The Qwaser of Stigmata (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

©2010 Hiroyuki Yoshino, Ken-Etsu Sato (Akitashoten)/Seikon no Qwaser Partners 


 
[ adapted from (The) Qwaser of Stigmata (manga) ]

Related anime:
    (The) Qwaser of Stigmata II (TV) (sequel)
    (The) Qwaser of Stigmata: Portrait of the Empress (OAV) (side story)

Alternative title:
Seikon no Qwaser (Japanese) 
聖痕のクェイサー (Japanese) 
聖痕鍊金士 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Genres: action , drama , erotica , romance , supernatural 
Objectionable content: Intense 
Plot Summary: In St. Mikhailov Academy, Oribe Mafuyu meets a silver-haired boy called Alexander. He is a Qwaser, a being who can manipulate iron and draws his power from breast milk. A mystery surrounding an Icon transforms the academy into the setting for conflict between the various different Qwaser. 
User Ratings: 866 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 84 votes (sub:79, dub:2, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 148 votes (sub:142, raw:1, dub:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 114 votes (sub:107, dub:3, raw:2, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 101 votes (sub:82, dub:6, raw:5, others:8
7 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 91 votes (sub:82, dub:2, raw:2, ?:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 35 votes (sub:32, dub:2, ?:1)
 Not really good: 42 votes (sub:39, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 58 votes (sub:56, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 60 votes (sub:58, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 55 votes (sub:52, dub:3)
 Worst ever: 78 votes (sub:74, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 1604 users, rank: #660 (of 5921)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.807 (Decent−), std. dev.: 3.2361, rank: #4640 (of 5914)
Weighted mean: 5.308 (So-so+), rank: #5217 (of 5914) (seen all: 6.66 / seen some: 4.99 / won't finish: 1.92)
Bayesian estimate: 5.338 (So-so+), rank: #4301 (of 4462)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 24 
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2010-01-09 to 2010-06-19 
Release dates: We have 7
Opening Theme:
#1: "Errand" by Faylan (eps 1-12) 
#2: "Baptize" by Yousei Teikoku (eps 13-24) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Passionate squall" by Mafuyu Oribe, Tomo Yamanobe, Teresa Beria, Katja, and Hana Katsuragi [Ayumi Fujimura, Aki Toyosaki, Minori Chihara, Aya Hirano, and Yōko Hikasa] (eps 1-4, 6-12) 
#2: "Mimei no Inori" (未明の祈り) by Teresa Beria [Minori Chihara] (ep 5) 
#3: "Wishes Hypocrites" by Mafuyu Oribe, Tomo Yamanobe, Teresa Beria, Katja, and Hana Katsuragi [Ayumi Fujimura, Aki Toyosaki, Minori Chihara, Aya Hirano, and Yōko Hikasa] (eps 13-23) 
#4: "Errand [long version]" by Faylan (ep 24) 
Official website:
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 3
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    The Qwaser of Stigmata - Collection 1 (Sub.DVD) 2012-12-31 (from $26.99)
    The Qwaser of Stigmata - Collection 2 (Sub.DVD) 2013-02-26 (from $26.58)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiraku Kaneko 
Series Composition: Makoto Uezu 
Screenplay:
Hiroshi Satô (ep 14) 
Makoto Uezu  (11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 11-12, 17, 20, 23-24
)
 
Shigeru Morita  (7 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 13, 16, 21-22
)
 
Touko Machida  (5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 15, 18-19
)
 
Storyboard:
Chikayoshi Sakurai (ep 16) 
Hidetoshi Namura (ep 15) 
Hiraku Kaneko (ep 1) 
Katsuya Asano (ep 18) 
Katsuya Kikuchi (ep 4) 
Kazuma Fujimori (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 14, 22, 24
)
 
Manabu Ono (OP+Ep. 9) 
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 7) 
Masahiro Sekino (ep 2) 
Masamitsu Hidaka (7 episodes
eps 5, 11-12, 17, 19-20, 23
)
 
Takashi Kobayashi (eps 6, 21) 
Takeo Takahashi (ED+Eps. 8, 13) 
Episode Director:
Chikayoshi Sakurai (ep 16) 
Katsuya Asano (ep 18) 
Manabu Ono (OP) 
Masaharu Tomoda (eps 7, 15, 23) 
Masahiro Sekino (ep 2) 
Shigeru Ueda (eps 5, 20, 24) 
Shunsuke Ishikawa (eps 9, 19) 
Takafumi Fujii (eps 4, 12) 
Takashi Kobayashi (eps 6, 13, 21) 
Takayuki Fukuda (eps 17, 22) 
Tatsuya Abe (ep 11) 
Yukio Takahashi (eps 3, 14) 
Yuta Maruyama (ep 8) 
Yuu Nobuta (ED+Eps. 1, 10) 
Music: Tatsuya Katou 
Original creator:
Hiroyuki Yoshino (story) 
Kenetsu Satou (art) 
Character Design: Makoto Uno 
Art Director: Takafumi Suzuki 
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroya Iijima 
Isao Sugimoto 
Animation Director:
Akinori Fudesaka (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 15, 21, 24
)
 
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 14) 
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 13) 
Hiroshi Ishiyama (ep 13) 
Hiroshi Mimata (eps 14, 22) 
Hiroshi Yakou (eps 4, 24) 
Hiroto Kato (ep 13) 
Hiroya Iijima (OP; ep 24) 
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 14) 
Isao Sugimoto (ED+Ep. 1) 
Jun Takagi (eps 10, 18, 24) 
Junichi Takaoka (ep 3) 
Kei Tsuchiya (ep 24) 
Koji Haneda (eps 4, 10, 24) 
Maki Murakami (eps 11, 17) 
Manabu Morishige (ep 22) 
Masaya Nozaki (ep 24) 
Miyuki Nakamura (eps 5, 11) 
Noritomo Hattori (ep 19) 
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 22) 
Takashi Narikawa (ep 13) 
Takeshi Kusaka (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 17, 20
)
 
Tatsuya Abe (ep 17) 
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 16, 23
)
 
Toshimitsu Takechi (eps 11, 22) 
Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 12) 
Tsukasa Sakurai (eps 15, 23) 
Yasushi Shingou (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 21
)
 
Yuji Hosokoshi (4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 17, 20
)
 
Yumiko Ishii (eps 14, 20) 
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa 
Director of Photography: Koujirou Hayashi 
Producer:
Hiroyuki Birukawa (JVC|Flying Dog) 
Satoshi Nagai (Hoods Entertainment) 
Takao Asaga (Taki Corporation) 
Tomoyo Yamamoto (Q Entertainment) 
Yōichi Sekine (Lantis) 
Yoshinori Yasusaka (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners|Showgate) 

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Kanemoto (Big Owl; 4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 17, 20
)
 
Ai Mochida (4 episodes
eps 12, 15, 20, 23
)
 
Akinori Fudesaka (eps 1, 9, 23) 
Asami Moromasa (Studio Bambino; ep 14) 
Aya Kubota (eps 2, 12) 
Chie Yamazaki (ep 2) 
Daisuke Kurose (eps 1, 12, 24) 
Eri Nagata (eps 17, 20) 
Hanako Enomoto (ep 3) 
Hideaki Onishi (ep 23) 
Hideyuki Hamada (ep 7) 
Hiroko Seigan (5 episodes
eps 9, 11, 13, 16, 21
)
 
Hiroko Yoshida (ep 12) 
Jae Min Yoon (ep 8) 
Kana Harufuji (ep 1) 
Kanade Kirishima (ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9-10, 12, 16, 24
)
 
Kaoru Sekiya (ep 8) 
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 23) 
Kazuya Nakanishi (ep 22) 
Ken'ichi Hirata (ep 24) 
Kenji Akimoto (eps 20, 22) 
Ki Soo Yun (ep 8) 
Kiyohara Kazuki (ep 12) 
Kyouhei Tezuka (ep 5) 
Lee Si Eun (ep 5) 
Makito Uehara (eps 5, 8, 22) 
Manabu Morishige (eps 15, 17) 
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 12) 
Masato Furukawa (drop; eps 3, 8, 14) 
Masaya Nozaki (ep 12) 
Masayuki Uchiyama (ep 5) 
Mayu Fujimoto (ep 13) 
Minako Watanabe (ep 8) 
Moe Kamiiya (Studio Bambino; ep 14) 
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 18) 
Naoko Shōkin (ED; eps 1, 18, 21) 
Rui Niitsuma (eps 12, 17) 
Satoshi Harayama (ep 8) 
Sayoko Murai (ep 14) 
Sayuri Ōsato (eps 13, 21, 24) 
Shimon Kondou (5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 18, 21, 24
)
 
Shinji Itadaki (ep 7) 
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 8) 
Song Min-Zoo (ep 8) 
Taeko Ōgi (Studio Bambino; ep 14) 
Takashi Ono (ep 15) 
Takayuki Nakao (ep 18) 
Takeshi Otani (ep 22) 
Tomoyo Masuda (eps 23-24) 
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 12) 
U Yeong Jeong (ep 5) 
Yōko Naeki (eps 10, 12) 
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 5, 20, 22) 
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 12) 
Yuko Nakajima (eps 12-13) 
Yuta Ito (9 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 12, 15-16, 18, 21, 24
)
 
Art Board: Takafumi Suzuki 
Assistant Animation Director:
Akinori Fudesaka (ep 18) 
Atsushi Aono (ep 7) 
Aya Kubota (ep 13) 
Ayako Suzuki (ep 22) 
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 22) 
Isao Sugimoto (ep 10) 
Kyoko Kotani (ep 22) 
Kyong Seok Choi (ep 21) 
Maki Uchida (ep 22) 
Masayoshi Moto (ep 20) 
Michinori Shiga (eps 5, 8) 
Michio Satô (ep 8) 
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 7) 
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 20) 
Shinji Itadaki (ep 2) 
Shūichi Fukushige (ep 19) 
Takeshi Kusaka (eps 22-23) 
Tatsuya Abe (ep 22) 
Tomoyasu Kurashima (ep 5) 
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 2) 
Toshimitsu Takechi (eps 5, 7, 23) 
Yuji Hosokoshi (ep 5) 
Yumiko Ishii (ep 17) 
Assistant Episode Director: Masaharu Tomoda (ep 10) 
Background Art:
Heung Seok Ju (Korea Easter Studio) 
Hyeon Hee Lee (Korea Easter Studio) 
Kim Soon Ja (Korea Easter Studio) 
Ko Joo-Jung (Korea Easter Studio) 
Min Hee Kim (Korea Easter Studio) 
Ryu Jeong Ju (Korea Easter Studio) 
Sang Ha Ryu (Korea Easter Studio) 
Si Hyeong Lee (6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 12, 15-16, 24
)
 
Sin Hye Lee (Korea Easter Studio) 
So Young Kim (Korea Easter Studio) 
Su Jeong Park (Korea Easter Studio) 
Sun Hee Ban (Korea Easter Studio) 
Sun Ja Kim (15 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9-14, 16-18, 22-23
)
 
Takamasa Honma (Studio Easter) 
Tetsuo Imaizumi (Studio Easter) 
Yeong Dan Heo (Korea Easter Studio) 
Endcard Illustration:
Eiji Koyasu (ep 15) 
Fujihiko Hosono (ep 21) 
Fumitake Moekibara (ep 18) 
Haruhiko Mikimoto (ep 24) 
Jiro Suzuki (ep 17) 
Kenetsu Satou (1-12) 
Nankotsu Misakura (ep 19) 
Rei Hiroe (ep 22) 
Rui Takatō (ep 13) 
Sirou Tunasima (ep 16) 
Takehito Mizugi (ep 14) 
Tohru Fujisawa (ep 23) 
Yuji Umukai (ep 20) 
Finish Animation:
Chiharu Shirasaki (Artemis) 
Haruko Nobori (Hiwa) 
Kumi Kina (Artemis) 
Masaki Watanabe (Artemis) 
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis) 
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa) 
Sayuri Okada 
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis) 
Guest Design: Takahiro Yamada (ep 24) 
In-Between Animation:
Chie Yamazaki 
Haruna Katsu 
Hiroko Seigan 
Jun Takagi 
Jun You Min (Hoods Entertainment) 
Kiyohara Kazuki (Hoods Entertainment) 
Sayuri Ōsato (Hoods Entertainment) 
Takayuki Nakao 
Yuta Ito 
Yuzumi Enosawa 
In-Between Check:
Cheng Jia Guo (ep 19) 
Tomoyo Masuda 
Yuan Pin Zhan (ep 19) 
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 11, 14, 22, 24
)
 
Ai Okabayashi (Sunrise Animation Studio; eps 15-16, 23) 
Akane Imada (ep 14) 
Aki Hayashi (eps 11, 17) 
Akihiro Yamamoto (OP) 
Akiko Asaki (ep 7) 
Akiko Kuribayashi (ep 5) 
Akira Ono (eps 8, 17) 
Asami Moromasa (ep 22) 
Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 23) 
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 22) 
Atsushi Hanzawa (ep 12) 
Atsushi Nikaidō (ep 8) 
Aya Kubota (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 18, 24
)
 
Ayako Ozaki (ep 8) 
Chikayoshi Sakurai (ep 16) 
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 22) 
Chuji Nakajima (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11, 20
)
 
Dai Suzuki (ep 16) 
Daigo Maki (ep 13) 
Daijirō Ichieda (eps 15, 23) 
Daisuke Agata (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 18
)
 
Daisuke Kurose (eps 6, 8) 
Eiichi Akiyama (ep 9) 
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 6) 
Eiji Kaneda (ep 15) 
Eri Nagata (8 episodes
eps 3-5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 22
)
 
Fujio Oda (ep 19) 
Hidemi Yamashita (ep 24) 
Hidenori Hanesaka (eps 14, 20) 
Hidenori Inami (ep 18) 
Hideo Amemiya (eps 20, 22) 
Hideo Maru (ep 17) 
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 19) 
Hideyuki Hamada (eps 16, 24) 
Hiraku Kaneko (ep 4) 
Hirofumi Suzuki (ep 16) 
Hiroko Seigan (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 12, 18, 24
)
 
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 2, 15, 20) 
Hiroko Yoshida (eps 4, 10) 
Hiromi Kosuda (ep 5) 
Hironori Sawada (5 episodes
eps 6, 14, 16, 22, 24
)
 
Hironori Tanaka (ep 14) 
Hiroshi Ishiyama (OP) 
Hiroshi Mimata (eps 2, 22) 
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 4) 
Hiroshi Yakou (eps 1, 18) 
Hirotaka Nii (ep 22) 
Hiroto Kato (eps 9, 16) 
Hiroyuki Oshima (eps 5, 7-8) 
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 11) 
Hisashi Samejima (eps 5, 11, 20) 
Hisayoshi Nagamatsu (eps 13, 21) 
Hitoshi Kagiyama (eps 14, 17) 
Hyo Sang Ryu (ep 24) 
Jun Arai (ep 19) 
Jun Hanzawa (4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 18, 21
)
 
Jun Takagi (OP/ED+Ep. 10) 
Jun You Min (Hoods Entertainment; eps 4, 7, 10) 
Junko Matsushita (5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19-21
)
 
Kana Harufuji (ep 24) 
Kanae Matsunaga (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 12, 16
)
 
Kaori Ikeda (eps 2, 8, 23) 
Katsuya Asano (OP+Ep. 18) 
Kayoko Suzuki (eps 7, 16) 
Kazuhiro Ono (eps 20, 23) 
Kazuhiro Taga (ep 14) 
Kazuya Nakanishi (eps 5, 11, 20) 
Kazuya Saito (ep 2) 
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 18, 23) 
Kei Tsuchiya (eps 10, 24) 
Keita Hagio (eps 3, 14, 22) 
Ken'ichi Chiba (ep 17) 
Kenji Akimoto (ep 14) 
Kenji Chiba (eps 5, 22) 
Kenji Sakai (eps 9, 16) 
Kim Useok (eps 3, 17) 
Kiminori Itō (Sunrise Animation Studio; eps 15-16, 23) 
Kiryou Iwamoto (ep 14) 
Kiyohara Kazuki (Hoods Entertainment; eps 4, 7, 10) 
Koichi Usami (ep 1) 
Koji Haneda (ep 4) 
Koji Iwai (eps 3, 17) 
Konomi Sakurai (ep 22) 
Kōsuke Yanagi (eps 13, 16) 
Kōta Moroishi (ep 15) 
Kouichirou Ono (ep 9) 
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 6) 
Kyohei Ohyabu (5 episodes
eps 4, 12-13, 18, 21
)
 
Kyoko Kotani (ED; 4 episodes
eps 1, 16, 20, 24
)
 
Kyouhei Tezuka (eps 1, 11) 
Kyung Rock Seo (GK Entertainment; ep 17) 
Makito Uehara (eps 3, 14) 
Makoto Bessho (ep 9) 
Manabu Morishige (eps 3, 11, 22) 
Manabu Shioda (ep 15) 
Mariko Aoki (eps 16, 21, 24) 
Masaharu Tomoda (ED; eps 7, 15, 23) 
Masahiro Yamanaka (OP; ep 1) 
Masahiro Yoshisaki (eps 8, 17) 
Masahito Onoda (ep 16) 
Masanori Osawa (ep 9) 
Masao Ebihara (ep 16) 
Masao Kane (eps 13, 21) 
Masao Tsutsumi (ep 20) 
Masateru Tanigawa (ep 9) 
Masato Nishikawa (ep 8) 
Masaya Nozaki (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 21
)
 
Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 23) 
Masayoshi Moto (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 17, 19-20
)
 
Maya Uenishi (ep 8) 
Mayu Fujimoto (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 12, 18, 24
)
 
Mayu Saito (eps 10, 24) 
Megumi Yamazaki (ep 10) 
Michinori Shiga (eps 5-6)  (ep 10) 
Mineko Yagihara (ep 5) 
Minoru Morita (ep 6) 
Mitsushi Kasano (eps 8, 17) 
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 1, 6) 
Miyuki Inoue (ep 22) 
Motohiro Taniguchi (eps 9, 21) 
Naoaki Houjou (ep 5) 
Naoki Mishiba (ep 4) 
Naoki Yamauchi (OP) 
Naoko Shōkin (9 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 10-11, 13, 16, 20, 24
)
 
Naotaka Hayashi (OP) 
Naruki Iwasaki (ep 15) 
Noboru Kawamori (eps 2, 23) 
Nobuhiro Arai (ep 4) 
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 19) 
Nobunori Wakana (ep 19) 
Nobuteru Yuki (ED) 
Noriaki Kobayashi (ep 20) 
Noriko Ogura (ep 9) 
Reika Hoshino (ep 14) 
Reiko Fujita (ep 19) 
Rena Okuyama (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 16, 23-24
)
 
Rieko Kugimiya (ep 3) 
Rui Niitsuma (6 episodes
eps 9, 11, 14, 20, 22, 24
)
 
Ryōhei Ōfuka (ep 15) 
Ryosuke Kimiya (ep 23) 
Ryotarou Akao (ep 23) 
Sang Min Lee (ep 8) 
Satomi Tamura (ep 15) 
Satoshi Harayama (OP; eps 3, 9, 23) 
Sayaka Takase (eps 1, 7) 
Sayoko Murai (eps 8, 22) 
Sayuri Ōsato (Hoods Entertainment; eps 4, 10, 12) 
Seiki Tanaka (ED) 
Shigeki Sato (ep 4) 
Shigenori Inami (eps 13, 21) 
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 14) 
Shimon Kondou (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 14, 22
)
 
Shinichi Nozaki (eps 14, 17) 
Shinichiro Minami (ep 13) 
Shinji Amano (ep 24) 
Shinji Itadaki (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 13, 16, 21, 23
)
 
Shouichi Funaki (ep 17) 
Shūichi Fukushige (ep 19) 
Shunryō Yamamura (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11-12, 16, 18, 23-24
)
 
Shuri Toida (ep 15) 
Suta Nagabe (ep 8) 
Taeko Ōgi (ep 22) 
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 9) 
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 19) 
Takafumi Suzuki (ep 16) 
Takahiro Arai (ep 14) 
Takahiro Kimura (ep 18) 
Takako Shimizu (ep 16) 
Takayuki Gorai (ep 6) 
Takayuki Inagaki (ep 18) 
Takayuki Kitagawa (ep 17) 
Takeshi Kusaka (eps 3, 8) 
Takeshi Ohtake (eps 3, 11) 
Takeshi Otani (eps 5, 8, 17) 
Tatsuaki Okamoto (ep 15) 
Tatsuya Abe (ep 5) 
Tatsuya Urano (ep 6) 
Tatsuya Yoshihara (OP; eps 5, 11, 23) 
Teruko Takejima (eps 3, 11) 
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 22) 
Tokuhiro Itagaki (ep 15) 
Tomoe Nishio (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11, 17, 20
)
 
Tomohiro Furukawa (ep 15) 
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 4) 
Tomoko Nitta (ep 20) 
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 1, 6-7, 24) 
Tomoyo Hata (ep 14) 
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 8, 17) 
Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 3) 
Toshifumi Niijima (ep 23) 
Toshihiro Kawakami (6 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 19, 21, 24
)
 
Toshimitsu Takechi (eps 3, 18) 
Toshiyuki Hamada (ep 14) 
Tsubasa Ito (ep 15) 
Tsubasa Shimizu (ED+Ep. 10) 
Tsutomu Ono (ep 1) 
Tsuyoshi Iwamura (ep 19) 
U Seok Jeon (ep 22) 
Wataru Yamamoto (ep 10) 
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 19) 
Yōko Naeki (ep 7) 
Yoshiaki Tsubata (ep 21) 
Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 22) 
Yoshihiro Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 18, 23
)
 
Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 14) 
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 1, 5, 17) 
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 19) 
Yoshiyuki Tabata (OP; ep 23) 
Yosuke Kobashi (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 21
)
 
Yosuke Miura (ep 3) 
Yosuke Sotoyama (eps 6, 20, 22) 
Youichi Takada (eps 8, 20) 
Youko Kuboyama (eps 3, 7, 15) 
Yui Ushio (eps 10, 13, 21) 
Yuji Gotou (ep 19) 
Yuji Hosokoshi (OP) 
Yuji Nakao (ep 19) 
Yuki Koike (ep 15) 
Yukihiro Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 23
)
 
Yukiko Kawamoto (Sunrise Animation Studio; eps 15-16) 
Yukiko Mori (ep 8) 
Yukitaka Kimura (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 11, 17, 20
)
 
Yuko Fujii (ep 17) 
Yuko Nakajima (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 16, 18, 24
)
 
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 3) 
Yuta Ito (eps 7, 23) 
Yūta Kiso (ep 23) 
Yuu Nobuta (eps 7, 10) 
Yuu Yamashita (ep 16) 
Production Advancement:
Akira Ōtani (eps 11, 20) 
Akira Uebayashi (eps 6, 12, 18) 
Ayumi Okamura (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 16, 24
)
 
Hiroshi Satô (eps 2, 6, 9) 
Kazuma Ōsuki (eps 13, 21) 
Kōtarō Kondō (eps 14, 22) 
Kumiko Miyano (eps 3, 5) 
Masayuki Naoe (eps 4, 10) 
Satoshi Masada (eps 8, 17) 
Shin'ichi Kinoshita (eps 15, 23) 
Takahiro Ōtsuka (ep 19) 
Teppei Ishino (ep 19) 
Prop Design: Hiroyuki Taiga 
Russian Language Consultant: Jenya 
Set Design: Tomoyuki Aoki 
Special Effects:
Miyako Hoshi 
Noriko Masuko 
Yoko Suzuki 
Supervision: Munenori Nawa 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Daisuke Kikuta (OP) 
ROKUGEN (ED2) 
Satoru Takada (ED ep5) 
Takaha Tachibana (OP2) 
Tom-H@ck (ED1) 
Theme Song Composition:
Daisuke Kikuta (OP) 
Katsuya Yoshida (ED ep5) 
Takaha Tachibana (OP2) 
Tetsushi Enami (ED2) 
Tom-H@ck (ED1) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (OP1/ED1/ED2) 
YUI (Yousei Teikoku; OP2) 
Theme Song Performance:
Aki Toyosaki (ED) 
Aya Hirano (ED) 
Ayumi Fujimura (ED) 
Faylan (OP) 
Minori Chihara (ED) 
Yōko Hikasa (ED) 
Yousei Teikoku (OP2) 
Ayumi Fujimura as Mafuyu Oribe 
Yuko Sanpei as Sasha 

Ai Shimizu as Lizzie 
Aki Toyosaki as Tomo Yamanobe 
Aya Hirano as Katja 
Ayahi Takagaki as Ayana Minase 
Ayako Kawasumi as Miyuri Tsujidō 
Fuyuka Oura as Jita Phrygianos 
Kana Hanazawa as Fumika Mitarai 
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Tasuku Fujiomi 
Ken Narita as Friederich Tanner 
Koji Yusa as Georg Tanner 
Mai Goto as Astarte 
Masaya Matsukaze as Joshua Phrygianos 
Minori Chihara as Teresa Beria 
Nami Kurokawa as Mutsumi Sendou 
Risa Hayamizu as
Aoi Kuchiba 
Yu Kuchiba 
Sayaka Ohara as Urara Oikawa 
Susumu Chiba as Yūri Noda 
Toru Ohkawa as Shin'ichirō Ōtori 
Yōko Hikasa as Hana Katsuragi 

Atsushi Imaruoka as Jackal(ep 15) 
Atsushi Ono as Yuudai Yamanobe 
Jenya as Actress(ep 24) 
Kenji Hamada as Wang Chen 
Kimiko Saito as Nikuma(eps 13, 22-23) 
Mai Nakahara as Eva-Q(ep 11) 
Masayuki Katou as Fool 
Masuo Amada as Croa 
Rina Satou as Yumie Hiragi(ep 18) 
Satomi Akesaka as Lulu Shiizaki(ep 20) 
Yukari Tamura as Eva-R(ep 11) 
Yuu Asakawa as Eva Silver(eps 11-12) 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Hoods Entertainment 
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2010-01-26) 
Chiba TV (2010-01-11) 
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2010-01-09) 
Tokyo MX TV (2010-01-11) 
TV Kanagawa (2010-01-12) 
TV Saitama (2010-01-11) 
Key Animation:
Def.c 
GK Entertainment (eps 2, 7, 17) 
Hoods Entertainment 
Sunrise Animation Studio 
White Line (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9-10, 13, 18, 21
)
 
Wild Horse 
Photography: Graphinica 
Production Cooperation:
Asahi Production (ep 19) 
Gonzo (eps 3, 5, 8, 11)  (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 22
)
 
English staff
English companies
(none)
Distributor: Section23 Films 
Internet Streaming: The Anime Network 
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks 
English cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology