Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from (The) Betrayal Knows My Name (manga) ]

Alternative title:
Fesseln des Verrats (German)
The Betrayal Knows My Name
Uraboku (Japanese)
無法掙脫的背叛 (Chinese (Taiwan))
裏切りは僕の名前を知っている (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Sakurai Yuki is a mysterious boy with a mysterious ability. He was found in the bushes as a baby and adopted by his current family. Because of this, Yuki strives for independence. The last thing he wants is to be a burden to anybody. Furthermore, when he touches others, he can feel their emotions. Unable to control his ability, he often made insensitive blunders in the past. With death threats and his abilities increasing, somebody appears claiming to be his brother.
User Ratings: 297 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 35 votes (sub:32, dub:3)
 Excellent: 40 votes (sub:37, dub:2, raw:1)
 Very good: 81 votes (sub:76, dub:3, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 70 votes (sub:65, ?:1, dub:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 34 votes (sub:30, dub:3, others:1
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 So-so: 16 votes (sub:14, raw:1, dub:1)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Weak: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 683 users, rank: #1423 (of 6068)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.397 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.7876, rank: #1434 (of 6062)
Weighted mean: 7.227 (Good+), rank: #1643 (of 6062) (seen all: 7.44 / seen some: 6.98 / won't finish: 4.21)
Bayesian estimate: 7.239 (Good+), rank: #1424 (of 4613)
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2010-04-11 to 2010-09-19
Opening Theme:
"Till the World without Betrayals" (裏切りのない世界まで) by Rayflower
#2: "Inishie" (イニシエ) by Rayflower (eps 15-)
#2: "Inishie" (イニシエ) by Rayflower (eps 15-24)
Ending Theme:
"Blue Thread" (蒼い糸) by Rayflower
#2: "Kizuna" (絆) by Rayflower (eps 15-)
#2: "Kizuna" (絆) by Rayflower (eps 15-24)
Links: We have 2
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Katsushi Sakurabi
Series Composition: Natsuko Takahashi
Script:
Daisuke Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 17, 20
)

Natsuko Takahashi (13 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 11-12, 14-15, 18, 22-24
)

Sayaka Harada (8 episodes
eps 5-6, 9-10, 13, 16, 19, 21
)

Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Shimazu (eps 12, 15)
Katsushi Sakurabi (OP2/ED1/ED2; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 20, 24
)

Kazuo Takigawa (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 21, 24
)

Koichiro Sohtome (OP; eps 13, 19, 23)
Kouichi Takada (eps 5-6)
Sakomi Yajima (ep 17)
Sōma Ōgami (eps 8, 11)
Toshikazu Hashimoto (ep 9)
Yasuhiro Tanabe (ep 16)
Yoshiaki Okumura (ep 18)
Yuuichi Nihei (ep 22)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Nakayama (ep 15)
Daisuke Takashima (4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 19, 24
)

Katsushi Sakurabi (ED; eps 4, 24)
Kenichi Matsuzawa (ep 11)
Kentarō Suzuki (eps 7, 14, 21)
Koichiro Sohtome (OP; eps 6, 13, 22)
Miho Hirao (ep 2)
Nobuhiro Arai (eps 8, 18, 23)
Toshikazu Hashimoto (eps 3, 9, 17)
Yasuhiro Tanabe (ep 16)
Yutaka Hirata (eps 5, 10, 20)
Music: Shōgo Kaida
Original creator: Hotaru Odagiri
Character Design:
Mai Matsuura
Yumi Nakayama
Art Director: Hirotsugu Kakoi
Chief Animation Director: Yumi Nakayama
Animation Director:
Akiko Kumata (ep 21)
Hiromi Ogata (eps 7, 14, 22)
Kazunori Iwakura (eps 8, 13)
Kazuyuki Ueda (eps 2, 9)
Mai Matsuura (OP1/OP2/ED1; 4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 24
)

Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 15)
Mika Takazawa (ep 22)
Mutsumi Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 20
)

Ryouko Nakano (ep 6)
Shigeki Kimoto (eps 12-13, 19)
Shuuko Tomita (ep 22)
Yukie Hiyamizu (ED2; eps 4, 17, 23)
Yumi Nakayama (eps 1, 24)
Yuuko Yamada (ep 21)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Kazuya Iwai
Animation producer: Masao Ohashi
Art Setting:
Hiroshi Kato (ep 5)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Kumata (eps 9, 22)
Fumiko Matsumoto (ep 14)
Mai Matsuura (ep 22)
Michiaki Sugimoto (eps 21-22)
Shigeki Kimoto (ep 8)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 15)
Yuuko Yamada (ep 9)
Color design: Maya Muranaga
Key Animation:
Akihide Miya (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 21
)

Akiko Kumata (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 13
)

Arisa Matsuo (OP2; eps 18, 21, 23)
Asami Moromasa (ep 15)
Asami Watanabe (ep 5)
Asuka Hayashi (eps 7, 12, 19)
Asuka Shinbo (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 20
)

Atsuko Morimoto (ep 20)
Atsuko Sugawara (eps 18, 22)
Atsushi Nikaidō (ep 14)
Atsushi Saito (OP1/OP2; eps 2, 8)
Aya Maeda (ep 20)
Aya Nagumo (eps 7, 14, 22)
Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 15)
Chiho Fujiwara (eps 12, 19)
Chikara Sakurai (ep 8)
Chiyoshi Tanaka (ep 20)
Chizuru Kiuchi (ep 15)
Chōsuke Koganei (ep 11)
Daisuke Endo (ep 5)
Daisuke Saito (ep 17)
Emi Honda (ep 20)
Emi Sato (ep 21)
Emiko Matsuo (ep 20)
Ena Nishikawa (OP1/OP2/ED2; 12 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 13, 16-19, 21-24
)

Eriko Itō (ep 11)
Etsuko Minami (ep 22)
Fumiko Kon (eps 6, 18)
Fumiko Matsumoto (OP2; eps 7, 22)
Fuminori Tsukita (ep 17)
Fusako Nomura (ep 3)
Fuyumi Toriyama (eps 12, 19)
Harumi Kadono (ep 17)
Harumi Kakuda (eps 7, 14, 22)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 7)
Hayato Higuchi (ep 1)
Hideaki Aizawa (ep 22)
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 18)
Hiroko Oohata (eps 6, 18, 21)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 15)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 17)
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 19)
Hiromi Ogata (ep 7)
Hironori Sawada (eps 7, 14, 22)
Hiroshi Tomioka (eps 8, 23)
Hiroshi Yakou (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 11, 19
)

Hirotaka Nii (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 21, 24
)

Hiroyuki Furukawa (eps 13, 21)
Hisako Sato (OP2; ep 12)
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 13, 21)
Hisatake Hayashi (ep 23)
Hitomi Fujii (ep 2)
Hitomi Ochiai (ep 8)
Ikuko Matsushita (OP; ep 12)
Ikuko Satou (eps 3, 9, 23)
Ikuma Fujibe (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17, 19, 24
)

Izumi Kondō (ep 22)
Jinto Tameie (ep 22)
Junko Matsushita (6 episodes
eps 9, 12, 17, 19, 21, 24
)

Junko Yoshigai (ep 19)
Kanako Abe (eps 7, 12)
Kanako Daigen (ep 14)
Kaori Ikeda (eps 14, 23)
Kaori Oka (eps 1, 12, 19)
Kaoru Takeda (eps 6, 9, 23)
Kayoko Suzuki (eps 7, 14)
Kazunori Iwakura (ep 23)
Kazunori Osawa (ep 23)
Kazuyuki Ueda (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (eps 3, 9, 13)
Kei Oohashi (eps 9, 23)
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 21)
Keiko Kitayama (ep 9)
Keiko Takano (eps 12, 19)
Keisuke Katayama (ep 23)
Ken'ichi Hirata (ep 15)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 17)
Kenji Kodama (ep 15)
Kenji Shibata (eps 18, 22)
Kensuke Ishikawa (OP1/OP2; 5 episodes
eps 7, 14, 17, 22, 24
)

Kikuko Sadakata (OP; ep 11)
Kim Pil-Gang (ep 22)
Koichi Takai (eps 1, 12, 19)
Koichiro Sohtome (OP; ep 6)
Kōji Furuya (ep 15)
Kumiko Kato (ep 20)
Kumiko Katou (ep 5)
Kumiko Ozawa (ep 20)
Kurea Narumi (eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Mai Matsuura (OP1/OP2; eps 1, 23-24)
Mai Toda (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17, 24
)

Maki Hashimoto (eps 6, 11, 18)
Maki Okada (eps 11, 17, 24)
Makoto Iino (ep 15)
Manamu Amazaki (ep 10)
Mao Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 20
)

Mari Tominaga (ep 2)
Maria Ichino (ep 22)
Masaaki Kitahara (8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 13, 17-18, 21, 24
)

Masahiko Ozawa (eps 8, 13)
Masahiro Sekino (ep 24)
Masahiro Yoshisaki (ep 14)
Masahito Onoda (ED1)
Masako Yumoto (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 20
)

Masami Ota (eps 23-24)
Masaru Hamada (ep 6)
Masashi Sato (eps 1, 23)
Masaya Yasutome (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 21
)

Masayoshi Tanaka (OP)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 15)
Maya Uenishi (ep 14)
Megumi Honda (ep 10)
Michihiko Ozawa (ep 2)
Michiko Takahashi (eps 2, 8)
Miho Imoto (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 20
)

Mika Hironaka (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 21
)

Mika Takazawa (OP2; eps 1, 12, 19)
Minoru Watanabe (OP2; ep 9)
Misato Takasaki (eps 1, 15, 19)
Miwa Tsurumi (ep 20)
Miyuki Moroishi (ep 18)
Moe Miyazaki (ep 14)
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 9)
Mutsumi Sasaki (ep 5)
Nahomi Miyata (ep 24)
Naoko Imaizumi (ep 14)
Naoko Tanaka (ep 22)
Naoya Takahashi (eps 3, 9)
Nariyuki Takahashi (ep 11)
Natsue Chibayama (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 18-19
)

Noboru Kawamori (eps 14, 23)
Nobuhiro Arai (OP; eps 18, 23)
Noriko Tsutsumiya (eps 5, 10, 16)
Noriko Yamashita (ep 15)
Noriko Yumoto (ep 5)
Norinobu Kyō (ep 15)
Reiko Sato (ep 15)
Rie Aoki (ep 23)
Rika Kato (ep 15)
Rina Usui (ep 20)
Risako Yoshida (ep 1)
Ritsuko Kondo (eps 5, 10, 20)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 24)
Ryou Kodama (eps 2, 6, 11)
Ryouko Nakano (OP1/OP2; eps 6, 24)
Sachiko Oniwa (ep 9)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 22)
Satomi Naitou (eps 5, 10, 16)
Sayaka Tokunaga (eps 11, 17, 24)
Sayo Aoi (ep 6)
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 13)
Seiya Numata (ep 8)
Shigeki Kimoto (OP; eps 11-12, 19)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 8, 24)
Shinsuke Yanagi (OP2)
Shintaro Muraki (ep 24)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 15)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 18)
Shunsuke Masuda (eps 21, 24)
Shuuko Tomita (OP1/OP2; 4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 14, 22
)

Souichirou Sako (ep 8)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 15)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 16, 20)
Takeo Ōhira (eps 3, 7, 9, 14)
Takeshi Akamatsu (ep 1)
Takeshi Otani (eps 2, 13, 21)
Takuma Funau (ep 15)
Takushi Ueno (ep 6)
Teruyo Katō (eps 6, 11, 18)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 20)
Tomoe Sahashi (eps 2, 8, 13)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 17)
Tomoko Ishida (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 20
)

Tomoko Kameyama (OP2; eps 18, 21, 23)
Tomoyuki Kinoshita (ep 20)
Toshiya Washida (ep 20)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 17)
Tsubasa Ito (ep 3)
Tsuguru Fukuda (ep 22)
Tsuyoshi Kandō (ep 15)
Uo Ogidate (ep 22)
Wataru Chihara (ep 22)
Yasuhito Murakami (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (ep 8)
Yosuke Sotoyama (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12-13, 21-23
)

Yu Murakami (eps 3, 9, 14)
Yu Suzuki (ep 18)
Yui Ushio (5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 18-19, 23
)

Yūichi Dan (ep 22)
Yuji Miyashita (OP2)
Yuka Kuroda (ep 18)
Yukari Takeuchi (ep 22)
Yuki Komatsu (ep 3)
Yūki Sumiya (ep 18)
Yukie Hiyamizu (ED2; eps 1, 4, 23)
Yukiko Aikei (eps 2, 8, 13)
Yumi Sudarehata (eps 2, 8)
Yumie Wada (ep 22)
Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 13, 15)
Yūsuke Hanamizuki (ep 22)
Yuto Teshima (eps 12, 19)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 23)
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 20)
Yuuko Yamada (ep 12)
Zenjirou Ukulele (ep 7)
Production Advancement:
Hironori Hanada (eps 11, 18)
Kanna Ueda (eps 7, 14, 22)
Kaoru Suzuki (ep 4)
Kazuhiro Nishinosono (eps 6, 17, 24)
Koji Okada (eps 1, 12, 19)
Kyoko Yamazaki (ep 15)
Naoya Gotō (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 23
)

Ryoji Maru (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 20
)

Takashi Aritō (ep 15)
Tsuyoshi Shimada (ep 15)
Yūto Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 21
)

Production Assistant: Ryoji Maru (ep 5)
Production manager: Kaoru Suzuki
Setting Production: Koji Okada
Theme Song Performance: Rayflower (OP & ED)
Souichiro Hoshi as Yuki Sakurai
Takahiro Sakurai as Luka Crosszeria

Akira Ishida as Kanata Wakamiya
Daisuke Ono as Hotsuma Renjou
Hiroshi Kamiya as Kuroto Hōrai
Houko Kuwashima as Tsubaki Shikibe
Jun Fukuyama as Tsukumo Murasame
Junko Minagawa as Elegy
Kana Ueda as Ashurei
Ken Narita as Isuzu Fujiwara
Kenji Hamada as Fuyutoki Kureha
Mamoru Miyano as Shusei Usui
Marina Inoue as Tōko Murasame
Momoko Ishikawa as Sodom
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Katsumi Tōma
Satoshi Hino as Senshirō Furuori
Sayuri Yahagi as Aya Kureha
Shinichiro Miki as Tachibana Giō
Shintarō Asanuma as Masamune Shinmei
Shunzou Miyasaka as Sodom (animal form)
Takehito Koyasu as Takashiro Giō
Yukana as Yuki
Yuri Amano as Ibuki Shikibe

Akiko Tanaka as
Personnel B(eps 2-3)
Small girl's mother(ep 6)
Young Yuki
Ao Takahashi as
Doll D(ep 10)
Female Duras(ep 6)
Young Shusei(ep 9)
Atsushi Abe as Puppet C(ep 11)
Atsushi Ono as Police commissioner(ep 5)
Ayumi Fujimura as Young Hotsuma(ep 9)
Binbin Takaoka as
Director
Director A(ep 15)
Chihiro Tagaino as Bully A(ep 9)
Chikara Oosaka as Executive staff / top brass(man the Commissioner is talking to; ep 5)
Erino Hazuki as Shiori Yoshino(girl who takes handkerchief; ep 9)
Fuyuka Oura as Young Senshirō(ep 19)
Hideki Nakanishi as
Delinquent B(ep 1)
Hyde(11 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-13, 16, 20, 22-24
)

Policeman A(ep 2)
Hiroko Ushida as Doll A(ep 10)
Izumi Sawada as Hotsuma's mother(ep 9)
Kanae Itō as
Small girl(eps 5-6)
Young girl(different than "Small girl"; ep 24)
Kaoru Mizuhara as Young Kuroto
Kazuyoshi Hayashi as
Policeman B(ep 2)
Senior detective(eps 5, 9)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Junior detective(eps 5, 9)
Keisuke Fujii as Bayu(Uzuki's Duras; eps 1-2, 4)
Kenji Takahashi as Doll B(ep 10)
Kumi Sakuma as Yomi(eps 17, 24)
Madoka Yonezawa as
Ai (愛, transliteration unknown)(eps 1, 3)
Schoolgirl A(ep 2)
Masaaki Tsukada as Master Garan
Mika Kanda as Mother(ep 17)
Mina Kobayashi as Personnel A(eps 2-3)
Misaki Sekiyama as Takuya
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki as Delinquent A(ep 1)
Momoko Saito as Doll F(ep 10)
Mutsumi Tamura as
Boy A(ep 17)
Bully B(ep 9)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as
Director B(ep 15)
Duras (beast)(ep 3)
Salaryman(ep 1)
Ryoukichi Takahashi as Puppet B(ep 11)
Sayuri Yahagi as Miki
Shinnosuke Tachibana as
Luze(eps 23-24)
Uzuki(ep 1)
Shunzou Miyasaka as
Director C(ep 15)
Doll B (ep12)(ep 12)
Man(ep 10)
Man 2(ep 8)
Takashi Oohara as Jekyll(eps 7-8, 10-13)
Takaya Kuroda as Cadenza
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Hotsuma's father(ep 9)
Yasunobu Iwata as Villager A(ep 17)
Yōko Hikasa as
Cartoon-character costume(ep 11)
Rina
Schoolgirl 1(ep 8)
Yoriko Nagata as
Hotsuma's younger brother(ep 9)
Mami(eps 1, 3-4)
Schoolgirl C(ep 2)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Mens A(ep 10)
Yuka Iguchi as
Familiar(ep 10)
Young Kanata
Young Reiga(ep 17)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Broadcaster:
Chiba TV (2010-04-11)
KBS Kyoto (2010-04-14)
Sun TV (2010-04-13)
Tokyo MX (2010-04-14)
TV Aichi (2010-04-13)
TV Kanagawa (2010-04-12)
TV Saitama (2010-04-11)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2010-04-15)
Music Production: Flying Dog
Paint Check: Studio Easter (ep 15)
Production Assistance:
C-Station (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 20
)

Studio Blanc (ep 15)
English staff
English companies
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Subtitles: MX Media LLC
Translation: MX Media LLC
English cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology