Kimi ni Todoke - From Me to You (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

© DNDP, VAP, Shueisha, Production I.G 

© Karuho Shiina / Shueisha 


 
[ adapted from Kimi ni Todoke (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Alcanzándote (Spanish) 
From Me to You 
Kimi ni Todoke (Japanese) 
只想告訴你 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
君に届け (Japanese) 
Genres: comedy , drama , romance 
Themes: school , school life 
Objectionable content: Mild 
Plot Summary: Sawako Kuronuma's one wish in life is to make friends. That's a difficult proposition when everyone who meets her cowers in terror, due to her resemblance to Sadako (after whom they nickname her) from the Japanese horror movie series The Ring. Shunned by her classmates, her life starts to change after she befriends her classmate, Shōta Kazehaya, a popular, easygoing and 100% refreshing guy who is nice with everyone, even with her. 
User Ratings: 2612 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 528 votes (sub:494, dub:15, ?:1, edit.dub:1, Eng:1, raw:1, others:15
9 Spanish subtitled
2 Arabic subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Mandarin subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 945 votes (sub:912, dub:15, raw:4, ?:1, others:13
5 Spanish subtitled
4 Russian subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 698 votes (sub:649, dub:22, raw:3, ?:1, others:23
11 Spanish subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 German subtitled
)
 Good: 281 votes (sub:260, dub:9, ?:2, others:10
6 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 87 votes (sub:80, dub:2, raw:1, others:4
3 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 46 votes (sub:39, raw:2, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Turkish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Weak: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 4015 users, rank: #201 (of 5996)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.486 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.2762, rank: #166 (of 5991)
Weighted mean: 8.382 (Very good+), rank: #173 (of 5991) (seen all: 8.45 / seen some: 8.24 / won't finish: 4.79)
Bayesian estimate: 8.378 (Very good+), rank: #105 (of 4542)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 25 
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 2009-10-06 to 2010-03-30 
Release dates: We have 8
Opening Theme:
"Kimi ni Todoke" (きみにとどけ) by Tomofumi Tanizawa 
Ending Theme:
"Kataomoi" (片想い) by Chara 
Official website:
君に届け (Japanese) 
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 5
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    kimi ni todoke -From Me to You- Volume 1 (BD+DVD) 2014-02-04 (from $46.74)
    kimi ni todoke -From Me to You- Volume 1 Premium Edition (BD+DVD) 2012-01-10 (from $68.98)
    kimi ni todoke -From Me to You- Volume 2 (BD+DVD) 2014-02-04 (from $46.74)
    kimi ni todoke -From Me to You- Volume 2 Premium Edition (BD+DVD) 2012-04-10 (from $55.98)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiro Kaburaki 
Series Composition: Tomoko Konparu 
Script:
Hiro Kaburaki (ep 16) 
Mamiko Ikeda (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 16-17
)
 
Tomoko Konparu (21 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-9, 11-16, 18-25
)
 
Storyboard:
Akiko Nakamura (eps 5, 15, 24) 
Daizen Komatsuda (ep 19) 
Hiro Kaburaki (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 14, 16, 25
)
 
Hiroshi Nagahama (ep 22) 
Hitomu Kumoi (ep 3) 
Kazuhiro Furuhashi (ep 6) 
Koichiro Sohtome (ep 9) 
Kotomi Deai (ep 21) 
Naoyoshi Shiotani (ep 12) 
Norihiro Naganuma (eps 2, 20) 
Shinobu Tagashira (ep 11) 
Takafumi Hori (ep 13) 
Toshiyuki Yahagi (eps 8, 13) 
Yuichiro Yano (eps 10, 17, 23) 
Yusuke Sato (eps 7, 18) 
Episode Director:
Akiko Nakamura (eps 5, 15) 
Atsushi Nigorikawa  (ep 14) 
Hiro Kaburaki (eps 1, 16, 25) 
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 11) 
Koichi Hatsumi (ep 12) 
Koichiro Sohtome (eps 3, 9) 
Kotomi Deai (eps 6, 21) 
Norihiro Naganuma (eps 2, 20, 24) 
Shinpei Ezaki (eps 8, 18, 24) 
Takafumi Hori (ep 13) 
Taku Yonebayashi (assistant; ep 16) 
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (ep 22) 
Yoshiyuki Takayanagi (eps 7, 19) 
Yuichiro Yano (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23
)
 
Music: S.E.N.S. 
Original creator: Karuho Shiina 
Character Design: Yuka Shibata 
Art Director: Yusuke Takeda 
Art: Hiroshi Nitta 
Animation Director:
Fumi Morita (ep 9) 
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 11) 
Hitomi Hasegawa (eps 7, 22) 
Hitomi Sato (eps 2, 12, 22) 
Koichi Suenaga (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23
)
 
Kyoji Asano (eps 20, 24) 
Rena Igawa (eps 6, 14, 21) 
Sakiko Yoshida (eps 3, 9) 
Takaaki Chiba (ep 16) 
Terumi Nishii (eps 5, 15) 
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (ep 19) 
Toshiyuki Yahagi (eps 8, 18, 24) 
Yuka Shibata (OP+Eps. 1, 25) 
Sound Director: Tomoaki Yamada 
Director of Photography: Hiroshi Tanaka 
Key Animation Director:
Hitomi Hasegawa (ep 9) 
Mariko Ishikawa (ep 11) 
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (ep 9) 
2nd Key Animation:
Akihiro Gotou (ep 3) 
Akiko Nagashima (ep 25) 
Arumi Tamichi (GoHands; ep 11) 
Asami Aida (GoHands; ep 1) 
Chihiro Shimada (GoHands; ep 11) 
Chizuru Kiuchi (Studio Bambino; ep 7) 
Hisako Shimotsuma (ep 7) 
Hitomi Sato (ep 25) 
Ken Ishizuka (ep 18) 
Kimiko Hiraguchi (GoHands; eps 1, 11) 
Kiyu Katagiri (ep 25) 
Kyoji Asano (ep 25) 
Maho Yoshikawa (ep 25) 
Mai Tsutsumi (ep 15) 
Masahiro Matsushita (ep 20) 
Masami Kobayashi (ep 15) 
Masaru Sakamoto (ep 15) 
Masayuki Tachibana (GoHands; ep 11) 
Miho Daidouji (ep 15) 
Miki Takahashi (Studio Bambino; ep 7) 
Minoko Takasu (ep 2) 
Miyoko Shikibe (ep 2) 
Naoko Yukida (ep 25) 
Natsue Chibayama (ep 12) 
Rie Kimura (Studio Bambino; ep 7) 
Ryogo Shimizu (ep 18) 
Sachiko Suzuki (GoHands; ep 1) 
Si-Eun Lee (eps 3, 7) 
Taeko Ōgi (Studio Bambino; ep 7) 
Teruyo Katō (ep 12) 
Tetsuro Uetake (GoHands; ep 11) 
Tomoko Sugidomari (ep 15) 
Toshiyuki Yahagi (ep 25) 
Xiang Chun Zhao (ep 7) 
Yui Ushio (ep 12) 
Yuki Tsuchiki (GoHands; ep 1) 
Yukiko Watabe (ep 18) 
Yumi Kobayashi (ep 15) 
Yuuga Tokuno (ep 15) 
3D Animation:
Atsushi Satou 
Chiaki Kumakura (IKIF+) 
Junko Miyagawa (eps 10, 23) 
Mari Kobayashi (IKIF+) 
Shōkuma Morimoto (IKIF+) 
Yū Hamanaka (IKIF+) 
Yuta Seo (IKIF+) 
Animation Supervisor: Yoshihiro Abe 
Assistant Animation Director:
Hitomi Hasegawa (ep 25) 
Hitomi Sato (ep 25) 
Rena Igawa (ep 25) 
Assistant Character Design:
Akiko Nakamura 
Hitomi Hasegawa 
Hitomi Sato 
Rena Igawa 
Assistant Director: Norihiro Naganuma 
Assistant Director of Photography: Eiji Arai 
Assistant producer:
Mikiko Kobayashi 
Tomohiro Shindō 
Background Art:
Aya Sato (BIHO) 
Cu Toan (BIHO) 
Cuc Guyen (BIHO) 
Daisuke Jinba (Telecom Animation Film) 
Dao Nguyen (BIHO) 
Dung Ha (BIHO) 
Eri Mizukami (Bamboo) 
Giao Nguyen (BIHO) 
Hiroshi Nitta (Telecom Animation Film) 
Hirotoshi Doi (Bamboo) 
Izumi Hirabayashi (Bamboo) 
Kayo Kojio (Bamboo) 
Luu Dat (BIHO) 
Mao Saitō (Telecom Animation Film) 
Masaru Sato (BIHO) 
My Son (BIHO) 
Nguyen Le (BIHO) 
Nguyen Trang (BIHO) 
Phong Nguyen (BIHO) 
Rie Takeuchi (Telecom Animation Film) 
Roku Tōki (Bamboo) 
Sang Dinh (BIHO) 
Satoko Shinohara (Bamboo) 
Shōko Ochiai (Bamboo) 
Takamasa Masuki (Bamboo) 
Takayo Nishino (Bamboo) 
Takayuki Nagashima (Bamboo) 
Thien Hung (BIHO) 
Thinh Pham (BIHO) 
Thuy Le (BIHO) 
Tomomi Nakajima (Bamboo) 
Truc Gau (BIHO) 
Tsubasa Matsumoto (BIHO) 
Tsukasa Kakizakai (Bamboo) 
Vui Huynh (BIHO) 
Yasuhiro Yamako (Telecom Animation Film) 
Yoshinori Ogawa (BIHO) 
Yoshiro Kajiwara (Bamboo) 
Yūji Ōnuki (Telecom Animation Film) 
Yukiko Nakagawa (BIHO) 
Yukiko Tadasumi (Telecom Animation Film) 
Yūko Washio (Telecom Animation Film) 
Yuriko Satou (Telecom Animation Film) 
Color design:
Izumi Hirose 
Mayumi Satou (assistant) 
Editing: Daisuke Imai 
Editing Assistant: Momoko Ishida 
Finish Animation:
Aiko Miyazaki (Telecom Animation Film) 
Akane Yoshioka (Studio Road) 
Akiyoshi Sueshige (MSC) 
Asami Saitou 
Asuka Seo (Studio Road) 
Chie Iwamoto (Studio Road) 
Chie Oku (Studio Road) 
Chisato Momiyama (Studio Road) 
Emiko Ueno (Production I.G) 
Katsumi Oshima (Production I.G) 
Kazu Doi (Production I.G) 
Keiko Sawai (MSC) 
Keiko Yamashita 
Kumiko Sato (Production I.G) 
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road) 
Kuniharu Okano 
Kyouko Yoshida 
Makiko Kojima (Studio Road) 
Mariko Shimokawa (Production I.G) 
Masumi Ootsuka (Telecom Animation Film) 
Mayumi Satou (Production I.G) 
Miho Tanaka (Studio Road) 
Mika Sugawara (Production I.G) 
Mika Yokoi (Studio Road) 
Misako Nomura (MSC) 
Naoko Takashita 
Naomi Nakano (Studio Road) 
Narumi Sakai (Production I.G) 
Nichiko Oomori (Production I.G) 
Reiko Kato (MSC) 
Rie Arai (Studio Road) 
Rie Takahashi 
Rika Nishio 
Sahoko Noda (Production I.G) 
Sayaka Kubo (Telecom Animation Film) 
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road) 
Tomoko Isobe (Telecom Animation Film) 
Tomoko Yamamoto (Telecom Animation Film) 
Tomoko Yamazaki 
Tomoyo Kobayashi (Telecom Animation Film) 
Yoriko Matsumori 
Yuji Tanaka (MSC) 
Yūka Aoki (MSC) 
Yuka Takeda (Production I.G) 
Yuki Moriyama (Studio Road) 
Yuko Hamada (Studio Road) 
Yuko Koshida (Studio Road) 
Yuri Okada (Production I.G) 
Yuriko Taniguchi (Studio Road) 
Yuuko Fujita (Production I.G) 
Yuuko Satou 
Finishing Supervision: Eiji Umehara 
In-Between Animation:
Akemi Yamakaji (Production I.G) 
Akiko Murayama (Production I.G) 
Asami Mannen (Production I.G) 
Asuka Suzuki (Production I.G) 
Atsushi Shibata (Telecom Animation Film) 
Ayako Hinda (Telecom Animation Film) 
Ayu Tanaka (Telecom Animation Film) 
Azusa Yada (Telecom Animation Film) 
Chie Nishihara (Telecom Animation Film) 
Chihiro Suzuki (Production I.G) 
Chiyo Nakayama (Production I.G) 
Daisuke Chiba (Telecom Animation Film) 
Hikaru Ōkura 
Hiroki Arakawa (Telecom Animation Film) 
Hiroko Kasuga (Production I.G) 
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (Production I.G) 
Hisanori Hashimoto (Production I.G) 
Hitomi Miyazaki (Production I.G) 
Ikue Yoshima 
Izumi Kondō (Telecom Animation Film) 
Jun Ogura (Telecom Animation Film) 
Jun Yamazaki 
Kana Fujisaka (Production I.G) 
Kana Fujishiro (Production I.G) 
Kana Tamiya (Telecom Animation Film) 
Kanako Sekii 
Kaori Ishii 
Kaori Miyakawa (Telecom Animation Film) 
Kaoruko Hirata (Telecom Animation Film) 
Kasumi Kametani (Telecom Animation Film) 
Kazue Yoshida (Production I.G) 
Kazuyasu Mine (Telecom Animation Film) 
Keiichi Kadota (Production I.G) 
Keiko Tomita (Production I.G) 
Keita Mizutani (Production I.G) 
Kenjirō Okada (Telecom Animation Film) 
Kōdai Kawase (MSC) 
Kōhei Kita (Telecom Animation Film) 
Kotoe Saitou (Production I.G) 
Kouhei Tanaka (Telecom Animation Film) 
Kouichi Satou (Production I.G) 
Kozue Kodaka (Production I.G) 
Kumiko Numata (Production I.G) 
Maho Satsuki (Telecom Animation Film) 
Masayuki Honda (Production I.G) 
Megumi Itoi (Telecom Animation Film) 
Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G) 
Miori Tsuzaka (Production I.G) 
Misato Kobayashi (Production I.G) 
Mitaka Saitō (Telecom Animation Film) 
Mitsuhiro Mori 
Nagisa Sōrin (Production I.G) 
Naho Kiyoike (Production I.G) 
Nahoko Iiyama (Production I.G) 
Narumi Shimoji (Telecom Animation Film) 
Natsumi Tomobe (Telecom Animation Film) 
Nobuta Moritomo (Telecom Animation Film) 
Nonoko Suzuki (Production I.G) 
Reiko Sakai (Production I.G) 
Rina Takenawa 
Ryō Araki (Production I.G) 
Saki Arakawa (Production I.G) 
Saori Kishii (MSC) 
Saori Matsumoto (Telecom Animation Film) 
Satoko Shimoji (Telecom Animation Film) 
Satomi Yoshida (Telecom Animation Film) 
Satoshi Ichikawa (Telecom Animation Film) 
Satoshi Ikōki (Telecom Animation Film) 
Sayumi Yokoyama (Telecom Animation Film) 
Shiizu Yoshiba 
Shingo Takenaka (Production I.G) 
Shūhei Yagisawa (MSC) 
Shūji Mizutake (MSC) 
Taeko Mihashi (Telecom Animation Film) 
Takaaki Hashimoto (Production I.G) 
Takashi Narita (Telecom Animation Film) 
Takeshi Hashidomi (Telecom Animation Film) 
Tatsuya Miki 
Tatsuya Mizuno (Telecom Animation Film) 
Terumi Hattori (Telecom Animation Film) 
Tomoko Katsube (Telecom Animation Film) 
Tomoko Satake (Production I.G) 
Tomoko Sugata (Production I.G) 
Yasuhiro Ito (Telecom Animation Film) 
Yasuhiro Kimura (Telecom Animation Film) 
Yasuko Takahashi (Production I.G) 
Yuki Watabe (Production I.G) 
Yuki Yokoyama (Production I.G) 
Yūko Tani 
Yumiko Totsu (Production I.G) 
Yuri Onozuka 
Key Animation:
Aiko Sonobe (ep 5) 
Akihiro Gotou (ep 9) 
Akiko Ito (ep 3) 
Akiko Nagashima (eps 7, 24) 
Akiko Nakamura (OP+Eps. 5, 15) 
Arifumi Imai (5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 18, 25
)
 
Asuka Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 11, 18, 24
)
 
Atsushi Sato (ED) 
Ayumi Nishibata (ep 7) 
Chiaki Furuzumi (ep 19) 
Chie Nishitani (ED) 
Chie Nishizawa (eps 2, 25) 
Chizuru Kobayashi (ep 22) 
Eiji Abiko (ep 21) 
Eriko Murakami (ep 2) 
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 3) 
Fumi Morita (ep 20) 
Fumie Muroi (ep 11) 
Hajime Mitsuda (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 14, 20
)
 
Haruka Tanaka (ep 1) 
Harumi Takagi (ep 19) 
Hideoki Kusama (ep 21) 
Hideto Komori (ep 21) 
Hiroko Tanaka (ep 9) 
Hiroko Yaguchi (ep 24) 
Hiromi Ishigami (ep 18) 
Hiromi Kuroiwa (eps 15, 22, 24) 
Hiromi Taniguchi (4 episodes
eps 1, 14, 20, 25
)
 
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (eps 11, 19-20) 
Hiroshi Tanaka (ED) 
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 21) 
Hisako Shimotsuma (9 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 12, 14, 18, 20-21, 25
)
 
Hitomi Hasegawa (6 episodes
eps 7, 12, 15-16, 22, 25
)
 
Hitomi Sato (OP+Eps. 2, 12, 19-20, 22) 
Izumi Seguchi (6 episodes
eps 8, 12-14, 18, 25
)
 
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 18) 
Junko Watanabe (ep 18) 
Kana Harufuji (ep 25) 
Kaoru Hattori (ep 3) 
Kaoru Maehara (ep 3) 
Kazuya Hirata (ep 13) 
Kazuyo Hasegawa (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 18-24 even
)
 
Keigo Sasaki (ep 6) 
Keiko Ijima (eps 6, 21) 
Keisuke Kobayashi (eps 1, 6, 13) 
Ken Ishizuka (eps 8, 20) 
Kengo Matsumoto (eps 14, 18) 
Kenichi Yoshida (ep 1) 
Kiichi Takaoka (7 episodes
eps 6-7, 11-12, 14, 21, 25
)
 
Kimiko Matsushita (ep 14) 
Kiyomi Komatsubara (ep 18) 
Kiyu Katagiri (4 episodes
eps 2, 15, 22, 24
)
 
Koichi Hatsumi (ep 12) 
Koichi Suenaga (ep 23) 
Kyoji Asano (ED+Eps. 6, 8) 
Kyouhei Tezuka (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19, 22
)
 
Mai Tsutsumi (eps 14, 19, 24) 
Maki Kawano (ep 20) 
Marie Ino (ep 5) 
Mariko Iguchi (ep 3) 
Mariko Iwazaki (ep 17) 
Masafumi Yokota (ep 1) 
Masaharu Uemura (eps 21, 25) 
Masahiro Iwasaki (ep 22) 
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 18) 
Masako Matsumoto (ep 21) 
Masako Tashiro (eps 1, 25) 
Masatsugu Arakawa (eps 1-2) 
Masaya Yasutome (ep 11) 
Masayuki Sato (ep 22) 
Mayuko Nishi (eps 4, 17) 
Meiko Imon (ep 2) 
Miho Daidouji (7 episodes
eps 2, 12, 14, 18, 20-21, 24
)
 
Mika Saitou (ep 3) 
Mika Tanaka (ep 25) 
Mika Yamamoto (eps 19, 21) 
Minako Sakurada (ep 9) 
Mio Inoguchi (ep 19) 
Mitsuko Baba (eps 5, 15) 
Nahoko Iiyama (eps 6, 24) 
Nahoko Kosugi (ep 24) 
Naoki Tate (ep 22) 
Naoko Furuya (eps 7, 22) 
Naoko Ozawa (ep 9) 
Naoko Terada (ep 20) 
Naoko Yukida (ep 2) 
Natsuko Kondou (ep 3) 
Natsuko Shimizu (eps 7, 12, 14) 
Nobuaki Shirai (ep 3) 
Nobuo Tomizawa (ep 23) 
Norifumi Shiro (ep 11) 
Norihiro Naganuma (ED+Eps. 20, 25) 
Rarisa Tada (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23
)
 
Reiko Sakai (ED) 
Rena Igawa (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 13-14, 21, 25
)
 
Rie Mizorogi (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13-14, 18, 24
)
 
Rie Nishino (ep 3) 
Rika Kanetaka (ep 9) 
Ryogo Shimizu (ep 20) 
Ryoko Amisaki (ep 20) 
Ryota Niino (eps 6, 21) 
Ryouji Masuyama (eps 12, 25) 
Saburo Takada (eps 19, 21, 24) 
Sachiko Nakao (ep 25) 
Sakae Shibuya (5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 15, 22, 25
)
 
Sakiko Yoshida (ep 3) 
Saya Aoi (ep 7) 
Shinya Kokaji (eps 13-14) 
Shuichi Seki (ep 20) 
Sushio (OP) 
Suta Nagabe (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23
)
 
Tadashi Hiramatsu (ep 5) 
Takaaki Chiba (8 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 15-16, 19-20, 25
)
 
Takafumi Hori (eps 8, 13) 
Takahiro Chiba (OP) 
Takahiro Kagami (ep 5) 
Takako Shimizu (ep 24) 
Takao Kosone (ep 3) 
Takayuki Kitagawa (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23
)
 
Taketomo Ishikawa (eps 14, 24) 
Takuma Ebisu (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 21
)
 
Takuya Saito (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 12, 18, 20-21, 25
)
 
Tatsuki Kanenishiki (ep 11) 
Terumi Nishii (OP+Eps. 1, 5, 12, 15) 
Tomoaki Mimiura (eps 6, 20) 
Tomotaka Shibayama (ep 22) 
Tomoyo Masuda (ep 19) 
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 11) 
Tooru Ookubo (ep 15) 
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 19) 
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (eps 12, 19) 
Toshiyuki Sato (ep 19) 
Toshiyuki Yahagi (eps 8, 18) 
Xiang Chun Zhao (ep 20) 
Yasunori Miyazawa (eps 11, 18) 
Yasutaka Hamada (ep 24) 
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (ep 24) 
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 5) 
Yoshinobu Michihata (eps 2, 4, 23) 
Youichi Takada (ep 17) 
Yuichiro Yano (ep 2) 
Yuka Shibata (OP+Ep. 25) 
Yukako Tsuzuki (ep 6) 
Yuki Hayashi (eps 7, 15) 
Yukiko Nakatani (ep 22) 
Yukiko Watabe (ep 8) 
Yumi Kobayashi (ep 15) 
Yumiko Shirai (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23
)
 
Yuri Namigami (eps 2, 6-7, 13) 
Yuuga Tokuno (ep 22) 
Music producer:
Hiroshi Ueki 
Kazunari Sengoku 
Object Design: Hitomi Sato 
Photography:
Aiko Miyazaki (Telecom Animation Film) 
Fumio Furukawa 
Hisako Katou 
Jun Taniuchi 
Junko Miyakawa (Telecom Animation Film) 
Miki Sakuma 
Naho Mitsuishi (Telecom Animation Film) 
Yoshihiro Kasahara (Telecom Animation Film) 
Yukihiko Ichikawa (Telecom Animation Film) 
Yumiko Nakata 
Photography Supervision: Hiroki Takagi 
Planning Assistant:
Naoki Suganuma (NTV) 
Shin'ichirō Arimura (Clutch Players) 
Takahiro Sato (NTV) 
Production Advancement:
Akihiko Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 15, 24
)
 
Hiroaki Tsubata (eps 3, 9) 
Hiroya Hasegawa (eps 18, 24) 
Hiroyuki Ogino (assist. ep. 25; eps 11, 20) 
Jun'ichi Saitō (assistant; ep 20) 
Kazuya Uekawa (eps 4, 10, 23) 
Kōichi Banjō (eps 8, 14, 19) 
Ryōko Naitō (assist. ep. 25; eps 12, 21) 
Shinsuke Nakagawa (ep 7) 
Taku Yonebayashi (eps 1, 16, 25) 
Yūsuke Ueda (5 episodes
eps 6, 12-13, 19, 22
)
 
Production Committee:
Aki Inoue (Production I.G) 
Hideto Azuma (Shueisha) 
Hiroyasu Asami (D.N. Dream Partners/NTV) 
Hiroyuki Ueno (D.N. Dream Partners/NTV) 
Katsuji Morishita (Production I.G) 
Makoto Morita (D.N. Dream Partners/NTV) 
Michiru Ishikawa (Production I.G) 
Naoki Watanabe (Shueisha) 
Rieko Ono (D.N. Dream Partners/NTV) 
Satoshi Adachi (Shueisha) 
Sayuri Itasaka (VAP) 
Shōji Yamada (VAP) 
Tadahiro Nagatomi (VAP) 
Toru Horikoshi (D.N. Dream Partners/NTV) 
Yuka Harada (D.N. Dream Partners/NTV) 
Production Desk: Megumi Satou 
Recording Assistant: Motoyuki Arashiro 
Recording engineer: Shoji Hata 
Setting Production: Taku Yonebayashi 
Sound Effects: Aki Yokoyama 
Sound Production: Kisuke Koizumi (Jinnan Studio) 
Special Effects: Masahiro Murakami 
System Management: Junichiro Aki 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hiroaki Yokoyama (OP) 
Kouichi Tsutaya (ED) 
Theme Song Composition:
Chara (ED) 
Tomofumi Tanizawa (OP) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Chara (ED) 
Tomofumi Tanizawa (OP) 
Theme Song Performance:
Chara (ED) 
Tomofumi Tanizawa (OP) 
Video Editing:
Manabu Kamino 
Tomo Ishii 
Daisuke Namikawa as Shōta Kazehaya 
Mamiko Noto as Sawako Kuronuma 

Aya Hirano as Ume Kurumizawa 
Masahiro Yamanaka as Souichi Jounouchi 
Mayuki Makiguchi as Eriko Hirano 
Miho Miyagawa as Tomomi Endou 
Miyuki Sawashiro as Ayane Yano 
Takuma Suzuki as Yoshiyuki Arai 
Yūichi Nakamura as Ryū Sanada 
Yuko Sanpei as Chizuru Yoshida 
Yuuki Ono as Kazuichi Arai(Pin) 

Aiko Aihashi as Female Student A(ep 1) 
Ayana Tsubakihime as Aya Tsubaki 
Chihiro Tagaino as Female Student B(ep 4) 
Haruka Nagashima as Youko 
Kanae Oki as Shino 
Mayuki Makiguchi as
Ai 
Megumi 
Midori Nose as
Female Student(ep 3) 
Female Student A(ep 4) 
Kana Nakatani(eps 2, 12) 
Miho Miyagawa as
Minako Kojima 
Rena 
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Keisuke Ando 
Nozomi Sasaki as Ayako Nonohara 
Sakurako Kishiro as Sawako's Mother 
Takahiko Sakaguma as Toshio Nakanishi 
Takashi Matsuyama as Sawako's Father 
Wataru Hatano as Touru Sanada(eps 19-21) 
Yasuaki Takumi as Shin Mikami 
Yayoi Sugaya as
Female middle school student A(ep 15) 
Female student A(ep 10) 
Yukitoshi Tokumoto as Masanori Hamasaki 
Yumiko Nakajima as Female Student 
Yurin as
Chigusa Takano 
Hitomi 
Yuu Sugimoto as Yuka 
Japanese companies
3D Graphics: IKIF+ 
Animation Production: Production I.G 
Backgrounds:
Bamboo 
Studio Biho 
Broadcaster: NTV (2009-10-06) 
Cable Broadcasting: J:COM 
Key Animation:
FAI International (ep 9) 
Seven Arcs 
Studio Victory 
Music Assistance:
NTV Music 
VAP 
Production Assistance:
Artland (eps 3, 9) 
Telecom Animation Film (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23
)
 
Recording Studio: Jinnan Studio 
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (USA & Canada.) 
Licensed by: NIS America 
English cast
(none)
Korean cast
Korean staff
(none)
Jae-Heon Jeong as Shōta Kazehaya 
Lee Soeun as Sawako Kuronuma 

An Yeongmi as Eriko Hirano 
Hyeong-Jeong Jo as Chizuru Yoshida 
Jae-Ho Choi as Kazuichi Arai(Pin) 
Lee Hosan as Ryū Sanada 
Min-Jeong Yeo as Ume Kurumizawa 
Sin-Hui Park as Tomomi Endou 
Yu-Mi Jeong as Ayane Yano 

Ju-Chang Lee as Tohru Sanada 
Korean companies
Broadcaster: Tooniverse 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology