Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
[ adapted from Baka to Test to Shōkanjū (light novel) ]

Related anime:
    Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA (sequel)
      Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Baka to Test to Shōkanjū (Japanese) 
バカとテストと召喚獣 (Japanese) 
笨蛋、測驗、召喚獸 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Genres: comedy , magic , romance , slice of life 
Themes: parody , School , school life , school war 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Copyright notice: ©2007 Kenji Inoue・Yui Haga/ENTERBRAIN, INC./Baka to Test to Shōkanjū Production Committee 
Plot Summary: Advanced placement into a school of higher grade proof-reading is determined by the results of the Promotion Test strictly for class type. Ranging from A class with the best facilities anyone can offer all the way down to F Class which is composed of low dining tables, rotten tatami mats and other worn out facilities. Students can change classes by competing using the Examination Summons Battle system or ESB. Students summon characters with their equivalent test mark scores and use them to compete with other classes. 
User Ratings: 1794 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 191 votes (sub:143, dub:37, raw:4, ?:1, others:6
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 457 votes (sub:324, dub:106, raw:4, edit.dub:3, others:20
15 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
)
 Very good: 500 votes (sub:343, dub:129, raw:6, edit.dub:2, ?:2, others:18
7 Spanish subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Korean subtitled
1 Mandarin subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 364 votes (sub:251, dub:98, raw:2, ?:1, others:12
6 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 czech subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 151 votes (sub:96, dub:44, raw:3, ?:1, others:7
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 63 votes (sub:42, dub:20, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 32 votes (sub:26, dub:6)
 Weak: 18 votes (sub:13, dub:5)
 Bad: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 5 votes (sub:5)
Seen in part or in whole by 3475 users, rank: #264 (of 6072)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.802 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5793, rank: #754 (of 6066)
Weighted mean: 7.670 (Very good−), rank: #815 (of 6066) (seen all: 7.79 / seen some: 6.53 / won't finish: 3.78)
Bayesian estimate: 7.669 (Very good−), rank: #628 (of 4620)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 13 
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2010-01-06 to 2010-03-31 
Opening Theme:
"Perfect-area complete!" by Natsuko Aso 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Baka Go Home" (バカ・ゴー・ホーム) by milktub and Baka Test All Stars [chorus; Hiro Shimono, Hitomi Harada, Kaori Mizuhashi, Emiri Katō, Tatsuhisa Suzuki, Kōki Miyata, and Tomomi Isomura] (eps 1-6, 10-13) 
#2: "Hare Tokidoki Egao" (晴れときどき笑顔) by Hitomi Harada, Kaori Mizuhashi, Emiri Katou and Tomomi Isomura (eps 7-9) 
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 28
News: Show:
Funimation Industry Panel (Jul 21, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Baka and Test - Series 1 Collection [AU] (Blu-Ray) 2011-12-14
Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Baka and Test - Complete Set (BD+DVD) 2011-08-02 (from $31.07)
    Baka and Test - Complete Set Limited Edition (BD+DVD) 2011-08-02 (from $40.29)
DVD (Region 1)
    Baka and Test Season 1 Collection- [SAVE] (DVD) 2014-09-02 (from $22.28)
DVD (Region 2)
    Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts - Complete Series One (DVD) 2012-05-28
DVD (Region 4)
    Baka and Test - Series One Collection (DVD) 2011-11-16

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shin Oonuma 
Series Composition: Katsuhiko Takayama 
Script: Katsuhiko Takayama (eps 1-13) 
Storyboard:
Ei Aoki (ep 4) 
Goichi Iwahata (ep 6) 
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (ep 13) 
Naoto Hosoda (ep 9) 
Shin Oonuma (OP/ED2; eps 1, 7, 11) 
Shinichi Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 12
)
 
Yoshinari Saito (eps 2, 8) 
Yukiko Ban (ED1) 
Episode Director:
Jun Fukuda (eps 5, 12) 
Shin Oonuma (OP/ED2; eps 1, 13) 
Shinichi Watanabe (eps 3, 10, 12) 
Takeshi Yoshimoto (eps 4, 9) 
Yasuro Tsuchiya (ep 6) 
Yoshifumi Sasahara (eps 7, 11) 
Yoshinari Saito (eps 2, 8, 11) 
Music: Nijine 
Original creator: Kenji Inoue 
Original Character Design: Yui Haga 
Character Design: Miwa Oshima 
Art Director: Kohji Azuma 
Chief Animation Director:
Megumi Noda (ep 6) 
Miwa Oshima 
Animation Director:
Asami Watanabe (eps 4, 9) 
Kazuya Morimae (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13
)
 
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (eps 5, 7, 10-13) 
Keiichi Ishida (eps 7, 10-12) 
Keita Watabe (eps 2, 8, 11-12) 
Kimiko Yashiro (eps 1, 3) 
Megumi Noda (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10-13
)
 
Michio Hasegawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 10-13
)
 
Miwa Oshima (OP/ED2) 
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 13) 
Satomi Matsuura (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10, 12-13
)
 
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 6, 10, 12) 
Takahiro Sasaki (eps 2, 8, 11) 
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 5, 7) 
Yoshikatsu Inoue (eps 6, 12) 
Yoshinari Saito (eps 11, 13) 
Yuka Takemori (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10-13
)
 
3D Director: Takeshi Shinda 
Sound Director: Toshiki Kameyama 
Director of Photography:
Kousuke Nakanishi 
Yuuichirou Nagata (assistant) 
2nd Key Animation:
Aki Kuki (ep 1) 
Azuma Sugawara (ep 6) 
Eiji Kaneda (ep 5) 
Haru Yanagida (ep 12) 
Hiroya Kamakura (eps 6-7, 11) 
Kimiko Yashiro (ep 7) 
Kōji Kamakura (ep 5) 
Mari Shirakawa (ep 6) 
Sachiyo Matsumoto (ep 6) 
Takahiro Sōda (ep 7) 
Takayuki Chiba (ep 1) 
Tomoyuki Arai (ep 12) 
Toshiharu Kumaoka (ep 8) 
Toshitaka Higata (ep 12) 
Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 1, 5) 
Yuko Kimura (ep 12) 
Yuta Ito (ep 6) 
Yuuko Kobori (eps 6, 11) 
Animation producer: Hayato Kaneko 
Art Supervision:
Kōichi Monma 
Naotake Ichiyanagi 
Assistant Animation Director:
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 8) 
Yayoi Kamigaki (ep 8) 
Assistant producer: Sachi Kawamoto 
Background Art:
Chuan-Lin Zhang (eps 2-3) 
Emiko Sawada 
Eri Inoue (Studio Tulip) 
Genki Wakui (eps 1, 4-13) 
Hiromi Ueno 
Hiroo Kamada 
Hiroshi Kaneko (Studio Tulip) 
Hitomi Ogawa 
Kaori Kikuna 
Keiji Ueda (Studio Tulip) 
Ken Naito 
Kōichi Monma 
Masae Honma 
Masataka Takiguchi 
Masayuki Aoki (Studio Tulip) 
Michiko Yoshida (Studio Tulip) 
Mio Tsunoda (Studio Tulip) 
Motoki Wakui (Studio Tulip) 
Reika Sugiura (Studio Tulip) 
Sayaka Mogami 
Sayumi Nasu 
Scott MacDonald 
Shigeo Arita 
Tomoaki Iida (Studio Tulip) 
Yukiko Ashino 
Color design: Miyuki Kibata 
Color Key:
Miyuki Kibata 
Shun Hasegawa (Studio Easter) 
Yasuyuki Abukawa 
Yuki Moriyama (Studio Road) 
Yusuke Sato 
Digital Work:
Ayumi Kamo (D-Station) 
Eri Ohtsuka (D-Station) 
Kazu Sato (D-Station) 
Yasuyo Yaegashi (D-Station) 
Editing: Jun Takuma 
Endcard Illustration: Mako Aboshi 
Finish Animation:
Daisuke Yoshizawa (Dream Force) 
Ikuko Kitagawa 
Kazuyoshi Hatakenaka (Silver Link) 
Kōjirō Fujii 
Mami Hirai (Silver Link) 
Megumi Koishikawa 
Miho Koike 
Moemi Fuda (Silver Link) 
Tomoko Saito (Dream Force) 
Yasuko Hisaoka (Dream Force) 
Yusuke Sato 
Finish Check: Kumiko Sone (Studio Road) 
In-Between Animation:
Aiko Utsumi (Silver Link) 
Akitomo Yamamoto (Silver Link) 
Haru Yanagida 
Maiko Shibata (Silver Link) 
Minao Otsuki (ep 13) 
Miyuki Nakajima (Silver Link) 
Nao Ōtsuki (Silver Link) 
Shima Katō 
Takanori Yonekura (Silver Link) 
Tamae Iwabe (Silver Link) 
Tomoyuki Arai 
Toshitaka Higata 
Yuuta Takahashi (Silver Link) 
Key Animation:
Ani Katō (ep 12) 
Asami Moriya (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 13
)
 
Asami Moromasa (ep 8) 
Asami Watanabe (eps 4, 9, 13) 
Asuka Shinbo (ep 4) 
Atsushi Yamamoto (eps 1, 5) 
Aya Maeda (ep 13) 
Beom Seok Hong (ep 8) 
Chie Yamazaki (ep 10) 
Chie Yoshimoto (eps 3, 7, 10-13) 
Chuji Nakajima (ep 8) 
Dai Suzuki (Studio Cosmo; ep 3) 
Daisuke Endo (eps 4, 9) 
Daisuke Kurose (Azeta Pictures; ep 12) 
Eigo Nomura (eps 3, 7) 
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 8) 
Eisuke Matsubara (ep 12) 
Eitaro Abe (ep 2) 
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 2) 
Hiroaki Tomita (ED2; ep 11) 
Hiroko Shigekuni (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 12
)
 
Hiromi Ariga (ep 8) 
Hironori Sawada (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 12
)
 
Hiroo Shigeta (ep 6) 
Hiroshi Hariki (Studio Cosmo; eps 5, 7, 10-13) 
Hiroshi Ishiyama (ep 8) 
Hiroya Kamakura (eps 3, 10, 12) 
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 8) 
Hiroyuki Honda (ep 7) 
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (ep 5) 
Junko Matsushita (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 12
)
 
Kaoru Maehara (ep 6) 
Kaoru Suzaki (Rising Force; eps 1, 3) 
Katsuya Shigehara (Studio Gamei; ep 2) 
Kazuhiro Muto (eps 6, 12) 
Kazuhiro Ono (Studio Gamei; ep 2) 
Kazunori Osawa (eps 10, 12-13) 
Kazuya Hirata (Last House; eps 1, 5) 
Kazuya Morimae (ep 1) 
Kazuya Tsukamoto (Studio Gamei; ep 2) 
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (OP/ED1/ED2; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 11, 13
)
 
Ken Takahashi (eps 7, 11, 13) 
Ken'ichi Hirata (ep 8) 
Kenji Fukazawa (Studio Cosmo; ED2; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10-13
)
 
Kenji Inoue (ep 3) 
Kenji Kodama (eps 2, 8) 
Kimiko Yashiro (ED2; eps 1, 5, 11-13) 
Kōji Furuya (ep 8) 
Koji Maruoka (ep 2) 
Koji Miura (Rising Force; ep 1) 
Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 5, 7, 11) 
Kumiko Kato (eps 4, 9) 
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 8) 
Kyoko Kotani (OP/ED2; eps 1, 13) 
Maki Hashimoto (ep 12) 
Makoto Iino (eps 2, 8) 
Mao Yamazaki (eps 4, 9) 
Mariza Hakurei (ep 2) 
Masahiko Komino (ep 2) 
Masakazu Sunagawa (ep 8) 
Masako Yumoto (eps 4, 9) 
Masateru Tanigawa (OP; ep 5) 
Masayuki Fujita (eps 2, 8) 
Masayuki Uchiyama (Last House; eps 1, 3, 7) 
Megumi Noda (ep 1) 
Michio Hasegawa (OP) 
Michitaka Yamamoto (eps 6, 10) 
Miho Imoto (eps 4, 9) 
Misato Takasaki (eps 2, 8) 
Miwa Oshima (ED2; eps 7-8, 13) 
Mizue Ogawa (ep 8) 
Motohiro Taniguchi (OP/ED2; 8 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10-13
)
 
Mutsumi Sasaki (ep 9) 
Naoki Mishiba (ep 3) 
Natsue Chibayama (Last House; ep 1) 
Natsuko Suzuki (OP/ED2) 
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 8) 
Noriko Tsutsumiya (eps 4, 9) 
Noriko Yamashita (ED1; eps 2, 7-8) 
Reiko Sato (ep 2) 
Rika Kato (eps 2, 13) 
Rika Sugano (Studio Cosmo; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10-13
)
 
Ritsuko Kondo (eps 4, 9) 
Rui Kondou (ep 12) 
Rutarō (eps 10, 13) 
Ryosuke Kimiya (eps 2, 8) 
Satomi Matsuura (eps 1, 5, 7, 13) 
Satomi Naitou (eps 4, 9) 
Seiko Sakai (eps 6, 10, 12) 
Shigeki Sato (ep 12) 
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 6, 10, 12) 
Shin Komatsu (ep 11) 
Shin'ya Kitamura (eps 6, 12) 
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 6-8, 11, 13) 
Shinya Sasaki (eps 6, 12) 
Shusuke Morita (Rising Force; eps 1, 3) 
Taeko Ōgi (ep 8) 
Takaaki Itō (ep 6) 
Takahiro Miura (ep 2) 
Takahiro Sasaki (ep 2) 
Takanori Suzuki (eps 6, 10, 12) 
Takayuki Chiba (eps 11, 13) 
Takeo Ōhira (8 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10-13
)
 
Tatsuya Ikeda (Rising Force; ep 1) 
Teruyo Katō (Last House; ep 1) 
Tomoe Nishio (ep 13) 
Tomoko Ishida (ep 9) 
Tomomi Kumata (Studio Cosmo; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10-13
)
 
Tomoyuki Kinoshita (ep 13) 
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 8) 
Toshiyuki Sato (ep 8) 
Yasuko Chiba (Studio Cosmo; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10-11, 13
)
 
Yasutetsu Aoki (ep 8) 
Yōko Iijima (ep 12) 
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 12) 
Yoshiaki Tomita (6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 10-12
)
 
Yoshihiro Matsumoto (eps 6, 10, 12) 
Yoshihiro Tanaka (ep 8) 
Yoshikatsu Inoue (eps 6, 12) 
Yoshiki Mizuno (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 11-13
)
 
Yoshinari Saito (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 11, 13
)
 
Yoshinori Deno (eps 7, 13) 
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 2) 
Youko Kuboyama (ep 8) 
Yuka Takemori (Studio Cosmo; ED2; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10-13
)
 
Yuki Morikawa (eps 5, 7, 10-13) 
Yukihide Oku (ep 5) 
Yuko Kimura (ED1; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10-11, 13
)
 
Yuta Shiraishi (Studio Cosmo; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10-11, 13
)
 
Yuuka Tanaka (ep 12) 
Yuya Kumatani (eps 6, 10, 12) 
Literature Production: Ayumi Sekine 
Music producer: Shigeru Saitō 
Planning Assistant:
Keiko Kawanishi (Enterbrain Famitsu Bunko Editorial) 
Keisuke Nagashima (Enterbrain Famitsu Bunko Editorial) 
Takuya Kawasaki (Enterbrain Famitsu Bunko Editorial) 
Yoshihito Utsumi (Kadokawa Shoten Monthly Shonen Ace Editorial) 
Yoshinori Kenno (eps 1-13) 
Yoshinori Mino (Kadokawa Shoten Monthly Shonen Ace Editorial) 
Plug-in Assistance: Kengo Watanabe 
Production Advancement:
Hideaki Muraoka (eps 4, 9) 
Kazutaka Kawamoto (ep 6) 
Kousuke Onizuka (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 12
)
 
Nobuto Fushimi (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 13
)
 
Shin Mizuno (eps 5, 10, 12) 
Shin'ichi Fukuda (ep 8) 
Takashi Aritō (eps 2, 8) 
Yuki Sugano (eps 2, 8) 
Yūsuke Fukumura (eps 7, 11, 13) 
Production Desk:
Sadamasa Fujii 
Takeshige Oshima (assistant) 
Program Manager:
Tomomi Kyōtani (TV Tokyo) 
Yoshikazu Kuretani (TV Tokyo) 
Public Relations: Atsushi Ōta (eps 3-13) 
Setting Production: Takayoshi Morimiya 
Sound Effects: Takahisa Ishino (Sound Ring) 
Sound Engineer: Tohru Kumakura 
Sound Production Manager: Kei Mayama 
Special Effects:
Keiko Izumida 
Nobutaka Murakami 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Katsuhiko Kurosu (ED2) 
Kenichi Maeyamada (OP) 
Kyōichi Miyazaki (ED1) 
Theme Song Composition:
Ichibanboshi Hikaru (ED1) 
Kenichi Maeyamada (OP) 
Yozuca (ED2) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (OP) 
bamboo (ED1) 
Yozuca (ED2) 
Theme Song Performance:
Emiri Katō (ED2) 
Hitomi Harada (ED2) 
Kaori Mizuhashi (ED2) 
milktub (ED) 
Natsuko Aso (OP) 
Tomomi Isomura (ED2) 
Hiro Shimono as Akihisa Yoshii 
Hitomi Harada as Mizuki Himeji 

Akio Ohtsuka as Sōichi Nishimura 
Ayana Taketatsu as Miharu Shimizu 
Emiri Katō as
Hideyoshi Kinoshita 
Yūko Kinoshita 
Kaori Mizuhashi as Minami Shimada 
Kenjiro Tsuda as Shin Fukuhara 
Kouki Miyata as Kōta "Muttsuriini" Tsuchiya 
Mana Hirata as Hazuki Shimada 
Takuma Terashima as Toshimitsu Kubo 
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Yūji Sakamoto 
Tomomi Isomura as Shōko Kirishima 
Yoshino Nanjou as Aiko Kudō 

Akio Ohtsuka as Narration① 
Daisuke Kageura as Hasegawa 
Hiromi Igarashi as Yūka Koyama 
Hiromu Miyazaki as
Kyōji Nemoto 
Male student(ep 1) 
Kaori Nakamura as Kaoru Tōdō 
Keiko Manaka as
Takeuchi-sensei 
Yoshiko Mikami 
Keisuke Goto as Ryō Sugawa 
Kenjiro Tsuda as
Announcer 
Narration② 
Kikuko Inoue as Akira Yoshii 
Mami Fujita as Riko(ep 7) 
Mana Hirata as Miho Satō 
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Genji Hiraga(ep 11) 
Shinya Takahashi as Male student(ep 1) 
Toshinobu Iida as Ryōta(ep 7) 
Yūko Takayama as Hiromi Nakabayashi 
Yumi Kakazu as Yōko Takahashi 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: SILVER LINK 
Backgrounds: Studio Tulip 
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2010-01-14) 
TV Aichi (2010-01-06) 
TV Osaka (2010-01-08) 
TV Tokyo (2010-01-06) 
Digital Works: D-Station 
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music 
Music Production: Lantis 
Photography: Asahi Production 
Photography Assistance:
D-Station (eps 4, 9) 
Line Farm 
Trans Arts Co. 
Planning Assistance: Famitsu Bunko Henshūbu (eps 1-13) 
Production Assistance:
AZETA PICTURES (ep 6) 
D-Station (eps 4, 9) 
Studio Blanc (eps 2, 8) 
Publicity Assistance: Tokyo Animator Gakuin (eps 1-13) 
Recording Studio: OP Requiem Studio 
Sound Effects: Sound Ring 
Sound Production: Omnibus Promotion 
Video Works: Q-Tec 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Terri Doty 
Script:
Chuck Huber (eps 1-2) 
Jamie Marchi (eps 1-2) 
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga 
ADR Engineer: Joseph Tompkins 
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt 
Head Writer: John Burgmeier 
Lead Video Engineer: Sarah Mueller 
Line Producer: Mike McFarland 
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps 
Post-Production Assistant:
Aya Spann 
Jason Weems 
Production Assistant:
Gino Palencia 
Trenton Jons 
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla 
Jeremy Jimenez 
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams 
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler 
Alexis Tipton as Mizuki Himeji 
Josh Grelle as Akihisa Yoshii 

Anthony Bowling as Shin Fukuhara 
Brina Palencia as
Hideyoshi Kinoshita 
Yuuko Kinoshita 
Greg Ayres as Kouta Tsuchiya 
Jamie Marchi as Shouko Kirishima 
Joel McDonald as Toshimitsu Kubo 
Kent Williams as Soichi Nishimura 
Leah Clark as Minami Shimada 
Lindsay Seidel as Hazuki Shimada 
Scott Freeman as Yuuji Sakamoto 
Trina Nishimura as Aiko Kudo 

Anastasia Munoz as Hiromi Nakabayashi 
Carli Mosier as Akira Yoshii 
Chris Burnett as Ryo Sugawa 
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Yoko Takahashi 
David Trosko as Oliver(ep 11) 
Ian Sinclair as Hasegawa 
J. Michael Tatum as Ryuta(ep 7) 
Jerome Fifty-Seven as Mark(ep 11) 
Josh Grelle as
Angel(ep 4) 
Devil(ep 4) 
Kristi Bingham as Miharu 
Maeghan Albach as Takeuchi(ep 3) 
Micah Solusod as Genji Hiraga 
Monica Rial as Riko(ep 7) 
Ryan Reynolds as Yoshiko Mikami 
Scott Freeman as Proctor(ep 1) 
Sean Michael Teague as Buddha(ep 12) 
Sonny Strait as Takenaka(ep 11) 
Terri Doty as
Young Yuuji  (ep 2) 
Yuuka Koyama 
Tia Ballard as Miho Sato 
Todd Haberkorn as Kyoji Nemoto 
Tyson Rinehart as James(ep 11) 
Wendy Powell as Kaoru Toudou 

English companies
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Manga Entertainment (UK and Ireland) 
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology