Maid Sama! (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Alternative title:
Kaichō wa Maid-sama! (Japanese) 
会長はメイド様! (Japanese) 
學生會長是女僕 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Genres: comedy , drama , romance 
Themes: maid , school 
Objectionable content: Mild 
Plot Summary: Misaki Ayuzawa is the first female student council president at a once all-boys school turned co-ed. She rules the school with strict discipline demeanor. But she has a secret—she works at a maid cafe due to her families circumstances. One day the popular A-student and notorious heart breaker Takumi Usui finds out her secret and makes a deal with her to keep it hush from the school in exchange for spending some time with him. 
User Ratings: 2077 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 286 votes (sub:250, dub:23, ?:3, raw:2, others:8
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 464 votes (sub:420, dub:28, raw:3, ?:2, others:11
7 Spanish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Very good: 426 votes (sub:395, dub:20, raw:2, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:7
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 273 votes (sub:247, dub:14, ?:2, raw:2, others:8
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Decent: 235 votes (sub:221, dub:7, ?:1, others:6
1 German dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese
1 French subtitled
1 Czech subtitled
)
 So-so: 136 votes (sub:131, dub:3, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 67 votes (sub:66, dub:1)
 Weak: 54 votes (sub:53, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Bad: 57 votes (sub:57)
 Awful: 36 votes (sub:35, ?:1)
 Worst ever: 43 votes (sub:41, dub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 3651 users, rank: #241 (of 6096)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.234 (Good+), std. dev.: 2.3852, rank: #1768 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 7.155 (Good), rank: #1813 (of 6089) (seen all: 8.00 / seen some: 6.85 / won't finish: 3.98)
Bayesian estimate: 7.157 (Good), rank: #1633 (of 4589)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 26 
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2010-04-01 
2010-04-04 (Animax Asia) 
2011-01-06 to 2011-02-14 (Philippines, League of Astig on QTV Ch. 11) 
Opening Theme:
"My Secret" by Saaya Mizuno 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Yokan" (予感) by heidi. 
#2: "∞ (Mugen) Loop" (∞ループ) by heidi. 
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 5
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray
    Maid Sama! - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray) 2015-01-27 (from $59.08)
DVD (Region 1)
    Maid Sama! - Part 1 (Sub.DVD) 2011-06-07 (from $44.98)
    Maid Sama! - Part 2 (Sub.DVD) 2011-08-02 (from $39.81)
    Maid Sama! - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD 1-5) 2012-10-09 (from $19.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroaki Sakurai 
Series Composition: Mamiko Ikeda 
Screenplay:
Mamiko Ikeda (eps 1-2, 7) 
Masaharu Amiya (ep 5) 
Masahiro Yokotani (ep 3) 
Reiko Yoshida (eps 4, 6) 
Storyboard:
Chieko Miyakawa (ep 10) 
Hideki Okamoto (ep 18) 
Hiroaki Sakurai (ep 1)  (ED; eps 11, 20, 25) 
Kouichi Takada (ep 3)  (eps 9, 14-15) 
Makoto Moriwaki (ep 4) 
Masao Ookubo (ep 21) 
Michio Fukuda (eps 17, 22) 
Nanako Sasaki (ep 13) 
Sadamune Koyama (ep 16) 
Takashi Ikehata (ep 5) 
Tamaki Nakatsu (ep 10) 
Tatsuo Miura (ep 7) 
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 6) 
Yoshiki Yamakawa (ep 2)  (OP; ep 24) 
Episode Director:
Chikayo Nakamura (ep 22) 
Daisuke Takashima (ep 3)  (eps 11, 20) 
Hiroaki Sakurai (ED) 
Makoto Hoshino (ep 6)  (ep 14) 
Makoto Sokuza (ep 7)  (ep 18) 
Masanobu Jinbo (ep 21) 
Masato Jinbo (ep 5) 
Nanako Sasaki (eps 13, 25) 
Sadamune Koyama (ep 16) 
Shinya Watada (ep 8) 
Takashi Ikehata (ep 1) 
Tamaki Nakatsu (ep 10) 
Yoshiki Yamakawa (OP) 
Yoshinobu Tokumoto (ep 2)  (eps 9, 17, 24) 
Yoshitaka Koyama (ep 4) 
Music: Wataru Maeguchi 
Original creator: Hiro Fujiwara 
Character Design: Yuki Imoto 
Chief Animation Director:
Masayuki Onchi (eps 8, 14) 
Shuichi Hara (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 20, 22
)
 
Yuki Imoto (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 23, 25
)
 
Animation Director:
Akihide Muraji (ep 21) 
Akio Hirakawa (ep 2)  (eps 9, 17, 23) 
Ayako Tanai (eps 13, 20) 
Ayako Tauchi (ep 5) 
Chieko Miyakawa (ep 3)  (eps 18, 24) 
Eiji Tominaga (ep 15) 
Fusako Nomura (eps 13, 25) 
Joji Yanagise (ep 22) 
Keiichi Ishida (ep 5) 
Mayuko Kato (ep 15) 
Ryotarou Akao (eps 8, 16) 
Satomi Kitahara (ep 23) 
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 23) 
Shoko Takimoto (eps 11, 20) 
Shuichi Hara (ep 1) 
Toshiaki Sato (ep 7)  (ep 21) 
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 6) 
Yoshiko Takimoto (ep 4) 
Yuki Imoto (OP,​ED) 
Yutaka Kinoshita (ep 15) 
3D Director: Hideshi Inohara 
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama 

2nd Key Animation:
Akie Tsutsumi (eps 10, 18, 22) 
Akiko Kuribayashi (eps 2, 17, 23) 
Akio Kitahara (ep 13) 
Arisa Matsuo (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 18, 20
)
 
Emi Mori (ep 18) 
Ena Nishikawa (ep 13) 
Eri Murota (ep 11) 
Eriko Murakami (eps 9, 17, 23) 
Hidero Isa (ep 23) 
Hiroko Kaneda (eps 15, 24) 
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 10) 
Ichiro Hattori (ep 22) 
Kanae Komatsu (ep 24) 
Kanako Hayashi (ep 24) 
Kaori Saito (eps 3-4, 10) 
Kaori Yamada (eps 3-5) 
Kazuki Toi (ep 11) 
Ken Obata (ep 8) 
Kouhei Yamashita (ep 7) 
Kurea Narumi (ep 18) 
Maki Ando (ep 24) 
Michael Tanaka (ep 24) 
Miho Ogawa (ep 1) 
Miho Sekimoto (eps 7, 11, 24) 
Miki Kato (ep 22) 
Mineko Yagihara (eps 2, 9, 17) 
Miyuki Kobayashi (ep 21) 
Mizue Ogawa (ep 22) 
Nana Fujiki (ep 11) 
Naoko Koyama (6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 15-16, 21, 24
)
 
Naoko Masuda (ep 25) 
Naoto Nakamura (ep 13) 
Noriaki Kobayashi (eps 3, 5) 
Rie Harada (eps 2, 17, 23) 
Rie Kawai (ep 25) 
Risa Takai (ep 10) 
Ruka Sawano (eps 18, 20, 25) 
Ryousuke Tanigawa (ep 7) 
Satoshi Maeda (ep 23) 
Shoko Takimoto (5 episodes
eps 10, 14-15, 18, 25
)
 
Shouta Yoshida (ep 17) 
Taeko Shimizu (ep 22) 
Takashi Iwao (ep 18) 
Takashi Kojima (ep 15) 
Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 22) 
Takehito Yamada (ep 22) 
Tomoko Kameyama (eps 1, 10) 
Tomoyo Masuda (eps 3-4, 8, 15) 
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 8) 
Yoko Ito (eps 3-4, 14, 22) 
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 24) 
Youko Kuboyama (ep 8) 
Yuko Kimura (ep 3) 
Yuko Nakashima (ep 15) 
Yumi Sakai (ep 18) 
Yusuke Uta (ep 8) 
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 10) 
Yuuki Hara (ep 15) 
Yuuko Kamiyama (eps 15, 22) 
Editing Assistant: Hitomi Sudō 
In-Between Animation:
Akane Hirota (6 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 15-16, 21
)
 
Asami Endo (ep 1) 
Atsumi Sakai (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 10, 25
)
 
Ayako Igakawa (8 episodes
eps 7, 10, 15-16, 18, 21, 24-25
)
 
Ayako Isokawa (10 episodes
eps 7, 10-12, 15-16, 18, 21, 24-25
)
 
Chisa Shibata (eps 1, 4-5, 7) 
Eri Uchiyama (eps 1, 3-4) 
Fuku Tachikawa (6 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 15, 18, 24
)
 
Haruka Sano (eps 1, 5, 16) 
Hidetaka Kaneko (eps 6, 14, 22) 
Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 1) 
Kanae Taka (eps 6, 14, 22) 
Masanobu Uchida (eps 18, 25) 
Masayuki Nonaka (eps 1, 4, 7, 21) 
Mika Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13, 16, 18, 21
)
 
Mitsutaka Koshigo (eps 1, 3) 
Nana Mori (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10, 21
)
 
Ranko Komamoto (6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 18, 21, 25
)
 
Seiji Kubo (4 episodes
eps 18, 21, 24-25
)
 
Taeko Shimizu (eps 6, 14) 
Takae Yamaguchi (eps 1, 3-5) 
Takamitsu Satou (7 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 13, 15, 18, 21
)
 
Takanao Takahashi (eps 14, 22) 
Takashi Mio (ep 22) 
Takehito Yamada (eps 6, 14, 22) 
Tetsuya Sakamoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 18
)
 
Tomoko Mizoguchi (eps 6, 14) 
Yasuna Kobayashi (eps 1, 3) 
Yohei Yaegashi (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 25
)
 
Yui Katsura (7 episodes
eps 10, 13, 16, 18, 21, 24-25
)
 
Insert Song Performance: Kenji Nojima 
Key Animation:
Akane Imada (eps 21, 25) 
Akemi Roppongi (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 23
)
 
Aki Yamauchi (ep 20) 
Akihide Muraji (ep 21) 
Akiko Kawashima (eps 6, 14, 22) 
Akio Hirakawa (ep 2) 
Akio Kitahara (eps 7, 14, 20) 
Akira Hamaguchi (eps 3, 10, 18) 
Atsuko Watanabe (ED) 
Ayako Tanai (ep 20) 
Ayako Tauchi (ep 1) 
Ayako Tsukaya (ep 15) 
Ayami Watanabe (ep 7) 
Ayu Imoto (eps 9, 17, 23) 
Chiaki Abe (ep 15) 
Chie Yoshimoto (ep 13) 
Chieko Miyakawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 18, 24
)
 
Chika Ueno (ep 18) 
Eiji Tominaga (ep 14) 
Emi Sakamoto (ep 14) 
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 11) 
Fumiko Kon (ep 15) 
Fumino Shimizu (eps 2, 9) 
Fusako Nomura (ep 25) 
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 24) 
Hidekazu Kuboyama (eps 4, 11) 
Hidekazu Yamana (ep 13) 
Hidetaka Kaneko (ep 22) 
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 13) 
Hiroaki Iwata (ep 20) 
Hiroki Saito (ep 22) 
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 11) 
Hiroko Shigekuni (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 14, 18, 22
)
 
Hiromi Mita (ep 6) 
Hiromi Nanbe (eps 17, 23) 
Hiroshi Nishimura (ep 14) 
Hiroshi Yamamoto (eps 7, 10, 15) 
Hirotaka Kinoshita (ep 25) 
Hitoshi Miyashima (ep 15) 
Hitoshi Yoshida (ep 15) 
Ichiro Sotono (ep 13) 
Isamu Fukushima (ep 4) 
Jun'ichi Kitamura (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 23
)
 
Junpei Matsumoto (ep 23) 
Kanae Matsunaga (eps 11, 16) 
Kanako Hayashi (ep 20) 
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (OP) 
Kaori Yamada (6 episodes
eps 10, 13, 18, 20-21, 25
)
 
Katsuya Shigehara (eps 8, 16) 
Katsuyuki Takahashi (ep 13) 
Kayo Nomichi (ep 11) 
Kazuhiko Utagawa (ep 6) 
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 23) 
Kazuya Tsukamoto (ep 8) 
Kazuyuki Iikai (ep 22) 
Keiichi Ishida (eps 1, 22) 
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 13) 
Keiko Ichihara (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 17, 21, 23
)
 
Keiko Ijima (OP) 
Ken Takahashi (ep 15) 
Kenichi Shimizu (ep 22) 
Kenji Fujisaki (eps 3, 10-11) 
Kentarō Fujita (eps 6, 14, 22) 
Koji Iwaki (ep 14) 
Kōta Sera (ep 23) 
Kouhaku Nishio (ep 18) 
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 10) 
Kumiko Azusa (ep 8) 
Kumiko Kitano (ep 22) 
Mai Otsuka (ep 5) 
Mai Takehara (eps 6, 14, 22) 
Maki Ando (eps 2, 20) 
Manabu Akita (OP; ep 3) 
Manabu Shioda (ep 6) 
Mao Yamazaki (ep 7) 
Mari Goto (ep 23) 
Mariko Gotou (eps 9, 17) 
Masahiro Sekino (eps 4, 8, 16) 
Masahiro Sunaga (ep 10) 
Masaru Kawashima (OP) 
Masaru Yoshioka (eps 3, 10) 
Masashi Nomura (ep 14) 
Masayuki Sato (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 23
)
 
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 6) 
Michinori Shiga (ep 3) 
Michio Satô (eps 17, 23) 
Midori Yoshii (ep 22) 
Miho Imoto (ep 7) 
Miho Tanaka (ep 22) 
Miki Kato (eps 7, 14, 20) 
Miki Yoshimoto (ep 14) 
Mio Shirota (ep 22) 
Misaki Ike (ep 3) 
Misao Abe (eps 4, 20) 
Misato Takasaki (eps 6, 14) 
Mitsunori Wakana (eps 23-24) 
Mitsuo Tano (eps 9, 17, 23) 
Miyabi Tayori (ep 23) 
Miyuki Goto (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 20
)
 
Miyuki Inoue (ep 23) 
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 20) 
Momoko Nagakawa (ep 4) 
Nahomi Miyata (eps 8, 16) 
Naoko Koyama (ep 11) 
Naoko Masuda (ep 13) 
Naoto Yoshida (ep 8) 
Nobunori Wakana (ep 17) 
Noriaki Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 13, 20
)
 
Noriko Takahashi (eps 15, 20) 
Odahiro Watabe (eps 21, 25) 
Odahiro Watanabe (ep 5) 
Reika Hoshino (eps 21, 25) 
Reina Yamauchi (ep 6) 
Rie Kawaai (ep 24) 
Ryōichi Kagawa (ep 15) 
Ryotarou Akao (eps 8, 16) 
Sachiko Miyamoto (ep 20) 
Satomi Kitahara (eps 2, 9, 17) 
Satomi Matsuura (ep 3) 
Satomi Naitou (ep 7) 
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 24) 
Seiji Masuda (6 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 20-21, 25
)
 
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 2, 9, 17) 
Shinichi Iimura (9 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 12, 14, 16, 21-22, 25
)
 
Shinji Hirayama (ep 15) 
Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 4) 
Shintaro Muraki (eps 8, 16) 
Shinya Kawano (eps 6, 14) 
Shogo Morishita (eps 15, 21) 
Shoko Takimoto (4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 13, 20
)
 
Shouta Nanba (ep 13) 
Tadashi Shimizu (ep 6) 
Taeko Igo (ep 2) 
Takashi Ajiri (ep 6) 
Takashi Iwao (eps 8, 16) 
Takashi Otsuka (ep 22) 
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 8) 
Tatsuhiko Hadano (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 23
)
 
Tatsuya Shiraishi (ep 24) 
Tetsuya Koshizaki (eps 5, 21, 25) 
Tomoko Fukunaga (eps 5, 12, 25) 
Tomoko Isobe (ep 6) 
Tomoko Kawashima (ep 6) 
Tomoko Masuda (ep 11) 
Tomoko Sugimoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 23
)
 
Tomoyo Hata (eps 21, 25) 
Tomoyo Masuda (ep 16) 
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 5, 21) 
Tōru Imanishi (ep 10) 
Toshiaki Sato (eps 1, 7, 13) 
Toshihiko Araki (eps 5, 13) 
Tsunenaka Nozaki (ep 23) 
Tsuyoshi Moride (eps 2, 9, 23) 
Yasushi Shingou (eps 10, 18, 24) 
Yoko Iizuka (ep 6) 
Yoko Ito (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 11, 13, 15, 18, 20, 24-25
)
 
Yoshihiro Nagata (ep 4) 
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 11) 
Yoshiko Imasato (eps 9, 17, 23) 
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 22) 
Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 25) 
Yoshinori Wakana (ep 4) 
Youko Kuboyama (eps 4, 11, 24) 
Yuichi Hirano (eps 5, 21, 25) 
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 5, 12) 
Yuji Shibata (eps 5, 7, 15) 
Yuka Koiso (ep 15) 
Yukari Miyakawa (eps 6, 14, 22) 
Yukari Takeuchi (ep 15) 
Yuki Imoto (OP) 
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 22) 
Yukiko Miyamoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 23
)
 
Yūko Kanai (ep 20) 
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 13) 
Yutaka Kinoshita (eps 1, 5) 
Yuuki Hara (ep 24) 
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 20) 
Post Production:
Masaki Fujimura 
Ryoji Kishi 
Production Advancement: Rie Nishimura 
Production manager: Akira Kato 
Setting Production: Rie Nishimura 
Sound Effects: Hiroki Nozaki (Chura Sound) 
Sound Mixing: Nobutaka Hirooka 
Theme Song Arrangement:
heidi (ED1,​2) 
Wataru Maeguchi (OP) 
Theme Song Composition:
Kōsuke Yamamoto (OP) 
Nao (ED1,​2) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aya Harukazu (OP) 
Nao (ED1,​2) 
Yoshihiko (ED1) 
Theme Song Performance:
heidi (ED) 
Saaya Mizuno (OP) 
Title Logo: Arihiro Tsujimoto 
Web Design: Akiko Noguchi 
Ayumi Fujimura as Misaki Ayuzawa 
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Takumi Usui 

Aki Toyosaki as Satsuki Hyōdō 
Atsushi Abe as Hinata Shintani 
Hiromi Igarashi as Aoi Hyōdō 
Kana Asumi as Honoka 
Kana Hanazawa as Sakura Hanazono 
Kana Ueda as Subaru 
Kaori Ishihara as Suzuna Ayuzawa 
Kazuyoshi Shiibashi as Shōichirō Yukimura 
Kenichi Suzumura as Tora Igarashi 
Kenji Nojima as Kuuga 
Kousuke Toriumi as Soutarou Kanou 
Mariya Ise as Erika 
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as Naoya Shirakawa 
Takuma Terashima as Ikuto Sarashina 
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Ryūnosuke Kurosaki 
Yu Kobayashi as Shizuko Kaga 

Ayako Kawasumi as Minako Ayuzawa 
Ayumi Yonemaru as Girl C(ep 2) 
Fumihiro Okabayashi as
Bunta Kosugi(eps 6, 12) 
Hirofumi Koganei 
Harumi Sakurai as
Fan B(ep 10) 
Girl A(eps 2-3) 
Girl on street A(ep 5) 
Sayu(ep 1) 
Hideki Nakanishi as
Guy C(ep 5) 
Kenji Sawa(eps 1-2) 
Part-timer(ep 4) 
Patron A(ep 12) 
Yuuji(ep 10) 
Kazuyuki Okitsu as
Guy A(ep 5) 
Kenta(ep 2) 
Kou(ep 10) 
Yūta Utsumi(eps 3, 7, 12) 
Kenichi Suzumura as
Guy B(ep 12) 
The Inuyama Brothers(ep 6) 
Kenji Nojima as Guy A(ep 12) 
Kenji Takahashi as Sudō(ep 2) 
Kōichi Bandō as
Guy B(ep 3) 
Guy C(ep 1) 
Guy D(ep 12) 
Kiyomasa Katada(ep 6) 
Male student(ep 2) 
Stalker A(ep 5) 
Waiter(ep 11) 
Madoka Yonezawa as Female patron(ep 2) 
Manabu Sakamaki as
Gouda(ep 12) 
Hayase Kouta 
Sanae Kobayashi as Nagisa Hyōdō(eps 16-17) 
Sumire Morohoshi as Misaki Ayuzawa(child) 
Takashi Oohara as
Customer(ep 4) 
Guy B(ep 5) 
Shop attendant(ep 11) 
Takashi Ogimoto(eps 3, 12) 
Takezawa(ep 1) 
Takuya Kuriyama as Chinatsu Aramaki(ep 12) 
Tetsuya Kakihara as Gouki Aratake 
Tomoaki Maeno as
Guy C(ep 12) 
Kanade Maki 
Yu Kobayashi as Hinata Shintani(child) 
Yui Ogura as
Girl B(ep 3) 
Ruri Yukimura 
Younger sister(at playground; ep 11) 
Yukito Souma as
Guy A(ep 3) 
Guy B(ep 1) 
Iwakura(ep 2) 
Old man(ep 11) 
Stalker B(ep 5) 
Yuko Gibu as
Elder sister(at playground; ep 11) 
Fan A(ep 10) 
Girl B(ep 2) 
Girl C(ep 3) 
Girl on street B(ep 5) 
Gon-chan(ep 1) 
Office lady(ep 4) 
Yuuki Ono as
Patron B(ep 12) 
Shou(ep 10) 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: J.C. Staff 
Background Art: Kobayashi Production 
Broadcaster:
Animax India 
BS-i (2010-04-24) 
Chubu-Nippon Broadcasting Co., Ltd (2010-04-21) 
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2010-04-10) 
TBS (2010-04-01) 
Editing Studio: REAL-T 
Key Animation: C-Station 
Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO 
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Emily Neves 
Translation: Javier Lopez 
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi 
John Ledford 
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Larry Koteff 
DVD Authoring: Neal Barnes 
DVD Menu Design: Larry Koteff 
Encoding: Michael Olesch 
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams 
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff 
Production Assistant:
E.W. Rector III 
Kayla King 
Neal Barnes 
Production Coordination: April Walker (dub) 
Production manager:
Joey Goubeaud 
Luke Patterson (dub) 
Subtitle Script & Timing: Janice Williams 
Dave Bridges as Takumi Usui(Animax dub) 
David Matranga as Takumi Usui(Sentai dub) 
Gloria Ansell as Misaki Ayuzwa(Animax dub) 
Monica Rial as Misaki Ayuzawa(Sentai dub) 

Emily Chan as
Honoka(Animax) 
Sakura Hanazono(Animax dub) 
Gloria Ansell as Erika(Animax dub) 
Michael Pizzuto as Naoya Shirakawa(Animax dub) 
Richard Magarey as
Ikuto Sarashina(Animax dub) 
Shouichirou Yukimura(Animax dub) 
Sarah Hauser as
Satsuki Hyodou(Animax dub) 
Subaru(Animax dub) 
Suzuna Ayuzawa(Animax dub) 
Scott Evans as Ryunnosuke Kurosaki(Animax dub) 
Victor Lee as Soutarou Kanou(Animax dub) 

Andrea Kwan as Aoi Hyoudo 
Dave Bridges as Kuuga Sakurai 
Richard Magarey as Takamizawa (Animax dub) 
Sarah Hauser as Girl C(Animax dub) 
Scott Evans as Ishida(Animax dub) 

Andrea Kwan(Animax dub) 
David Lee Mckinney(Animax dub) 
Michael Pizzuto(Animax dub) 
Richard Magarey(Animax dub) 
Sarah Hauser(Animax dub) 
Scott Evans(Animax dub) 
English companies
ADR Production: Omni Productions (Animax dub) 
Broadcaster: Animax Asia 
Distributor: Section23 Films 
Internet Streaming: The Anime Network 
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks 
Production:
Sentai Filmworks (dub) 
Seraphim Digital 
German cast
German staff
ADR Director: Sabine Sebastian 
Script: Sabine Sebastian 
Dirk Stollberg as Takumi Usui 
Nicole Hannak as Misaki Ayuzawa 

Alessandro Alioto as Ikuto Sarashina 
Amadeus Strobl as Shouchirou Yukimura 
Andi Krösing as Ryunosuke Kurosaki 
Angelina Geisler as Erika 
Anja Rybiczka as Aoi Hyodou 
Giovanna Winterfeldt as Subaru 
Inken Baxmeier as Honoka 
Julia Zimth as Shizuko Kaga 
Laura Elßel as Sakura Hanazono 
Lisa Mitsching as Suzuna Ayuzawa 
Melanie Hinze as Satsuki Hyodou 
Oliver Bender as Naoya Shirakawa 
René Dawn-Claude as Tora Igarashi 
Sabine Sebastian as Minako Ayuzawa 
Thaddäus Meilinger as Kanade Maki 
Wilhelm Garth as Soutarou Kanou 

Dirk Petrick as Saburo Inuyama(eps 6, 13, 20) 
Fabian Hollwitz as Hirofumi Koganei 
FGM Stegers as Soutarou's Father(ep 15) 
Franca Orlia as Gon-chan 
Holger Klein as Takashi Hagimoto 
Jan Makino as Gorou Inuyama(eps 6, 13, 20) 
Jeffrey Wipprecht as Kuuga Sakurai 
Josefin Hagen as Magical Girl Maid(ep 24) 
Katja Strobel as Nagisa Hyodou 
Konrad Bösherz as Gouki Aratake 
Malte Stübing as Ishida(eps 7-8) 
Michael Baral as Sudou(eps 2, 8) 
Nick Forsberg as Iwakura 
Oona Plany as Girl(ep 3) 
Roland Wolf as Hinata Shintani 
Sandro Blümel as Takamizawa(eps 7-8) 
Steffan Drotleff as Ichirou Inuyama(eps 6, 13, 20) 

German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany 
Dubbing: TV Synchron Berlin 
Streaming: Anime-on-Demand 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Charmaine Cordoviz as Misaki Ayuzawa 
Louie Paraboles as Takumi Usui 

Aprille Fernandez as
Honoka 
Sakura Hanazono 
Davene Venturanza as
Satsuki Hyōdō 
Shizuko Kaga 
Subaru 
Ely Martin as
Hinata Shintani 
Ryūnosuke Kurosaki 
Shōichirō Yukimura(ep 1) 
Tora Igarashi 
Mark Aspiras as
Ikuto Sarashina 
Shōichirō Yukimura(eps 2-26) 
Rachel Cordoviz as
Aoi Hyōdō 
Erika 
Suzuna Ayuzawa 
Robert Brillantes as
Kuuga Sakurai 
Naoya Shirakawa 
Soutarou Kanou 

Aprille Fernandez as
Nagisa Hyōdō(eps 16-17) 
Ruri Yukimura 
Sayu 
Ely Martin as
Kiyomasa Katada(ep 6) 
Shou(ep 10) 
The Inuyama Brothers A 
Louie Paraboles as Kou(ep 10) 
Mark Aspiras as
Kanade Maki 
Takashi Hagimoto 
The Inuyama Brothers B 
Yuuji William Adam(ep 10) 
Rachel Cordoviz as
Gon-chan 
Minako Ayuzawa 
Robert Brillantes as
Hirofumi Koganei 
Masaru Gouda 
Takezawa(ep 1) 
The Inuyama Brothers C 

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: QTV Channel 11 
Dubbing: ALTA Productions 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax Taiwan 
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd. 
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology