Nodame Cantabile: Finale (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) ]

Alternative title:
のだめカンタービレ フィナーレ (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, drama, romance
Themes: music
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: It's Nodame's third and final year at the Conservatoire de Paris. Her dedication to become a professional piano player and Chiaki's consolidation in Europe are making their skills flourish, but they also seem to be forging unfavorable consequences into their relationship. Forbidden by her teacher to participate in contests, Nodame feels that the gap between herself and Chiaki is expanding to a dangerous length.
User Ratings: 746 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 113 votes (sub:103, dub:4, others:6
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 French dubbed
)
 Excellent: 279 votes (sub:256, dub:6, raw:1, others:16
8 Spanish subtitled
4 Russian subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Very good: 204 votes (sub:186, ?:3, dub:3, raw:2, others:10
6 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 111 votes (sub:105, dub:4, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 26 votes (sub:23, dub:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 1205 users, rank: #873 (of 6067)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.389 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.1905, rank: #197 (of 6061)
Weighted mean: 8.319 (Very good+), rank: #201 (of 6061) (seen all: 8.33 / seen some: 8.46 / won't finish: 5.80)
Bayesian estimate: 8.307 (Very good+), rank: #132 (of 4612)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 11
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2010-01-14 to 2010-03-25
Opening Theme:
"Manazashi Daydream" by Yuu Sakai
Ending Theme:
"Kaze to Oka no Ballad (風と丘のバラード)" by Real Paradis with Nodame Orchestra
Links: We have 1
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Chiaki Kon
Series Composition: Kazuki Nakashima
Script:
Hiroshi Ohnogi (eps 2, 6)
Masahiro Yokotani (eps 1, 5, 10-11)
Miho Maruo (eps 4, 8)
Reiko Yoshida (eps 3, 7, 9)
Storyboard:
Chiaki Kon (OP/ED; eps 3, 11)
Hiroshi Watanabe (ep 8)
Kazuo Miyake (ep 5)
Michio Fukuda (eps 4, 10)
Tatsuo Miura (eps 1, 6)
Youhei Suzuki (eps 2, 7, 9)
Episode Director:
Chiaki Kon (OP/ED; eps 3, 8, 11)
Hikaru Sato (eps 1, 10)
Noriaki Akitaya (ep 5)
Sadanori Kaneda (ep 4)
Tomoaki Ohta (ep 6)
Youhei Suzuki (eps 2, 7, 9)
Original creator: Tomoko Ninomiya
Character Design: Shuichi Shimamura
Art Director: Shichiro Kobayashi
Chief Animation Director: Yukako Tsuzuki
Animation Director:
Fusako Nomura (eps 4, 8)
Keiko Ijima (eps 3, 9)
Koji Yamakawa (ep 7)
Mitsuharu Kajitani (eps 5, 9)
Shinya Yamada (ep 6)
Shuichi Shimamura (OP; eps 1, 11)
Yukako Tsukushi (eps 2, 10)
Yukako Tsuzuki (ED; eps 2, 10)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Yoshio Ookouchi
Producer:
Kōji Yamamoto (Fuji TV)
Makoto Seino (Fuji TV)
Nobuhiro Osawa

2D Graphics: Yoshihide Mukai
2nd Key Animation:
Arisa Matsuo (eps 1-2, 4)
Ena Nishikawa (ep 2)
Fusako Nomura (ep 9)
Jouji Matsuoka (ep 11)
Jun Nakagawa (eps 7-8)
Kaori Yamada (ep 2)
Keiko Ijima (eps 9, 11)
Kenrō Tokuda (ep 8)
Maki Ando (ep 7)
Mitsuharu Kajitani (ep 11)
Moe Usami (ep 11)
Tomoko Kameyama (eps 1-2, 4)
Yu Murakami (eps 2, 4, 10-11)
Yūki Kōrai (eps 1-2, 4, 8-9)
3D Animation:
Ayako Sakuma (Links Digiworks)
Daiki Aramaki (Links Digiworks)
Etsushi Sugawara (Links Digiworks)
Hidefumi Inohara (J.C. Staff)
Hiroshi Niroku (Links Digiworks)
Isshin Tashiro (Links Digiworks)
Jun Shiota (J.C. Staff)
Katsuhiko Saitō (Trilogy Future Studio)
Keiko Koyama (Links Digiworks)
Masako Masubuchi (Trilogy Future Studio)
Ryō Hatanaka (Links Digiworks)
Ryūji Tominaga (Links Digiworks)
Shigeaki Nunokawa (Links Digiworks)
Takehisa Igarashi (Links Digiworks)
3D Production: Tomoo Harada
Advertising: Kyoko Tanaka (Fuji TV)
Animation producer: Yuji Matsukura
Animation Production Producer: Masao Ohashi
Assistant producer:
Aya Saito (Fuji TV)
Mitsuhiro Matsuo
CG Producer: Shinji Imai
Classical Music Supervisor: Daisuke Mogi
Color design: Mayumi Tanahashi
Digital Special Effects: Atsushi Sato
Editing Assistant: Tamori Suizu
Finish Check:
Syouko Mori
Yuka Kojima
French Language Supervision: Erika Sudou
Key Animation:
Aki Kobayashi (ep 6)
Akihiro Gotou (eps 4, 8)
Akio Kitahara (eps 7, 9)
Arihiro Gotou (ep 4)
Asuka Shinbo (eps 1, 9)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 11)
Atsuya Miura (ep 3)
Aya Kobashi (ep 6)
Chie Kinoshita (ep 4)
Chie Saito (eps 3, 8)
Chihiro Saitō (Debris Sapporo; ep 4)
Eri Baba (ep 3)
Fumino Fujii (ep 3)
Fusako Nomura (OP; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Hiromi Ogata (ep 1)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (OP)
Hiroshi Itō (eps 5, 10)
Hiroshi Maejima (ep 2)
Hiroshi Nishimura (eps 2, 7)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 5)
Hiroto Yokote (eps 4, 11)
Hiroyuki Honda (ep 2)
Jouji Matsuoka (eps 1, 3, 8)
Jun Nakagawa (ep 11)
Kae Sakata (ep 2)
Kanae Komatsu (eps 2, 7, 9)
Kaori Itou (eps 1, 9)
Kaori Takahashi (eps 5, 7, 10)
Katsuya Kikuchi (ep 10)
Katsuyuki Sato (ep 6)
Kayo Nomichi (eps 3, 8)
Kayoko Suzuki (eps 2, 7)
Kazuki Toi (eps 8, 10)
Kazuko Hayakawa (OP; eps 2, 7, 9, 11)
Kazuko Matsumura (eps 3, 8)
Kazuko Shibata (ep 3)
Keiichi Sano (ep 5)
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 11)
Keiko Ijima (eps 1, 3, 8)
Keiko Kitayama (ep 6)
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (eps 1, 9)
Kenji Fukuyama (ep 9)
Kenji Matsuoka
Kenrō Tokuda (ep 10)
Kohei Yanagida (ep 6)
Kouichi Satou (eps 5, 7, 10)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 3)
Kumiko Ozawa (Debris Sapporo; ep 4)
Mai Matsuura (ep 1)
Maki Ando (ep 6)
Maki Uchida (eps 1, 9)
Makiko Shinohara (ep 8)
Makiko Uemura (eps 4, 11)
Masahiro Shigemoto (ep 4)
Masahito Onoda (OP; eps 1, 9, 11)
Masaru Hyodo (ep 11)
Masaru Kikuchi (ep 5)
Masateru Tanigawa (ep 10)
Masayo Matsumoto (eps 3, 8)
Masayuki Kouda (ep 11)
Mayuko Kato (eps 2, 7, 9, 11)
Mayumi Ueda (eps 1, 9)
Megumi Kouno (OP; eps 5, 10)
Michiko Oohigashi (Debris Sapporo; ep 4)
Miho Imoto (ep 1)
Miki Kato (eps 7, 9)
Miki Yoshimoto (eps 2, 7)
Mineko Ueda (ep 9)
Misa Kuwabara (eps 2, 7)
Misao Abe (eps 7, 11)
Misato Kishino (OP; eps 2-3)
Mitsu Genjikan (eps 5, 10)
Mitsuharu Kajitani (eps 2, 5, 9)
Miyuki Goto (eps 1-2, 7, 9)
Miyuki Kobayashi (ep 3)
Moe Usami (eps 3, 8)
Mutsumi Kadekaru (ep 5)
Natsuki Yokoyama (eps 5, 10)
Rie Aoki (ep 7)
Risako Yoshida (ep 2)
Ritsuko Kondo (ep 1)
Ryo Jidama
Ryo Komori (ep 11)
Ryou Kodama (eps 1, 6, 8)
Ryuunosuke Murakami (ep 5)
Satomi Naitou (ep 1)
Satoshi Iwataki (ep 11)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 4, 11)
Seiya Numata (ep 11)
Shinya Yamada (eps 2, 6, 11)
Takahiro Sakai (ep 6)
Takahito Suzuki (ep 7)
Takao Sano (ep 11)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 5, 8)
Tetsumi Ishida (ep 5)
Tetsuya Sato (ep 6)
Tomoe Fukushi (ep 6)
Tōru Imanishi (ep 10)
Toru Shigeta (ep 6)
Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 4)
Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo; ep 4)
Toshiyuki Sato (ep 10)
Tsubasa Shimizu (eps 5, 10)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 6)
Yasushi Shingou (ep 8)
Yoshiki Yamakawa (eps 7, 11)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 6)
Yu Murakami (eps 3, 5, 8-9)
Yuji Hosokoshi (eps 1, 9)
Yuji Shibata (ep 9)
Yukako Tsuzuki (ED; ep 2)
Yuki Kikuchi (Debris Sapporo; ep 4)
Yuki Koike (ep 7)
Yukie Matsumoto (eps 5-6)
Yukiko Ban (ep 11)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 8)
Yukio Okano (eps 7-8)
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 6)
Yumiko Komiyama (ep 3)
Yuuhei Ueda (ep 3)
Yuusuke Kamada (ep 6)
Location Assistance: Fumio Araki
Music Performance:
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute)
Sachie Ōnuma (Viola)
Music producer: Hiroaki Sano
Music Supervision Assistance: Erika Numamitsu
Okawa Dialect Supervision: Megumi Noda
Planning: Yoko Matsusaki (Fuji TV)
Production Advancement:
Akira Nagata (eps 3, 8)
Chisaki Nishio (ep 6)
Emi Kashimura (eps 1, 9)
Masato Akiba (eps 2, 7)
Tomoka Nagaoka (eps 5, 10)
Tomoo Harada (ep 4)
Yūta Miyamoto (ep 11)
Production Cooperation:
Kaori Mikawa
Nakuru Yamatani
Production manager: Atsushi Fujishiro
Prop Design: Yukako Tsuzuki
Recording Assistant: Michiya Arakawa
Recording engineer: Ayumu Anzai
Setting Production: Emi Kashimura
Sound Effects: Katsuhiro Nakano (Sound Box)
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kenji Tamai (ED)
Yoichiro Nomura (ED)
Yū Sakai (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Yoichiro Nomura (ED)
Yū Sakai (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Jane Su (ED)
Yū Sakai (OP)
Theme Song Performance: Yū Sakai (OP)
Ayako Kawasumi as "Nodame" Noda Megumi
Tomokazu Seki as Chiaki Shinichi

Masaya Matsukaze as Yasunori Kuroki
Motomu Kiyokawa as Cheryl O'Claire
Satoshi Hino as Yun Long
Sayaka Ohara as Son Rui
Shizuka Itou as Tanya

Erika Sudou as Anna
Hideki Nakanishi as Boyfriend
Masashi Ebara as Sebastiano Vieira
Satomi Satou as Michelle
Shinji Ogawa as Maestro Franz von Stresemann
Shoko Tsuda as Nina Lutz
Tomoko Kawakami as Elise
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Jean Donnadieu
Tsubasa Yonaga as Noda Yoshitaka(ep 10)
Yui Makino as Rima Namura(ep 4)
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
GENCO
J.C. Staff
Backgrounds: Kobayashi Production
Broadcaster:
Animax Asia
BS Fuji (2010-01-15)
Fuji TV (2010-01-14 Noitamina)
Kansai Telecasting Corporation (2010-01-19)
Noitamina
Saga Television Station Co., Ltd. (2010-01-27)
Sakuranbo Television Broadcasting Corporation (2010-01-30)
Tokai TV (2010-01-21)
TV Kumamoto Co., Ltd. (2010-02-02)
Editing Studio: REAL-T
Key Animation: Debris Sapporo
Music Production: Epic Records Japan
Production Assistance: Picture Magic (ep 6)
Recording Studio: Prosen Studio
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Korean cast
Korean staff
(none)
Song Junseok as Chiaki Shinichi
Yun Yeojin as "Nodame" Noda Megumi

Eui-Jin Chae as Tanya Vishneva
Hyeon-Ji Kim as Son Rui
Lee Jihwan as Yun Long
Park Seongtae as Frank Latoine
Yong-Wu Sin as
Charles Auclair
Yasunori Kuroki

Bong-Jun Lee as Sebastiano Vieira
Gwang Jang as Maestro Franz von Stresemann
Ha Seongyong as Jean Donnadeiu
Hyeon-Ji Kim as Anna
Min-Ha Lee as Elise
Korean companies
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology