Yatterman (movie 2009)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ related to Yatterman (TV 2008) ]

Alternative title:
Yatterman: Shin Yatter Mecha Daishūgō! Omocha no Kuni de Daikessen da Koron! (Japanese)
ヤッターマン 新ヤッターメカ大集合!オモチャの国で大決戦だコロン! (Japanese)
Vintage: 2009-08-22
Premiere date:
2009-08-22 (Japan)
Opening Theme:
"Yatterman's Song" by Toshihiko Takamizawa
Ending Theme:
"Smilife" by Stereopony
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Hiroshi Sasagawa
Director: Masakazu Hishida
Original creator: Tatsuo Yoshida
Character Design: Futago Kamikita
Art Director: Norifumi Nakamura
Mechanical design: Kunio Okawara
Sound Director: Katsunori Shimizu
Director of Photography: Akira Iribe
Producer:
Koji Nagai (Yomiuri TV)
Yoshikazu Tochihira (Tatsunoko Production)

2nd Key Animation:
Aimei Nani (Production Reed)
Akiko Sato
Ayumi Kanawa
Byung Hee Yun (GK Entertainment)
Chiharu Takemura
Cho Jeung-Hwa (GK Entertainment)
Daitoku Kawaguchi (Studio Gash)
Emi Honda (Bee Train)
Emi Nakano
Emi Shibusawa (Studio Liberty)
Eun-Young Lee (GK Entertainment)
Haruko Ueda (Production Reed)
Hironori Hano (Studio Fantasia)
Hyung Pak Hwang (GK Entertainment)
Jun Hanzawa (Production Reed)
Jung Mi An (GK Entertainment)
Kana Ōta
Kaoru Hayashida (Dogakobo)
Kaoru Hokiyama (Buyu)
Katsuyuki Sakairu (Studio Liberty)
Kazumi Fukagawa (Studio Liberty)
Ken Takahashi (Studio Liberty)
Ki Soo Yun (GK Entertainment)
Kozue Takahashi (Production Reed)
Kumiko Kato (Bee Train)
Kyohei Ohyabu (Production Reed)
Michiko Takegami (Dogakobo)
Miho Sekimoto (Studio Liberty)
Mihoko Ogawa
Mika Ikunuma (Production Reed)
Miyuki Sasagawa (Production Reed)
Momoko Nagakawa
Nao Takano (Studio Liberty)
Nobushige Inoue (Dogakobo)
Satomi Naitou (Bee Train)
Sawako Shigematsu (Buyu)
Sayuri Hanada
Takayoshi Yamashita (Studio Fantasia)
Takehiko Kageyama
Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash)
Tomoko Sugano (Studio Liberty)
Tomomi Yasunaga (Production Reed)
Wataru Chihara (Studio Fantasia)
Yoichi Sakai (Studio Liberty)
Yoko Iizuka
Yoshie Matsumoto
Yumiko Ōmae (Studio Liberty)
Yusa Seki (Production Reed)
Yuya Takahashi
Animation producer: Manabu Ishikawa
Assistant Unit Director: Yoshihiro Yanagiya
Background Art:
Aimi Kodama (GREEN)
Atsushi Shimizu (GREEN)
Bin Xu (Feng Animation)
Chigusa Yokoyama (GREEN)
Chihiro Fuji (GREEN)
Guo Qiang Liu (Feng Animation)
Hiromi Kamiyama (GREEN)
Hongbo Du (Feng Animation)
Kayoko Tokou (GREEN)
Ling Liu (Feng Animation)
Mayumi Abe (GREEN)
Shu Zhen Shi (Feng Animation)
Xiao Dan Zhu (Feng Animation)
Xifeng Chen (Feng Animation)
Xuesong Wang (Feng Animation)
Yan Er Su (Feng Animation)
You Jun Shang (Feng Animation)
Yukari Yasuda (GREEN)
CGI Management: Shoichi Yoshida
CGI Production: Shigeki Nemoto
Chief Producer: Michihiko Suwa
Color Check:
Asako Ohashi (Hiwa)
Ayako Kurome (Studio Elle)
Ayumi Andou (Hiwa)
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio Elle)
Masato Sasaki (Hiwa)
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa)
Naoko Kodama (Hiwa)
Tomomi Murakami (Hiwa)
Yuuya Igarashi (Studio Elle)
Color design: Rumiko Nagai
Color Key:
Haruko Nobori (Hiwa)
Naoto Kondou (Studio L)
Sakiko Ito (G&G Direction)
Color Supervision:
Masazumi Nakamura (Studio Elle)
Naoto Kondou (Studio Elle)
Conceptual Design: Takahiro Yamada
Design: Hiroshi Shirai
Editing: Kumiko Sakamoto
Editing Assistant: Hirofumi Okuda
Finish Animation:
Ai Yoshida (Studio Izena)
Aiko Suzuki (Studio Elle)
Aki Yoshida (Studio Elle)
Atsuko Fujiwara (Studio Elle)
Aya Watabe (Studio Izena)
Ayano Nakaji (Studio Elle)
Ayumi Yokoo (Studio Elle)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle)
Emiko Okada (Studio Fantasia)
Eri Kitahara (Studio Elle)
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio Elle)
Haruka Saijou (Studio Elle)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle)
Jun Ono (Studio Elle)
Kaoru Ohta (Studio Elle)
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle)
Kazuya Otani (Studio Gash)
Koji Ueno (G&G Direction)
Kouichi Aida (Studio Elle)
Kyouko Ishida (Studio Elle)
Mai Kuroki (Studio Elle)
Mai Ueda (Studio Izena)
Maki Hashimoto (Studio Elle)
Maki Kokubo (Studio Elle)
Makiko Hira (Studio Elle)
Masao Ōba (Studio Elle)
Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle)
Mayumi Tomari (Studio Fantasia)
Megumi Matsuo (G&G Direction)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle)
Mika Tanba (Studio Elle)
Miki Itou (Studio Elle)
Mitsugu Takahashi (Studio Elle)
Motonori Okuaki (Studio Elle)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle)
Nami Uetani (Studio Elle)
Naoko Komatsu (Studio Elle)
Noriaki Takei (Studio Elle)
Noriko Komata (Studio Fantasia)
Reiko Nakanishi (Studio Elle)
Risa Mimura (Studio Elle)
Runa Iwanami (Studio Elle)
Ryo Karai (Studio Elle)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle)
Ryou Itou (Studio Izena)
Sari Tagawa (Studio Izena)
Satomi Yoshida (Studio Elle)
Sayaka Nakagawa (Studio Elle)
Shizumi Sakai (Studio Elle)
Shōta Aoki (Studio Elle)
Takako Numata (Studio Elle)
Takanori Uehara (Studio Elle)
Tatsuaki Mayo (Studio Elle)
Tatsuo Ueno (Studio Elle)
Teruka Tanaka (Studio Elle)
Yasue Mizoguchi (G&G Direction)
Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio Elle)
Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle)
Yūji Inami (Studio Elle)
Yuka Nakamura (G&G Direction)
Yuki Mamizu (Studio Elle)
Yuki Yasuda (Studio Elle)
Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle)
Yukiharu Obata (G&G Direction)
Yukiko Takahashi (Studio Elle)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (G&G Direction)
Yusuke Okubo (Studio Elle)
Yūsuke Watabe (Studio Elle)
Image Board: Mitsutoshi Yokoyama
In-Between Animation:
Aki Maeda (Tatsunoko Pro)
Akie Gōda (Studio L)
Akihisa Katō (Studio L)
Akina Yamada (Studio L)
Chiharu Kanezawa (Studio L)
Eri Kubota (Studio L)
Fumika Asanoma (Studio Izena)
Harumi Ozeki (Studio L)
Hiroyuki Saitou (Studio Live)
Hitomi Kawanishi (Studio L)
Ju-Hee Park (AIM Entertainment)
Kana Furuhashi (G&G Direction)
Kanako Miura (Studio L)
Kim Uiyoung (AIM Entertainment)
Kiyomi Ishiwatari (G&G Direction)
Mai Hayakawa (Studio Fantasia)
Mai Murakami (Studio L)
Mari Ide (Studio Fantasia)
Masahito Wada (Studio Fantasia)
Megumi Tabuchi (Studio Fantasia)
Mika Kikuchi (Studio L)
Momoko Nagakawa (Tatsunoko Pro)
Nozomu Okada (Studio L)
Ran Sasaki (Studio L)
Ryō Takanami (Studio L)
Ryūma Shirai (Studio L)
Satsuki Oguri (Studio L)
Shunpei Mochizuki (Studio Izena)
Takashi Shinozuka (Studio L)
Tomoka Sonoyama (G&G Direction)
Tomoyuki Kojima (Tatsunoko Pro)
Toshiya Kawano (Tatsunoko Pro)
Yoshie Takahashi (Studio Gash)
Yoshiyuki Hijikata (G&G Direction)
Yūichi Ichihashi (Studio L)
Yūji Kaneko (G&G Direction)
Yumiko Ōta (Studio L)
Yūta Hirabayashi (Tatsunoko Pro)
In-Between Check:
Atsumi Koganemaru (Studio L)
Hiroyuki Saitou (G&G Direction)
Kanako Hayashi (Studio L)
Takeshi Ohkoshi
Mecha Animation Director:
Hideki Kakita (assistant)
Ryuji Shiromae
Takashi Hashimoto (assistant)
Tsutomu Suzuki
Music Arrangement: Hideyuki Fukasawa
Photography:
Ayumi Okano
Ayumi Ushijima
Eiji Arai (Production I.G)
Haruka Gotō
Hiro Yoshioka
Hironobu Hatanaka (Tatsunoko Production)
Hironori Takagi (Production I.G)
Hiroyo Masuko (Tatsunoko Production)
Kazuya Arahata (Tatsunoko Production)
Kouji Hayashi
Maruna Haneda
Megumi Enomoto
Naoki Atsumi (Tatsunoko Production)
Naoki Kitamura
Takeo Hagiwara
Yoshito Takemoto (Tatsunoko Production)
Yukiko Kasajima (Tatsunoko Production)
Photography Chief:
Harutsugu Ishiguro
Jun Taniuchi
Production Advancement:
Masae Sano
Satoshi Ōikawa (assistant)
Shigemi Wada (assistant)
Takahisa Ishida
Tatsuo Nomotomori
Tomoaki Okumura (assistant)
Production Assistant: Yoko Hirose (Zak Promotion)
Production Committee:
Atsushi Higashiyama (Dentsu)
Azusa Suzuki (Yomiuri TV)
Hiroaki Tsunoda (Yomiuri TV Enterprises)
Isato Yonekura (Yomiuri TV)
Junsaku Miyoshi (Yomiuri TV)
Kayoko Atsuzawa (Shochiku)
Kazuki Manita (Shochiku)
Kazunori Sakamoto (Sony Music Entertainment)
Kōta Kuroda (Shochiku)
Masashi Yokomizo (Takara Tomy)
Masatoshi Hanafusa (Yomiuri TV)
Mineko Ohtsuka (Yomiuri TV)
Mizue Mase (Sony Music Entertainment)
Mizuki Saitou (Tatsunoko Production)
Naomi Kimura (Yomiuri TV)
Noboru Kamei (Yomiuri TV)
Reiko Hakamada (Sony Music Entertainment)
Shintarō Kogake (Dentsu)
Shozo Hirano (Yomiuri TV Enterprises)
Takaaki Murakami (Yomiuri TV)
Takashi Iwano (Tatsunoko Production)
Takashi Nakamura (Sony Music Entertainment)
Takeshi Kaneko (Sony Music Entertainment)
Takumi Morioka (Yomiuri TV Enterprises)
Tomoo Hayashi (Dentsu)
Toru Yamakido (Yomiuri TV Enterprises)
Tsutomu Yanagimura (Yahoo! Japan)
Yasuyuki Ookuma (Yomiuri TV)
Yayoi Kubo (Takara Tomy)
Yukio Yoshimura (Dentsu)
Yumi Wakabayashi (Yahoo! Japan)
Yusuke Tan (Yahoo! Japan)
Yutaka Ohkubo (Shochiku)
Production Desk: Masahiro Kanenae
Production manager: Tatsuya Hoshino
Setting Production:
Hiromitsu Satō
Mayu Numazawa
Theme Song Performance:
Stereopony (ED)
Toshihiko Takamizawa (OP)
TV Production Manager: Yasuto Mabuchi
Chiaki Takahashi as
Neeton
Omocchama
Yatta-KoKong
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Gan-Chan/Yattaman No. 1
Jouji Yanami as Boyakki
Junpei Takiguchi as Dokurobee
Kazuya Tatekabe as Tonzura
Kouichi Yamadera as
Narration
Odate-Buta
Yatta-Ankou
Yatta-Dragon
Yatta-Jinbee
Yatta-King
Yatta-Kong
Yatta-Mogura
Yatta-Pelican
Yatta-Wan
Yatta-Zero
Noriko Ohara as Doronjo
Shizuka Itou as Ai-Chan/Yattaman No. 2
Yuko Sanpei as Dokubon

Kenichi Ogata as King Burikin
Miyuki Sawashiro as Prince Puramon
Takayuki Sugo as Tokubee Takada
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Minister Pa Zuru

Ayaka Yamashita as Hitomi Takada
Masayasu Wakabayashi as
Dancing Flower Mecha
Karakara-Town's Citizens
Toshiaki Kasuga as
Karakara-Town's Citizens
Sound Machine
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Tatsunoko Production
CG Production: Tatsunoko Production
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology