Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

©SOTSU・SUNRISE 


 
[ part of [Gundam], sequel of Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) ]

Related anime:
    Mobile Suit Gundam UC Bande Dessinée (manga)

Alternative title:
Gundam UC 
Gundam Unicorn 
Kidō Senshi Gundam Unicorn (Japanese) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn 
機動戦士ガンダムUC <ユニコーン> (Japanese) 
機動戰士鋼彈UC (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
기동전사 건담 유니콘 (Korean) 
Genres: action , drama , science fiction 
Themes: mecha , military , real robot , war 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: The year is U.C. 0096. Three years have passed since the end of the Second Neo Zeon War. It is said that the Vist Foundation manipulates the Earth Federation and Anaheim Electronics from behind the scenes. Hoping to create a new world, the Foundation attempts to hand over a certain secret to the Neo Zeon remnants known as the Sleeves. This will mean the opening of Laplace's Box, which holds a great secret tied to the origins of the Universal Century. The exchange between the Vist Foundation and the Sleeves is to take place at the manufacturing colony Industrial 7. This is the home of the student Banagher Links, who rescues a girl he sees falling through the colony's zero gravity area. The girl gives her name as Audrey Burne and says she wants to prevent a war, spurring Banagher to step into the conflict surrounding Laplace's Box—almost as if he is drawn in by his own bloodline. 
User Ratings: 305 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 104 votes (sub:74, dub:21, raw:3, ?:2, others:4
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 84 votes (sub:53, dub:30, raw:1)
 Very good: 56 votes (sub:35, dub:18, raw:1, others:2
1 German subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 31 votes (sub:21, dub:10)
 Decent: 8 votes (sub:8)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:6, dub:3)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:1, dub:1, ?:1)
 Weak: 5 votes (dub:3, sub:2)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:1, edit.dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 728 users, rank: #1355 (of 6068)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.482 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.7945, rank: #164 (of 6062)
Weighted mean: 8.383 (Very good+), rank: #175 (of 6062) (seen all: 8.46 / seen some: 8.62 / won't finish: 4.02)
Bayesian estimate: 8.351 (Very good+), rank: #118 (of 4613)
Running time: one hour per episode 
Number of episodes: 7 
Episode titles: We have 8
Vintage: 2010-02-20
Release dates: We have 8
Ending Theme:
#1: "Ryūsei no Namida" (流星のナミダ; "Tears of Falling Stars") by Chiaki Kuriyama (ep 1) 
#2: "Everlasting" by Kylee (ep 2) 
#3: "Merry-go-round" by CHEMISTRY (ep 3) 
#4: "B-Bird" by earthmind (ep 4) 
#5: "Broken Mirror" by Boom Boom Satellites (ep 5) 
#6: "RE:I AM" by Aimer 
#7: "StarRingChild" by Aimer 
Insert song:
"Ego" by Mika Kobayashi (ep 3) 
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 3
Comment:
Adapted from the Monthly Gundam Ace novel series of the same name, authored by bestselling Japanese writer Harutoshi Fukui. 
News: Show:
Sunrise Panel (Oct 11, 2013)
Tiger & Bunny Panel (Oct 17, 2011)
Sunrise Panel (Oct 15, 2011)
Sunrise Industry Panel (Jul 30, 2011)
Bandai Entertainment (Jul 23, 2011)
Bandai Entertainment (Oct 9, 2010)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Mobile Suit Gundam UC - Day of the Unicorn (Blu-Ray 1) 2010-03-12 (from $35.00)
    Mobile Suit Gundam UC - The Second Coming of Char (Blu-Ray 2) 2010-10-31 (from $42.99)
    Mobile Suit Gundam UC - The Ghost of Laplace (Blu-Ray 3) 2011-04-07 (from $39.99)
    Mobile Suit Gundam UC (Blu-Ray 4) 2011-12-02 (from $47.99)
    Mobile Suit Gundam UC (Blu-Ray 5) 2012-06-08 (from $47.99)
    Mobile Suit Gundam UC (Blu-Ray 6) 2013-03-22 (from $43.97)
    Mobile Suit Gundam UC (Blu-Ray 7) 2014-06-06 (from $59.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    Mobile Suit Gundam UC - Part 1 (DVD) 2013-08-20 (from $16.48)
    Mobile Suit Gundam UC - Part 2 (DVD) 2013-08-20 (from $16.48)
    Mobile Suit Gundam UC - Part 3 (DVD) 2013-11-05 (from $17.16)
    Mobile Suit Gundam UC - Part 4 (DVD) 2014-10-07 (from $22.49)
    Mobile Suit Gundam UC Part 1 (DVD) 2011-06-21 (from $17.99)
    Mobile Suit Gundam UC Part 2 (DVD) 2012-02-07 (from $49.98)
DVD (Region 4)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn Vol. 01 (DVD 1) 2011-06-15

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kazuhiro Furuhashi 
Screenplay:
Yasuyuki Muto  (eps 1-5) 
Storyboard:
Kazuhiro Furuhashi (ep 1)  (eps 2-5) 
Kazuya Murata (eps 2-3) 
Nobuhiko Genma (eps 3-4) 
Shukou Murase (ep 5) 
Story: Harutoshi Fukui 
Episode Director:
Hirotaka Endo (ep 3) 
Kazuhiro Furuhashi (ep 1) 
Kazuya Murata (ep 2) 
Masakazu Hishida (ep 4) 
Shinya Watada (ep 4) 
Takahiko Kyōgoku (ep 4) 
Teruo Satoh (ep 1)  (eps 3, 5) 
Music: Hiroyuki Sawano 
Original creator:
Hajime Yatate 
Yoshiyuki Tomino 
Original Character Design: Yoshikazu Yasuhiko 
Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda 
Animation Director:
Atsushi Okuda (ep 2) 
Eiji Nakada (ep 1)  (eps 1-2) 
Hiroki Harada (ep 1) 
Hiroya Iijima (ep 5) 
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (eps 3-5) 
Hiroyuki Mori  (eps 1-2) 
Ikuo Yamakado (ep 2) 
Jun Shibata (ep 5)  (ep 1) 
Kana Ishida  (eps 1-2) 
Keiichi Satou  (ep 1) 
Ken Ootsuka  (ep 1) 
Kenichi Yoshida (ep 2) 
Kenji Hayama  (ep 1) 
Kunihiko Hamada  (eps 1-2, 4) 
Mamoru Otake (ep 2) 
Manabu Tanzawa (ep 2) 
Masahiro Koyama  (ep 1) 
Masami Ozone  (ep 1) 
Morifumi Naka (ep 2) 
Naoko Yamamoto (ep 2) 
Nobutake Ito (ep 1) 
Ryuji Shiromae  (ep 1) 
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 5) 
Satoru Kobayashi (ep 3)  (eps 1-2) 
Satoshi Mori (ep 2) 
Sayaka Koiso (ep 2) 
Seiichi Hashimoto  (ep 1) 
Shigeo Akahori (ep 5) 
Shigeto Tsuji (ep 5) 
Shinjiro Mogi (eps 1-4) 
Shinobu Nishioka  (ep 1) 
Shuuji Sakamoto (ep 2) 
SNIPES (ep 1) 
Takashi Miyamoto (ep 2) 
Takashi Tomioka (ep 5) 
Takeshi Morita (ep 2) 
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (eps 3-5)  (eps 1-2) 
Tsutomu Suzuki  (ep 1) 
Yoshihito Hishinuma (ep 3) 
Yoshikazu Samura (ep 2) 
Yoshinobu Ando  (ep 1) 
Yuriko Chiba  (eps 1-2) 
Animation Character Design: Kumiko Takahashi 
Sound Director: Eriko Kimura 
Cgi Director: Tomohiro Fujie 
Director of Photography:
Takeshi Katsurayama 
Yui Tanaka 
Executive producer: Yasuo Miyakawa 
Producer: Naohiro Ogata (Sunrise) 

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Okabayashi (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 2) 
Aiko Ōura (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 1) 
Akihide Miya (eps 3, 5) 
Akiko Toyoda (eps 2, 4) 
Atsushi Ikariya (ep 4) 
Atsushi Itagaki (ep 2) 
Atsushi Tamura (ep 2) 
Dai Imaoka (ep 2) 
Daigo Tamura (ep 4) 
Eiji Komatsu (eps 1, 3-4) 
Eizo Kawada (eps 4-5) 
Etsuko Tomita (ep 2) 
Etsushi Mori (eps 3-4) 
Fujio Inose (eps 3-4) 
Hidekazu Ebina (ep 4) 
Hideki Fukushima (eps 3-4) 
Hiromi Maezawa (eps 1-5) 
Hiromitsu Morishita (ep 3) 
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ep 2) 
Hiroyuki Mori (eps 4-5) 
Hiroyuki Terao (eps 3, 5) 
Hitomi Tsukui (eps 3-4) 
Ietaka Son (ep 3) 
Ikuo Yamakado (ep 5) 
Iori Nonoshita (ep 3) 
Kanae Suwa (ep 2) 
Kayano Tomizawa (ep 1) 
Kayo Tachibana (eps 4-5) 
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (ep 4) 
Kazuki Ito (ep 3) 
Kazuki Kuramoto (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 3) 
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 4) 
Kazuya Saito (ep 5) 
Kei Oohashi (ep 4) 
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 5) 
Keiko Tamaki (ep 2) 
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 5) 
Kenta Nozawa (ep 2) 
Kenta Yokoya (ep 4) 
Kentarō Azuma (ep 1) 
Kiminori Itō (Sunrise Animation Studio; eps 1-4) 
Komami Yoshida (ep 5) 
Kōta Moroishi (eps 2-3, 5) 
Kouichi Shimoda (ep 4) 
Kumiko Abe (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 1) 
Kyota Washikita (ep 4) 
Maho Yoshikawa (ep 2) 
Maki Sugizono (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 3) 
Makoto Yamada (eps 2-3) 
Manabu Katayama (Sunrise Wakagi-juku; ep 3) 
Masaaki Yamano (ep 3) 
Masahiko Inuzuka (ep 3) 
Masakazu Endō (eps 2-3, 5) 
Masako Kawai (ep 3) 
Mayumi Matsubara (ep 3) 
Michael Tanaka (ep 4) 
Mika Suzuki (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 1) 
Miki Sakaibara (ep 3) 
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (eps 4-5) 
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 4) 
Naoko Yamamoto (eps 3, 5) 
Naoto Abe (eps 4-5) 
Naruki Iwasaki (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 3) 
Noriko Ōnishi (eps 3-4) 
Noriyasu Murata (ep 5) 
Park Ji Young (eps 1-2) 
Rie Harada (ep 2) 
Rie Nakajima (ep 2) 
Risa Miyatani (ep 5) 
Ryo Komori (ep 2) 
Ryou Kodama (ep 4) 
Sachiko Sugimoto (eps 2-5) 
Satomi Watabe (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 1) 
Shigeki Kuhara (ep 4) 
Shin Matsunaga (eps 3-4) 
Shingo Nakamura (ep 4) 
Shinji Nagata (ep 2) 
Shuri Toida (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 2) 
Surasak Papijit (ep 5) 
Takashi Habe (eps 4-5) 
Takashi Ono (ep 4) 
Takayuki Sano (ep 1) 
Tetsurou Yamada (ep 4) 
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 4) 
Tohru Shigeta (ep 4) 
Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 2) 
Tomoka Noumi (ep 5) 
Tomomi Noda (ep 5) 
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 3) 
Toshiaki Iino (eps 4-5) 
Toshiharu Matsuno (ep 5) 
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 4) 
Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 4-5) 
Yōna Okada (ep 5) 
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 2) 
Yoshihiro Watanabe (eps 4-5) 
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (eps 4-5) 
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 1) 
Yūhei Nomura (ep 5) 
Yūki Ikumi (ep 5) 
Yūki Morishita (ep 4) 
Yuko Dangi (eps 2, 4) 
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 3) 
Yumi Yoshida (Sunrise Animation Studio; eps 1-2) 
Yūya Shimoji (ep 2) 
Assistant Animation Director:
Kayo Tachibana (ep 4) 
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 4) 
Satoshi Mori (ep 4) 
Se Jun Kim (ep 4) 
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 1) 
Shiori Kudo (ep 1) 
Takeshi Morita (ep 4) 
Yoshihito Hishinuma (ep 4) 
Assistant Episode Director: Teruo Satoh (ep 4) 
Chief Animation Supervisor:
Kumiko Takahashi (ep 1) 
Nobuhiko Genma (ep 1) 
Cockpit Animation Director: Manabu Tanzawa (eps 4-5) 
Color design: Takako Suzuki 
Design Assistant: Tokumitsu Kobayashi (ep 4) 
Editing: Daisuke Imai 
Effect Animation Director: SNIPES (eps 1-5) 
Guest Mecha Design: Shinobu Tsuneki (ep 4) 
Insert Song Arrangement: Hiroyuki Sawano (ep 3) 
Insert Song Composition: Hiroyuki Sawano (ep 3) 
Insert Song Lyrics: mpi (ep 3) 
Insert Song Performance: Mika Kobayashi (ep 3) 
Key Animation:
Akiko Imano (ep 4) 
Asako Nishida (ep 3) 
Atsuo Tobe (eps 1, 3-4) 
Eiji Nakada (ep 1) 
Eiko Saito (eps 1-2, 5) 
Fujio Inose (ep 5) 
Fumiaki Kouta (ep 1) 
Hideki Fukushima (ep 5) 
Hidetoshi Sano (ep 4) 
Hirako Hara (eps 2-3) 
Hirofumi Masuda (ep 5) 
Hiroki Harada (eps 1-4) 
Hirotoshi Takaya (eps 3-4)  (eps 3-4, 6-7) 
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ep 3) 
Hiroyuki Kaidou (ep 2) 
Hiroyuki Mori (eps 1-2) 
Hiroyuki Nishimura (ep 2) 
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 4) 
Hiroyuki Terao (ep 1) 
Ikuo Yamakado (ep 4) 
Iwao Teraoka (eps 1, 3-5) 
Jimmy Stone (eps 1-2) 
Junichi Hayama (ep 3) 
Kaichiro Terada (eps 4-5) 
Kana Ishida (eps 1-2) 
Kanta Suzuki (ep 2) 
Katsutoshi Tsunoda (eps 1-4) 
Katsuyuki Tamura (ep 4) 
Kayo Tachibana (eps 1, 3-4) 
Kazuhiro Furuhashi (eps 3, 5) 
Kazuhiro Soeta (eps 2-3, 5) 
Kazuki Ito (eps 1, 4-5) 
Keizou Ichikawa (eps 1-4) 
Ken Ootsuka (ep 2) 
Ken'ichi Shindō (eps 2-5) 
Kenichi Takahashi (Nakamura Production; ep 1) 
Kenichi Yoshida (ep 2) 
Kenji Kanamori (ep 1) 
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 2) 
Kentarō Azuma (ep 2) 
Kiyoaki Maeda (ep 1) 
Kōta Moroishi (ep 4) 
Kouichi Hashimoto (ep 5) 
Kouichi Shimoda (eps 1-2) 
Kunihiko Hamada (ep 1) 
Kunihiro Abe (eps 3-4) 
Makoto Yamada (ep 4) 
Manabu Fukazawa (ep 1) 
Manabu Tanzawa (eps 3, 5) 
Masahiro Koyama (eps 1-5) 
Masakazu Endō (ep 4) 
Masami Nagata (eps 3-5) 
Masashi Kojima (eps 3, 5) 
Morifumi Naka (ep 1) 
Munetaka Abe (ep 1) 
Naoki Aisaka (ep 1) 
Naoki Yamamura (ep 5) 
Naoko Yamamoto (ep 4) 
Nobuhiko Genma (ep 5) 
Nobutake Ito (ep 2) 
Rie Nakajima (eps 1, 3-5) 
Ryo Komori (ep 3) 
Ryuji Shiromae (eps 3, 5) 
Sanae Narasaki (eps 3-5) 
Satomi Higuchi (ep 1) 
Satonobu Kikuchi (ep 2) 
Satoru Kobayashi (eps 1-2) 
Satoshi Mori (eps 1-4) 
Satoshi Nishimura (ep 5) 
Satoshi Shigeta (eps 1, 3) 
Sayaka Koiso (eps 1, 3) 
Se Jun Kim (eps 1, 4) 
Seiichi Hashimoto (ep 2) 
Seiichi Nakatani (eps 1-2, 4) 
Seiji Masuda (ep 2) 
Shigeki Kuhara (ep 5) 
Shin Matsunaga (ep 5) 
Shingo Abe (eps 1-4) 
Shinichi Nozaki (eps 1-5) 
Shinichi Takahashi (ep 1) 
Shinichi Tatsuta (ep 4) 
Shinji Takeuchi (eps 1, 3-4) 
Shinjiro Mogi (eps 1-4) 
Shiori Kudo (eps 1-4) 
Shota Ibata (ep 2) 
Shukou Murase (eps 3-5) 
Shuuji Sakamoto (eps 1-5) 
Susumu Nishizawa (ep 3) 
Takahiro Kimura (ep 2) 
Takahiro Shikama (ep 2) 
Takashi Habe (eps 1-2) 
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 3) 
Takashi Maruyama (eps 3-5) 
Takashi Tomioka (eps 1, 3-5) 
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 2) 
Takeshi Morita (eps 1-5) 
Takuya Saito (eps 3-4) 
Tetsuto Saitoo (eps 3, 5) 
Tetsuya Sato (ep 2) 
Tokuhiro Itagaki (eps 4-5) 
Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 3) 
Tomohiro Takayama (eps 1-5) 
Tomoyuki Fujii (ep 2) 
Toshiaki Iino (eps 1-3) 
Toushio Kobayashi (eps 1-5) 
Tsukasa Dokite (eps 1, 3-4) 
Tsutomu Nishiyama (eps 3, 5) 
Yasuhiro Seo (ep 1) 
Yasushi Shingou (ep 3) 
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 5) 
Yoshihito Hishinuma (eps 3-5) 
Yoshikazu Samura (eps 1-2) 
Yoshiyuki Tabata (eps 1-2) 
Youhei Sasaki (ep 3) 
Yūhei Murota (ep 4) 
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 1) 
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 1) 
Yuriko Chiba (ep 1) 
Yutaka Kamogawa (ep 4) 
Yuu Ikeda (Nakamura Production; ep 1) 
Yūya Shimoji (eps 3-5) 
Literature Production: Tetsuko Takahashi 
Mecha Animation Director:
Katsutoshi Tsunoda (eps 4-5) 
Ken'ichi Shindō (ep 3) 
Morifumi Naka (eps 3-5) 
Ryuji Shiromae (eps 4-5) 
Se Jun Kim (ep 3) 
Seiichi Nakatani (eps 3-5) 
Mecha Design Cooperation: Mika Akitaka 
Music Performance:
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute) 
Jō Kishigami (Horn) 
Kenichi Goshima (Bassoon) 
Otohiko Fujita (Horn) 
Yoshiyuki Uema (Horn) 
Yumiko Itoi (Clarinet) 
Yūta Ōno (Horn) 
Original Mechanical Design: Kunio Okawara 
Planning Producer: Shin Sasaki 
Production Advancement:
Aya Sato (eps 3-4) 
Dai Kimura (ep 1) 
Hiroyuki Ohnishi (eps 2-3, 5) 
Hisakazu Naka (ep 2) 
Junji Tanaka (eps 1-2) 
Kazusa Umeda (eps 2-3, 5) 
Kazutoshi Yonezawa (ep 1) 
Keiichi Ōhashi (eps 4-5) 
Kensuke Katō (ep 4) 
Kensuke Okumura (ep 2) 
Kōhei Sumibe (eps 1-2) 
Masaki Murayama (ep 5) 
Shingo Ishizuka (ep 1) 
Shinichirō Nakao (eps 1-2) 
Takuya Okamoto (ep 4) 
Toshiya Hidaka (ep 1) 
Production Business:
Michiko Katō 
Mika Takenouchi 
Setting Production:
Hisakazu Naka 
Ryōji Sekinishi 
Setting Reseach: Shinya Ogura 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Boom Boom Satellites (ED5) 
Naohisa Takiguchi (ED2) 
Shinya Saitou (ED4) 
Shunsuke Chō (ED1) 
UTA (ED3) 
Yoichiro Nomura (ED1) 
Theme Song Composition:
Boom Boom Satellites (ED5) 
Carlos K. (ED2) 
Gōjirō Nakayama (ED1) 
Ryuu (ED2) 
Shinya Saitou (ED4) 
UTA (ED3) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Akiko Watanabe (ED2) 
Boom Boom Satellites (ED5) 
Chemistry (ED3) 
Flat5th Rico (ED4) 
Gōjirō Nakayama (ED1) 
Hidenori Tanaka (ED1) 
Kylee (ED2) 
Theme Song Performance:
Aimer (ED6) 
Boom Boom Satellites (ED #5) 
Chemistry (ED3) 
Chiaki Kuriyama (ED1) 
earthmind (ED4) 
Kylee (ED2) 
Ayumi Fujimura as Mineva Lao Zabi / Audrey Burne 
Kouki Uchiyama as Banagher Links 
Shuuichi Ikeda as Full Frontal 

Daisuke Namikawa as Riddhe Marcenas 
Haruka Tomatsu as Micott Bartsch 
Hideaki Tezuka as Suberoa Zinnerman 
Hiro Shimono as Takuya Irei 
Hiroki Touchi as Daguza Mackle 
Ken Narita as Bright Noa 
Megumi Toyoguchi as Mihiro Oiwakken 
Rikiya Koyama as Flaste Schole 
Takayuki Sugo as Cardeas Vist 
Tetsuya Kakihara as Angelo Sauper 
Wataru Takagi as Alberto Vist 
Yuko Kaida as Marida Cruz 

Anri Katsu as Daryl McGuinness 
Atsushi Miyauchi as Norm Basilicok 
Bill Fleming as Torrington Control Commander(ep 5) 
Cho as Gilboa Sant 
Cynthia Cheston as Newscaster(ep 4) 
Eiji Miyashita as Marco(ep 1) 
Eisuke Asakura as Dennis(ep 1) 
Etsuo Yokobori as Aaron Terzieff 
Fuminori Komatsu as Tomura 
Go Inoue as Bollard 
Hideyuki Umezu as Hill Dawson 
Hiroki Yasumoto as Watts Stepny 
Ichirô Nagai as Syam Vist 
Ikuo Nishikawa as Doillon 
Katsuji Mori as Diner Owner(ep 4) 
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Galom Golga 
Keiko Han as Lalah Sune(ep 7) 
Kenji Nomura as Alec 
Kenji Sugimura as Utarde Husher 
Kenta Miyake as Conroy Haagensen 
Kinryuu Arimoto as Ricardo Marcenas 
Kiyoshi Katsunuma as Homare 
Lenne Hardt as Operator(ep 1) 
Maria Kawamura as Beltorchika Irma(ep 5) 
Mariya Ise as Loni Garvey  (ep 4) 
Masaharu Satou as Hasan 
Misa Watanabe as Liam Borrinea 
Mutsumi Tamura as Tikva(eps 2-3) 
Naomi Kusumi as Bancroft(ep 1) 
Naoya Uchida as Otto Mitas 
Rikiya Koyama as Yonem Kirks(ep 4) 
Rinko Hayashi as Tikva's Mother(eps 2-3) 
Rintarou Nishi as Saboa 
Ryou Hirohashi as
Esther(ep 1) 
Haro 
Satoshi Hino as Tom(ep 1) 
Shinji Ogawa as Ronan Marcenas 
Shiro Saito as Jonah Gibney 
Shuuichi Ikeda as Char Aznable(ep 7) 
Takayuki Sakazume as Besson 
Takeshi Maruyama as Sercel Mickerl 
Tohru Furuya as Amuro Ray(ep 7) 
Tomoko Shiota as Martha Vist Carbine 
Tomoyuki Shimura as Helm Compass 
Toshio Furukawa as Kai Shiden(ep 5) 
Unshou Ishizuka as
Meran(eps 4-5) 
Yonem Kirks(ep 4) 
Youhei Tadano as Sydow Omoki 
Yūichi Nakamura as Nigel Garrett 
Yutaka Aoyama as Gael Chan 
Yuuki Hayashi as Sergi 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Sunrise 
Backgrounds: Atelier Musa 
Broadcaster: Bandai Channel 
CG Cooperation:
.Too 
Hewlett Packard Japan 
PSOFT 
CG Design: WELZ Animation Studio 
Co-Production: Studio Ghibli (ep 3) 
Color Key: Wish 
Distributor: Bandai Visual 
In-between Check: BONES 
Key Animation: Nakamura Production (ep 1) 
Monitor Work:
Capsule 
Khara 
Production I.G 
Xebec 
Photography: Asahi Production 
Photography Assistance:
A-1 Pictures (ep 7) 
Anime Film (ep 7) 
Hewlett Packard Japan (eps 3-5) 
MSC (ep 7) 
PRA (ep 7) 
Studio Hibari (ep 7) 
Xebec (ep 4) 
special effects: Asahi Production 
English cast
English staff
Translation:
Adam Lensenmayer (Additional Translations) 
K. Yukon 
Ken Hoinsky 
Executive producer: Ken Iyadomi 
Producer: Loy Fruel 

Additional Voice Direction:
Dan Green (ep 1) 
Kathleen McInerney (ep 2) 
Production Coordination: Stephanie Sheh 
Production Supervision:
Mark Simmons 
Nobuo Masuda 
Subtitle Timing:
Bryan Ingram 
J. Collis (ep 2) 
Voice Direction: Michael Sinterniklaas 
Keith Silverstein as Full Frontal 
Stephanie Sheh as Audrey Burne 
Steve Cannon as Banagher Links 

Christopher Smith as Bright Noa 
J.B. Blanc as Alberto Vist 
Jamieson Price as Gael Chan 
Michael Sinterniklaas as Angelo Sauper 
Michael Alston Baley as Suberoa Zinnerman 
Michelle Ruff as Mihiro Oiwakken 
Patrick Seitz as Flaste Schole(eps 4-5) 
Rachael Lillis as Micott Bartsch 
Richard Epcar as Daguza Mackle 
Robby Sharpe as Takuya Irei 
Sean Schemmel as Flaste Schole 
Steve Mann as Cardeas Vist 
Tara Platt as Marida Cruz 
Taylor Henry as Gael Chan 
Troy Baker as Syam Vist 
Yuri Lowenthal as Riddhe Marcenas 

Cindy Robinson as Liam Borrinea 
Dave Mallow as Diner Host(ep 4) 
David Wills as Bollard 
Eileen Stevens as Beltorchika Irma 
Ellyn Stern as Martha Vist Carbine 
Karen Strassman as Loni Garvey(ep 4) 
Kevin T. Collins as Kai Shiden 
Kirk Thornton as
Gilbora Sant(eps 2-3) 
Hasan 
Kyle Hebert as
Watts Stepney 
Yonem Kirks(ep 4) 
Liam O'Brien as Hill Dawson 
Marc Thompson as Conroy Hagensen 
Matthew Mercer as Nigel Garret 
Michael Sinterniklaas as
Besson 
Dennis(ep 1) 
Michael Sorich as Otto Mitas 
Michal Friedman as Esther(ep 1) 
Mike Pollock as Norm Basilicok 
O.G. Banks as Marco(ep 1) 
Patrick Seitz as
Alec 
Ronan Marcenas(ep 4) 
Robert Gorman as Ricardo Marcenas 
Sean Schemmel as
Mr. Bancroft(ep 1) 
Saboa 
Tom(ep 1) 
Spike Spencer as Dylan McGuinness 
Stephanie Sheh as Haro 
Taliesin Jaffe as Aaron Terzieff(ep 2) 
Troy Baker as
Alec 
Gilboa Sant(ep 1) 
Wil Wheaton as Aaron Terzieff(ep 3) 

English companies
ADR Production: NYAV Post 
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
The Right Stuf International (North America) 
DVD Authoring: Nightjar, LLC 
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll 
Daisuki 
PLAYSTATION Network 
Licensed by: Bandai Entertainment 
Production: Sunrise (English Adaptation) 
Subtitles: MX Media LLC 
Translation: MX Media LLC 
French staff
French cast
Translation: Jun'Ichi Takeda 
(none)
French companies
Distributor: Beez Entertainment 
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
Special Thanks To: Antonio Bennazar (for MX Media LLC) 
Subtitles: NYAV Post 
Translation: NYAV Post 
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director:
Donatella Fanfani (Milano) 
Fabrizio Mazzotta (Roma) 

Coordination: Roberta Poggio 
Dubbing Assistant:
Beatrice Viganò (Milano) 
Liselotte Parisi (Roma) 
Dubbing Sound:
Alessandro Baldi (Milano) 
Stefano Zacchi (Roma) 
Encoding And Authoring: Luca Franciosi 
Mixing: Luca Porro 
Project Manager: Carlo Cavazzoni 
Eleonora Reti as Audrey Burne 
Manuel Meli as Banagher Links 

Dario Oppido as Suberoa Zinnerman 
Davide Albano as Takuya Irei 
Iolanda Granato as Micott Bartsch 
Maddalena Vadacca as Marida Cruz 
Mario Scarabelli as Cardeas Vist 

Giorgio Bonino as Bancroft(ep 1) 
Luca Semeraro as Speaker 
Italian companies
Distributor: Dynit 
Dubbing Studio: Studio PV 
Translation: Ad Libitum 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Hero 
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil; Simulcast) 
Portuguese cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology