InuYasha: The Final Act (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
[ sequel of Inuyasha (TV) ]

Alternative title:
Inuyasha Kanketsu-hen (Japanese) 
Inuyasha: El Acto Final (Spanish) 
Inuyasha: El movimiento final (Spanish) 
犬夜叉 完結編 (Japanese) 
Genres: action , comedy , drama , fantasy , romance 
Themes: bishounen , demons , historical , time travel , youkai 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Inuyasha, Kagome, Miroku, Sango, Shippou and their neko-mata friend Kirara, are now in the final leg of their quest to put an end to the elusive demon, Naraku and all of the chaos and evil he has caused, and to ultimately undo the unfortunate karma of the Jewel of Four Souls. Their journey, however, will not be easy as their remaining enemies put out all the stops to make sure that they do not accomplish their goal. 
User Ratings: 831 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 152 votes (sub:112, dub:35, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 243 votes (sub:187, dub:42, raw:1, others:13
8 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Very good: 223 votes (sub:178, dub:35, edit.dub:1, ?:1, others:8
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 122 votes (sub:100, dub:19, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Catalan dubbed
)
 Decent: 50 votes (sub:40, dub:9, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 18 votes (sub:17, dub:1)
 Not really good: 9 votes (sub:7, edit.dub:1, dub:1)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Awful: 3 votes (dub:2, sub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 1848 users, rank: #570 (of 6082)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.179 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.5499, rank: #318 (of 6075)
Weighted mean: 8.056 (Very good), rank: #340 (of 6075) (seen all: 8.15 / seen some: 7.70 / won't finish: 4.19)
Bayesian estimate: 8.048 (Very good), rank: #257 (of 4578)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 26 
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2009-10-03 to 2010-03-29 
2009-10-10 (Animax Asia) 
2010 (TV5 Animega Primetime) 
2010-11-13 (Italy, Mtv Italy) 
Opening Theme:
#1: "Kimi ga Inai Mirai" by Do as Infinity (eps 1-26) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "With You" by AAA (eps 1-9) 
#2: "Diamond" by alan (eps 10-) 
#3: "Tooi Michi no Saki de" (遠い道の先で) by Takekawa Ai (eps 18-) 
#4: "Kimi ga Inai Mirai" by Do As Infinity (ep 26) 
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
Viz Media Panel (Oct 16, 2011)
Viz Media Industry Panel (Jul 31, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    InuYasha: The Final Act - Set 1 (Blu-Ray) 2012-11-20 (from $38.96)
    InuYasha: The Final Act - Set 2 (Blu-Ray) 2013-02-12 (from $38.15)
DVD (Region 1)
    InuYasha: The Final Act - Set 1 (DVD) 2012-11-20 (from $27.45)
    InuYasha: The Final Act - Set 2 (DVD) 2013-02-12 (from $27.40)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yasunao Aoki 
Series Composition: Katsuyuki Sumisawa 
Script:
Katsuyuki Sumisawa (eps 1-20, 22-26) 
Tetsuko Takahashi (ep 21) 
Storyboard:
Atsuo Tobe (ep 8) 
Hitoyuki Matsui (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 17, 24
)
 
Kenji Kodama (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 16, 20, 23
)
 
Masashi Kojima (eps 12, 19) 
Masato Sato (eps 10, 14, 22) 
Mitsuko Kase (eps 13, 21, 25) 
Shinya Watada (ep 7) 
Takahiko Kyōgoku (ep 18) 
Yasunao Aoki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 15, 26
)
 
Episode Director:
Atsushi Yano (eps 6, 12, 19) 
Hiroki Negishi (ep 19) 
Kenji Takahashi (assistant; eps 4-7, 10-26) 
Noriaki Akitaya (ep 16) 
Noriaki Saito (ep 10) 
Satoshi Toba (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 17, 21, 23
)
 
Shinya Watada (eps 1, 7, 15) 
Takahiko Kyōgoku (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 25
)
 
Takeshi Furuta (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 20, 24
)
 
Teruo Satoh (eps 22, 26) 
Yasuo Iwamoto (ep 4) 
Music: Kaoru Wada 
Original creator: Rumiko Takahashi 
Character Design: Yoshihito Hishinuma 
Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda 
Chief Animation Director: Yoshihito Hishinuma 
Animation Director:
Atsuo Tobe (ep 22) 
Hideaki Shimada (eps 4, 10) 
Hiromi Maezawa (eps 13, 20) 
Kayo Tachibana (eps 13, 20, 25) 
Masaya Fujimori (eps 6, 12, 19) 
Naoko Yamamoto (ep 18) 
Rie Nakajima (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 15, 18
)
 
Sachiko Sugimoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 18, 25
)
 
Sayaka Koiso (eps 8, 24) 
Shinichi Sakuma (Studio Dub; 7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 14, 17, 21, 23
)
 
Taeko Oda (ep 4) 
Yoshihito Hishinuma (ep 26) 
Yu Saito (Studio Dub; 6 episodes
eps 7, 9, 14, 17, 21, 23
)
 
Yuki Nishioka (ep 19) 
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka 
Cgi Director: Inaho Komori 
Director of Photography: Shigemi Ogawa 
Producer:
Mitomu Asai (Shogakukan) 
Naohiro Ogata (Sunrise) 
Tomoyuki Saito (ytv) 

2D Visual Effects: Fumie Maebayashi 
Animation Logo Design: Daisuke Umino 
Art Board:
Yoshimi Mineda (Atelier Musa) 
Yukiko Maruyama (Atelier Musa) 
Art Setting:
Shigemi Ikeda (Atelier Musa) 
Shuichi Okubo (Atelier Musa) 
Assistant Director: Teruo Satoh 
Business Planning Manager: Rie Akutsu 
Chief Producer:
Hideyuki Tomioka (Sunrise) 
Michihiko Suwa (ytv) 
Color design: Miyuki Sato 
Digital Paint:
Akiko Tokō 
Arisa Chiba (Ark Creation) 
Ayako Usui 
Emiko Okui (Wish) 
Erika Hozumi (Ark Creation) 
Haruna Anabuki (Ark Creation) 
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish) 
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish) 
Hitomi Yamase (Wish) 
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish) 
Maya Kusumoto (Wish) 
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish) 
Motoko Ito (Ark Creation) 
Naoko Sunahara (Wish) 
Seiko Hara (Ark Creation) 
Shinya Terashima (Wish) 
Takaaki Izumi (Wish) 
Takako Uemura (Wish) 
Terumi Narita (Wish) 
Yoko Chiba (Wish) 
Yoshiki Ito (Wish) 
Yoshiko Yamada (Ark Creation) 
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish) 
Yumi Matsumoto (Wish) 
Yumi Shibata (Ark Creation) 
Editing: Tomoaki Tsurubuchi 
Editing Assistant: Midori Tsurubuchi 
HD Video Editing:
Kenichi Nomoto 
Ryoji Kishi 
Key Animation:
Aki Nishizaki (eps 8, 25) 
Akiko Toyoda (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 18, 25-26
)
 
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Pro; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 11, 16, 20, 22
)
 
Akira Takahashi (Studio Dub; eps 17, 21, 23) 
Ami Nagata (eps 6, 12, 19) 
Atsuo Tobe (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 13-15, 17, 22, 26
)
 
Atsushi Soga (ep 15) 
Ayumi Tsukamoto (Nakamura Pro; 7 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 13, 20, 22, 24
)
 
Azuma Sugawara (ep 10) 
Daisuke Niinuma (ep 19) 
Eiji Komatsu (4 episodes
eps 1, 15, 25-26
)
 
Emiko Niiyama (eps 6, 12) 
Etsuko Tomita (ep 26) 
Etsushi Mori (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 13, 15, 18, 20, 25-26
)
 
Fumiaki Sahara (ep 22) 
Fumiko Kon (ep 4) 
Hajime Mitsuda (ep 6) 
Hideo Maru (eps 4, 10) 
Hiromi Maezawa (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 20, 25-26
)
 
Hiromi Nanbe (Studio Mu; ep 24) 
Hiromi Ono (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 15, 18, 22, 26
)
 
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 6) 
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 10) 
Hirotaka Nii (eps 6, 12, 19) 
Hiroto Yokote (eps 4, 10) 
Hiroyuki Koizumi (ep 11) 
Hitomi Tsuruta (eps 6, 12) 
Hyun Ju Lee (Studio Dub; 7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 14, 17, 21, 23
)
 
Izumi Seguchi (eps 6, 19) 
Jun Kawai (ep 10) 
Junichi Kigawa (ep 4) 
Kana Hashidate (ep 25) 
Kanae Komatsu (eps 6, 12, 19) 
Kanayo Nakanishi (ep 24) 
Katsutoshi Tsunoda (ep 17) 
Kayo Daibou (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 18, 25
)
 
Kayo Tachibana (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 15, 20, 25-26
)
 
Kayoko Suzuki (ep 24) 
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (ep 24) 
Kazuhiro Kohara (ep 10) 
Kazuhiro Ono (eps 6, 19) 
Kazuyo Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 22, 26
)
 
Kazuyo Tominaga (eps 5, 15, 20) 
Keiko Ichihara (Studio Mu; eps 8, 18, 24) 
Keizou Ichikawa (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11, 15, 17, 24, 26
)
 
Kenichi Takase (Nakamura Pro; ep 8) 
Kiminori Itō (ep 22) 
Koichi Takai (ep 6) 
Koji Nagatomi (ep 22) 
Koji Sugiura (ep 15) 
Kosuke Yoshida (ep 10) 
Kyoko Sugiyama (eps 4, 10) 
Maho Yoshikawa (eps 2, 8, 25) 
Mai Kuwabara (ep 6) 
Maki Fukui (Nakamura Pro.; eps 2, 5) 
Makiko Fujiwara (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 16, 20
)
 
Makoto Iino (Nakamura Pro; ep 13) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 15-16, 18, 22, 26
)
 
Mao Furukawa (Studio Mu; eps 8, 18, 24) 
Marie Nagano (eps 8, 20, 25) 
Mariko Iwazaki (ep 26) 
Masahiko Yoda (ep 19) 
Masahiro Kase (ep 6) 
Masahiro Kataoka (ep 8) 
Masakazu Endō (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 24
)
 
Masako Kawai (Studio Kyuma; 5 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 20, 22
)
 
Masato Sato (eps 20-21) 
Masayasu Yoshida (eps 4, 10) 
Mayumi Matsubara (ep 22) 
Miho Yoshikawa (ep 13) 
Mika Suzuki (ep 5) 
Minoru Okabe (eps 2, 16) 
Mitsuharu Yoshida (eps 6, 12) 
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (eps 2, 15) 
Miyoko Kawamoto (eps 18, 25) 
Naoki Yamamura (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11, 16, 24, 26
)
 
Naoko Tanaka (Nakamura Pro; ep 25) 
Naoko Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 25-26
)
 
Naomi Yoshida (ep 15) 
Naoto Abe (ep 19) 
Naruki Iwasaki (ep 11) 
Nobunori Niwa (Studio Kuma; 4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 16, 22
)
 
Noriko Ozeki (ep 6) 
Rei Ikagawa (Anime R; ep 25) 
Rie Nakajima (eps 15, 18, 26) 
Ryo Komori (4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 20, 25
)
 
Ryo Tanaka (ep 6) 
Ryosuke Kimiya (Nakamura Pro.; ep 20) 
Sachiko Sugimoto (eps 1, 15) 
Sakiko Uda (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 16, 20, 22, 25
)
 
Sanae Narazaki (eps 1, 25) 
Satomi Watabe (ep 20) 
Satoshi Ohashi (eps 6, 12, 19) 
Sayaka Koiso (eps 2, 16, 24) 
Seika Saruwatari (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 16, 22, 26
)
 
Seong Ho Park (ep 10) 
Shigeki Iwasaki (ep 18) 
Shigeru Chiba (ep 10) 
Shingo Nakamura (ep 24) 
Shintaro Muraki (eps 4, 10) 
Shinya Kokaji (eps 6, 19) 
Shinya Yamamoto (Nakamura Pro.; eps 5, 13, 24) 
Shirou Tamashiro (Studio Kuma; 5 episodes
eps 8, 18-24 even
)
 
Shōji Nishida (ep 6) 
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 4) 
Soichi Higuchi (ep 4) 
Tadahito Matsubayashi (ep 10) 
Taidou Hanafusa (ep 15) 
Takahiro Shikama (ep 6) 
Takahito Nakazawa (eps 6, 12, 19) 
Takao Murakami (ep 24) 
Takenori Tsukuma (4 episodes
eps 1, 15, 20, 25
)
 
Takeshi Fukuda (Nakamura Pro.; ep 20) 
Takeshi Morita (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11, 17, 20, 25-26
)
 
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Pro; 6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 13, 16, 25
)
 
Tetsurou Yamada (Nakamura Pro; 5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 16, 25
)
 
Tokuhiro Itagaki (eps 1, 5, 26) 
Tokunori Shimizu (eps 6, 12, 19) 
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (Nakamura Pro; eps 13, 24) 
Tomoko Fukunaga (Studio Mu; eps 18, 24) 
Tomoko Nitta (ep 24) 
Tomoko Sato (ep 26) 
Tomoko Tanaka (Nakamura Pro; ep 24) 
Tomomi Umemura (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13, 18, 22, 26
)
 
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Pro; 8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 13, 20, 22, 25
)
 
Toshiaki Iino (Studio Kuma; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 14-16, 18, 22, 26
)
 
Toshihiro Uranaka (ep 6) 
Toshiko Inada (ep 24) 
Tsuguru Fukuda (eps 11, 13) 
Tsunenaka Nozaki (ep 4) 
Yasushi Shingou (Studio Dub; 4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 25
)
 
Yasuzou Iino (ep 13) 
Yohei Saito (eps 6, 12, 19) 
Yoshiaki Wada (Studio Dub; 7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 14, 17, 21, 23
)
 
Yoshinori Fujii (Studio Dub; 7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 14, 17, 21, 23
)
 
Youhei Sasaki (ep 15) 
Young Mi Joung (Studio Dub; 7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 14, 17, 21, 23
)
 
Yu Saito (Studio Dub; ep 3) 
Yuichi Hirano (Studio Mu; eps 8, 24) 
Yuki Masutani (eps 1, 8, 18) 
Yuki Nishioka (eps 12, 19) 
Yukiko Kobayashi (eps 11, 16, 22) 
Yuko Dangi (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 15, 18, 26
)
 
Yuko Yamamoto (eps 1, 26) 
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 22) 
Yuu Ikeda (Nakamura Pro; ep 8) 
Yuuichi Nakajima (eps 12, 19) 
Yuuki Sasaki (Nakamura Pro; ep 24) 
Yuuko Yamada (ep 18) 
Yūya Shimoji (ep 22) 
Literature Production: Tetsuko Takahashi 
Photography:
Akihiko Fujino (Anime Film) 
Asami Ōkami (Anime Film) 
Chikara Ōkawa (Ace Creation) 
Hiroyuki Chiba (Anime Film) 
Hiroyuki Matsuzawa (Ace Creation) 
Kōhei Yamamoto (Ace Creation) 
Mika Suzuki (Ace Creation) 
Rie Suzuki (Anime Film) 
Shingo Kobayashi (Ace Creation) 
Tadashi Kawashima (Anime Film) 
Takenori Deguchi (Ace Creation) 
Tatsuya Miguchi (Ace Creation) 
Yoshimi Takahashi (Ace Creation) 
Youhei Sakurai (Anime Film) 
Production Advancement:
Aya Sato (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 16, 25
)
 
Hiroshi Okamura (C2C; eps 4, 10) 
Hisakazu Naka (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 15, 26
)
 
Hisato Shimoshige (Asia-do; eps 6, 12, 19) 
Kakeru Watanabe (eps 12, 17, 24) 
Kanako Matsuo (eps 8, 14, 21) 
Kazusa Umeda (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 13, 18, 22
)
 
Ken'ichirō Hiraide (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 23
)
 
Nao Yoshida (eps 2, 4, 8) 
Production Business: Michiko Katō 
Production Desk: Takanori Itō 
Program Desk: Mineko Ohtsuka 
Recording Assistant: Mika Kamemoto 
Recording engineer: Yasushi Nagura 
Rights Promotion: Katsumi Mochizuki 
Setting Production: Takuya Okamoto 
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa 
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama 
Theme Song Performance:
AAA (ED) 
Do as Infinity (OP) 
Houko Kuwashima as Sango 
Kappei Yamaguchi as Inuyasha 
Kouji Tsujitani as Miroku 
Kumiko Watanabe as Shippō 
Satsuki Yukino as Kagome Higurashi 

Akiko Yajima as Kohaku 
Cho as Jaken 
Ken Narita as Sesshōmaru 
Kenichi Ogata as Myōga 
Mamiko Noto as Rin 
Mitsuaki Madono as Mugen no Byakuya 
Noriko Hidaka as Kikyō 
Taiki Matsuno as Kōga 
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Naraku 
Yukana as Kanna 

Ai Kobayashi as
Akago 
Hakudōshi 
Akiko Nakagawa as Sōta Higurashi 
Asako Dodo as Kagome's Mother 
Binbin Takaoka as Traveling Priest(ep 6) 
Chafurin as Big Tanuki 
Chiwa Saito as Miroku(young) 
Daisuke Endou as Ginka 
Daisuke Kishio as Hakkaku 
Fumiko Orikasa as Hitomiko 
Go Inoue as Woodcutter(ep 10) 
Hajime Iijima as Ryūjin 
Hiroshi Naka as Wolf-Demon Tribe Ancestor 
Hiroshi Yanaka as
Baboon Naraku 
Human Heart 
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Ginta 
Hisako Kyouda as Kaede 
Ichirô Nagai as Great Holy Demon Spirit 
Izumi Ohgami as Kagura 
Jouji Yanami as Tōtōsai 
Kaori Shimizu as
Asuka 
Child(ep 19) 
Yuka 
Katsumi Suzuki as Kagome's Grandpa 
Kaya Miyake as Gennosuke 
Kazuki Yao as Kaō 
Kenji Nomura as Cow Demon(ep 5) 
Kikumi Umeda as Child Fox 
Kimiyoshi Kibe as Old Priest(ep 16) 
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Bone Demon 
Kōichi Masuyama as Villager(ep 16) 
Kouki Miyata as Azusa Mountain Spirit 
Makiko Ohmoto as Bone Demon 
Makoto Yasumura as Kinka 
Manabu Sakamaki as Taichi's Father(ep 1) 
Masaki Terasoma as Mōryōmaru 
Mayuno Yasokawa as Yuka's Mother 
Miho Miyagawa as Saki's Mother 
Mika Itou as Kaede(young) 
Minoru Inaba as Master of Potions 
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as Shishinki's Messenger 
Momoko Saito as Shinta 
Nami Okamoto as
Ayumi 
Woman(ep 19) 
Natsuko Kuwatani as Mujina 
Nobuo Tobita as Tōshū 
Osamu Sakuda as Shishinki 
Rie Todzuka as Prostitute(ep 3) 
Sayuri Furukawa as Saki 
Shōhei Nakajima as Villager(ep 6) 
Tadahisa Saizen as
Crimson Cow Demon 
Demon(eps 5, 12) 
Guardian of the Underworld 
Homeroom teacher(ep 21) 
Meiōjū 
Teacher(ep 1) 
Villager(4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 16, 19
)
 
Taira Kikumoto as Three-headed Wolf 
Takashi Nagasako as Demon(ep 17) 
Takayuki Masuda as Demon(ep 5) 
Takeshi Kusao as Magatsuhi 
Taketoshi Kawano as Villager(ep 16) 
Takumi Kurebayashi as Snake Woman(ep 5) 
Tohru Furuya as Shikon no tama(eps 25-26) 
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Sesshōmaru's Mother 
Yui Shoji as Child(ep 8) 
Yuji Ueda as Hōjō 
Yuka Nishigaki as Kai 
Yuka Saitou as Prostitute(ep 3) 
Yuki Masuda as
Eri 
Kochō 
Yurin as Hide 
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Mushin-oshō 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Sunrise 
Backgrounds: Atelier Musa 
CG Production: NODE 
HD Video Editing: Tokyo Developing Laboratories 
Key Animation:
BTO (eps 4, 10) 
GK Entertainment (ep 4) 
Nakamura Production 
Studio Dub 
Studio Kyuma 
Studio Mu 
Photography:
Ace Creation 
Anime Film 
Production Assistance:
Ajiado (eps 6, 12, 19) 
C2C (eps 4, 10) 
Recording Studio: Studio 2010 
Sound Production: Rakuonsha 
English cast
English staff
Translation: Chris Pai 

Subtitle Timing: Bryan Ingram 
Voice Direction: Karl Willems 
Jillian Michaels as Shippo 
Kelly Sheridan as Sango 
Kira Tozer as Kagome Higurashi 
Kirby Morrow as Miroku 
Paul Dobson as Naraku 
Richard Ian Cox as Inuyasha 
Richie Campos as Naraku 
Scott McNeil as Koga 

Aiden Drummond as Kohaku 
Brenna O'Brien as Rin 
Don Brown as Jaken 
Janyse Jaud as Kanna 
Michael Adamthwaite as Byakuya 
Michael Daingerfield as Sesshoumaru 
Willow Johnson as Kikyou 

Chiara Zanni as
Hakudoshi 
The Infant 
Janyse Jaud as Kagura 
Linda Darlow as Kaede 
Michael Dobson as Magutsuhi 
Richie Campos as
Byakuya of the Dreams 
Jaken 
English companies
Broadcaster:
Adult Swim (Toonami) 
Animax Asia 
Cartoon Network (Adult Swim) 
Neon Alley 
Toonami 
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Viz Media (North America) 
Internet Streaming:
Hulu 
Shonen Sunday 
VizAnime 
Licensed by: Viz Media 
Subtitles: MX Media LLC 
Translation: MX Media LLC 
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Mi-Suk Jeong as Kagome Higurashi 
Su-Jin Gang as InuYasha 
Korean companies
Broadcaster: Champ TV 
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
Dubbing Director: Gabriel Gama 
Broadcaster: 3xl (Spain; 2010-10-10) 
Distributor: Televix (Latin America) 
Dubbing Studio: Central Entertainment (Latin America) 
DVD Distribution: Madness Films (Latin America) 
Licenced: Viz Media (Latin America) 
Spanish cast
Gabriel Gama as Miroku 
Laura Torres as Shippō 
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Anton Giulio Castagna 

Dubbing Assistant: Liselotte Parisi 
Dubbing Engineer:
Stefano Zacchi 
Tiziano Grauso 
Mixing: Mauro Lopez 
Alessandro Vanni as Ginta 
Andrea Ward as Naraku 
Antonella Baldini as Hakudoshi 
Barbara De Bortoli as Kikyo 
Cinzia De Carolis as Kagura 
Fabio Boccanera as Miroku 
Fabrizio De Flaviis as Kohaku 
Federica De Bortoli as Kagome Higurashi 
Giada Arcangeli as Yuka 
Gianluca Crisafi as Koga 
Gianluca Musiu as Hakkaku 
Letizia Ciampa as Rin 
Massimiliano Alto as Inuyasha 
Mino Caprio as Miyoga 
Roberto Certomà as Sesshomaru 
Roberto Draghetti as Moryomaru 
Stella Musy as Sango 
Vittorio Stagni as Jaken 

Agnese Marteddu as Kanna 
Alessandro Quarta as Magatsuhi 
Andrea Lavagnino as Byakuya 
Antonella Alessandro as Mother of Kagome 
Eleonora Reti as Asuka 
Francesca Rinaldi as Kocho 
Gabriele Castagna as Sota Higurashi 
Maura Cenciarelli as Shippo 
Michele Kalamera as Totosai 
Silvia Tortarolo as Kaede 
Veronica Cannizzaro as Ayumi 
Vittorio Battarra as Grandfather of Kagome 

Carlo Reali as Yoreitasei(ep 173) 
Dante Biagioni as Ancestral spirit(ep 169) 
Emilia Costa as Mother of Sesshomaru(ep 176) 
Federico Di Pofi as Goryomaru(ep 168) 
Flavio Aquilone as Shishinki(ep 180) 
Gabriele Lopez as Prince of flowers(ep 177) 
Giada Arcangeli as Spirit bones(ep 179) 
Jacopo Castagna as Kai(eps 171-172) 
Leonardo Graziano as Toshu(ep 171) 
Marco Bassetti as Sphere of the four spirits(eps 192-193) 
Sergio Tedesco as Yakurodokusen(ep 179) 
Tito Marteddu as Shinta(eps 171-172) 
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
MTV Italia (from 13 November 2010) 
MTV Italy 
Distributor: Dynit 
Dubbing: C.D. Cine Dubbing 
Internet Streaming: PopCorn TV 
Sound: C.T.A. 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Owen Caling as Kagome Higurashi 
Rafael Miranda as Inuyasha 

Kathyin Masilungan as Kikyo 
maynard llames as Sesshoumaru 
Richie Padilla as Naraku 

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
GMA Network 
TV5 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology