuka (eps 8, 20)
Kengo Matsumoto (eps 14, 18)
Kenichi Yoshida (ep 1)
Kiichi Takaoka (7 episodes
eps 6-7, 11-12, 14, 21, 25
)

Kimiko Matsushita (ep 14)
Kiyomi Komatsubara (ep 18)
Kiyu Katagiri (4 episodes
eps 2, 15, 22, 24
)

Koichi Hatsumi (ep 12)
Koichi Suenaga (ep 23)
Kyoji Asano (ED+Eps. 6, 8)
Kyouhei Tezuka (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19, 22
)

Mai Tsutsumi (eps 14, 19, 24)
Maki Kawano (ep 20)
Marie Ino (ep 5)
Mariko Iguchi (ep 3)
Mariko Iwazaki (ep 17)
Masafumi Yokota (ep 1)
Masaharu Uemura (eps 21, 25)
Masahiro Iwasaki (ep 22)
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 18)
Masako Matsumoto (ep 21)
Masako Tashiro (eps 1, 25)
Masatsugu Arakawa (eps 1-2)
Masaya Yasutome (ep 11)
Masayuki Sato (ep 22)
Mayuko Nishi (eps 4, 17)
Meiko Imon (ep 2)
Miho Daidouji (7 episodes
eps 2, 12, 14, 18, 20-21, 24
)

Mika Saitou (ep 3)
Mika Tanaka (ep 25)
Mika Yamamoto (eps 19, 21)
Minako Sakurada (ep 9)
Mio Inoguchi (ep 19)
Mitsuko Baba (eps 5, 15)
Nahoko Iiyama (eps 6, 24)
Nahoko Kosugi (ep 24)
Naoki Tate (ep 22)
Naoko Furuya (eps 7, 22)
Naoko Ozawa (ep 9)
Naoko Terada (ep 20)
Naoko Yukida (ep 2)
Natsuko Kondou (ep 3)
Natsuko Shimizu (eps 7, 12, 14)
Nobuaki Shirai (ep 3)
Nobuo Tomizawa (ep 23)
Norifumi Shiro (ep 11)
Norihiro Naganuma (ED+Eps. 20, 25)
Rarisa Tada (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23
)

Reiko Sakai (ED)
Rena Igawa (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 13-14, 21, 25
)

Rie Mizorogi (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13-14, 18, 24
)

Rie Nishino (ep 3)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 9)
Ryogo Shimizu (ep 20)
Ryoko Amisaki (ep 20)
Ryota Niino (eps 6, 21)
Ryouji Masuyama (eps 12, 25)
Saburo Takada (eps 19, 21, 24)
Sachiko Nakao (ep 25)
Sakae Shibuya (5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 15, 22, 25
)

Sakiko Yoshida (ep 3)
Saya Aoi (ep 7)
Shinya Kokaji (eps 13-14)
Shuichi Seki (ep 20)
Sushio (OP)
Suta Nagabe (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23
)

Tadashi Hiramatsu (ep 5)
Takaaki Chiba (8 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 15-16, 19-20, 25
)

Takafumi Hori (eps 8, 13)
Takahiro Chiba (OP)
Takahiro Kagami (ep 5)
Takako Shimizu (ep 24)
Takao Kosone (ep 3)
Takayuki Kitagawa (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23
)

Taketomo Ishikawa (eps 14, 24)
Takuma Ebisu (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 21
)

Takuya Saito (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 12, 18, 20-21, 25
)

Tatsuki Kanenishiki (ep 11)
Terumi Nishii (OP+Eps. 1, 5, 12, 15)
Tomoaki Mimiura (eps 6, 20)
Tomotaka Shibayama (ep 22)
Tomoyo Masuda (ep 19)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 11)
Tooru Ookubo (ep 15)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 19)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (eps 12, 19)
Toshiyuki Sato (ep 19)
Toshiyuki Yahagi (eps 8, 18)
Xiang Chun Zhao (ep 20)
Yasunori Miyazawa (eps 11, 18)
Yasutaka Hamada (ep 24)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (ep 24)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 5)
Yoshinobu Michihata (eps 2, 4, 23)
Youichi Takada (ep 17)
Yuichiro Yano (ep 2)
Yuka Shibata (OP+Ep. 25)
Yukako Tsuzuki (ep 6)
Yuki Hayashi (eps 7, 15)
Yukiko Nakatani (ep 22)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 8)
Yumi Kobayashi (ep 15)
Yumiko Shirai (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23
)

Yuri Namigami (eps 2, 6-7, 13)
Yuuga Tokuno (ep 22)
Object Design: Hitomi Sato
Photography:
Aiko Miyazaki (Telecom Animation Film)
Fumio Furukawa
Hisako Katou
Jun Taniuchi
Junko Miyakawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Miki Sakuma
Naho Mitsuishi (Telecom Animation Film)
Yoshihiro Kasahara (Telecom Animation Film)
Yukihiko Ichikawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Yumiko Nakata
Photography Supervision: Hiroki Takagi
Planning Assistant:
Naoki Suganuma (NTV)
Shin'ichirō Arimura (Clutch Players)
Takahiro Sato (NTV)
Production Advancement:
Akihiko Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 15, 24
)

Hiroaki Tsubata (eps 3, 9)
Hiroya Hasegawa (eps 18, 24)
Hiroyuki Ogino (assist. ep. 25; eps 11, 20)
Jun'ichi Saitō (assistant; ep 20)
Kazuya Uekawa (eps 4, 10, 23)
Kōichi Banjō (eps 8, 14, 19)
Ryōko Naitō (assist. ep. 25; eps 12, 21)
Shinsuke Nakagawa (ep 7)
Taku Yonebayashi (eps 1, 16, 25)
Yūsuke Ueda (5 episodes
eps 6, 12-13, 19, 22
)

Production Committee:
Aki Inoue (Production I.G)
Hideto Azuma (Shueisha)
Hiroyasu Asami (D.N. Dream Partners/NTV)
Hiroyuki Ueno (D.N. Dream Partners/NTV)
Katsuji Morishita (Production I.G)
Makoto Morita (D.N. Dream Partners/NTV)
Michiru Ishikawa (Production I.G)
Naoki Watanabe (Shueisha)
Rieko Ono (D.N. Dream Partners/NTV)
Satoshi Adachi (Shueisha)
Sayuri Itasaka (VAP)
Shōji Yamada (VAP)
Tadahiro Nagatomi (VAP)
Toru Horikoshi (D.N. Dream Partners/NTV)
Yuka Harada (D.N. Dream Partners/NTV)
Production Desk: Megumi Satou
Recording Assistant: Motoyuki Arashiro
Recording engineer: Shoji Hata
Setting Production: Taku Yonebayashi
Sound Effects: Aki Yokoyama
Sound Production: Kisuke Koizumi (Jinnan Studio)
Special Effects: Masahiro Murakami
System Management: Junichiro Aki
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hiroaki Yokoyama (OP)
Kouichi Tsutaya (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Chara (ED)
Tomofumi Tanizawa (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Chara (ED)
Tomofumi Tanizawa (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Chara (ED)
Tomofumi Tanizawa (OP)
Video Editing:
Manabu Kamino
Tomo Ishii
Daisuke Namikawa as Shōta Kazehaya
Mamiko Noto as Sawako Kuronuma

Aya Hirano as Ume Kurumizawa
Masahiro Yamanaka as Souichi Jounouchi
Mayuki Makiguchi as Eriko Hirano
Miho Miyagawa as Tomomi Endou
Miyuki Sawashiro as Ayane Yano
Takuma Suzuki as Yoshiyuki Arai
Yūichi Nakamura as Ryū Sanada
Yuko Sanpei as Chizuru Yoshida
Yuuki Ono as Kazuichi Arai(Pin)

Aiko Aihashi as Female Student A(ep 1)
Ayana Tsubakihime as Aya Tsubaki
Chihiro Tagaino as Female Student B(ep 4)
Haruka Nagashima as Youko
Kanae Oki as Shino
Mayuki Makiguchi as
Ai
Megumi
Midori Nose as
Female Student(ep 3)
Female Student A(ep 4)
Kana Nakatani(eps 2, 12)
Miho Miyagawa as
Minako Kojima
Rena
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Keisuke Ando
Nozomi Sasaki as Ayako Nonohara
Sakurako Kishiro as Sawako's Mother
Takahiko Sakaguma as Toshio Nakanishi
Takashi Matsuyama as Sawako's Father
Wataru Hatano as Touru Sanada(eps 19-21)
Yasuaki Takumi as Shin Mikami
Yayoi Sugaya as
Female middle school student A(ep 15)
Female student A(ep 10)
Yukitoshi Tokumoto as Masanori Hamasaki
Yumiko Nakajima as Female Student
Yurin as
Chigusa Takano
Hitomi
Yuu Sugimoto as Yuka
Japanese companies
3D Graphics: IKIF+
Animation Production: Production I.G
Backgrounds:
Bamboo
Bihou, Inc.
Broadcaster: Nippon Television Network (2009-10-06)
Cable Broadcasting: J:COM
Music Assistance:
NTV Music
VAP
Production Assistance:
Artland (eps 3, 9)
Telecom Animation Film (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23
)

Recording Studio: Jinnan Studio
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (USA & Canada.)
Licensed by: NIS America
English cast
(none)
Korean cast
Korean staff
(none)
Jae-Heon Jeong as Shōta Kazehaya
Lee Soeun as Sawako Kuronuma

An Yeongmi as Eriko Hirano
Hyeong-Jeong Jo as Chizuru Yoshida
Jae-Ho Choi as Kazuichi Arai(Pin)
Lee Hosan as Ryū Sanada
Min-Jeong Yeo as Ume Kurumizawa
Sin-Hui Park as Tomomi Endou
Yu-Mi Jeong as Ayane Yano

Ju-Chang Lee as Tohru Sanada
Korean companies
Broadcaster: Tooniverse
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology