Cat Planet Cuties (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
[ adapted from Let's Go Play! (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Asobi ni Ikuyo! (Japanese) 
Asobi ni Ikuyo: Bombshells from the Sky 
We've Come to Play: Bombshells from the Sky 
あそびにいくヨ! (Japanese) 
Genres: comedy , romance , science fiction 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Nice guy Kio’s normal life gets turned upside down when he meets a friendly, sexy cat-alien named Eris. She’s on a peaceful mission—and she’s ready to play. Things get even friskier when her fellow felines set up base in Kio’s house. It’s not all fun and games, though. Danger is afoot, thanks to several secret agencies and enemy dog-aliens on Eris’s tail. 
User Ratings: 1697 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 142 votes (sub:122, dub:16, raw:1, others:3
1 Russian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 443 votes (sub:408, dub:28, raw:3, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 497 votes (sub:448, dub:43, raw:1, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 376 votes (sub:329, dub:34, ?:2, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:9
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 120 votes (sub:105, dub:12, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 52 votes (sub:44, dub:7, raw:1)
 Not really good: 28 votes (sub:23, dub:3, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 23 votes (sub:21, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 9 votes (sub:8, dub:1)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 2484 users, rank: #402 (of 5923)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.777 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5326, rank: #790 (of 5916)
Weighted mean: 7.550 (Very good−), rank: #971 (of 5916) (seen all: 7.64 / seen some: 6.18 / won't finish: 3.73)
Bayesian estimate: 7.549 (Very good−), rank: #766 (of 4471)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 12 
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2010-07-10 to 2010-09-25 
Release dates: We have 2
Opening Theme:
"Now loading...SKY!!" by Sphere 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kokoro no Madobe nite" (心の窓辺にて; "By the Windowsill of the Heart") by Kana Hanazawa (eps 1, 5, 8) 
#2: "Now loading...SKY!!" by Sphere (ep 2) 
#3: "Omoide ga Jama o Suru" (想い出がジャマをする; "Memories Get in the Way") by Haruka Tomatsu (eps 3, 6, 10) 
#4: "Happy Sunshine" by Kanae Itō (eps 4, 7, 11) 
#5: "Oira wa Sabishii Spaceman" (おいらは淋しいスペースマン; "I'm a Lonely Spaceman") by Minori Chihara (ep 9) 
#6: "Smile Peace" (スマイル☆ピース) by Kanae Ito, Haruka Tomatsu and Kana Hanazawa (ep 12) 
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 30
News: Show:
Funimation Industry Panel (Jul 21, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Cat Planet Cuties - Complete Series [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2012-05-15
    Cat Planet Cuties - Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2012-09-11 (from $47.74)
    Cat Planet Cuties - Complete Series [S.A.V.E.] (BD+DVD) 2014-04-29 (from $15.11)
DVD (Region 4)
    Cat Planet Cuties (DVD) 2012-07-04

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yōichi Ueda 
Series Composition: Katsuhiko Takayama 
Script:
Ayumi Sekine (next ep preview eps 1-12) 
Katsuhiko Takayama (eps 1-12) 
Storyboard:
Futoshi Higashide (ep 4) 
Hisaya Takabayashi (ep 5) 
Kaoru Suzuki (eyecatch eps 3-8, 10-12) 
Mitsuru Kitaya (ep 10) 
Mizuho Nishikubo (ep 12) 
Nanako Sasaki (ep 11) 
Naoki Yamaguchi (ep 12) 
Rie Kawaguchi (eps 3, 9) 
Ryuichi Kimura (ep 8) 
Shintarō Matsuo (eps 2-12)  (next ep trailer) 
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 7) 
Yōichi Ueda (eps 1-2)  (OP, ED; next ep trailer ep 1) 
Yukio Nishimoto (ep 6) 
Unit Director:
Hisaya Takabayashi (ep 5) 
Kaoru Suzuki (eps 2, 9)  (eyecatch eps 3-8, 10-12) 
Nanako Sasaki (eps 4, 11) 
Ryuichi Kimura (eps 3, 8) 
Shintarō Matsuo (next ep preview eps 1-12) 
Takashi Andō (ep 10) 
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 7) 
Yōichi Ueda (eps 1, 12)  (OP, ED) 
Yukio Nishimoto (ep 6) 
Music: Tomoki Kikuya 
Original creator: Okina Kamino 
Original Character Design: Houdeneizou 
Character Design:
Motoko Watanabe (Assistdroid) 
Noriko Morishima 
Art Director: Hiroshi Kato 
Chief Animation Director: Noriko Morishima 
Animation Director:
Hideki Furukawa (ep 4)  (eps 8, 12) 
Hong Shen (ep 6) 
Kouji Sugimoto (eps 7, 11)  (ep 12) 
Masahiro Yamane (ep 2) 
Masakazu Yamagishi (ep 12)  (OP mech; ep 1) 
Noriko Morishima (ep 1)  (OP)  (ep 12) 
Rie Kawaguchi (ep 9)  (ep 12) 
Satoshi Ishino (ep 8) 
Takahiro Kimura (ep 3) 
Tomoaki Kado (ep 5) 
Yasutaka Kubota (ep 10) 
Yukie Sako (ep 12) 
Mechanical design: Naohiro Washio 
3D Director: Tetsuya Watanabe 
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka 
2nd Key Animation:
Aito Ōhashi (Eagle Nest; ep 4) 
Chiharu Takahashi (ep 5) 
Emiko Kataoka (Dream Force; ep 4) 
Hiroaki Oue (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 1) 
Hiroko Yoshida (ep 1) 
Hiromi Mikami (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 1) 
Hiroshi Kohara (Eagle Nest; ep 4) 
Hiroshi Murayama (Mouse; ep 4) 
Hiroya Sawaguchi (ep 4) 
Hiroyuki Itai (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 1) 
Hong Rong (ep 1) 
Jie Chen (eps 1-2) 
Kana Ineo (ep 11) 
Kenji Hashimoto (Mouse; ep 4) 
Kenji Takimoto (ep 11) 
Kiyomi Itakura (ep 5) 
Koji Asawa (ep 4) 
Mai Kondo (ep 11) 
Masaharu Morinaka (Dream Force; ep 4) 
Masashi Hasegawa (ep 5) 
Megumi Yoshimura (ep 7) 
Miho Kawasaki (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 1) 
Nami Inoue (ep 11) 
Nobuto Miki (ep 4) 
Shigeyuki Ono (eps 4, 6) 
Shiori Shirosaki (ep 11) 
Shizuo Tanaka (ep 5) 
Shuu Watanabe (ep 4) 
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 11) 
Takuma Iino (ep 4) 
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 11) 
Tetsuya Matsumoto (Mouse; ep 4) 
Tomomi Kosakai (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 1) 
Tomoyuki Nowatari (Eagle Nest; ep 4) 
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 4) 
Yoko Iizuka (ep 4) 
Yoshihiro Nagata (ep 4) 
Yu Suzuki (ep 2) 
Yui Ushio (ep 5) 
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 2) 
Yusuke Adachi (Art Big Bang; ep 12) 
Animation Direction Cooperation:
Kenichi Ishimaru (ep 6) 
Motoko Watanabe (ep 6) 
Animation Finish:
Aiko Matsuyama (ep 8) 
Atsushi Kikunaga (Jumondo; eps 1, 7, 11) 
Bin Bin Zheng (ep 2) 
Chieko Hibi (ep 8) 
Dai Bing Liu (ep 2) 
Dong Qin Chen (ep 2) 
Erika Hagiwara (Jumondo; eps 1, 7, 11) 
Fen Fen Shan (ep 2) 
Guo Qiang Li (ep 2) 
Hai Sheng Yao (ep 2) 
Hidemi Hirose (ep 2) 
Hiromi Shimada (ep 8) 
Hitomi Fujii (eps 7, 11) 
Juan Wu (ep 2) 
Kasumi Hoshi (ep 2) 
Lei Xu (ep 2) 
Ling Zheng (ep 2) 
Ling Yan Zhong (ep 2) 
Long Fei Li (ep 2) 
Miyu Yamamoto (ep 8) 
Rong Na Liu (ep 2) 
Takaya Yamada (ep 5) 
Tomoki Murakami (ep 8) 
Wen Juan Xie (ep 2) 
Yasuko Katayama (ep 1) 
Yoshimi Haneda (ep 8) 
Yuki Itakura (eps 7, 11) 
Animation producer: Yukiya Sakikawa 
Art Manager:
Hironobu Shinohara (eps 4, 8, 11) 
Katsumi Sarutani (ep 5) 
Toshio Yoshii (eps 2, 6, 9, 12) 
Yu Saito (eps 3, 7, 10) 
Art Setting: Hiroshi Kato (eps 1-6) 
Assistant Action Animation Director: Kenichi Ishimaru (ep 5) 
Assistant Animation Director:
Chisato Kikunaga (eps 7, 11) 
Hong Chi Kim (ep 6) 
Masashi Wakayama (ep 5) 
Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 7) 
Naoki Suehiro (ep 6) 
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 11) 
Tsukasa Sakurai (ep 5) 
Yong Sik Kim (ep 11) 
Yuji Ito (ep 5) 
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Kumi Horii (ep 5) 
Madoka Hirayama (ep 5) 
Assistant Director: Kaoru Suzuki 
Assistant recording Engineer: Takuma Kishi 
Assistant Unit Director: Masanori Utsunomiya (eps 1-3, 8-9) 
Background Art:
Ayami Iwamoto (Studio MAO; eps 2, 4-6) 
Emi Kotanagi (Studio MAO; ep 10) 
Hiroshi Kato (Totonyan; ep 1) 
Hiroshi Washizaki (Studio MAO; 8 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-8, 10-11
)
 
Hirotsugu Kakoi (Totonyan; ep 1) 
Izumi Hoki (Totonyan; ep 1) 
Kaoru Honma (Studio MAO; eps 2, 4-8, 11) 
Katsumi Sarutani (Studio MAO; eps 9, 12) 
Mariko Toyama (Studio MAO; eps 3-5, 7-9) 
Naoko Yanagita (Totonyan; ep 1) 
Naoya Watabe (Totonyan; ep 1) 
Natsuko Tosugi (Studio MAO; eps 3, 9-12) 
Risa Yasuda (Totonyan; ep 1) 
Satoko Shinohara (Totonyan; ep 1) 
Shingo Yonekawa (Totonyan; ep 1) 
Yukiko Iijima (Studio MAO; ep 3) 
Color Check:
Atsushi Furukawa (eps 4, 8, 12) 
Hitomi Fujii (eps 3, 7, 11) 
Miyuki Kibata (eps 6, 9) 
Reiko Iwasawa (ep 1) 
Rie Arai (ep 10) 
Shigeru Saisho (ep 2) 
Takaya Yamada (ep 5) 
Color Check Assistant:
Atsushi Furukawa (ep 1) 
Hiroaki Asano (ep 6) 
Hitomi Fujii (ep 12) 
Miyuki Kibata (eps 1, 4) 
Shigeru Saisho (ep 12) 
Susumu Kashiwabara (ep 6) 
Color design: Reiko Iwasawa 
Color setting:
Atsushi Furukawa (eps 4, 8, 12) 
Hitomi Fujii (eps 3, 7, 11) 
Miho Tanaka (ep 10) 
Miyuki Kibata (eps 6, 9) 
Reiko Iwasawa (ep 1) 
Shigeru Saisho (ep 2) 
Takaya Yamada (ep 5) 
Composite Chief: Kyung Hun Chae 
Composite Director: Hideki Imaizumi 
Compositing:
Akito Nomiya (T2 Studio; eps 8, 10-12) 
Asami Kawai (eps 1-5, 7, 9-12) 
Chiaki Tokuda (eps 2, 5) 
Hiromi Abe (Falcon; ep 12) 
Hyeon Dae Song (T2 Studio; eps 3-5) 
Jōkei Moriyama (ep 2) 
Junpei Takatsu (eps 3-12) 
Katsufumi Sato (T2 Studio; eps 3-5) 
Kentarō Minegishi (T2 Studio; eps 3, 5-6) 
Kento Sasaki (T2 Studio; eps 5-12) 
Kosuke Tanaka (eps 2, 5) 
Miki Sato 
Motohiro Kunishige (ep 2) 
Motoki Kimura (Falcon; ep 12) 
Nanae Hirabayashi (eps 1-2, 4) 
Nozomi Shitara (T2 Studio; eps 3-4, 6-12) 
Rumi Ishiguro (T2 Studio; eps 3-12) 
Ryōhei Matsuda (ep 2) 
Ryouhei Kasai (Falcon; ep 12) 
Seiya Ōmori (eps 1-7, 9-12) 
Shigeharu Ishii (Falcon; ep 12) 
Tatsuya Watanabe (T2 Studio; eps 7-12) 
Teruyuki Kawase (T2 Studio; eps 3-4) 
Tomoyuki Shiokawa (T2 Studio; ep 10) 
Tsunetaka Ema (T2 Studio; eps 4-12) 
Yasuko Takai (eps 1, 3) 
Yuichi Suzuki (Falcon; ep 12) 
Yukiyo Kajiwara (T2 Studio; ep 10) 
Yuzuru Funakoshi (eps 1-7, 9-12) 
Coordination:
Kōhei Takiguchi (MF Bunko J Editorial Department) 
Masatoshi Takahashi (Comic Alive Editorial Department) 
Costume Design Cooperation:
Kouji Sugimoto (eps 7, 11) 
Yasutaka Kubota (ep 10) 
Design Production: Shinya Nakano 
Editing: Takashi Sakurai 
Gross Supervisor: Takayuki Watanabe (ep 5) 
Guest Character Setting: Satoshi Ishino (ep 8) 
Guest Design Cooperation: Rie Kawaguchi (ep 9) 
In-Between Animation:
Atsuko Hirano (eps 1, 3-4, 8-9) 
Atsushi Takayanagi (eps 1, 3, 8-9) 
Hai Feng Chen (ep 2) 
Haruka Ikemizu (Jumondo; eps 1, 7) 
Haruno Katō (eps 7, 11) 
Hikari Ogawa (Jumondo; eps 1, 7, 11) 
Hui Ping Yuan (ep 2) 
Jia Yu Cao (ep 2) 
Jian Ying Li (ep 2) 
Jun Wu (ep 2) 
Kaoru Matsuda (ep 11) 
Kazumasa Iwano (Jumondo; eps 1, 7) 
Kenji Takimoto (Jumondo; eps 1, 7) 
Kento Honda (Jumondo; eps 1, 7, 11) 
Kinji Watanabe (ep 5) 
Li Feng Wei (ep 2) 
Li Hui Jiang (ep 2) 
Li Zhen Cao (ep 2) 
Liu Fang (ep 2) 
Minami Nakamura (eps 1, 3, 8-9) 
Shiori Shirosaki (Jumondo; eps 1, 7) 
Xin Hua Hang (ep 2) 
Yu Fang Wang (ep 2) 
Yu Ru Bo (ep 2) 
Yukie Ōhashi (Jumondo; eps 1, 7, 11) 
Yuzumi Enosawa (ep 5) 
Zheng Jun Hou (ep 2) 
Zheng Yu Kun (ep 2) 
Zhi Hui Jiang (ep 2) 
In-Between Check:
Eriko Sakai (ep 10) 
Junko Nishimura (ep 9) 
Kana Ineo (eps 3, 7, 11) 
Kaori Hashimoto (ep 2) 
Kasumi Hagiwara (5 episodes
eps 2 coop, 4, 6, 8, 12
)
 
Kenji Takimoto (ep 7) 
Kinji Watanabe (ep 5) 
Michiyo Sugawara (ep 7) 
Motoko Watanabe (ep 1) 
Nami Inoue (ep 7) 
Shiori Shirosaki (ep 11) 
Yuzumi Enosawa (ep 5) 
Key Animation:
Aito Ōhashi (ep 12) 
Akiko Kumata (ep 5) 
Asuka Yamaguchi (eps 7, 11) 
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 3) 
Atsuko Watanabe (OP) 
Atsushi Aono (ep 3) 
Ayako Karatani (ep 6) 
Ayumi Namiki (ep 9) 
Chie Saito (ep 9) 
Daisuke Saito (ep 5) 
Eiichi Akiyama (OP; ep 8) 
Eiichi Kuboyama (eps 5, 10) 
Emiko Momose (ep 12) 
Eri Fujii (ep 5) 
Erika Arakawa (ep 9) 
Etsushi Mori (eps 3, 12) 
Eun-Young Lee (ep 7) 
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 5) 
Fumiaki Sahara (eps 1-4) 
Fumiko Kon (ep 4) 
Hideki Furukawa (eps 1-3, 8) 
Hideki Shibuya (ep 4) 
Hidenori Hanesaka (ep 6) 
Hideoki Kusama (ep 12) 
Hidetoshi Sano (eps 3, 12) 
Hiromi Maezawa (eps 3, 9) 
Hiroshi Kawashima (eps 3, 12) 
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 12) 
Hiroshi Matsuda (ep 12) 
Hiroshi Matsumura (eps 7, 11) 
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 5) 
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 8) 
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 5) 
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (ep 12) 
Hisateru Manabe (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Hisayuki Tabata (ep 3) 
Hitomi Kaiho (eps 7, 11) 
Hong Shen (ep 1) 
Ippei Ichii (ep 6) 
Izumi Seguchi (ep 10) 
Jouji Sawada (OP; eps 2, 4, 8, 10) 
Jun Mori (ep 5) 
Junichi Yokose (ep 5) 
Kana Fujishiro (ep 10) 
Kang Ei Shin (eps 7, 11) 
Kasumi Hagiwara (eps 1-2) 
Kasumi Ishibashi (ep 10) 
Katsunori Kikuchi (ep 5) 
Katsuo Izumi (eps 7, 11) 
Katsura Tsushima (ep 10) 
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12
)
 
Kayano Tomizawa (ep 9) 
Kazuma Uike (eps 1, 6, 12) 
Kazuya Hirata (ep 5) 
Kazuyo Hasegawa (ep 10) 
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 10) 
Keiichi Ishida (eps 1-2, 8, 12) 
Keiko Kitayama (Picture Magic; eps 3, 12) 
Keita Hagio (eps 2, 4, 8, 12) 
Keiya Nakano (ep 5) 
Kenichi Ishimaru (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12
)
 
Kenji Miuma (eps 4, 12) 
Kentaro Tokiwa (eps 3, 12) 
Kiyotaka Nakahara (next ep trailer eps 1-12; ep 2) 
Kiyu Katagiri (ep 10) 
Koichi Hayami (ep 5) 
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 5) 
Kouji Sugimoto (OP) 
Kumi Horii (OP) 
Kunihiko Kimura (eps 1, 6) 
Kyoko Kotani (ep 10) 
Madoka Hirayama (OP) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 10) 
Manabu Akita (ep 2) 
Manabu Kushibuchi (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Mariko Iwazaki (eps 3, 6) 
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 5) 
Masakazu Yamagishi (ep 1) 
Masaki Hosoyama (ep 3) 
Masami Nagata (ep 2) 
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 4) 
Masashi Sato (ep 2) 
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 5) 
Masayoshi Kikuchi (OP; eps 7, 11) 
Mayumi Fujita (eps 7, 11) 
Megumi Arakawa (ep 8) 
Megumi Yoshimura (ep 11) 
Michiyo Sugawara (eps 7, 11) 
Miho Daidouji (ep 10) 
Miho Hanada (ep 9) 
Min Bae Lee (ep 11) 
Minoru Morita (ep 5) 
Miyako Yatsu (ep 2) 
Miyoko Kawamoto (ep 10) 
Miyuki Goto (ep 12) 
Mizue Ogawa (ep 5) 
Momoko Kawai (ep 9) 
Motoko Watanabe (OP, ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 12
)
 
Nahoko Iiyama (ep 10) 
Nami Inoue (ep 7) 
Naoki Aisaka (eps 1-2, 4, 12) 
Naoki Mishiba (ep 10) 
Naoko Takeichi (ep 12) 
Naoyuki Owada (ep 6) 
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (ep 2) 
Osamu Nuita (ep 5) 
Rie Kawaguchi (ep 1) 
Ryota Niino (OP; eps 1-2, 6, 9) 
Ryouko Nakano (eyecatch eps 3-8, 10-12) 
Ryuji Totake (ep 12) 
Satomi Matsuura (ep 10) 
Satoyuki Hashimoto (ep 10) 
Sawa Fukami (eps 7, 11) 
Seiichi Nakatani (ep 12) 
Shin Tanoue (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12
)
 
Shin Young Kim (eps 7, 11) 
Shinichi Iimura (ep 6) 
Shinya Kameyama (ep 6) 
Shinya Kokaji (ep 10) 
Shota Ibata (eps 4, 12) 
Shuji Ono (eps 2, 9, 12) 
Shuu Watanabe (eps 1, 6, 12) 
Suguru Iijima (ep 8) 
Taeko Igo (ep 3) 
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 6) 
Takahiro Sakai (Picture Magic; ep 3) 
Takao Takegami (eps 3, 12) 
Takashi Hyoudo (ep 12) 
Takashi Torii (ep 10) 
Takayuki Noguchi (ep 3) 
Takayuki Sano (eps 2, 4) 
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 5) 
Takeshi Morita (ep 3) 
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 7) 
Teruko Takejima (ep 5) 
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 10) 
Tomoe Morishita (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Tomomi Umemura (ep 1) 
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 10) 
Tomoyuki Nowatari (ep 12) 
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 6) 
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 2, 9, 12) 
Toshihiro Irie (ep 9) 
Toshiko Inada (ep 9) 
Tsukasa Sakurai (ep 5) 
Tsuyoshi Sakai (ep 6) 
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (eps 3, 12) 
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 9) 
Yasushi Ohara (ep 1) 
Yong Sik Kim (eps 7, 11) 
Yoshie Kimoto (ep 6) 
Yoshihide Kane (ep 9) 
Yoshihiro Nagata (ep 8) 
Yoshiki Nozawa (ep 5) 
Yoshiko Kuwano (ep 1) 
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 8, 12) 
Youko Kuboyama (ep 5) 
Yu Suzuki (eps 3-4) 
Yūichi Fujimaki (eyecatch illustration eps 3-8, 10-12; eps 1-2, 6) 
Yuji Shibata (ep 4) 
Yukari Watabe (ep 12) 
Yukiko Aikei (ep 8) 
Yukiko Kobayashi (OP) 
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 9) 
Yūma Yokomatsu (Picture Magic; ep 3) 
Yuri Namigami (ep 10) 
Yūsuke Aramiya (ep 5) 
Yutaka Kamogawa (ep 2) 
Yuuhei Ueda (eps 4, 8) 
Yuuko Fujii (ep 8) 
Yuuko Ikezoe (eps 7, 11) 
Local Okinawa Staff: Hayako Shimosato 
Main Animator: Masakazu Yamagishi 
Mechanical Design Cooperation: Masakazu Yamagishi (ep 12) 
Music Performance:
Daisensei Muroya Strings (Strings) 
Go Sato (Piano) 
Hitoshi Watanabe (Bass) 
Kazuki Katsuta (Tenor Saxophone) 
Masato Honda (Soprano Saxophone, Alto Saxophone) 
Shigeo Miyata (Drums) 
Shiro Sasaki (Trumpet) 
Tomoki Kikuya (Programming, Acoustic Guitar, Electric Guitar, Steel Guitar, Ukelele, Mandolin, Shamisen) 
Wakaba Kawai (Trombone) 
Powered Suits Design: Masahiro (ep 12) 
Production Advancement:
Fumio Andō (ep 5) 
Haruna Takahashi (ep 11) 
Kaoruko Yamazaki (eps 7, 11) 
Ken Mochimaru (eps 1, 6) 
Maaya Isobe (ep 10) 
Ryohei Suzuki (eps 2, 8) 
Shintarō Matsuo (ep 4) 
Takuji Obayashi (3 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12 asst
)
 
Yoshimasa Harada (eps 3, 12) 
Production Desk: Hideki Takahashi 
Production Promotion: Umihiko Mine 
Prop Design: Rie Kawaguchi 
Recording engineer: Yasushi Nagura 
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa (Chura Sound) 
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama 
Special Cooperation:
Asahakaru Itarashiki (NPO Corporation) 
Genryou Maeki (NPO Corporation) 
Special Effects: Toshio Hasegawa (Studio RayArt) 
T-Shirt Design: Yasuki Uchida (Kaitokobo Inc.; ep 7) 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Akiyo Toda (ED5) 
Masayuki Iwata (ED3) 
Nijine (OP/ED2) 
Ryosuke Nakanishi (ED1) 
Tomoki Kikuya (ED4) 
Theme Song Composition:
Nijine (OP) 
rino (ED1/2/5) 
Yu Nakamura (ED3) 
Yuji Ohno (ED4) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (OP) 
Masahiro Noda (ED4) 
rino (ED1/2/3/5) 
Theme Song Performance:
Aki Toyosaki (OP - Sphere) 
Ayahi Takagaki (OP - Sphere) 
Haruka Tomatsu (OP - Sphere/ED3/5) 
Kana Hanazawa (ED2/5) 
Kanae Itō (ED1/5) 
Minako Kotobuki (OP - Sphere) 
Minori Chihara (ED4) 
Titles: Yasuki Uchida (Kaito) 
Vehicle Animation Direction Cooperation: Madoka Hirayama (eps 4, 10-11) 
Vehicle Design: Yoshio Mizumura 
Video Editing:
Hideki Takemura (Sony PCL) 
Yōko Mikami (Sony PCL) 
Haruka Tomatsu as Manami Kinjō 
Kana Hanazawa as Aoi Futaba 
Kanae Itō as Erisu 
Mutsumi Tamura as Kio Kakazu 

Aki Toyosaki as Melwin 
Ayahi Takagaki as Ichika 
Fumihiko Tachiki as Yūichi Miyagi 
Hiromi Hirata as Maki Itokazu 
Iori Nomizu as Antonia 
Kikuko Inoue as Kuune 
Minako Kotobuki as Chaika 
Naomi Shindoh as Durel 
Yui Horie as Jens 
Yukiko Monden as Jack 

Akeno Watanabe as Sara 
Aki Nakajima as Operator(ep 10) 
Ayahi Takagaki as Narrator 
Chigusa Ikeda as Old Woman(ep 7) 
Eri Sendai as Aiko Ishimine 
Hideyuki Kanaya as An 
Hiroko Ushida as Announcer(ep 9) 
Hironori Kondou as
Assistant Director(ep 5) 
Muttley 
Patrol Boat Crewmember(ep 1) 
Hiroshi Shirokuma as
DIA Agent(eps 2-4, 6) 
Suspicious Ship Captain/Intruder(eps 1, 11-12) 
TV Voice(ep 9) 
Kanji Suzumori as Endō 
Keigo Manaka as Film club president 
Kengo Kawanishi as Reporter(ep 1) 
Mai Aizawa as Arisa Ōshiro 
Mai Toudou as
Flight Attendant(ep 4) 
Maid(ep 5) 
Makoto Tamura as TV Voice(ep 9) 
Makoto Yasumura as Beautiful Contact Member(ep 2) 
Mami Kosuge as Captain(ep 9) 
Masato Funaki as Patrol Boat Captain(ep 1) 
Minori Chihara as Lawry 
Naomi Shindoh as Maid(ep 5) 
Natsuko Kuwatani as
Announcer(ep 11) 
Female Announcer(ep 1) 
Sayori Ishizuka as Maya 
Takashi Nagasako as Takao Kawasaki 
Toa Yukinari as
Chief Flight Attendant(ep 4) 
Maid(ep 5) 
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Beautiful Contact Leader(ep 2) 
Yuka Keichō as Operator(ep 10) 
Yukiko Monden as Maid(ep 5) 
Yuuta Kasuya as Satoshi Fukuhara 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AI (ep 5) 
Big Bang (ep 12) 
CODE (eps 3, 6, 8-9) 
Diomedea (ep 5) 
Dream Force (5 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 12
)
 
EAGLE'S NEST (ep 4) 
FAI International (eps 3, 6, 8, 12) 
Fan Out (ep 12)  (ep 5) 
Jumondo (eps 6, 9, 12) 
Kureai (ep 12) 
Last House (ep 2) 
Mouse (eps 4, 6) 
Production Reed (ep 2) 
Rising Force (eps 6, 12) 
Seigasha (eps 6, 8) 
Studio Gimlet (ep 6) 
Studio Graffiti (eps 2, 6, 9) 
Studio Guts (eps 2-8 even) 
Studio Live (ep 4) 
Studio Mark (ep 6) 
Tokyo Animation Center (eps 1-3, 6) 
WHITE FOX (ep 6) 
Wombat (ep 6)  (eps 10, 12) 
Animation Finish:
AI  (eps 5, 12) 
AIC Digital  (ep 4) 
Big Owl  (ep 9) 
D-COLORS  (eps 1, 9) 
drop  (ep 12) 
FAI International  (eps 4, 6) 
Fan Out  (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 12
)
 
Jinbun  (ep 4) 
Jumondo (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 11-12
)
 
M.S.J Musashino Production  (eps 2, 5, 12) 
RIC (eps 4, 6, 8, 12) 
Run Road (ep 10) 
Studio Guts  (ep 4) 
Studio Targe (eps 1, 9) 
Taikan Anime (ep 10) 
Triple A  (eps 1, 9, 12) 
Animation Production: AIC PLUS+ 
Backgrounds:
FAI International  (eps 2-12) 
Image Room Jiro  (eps 7, 9, 11-12) 
Stereotype Smarchill (7 episodes
eps 2, 6-8, 10-12
)
 
Studio MAO  (eps 2-12) 
Studio RUFUS  (ep 2) 
Tezuka Productions (eps 4-5) 
Totonyan (ep 1) 
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2010-07-13) 
Chiba TV (2010-07-14) 
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2010-07-10) 
Ryukyu Asahi Broadcasting (2010-07-16) 
TV Aichi (2010-07-12) 
TV Kanagawa (2010-07-10) 
TV Saitama (2010-07-12) 
Comic Serialized In: Monthly Comic Alive 
Compositing:
Falcon Inc. (ep 12) 
T2 Studio (eps 3-12) 
Coverage Cooperation:
A&W Okinawa (eps 1-2, 6, 9) 
Craft Gallery 
Maruyoshishio Senbei Shop (eps 2, 9) 
Nanpudo (ep 9) 
Napple Taxi (ep 1) 
Nutima-su (ep 9) 
Okashi Porsche (ep 9) 
Okinawa Bic Ice (ep 3) 
Okinawa Seifun (ep 3) 
Orion Beer (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-9, 11
)
 
Shuri Specialty Nomanjuu Gibomanjuu (eps 2, 8) 
Zuisen Shuzou (eps 1, 8) 
In-Between Animation:
AI  (eps 5, 12) 
Big Owl  (ep 9) 
Delta Peak Production  (ep 9) 
drop  (ep 12) 
FAI International  (eps 4, 6) 
Fan Out  (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 12
)
 
Jinbun  (ep 4) 
Jumondo (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 11-12
)
 
M.S.J Musashino Production  (eps 2, 5, 12) 
RIC  (eps 4, 6, 8, 12) 
Rising Force  (ep 9) 
Studio Guts  (ep 4) 
Taikan Anime (ep 10) 
Triple A  (eps 1, 9, 12) 
WHITE FOX  (ep 9) 
Key Animation:
Picture Magic (ep 3) 
Studio Wanpack (ep 8) 
Music Production: Lantis 
Production Cooperation:
Jumondo (eps 7, 11) 
Production I.G (ep 10) 
Project No. 9 (ep 5) 
Recording Studio: studio2010: 
Sound Production: Rakuonsha 
Special Cooperation: NPO Corporation (Promotion Organization from Nagoya) 
T-Shirt Design: Kaitokobo Inc. (ep 7) 
English staff
English cast
Script: Sean Whitley 
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga 
ADR Engineer: Kyle Phillips 
Blu-Ray Authoring:
John Andreas 
Matthew O'Hara 
Trace Furniss 
Commentary:
Aaron Dismuke (ep 9) 
Brittney Karbowski (ep 9) 
Christopher Bevins (ep 9) 
Monica Rial (ep 1) 
Scott Sager (ep 1) 
Tia Ballard (ep 1) 
DVD Authoring: Christine Bertolino 
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan 
Jacob Martin 
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez 
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp 
Head Writer: John Burgmeier 
Menu Audio: Gino Palencia 
Menu Design: Diana Zaky 
Mix Engineer: Adrian Cook 
Production Assistant:
Sarah Sullivan 
Sarah Alys Lindholm 
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon 
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick 
Aaron Dismuke as Kio Kakazu 
Brittney Karbowski as Manami Kinjō 
Monica Rial as Aoi Futaba 
Tia Ballard as Eris 

Aleisha Force as Durel 
Cherami Leigh as Chaika 
Jamie Marchi as Jack 
Lara Woodhull as Melwin 
Lindsay Seidel as Ichika 
Luci Christian as Antonia 
Martha Harms as Maki Itokazu 
Sonny Strait as Yūichi Miyagi 
Staci Moon as Kuune 

Ben Phillips as Araki 
Brian Mathis as Fujioka 
Bryan Massey as Kawasaki 
Caitlin Glass as Lawry 
Chris Burnett as Gunner 
Chris Rager as Ann Zenpo 
Christopher Bevins as Grag 
Chuck Huber as Endo 
Clarine Harp as Sara 
Cris George as Otho 
Greg Dulcie as Kerberos 
Janét Mason as
Arisa Ohshiro 
Aura 
Jason Douglas as Muttley 
Jeremy Inman as John 
Josh Grelle as Souken Nakamura 
Kristi Kang as Maya 
Lindsay Seidel as Narrator 
Madeleine Broseh as Aiko Ishimine 
Maeghan Albach as Mariko 
Majken Bullard as Luros 
Orion Pitts as Satoshi Fukuhara 
Pam Dougherty as Arshukowa 

English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia) 
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment 
Subtitles: MX Media LLC 
Translation: MX Media LLC 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology