Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ related to Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) (sequel)
      Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV)
        Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) (sequel)
          Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) (sequel)
            Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV)

Alternative title:
バトルスピリッツ 少年激覇ダン (Japanese)
少年戰魂 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: action, fantasy
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 50
Episode titles: We have 50
Vintage: 2009-09-13 to 2010-09-05
Opening Theme:
"Battle No Limit!" by JAM Project
Ending Theme:
"Kimi ga Matteru (君がまってる)" by Mitsuhiro Oikawa
#2: "Battle! Galaxy☆Step (バトル!ギャラクシー☆ステップ)" by Junichi Suwabe (eps 34-49)
#3: "Kimi ga Matteru (君がまってる)" by Mitsuhiro Oikawa (ep 50)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Akira Nishimori
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (21 episodes
eps 1-4, 9, 15-16, 22-23, 26-27, 32, 37-40, 44, 47-50
)

Masaharu Amiya (8 episodes
eps 8, 14, 17, 29-30, 35, 41, 45
)

Shuichi Kamiyama (8 episodes
eps 6, 11, 19, 28, 33-34, 43, 46
)

Tatsuto Higuchi (10 episodes
eps 5, 12-13, 20-21, 24-25, 31, 36, 42
)

Yuuji Hosono (eps 7, 10, 18)
Storyboard:
Akiko Honda (4 episodes
eps 24, 33, 41, 49
)

Akira Nishimori (OP,ED; eps 1-2)
Hiroaki Kudou (eps 17, 30)
Hitoyuki Matsui (eps 3, 10, 21)
Jun Takahashi (eps 26, 34, 42)
Kazuomi Koga (ep 6)
Masaki Watanabe (ED 2; 9 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 25, 32, 39-40, 47, 50
)

Sakomi Yajima (ep 29)
Shouji Ikeno (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 27, 35, 43
)

Takaomi Kanasaki (ep 15)
Tetsuya Watanabe (eps 22, 45)
Tomoyuki Kawamura (7 episodes
eps 7, 14, 20, 28, 36, 44, 48
)

Toru Kitahata (ep 13)
Yasuhiro Tanabe (6 episodes
eps 9, 16, 23, 31, 38, 46
)

Yasuo Iwamoto (ep 37)
Yasuyuki Shinomi (ep 8)
Episode Director:
Akiko Honda (5 episodes
eps 13, 24, 33, 41, 49
)

Akira Nishimori (eps 1-2)
Daisuke Nakajima (ep 47)
Hidetoshi Takahashi (eps 21, 29)
Hiroaki Kudou (eps 10, 17)
Jun Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 8, 22, 26, 34, 42, 48
)

Kazuomi Koga (ep 6)
Kei Umahiki (eps 30, 39, 45)
Masaki Watanabe (ED 2; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 25, 32, 40, 50
)

Shouji Ikeno (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 27, 35, 43
)

Takahide Ogata (ep 37)
Tomoyuki Kawamura (6 episodes
eps 7, 14, 20, 28, 36, 44
)

Yasuhiro Tanabe (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 23, 31, 38, 46
)

Yoshitaka Makino (ep 15)
Music: Eishi Segawa
Original creator: Hajime Yatate
Character Design: Yoshinori Yumoto
Art Director: Norifumi Nakamura
Chief Animation Director: Yoshinori Yumoto
Animation Director:
Akira Kikuchi (5 episodes
eps 17, 25, 33, 41, 48
)

Ataru Nagasu (7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 20, 22, 28, 42, 49
)

Katsunori Enokimoto (ep 7)
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 21, 29, 31)
Kenichi Takase (eps 3, 10, 13)
Masaru Hamada (ep 6)
Ryo Tanaka (ep 2)
Ryosuke Kimiya (ep 13)
Satomi Kako (ep 6)
Takeshi Oda (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21, 29
)

Takuro Shinbo (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 19, 27, 34, 43
)

Tamotsu Ikeda (ep 13)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (OP, ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 9, 18, 26, 35, 44, 50
)

Tomoko Ishida (ep 20)
Tomoyuki Fujii (eps 4, 16, 23)
Yoshinori Yumoto (OP,EDs1-2; eps 12, 32, 40)
Yousuke Kabashima (ep 23)
Yukie Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 14, 24, 30, 38, 46
)

Yukiko Aikei (ep 36)
Yūsuke Nakamura (eps 39, 45)
Mechanical design: Takahiro Yamada
Sound Director: Sadayoshi Fujino

2D Effects Chief: Hiroshi Furuhashi
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Okabayashi (eps 17, 44)
Aiko Ōura (eps 11, 25, 27)
Aki Nishizaki (ep 23)
Akiko Toyoda (eps 32, 46)
Atsumi Koganemaru (4 episodes
eps 40, 42, 44, 50
)

Aya Yamaguchi (Anime R)
Ayano Fujita (ep 23)
Azuma Sugawara (ep 39)
Chika Yamazaki (ep 1)
Daijirō Ichie (ep 44)
Daisuke Terakado (ep 15)
Etsuko Minami (ep 6)
Haruki Tsuchiya (ep 23)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 6)
Harumi Ozeki (ep 42)
Hidekazu Yamana (ep 44)
Hiroki Itai (ep 39)
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 41)
Kana Nishijima (eps 10, 27)
Kanae Suwa (ep 18)
Kasumi Oota (ep 11)
Kiminori Itō (ep 23)
Kyouko Nakamura (eps 8, 15)
Maki Sugizono (ep 44)
Mao Yumoto (ep 9)
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 15)
Masakazu Endō (ep 32)
Masako Kawai (ep 44)
Mayumi Matsubara (eps 35, 42, 50)
Miho Iwai (ep 6)
Mika Suzuki (eps 33, 46)
Mina Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 32, 41
)

Mitsuhiro Nanbe (eps 15, 21)
Naoko Igarashi (eps 13, 22)
Naoko Tanaka (Nakamura Production)
Noriko Sato (ep 46)
Ran Sasaki (eps 42, 50)
Ryo Sotoma (ep 6)
Sakiko Uda (ep 10)
Satomi Tamura (eps 17, 22)
Shuji Morimoto (Nakamura Production)
Shuri Toida (ep 30)
Takahiro Sōda (Nakamura Production)
Tomomi Nakamura (ep 50)
Toshiaki Iino (ep 44)
Yoshihiro Nishio (Studio Elle; ep 49)
Yūhei Murota (ep 23)
Yuji Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 20, 22, 27, 33
)

Yuki Kawamura (Anime R)
Yukiko Kawamoto (eps 17, 22)
Yukinori Kawamura (Anime R)
Yumi Kamiya (ep 6)
Yumi Shimojō (ep 39)
Yūsuke Hiyori (ep 35)
Yutaka Sugiura (ep 1)
Assistant Animation Director: Taeko Oda (ep 8)
Background Art:
Ayako Iwanaga (Green)
Chigusa Yokoyama (Green)
Hiromi Kamiyama (Green)
CG Conceptual Director: Takashi Imanishi
CG Design:
Ayako Kohara (Atelier Bitol)
Keiko Shiraishi (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Ken Iokawa (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Kenichi Takahashi (Atelier Bitol)
Kōichirō Koga (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Naoyuki Takasawa (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Tomoyuki Ueki (Sunrise D.I.D.)
CG Lead Designer:
Kayoko Murakami (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Shinichi Miyakaze (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Shinpei Nagashima (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Takumi Kodama (Atelier Bitol)
CG Production Advancement: Yukihiko Asaki (4 episodes
eps 30, 35, 39, 49
)

CG Supervisor: Masayoshi Obata
CGdirector: Kiichiro Inoue
Chief Producer: Masayuki Ozaki
Color design: Akiko Shibata
Color setting:
Chizue Saitou (ep 1)
Erika Hozumi (ep 7)
Erika Tanaka (eps 3, 10)
Michiko Watanabe (14 episodes
eps 2, 4, 11, 13, 16, 18, 23, 25, 30, 32, 36, 40, 44, 50
)

Noriko Yamada (eps 8, 21)
Noriko Yamaguchi (eps 15, 29, 39)
Rieko Umemura (9 episodes
eps 17, 19, 24, 26, 31, 33, 38, 43, 46
)

Yayoi Tobe (7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 27, 34, 41, 48
)

Youko Suzuki (eps 6, 14, 22)
Editing: Naoki Watanabe
Finish Animation:
Akemi Katou (Wish)
Atsuko Ito (Wish)
Ayako Kurome (Studio Elle)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle)
Chisa Maeda (Wish)
Daiki Egusa (Wish)
Emiko Okui (Wish)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle)
Izumi Inoue (Wish)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish)
Katsuhiko Shirato (Wish)
Kazumi Takeuchi (Wish)
Mai Kuroki (Studio Elle)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish)
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio Elle)
Manae Okabe (Wish)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish)
Mie Hasegawa (Wish)
Mika Tanba (Studio Elle)
Nahoko Oowani (Wish)
Naoko Komatsu (Studio Elle)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish)
Risa Mimura (Studio Elle)
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish)
Takako Uemura (Wish)
Tomoko Toki (Wish)
Tomomi Muta (Wish)
Toshiko Furukawa (Wish)
Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle)
Yuka Abe (Wish)
Yumi Matsumoto (Wish)
In-Between Animation:
Akie Gōda (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 6, 14, 22, 28, 35, 42
)

Akina Yamada (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 6, 14, 22, 28, 35, 49
)

Arisa Horita (Studio Elle; eps 42, 49)
Asuka Nakaji (Wish; 9 episodes
eps 2, 9, 13, 20, 30, 33, 38, 44, 46
)

Atsuko Iino (Wish; eps 13, 19, 26)
Atsuko Saitō (6 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21, 29, 39, 45
)

Ayumi Aizawa (eps 37, 47)
Ayumi Ono (Wish; eps 5, 44, 46)
Chiemi Kurosaki (Wish; eps 1-2)
Chika Nishiyama (Wish; 7 episodes
eps 2, 13, 18, 20, 34, 38, 48
)

Daisuke Terakado (ep 29)
Emi Mochizuki (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 19, 26, 34, 43
)

Haruna Akechi (Studio Dove; ep 7)
Hideaki Mogi (Nakamura Production; ep 34)
Hiroki Itai (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21, 29
)

Hiroko Onodera (Studio Dove; ep 7)
Hiromi Tanaka (Wish; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 31-32, 36, 44
)

Hiromi Tomono (Studio Elle; eps 42, 49)
Hitomi Kawanishi (Studio Elle; ep 14)
Ietaka Son (Wish; 9 episodes
eps 2, 10, 19, 25, 32-33, 38, 43, 48
)

Ka Ryuu (eps 39, 45)
Kana Matsuura (Wish; 8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 25, 31, 34, 36, 41, 46
)

Kanako Hirato (Wish; 8 episodes
eps 4-5, 11, 25, 31, 33, 46, 50
)

Kanako Miura (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Kaori Abe (6 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21, 29, 39, 45
)

Kaori Murai (Wish; 11 episodes
eps 4, 12, 16-17, 20, 31, 34, 38, 41, 43-44
)

Kazuaki Tsuji (eps 37, 47)
Kazue Motohiro (Wish; ep 50)
Kazuhiro Takamura (Nakamura Production; ep 34)
Keiko Iwata (Wish; 9 episodes
eps 1, 9, 12, 27, 32, 40, 43, 48, 50
)

Kenta Kushida (eps 27, 37)
Kentarō Gotō (Studio Elle; ep 49)
Kentaro Nakamura (Nakamura Production; ep 34)
Kyōko Nakajima (Wish; eps 10, 18, 41)
Mami Kuramoto (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 30, 33, 40, 43
)

Mao Yumoto (Wish; eps 17, 23)
Masashi Nishida (Wish; 9 episodes
eps 9, 12-13, 17, 19, 26, 34, 38, 41
)

Mayuko Umigishi (Wish; ep 4)
Megumi Kanee (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 22, 35
)

Megumi Kikuchi (eps 8, 15)
Miho Kawai (Wish; ep 5)
Mika Uchimura (eps 37, 47)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (eps 21, 29, 45)
Mutsumi Saitō (Studio Elle; eps 42, 49)
Nanako Tatsu (Wish; 7 episodes
eps 11-12, 18, 32, 36, 41, 46
)

Narumi Uenaka (Studio Elle; eps 42, 49)
Natsuko Sadamoto (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 2, 16, 27, 33, 40, 48
)

Nozomi Tanaka (Ark Creation; ep 7)
Nozomu Okada (Studio Elle; ep 22)
Ryō Takanami (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 6, 14, 22, 28, 35, 49
)

Ryōta Hara (Nakamura Production; ep 34)
Ryūma Shirai (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Saihō Hari (Wish; 7 episodes
eps 3, 10, 18, 24-25, 27, 32
)

Satsuki Itō (Studio Elle; ep 35)
Satsuki Oguri (Studio Elle; ep 14)
Sayuri Kanō (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 16-17, 30, 34, 48
)

Shima Katō (ep 20)
Shunsuke Matsuo (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 20, 31, 36
)

Takashi Shinozuka (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 22, 35
)

Tomoko Fujita (eps 37, 47)
Tomoyuki Arai (ep 20)
Toshiaki Tatsuguchi (eps 37, 47)
Toshihiko Sano (Wish; ep 9)
Toshiyuki Hirai (Nakamura Production; ep 34)
Yasuo Ishii (Wish; ep 16)
Yayoi Takano (ep 37)
Yōko Kajiyama (Studio Elle; eps 42, 49)
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; 8 episodes
eps 3, 13, 16, 19, 24, 26, 31, 40
)

Youko Hayashi (Wish; 7 episodes
eps 4, 23-24, 27, 38, 44, 50
)

Yūichi Ichihashi (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 22, 35
)

Yumi Okano (eps 37, 47)
Yumi Shimojō (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21, 29
)

Yūsa Masuda (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 1, 11-12, 23, 25, 50
)

Yusuke Suzuki (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 16, 33, 40
)

Yūsuke Teraguchi (eps 37, 47)
Yutaka Sugiura (Wish; ep 11)
In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (4 episodes
eps 28, 35, 42, 49
)

Atsumi Koganemaru (eps 14, 22)
Daisuke Terakado (ep 29)
Kaori Hashimoto (eps 39, 45)
Miho Kawai (16 episodes
eps 2, 9, 12, 16, 18, 20, 23, 25, 27, 31, 33, 36, 40, 43, 46, 50
)

Mitsuhiro Nanbe (eps 8, 15)
Naoko Kuwabara (eps 37, 47)
Nozomu Okada (eps 6, 14)
Reiko Saito (ep 7)
Ryūma Shirai (5 episodes
eps 14, 22, 35, 42, 49
)

Shunsuke Matsuo (eps 4, 11)
Yūsa Masuda (14 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 17, 19, 24, 26, 30, 32, 34, 38, 41, 44, 48
)

Yutaka Sugiura (eps 1, 5)
Key Animation:
Ai Okabayashi (ep 36)
Aiko Ōura (18 episodes
eps 4-5, 12, 14, 18, 20, 24, 26, 28, 32-33, 35, 38, 40-41, 44, 48-49
)

Aki Nishizaki (eps 1, 16)
Akiko Kawashima (ep 16)
Akiko Kumada (ep 4)
Akiko Toyoda (7 episodes
eps 10, 18, 26, 38, 40, 42, 48
)

Akio Kitahara (Marvie Jack; ep 24)
Akira Etō (Nakamura Production; 7 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 19, 27, 34, 43
)

Akira Kikuchi (OP; 8 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 25, 33, 41, 48, 50
)

Akira Kiryū (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21, 29
)

Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; 10 episodes
eps 3-4, 11, 13, 19, 25, 27, 33, 48, 50
)

Akira Takahashi (Shanghai Dove)
Akira Wakabayashi (4 episodes
eps 5, 22, 30, 44
)

Asami Watanabe (C-Station; ep 20)
Asuka Shinbo (C-Station; ep 20)
Ataru Nagasu (OP; 25 episodes
eps 1-2, 11, 13-14, 18, 21-22, 27, 29, 31-32, 34-35, 37-40, 42-43, 46-50
)

Atsumi Koganemaru (ep 32)
Atsushi Kasano (eps 9, 31)
Atsushi Ogata (eps 2, 11, 46)
Aya Kubota (ep 39)
Aya Nagumo (4 episodes
eps 5, 14, 22, 31
)

Aya Nakanishi (eps 38, 42)
Aya Nasuno (ep 36)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (Nakamura Production; 8 episodes
eps 3, 10-11, 13, 19, 34, 46, 49
)

Azuma Sugawara (ep 45)
Chika Yamazaki (eps 2, 4-5)
Chikashi Kadekaru (OP)
Chiyo Imamaki (6 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21, 29, 39, 45
)

Daisuke Endo (C-Station; ep 20)
Daisuke Nakajima (ep 37)
Daisuke Saito (eps 26, 33)
Daisuke Shimada (Anime Spot; ep 6)
Daisuke Terakado (eps 21, 29, 45)
Eizo Kawada (eps 33, 46)
Emi Honda (ep 35)
Emi Yamashita (eps 4, 16)
Eriko Iida (4 episodes
eps 4, 16, 23, 36
)

Eriko Itō (Trans Arts; ep 24)
Fumiaki Usui (eps 16, 23)
Fumiko Yoshida (ep 49)
Goro Taki (ep 36)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 49)
Hideaki Shimada (eps 21, 29)
Hidemi Yamashita (ep 4)
Hidenori Hasaka (eps 9, 31)
Hideo Maru (eps 21, 38)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 32)
Hideyuki Hamada (4 episodes
eps 5, 14, 22, 31
)

Hikaru Naraoka (eps 24, 26)
Hiroki Itai (ep 45)
Hiromi Funatsu (ep 49)
Hiromi Kawamoto (eps 15, 29, 49)
Hiromi Kuroiwa (eps 25, 48)
Hiroshi Hashiguchi (eps 37, 47)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 11, 46)
Hiroya Kawamura (ep 41)
Hiroya Takahashi (eps 15, 21)
Hiroyoshi Takenaga (eps 37, 47)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (eps 16, 23, 28)
Hiroyuki Terada (eps 17, 24)
Hitoshi Miyajima (5 episodes
eps 8, 15, 29, 39, 45
)

Hitoshi Morikawa (Marvie Jack; ep 24)
Jouji Sawada (Trans Arts; ep 24)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 48)
Kana Fujishiro (ep 48)
Kana Nishijima (21 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 11, 14, 17-18, 25-26, 28, 32-33, 35, 38, 40-41, 44, 46, 48-50
)

Kanae Suwa (eps 10, 25)
Kanako Tsuji (Asia-Do)
Kanami Nakao (ep 8)
Kanayo Nakanishi (eps 18, 26, 42)
Kaori Higuchi (7 episodes
eps 1, 10, 18, 25, 32, 40, 48
)

Kaoru Maehara (eps 1, 10, 18)
Kasumi Oota (eps 17, 24, 30)
Katsumi Aoshima (eps 2, 11, 26)
Kazuhiro Kohara (6 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21, 29, 39, 45
)

Kazuhiro Ono (eps 44, 50)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 2)
Kazuya Miyoshi (ep 46)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 9)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 18)
Keiko Fukumoto (ep 46)
Keiya Nakano (ep 40)
Kenji Fukazawa (eps 5, 12, 25)
Kenji Terao (eps 16, 36)
Kenta Kashizaki (eps 9, 31)
Kiminori Itō (ep 31)
Kiyoaki Maeda (5 episodes
eps 1, 32, 35, 38, 40
)

Kō Hosaka (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 5, 27, 34, 43
)

Koichi Takai (eps 2, 11, 31)
Koji Nagatomi (eps 4, 16)
Kosuke Yoshida (6 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21, 29, 39, 45
)

Kouji Matsuyama (ep 35)
Kumiko Abe (eps 23, 36)
Kyouko Nakamura (ep 29)
Maki Fukui (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 42
)

Maki Sugizono (ep 36)
Makiko Fujiwara (ep 4)
Makoto Iino (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Mamoru Tamiya (Trans Arts; eps 24, 41)
Manabu Imura (ep 1)
Manabu Morishige (ep 31)
Manami Hattori (ep 46)
Manamu Amazaki (6 episodes
eps 10, 18, 25, 32, 40, 48
)

Mao Yamazaki (C-Station; ep 20)
Mariko Aoki (ep 50)
Mariko Emori (eps 38, 49)
Masaaki Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 8, 21, 29, 45
)

Masahiko Kaneda (ep 4)
Masahiro Sunaga (ep 31)
Masakazu Endō (15 episodes
eps 2, 9, 11, 17, 22, 25-27, 30, 34, 40, 42, 46, 49-50
)

Masakazu Kawazoe (OP; eps 30, 38, 49)
Masako Kawai (14 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16-22 even, 28, 33, 35-36, 38, 40, 42, 46
)

Masako Yumoto (C-Station; ep 20)
Masami Yamauchi (ep 41)
Masaru Hamada (Anime Spot; eps 6, 14, 28)
Masato Numazu (Trans Arts; ep 24)
Masayasu Yoshida (ep 39)
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 21)
Masayuki Ozaki (OP)
Mayumi Takeuchi (ep 6)
Michiaki Sugimoto (eps 24, 41, 49)
Mie Takiguchi (Asia-Do)
Miho Imoto (C-Station; ep 20)
Mika Suzuki (13 episodes
eps 4, 9, 17, 22-23, 28, 30, 32, 35, 42, 44, 49-50
)

Mina Tanaka (14 episodes
eps 12, 14, 17, 20, 25-26, 28, 33, 38-44 even, 48, 50
)

Misato Kishino (ep 9)
Misato Takasaki (ep 2)
Mitsuru Honma (ep 31)
Miwako Tobita (ep 30)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 44)
Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 36)
Muneaki Nitta (eps 37, 47)
Namiko Ebihara (eps 16, 23, 36)
Naoki Yamamura (eps 2, 9, 31)
Naoko Igarashi (12 episodes
eps 1, 9, 11-13, 16, 18, 20, 24, 26, 30, 32
)

Naoko Tanaka (Nakamura Production; 7 episodes
eps 10, 13-14, 19, 27, 34, 43
)

Naoto Abe (ep 31)
Nishiki Itaoka (OP; 28 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 11-14, 18, 22, 25-29, 33, 36, 38, 40-42, 44, 46, 48-50
)

Nobunori Niwa (eps 2, 33, 35)
Noriko Tsutsumiya (C-station; ep 20)
Ran Sasaki (ep 32)
Reiko Fujita (ep 32)
Reina Yamauchi (Anime Spot; ep 6)
Rie Nakanishi (5 episodes
eps 12, 17, 35, 42, 50
)

Rika Kanno (ep 12)
Risako Yoshida (eps 38, 46)
Rumi Miyata (6 episodes
eps 5, 14, 22, 35, 42, 50
)

Ryo Haga (ep 39)
Ryo Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 1, 12, 14, 24, 27
)

Ryoko Amisaki (4 episodes
eps 4, 16, 23, 36
)

Ryouji Masuyama (ep 40)
Sai Kaneyō (ep 41)
Sakiko Uda (eps 2, 16, 31)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (eps 4, 23, 36)
Satomi Higuchi (ep 28)
Satomi Kako (Anime Spot; 6 episodes
eps 6, 14, 22, 28, 30, 32
)

Satomi Naitou (C-Station; ep 20)
Satomi Tamura (ep 36)
Satomi Watabe (eps 4, 16, 31)
Sayaka Koiso (ED 2; 5 episodes
eps 2, 20, 35, 42, 50
)

Sei Komatsubara (ep 48)
Seiji Masuda (ep 36)
Shigeki Sato (ep 21)
Shigenori Taniguchi (Marvie Jack; ep 24)
Shingo Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 28, 44
)

Shinichiro Minami (ep 31)
Shinji Abe (eps 31, 40, 46)
Shinji Nagata (eps 9, 31)
Shinji Takeuchi (ep 48)
Shinya Nogami (ep 36)
Shinya Yamada (eps 39, 45)
Shinya Yamamoto (Nakamura Production; 7 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 19, 27, 34, 43
)

Shirou Tamashiro (9 episodes
eps 9, 12, 16, 18, 22, 36-42 even
)

Shōsuke Ishibashi (eps 21, 29)
Shota Ibata (eps 33, 46)
Shuji Morimoto (Nakamura Production; ep 10)
Shunichi Imoto (Nakamura Production; eps 27, 34, 43)
Shuri Toida (eps 17, 25, 36)
Tadaharu Meguro (Anime Spot; ep 6)
Taidou Hanafusa (ep 1)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 44)
Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 31)
Takahide Ogata (ep 47)
Takahiro Toyomasu (ep 5)
Takashi Maruyama (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 18, 25, 32, 40, 48
)

Takashi Narikawa (ep 41)
Takashi Ono (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 23, 31
)

Takato Fukuyama (ep 2)
Takayuki Kidou (4 episodes
eps 14, 22, 30, 44
)

Takayuki Onoda (ep 37)
Takehiro Hamatsu (eps 4, 23)
Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Production; 7 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 19, 27, 34, 43
)

Takeshi Oda (5 episodes
eps 8, 15, 29, 39, 45
)

Takeshi Otani (eps 11, 36)
Tamotsu Ikeda (Nakamura Production; ep 3)
Tatsu Matsunaga (ep 41)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production)
Tatsuro Nagai (ep 24)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 30)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 25)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 9)
Teruko Takejima (ep 6)
Terutaka Echigo (ep 40)
Tetsu Honda (eps 8, 15)
Tetsuo Kuga (eps 8, 15, 21)
Tetsurou Yamada (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 27, 49
)

Tetsuya Ishikawa (OP,ED 2; 15 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 13, 17, 27-28, 33, 35-36, 41, 44, 46, 50
)

Tetsuya Sato (ep 5)
Tomoe Sahashi (ep 5)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 32)
Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 4)
Tomoko Ishida (OP,ED 2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 20, 27, 35, 42, 50
)

Tomoko Isobe (Anime Spot; ep 6)
Tomoko Tanaka (ep 41)
Tomomi Nakamura (ep 35)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 4)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (5 episodes
eps 18, 25, 32, 40, 49
)

Tomoyuki Fujii (ep 23)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (5 episodes
eps 2, 11, 26, 33, 46
)

Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; 8 episodes
eps 4, 11, 13, 19, 34, 41, 43, 49
)

Toshi Shishikura (ep 38)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 49)
Toshiko Inada (eps 11, 18, 26)
Toshiyuki Anzai (ep 2)
Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 25, 43
)

Yasue Fukamoto (eps 15, 21, 29)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 9)
Yasuko Chiba (ep 12)
Yasuko Higuchi (ep 41)
Yasutaka Kubota (4 episodes
eps 1, 25, 32, 40
)

Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 18)
Yoko Ono (ep 36)
Yooichi Shimizu (eps 6, 33)
Yoshiaki Wada (Studio Dove; ep 7)
Yoshihiro Nishio (Studio Elle; eps 6, 33)
Yoshinori Fujii (Studio Dove; ep 7)
Yoshinori Wakana (eps 29, 39)
Yoshinori Yumoto (ED; ep 50)
Yoshitaka Sato (4 episodes
eps 2, 26, 33, 46
)

Yosuji Kudo (ep 4)
Yosuke Yabumoto (ep 30)
Yousuke Kabashima (eps 4, 23)
Yuichi Nakazawa (OP; ep 17)
Yuji Takahashi (ep 5)
Yuka Takemori (eps 12, 25)
Yukari Takano (eps 37, 47)
Yukie Suzuki (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 22, 31-32, 38, 45, 50
)

Yukihiro Iwata (ep 28)
Yukiko Aikei (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 23, 36
)

Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 36)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 5)
Yuko Iwaoka (eps 9, 20, 30)
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 15)
Yumi Shimojō (ep 45)
Yūsuke Hiyori (OP; 20 episodes
eps 4-5, 9, 11-12, 14, 17-18, 24-26, 28, 30, 32-33, 41-42, 44, 48, 50
)

Yūsuke Nakamura (eps 39, 45)
Yuta Shiraishi (ep 12)
Yuu Ikeda (Nakamura Production)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 6)
Yuuka Tanaka (ep 6)
Yuuki Sasaki (Nakamura Production; 7 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 19, 27, 34, 43
)

Photography:
Kumiko Ito (Anime Film)
Shuichi Ito (Anime Film)
Production Advancement: Yuki Ikemoto (ep 4)
Setting Production:
Ken'ya Kudou
Yoshihiro Fukunaga
Special Effects: Yoko Maemura
System Management: Shinya Shibata
Theme Song Arrangement: Masaki Suzuki (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Hironobu Kageyama (OP)
Mitsuhiro Oikawa (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hironobu Kageyama (OP)
Mitsuhiro Oikawa (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
JAM Project (OP)
Junichi Suwabe (ED 2)
Mitsuhiro Oikawa (ED)
Fuyuka Oura as Dan Bashin
Takahiro Sakurai as Yuuki Momose
Youko Honda as Kajitsu Momose

Ai Horanai as Zungurii
Aya Endo as Kenzō Hyōdō
Ayako Kawasumi as Mai Viole
Daisuke Hirakawa as Serge
Daisuke Ono as Clackey Ray
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Hideto Suzuri(eps 7-50)
Hiro Shimono as Belga
Hiroomi Sugino as Brustom
Junichi Suwabe as Pantera
Kenji Nomura as Kazan
Rikiya Koyama as Otherworld King
Satsuki Yukino as Magisa

Aya Endo as Maid B(ep 36)
Ayaka Saito as Kotarou Tanaka(ep 28)
Ayaka Yamashita as
Funbarii(ep 12)
Tandorii(ep 13)
Daisuke Hirakawa as Nonbirii
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Bodyguard 3(ep 10)
Fuminori Morisada as Man B(ep 9)
Hiroaki Ishikawa as Country C(ep 41)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Gaana(ep 17)
Hiromu Miyazaki as
Country B(ep 41)
Man A(ep 32)
Otherworld Soldier 1(ep 42)
Soldier(ep 13)
Soldier A(ep 36)
Subordiante(ep 29)
Hiroshi Naka as President
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Doctor(ep 42)
Hisako Kanemoto as
Maid A(ep 36)
Woman B(ep 32)
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Kurotaru(ep 43)
Jouji Nakata as Revolver(eps 5, 45)
Junichi Suwabe as Galaxy Watanabe
Kanae Itō as Luphia
Katsuya Shiga as Rocchi(ep 17)
Kazumi Togashi as Pentan(ep 28)
Keiichi Takahashi as Card Battler D(ep 3)
Kenji Nomura as Man A(ep 31)
Kiyoshi Katsunuma as
Aide(ep 38)
Country A(ep 41)
Otherworld Soldier 2(ep 42)
Kotomi Aida as Shula (child)(ep 18)
Kousuke Toriumi as Kousuke(ep 9)
Mamiko Noto as Sophia
Masahito Yabe as
Ichirou Tanaka(ep 28)
Master(ep 3)
Randel(ep 16)
Subordinate A(ep 1)
Subornidate 1(ep 20)
Masane Tsukayama as Narration
Masashi Hirose as Castle Lord(ep 11)
Masataka Sawada as
Card Battler B(ep 3)
Soldier(ep 13)
Subordinate B(ep 1)
Voice A(ep 9)
Michiko Neya as Mira(ep 11)
Mie Sonozaki as Ryoko
Naoki Bandou as Old Otherworld King(ep 26)
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Hideto Suzuri(ep 1)
Osamu Ryuutani as Card Battler A(ep 3)
Ryou Sugisaki as Soldier(ep 13)
Saori Kenmotsu as Pentan 4(ep 28)
Sayaka Ohara as Namii
Sayuri Yahagi as Female Attendent 3(ep 6)
Shigeo Kiyama as Man B(ep 31)
Shunzou Miyasaka as Soldier(eps 37-38)
Taiten Kusunoki as Heliostom
Takahiko Sakaguma as
Judge(ep 16)
Soldier(ep 13)
Subornidate 3(ep 20)
Takahiro Sakurai as Man B(ep 32)
Takahiro Shimura as Card Battler E(ep 3)
Takashi Oohara as
Bodyguard 2(ep 10)
Chairman(ep 14)
Takeharu Onishi as Kadou Yamigarasu(ep 19)
Takuma Terashima as Pentan 1(ep 28)
Tetsu Inada as Gouda(eps 32-33)
Tomoaki Maeno as Julian Fines
Tomohisa Hashizume as Otherworld Soldier 3(ep 42)
Tomoyuki Higuchi as
Bodyguard 1(ep 10)
Kugutsu(eps 39-40)
Wataru Hatano as Shula(ep 18)
Yoriko Nagata as Female Attendent 2(ep 6)
Yoshinori Sonobe as
Card Battler C(ep 3)
Man A(ep 9)
Subornidate 2(ep 20)
Zungurii's Father
Yu Shimamura as
Female Attendent 1(ep 6)
Ganbarii(ep 12)
Woman A(ep 32)
Yui Horie as Seiru(ep 18)
Yui Inoue as Announcer(eps 41, 44)
Yuji Ueda as Crown
Yuki Kodaira as
Angurii(ep 12)
Kintokii(ep 13)
Yuu Maruyama as Pentan 2(ep 28)
Yuuki Kaji as Young Brustom(ep 33)
Yuuki Tai as Nonporii(ep 12)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 17)
C2C (ep 49)
Hanjin Animation (ep 17)
Nakamura Production (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 27, 30, 35, 38, 46
)

Production Reed (ep 41)
Sakura Create (ep 33)
Studio ADD (eps 26, 33, 38)
Studio Elle (eps 41, 46, 49)
Studio Gimlet (ep 41)
Studio Kuma (6 episodes
eps 27, 35, 41-42, 49-50
)

Studio Mark (ep 6)
Sunrise Animation Studio (4 episodes
eps 5, 31-32, 49
)

Sunrise Wakagi Juku (eps 17, 23, 31)
Wao World (ep 6)
Wish (ep 26)
Wombat (ep 49)
Animation Production: Sunrise
Background Art: Green
Broadcaster:
Nagoya Broadcasting Network (2009-09-13)
TV Asahi
Finish Animation:
Golden Bell
Studio Elle
Wish
In-Between Animation:
Ark Creation (ep 7)
Ark Creation Saigon (ep 7)
FAI (ep 6)
FAI International (eps 28, 42, 49)
Front Line (eps 35, 37, 47)
Golden Bell (ep 6)
Nakamura Production (ep 34)
Shanghai Dove (ep 7)
Shanghai Golden Bell (5 episodes
eps 22, 28, 35, 42, 49
)

Studio Dove (ep 7)
Studio Elle (7 episodes
eps 6, 14, 22, 28, 35, 42, 49
)

Triple A (6 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21, 29, 39, 45
)

Wish
Key Animation:
Anime Spot (ep 6)
Asia-Do (ep 49)
C-Station (ep 20)
Marvie Jack (ep 24)
Nakamura Production (9 episodes
eps 3-4, 10-11, 13, 19, 27, 34, 43
)

Studio Dove (ep 7)
Studio Elle (ep 6)
Studio Kuma (ep 49)
Trans Arts Co. (ep 24)
Photography: Anime Film
Planning: Sunrise
Production Advancement: Studio Elle (ep 6)
Production Assistance: C2C (6 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21, 29, 39, 45
)

Italian cast
Italian staff
Antonella Baldini as Dan Bashin
Joy Saltarelli as Kajitsu Mamose
Monica Bertolotti as Zonguri
Patrizio Cigliano as Yuki Mamose

Eleonora Reti as Mai Violet
Emanuela Damasio as Magisa
Gaia Bolognesi as Kenzo Hyodo
Laura Latini as Hideoto Suzuri
Raffaella Caso as Clarky Ray
Italian companies
ADR Production: LaBiBi.it
Broadcaster:
Rai 2
Rai Gulp
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology