LBX (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Related anime:
    Danbōru Senki W (TV) (sequel)
      Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) (sequel)
      Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie)

Alternative title:
Cardboard War Chronicles 
Danball Senki (Japanese) 
Danbōru Senki (Japanese) 
Little Battlers eXperience 
ダンボール戦機 (Japanese) 
Themes: mecha 
Plot Summary: Danball Senki tells the story of a world where kids battle one another using little robot figures called LBX (Little Battler eXperience). Yamano Ban, a young boy who desires to become an LBX Fighter like his friends, is forbidden by his mother from owning an LBX as his father was taken from them in an accident relating to LBX years ago. One day a mysterious woman approaches Ban with a suitcase and tells him the hopes and fears of humanity lie inside it, and when Ban opens it, he finds a strange new LBX Robot. He is soon attacked by organizations who want the data inside this robot, and Ban and his friends are dragged into a corporation war that spreads all the way up to the highest political positions of power in Japan, and the true origins behind LBX Battling which could change the entire political structure of Japan. 
Number of episodes: 44 
Episode titles: We have 44
Vintage:
2011-03-02 to 2012-01-11 
2014-03-10 to 2014-06-17 (Italy) 
Opening Theme:
#1: "1 Dream" by Little Blue boX (eps 1-24) 
#2: "Ishin Denshin" (以心伝心) by Little Blue boX (eps 25-44) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Boku no Chokinbako (僕の貯金箱)" by Hiroki Maekawa (前川紘毅)(eps 1-24) 
#2: "Himitsu Kichi (ヒミツキチ)" by Hiroki Maekawa (前川紘毅)(eps 25-44) 
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Naohito Takahashi 
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka 
Script:
Akihiro Hino (eps 1-2) 
Akira Murakami (5 episodes
eps 24, 28, 32, 37, 41
)
 
Atsuhiro Tomioka (7 episodes
eps 2, 11, 15, 19, 33, 38, 44
)
 
Kenichi Yamada (11 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 16, 20, 23, 27, 31, 35, 39, 43
)
 
Shoji Yonemura (eps 6, 8) 
Tatsuto Higuchi (9 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 18, 22, 26, 30, 36, 42
)
 
Yukinori Fukushima (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12, 17, 21, 25, 34, 40
)
 
Storyboard:
Fumihiro Yoshimura (eps 30, 40) 
Hiroyuki Nishimura (OP2; ep 18) 
Katsuyoshi Yatabe (eps 25, 31) 
Kazuo Miyake (ep 5) 
Kazuo Nogami (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 36
)
 
Kenichi Maejima (ep 2) 
Kouji Fukazawa (ep 6) 
Masafumi Sato (eps 34, 39) 
Masahiro Hosoda (eps 13, 21, 41) 
Mitsutoshi Satō (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 19, 28, 37
)
 
Naohito Takahashi (OP1; ED 1-2; ep 1) 
Norio Nitta (4 episodes
eps 9, 17, 26, 38
)
 
Shigeharu Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 11, 20, 29, 44
)
 
Shuuji Miyahara (eps 3, 8, 16) 
Susumu Endō (4 episodes
eps 14, 24, 35, 43
)
 
Takeshi Furuta (4 episodes
eps 12, 22, 33, 42
)
 
Yoshio Suzuki (ep 32) 
Yuta Maruyama (ep 6) 
Episode Director:
Akiko Honda (ep 18) 
Akira Shimizu (ep 27) 
Fumihiro Yoshimura (eps 30, 40) 
Katsuyoshi Yatabe (ep 25) 
Kazuo Miyake (eps 5, 12) 
Kazuo Nogami (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 36
)
 
Kenichi Maejima (eps 2, 27) 
Kiyoshi Fukumoto (ep 31) 
Masafumi Sato (eps 34, 39) 
Masahiro Hosoda (eps 13, 21, 41) 
Mitsutoshi Satō (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 19, 28, 37
)
 
Norio Nitta (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 17, 26, 38
)
 
Shigeharu Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 11, 20, 29, 44
)
 
Shuuji Miyahara (eps 3, 8, 16) 
Susumu Endō (5 episodes
eps 6, 14, 24, 35, 43
)
 
Takeshi Furuta (eps 22, 33, 42) 
Yoshio Suzuki (ep 32) 
Unit Director:
Norio Nitta (OP1; ED2) 
Shigeharu Takahashi (OP2) 
Susumu Endō (ED1) 
Music: Rei Kondoh 
Original story: Akihiro Hino 
Original Character Design: Jun Sonobe 
Character Design: Hiroyuki Nishimura 
Chief Animation Director: Hiroyuki Nishimura 
Animation Director:
Aimi Ishida (ep 17) 
Chiaki Abe (4 episodes
eps 15, 23, 34, 39
)
 
Dai Imaoka (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 22, 33, 42
)
 
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 9) 
Hideaki Shimada (ep 7) 
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 43) 
Hiroyuki Nishimura (OP 1-2; ED 1-2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 18, 44
)
 
Hisashi Shimokawa (eps 4, 10, 19) 
Masayuki Fujita (ep 31) 
Mayumi Fukushi (ep 38) 
Mayumi Hidaka (eps 28, 37) 
Miyuki Katayama (eps 30, 40) 
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (eps 13, 21, 41) 
Ryousuke Senbo (eps 9, 32) 
Satomi Kako (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 25, 31
)
 
Shoji Hara (eps 17, 26, 35) 
Takashi Narikawa (eps 14, 24) 
Tomoyuki Matsumoto (ep 29) 
Toshiaki Ōhashi (4 episodes
eps 9, 24, 38, 43
)
 
Yukari Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 20, 27, 36
)
 
Yukari Miyakawa (4 episodes
eps 10, 19, 28, 37
)
 
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima 
Cgi Director: Dai Seo 
Director of Photography: Koji Yamakoshi 
Producer:
Kiyofumi Kajiwara 
Yoshikazu Kuretani (TV Tokyo) 

2nd Key Animation:
Aimi Ishida (ep 36) 
Airi Ishikawa (ep 21) 
Akihiro Fukui (eps 7, 15, 32) 
Asuka Kurokawa (ep 39) 
Asumi Yoshikura (eps 2, 15, 39) 
Atsushi Usui (ep 10) 
Chazuke (ep 26) 
Chie Tanaka (eps 9, 26) 
Chinami Kudou (eps 9, 17, 26) 
Daisuke Nakamura (ep 9) 
Dong-Shik Ok (ep 15) 
Eri Tokugawa (ep 36) 
Fusae Sato (eps 20, 23) 
Hae-Sook Kim (ep 11) 
Haruka Sanefuji (ep 18) 
Haruko Ueda (ep 28) 
Hidetaka Kaneko (ep 28) 
Hiroko Yoshida (eps 11, 32) 
Hisa Hoshiyama (ep 35) 
Kazuki Kitagawa (ep 41) 
Keiko Kitayama (ep 18) 
Keita Saito (ep 40) 
Kenichiro Ogata (ep 16) 
Kō Hosaka (ep 11) 
Kōdai Kitahara (ep 9) 
Kohei Yanagida (ep 35) 
Maki Ando (ep 32) 
Manami Ito (ep 17) 
Manami Sugai (ep 28) 
Miho Hanada (ep 18) 
Mineko Miki (ep 18) 
Mitsuhiro Iida (ep 19) 
Mitsuo Shindo (ep 32) 
Naoto Takemoto (ep 44) 
Narika Nakano (ep 34) 
Nozomu Kuwashima (ep 34) 
Peng Jiao Wang (ep 40) 
Qian Qian Wang (ep 40) 
Rika Kanetaka (eps 7, 11, 23) 
Rina Takenawa (ep 44) 
Ryoko Nakamura (ep 44) 
Sakurako Sagano (ep 32) 
Saori Yoshida (9 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 15, 20, 23, 32, 36, 39
)
 
Saori Yoshikura (ep 27) 
Satomi Nakazawa (ep 4) 
Satoru Yamashita (ep 39) 
Setsuko Shibuichi (eps 2, 23) 
Shohei Hosotani (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 23, 27
)
 
Taeko Shimizu (eps 4, 10) 
Takahiro Sakai (ep 1) 
Takehito Yamada (ep 10) 
Tatsuki Kanezaki (ep 9) 
Tetsuya Masuda (ep 17) 
Tetsuya Nagai (ep 44) 
Tomoki Kōda (ep 23) 
Yasuhiro Tomita (ep 41) 
Ying Zhai (ep 40) 
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 16) 
Yu Wei Shao (ep 40) 
Yūichirō Fujimoto (ep 40) 
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (ep 40) 
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 1) 
Yūri Ichinose (eps 15, 23, 27) 
Yuta Ito (ep 9) 
Yuuka Tanaka (ep 16) 
Zhan Dong Chen (ep 40) 
Action Director: Kouji Fukazawa 
Animation producer: Shukichi Kanda 
Assistant Animation Director:
Chiaki Abe (ep 7) 
Keizo Shimizu (ep 7) 
Ryousuke Senbo (ep 7) 
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 7) 
Yukari Miyakawa (ep 4) 
Assistant producer:
Naohiko Furuichi 
Tsukuru Yamanoi 
Background Art:
An Hoai (Studio Biho) 
An Hon (Studio Biho) 
Anh Hyunh (Studio Biho) 
Ayako Takahashi (Studio Biho) 
Bui Phuoc (Studio Biho) 
Dao Nguyen (Studio Biho) 
Dung Van (Studio Biho) 
Huong Bao (Studio Biho) 
Huynh Nguyen (Studio Biho) 
Khang Nguyen (Studio Biho) 
Khanh Ngoc (Studio Biho) 
Lien Thuy (Studio Biho) 
Mieko Sakurai (Studio Biho) 
Nguyen Quoc (Studio Biho) 
Nhung Bich (Studio Biho) 
Phong Nguyen (Studio Biho) 
Phu Quang (Studio Biho) 
Phuoc Min (Studio Biho) 
Phuoc Ninh (Studio Biho) 
Phuong Bao (Studio Biho) 
Quoc Thanh (Studio Biho) 
R. Khankaer (Studio Biho) 
Shinpei Ōhata (Studio Biho) 
Shuichi Tsuji (Studio Biho) 
Tho Be (Studio Biho) 
Tomoe Morikawa (Studio Biho) 
Tomoko Saito (Studio Biho) 
Toshihiko Gotō (Studio Biho) 
Tsubasa Matsumoto (Studio Biho) 
Tuan Vo (Studio Biho) 
Veerapon Vongjirapas (Studio Biho) 
Yasushi Mito (Studio Biho) 
Yoshito Takamine (Studio Biho) 
Yumiko Kirimoto (Studio Biho) 
Yumiko Narita (Studio Biho) 
Yūta Chimoto (Studio Biho) 
CG Producer: Minoru Tokushige 
CG Production: Tetsuya Nomura 
CG Technical Director: Jinchi Morizumi 
CGI Assistance:
Mizuki Saitou (IDA) 
Nobuko Narita (TENKY) 
Nobuyuki Maruyama (TENKY) 
Takashi Kuwabara (Studio Goonies) 
Yūichirō Andō (Studio Goonies) 
CGI Assistant:
Takuya Fujimoto 
Yūki Yamashina 
CGI Production:
Akinori Okumura 
Naoki Nishikawa 
Chief Supervisor: Akihiro Hino 
Color design: Aki Watanabe 
Editing: Daisuke Imai 
Editing Assistant:
Junya Hozo 
Momoko Ishida 
Finish Animation:
Aiko Suzuki (Studio L) 
Airi Uchima (Studio L) 
Akemi Katou (Wish) 
Aki Watanabe (Studio Toys) 
Aki Yoshida (Studio L) 
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish) 
Aya Senna (Magic Bus) 
Ayaka Ishii (Studio L) 
Ayako Hatori (Magic Bus) 
Ayako Kurome (Studio L) 
Ayumi Nakahara (Sunshine Corporation) 
Chie Sugiyama (Sunshine Corporation) 
Chihiro Ueki (Sunshine Corporation) 
Chisa Maeda (Wish) 
Daichi Okabe (Studio L) 
Daiki Egusa (Wish) 
Daiki Hayashi (Studio L) 
Daisuke Uchiumi (Sunshine Corporation) 
Didi Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.) 
Emi Kadono (Wish) 
Emiko Katou (Sunshine Corporation) 
Emiko Okui (Wish) 
Eri Kitahara (Studio L) 
Erika Tanaka (Wish) 
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio L) 
Haidong Li (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.) 
Hanako Nakamura (Magic Bus) 
Haruka Saijou (Studio L) 
Haruka Yoshida (Wish) 
Haruna Ikemura (Studio L) 
Hee Jung Choi (DR Movie) 
Hee Jung Kim (DR Movie) 
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish) 
Hiromi Mitome (Wish) 
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish) 
Hironori Nochi (Studio Toys) 
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio L) 
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish) 
Hisako Furukawa (Wish) 
Hitomi Yamase (Wish) 
Ikumi Tanaka (Sunshine Corporation) 
Izumi Inoue (Wish) 
Jeong Eun Lee (DR Movie) 
Jian Wei Cui (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.) 
Jin Kyung Kim (DR Movie) 
Jun Ono (Studio L) 
Junko Hakamada (Wish) 
Junko Mochizuki (Wish) 
Kanako Tajiri (Wish) 
Kaori Maruyama (Sunshine Corporation) 
Kaoru Ohta (Studio L) 
Kazumi Fujita (Studio L) 
Kazumi Hasegawa (Studio Toys) 
Kazumi Morishima (Magic Bus) 
Kazumi Sakurai (Magic Bus) 
Kazumi Takeuchi (Wish) 
Kiyomi Takahashi (Sunshine Corporation) 
Kouichi Aida (Studio L) 
Kumi Kanezawa (Magic Bus) 
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish) 
Lee Ji-Eun (DR Movie) 
Li Min Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.) 
Maiko Iwami (Wish) 
Maki Kokubo (Studio L) 
Maki Ōmoto (Wish) 
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio L) 
Manami Murata (Wish) 
Manami Sasa (Wish) 
Marie Koga (Wish) 
Maya Kusumoto (Wish) 
Mayu Yoshida (Studio L) 
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish) 
Michiko Kado (Studio L) 
Michiko Watanabe (Wish) 
Midori Nakagawa (Wish) 
Midori Saito (Wish) 
Mie Hasegawa (Wish) 
Mika Kinoshita (Studio L) 
Mika Tanba (Studio L) 
Miki Itou (Studio L) 
Miki Kobayashi (Wish) 
Min Jung Kim (DR Movie) 
Mizue Yamamoto (Wish) 
Mun Kyung Lee (DR Movie) 
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio L) 
Nahoko Oowani (Wish) 
Nami Inomata (Magic Bus) 
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish) 
Naoki Mori (Studio L) 
Naoko Komatsu (Studio L) 
Naoko Sunahara (Wish) 
Naomi Sakurazawa (Studio Toys) 
Naoto Kondou (Studio L) 
Noriaki Takei (Studio L) 
Reiko Nakanishi (Studio L) 
Rie Kitazawa (Wish) 
Runa Iwanami (Studio L) 
Ryōya Koga (Studio L) 
Saeko Hisajima (Wish) 
Satomi Kazawa (Studio L) 
Satomi Kusakabe (Studio L) 
Sayaka Yamashita (Wish) 
Shiho Okamiya (Wish) 
Shinya Terashima (Wish) 
Shizumi Sakai (Studio L) 
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish) 
Soo Jeong Kim (DR Movie) 
Takaaki Izumi (Wish) 
Takako Numata (Studio L) 
Tatsuo Ueno (Studio L) 
Teruka Tanaka (Studio L) 
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish) 
Tomomi Kato (Sunshine Corporation) 
Tomomi Muta (Wish) 
Wei Ma (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.) 
Xiao Yun Jang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.) 
Xiaofang Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.) 
Yoko Chiba (Wish) 
Yoshiyuki Shikama (Sunshine Corporation) 
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish) 
Youko Watanabe (Magic Bus) 
Yui Motosue (Studio L) 
Yuka Abe (Wish) 
Yukari Ando (Magic Bus) 
Yukari Kunou (Wish) 
Yuki Mamizu (Studio L) 
Yukie Imamura (Studio L) 
Yukie Mikami (Wish) 
Yukiko Hida (Studio Toys) 
Yukiko Takahashi (Studio L) 
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish) 
Yumi Matsumoto (Wish) 
Yun Hee Park (DR Movie) 
Yusuke Okubo (Studio L) 
Yuuya Igarashi (Studio L) 
Zenghai Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.) 
Zhihua Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.) 
In-Between Animation:
Airi Ishikawa (Dangun Pictures) 
Akie Gōda (Studio L) 
Akina Yamada (Studio L) 
Arisa Horita (Studio L) 
Asuka Kurokawa (Magic Bus) 
Asuka Nakaji (Wish) 
Aya Nasuno (Magic Bus) 
Ayano Okitsu (Wish) 
Ayumi Ishii (Magic Bus) 
Ayumi Ono (Wish) 
Chika Nishiyama (Wish) 
Chong Qiao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.) 
Daisuke Miyazaki (OLM) 
Emi Mochizuki (Wish) 
Emiri Yamamoto (OLM) 
Eri Tokugawa (Magic Bus) 
Fujika Enomoto (OLM) 
Fusae Sato (Magic Bus) 
Haruaki Ryū (Sunshine Corporation) 
Hee Joung Kim (DR Movie) 
Hidetaka Kaneko (Sunshine Corporation) 
Hikari Sakano (Wish) 
Hiromi Itou (OLM) 
Hiromi Tomono (Studio L) 
Hiroshi Sotogawa 
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (Dangun Pictures) 
Hye Jin Jeon (DR Movie) 
Hyo Yun Kim (Magic Bus) 
Ikumi Ōkubo (Magic Bus) 
Jia Qi Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.) 
Jie Hao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.) 
Jing Jing Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.) 
Jun Gui Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.) 
Kaiji Miota (Sunshine Corporation) 
Kanae Taka (Sunshine Corporation) 
Kanako Miura (Studio L) 
Kaori Murai (Wish) 
Kaori Saito (Wish) 
Kazuki Kitagawa 
Keiko Iwata (Wish) 
Kentarō Gotō (Studio L) 
Kui Yan Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.) 
Kwan Woo Lee (DR Movie) 
Kyōko Nakajima (Wish) 
Kyung Woon Kim 
Li Juan Zong (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.) 
Lin Lin Lu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.) 
Mahora Muraki (Sunshine Corporation) 
Mai Takeuchi (Studio L) 
Mami Kuramoto (Wish) 
Mamiko Matsumoto (OLM) 
Mao Yumoto (Wish) 
Maria Takagaki (OLM) 
Mayuko Yamamoto (Wish) 
Megumi Itoi (Dangun Pictures) 
Megumi Kanee (Studio L) 
Miho Fujii (OLM) 
Miho Kawai (Wish) 
Miho Suzuki (OLM) 
Mika Kikuchi (Studio L) 
Mika Tsuchida (Magic Bus) 
Min Kyoung Kim (DR Movie) 
Misaki Baba (Magic Bus) 
Mutsumi Saitō (Studio L) 
Nami Ichinose 
Nanako Tatsu (Wish) 
Narika Nakano (Magic Bus) 
Narumi Uenaka (Studio L) 
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish) 
Nozomu Kuwashima (Magic Bus) 
Qing Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.) 
Ranko Nakabayashi (Wish) 
Rika Satou (Magic Bus) 
Ryō Takanami (Studio L) 
Sachiko Yoshida (Magic Bus) 
Sadaki Inamori (Wish) 
Saki Hatano (Magic Bus) 
Sakurako Sagano (Magic Bus) 
Satoshi Furuhashi (OLM) 
Sayaka Ōsaku (Studio L) 
Sayuri Kanō (Wish) 
Seiji Nishida (Wish) 
Seo-young Kim (DR Movie) 
Shinichi Murooka (OLM) 
Shinji Kurata (Dangun Pictures) 
Taeko Shimizu (Sunshine Corporation) 
Taihei Nagai (Magic Bus) 
Takanao Takahashi (Sunshine Corporation) 
Takashi Mio (Sunshine Corporation) 
Takehiro Kishimoto (Wish) 
Takehito Yamada (Sunshine Corporation) 
Tomoko Mizoguchi (Sunshine Corporation) 
Wataru Akiba (Sunshine Corporation) 
Yan Ting Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.) 
Yasuhiro Tomita 
Yōko Kajiyama (Studio L) 
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish) 
Young Ji Kim (DR Movie) 
Yū Sotoyama (Magic Bus) 
Yuka Igarashi (OLM) 
Yuki Saito (OLM) 
Yukiko Busa (Wish) 
Yumehito Yamaguchi (Magic Bus) 
Yumi Abe (OLM) 
Yumiko Totsu 
Yusuke Suzuki (Wish) 
Yūta Azuma (Sunshine Corporation) 
Zhao Xia Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.) 
Zhi Yuan Gao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.) 
Key Animation:
Ai Okabayashi (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 5) 
Ai Sugano (eps 6, 10) 
Aika Sakuramoto (ep 18) 
Aimei Sugai (eps 38, 44) 
Aimi Teramachi (ep 3) 
Airi Ishikawa (ep 41) 
Akane Imada (ep 14) 
Akihide Muraji (ep 40) 
Akihiko Mamashita (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 25, 31
)
 
Akihiro Fukui (4 episodes
eps 11, 20, 23, 27
)
 
Akihiro Gotou (ep 39) 
Akiko Itagaki (Wish; eps 5, 12) 
Akiko Kawashima (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 19, 28, 37
)
 
Akiko Kuribayashi (eps 43-44) 
Akio Kitahara (eps 1, 18) 
Akira Amemiya (OP 2) 
Akira Shimizu (ep 23) 
Akira Watanabe (ep 27) 
Ani Katō (eps 4, 10, 19) 
Arihiro Gotou (ep 16) 
Asuka Hayashi (ep 23) 
Asumi Yoshikura (eps 11, 27, 32) 
Atsushi Usui (6 episodes
eps 6, 14, 18, 28-29, 37
)
 
Aya Kato (Studio Zaendo; ep 29) 
Aya Nasuno (5 episodes
eps 11, 23, 32, 36, 39
)
 
Ayumi Tsukishita (eps 38, 43) 
Chiaki Abe (5 episodes
eps 11, 23, 32, 34, 39
)
 
Chiemi Kurosaki (Wish; ep 5) 
Chiho Mifune (Studio Zaendo; ep 29) 
Chinami Kudou (eps 26, 29) 
Chiyo Hosokawa (eps 1, 6, 14) 
Chizuru Kiuchi (eps 38, 43) 
Dai Imaoka (ep 17) 
Dong-Shik Ok (ep 27) 
Ei Saitō (ED1) 
Eiko Yabuki (ep 12) 
Emi Mochizuki (ep 42) 
Emiko Abe (eps 13, 21, 41) 
Eri Ogawa (ep 26) 
Eri Sano (eps 26, 38, 44) 
Eri Shikita (eps 33, 42) 
Etsuko Minami (ep 3) 
Fumiaki Murakami (ep 43) 
Fumiko Kon (ep 39) 
Fumio Fukushima (eps 27, 39) 
Fusae Morita (eps 1, 6) 
Fusae Sato (ep 11) 
Gakumei Hayashi (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 20, 32, 36
)
 
Gi Nam Kim (DR Movie; ep 40) 
Haruka Sanefuji (eps 12, 33, 42) 
Harumi Wakayama (ep 3) 
Haruyo Sakai (eps 14, 18-19) 
Hidekazu Ebina (Wish; eps 5, 42) 
Hideki Takahara (ep 26) 
Hideki Tanaka (ep 11) 
Hidetaka Kaneko (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 19, 37
)
 
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 43) 
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 2, 7) 
Hirohide Shikishima (ep 15) 
Hirokazu Ishino (OH! Production; eps 5, 12, 22) 
Hiroki Kusuda (eps 28, 37) 
Hiroko Yoshida (ep 23) 
Hiromi Kosuda (ep 43) 
Hiromi Nakagawa (eps 29, 43) 
Hironori Sawada (ep 43) 
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 38, 44) 
Hiroshi Uchida (ep 30) 
Hiroyuki Imaishi (OP 2) 
Hiroyuki Itai (eps 23, 32) 
Hiroyuki Nishimura (eps 6, 44) 
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (ep 41) 
Hiroyuki Uehara (ep 8) 
Hisa Hoshiyama (OP1) 
Hisashi Shimokawa (eps 10, 19) 
Hisateru Manabe (eps 6, 24, 35) 
Hitomi Fujii (ep 42) 
Hitomi Ochiai (ep 34) 
Hitomi Tsukui (eps 43-44) 
Ietaka Son (eps 12, 33, 42) 
Ippei Ichii (ep 9) 
Ippei Masui (ep 39) 
Isamu Fukushima (ep 9) 
Itaru Saito (ep 16) 
Itaru Yahata (ep 28) 
Jae Young Jang (DR Movie; ep 40) 
Jin Yoshida (ep 10) 
Jouji Yanase (eps 9, 18, 43) 
Juji Mizumura (ep 23) 
Jun'ichi Kitamura (Wish; ep 5) 
Jun-Oh Kim (ep 27) 
Jung Hee Yun (eps 20, 27) 
Kae Takakura (ep 30) 
Kana Miyai (ep 38) 
Kanako Hayashi (ep 18) 
Kanami Nakao (eps 9, 18) 
Kanayo Nakanishi (4 episodes
eps 9, 26, 38, 44
)
 
Kaori Murai (ep 42) 
Kaori Ogawa (Wish; eps 5, 12, 17) 
Kaori Saito (eps 33, 42) 
Kaori Usui (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 33, 42
)
 
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (eps 16, 25, 31) 
Kayano Tomizawa (ep 14) 
Kazue Matsuki (ep 6) 
Kazue Motohiro (ep 33) 
Kazuhiko Fukuda (ep 35) 
Kazuhiko Udagawa (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 25, 30-31, 40
)
 
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 7) 
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 9) 
Kazumi Sannomiya (OH! Production; ep 22) 
Kazunori Minagawa (ED2; eps 9, 29) 
Kazunori Ota (ep 3) 
Kazuo Nogami (ep 36) 
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 42) 
Kazuyuki Igai (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 19-20, 27-28
)
 
Keiichi Honda (ep 6) 
Keiichi Ishida (ep 27) 
Keiichirou Honjou (OP2; eps 1, 6) 
Keiko Iwata (eps 33, 42) 
Keiko Kitayama (ep 43) 
Keiko Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 27, 39
)
 
Keisuke Kojima (ep 29) 
Keizo Shimizu (eps 15, 28) 
Kenichi Maejima (ep 27) 
Kenichiro Ogata (eps 25, 31) 
Kenji Kadotani (eps 18, 28-29) 
Kenji Shibata (ep 42) 
Kenta Taniguchi (eps 1, 6) 
Kentarō Azuma (ep 1) 
Kimiharu Obata (eps 39, 44) 
Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 21) 
Kōdai Kitahara (ED2; 4 episodes
eps 17, 26, 38, 44
)
 
Kohei Yanagida (ep 18) 
Koichi Takai (ep 9) 
Koichiro Ueda (ep 26) 
Koji Kataoka (ep 11) 
Koji Maruoka (5 episodes
eps 9, 17, 26, 38, 44
)
 
Kouji Fukazawa (OP1; ep 26) 
Kozue Horauchi (ep 32) 
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 31) 
Kumiko Kasuga (eps 11, 27, 34) 
Kumiko Kitano (ep 14) 
Kyohei Ohyabu (eps 38, 43) 
Kyoko Kayano (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 15, 23, 36
)
 
Maho Yoshikawa (OP2; ep 1) 
Mai Ogawa (OH! Production; 4 episodes
eps 12, 17, 22, 33
)
 
Mai Takehara (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 19, 28, 37
)
 
Maki Okada (ep 44) 
Makiko Uemura (ep 44) 
Makoto Yūki (ep 39) 
Mami Akagawa (ep 11) 
Manabu Morishige (eps 1, 6, 18) 
Manabu Yasumoto (eps 14, 35) 
Marina Iida (ep 28) 
Masafumi Sato (ep 39) 
Masahiko Inuzuka (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 22, 33, 42
)
 
Masahiko Matsuo (ep 28) 
Masahiro Kase (ep 41) 
Masahiro Yoshisaki (ep 43) 
Masami Abe (eps 3, 16) 
Masami Imai (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 24, 35, 44
)
 
Masaru Hamada (eps 3, 25) 
Masashi Ōmura (OH! Production; 5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 22, 26, 33
)
 
Masato Hagiwara (ep 28) 
Masato Nishikawa (ep 37) 
Masayuki Fujita (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 25
)
 
Masayuki Sato (ep 9) 
Maya Takeba (ep 32) 
Mayuko Umigishi (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 33
)
 
Mayumi Fukushi (ED2) 
Mayumi Hidaka (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 19, 37
)
 
Megumi Itoi (ep 21) 
Megumi Mimoto (ep 3) 
Michiko Hirabayashi (ep 29) 
Michiyo Hirabayashi (5 episodes
eps 6, 14, 18-19, 28
)
 
Miho Kawasaki (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 15, 36
)
 
Miki Takahashi (ep 18) 
Mineko Yagihara (ep 43) 
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 15) 
Mitsuaki Takabe (Wish; eps 5, 22, 33) 
Mitsuaki Tobisawa (ep 17) 
Mitsuhiro Iida (4 episodes
eps 18, 28-29, 37
)
 
Mitsuki Kosaka (eps 36, 39) 
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 2) 
Mitsuteru Kubo (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 26, 35
)
 
Miwako Shibata (eps 10, 19) 
Miyuki Katayama (eps 30, 40) 
Miyuki Koga (ep 14) 
Miyuki Nakayama (5 episodes
eps 9, 17, 26, 38, 44
)
 
Momoko Nagakawa (ep 9) 
Momoko Yamada (ep 30) 
Munenori Sou (OH! Production; ep 5) 
Nanako Tatsu (ep 42) 
Naoki Yamamura (eps 1, 18) 
Naoto Sato (Studio Zaendo; ep 29) 
Natsuko Sadamoto (eps 33, 42) 
Nobuko Shinohara (ep 30) 
Noriko Takahashi (eps 4, 10) 
Noriko Teshima (eps 26, 44) 
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (eps 13, 21, 41) 
Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 24) 
Peng Jiao Wang (ep 30) 
Qian Qian Wang (ep 30) 
Reika Hoshino (ep 24) 
Reiko Fujita (eps 37, 43) 
Rie Omori (ep 13) 
Rika Kanetaka (ep 34) 
Ron Kamiya (ep 9) 
Ryo Sotoma (ep 8) 
Ryōhei Ono (OP 1-2; eps 1, 6, 43) 
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 44) 
Ryōta Sakaguchi (Wish; eps 22, 33) 
Ryou Kodama (eps 1, 6, 18) 
Ryouichi Nakano (OP2; ep 38) 
Ryousuke Senbo (7 episodes
eps 11, 15, 20, 23, 27, 34, 39
)
 
Sachiko Muroyama (ep 35) 
Saihō Hari (Wish; eps 12, 22) 
Sakiko Uda (eps 1, 18) 
Saori Fukao (ep 42) 
Satohiko Sano (Wish; eps 5, 22, 33) 
Satomi Kako (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 25, 31
)
 
Satomi Kobayashi (ep 2) 
Satomi Nakazawa (4 episodes
eps 10, 19, 28, 37
)
 
Satomi Tamura (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 5) 
Satomi Watabe (eps 1, 18) 
Satomi Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 32, 36
)
 
Satomi Yamanaka (ep 41) 
Satoru Yamashita (eps 34, 41) 
Sayaka Ikeda (ep 37) 
Seiji Takeda (5 episodes
eps 8, 16, 25, 43-44
)
 
Seo Seong Jong (ep 11) 
Setsuko Shibuichi (eps 7, 20, 27) 
Shi Feng Li (ep 30) 
Shinichi Iimura (eps 13, 21, 41) 
Shinichi Kurita (OP1) 
Shinichi Nozaki (OP2) 
Shinichi Suzuki (eps 2, 7, 23) 
Shinichi Toda (ep 41) 
Shinobu Ohkochi (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 24, 43
)
 
Shinpei Koikawa (4 episodes
eps 9, 17, 38, 44
)
 
Shintaro Muraki (eps 14, 24) 
Shintarou Kanou (ep 2) 
Shinya Kawano (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 19, 28, 37
)
 
Shinya Nogami (6 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 27, 32, 36
)
 
Shiro Izumi (ep 38) 
Shōichi Baba (ep 1) 
Shoji Hara (ep 26) 
Shota Ibata (ep 8) 
Shou Sugai (ep 38) 
Shunsuke Matsuo (eps 12, 33, 42) 
Shuri Toida (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 5) 
Sinomin (ep 26) 
Son Young Yang (DR Movie; ep 40) 
Song Jin Hee (DR Movie; ep 40) 
Tadashi Fukuda (ep 20) 
Taeko Ōgi (eps 38, 43) 
Taichi Shinko (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 18, 24
)
 
Takaaki Sonoda (ep 14) 
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 40) 
Takashi Hirabayashi (7 episodes
eps 6, 14, 18-19, 28-29, 37
)
 
Takashi Narikawa (ep 24) 
Takashi Shinohara (ep 30) 
Takayuki Murakami (ep 13) 
Takuma Iino (ep 16) 
Takumi Dōyama (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 33
)
 
Tatsumi Fujii (ep 38) 
Tatsushi Namikaze (eps 8, 16, 31) 
Tatsuya Miki (ep 18) 
Tatsuya Yoshihara (OP1) 
Teruko Takejima (ep 13) 
Tetsurō Nireki (Wish; ep 22) 
Tetsuto Saitoo (ep 26) 
Tetsuya Masuda (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 18, 24, 26, 35, 43-44
)
 
Tetsuya Wakano (OP2; eps 1-2, 6, 14) 
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 40) 
Tomoe Morishita (ep 35) 
Tomoe Nishio (ep 40) 
Tomohiro Kamitani (OP1) 
Tomoka Karino (Studio Zaendo; ep 29) 
Tomoko Sato (eps 11, 20) 
Tomoko Tsuji (ED2) 
Tomomi Nishimura (ep 18) 
Tomosato Hosokawa (4 episodes
eps 18, 24, 35, 44
)
 
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 9) 
Tomoya Kishi (ep 41) 
Tomoyo Sawada (eps 35, 44) 
Tomoyuki Matsumoto (Studio Zaendo; ep 29) 
Tōru Iino (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 19, 28, 37
)
 
Toru Yoshida (ep 40) 
Toshiaki Ōhashi (OP 1-2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 24, 35
)
 
Tsutomu Yamamoto (Studio Zaendo; ep 29) 
Tsuyoshi Konagawa (ep 17) 
Wataru Ami (ep 43) 
Wataru Sekimoto (eps 9, 34) 
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 17) 
Yasunori Matsuki (eps 6, 35) 
Yasuyuki Ebara (ED2; eps 9, 17, 38) 
Ying Zhai (ep 30) 
Yooichi Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 25
)
 
Yoshiaki Matsuda (ep 20) 
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (eps 3, 8) 
Yoshie Anzai (eps 20, 32, 36) 
Yoshie Tanaka (ep 42) 
Yoshihiro Itoo (ep 16) 
Yoshihiro Nagata (ep 6) 
Yoshihiro Nishio (4 episodes
eps 3, 16, 25, 31
)
 
Yoshihiro Owada (ep 42) 
Yoshihiro Sugano (ep 41) 
Yoshihito Naitō (ep 26) 
Yoshikazu Fujiwara (ep 17) 
Yoshiki Hirakawa (ep 14) 
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 2, 7) 
Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 4) 
Yoshito Naitou (OH! Production; eps 5, 12, 22) 
Yosuke Miura (eps 9, 17) 
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; eps 22, 33) 
Young Sik Hwang (ep 11) 
Yu Wei Shao (ep 30) 
Yui Ushio (ep 42) 
Yūichirō Fujimoto (ep 30) 
Yuichiro Fukatani (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 22, 33, 42
)
 
Yukari Kizaki (eps 14, 24) 
Yukari Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 15, 20, 23, 27, 32, 36
)
 
Yukari Koike (ep 4) 
Yukari Miyakawa (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 19, 28, 37
)
 
Yukari Takeuchi (eps 15, 23) 
Yuki Chika (ep 6) 
Yuki Masuda (4 episodes
eps 17, 26, 29, 38
)
 
Yuki Watanabe (eps 15, 23, 39) 
Yukihiro Kobayashi (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 19-20, 27-28, 37
)
 
Yukinori Matsuki (ep 14) 
Yumiko Ishii (eps 26, 38) 
Yumiko Komiyama (ep 2) 
Yūri Ichinose (ep 7) 
Yūsa Masuda (ep 42) 
Yusuke Adachi (eps 18, 35) 
Yusuke Suzuki (ep 42) 
Yuuko Kamiyama (5 episodes
eps 9, 17, 26, 38, 44
)
 
Yuya Kishi (ep 33) 
Zhan Dong Chen (ep 30) 
LBX Design: Jun Sonobe 
Music Coordination: Takashi Takagi 
Photography:
Erika Kawajiri (Tripod) 
Ken Yabuki (Tripod) 
Miki Kameda (Tripod) 
Takamitsu Sera (Tripod) 
Taro Okuzawa (Tripod) 
Yuichi Katsumata (Tripod) 
Photography Supervision: Mitsunobu Yoshida 
Planning: Akihiro Hino 
Planning Assistant:
Kōhei Azuma 
Yoshiaki Kusuda 
Production Advancement:
Airi Yamada (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 19, 28
)
 
Ayaka Kokubun (4 episodes
eps 9, 17, 26, 38
)
 
Daiki Onizawa (ep 39) 
Daisuke Furutani (ep 40) 
Daisuke Okamoto (eps 13, 21, 41) 
Hiroshi Yonezuka (eps 23, 32, 36) 
Hitoshi Ōyake (eps 35, 44) 
Kentarō Kitahara (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 24, 35
)
 
Naoki Ishikawa (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 22, 33, 42
)
 
Ryō Yamada (eps 2, 11, 20) 
Ryōhei Okamoto (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 25, 31
)
 
Satoshi Kojima (eps 27, 39) 
Shintarō Hashimoto (ep 30) 
Takashi Ikuma (ep 40) 
Tanrin Satō (eps 7, 15) 
Tomoki Teraoka (ep 34) 
Yasuaki Yamashita (ep 38) 
Yuki Kawasaki (ep 37) 
Yūsuke Taniguchi (4 episodes
eps 6, 18, 29, 43
)
 
Production Desk: Takayuki Sasaki 
Production manager:
Sonoko Suzuki (TV Tokyo) 
Takashi Inoue 
Program Publicity: Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo) 
Recording: Fujio Yamada 
Recording Assistant:
Sayaka Ninomiya 
Tatsuya Satou 
Setting Production: Mai Ōmura 
Sound Composition Producer: Tarō Hara 
Sound Effects: Tomokazu Mitsui 
Sound Producer: Takeshi Nishina (Half HP Studio) 
Sound Production: Akiko Hiradate (Techno Sound) 
Sound Production Desk: Kyōko Tsutamura 
Supervision:
Masakazu Kubo 
Toshiaki Okuno 
Theme Song Performance:
Hiroki Maekawa 
Little Blue Box 
Daisuke Namikawa as Kazuya Aoshima 
Marina Inoue as Ami Kawamura 
Megumi Kubota as Ban Yamano 

Akemi Okamura as
Marie Yamano 
Shōko Mano 
Akeno Watanabe as Saki Kitajima 
Anri Katsu as Daiki Sendō 
Fuminori Komatsu as Junichirō Yamano 
Gô Shinomiya as Yūsuke Uzaki 
Hiroki Touchi as Ren Hiyama 
Hisafumi Oda as Jin Kaidō 
Susumu Chiba as Ryū Daikōji 
Takanori Hoshino as Eiji Yagami 
Yūichi Nakamura as
Prime Minister Sōsuke Zaizen 
Takuya Uzaki 
Yuuki Hayashi as Gouda Hanzou 
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Kaidou Yoshimitsu 

Akeno Watanabe as Mika 
Akiko Kawase as Sae Kirino 
Ayano Maeda as Master King 
Gô Shinomiya as Tetsuo Kameyama 
Kei Shindou as Riko Yazawa 
Kousuke Takaguchi as Employee(ep 2) 
Nobuyuki Kobushi as Ginji Shikano 
Shūhei Takubo as Otacross 
Tooru Nara as
Heita Yakabe 
Kensuke Yūki 
Yasuhiko Tokuyama as Masashi Hosoi 
Yuuki Kaji as Yūya Haibara 
Japanese companies
3DCGI: OLM Digital 
Animation Production: Oriental Light and Magic (Team Inoue) 
Backgrounds: Studio Biho 
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2011-04-10) 
Biwako Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2011-03-17) 
BS Japan (2011-04-02) 
Hiroshima Home TV (2011-05-21) 
TV Aichi (2011-03-02) 
TV Hokkaido (2011-03-02) 
TV Osaka (2011-03-02) 
TV Setouchi (2011-03-02) 
TV Tokyo (2011-03-02) 
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2011-03-02) 
Editing Assistance: Jay Film 
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music 
Original Creator: LEVEL-5 Inc. 
Photography: Tripod 
Production Assistance:
Dangun Pictures (eps 13, 21, 41) 
Magic Bus (11 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 15, 20, 23, 27, 32, 34, 36, 39
)
 
Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 25, 31
)
 
Sunshine Corporation (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 19, 28, 37
)
 
Tezuka Productions (eps 30, 40) 
Wish (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 22, 33, 42
)
 
English cast
English staff
(none)
David Lee Mckinney as Kazuya Aoshima(Animax dub) 
Sarah Hauser as Ban Yamano(Animax dub) 

Michael Pizzuto as Ren Hiyama(Animax dub) 

Alice Beaver(Animax dub) 
David Lee Mckinney(Animax dub) 
Terri Oliver(Animax dub) 
English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia (Hong Kong and Southeast Asia) 
Licensed by: Dentsu Entertainment USA 
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Sang-Hyeon Eom as Daiki Sendo 
Korean companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Korea 
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: David Macaluso 

Adaptation: Frédéric Alameunière 
French companies
Broadcaster: Canal J 
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Maurizio Reti 
Executive producer: Maria Grazia Boccardo 

Dubbing Assistant: Viola Privitera 
Mixage: Mauro Lopez 
Theme Song Lyrics: Valerio Gallo Curcio 
Theme Song Performance: Raggi Fotonici 
Gabriele Lopez as Hanz Gordon 
Gabriele Sabatini as Tyler 
Leonardo Graziano as Kazuya Walker 
Ludovica Bebi as Amy Cohen 
Manuel Meli as Van Yamano 

Oliviero Dinelli as Kinji Shikano 
Simone Veltroni as Justin Kaido 
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
K2 (from 10 March 2014) 
Quartarete TV (from 10 March 2014) 
Dubbing: C.D. Cine Dubbing 
Sound: C.T.A. 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster:
ABS-CBN Sports+Action (2013-02-10) 
Studio 23 (ABS-CBN) (ABS-CBN Sports+Action) 
Tagalog cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology