Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Alternative title:
Hanamaru Yōchien (Japanese) 
はなまる幼稚園 (Japanese) 
Genres: comedy , slice of life 
Themes: Workplace 
Objectionable content: Mild 
Plot Summary: Anzu, Hiiragi, and Koume are three girls who attend the lively Hanamaru Kindergarten. There they have lots of adventures with their classmates and with Naozomi Tsuchida, their teacher who has just started working fresh out of school. 
User Ratings: 336 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 13 votes (sub:11, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 Excellent: 62 votes (sub:62)
 Very good: 103 votes (sub:95, dub:2, ?:1, raw:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 101 votes (sub:95, ?:2, dub:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 28 votes (sub:26, others:2
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 597 users, rank: #1568 (of 6096)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.411 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.5767, rank: #1409 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 7.345 (Good+), rank: #1403 (of 6089) (seen all: 7.45 / seen some: 7.35 / won't finish: 3.71)
Bayesian estimate: 7.352 (Good+), rank: #1193 (of 4589)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 12 
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2010-01-10 to 2010-03-28 
Opening Theme:
"Aozora Triangle" (青空トライアングル) by Kei Shindou, Ayahi Takagaki and MAKO 
Ending Theme:
#01: "Egao Narebete" (笑顔ならべて) by Kei Shindou, Ayahi Takagaki and MAKO 
#02: "Kigurumi Wakusei" (キグルミ惑星) by Ayahi Takagaki 
#03: "Kusa no Yubiwa Hana no Kanmuri" (草の指輪 花の冠) by Erino Hazuki 
#04: "Hatsudō!! Love Beam" (発動!!らぶビーム☆) by Kei Shindou 
#05: "Ano ne Kiite ne" (あのねきいてね) by MAKO 
#06: "Heart no Hōsoku" (ハートの法則) by Shion Hirota 
#07: "Kuro Neko no Jazz" (黒ネコのジャズ) by Satoshi Hino and Shion Hirota 
#08: "Nadeshiko Romance" (撫子ロマンス) by Mariya Ise 
#09: "Kokutō Drop" (黒糖ドロップ) by Erino Hazuki and Chiwa Saito 
#10: "Boku no Wasuremono" (僕の忘れもの) by Satoshi Hino 
#11: "Yes, We Can!!" by Kaoru Mizuhara and Naomi Wakabayashi 
#12: "Sekai de Ichiban" (せかいでいちばん) by Kei Shindou and Yoko Honna 
Official website:
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 12
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Seiji Mizushima 
Series Composition: Yuichiro Oguro 
Script:
Shouji Saeki (ep 7) 
Yuichiro Oguro (eps 1-6)  (eps 8-12) 
Storyboard:
Daizen Komatsuda (ED5) 
Hiroaki Tomita (ep 3)  (ep 9) 
Kaoru Suzuki (ep 4)  (ep 11) 
Kazuki Tsunoda (ep 8) 
Kei Ajiki (ED3) 
Kenji Nagasaki (ep 10) 
Masahiko Murata (ED 10) 
Ryo-timo (ED 6) 
Ryuichi Kimura (eps 1-2)  (OP; 4 episodes
eps 5b, 6c, 6d, 12
)
 
Sayo Yamamoto (ED1) 
Seiji Mizushima (ep 5a) 
Shin Itagaki (ED4) 
Shouji Saeki (ep 7) 
Takahiro Natori  (eps 6a, 6b) 
Yoshiharu Ashino (ED2) 
Yuusuke Kamada (ep 5) 
Episode Director:
Ayumu Kotake (ep 2) 
Daizen Komatsuda (ED5) 
Hiroaki Tomita (ep 3)  (ep 9) 
Kaoru Suzuki (ep 4)  (ep 11) 
Kazuki Tsunoda (ep 8) 
Kei Ajiki (ED3) 
Kenji Nagasaki (ep 10) 
Ryuichi Kimura (ep 1)  (OP; ep 12) 
Sayo Yamamoto (ED1) 
Shin Itagaki (ED4) 
Shouji Saeki (ep 7) 
Takahiro Natori  (ep 6) 
Yoshiharu Ashino (ED2) 
Yuusuke Kamada (ep 5) 
Unit Director:
Masahiko Murata (ED 10) 
Osamu Kobayashi (ED 7) 
Ryo-timo (ED 6) 
Original creator: Yuto 
Character Design: Mai Otsuka 
Art Director: Hiroki Matsumoto 
Art: Mina Nagaoka (Studio Easter) 
Chief Animation Director:
Kouichi Motomura (5 episodes
eps 4, 6c, 6d, 9, 11
)
 
Mai Otsuka (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-8, 10, 12b
)
 
Animation Director:
Haruka Tanaka (ep 7b) 
Katsuzo Hirata (ep 10) 
Kayo Ikeda (eps 6c, 6d) 
Kei Ajiki (ep 9a) 
Kouichi Motomura  (eps 2, 6a, 6b) 
Mai Otsuka (ep 1)  (OP; eps 7b, 12a) 
Masahito Onoda (eps 3, 9b, 11b) 
Nobuhiro Watanabe (ep 7b) 
Ryouji Masuyama (ep 4) 
Satoru Kiyomaru (ep 5)  (eps 7b, 8, 11a) 
Takahiro Miura (eps 7a, 11b) 
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 7b) 
Yoshiko Okuda (ED1) 
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama 
Director of Photography: Toyonori Yamada 
Key Animation Director: Mai Otsuka (ep 12b) 
Producer:
Gen Hayashi (The Klockworx Co., Ltd.) 
Nobuyuki Kurashige (Square Enix) 
Yasuhiro Takeda (GAINAX) 

Animation:
Fusako Masano (ED2) 
Ikuo Kuwana (ED5)  (ED3) 
Kei Ajiki (ED3) 
Masahiko Murata (ED 10) 
Masahito Onoda (ED 8) 
Megumi Kouno (ED 4) 
Osamu Kobayashi (ED 7) 
Ryo-timo (ED 6) 
Assistant Director: Ryuichi Kimura 
Cel Check:
Ayumi Andou 
Haruko Nobori 
Michiko Kado (assistant) 
Color design: Satoshi Takezawa 
Editing: Daisuke Hiraki 
Endcard Illustration:
Asuka Katsura (ep 5) 
Hideki Yamada (ep 7) 
Jin Kobayashi (ep 1) 
Kimiko Higuchi (ep 6) 
Masakazu Iwasaki (ep 4) 
Rco Wada (ep 3) 
Teruhiko Imaizumi (ep 2) 
Youshi Kanoe (ep 8) 
Yun Kouga (ep 10) 
Finish Animation:
Aiko Suzuki (Studio Elle) 
Aki Yoshida (Studio Elle) 
Ayako Kurome (Studio Elle) 
Ayumi Yokoo (Studio Elle) 
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle) 
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle) 
Eri Kitahara (Studio Elle) 
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio Elle) 
Haruka Saijou (Studio Elle) 
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle) 
Jun Ono (Studio Elle) 
Kaoru Ohta (Studio Elle) 
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle) 
Kouichi Aida (Studio Elle) 
Mai Kuroki (Studio Elle) 
Maki Hashimoto (Studio Elle) 
Maki Kokubo (Studio Elle) 
Makiko Hira (Studio Elle) 
Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle) 
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle) 
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle) 
Mika Tanba (Studio Elle) 
Miki Itou (Studio Elle) 
Mimika Kinoshita (Studio Elle) 
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle) 
Naoko Komatsu (Studio Elle) 
Noriaki Takei (Studio Elle) 
Reiko Nakanishi (Studio Elle) 
Risa Mimura (Studio Elle) 
Satomi Yoshida (Studio Elle) 
Sayaka Nakagawa (Studio Elle) 
Shizumi Sakai (Studio Elle) 
Teruka Tanaka (Studio Elle) 
Yoko Suzuki (Studio Elle) 
Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle) 
Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle) 
Yusuke Okubo (Studio Elle) 
Finishing: Harumi Takahoshi 
In-Between Animation:
Akira Yamashita (GAINAX) 
Asami Ochi (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Aya Nishimura (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Ayano Yagi (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Fūko Nishimura (GAINAX) 
Kana Harufuji (GAINAX) 
Kazuharu Saito (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Keiko Mori (GAINAX) 
Keisuke Kojima (GAINAX) 
Koji Matsuda (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Mai Yoneyama (GAINAX) 
Masahiro Iwasaki 
Mitsuki Yamazaki (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Miwako Furukawa (GAINAX) 
Miyuki Nishimura (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Nakao Tagashira (GAINAX) 
Noboru Yamashita (GAINAX) 
Sachiko Nakao (GAINAX) 
Satomi Hashimoto (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Shōta Sannomiya (GAINAX; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)
 
Shūhei Handa (GAINAX) 
Shūkichi Nomiyama (GAINAX) 
Takamichi Kaneko (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Tomoko Fukui (GAINAX) 
Tomoko Sugidomari (GAINAX) 
Yuki Sonezaki (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Yumiko Totsu (GAINAX) 
Yūto Kaneko (GAINAX) 
In-Between Check:
Tomoko Fukui 
Yasuhito Murata 
Key Animation:
Akira Amemiya (ep 9b) 
Asuka Hayashi (ep 12) 
Atsushi Itou (ep 8) 
Atsushi Sato (ep 7) 
Chikara Sakurai (ep 11) 
Chisato Kawaguchi (ep 8) 
Daisuke Hiramaki (eps 3, 9) 
Etsuko Miura (ep 8) 
Fumio Iida (ep 7) 
Fusako Masano (eps 1, 6, 8, 12) 
Hanako Enomoto (eps 3, 9, 12) 
Haruka Tanaka (ep 10) 
Hideki Nagamachi (ep 3) 
Hiroaki Tomita (eps 11-12) 
Hirofumi Ogata (ep 7) 
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 10) 
Hiromi Taniguchi (eps 3, 9) 
Hiroshi Arisawa (Sunrise; ep 6) 
Ikuko Matsushita (eps 7, 11) 
Ikuo Kuwana (eps 3, 11) 
Junko Yoshigai (ep 10) 
Kanako Ueda (ep 9) 
Kasumi Oota (Sunrise; ep 6) 
Kayo Ikeda (Sunrise; ep 6) 
Kayoko Ishii (ep 11) 
Kayoko Ishikawa (eps 1, 5, 8, 12) 
Kazuki Ito (Sunrise; ep 6) 
Kazuya Hirata (eps 5-6, 12) 
Kei Ajiki (eps 1, 9, 12) 
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 8) 
Keiko Okuda (ep 12) 
Keisuke Watanabe (ep 12) 
Kenrō Tokuda (eps 2, 5, 9, 12) 
Kimiko Matsushita (ep 11) 
Kiyomi Wada (Sunrise; ep 6) 
Koji Iwaki (Sunrise; eps 6, 8) 
Kouichi Motomura 
Kouichiro Kawano (ep 8) 
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 7) 
Mai Otsuka 
Mai Tsutsumi (ep 10) 
Makito Uehara (ep 11) 
Mariko Oka (ep 3) 
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 8) 
Masahito Onoda (OP; eps 9b, 11b) 
Masaru Sakamoto (eps 5, 7, 11-12) 
Masashi Yokoi (ep 1) 
Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 11) 
Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 12) 
Megumi Kouno (OP; eps 4, 6, 9-12) 
Megumi Masaoka (ep 8) 
Michiko Notsu (ep 8) 
Miki Yoshimoto (ep 5) 
Momoko Kawai (ep 7) 
Naohiro Ōsugi (eps 5, 12) 
Natsuki Yokoyama (eps 2, 6, 9-10) 
Nobuhiro Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 10-11
)
 
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 10) 
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 12) 
Rie Hirakawa (ep 3) 
Ryouji Masuyama (eps 4, 9) 
Satoshi Yamaguchi (ep 3) 
Sayaka Takase (eps 2, 6-7, 12) 
Sayaka Tokunaga (eps 9, 12) 
Shin'ya Segawa (ep 9) 
Shingo Kurakari (ep 3) 
Shino Ikeda (ep 9) 
Shinobu Ohkochi (ep 9) 
Sho Yamamoto (ep 11) 
Shoko Kushibiki (Sunrise; ep 6) 
Shota Ibata (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 11-12
)
 
Shōta Iwasaki (eps 9, 11) 
Shouichi Funaki (eps 5, 7, 11) 
Sumie Kinoshita (ep 4) 
Takaaki Hirayama (eps 3, 7) 
Takahiro Miura (eps 7, 10-12) 
Takashi Morimoto (ep 2) 
Takatoshi Omori (ep 7) 
Takayuki Kidou (ep 11) 
Tatsumi Fujii (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 11-12
)
 
Tetsuya Hasegawa (eps 7, 11) 
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 7) 
Tomohito Taira (5 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 10-11
)
 
Tomoko Sugidomari (eps 11-12) 
Toru Shigeta (Sunrise; ep 6) 
Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 2) 
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 2) 
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 3) 
Tsubasa Shimizu (eps 2, 7-8) 
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 8) 
Wakako Shigemoto (ep 2) 
Yasuyuki Kai (ep 2) 
Yoshihiro Hiramine (ep 7) 
Yoshinari Saito (ep 3) 
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 8) 
Yū Fujii (ep 7) 
Yuji Miyashita (ep 8) 
Yuji Takahashi (Sunrise; eps 6, 8) 
Yukio Araie (ep 7) 
Yūko Kanai (ep 7) 
Yusuke Yoshigaki (eps 4, 11) 
Yuusuke Tanaka (ep 9) 
L/O Animation Director:
Kei Ajiki (ep 12b) 
Mai Otsuka (ep 12b) 
Satoru Kiyomaru (ep 12b) 
Takahiro Miura (ep 12b) 
L/O作監: Masahito Onoda (ep 12b) 
Mechanical Setting: Kanetake Ebikawa (ED2) 
Production Advancement:
Hayato Tanaka (eps 3, 7) 
Nana Yamaishi (eps 4, 11) 
Rino Yamazaki (ep 9) 
Ryōta Kiyohara (eps 1, 5, 10) 
Taku Onodera (eps 2, 6, 12) 
Yūki Hanzawa (ep 8) 
Program Coordinator: Hatsuo Nara (TV TOKYO) 
Program Marketing: Yosuke Aoki (TV TOKYO) 
Recording engineer: Makoto Uchida 
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa 
Special Effects:
Naomasa Fukuda 
Toyonori Yamada 
Supervision: Ryuichi Kimura (ED3) 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Minori Kojima (ED2) 
NARASAKI (OP/ED1, 3-4, 7-8) 
WATCHMAN (ED5-6) 
Theme Song Composition:
Minori Kojima (ED2) 
NARASAKI (OP/ED1, 3-4, 7-8) 
WATCHMAN (ED5-6) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Nana Takahashi (ED4) 
NARASAKI (ED7) 
Natsumi Tadano (OP/ED2-3, 5) 
Shoko Omori (ED6) 
Yuki Matsuura (ED8-9) 
Theme Song Performance:
Ayahi Takagaki 
Chiwa Saito (ED) 
Erino Hazuki (ED) 
Kaoru Mizuhara (ED) 
Kei Shindou 
Mako 
Mariya Ise (ED) 
Naomi Wakabayashi (ED) 
Satoshi Hino (ED) 
Shion Hirota (ED) 
Youko Honna (ED) 
Video Editing:
Migaku Takagi 
Okihiko Kojima 
美術: Ryo-timo (ED 6) 
Ayahi Takagaki as Hiiragi 
Erino Hazuki as Yamamoto-sensei 
Kei Shindou as Anzu 
Mako as Koume 
Satoshi Hino as Tsuchida-sensei 

Arisa Ogasawara as Kakogawa-sensei 
Arise Satou as Takumi 
Asuka Ōgame as Daigo 
Ayumi Fujimura as Ryōta 
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Nishikaze-sensei 
Chiwa Saito as Mayumi 
Hiromi Igarashi as  
Kaoru Mizuhara as Kusano-sensei 
Katsuyuki Konishi as The Boss 
Koji Yusa as Hanamaru-sensei 
Mami Fujita as Ken'ichi 
Manami Numakura as Kenji 
Mariya Ise as Hinagiku 
Mayumi Yoshida as Toshiaki 
Naomi Wakabayashi as Kawashiro-sensei 
Shion Hirota as Satsuki 
Touko Aoyama as Principal 
Youko Honna as Sakura 

Arise Satou as
Mamoru 
Shōbu 
Asuka Ōgame as Maika 
Binbin Takaoka as Yamamoto's father 
Haruka Kimura as Tsuchida(young) 
Hiromi Igarashi as
Aoi 
Itsuki 
Teacher(ep 9) 
Hiromu Miyazaki as
Chinpira(ep 5) 
Editor-in-chief(ep 9) 
Florist(ep 3) 
Kaoru Mizuhara as Ran 
Katsuyuki Konishi as Hiiragi's father 
Kentarou Tone as Aoi's father 
Kyoko Hikami as Tsuchida's mother 
Maho Matsunaga as Yuna 
Mami Fujita as Haruto 
Manabu Sakamaki as Parents(ep 10) 
Mariya Ise as Ryūnosuke 
Misaki Sekiyama as Aoi's mother 
Naomi Wakabayashi as Yūdai 
Ryota Takeuchi as Parents(ep 10) 
Shouto Kashii as Anzu's father 
Tsubasa Onoue as
Staff(ep 9) 
Tomoyuki 
Yutaka Aoyama as Tsuchida's father 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: GAINAX 
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2010-01-16) 
TV Aichi (2010-01-13) 
TV Hokkaido (2010-01-15) 
TV Osaka (2010-01-12) 
TV Setouchi (2010-01-14) 
TV Tokyo (2010-01-10) 
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2010-01-11) 
Finish Animation: Studio Elle 
Finish Animation Cooperation:
Anihouse Sun 
Dr. Movie 
Front Line 
Hiwa 
Mook Animation 
T2 Studio 
Triple A 
Wish 
In-Between Animation:
GAINAX 
Studio Jungle Gym (ep 7) 
Key Animation: Sunrise (ep 6) 
Music: Sedesper Record 
Music Production: Starchild Records 
Music Production Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music 
Recording Studio: Studio T&T 
Sound Production: Omnibus Promotion 
Video Editing: Sony PCL (Kouenji Studio) 
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll 
English cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster: GMA Network (coming soon) 
Tagalog cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology