Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ related to Metal Fight Beyblade (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) (sequel)
      Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) (sequel)
    Metal Fight Beyblade VS Taiyō Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha (movie)

Alternative title:
Metal Fight Beyblade
ميتال فايت بي بليد (Arabic)
メタルファイト ベイブレード (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: A new cast of characters take on the continued battle between good and evil. Ginga, our hero, and his group of loyal friends take on a dangerous group called the Dark Nebula. Dark Nebula’s mission is to take over the world and unleash their evil upon it; but before they can do so, they must destroy Ginga as he is the only person that’s strong enough to stand in their way. The plot thickens as friends become enemies and enemies become allies. Everything starts and ends with Ginga as he struggles to find the strength to defend his world and the honor of Beyblade.
User Ratings: 48 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Excellent: 4 votes (dub:3, sub:1)
 Very good: 13 votes (dub:10, sub:2, edit.dub:1)
 Good: 6 votes (dub:3, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Decent: 9 votes (dub:5, sub:4)
 So-so: 4 votes (dub:2, others:2
1 Italian dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 5 votes (dub:4, sub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (dub:2, sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 2 votes (dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 248 users, rank: #2373 (of 5920)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.188 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.2699, rank: #4026 (of 5913)
Weighted mean: 5.987 (Decent), rank: #4411 (of 5913) (seen all: 6.62 / seen some: 6.66 / won't finish: 3.41)
Bayesian estimate: 6.297 (Decent+), rank: #3458 (of 4462)
Number of episodes: 51
Episode titles: We have 51
Vintage:
2009-07-15
2010-05-15 (Canada - YTV)
2010-06-19 (Spain - FDF)
2010-06-26 (USA - Cartoon Network)
2010-10-02 (Italy - Italia 1)
2010-10-10 (Philippines, ABS-CBN - Team Animazing)
2010-10-17 (Mexico - Canal 5)
Release dates: We have 13
Opening Theme:
#1: "Metal Fight Beyblade" by YU+KI (eps 1-51)
#2: "Galaxy Heart" by YU+KI (eps 53-)
#3: "Kokoro no Yuki" by YU+KI (eps 103-)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Boys ~hikari kagayaku ashita he~" by MASH (eps 1-50)
#2: "Oozora wo koete yuke" by Odoriba Soul (eps 52-)
#3: "Destiny" by YU+KI (eps 103-)
Links: We have 1
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Beyblade: Metal Fusion (Dub.DVD 1) 2010-11-09 (from $4.23)
    Beyblade: Metal Fusion (Dub.DVD 2) 2011-01-04 (from $4.23)
    Beyblade: Metal Fusion (Dub.DVD 3) 2011-03-01 (from $5.00)
    Beyblade: Metal Fusion (Dub.DVD 4) 2011-08-23 (from $4.43)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kunihisa Sugishima
Series Composition: Katsumi Hasegawa
Screenplay:
Katsumi Hasegawa
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (9 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 20, 24, 28, 34, 40, 47
)

Kiyoko Yoshimura
Music: Neil Parfitt
Original creator: Takafumi Adachi
Character Design: Yoshihiro Nagamori
Art Director: Takashi Honda
Mechanical design: Hideki Ito
Art design: Kazusuke Yoshihara
Sound Director: Yūki Matsuoka
Cgi Director: Kentarō Yayama
Assistant producer:
Junpei Furukawa
Satomi Akagaki
Audio Director: Hirotoshi Matsuoka
Audio Production Assistant: Yuichi Imaizumi
Audio Supervisor: Takeshi Nishina
CG Producer: Koya Imamura
Color Key: Masato Sasaki (eps 5, 8, 11)
Colour Planning: Mayumi Hiraide
Composition Director: Akira Iribe
Editing: Keiko Onodera
Effects: Yoshiya Wada
Key Animation: Masahito Yamashita (3 episodes
eps 36 uncredited, 41, 47
)

Music Director: Hiroki Matsuoka
Production Desk: Kōji Nakata
Program PR: Yosuke Aoki (TV Tokyo)
Sound Editor: Kuto Miyamoto
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada (Suwara Production)
Sound Mixing: Kenji Hoshino
Video Editing:
Emi Maruo
Haruka Yasumoto (eps 26-51)
Takahiro Fujimoto
Kaori Nazuka as Yū Tendō
Miyu Irino as Tsubasa Ootori
Yuko Sanpei as Masamune Kadoya

Akeno Watanabe as Mizuchi Reiji
Atsuko Takahata as Myreille Psychiokieus
Hiro Yuuki as Ryuutarou Fukami
Hozumi Gôda as Hokuto
Ken'ichi Fujiwara as Tetsuya Watarigani
Kenjiro Tsuda as Ryuuga
Marina Inoue as Hikaru Hazama
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Teru Saotome
Rina Satou as Dan & Reiki Soudou
Sho Hayami as Ryuusei Hagane/Phoenix
Takeshi Kusao as Busujima
Tetsuya Kakihara as Hyouma

Akemi Kanda as Kazuki
Aki Kanada as Ginga Hagane
Akira Ishida as Tobio Ooike
Ao Takahashi as Takashi
Bernard Ackah as Taraba
Emiri Katō as Kenta Yumiya
Go Inoue as
Face Hunter B
Jango
Rogue Blader D
Tsuyoshi Kumade
Hideki Nakanishi as
Echizen
Kai Nangoku
Hidenori Sakaki as Kumaji Kumade
Hiroaki Hirata as Mercy(computer)
Hiroki Takahashi as Zhou Xing
Hiroko Takahashi as Zhou Xing
Hiromi Konno as Yui
Hitomi Nabatame as Osamu
Kana Asumi as Asami Tsukino
Kazuyuki Okitsu as
Face Hunter C
Kakeru Daichi
Rogue Blader C
Kei Shindou as Madoka
Kenta Miyake as Benkei
Kentaro Yamazaki as Vearn
Kouzou Douzaka as
Aegis
Ryo Onoue
Kozue Harashima as Watarigani's mother
Machiko Kawana as Sora Akatsuki
Mai Nakahara as Mei Mei
Manabu Sakamaki as
Face Hunter D
Rogue Blader B
Manabu Sakami as Rogue Blader B
Masaru Hotta as
Face Hunter A
Hajime Tsukino
Mayuki Makiguchi as Lina Nekoyama
Mitsuki Saiga as Chi-Yun Li
Noriaki Sugiyama as Blader DJ
Saori Goto as Mariko Shiratori
Satoshi Hino as Kyouya Tategami
Satsuki Yukino as Hikaru's Mother
Sho Hayami as Narrator
Shogo Matsui as Crow
Shouto Kashii as Dr. Hellbade
Takehito Koyasu as Daidouji
Tsubasa Takanohashi as Kumata Kumade
Wataru Hatano as
Rochi Yamata
Wang Da Xiang
Wataru Takagi as Kumasuke Kumade
Yuka Takakura as Mamoru
Yukito Souma as
Face Hunter E
Koki Habiro
Rogue Blader A
Yuko Gibu as Kouji Yamada
Yuuko Nishi as Akira
Japanese companies
Animation Assistance: SynergySP
Animation Production: Tatsunoko Production
Animation Production Support:
Dr. Movie
Seven
Wish
Backgrounds:
Design office MECHAMAN (25 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-45 odd
)

Studio Forest (19 episodes
eps 6-20 even, 24-44 even
)

Broadcaster: TV Tokyo (2009-04-05)
Digital Paint:
Dr. Movie
MSJ
Triple A
Wish
Production Staff: Picture Magic (8 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 25, 32, 38, 44, 50
)

Record Studio: Half HP Studio
Sponsor: McDonald's
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
Translation: Sarah Jackson
Executive producer:
Doug Murphy
Paul Robertson

Additional Editing: James Robinson
Audio Supervisor: Michael Banton-Jones
Brand Manager: Stephanie Zhuang
Business And Legal Affairs: Jane Harrison
Casting: Matthew Skal
Casting Administration: Brett Carruthers
Contract Manager: Rick Upton
Dialogue Editing: Dan Kuntz
Dialogue Recording: Dan Kuntz
Director Of Media Services: Neal Bilow
Executive: Coral Schoug (for YTV)
International Deliveries Supervisor: Adam Stewart
Line Producer: Matthew Skal
Lyrics Performance: Clifton David
Mix Engineer: Michael Banton-Jones
Music Director: Norm Beaver
Picture Editor: Brian Berger
Post-Production Assistant: Joey Aguiar
Post-Production Manager: Paul Juby
Production Coordination: Rebecca Lager
Production Finance And Accounting:
Allan Ho
Rebecca Robock
Publicity Materials Coordinator: Amanda Swartz
Script Adaptation:
Carolyn Hay
Hugh Duffy
Sound Design: James Robinson
Story Editor:
Carolyn Hay
Hugh Duffy
Supervising Post Production Manager: Vils M. DiSanto
Supervising Producer:
Jocelyn Hamilton
Pam Lehn
Theme Song Composition: Martin Kujac
Theme Song Lyrics: Arlene Bishop
Voice Production: Matthew Skal
Robert Tinkler as Gingka

Andrew Jackson as Doji(eps 33-51)
Barbara Mamabolo as Madoka
Brian Froud as Reiji
Cameron Kennedy as Takashi
Carman Melville as Ryuga
Catherine Disher as Myreille Psychiokieus
Dan Petronijevic as Blader DJ
David Reale as Tsubasa
Jason Deline as Benkei
Juan Chioran as Doji(eps 1-32)
Julie Lemieux as Osamu
Katie Griffin as Hikaru
Lyon Smith as Hyoma
Matthew Hawkins as Tobio
Peter Cugno as
Akira
Kyoya
Scott McCord as Tetsuya
Shawn Meunier as Ryutaro

Alyson Court as
Kid 2(ep 37)
Yui(ep 37)
Andrew Jackson as Spectators(ep 43)
Bill Houston as
Audience(ep 27)
Blader 2(ep 30)
Bladers(ep 30)
Competitor 2(ep 27)
Crowd(ep 30)
Customers(ep 27)
Sora(eps 29, 32, 37)
Brian Froud as
Elite Bladers(ep 46)
Spectator B(ep 44)
Spectator F(ep 41)
Spectators(eps 44, 46)
Carman Melville as
Blader 10(eps 20-21)
Customer(ep 35)
Kid A(ep 51)
Spectator 3(eps 36, 45)
Spectator D(ep 41)
Spectators(ep 45)
Tetsuya's Father(eps 28-29)
Caroly Larson as Hikaru's Mother(ep 6)
Carter Haydon as
Crowd(eps 1-2)
Face Hunter C(eps 1-4, 6-7, 9)
Dan Petronijevic as
2 Opponents(ep 19)
Audience(eps 19, 27)
Blader 1(eps 26, 30)
Blader 13(ep 20)
Blader 5(ep 20)
Blader A(ep 31)
Blader B(ep 21)
Bladers(4 episodes
eps 30, 35-36, 38
)

Boy 2(eps 5, 9, 26-27)
Boy 3(ep 4)
Boy 6(ep 32)
Boy A(ep 1)
Crowd(5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 24-25, 32
)

Customers(ep 27)
Deliquent 1(ep 25)
Elite Bladers(ep 46)
Face Hunter D(6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9-10
)

Guard(ep 36)
Kid 1(ep 37)
Kid B(ep 51)
Kid E(ep 51)
Kids(eps 14, 19)
Kumasake(4 episodes
eps 26, 35, 41-42
)

Man 2(ep 20)
Official A(ep 29)
Operator A(ep 8)
Opponent(ep 25)
Spectator 1(eps 29, 45)
Spectator 2(ep 40)
Spectator A(eps 41, 44)
Spectators(9 episodes
eps 28-29, 33-34, 39, 43-46
)

Staff Member(ep 27)
Stray Blader 1(ep 24)
Taraba(ep 5)
Dan Warry Smith as Boy B(ep 25)
David Reale as
Blader 3(ep 26)
Blader 4(ep 30)
Bladers(eps 30, 36)
Boy 1(eps 32, 36)
Crowd(ep 36)
Kid D(ep 51)
Opponent(eps 28-29)
Spectator 1(ep 36)
Spectators(eps 34, 39)
Denise Oliver as
Crowd(eps 30, 32, 36)
Spectators(eps 28, 33)
Tetsuya's Mother(ep 28)
Gil Filar as Boy C(ep 25)
Graeme Cornies as Lackey 4(ep 37)
Jason Deline as
A Opponents(ep 19)
Audience(ep 19)
Blader 5(ep 30)
Blader A(ep 21)
Bladers(eps 30, 38)
Boy 2(eps 2, 4)
Boy 4(ep 23)
Boy 5(ep 32)
Boy B(ep 1)
Crowd(eps 1, 23-24)
Face Hunter F(ep 3)
Green Shirt Kid(ep 2)
Missing Lackey 1(ep 37)
Pilot(ep 8)
Spectator 2(ep 45)
Spectators(4 episodes
eps 22, 28, 33, 43
)

Staff(ep 20)
Stray Blader 4(ep 24)
Jeremy Mortimer as
Atsuya(ep 29)
Blader D(ep 29)
Boy A(ep 25)
Dan Sodo(ep 31)
Kumata(eps 25-27, 35)
Spectators(ep 29)
Joseph Motiki as
Dan Sodo(eps 12, 41)
Reiki Sodo(eps 31, 35)
Juan Chioran as
Blader 6(ep 20)
Butler(ep 10)
Conductor(ep 15)
Face Hunter E(eps 2-3, 6-7)
Julie Lemieux as
1 Opponents(ep 19)
Audience(ep 19)
Blader 1(ep 23)
Blader 11(ep 20)
Blader 4(ep 20)
Boy 1(eps 9, 23)
Boy 3(ep 5)
Boy A(eps 20, 27)
Boys(ep 4)
Competitor 1(ep 27)
Crowd(ep 23)
Kids(eps 6, 19)
Opponent 1(ep 1)
Waitress(ep 27)
Katie Griffin as
Boy 5(ep 23)
Crowd(eps 23-24, 30)
Prima Donna Girl(ep 34)
Spectators(eps 22, 31, 34)
Lisette St. Louis as
Audience(ep 27)
Flight Attendant(ep 20)
Girl 1(ep 9)
Monkey(ep 14)
Receptionist(ep 27)
Spectator 3(ep 29)
Spectators(eps 22, 29)
Villager(ep 14)
Waitress(ep 35)
Lyon Smith as
Audience(ep 27)
Blader 1(ep 20)
Blader 12(ep 20)
Blader 6(ep 30)
Blader A(ep 29)
Blader E(ep 29)
Blader F(ep 21)
Bladers(eps 35, 38)
Boy 1(ep 5)
Boy 3(ep 23)
Boy 4(ep 32)
Cameraman(ep 27)
Crowd(eps 30, 32)
Customers(ep 27)
Echizen(ep 5)
Elite Bladers(ep 46)
Kid F(ep 51)
Lackey 3(ep 37)
Man 1(ep 20)
Spectator 4(ep 29)
Spectator B(ep 41)
Spectators(4 episodes
eps 22, 29, 31, 46
)

Stray Blader 3(ep 24)
Matt Baram as
Jango(ep 36)
Lackey 2(ep 37)
Matthew Hawkins as
Child A(ep 25)
Crowd(ep 25)
Mike Kiss as Busujima(ep 37)
Mitchell Eisner as
Crowd(ep 25)
Kazuki(ep 37)
Ryo(ep 25)
Sailor(ep 25)
Peter Cugno as
Blader(ep 29)
Blader 7(ep 20)
Boy 1(ep 2)
Boy 3(ep 32)
Crowd(4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 25, 30
)

Elite Bladers(ep 46)
Giant(ep 25)
Missing Lackey 2(ep 37)
Spectator E(ep 41)
Spectators(eps 31, 45-46)
Robert Tinkler as
Audience(eps 19, 27)
B Opponents(ep 19)
Bear(ep 14)
Blader 2(eps 23, 26-27)
Blader 3(eps 20, 30)
Blader 9(ep 20)
Blader A(ep 34)
Blader E(ep 21)
Bladers(eps 30, 36)
Boy 1(ep 4)
Boy 2(ep 32)
Boy 4(ep 5)
Crowd(eps 1, 32)
Delinquent 2(ep 25)
Director(ep 27)
Dragon(ep 23)
Face Hunter B(eps 1-4, 9)
Kids(eps 6, 14, 19)
Merci
Official B(ep 29)
Spectator 2(ep 36)
Spectator C(ep 41)
Stray Blader 2(ep 24)
Wolf Crowd Build(ep 8)
Ron Pardo as
Crowd(ep 33)
Phoenix(6 episodes
eps 33, 36-39, 47
)

Ryo(5 episodes
eps 14, 17, 48, 50-51
)

Villager(ep 14)
Scott Gorman as Teru(ep 34)
Scott McCord as
Blader 2(ep 20)
Bladers(ep 35)
Boy 1(ep 20)
Boy 2(ep 23)
Crowd(eps 10, 23)
Kid G(ep 51)
Spectator 1(ep 40)
Watargani
Shawn Meunier as
Bladers(ep 35)
Face Hunter A(eps 3-4, 7, 9)
Kid C(ep 51)
Lackey 1(ep 37)
Outlaw Blader(ep 30)
Spectators(eps 29, 43)
Shawn Molko as Boy 1(ep 26)
Susan Roman as Kumanji(eps 26, 35)
William Colgate as Hokuto
English companies
Audio Post Production: Wanted! Sound and Picture
Home Distributor: Vivendi Entertainment Canada (Canada)
Licensed by: Nelvana
Production: Nelvana
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Doh-hyeong Nam as Teru Saotome
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Pablo Hertsen as Gingka

Claire Tefnin as Madoka
Gregory Praet as Osamu
Karim Barras as Benkei
Maxime Donnay as Blader DJ
Mélanie Dermont as Kenta
Romain Barbieux as Doji
French companies
Broadcaster:
Gulli (from September 2010)
Teletoon (Canada) (Canada)
Spanish cast
Spanish staff
ADR Director: Raquel Martín (Spain dub)
Dubbing Director: Moisés Iván Mora (Latin America dub)
Translation:
Juan Carlos Cortés (Latin America dub)
Patricia Franco Lommers (Spain dub)
ADR Script: Raquel Martín (Spain dub)
Executive producer: Eduardo Giaccardi (Latin America dub)

Theme Song Performance: Miguel Morant (Spain dub; OP)
Alejandro Méndez as Gingka Hagane(Spain dub)
Alondra Hidalgo as Madoka Amano(Latin America dub)
Christine Byrd as Hikaru Hazama(Latin America dub)
Claudia Motta as as Yu Tendo(Latin America dub)
Irwin Daayan as Benkei Hanawa(Latin America dub)
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Kyoya Tategami(Latin America dub)
Laura Torres as Kenta Yumiya(Latin America dub)
Moisés Iván Mora as Gingka Hagane(Latin America dub)

Alan Bravo as Evil Face Hunter(Latin America Dub)
Alan Prieto as Kumaji Kumade(Latin America dub)
Alejandro Orozco as Reiki Sodo(Latin America dub)
Amparo Bravo as Kenta Yumiya(Spain dub)
Antonio Domínguez as Reiji Mizuchi(Spain dub)
Arturo Cataño as
Evil Face Hunter(Latin America dub)
Sora Akatsuki(Latin America dub)
Benjamin Rivera as Tobio Oike(Latin America dub)
Carlo Vázquez as Kumasuke Kumade(Latin America dub)
Carlos Díaz as Dan Sodo(Latin America dub)
Eduardo Garza as Hyoma(Latin America dub)
Elena Ramirez as Myreille Psychiokieus(Latin America dub)
Enzo Fortuny as Evil Face Hunter(Latin America Dub)
Fernando Castro as Benkei Hanawa(Spain dub)
Fernando Cordero as Hyoma(Spain dub)
Gerardo Alonso as Kumata Kumade(Latin America dub)
Hector Emmanuel Gómez as Ryuga(Latin America dub)
Iker Muñoz as Kyoya Tategami(Spain dub)
Javier Moreno as
Akira(Spain dub)
Ryuga(Spain dub)
Ryutaro Fukami(Spain dub)
Tsubasa Otori(Spain dub)
Javier Olguín as
Evil Face Hunter(Latin America dub)
Tsubasa Otori(Latin America dub)
Jose Antonio Macias as Tetsuya Watarigani(Latin America dub)
Jose Luis Orozco as Hokuto(Latin America dub)
Jose Luis Reza Arenas as Doji(Latin America dub)
Juan Carlos Cortés as Narrator(Latin America dub)
Kaihiamal Martínez as Merci(Latin America dub)
Laura Ramírez as
Hikaru Hasama(Spain dub)
Takashi(Spain dub)
Luis Manuel Martín Díaz as Tobio Oike(Spain dub)
Miguel Campos as
Doji(Spain dub)
Tetsuya Watarigani(Spain dub)
Miguel Angel Leal as Reiji(Latin America dub)
Raquel Martín as
Madoka Amano(Spain dub)
Osamu(Spain dub)
Yu Tendo(Spain dub)
Ricardo Mendoza as Blader DJ(Latin America dub)
Ricardo Tejedo as Ryo Hagane(Latin America dub)
Salvador Reyes as Phoenix(Latin America dub)
Victor Ugarte as Ryutaro Fukami(Latin America dub)

Ainhoa Martín as Kazuki(Spain dub; ep 37)
Alfonso Obregón as Busujima(Latin America dub)
Diego Angeles as Akira(Latin America dub)
Enzo Fortuny as Teru Saotome(Latin America dub)
Fernando Castro as
DJ Blader(Spain dub)
Ryo Hagane(Spain dub; 5 episodes
eps 14, 17, 48, 50-51
)
Fernando Cordero as
Merci(Spain dub)
Reiki Sodo(Spain dub; eps 31, 35)
Iker Muñoz as Hokuto(Spain dub)
Javier Moreno as Dan Sodo(Spain dub: eps 12, 31, 41)
Jose Luis Reza as Doji(Latin America dub)
Laura Ramírez as Sora Akatsuki(Spain dub; eps 29, 32, 37)
Miguel Ángel Garzón as Teru Saotome(Spain dub)
Miguel Angel Ruiz as Amigo de Kenta(Latin America dub)
Raquel Martín as Yui(Spain dub; ep 37)
Ricardo Escobar as Busujima(Spain dub)
Ricardo Mendoza as Narración/Insertos(Latin America dub)
Rodrigo Gutiérrez as Amigo de Kenta(Latin America dub)

Alan Bravo(Latin America dub)
Arturo Cataño(Latin America dub)
Carlos Díaz(Latin America dub)
Daniel Lacy(Latin America dub)
Iker Muñoz(Spain dub)
Kristoffer Romo(Latin America dub)
Mark Pokora(Latin America dub)
Raquel Martín(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (Spain)
Disney XD Latin America
FDF (Spain; 2010-06-19)
Telecinco (Spain; 2010-06-20)
Televisa Canal 5 (Mexico, 2010-10-17)
Dubbing Studio:
SDI Media México
Tecnison, S.A. (Madrid, Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Davide Garbolino as Sora Akatsuki
Federica Valenti as Yu Tendo
Federico Zanandrea as Ginka Hagane
Giulia Franzoso as Hikaru Hazama
Jolanda Granato as Madoka Amano
Luca Bottale as Tetsuya Watarigani
Monica Bonetto as Kenta Yumiya
Patrizio Prata as Benkei Hanawa
Renato Novara as Tsubasa Otori
Simone D'Andrea as Kyoka Tategami
Stefano Pozzi as Tobio Oike / Cap. Capri
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (from December 2010)
Italia 1 (from 2 October 2010)
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
(none)
Adel Abou Hassoun as Benkei Hanawa
Juhayna Krbtali as Gingka Hagane
Rafat Paso as Tsubasa Ootori
Samar Kukes as Yuu Tendou
Arabic companies
Broadcaster: Spacetoon
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Translation: Marc Dollevoet
Boyan van der Heijden as Kenta Yumiya
Fleur van de Water as Madoka Amano
Huub Dikstaal as Benkei Hanawa
Levi van Kempen as Gingka Hagane
Mitchell van den Dunge Bille as Kyoya Tategami

Dieter Jansen as Ryuga
Donna Vrijhof as Hikaru Hazama
Melise de Winter as Yuu Tendou
Paul Disbergen as Tsubasa
Sander de Heer as Daidoji

Huub Dikstaal as Ryuusei Hagane

Dutch companies
(none)
Danish staff
Danish cast
Andreas Nicolet as Kyoya Tategami
Mathias Klenske as Kenta Yumiya
Sebastian Jessen as Ginga
Sune Svanekier as
Benkei
Ryuga
Trine Glud as Madoka

Karoline Munksnæs as Hikaru

Caspar Phillipson as Tsubasa
Sebastian Jessen as Blader 1(ep 1)

Sigbjørn Solheim(Norwegian dub)
Danish companies
Dubbing Studio: Dubberman
Home Distributor: Nordisk Film
Translation: Tekstkontoret
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Jefferson Utanes as Ginga Hagane

Bon Reyes as Kyouya Tategami
Hazel Hernan as Kenta Yumiya
Jojo Galvez as
Ryuuga
Tetsuya Watarigani
Montreal Repuyan as
Hyouma
Ryuusei Hagane/Phoenix
Rowena Raganit as
Hikaru Hazama
Madoka Amano

Jay-r Flores as Daidouji
Montreal Repuyan as narrator
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
ABS-CBN
Hero
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Marcia Coutinho
Bernardo Coutinho as Gingka Hagane

Alexandre Moreno as Hokuto
Ana Lúcia Menezes as Madoka Amano
Anderson Coutinho as Benkei Hanawa
Andreas Avancini as Hyoma
Cadu Paschoal as Kenta Yumiya
Charles Emmanuel as Masamune Kadoya
Fabrício Vila Verde as Yu Tendo
Felipe Drummond as Tsubasa Ootori
Gustavo Nader as Ryuuga
Gustavo Pereira as Tetsuya Watarigani
João Capelli as Kyoya Tategami
Reginaldo Primo as Blader DJ
Sérgio Fortuna as Doji

Bárbara Lourenço as Madoka
Charles Emmanuel as Osamu
Evie Saide as Hikaru
Rafael Capelli as Takashi
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Disney XD (Brazil)
Panda Biggs (Portugal)
Dubbing Studio: Double Sound
Swedish staff
Swedish cast
(none)
Mikaela Tidermark as Madoka Amano
Swedish companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Sweden
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology