Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©LEVEL-5/Team Layton 2009


Alternative title:
El profesor Layton y la diva eterna (Spanish)
Il professor Layton e l'eterna Diva (Italian)
Layton Kyōju to Eien no Utahime (Japanese)
Professeur Layton et la Diva Eternelle (French)
Professor Layton und die ewige Diva (German)
レイトン教授と永遠の歌姫 (Japanese)
雷頓大冒險:永遠的歌姬 (Chinese (Taiwan))
雷顿教授与永恒的歌姬 (Chinese (Singapore))
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Puzzle expert Professor Hershel Layton and his apprentice Luke are invited to an opera by one of his former students, only to learn that most of the audience in attendance have come seeking eternal life, which has been promised to be given to a single person who successfully comes out on top after a series of puzzles. Along with the claim that a young woman who died has been reborn as a child and the search for a long lost civilisation, the mysteries run deep as Layton seeks the truth behind all the riddles.
User Ratings: 135 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 10 votes (sub:6, dub:4)
 Excellent: 17 votes (sub:10, dub:5, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 31 votes (sub:19, dub:10, others:2
1 German dubbed
1 French dubbed
)
 Good: 41 votes (dub:17, sub:17, raw:1, others:6
2 Italian dubbed
2 German dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 18 votes (sub:15, dub:2, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 12 votes (sub:8, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Dutch subtitled
)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 213 users, rank: #2587 (of 6016)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.237 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.5597, rank: #1746 (of 6010)
Weighted mean: 7.252 (Good+), rank: #1578 (of 6010) (seen all: 7.27 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.275 (Good+), rank: #1344 (of 4575)
Vintage: 2009-12-19
Premiere date:
2009-12-19 (Japan)
2010-01-22 (Taiwan)
2010-03-18 (Singapore)
2010-10-15 (Spain - Cinema UGT Ciné Cité, Madrid)
Ending Theme:
"Eien no Utahime" (永遠の歌姫; "The Eternal Diva") by Nana Mizuki
News: Show:
Viz Media Industry Panel (Jul 31, 2011)
Viz Media Industry Panel (Jul 1, 2011)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva (Blu-Ray) 2010-10-18
    Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva (Blu-Ray + DVD) 2010-10-18
    Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva - Collector's Edition (Blu-Ray + DVD) 2010-10-18
DVD (Region 1)
    Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva (DVD) 2011-11-08 (from $5.89)
DVD (Region 2)
    Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva (DVD) 2010-10-18

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masakazu Hashimoto
Screenplay: Aya Matsui
Original story: Akihiro Hino
Original Character Design: Takuzō Nagano
Character Design: Noboru Sugimitsu
Chief Animation Director: Noboru Sugimitsu
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Reona Suzuki
Director of Photography: Toru Fukushi
Executive producer:
Kazuya Hamana (TBS)
Masakazu Kubo (Shogakukan)
Producer:
Akihiro Yamauchi (TOHO)
Arimasa Okada (TBS)
Ichiro Takase (Shogakukan)
Kenji Horikawa (P.A. Works)
Makoto Ōmura (Shogakukan)
Teruhiro Usuki (Level 5)
Toshiaki Okuno (OLM)

ADR Editor: Akikazu Inuzuka
Assistant Director of Photography: Rumi Ishiguro
Background Art:
Aya Sato (BIHO)
Daisuke Jinba (Telecom Animation Film)
Eri Minakami (Bamboo)
Eri Yamanashi (Moon Flower)
Harumi Okamoto (Bamboo)
Hiroshi Nitta (Telecom Animation Film)
Hirotoshi Doi (Bamboo)
Izumi Hirabayashi (Bamboo)
Kayo Kojio (Bamboo)
Kazuki Higashiji
Kōta Takanashi (BIHO)
Kotomi Yagi (Bamboo)
Masaru Sato (BIHO)
Naoko Yamada (Bamboo)
Noriko Wada (Moon Flower)
Rie Takeuchi (Telecom Animation Film)
Shōko Ochiai (Bamboo)
Takamasa Masuki (Bamboo)
Takayuki Nagashima (Bamboo)
Thien Hung (SON-MY Vietnam)
Tomomi Nakajima (Bamboo)
Tomonori Kato (Bamboo)
Truc Gau (SON-MY Vietnam)
Tsukasa Kakizakai (Bamboo)
Yasuhiro Yamako (Telecom Animation Film)
Yoshinori Ogawa (BIHO)
Yoshiro Kajiwara (Bamboo)
Yūji Ōnuki (Telecom Animation Film)
Yukiko Tadasumi (Telecom Animation Film)
Yūko Washio (Telecom Animation Film)
Yuriko Satou (Telecom Animation Film)
CG Producer: Misako Saka
CGI Assistance:
Kazuhiro Ishikawa (Atelier Bitol)
Kōsuke Haruta (P.A. Works)
Kyōichi Niitsuma (Atelier Bitol)
Kyoung Hoon Min (Atelier Bitol)
Masahiro Takizawa (Atelier Bitol)
Masao Takaoka (Annex Digital)
Masashi Miyazaki (Atelier Bitol)
Nichi Takanaga (Annex Digital)
Noriko Hasegawa (Annex Digital)
Seiji Iguchi (Atelier Bitol)
Seiji Murata (P.A. Works)
Taichi Saruhashi (Atelier Bitol)
Tamotsu Endou (Atelier Bitol)
Teppei Wakabayashi (Annex Digital)
Yasuhiro Tsukui (Atelier Bitol)
Yōhei Hirata (P.A. Works)
Yoshimasa Yamazaki (P.A. Works)
Yuuichi Terada (Atelier Bitol)
Zhe Feng (Annex Digital)
CGI Chief Designer: Hitoshi Ishihara
CGI Designer:
Andre Ozchinov (OLM Digital)
Chelsea Schuder (OLM Digital)
Fumiaki Asayama (OLM Digital)
Izuru Morita (OLM Digital)
Kaori Nishi (OLM Digital)
Kazuyoshi Watanabe (OLM Digital)
Kitō Hagiwara (OLM Digital)
Masataka Nonaka (OLM Digital)
Megumi Kitaya (OLM Digital)
Miyabi Kogano (OLM Digital)
Naoo Ebisawa (OLM Digital)
Naoto Ishida (OLM Digital)
Ryō Sugaya (OLM Digital)
Ryū Harada (OLM Digital)
Satoshi Yanagawa (OLM Digital)
Shinji Morohashi (OLM Digital)
Takafumi Komata (OLM Digital)
Takuma Doi (OLM Digital)
Takuya Fujimoto (OLM Digital)
Takuya Tsutsumi (OLM Digital)
Tatsuo Hamaguchi (OLM Digital)
Yoshimi Kosugi (OLM Digital)
Yūki Yamashina (OLM Digital)
CGI Supervision: Masashi Kobayashi
Co-executive producer:
Naoya Fujimaki (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Shuji Abe (ROBOT)
Co-Producer:
Hiroshi Aso (TBS)
Koji Goromaru (ROBOT)
Madoka Hosoya (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Nobuhiro Kikuchi (P.A. Works)
Toshihiro Kitta (Amuse Soft Entertainment)
Color design: Katsue Inoue
Color setting: Naomi Nakano (Studio Road)
Digital Mastering:
Atsushi Aikawa
Kōichi Udagawa
Digital Optical Recording: Noboru Nishio
Dolby Film Consultant:
Mikio Mori (Continental Far East)
Tsutomu Kawahigashi (Continental Far East)
Editing: Toshio Henmi
Editing Assistant: Ayumu Takahashi
Ending Illustrations: Takuzō Nagano
Engineering Assistant:
Kiyoshi Nishiyama
Kozo Miyamoto (Sound Valley Studio)
Mitsunori Aizawa (Sound Valley Studio)
Film Development, Timing:
Hiroaki Hirabayashi
Yoshihiro Ueno
Finish Check: Yuko Koshida
Finish Check Assistance:
Asuka Seo
Chie Oku
Chisato Momiyama
Finishing:
Akane Yoshioka (Studio Road)
Akiko Ohba (Studio Road)
Akiyoshi Sueshige (M.S.C.)
Asuka Seo (Studio Road)
Chie Iwamoto (Studio Road)
Chie Oku (Studio Road)
Chisato Momiyama (Studio Road)
Emi Yokota (Studio Road)
Hiroko Hamada (Studio Road)
Hiromi Shimada (AIC)
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe)
Kaori Nakahira (M.S.C.)
Kazumi Hosokawa (Studio Targe)
Keiko Numai (M.S.C.)
Kotomi Itayama (Studio Targe)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road)
Makiko Kojima (Studio Road)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road)
Miho Tanaka (Studio Road)
Mika Onoda (AIC)
Mika Yokoi (Studio Road)
Misako Nomura (M.S.C)
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe)
Naomi Nakano (Studio Road)
Naomiki Higuchi (AIC)
Natsumi Watanabe (AIC)
Reiko Kato (M.S.C.)
Rie Arai (Studio Road)
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe)
Saori Narita (Studio Road)
Shuji Tsuchiya (Studio Targe)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road)
Takayuki Yokose (M.S.C.)
Yasuko Katayama (AIC)
Yoshimi Haneda (AIC)
Yuji Tanaka (M.S.C.)
Yūka Aoki (M.S.C.)
Yuki Moriyama (Studio Road)
Yuko Koshida (Studio Road)
Yuriko Taniguchi (Studio Road)
HD Realtime Recording: Tomoyasu Inagaki
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Fujiwara (P.A. Works)
Atsuko Morimoto (C-Station)
Aya Yokota (P.A. Works)
Ayano Yagi (Studio Jungle Gym)
Chikako Hanatani (P.A. Works)
Eriko Nakajima (P.A. Works)
Hiromi Yaegashi (P.A. Works)
Hong Yu Gu (M.S.J. Musashino Production)
Jia Sun (M.S.J. Musashino Production)
Kaori Saito (Wish)
Katsuhiro Nagamine (Studio Jungle Gym)
Kazuharu Saito (Studio Jungle Gym)
Kazuko Amano (P.A. Works)
Kōdai Kawase (M.S.C.)
Koji Matsuda (Studio Jungle Gym)
Kōtarō Shimada (Studio Jungle Gym)
Lin Sun (M.S.J. Musashino Production)
Lin Feng Zhu (M.S.J. Musashino Production)
Manabu Hanawa (P.A. Works)
Mari Tomita (P.A. Works)
Masako Iba (Studio Jungle Gym)
Masumi Hōjō (Anime Spot)
Mauricio Garcia-Vargas (Anime Spot)
Megumi Sunaga (C-Station)
Mezura Kanami (Studio Jungle Gym)
Miho Imoto (C-Station)
Mika Hinata (M.S.C.)
Mika Sakai (M.S.C.)
Miki Kitano (Studio Jungle Gym)
Miki Ōnishi (P.A. Works)
Miwa Tsurumi (C-Station)
Miyuki Nishimura (Studio Jungle Gym)
Momoko Shirashiki (P.A. Works)
Noboru Okada (Anime Spot)
Ryo Miyaki (P.A. Works)
Sachiko Yajima (P.A. Works)
Saki Hagino (P.A. Works)
Saori Kishii (M.S.C.)
Saori Takagi (P.A. Works)
Satomi Hashimoto (Studio Jungle Gym)
Satoru Kakutani (P.A. Works)
Sheng Sun (M.S.J. Musashino Production)
Shizuka Tamura (M.S.C)
Shūhei Tsukakoshi (C-Station)
Shūhei Yagisawa (M.S.C.)
Shūji Mizutake (M.S.C.)
Takamichi Kaneko (Studio Jungle Gym)
Tomoko Kikuchi (M.S.C.)
Tomoya Nishiguchi (P.A. Works)
Tsukasa Miyazaki (P.A. Works)
Tsutomu Iwanami (P.A. Works)
Yayoi Akimoto (P.A. Works)
Yukari Suganami (Studio Jungle Gym)
Yuki Akiyama (P.A. Works)
Yukiko Busa (Wish)
Yuriko Abe (P.A. Works)
Yūsuke Kitano (P.A. Works)
Yusuke Suzuki (Wish)
Lab Coordinator: Yuriko Sato
Lab Manager: Kazunori Nagasawa
Mix Engineer:
Shinichi Akagawa
Yoichiro Kano (Mixers Lab)
Music Assistant: Rei Ueno
Music Performance:
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute)
Mio Noguchi (Flute & Piccolo)
Otohiko Fujita (Horn)
Tomoyuki Asakawa (Harp)
Yu Manabe (Violin)
Yūichi Ise (Percussion)
Music Supervision: Norihito Sumitomo
Musicians Coordination: Kazuo Sudo (Hot Web)
Negative Editing: Daisuke Imai
Optical Re-Recording: Akira Toshisawa
Original World Setting: Jun Suzuki
Planning: Akihiro Hino
Production:
Akihiro Hino
Hiroshi Saitô (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Hiroyuki Iwabuchi (JR Kikaku)
Kenji Horikawa (P.A. Works)
Kouji Hyakutake (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Kunihiko Ishizaki (Pony Canyon)
Natsuhiko Ujiie (TBS)
Osamu Kamei (Shogakukan)
Shuji Abe (ROBOT)
Sumio Matsuzaki (Amuse Soft Entertainment)
Tooru Itabashi (D-Rights)
Toshiaki Okuno (OLM)
Yoshinari Shimatani (Toho)
Production Committee:
Asako Hio (D-Rights)
Atsuko Maruya (Level 5)
Chikara Saitō (ROBOT)
Daizou Suzuki (D-Rights)
Emi Nakagawa (OLM)
Genki Kawamura (TOHO)
Hidehiko Kitajima (OLM)
Hideko Yamada (OLM)
Hikaru Onoda (TOHO)
Hirohisa Mino (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Kaori Sakamoto (TBS)
Kenji Horikawa (P.A. Works)
Kino Arai (D-Rights)
Kiyoko Yokoyama (OLM)
Masanori Yumiya (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Masashi Takatori (Pony Canyon)
Masatsugu Yabe (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Minami Ichikawa (TOHO)
Naoko Okamoto (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Nariyasu Suzuki (OLM)
Nobuhiro Kikuchi (P.A. Works)
Noriko Ikeura (Level 5)
Rei Hayashi (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Reibun Miyashita (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Rui Sawaki (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Ryō Fujita (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Ryūhei Tsutsui (Amuse Soft Entertainment)
Ryūichi Hasegawa (OLM)
Sadakazu Kikuchi (Pony Canyon)
Satoshi Inoue (TBS)
Shukichi Kanda (OLM)
Shunji Takeuchi (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Takaaki Kata (ROBOT)
Takahiro Shimaoka (TBS)
Toshihiro Suzuki (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Tsuyoshi Nakamura (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Yoshiaki Ikeda (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Yoshinori Kumazawa (Amuse Soft Entertainment)
Yuko Warizaya (Level 5)
Yumi Ueno (Level 5)
Production manager:
Mitsuhito Tsuji
Yasuteru Kamei
Promotion Assistance:
Aki Inoue (Hakuhodo)
Joji Morii (TBS TV Affairs Planning)
Kayo Ootaka (Hakuhodo)
Keigo Higashioki (LAWSON)
Kōji Andō (Hakuhodo)
Koji Chiba (LAWSON)
Minoru Fujisaki (LAWSON)
Ryunosuke Goto (Hakuhodo)
Shohei Saga (LAWSON)
Soichi Endo (LAWSON)
Sosuke Tohira (Hakuhodo)
Takahiro Komatsu (Hakuhodo)
Tatsuya Suzuki (LAWSON)
Wataru Hiraga (LAWSON)
Yasuhiro Tsuno (Hakuhodo)
Yasushi Umimoto (LAWSON)
Yusuke Takenaka (LAWSON)
Promotion Director: Kenjiro Sato
Publicity Producer:
Jun Minamikawa
Yukihiro Toyoda
Recording Adjustment:
Kunio Ando
Mirai Ueno (assistant)
Sayaka Ninomiya (assistant)
Recording Coordination: Hiroshi Yamada
Recording engineer:
Shinichi Akagawa
Yoichiro Kano (Mixers Lab)
Setting Production: Akiko Okutsu
Sound Effects:
Akiko Mutou (Soundbox)
Naoto Yamatani (Soundbox)
Sachiko Nishi (Soundbox)
Shizuo Kurahashi (Soundbox)
Takuya Hasegawa (Soundbox)
Tomokazu Mitsui (Soundbox)
Yasunori Ogata (Soundbox)
Sound Producer: Takeshi Nishina
Sound Production Desk: Akiko Nakamura
Sound Production Manager:
Haruki Satō
Katsuhiro Ono
Special Thanks To:
Akane Yamago
Nobutaka Hirooka
Technical Director: Yoshinori Moriizumi
Theme Music Coordinator: Yasunori Mori
Theme Song Arrangement:
Tsuneyoshi Saito (ED)
Tsuneyoshi Sato
Theme Song Composition:
Tsuneyoshi Saito (ED)
Tsuneyoshi Sato
Theme Song Lyrics: Akihiro Hino
Theme Song Performance: Nana Mizuki
Trailer Production: Eiichirō Takane
Fumiko Orikasa as Melina Whistler
Maki Horikita as Luke Triton
Nana Mizuki as Janice Quatlane
Yo Oizumi as Professor Layton

Atsuro Watabe as Jean de Scole
Houchu Ohtsuka as Inspector Clamp Growski
Iemasa Kayumi as Oslo Vislar
Saki Aibu as Remi Altava

Hiroomi Sugino as Barton
Jouji Nakata as Freddy Bagased
Kenta Miyake as Marco Broshiv
Kikuko Inoue as Reidorii
Kouichi Yamadera as Pierre Starbuck
LiliCo as Annie Dretchi
Mamiko Noto as Aroma Reinhold
Megumi Toyoguchi as Emily Ruth
Minoru Inaba as Don Paul
Rokuro Naya as Dr. Andrew Schrader
Shiro Saito as Inspector Chelmey
Shozo Iizuka as Curtis O'Donnell
Tetsuro Degawa as Richmond
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation Cooperation:
Last House
Wish
Animation Production:
Oriental Light and Magic
P.A. Works
CG Production: OLM Digital
Co-Production: Robot
Distributor: TOHO
Editing Studio: Jay Film
Film Developing: Imagica
Finishing Assistance:
M.S.J Musashino Production
Wish
Graphic Design: Viracocha
Original Creator: LEVEL-5 Inc.
Photography: T2 Studio
Photography Assistance: OLM Team2D
Promotion Assistance:
Hakuhodo Inc.
LAWSON
Sound Effects: Sound Box
English cast
English staff
(none)
Christopher Robin Miller as Professor Layton
Maria Darling as Luke Triton

Claire Morgan as Nina
Emma Tate as Janice Quatlane
Jonathan Keeble as Jean Descole
Robbie Stevens as Oswald Whistler

Claire Morgan as
Amelia Ruth
Flora Reinhold
David Holt as Marco Brock
Emma Tate as Emmy Altava
Jonathan Keeble as
Don Paolo
Inspector Chelmey
Jonathon Keeble as Don Paolo
Maria Darling as Annie Dretche
Robbie Stevens as Pierre Starbuck
Sarah Hadland as Celia Raidley
Stuart Organ as
Frederick Bargland
Inspector Clamp Grosky
Wayne Forester as
Barton
Curtis O'Donnel
English companies
ADR Production: Side UK
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Manga Entertainment (UK)
Manga Entertainment (UK) (Great Britain & Ireland)
Licensed by: Viz Media
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Emmanuel Fouquet

Adaptation: Eric Lajoie
Marie Zidi as Luke Triton
Martial Leminoux as Professeur Layton
Nathalie Bienaime as Janice Quatlane

Benoit Dupac as Jean Descole
Isabelle Desplantes as Emmy Altava
Jacques Albaret as Inspecteur Grosky
Vincent Violette as Oswald Whistler

Christine Paris as Nina
Emmanuel Fouquet as Starbuck
Philippe Roullier as Burgland
Yann Pichon as Chelmey
French companies
Distributor: Kaze
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Jose Antonio Macias
Translation: Jesús Vallejo
Executive producer: Eduardo Giaccardi
Carmen Ambrós as Luke Triton(Spain dub)
David Bueno as Professor Hershel Layton
Emilio Treviño as Luke Triton
Jorge Varela as Professor Hershel Layton(Spain dub)

Albert Roig as Jean Descole(Spain dub)
Daniel del Roble as Oswald Whistler
Elvira García as Nina(Spain dub)
Gabriel Pingarron as Don Paolo
Gloria Cano as Melina Whistler(Spain dub)
Humberto Velez as Marco Block
J. Ignacio Latorre as Inspector Clamp Grosky(Spain dub)
Juan Miguel Díez as Oswald Whistler(Spain dub)
Melissa Gedeón as Nina
Rosalba Sotelo as Emmy Altava
Yolanda Gispert as Emmy Altava(Spain dub)

Alberto Vilar as Frederick Bargland(Spain dub)
Alfonso Vallés as
Don Paolo(Spain dub)
Narrator(Spain dub)
Esperanza Gracia as Annie Dretche(Spain dub)
Francesc Rocamora as Marco Brock(Spain dub)
Francisco Alborch as Curtis O'Donnell(Spain dub)
J. Ignacio Latorre as Barton(Spain dub)
Lidia Camino as Amelia Ruth(Spain dub)
Luis Alfonso Mendoza as Narrator
Marta Estrada as Celia Raidley(Spain dub)
Tasio Alonso as Pierre Starbuck(Spain dub)
Vicente Gil as
Dr. Andrew Schrader(Spain dub)
Inspector Chelmey(Spain dub)
Yolanda Gispert as Flora Reinhold(Spain dub)

Esperanza Gracia(Spain dub)
Francisco Alborch(Spain dub)
J. Ignacio Latorre(Spain dub)
Julia Chalmeta(Spain dub)
Sergio Mesa(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Distributor:
Selecta Visión (Spain; 2014)
Viz Media (Spain)
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media México
Italian staff
Italian cast
ADR Director: Silvana Fantini
Dubbing Director: Silvana Fantini

Dialogues: Gabrielle Fantini
Cinzia Massironi as Luke Triton
Lorenzo Scattorin as Jean Descole
Ludovica De Caro as Janice Quatlane
Oliviero Corbetta as Professor Layton

Elena Gianni as Amelia Ruth
Francesca Tretto as Melina Whistler
Mario Zucca as Inspector Clamp Grosky
Pietro Ubaldi as Oswald Whistler
Tania de Domenico as Emmy Altava

Antonio Paiola as Curtis O'Donnel
Elda Olivieri as Annie Dretche
Francesca Tretto as Flora Reinhold
Riccardo Rovatti as Marco Brock

Italian companies
ADR Production: ADC group
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Italy
Distributor: Kaze (Italy)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Kristina von Weltzien as Janice Quatlane
Mario Hassert as Professor Layton
Sophia Längert as Luke Triton

Gerald Paradies as Clamp Grosky
Jan Spitzer as Oswald Whistler
Linn MacKenzie as Emmy Altava
Stefan Gossler as Jean Descole

Axel Lutter as Curtis O‘Donnell
Claudia Galdy as Celia Raidley
Frank Ciazynski as Marco Brock
Joachim Kaps as Frederick Bargland
Jürgen Neumann as Dr. Schrader
Jürgen Wolters as Inspektor Chelmey
Katie Pfleghar as Nina
Marianne Graffam as Flora Reinhold
Rainer Doering as Pierre Starbuck
Shalin Rogall as Amelia Ruth
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany (now)
Dubbing: TV + Synchron
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
Chinese (Singapore) staff
Chinese (Singapore) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Encore Films
Chinese (Singapore) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology