Mitsudomoe (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from Mitsudomoe (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
みつどもえ (Japanese)
超元氣三姊妹 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Satoshi Yabe alias Yabe-cchi is just starting his new life as an elementary school teacher. On his first day of work he falls in love immediately with the natural airhead school nurse. Little does he know that in his assigned class the law is made by the Marui triplets. Can Yabe-cchi survive this ordeal or will the three sisters get the best of him…
User Ratings: 430 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 43 votes (sub:42, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 84 votes (sub:81, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 141 votes (sub:128, dub:3, raw:1, ?:1, others:8
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Good: 84 votes (sub:77, dub:2, raw:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 38 votes (sub:36, dub:1, ?:1)
 So-so: 15 votes (sub:14, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Weak: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 751 users, rank: #1294 (of 5921)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.609 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.7363, rank: #1008 (of 5914)
Weighted mean: 7.487 (Good+), rank: #1066 (of 5914) (seen all: 7.72 / seen some: 6.98 / won't finish: 3.47)
Bayesian estimate: 7.488 (Good+), rank: #860 (of 4462)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2010-07-02 to 2010-09-25
Opening Theme:
"Mittsu Kazoete Daishūgō!" (みっつ数えて大集合!) by Ayahi Takagaki, Satomi Akesaka and Haruka Tomatsu
Ending Theme:
"Yume-iro no Koi" (夢色の恋) by Saori Atsumi
Official website:
みつどもえ (Japanese)
Trivia: We have 5
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masahiko Ohta
Series Composition: Takashi Aoshima
Screenplay:
Hideaki Koyasu (eps 3, 7, 10)
Kenji Sugihara (eps 4, 8, 11)
Takamitsu Kouno (eps 5, 9, 12)
Takashi Aoshima (eps 1-2, 6, 13)
Storyboard:
Hiroaki Shimura (eps 4, 7, 11)
Masahiko Ohta (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 13
)

Masao Ookubo (eps 3, 8)
Shōgo Arai (ep 9)
Takashi Yamazaki (eps 6, 10)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (ep 12)
Episode Director:
Kaoru Yabana (5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 10, 13
)

Kazuhiro Ozawa (ep 11)
Masahiko Ohta (OP; ED; eps 1, 13)
Masao Ookubo (eps 3, 8)
Shōgo Arai (eps 5, 9, 13)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (ep 12)
Original creator: Norio Sakurai
Character Design: Takaharu Okuma
Art Director: Shunsuke Suzuki
Chief Animation Director: Takaharu Okuma
Animation Director:
Hayato Hashiguchi (eps 6, 10)
Hiroko Kuurube (eps 11, 13)
Kazue Kinoshita (ep 9)
Kenichi Takase (ep 13)
Mariko Kawamoto (eps 7, 12)
Masakazu Saito (ep 5)
Natsuki Egami (eps 8, 13)
Shinya Nishizawa (ep 4)
Shou Kawashima (eps 3, 8)
Takaharu Okuma (OP; ED; ep 1)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 5)
Tsubasa Ito (eps 5, 9, 13)
3D Director: Hisashi Akimoto
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Director of Photography: Jiro Tazawa
2nd Key Animation:
Aki Kobayashi (ep 12)
Aki Nishizaki (ep 4)
Ayano Ōwada (ep 9)
Eriko Itō (ep 5)
Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 5)
Kana Matsuura (Wish; ep 13)
Kanako Hirato (Wish; ep 13)
Kaori Murai (Wish; ep 13)
Kaori Urata (ep 9)
Kaoru Hokiyama (ep 8)
Keisuke Goto (ep 9)
Kouhei Tanaka (ep 12)
Maki Ando (ep 12)
Mami Kuramoto (Wish; ep 13)
Mariko Kawamoto (ep 8)
Mayo Koike (ep 7)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 7)
Naoko Takeichi (ep 9)
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 6, 10)
Nobuto Miki (ep 7)
Rumi Abe (ep 7)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 8)
Sawako Shigematsu (eps 8, 13)
Shōta Fuse (eps 8, 13)
Shūichi Furukawa (ep 11)
Shuri Toida (ep 4)
Tomoyo Masuda (ep 12)
Toshiyuki Anzai (ep 11)
Yuu Ikeda (ep 10)
3D CG: C Attaphong
Animation producer: Youichi Watanabe
Assistant Animation Director:
Tsubasa Ito (ep 1)
Yukiko Aikei (ep 4)
Assistant Director: Shōgo Arai
Associate producer: Tomoji Abe
Casting Assistant: Daiki Shirakawa (Mouse Promotion)
Color design: Akiko Inoue
Editing:
Emi Onodera
Momoko Ishida (Jay Film)
Key Animation:
Akiko Itagaki (eps 2, 6)
Akiko Toyoda (ep 8)
Akio Kitahara (ep 11)
Akira Sotoya (ep 2)
Ayumi Ono (ep 6)
Chiemi Hironaka (Studio Boomerang; ep 10)
Chiemi Kurosaki (eps 2, 6, 10)
Dai Suzuki (ep 4)
Daisuke Kamei (eps 8, 13)
Eiichi Akiyama (ep 9)
Emiko Fujii (Studio Boomerang; ep 10)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 10)
Eri Shikita (ep 6)
Eriko Iida (ep 4)
Eriko Itō (ep 9)
Eun-Young Lee (ep 12)
Fumiaki Usui (ep 4)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 7)
Haruka Sanefuji (ep 10)
Haruko Ueda (ep 9)
Hatsue Nakayama (OP/ED)
Hayato Hashiguchi (OP; ep 2)
Hayato Higuchi (ep 1)
Hidekazu Ebina (eps 2, 6, 10)
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; eps 7, 12)
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 8)
Hiroshi Kosuga (ep 12)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 7)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (eps 4, 7)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (ep 4)
Ikuma Fujibe (ep 13)
Izumi Yamanaka (Group ZEN; ep 3)
Jun Hanzawa (ep 9)
Kaoru Takeda (eps 5, 9)
Kaoru Yabana (ep 6)
Katsuhisa Yamamoto (ep 4)
Kayano Tomizawa (ep 11)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 7)
Kazuhiro Ono (eps 7, 12)
Kazuko Shibata (ep 11)
Kazuma Kikuchi (eps 8, 13)
Kazuyo Tominaga (eps 2, 8, 10)
Keiichi Honda (eps 1, 12)
Keiko Ichihara (ep 9)
Keiko Sasaki (Studio Boomerang; ep 10)
Keisuke Goto (ep 5)
Keiya Nakano (ep 7)
Keizou Ichikawa (OP; eps 8, 13)
Kenichi Takase (OP; eps 1, 3, 8)
Kenichi Watanabe (Rocket Vision; eps 2, 6, 11)
Kenji Ota (ep 11)
Kiminori Itō (ep 4)
Kôji Katô (ep 6)
Koji Nagatomi (ep 4)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 11)
Kumiko Abe (ep 4)
Kyōko Yoshimi (Studio Boomerang; ep 10)
Kyota Washikita (OP)
Maki Fukui (ep 9)
Makoto Iino (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Makoto Sawazaki (eps 1, 5)
Manabu Kawada (Rocket Vision; ep 2)
Mariko Kawamoto (eps 1, 12)
Mariko Yamanaka (ep 8)
Masahiko Ohta (ED)
Masahiro Hamamori (ep 11)
Masakazu Saito (eps 2, 5)
Masaki Matsumura (ep 11)
Masako Kawai (ep 9)
Masao Ookubo (Group ZEN; OP; ep 3)
Masateru Tanigawa (ep 5)
Mayuko Umigishi (ep 6)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 7)
Miho Hanada (ep 1)
Mika Tomitani (eps 9, 13)
Mitsuaki Takabe (eps 2, 6, 10)
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; eps 7, 12)
Mitsuru Soma (ep 5)
Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 11)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 9)
Motonori Nishibe (eps 8, 13)
Naoko Yamamoto (ep 8)
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 5, 11)
Nobunori Niwa (ep 9)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (ep 6)
Raku Nishikimi (ep 6)
Rika Kato (Studio Gimlet; eps 6, 11)
Rutarō (ep 5)
Ryōta Sakaguchi (eps 2, 6, 10)
Ryouichi Kaida (ep 6)
Saburo Masutani (ep 9)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 4)
Sato Tominaga (ep 9)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 11)
Satoru Kitahara (ep 7)
Seiki Matsumura (ep 11) 
Seiko Sakai (ep 9)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 7)
Shingo Nakamura (ep 5)
Shingo Nishiyama (eps 7, 12)
Shinichi Takahashi (eps 5, 11)
Shinya Nishizawa (ep 4)
Shinya Uchida (eps 1, 5-6)
Shou Kawashima (Group ZEN; ep 3)
Taeko Igo (ep 12)
Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 5)
Takaaki Tanabe (Nakamura Production; ep 12)
Takaharu Okuma (ED)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 8, 13)
Takashi Tsuda (ep 4)
Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 11)
Takayuki Chiba (eps 1, 5)
Takumi Dōyama (eps 2, 6, 10)
Takumi Nishiwaki (eps 8, 13)
Taro Ikegami (ep 13)
Tatsuhiko Hatano (eps 7, 12)
Tetsurō Nireki (eps 2, 6, 10)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 9)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 1)
Toshiharu Kudō (OP; eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Toshihiko Fukano (Anime Torotoro; OP; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12-13
)

Toshihiko Sano (eps 2, 6, 10)
Toshiko Inada (ep 10)
Toshiyuki Anzai (eps 1-2)
Toshiyuki Nanto (eps 1, 5, 11)
Toshiyuki Sato (ep 1)
Tsubasa Ito (OP; eps 1, 5, 13)
Tsukasa Fukuda (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (Anime Torotoro; eps 3, 10, 13)
Yasuhiro Fujita (ep 11)
Yasunori Matsumura (eps 1, 5)
Yoko Ono (ep 4)
Yoshinori Deno (eps 1-2)
Yousuke Kabashima (ep 4)
Yūhei Murota (ep 4)
Yūichi Yoshida (eps 8, 13)
Yuichiro Fukatani (eps 2, 6, 10)
Yuichiro Miyake (eps 10, 13)
Yuji Ito (ep 2)
Yuji Shibata (ep 9)
Yuji Suzuki (Rocket Vision; ep 11)
Yūji Wada (ep 9)
Yukihiro Kitano (ep 11)
Yukiko Aikei (ep 4)
Yukio Okano (ep 12)
Yuko Dangi (eps 1, 5, 9)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; eps 7, 12)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 7)
Yuu Ikeda (OP; eps 1, 3, 8, 13)
Yuuki Hara (ep 7)
Music producer: Shigeru Saitō
Planning Assistant: Yōichi Hata
Production Advancement:
Akinori Ōyama (eps 7, 12)
Fumio Ito (Studio Kuma; ep 9)
Hiroshi Iijima (eps 2, 6, 11)
Kouji Nakano (eps 8, 13)
Mio Takahashi (ep 3)
Sakura Shimokawabe (ep 4)
Tatsumasa Uebayashi (eps 2, 6, 10)
Yasuo Suda (eps 1, 5, 9)
Production Business: Akika Okamoto
Production Desk: Eiji Kitamura
Publicity Assistance: Makoto Arai
Publicity Producer: Yuma Takahashi
Recording Adjustment: Daiki Yamaki (Sound Team Don Juan)
Recording Assistant: Naomi Fujita (Sound Team Don Juan)
Sales Promotion: Toshiyuki Kanezawa
Setting Production: Masaomi Hattori
Sound Effects: Naoto Yamatani
Sound Production Manager: Akimi Ikeda (Sound Team Don Juan)
Special Effects:
Miho Suzuki
Yukiko Kakita
Theme Song Arrangement: marble (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Saori Atsumi (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Saori Atsumi (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Ayahi Takagaki (OP)
Haruka Tomatsu (OP)
Saori Atsumi (ED)
Satomi Akesaka (OP)
Title Design: Yōhei Someya (BALCOLONY)
Ayahi Takagaki as Mitsuba Marui
Haruka Tomatsu as Hitoha Marui
Satomi Akesaka as Futaba Marui

Aki Toyosaki as Yuki Yoshioka
Aya Uchida as Mayumi Katou
Chiwa Saito as Miku Sugisaki
Hiro Shimono as Satoshi Yabe
Ikumi Hayama as Sakiko Matsuoka
Kazutomi Yamamoto as Yuudai Chiba
Minori Chihara as Airi Ogata
Momoko Ohara as Miyashita
Momoko Saito as Aiko Kuriyama
Yuka Iguchi as Shiori Itou
Yuko Sanpei as Shinya Satou

Binbin Takaoka as Principal Noda
Hiro Shimono as Gachi Red
Kikuko Inoue as Marina Sugisaki
Masuo Amada as Soujirou Marui
Momoko Saito as Chikubi
Yūko Takayama as Ryuuta Sugisaki
Japanese companies
3DCGI: T2 Studio
Animation Production: Bridge
Backgrounds: Studio Fuga
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2010-07-05)
BS11 Digital (2010-07-17)
Chubu-Nippon Broadcasting Co., Ltd (2010-07-02)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2010-07-03)
Tokyo MX TV (2010-07-04)
Composite: T2 Studio
Editing: Jay Film
Finish Animation: Wish
Music Production: Lantis
Production Assistance:
Beat Frog (eps 7, 12)
Buyu (eps 8, 13)
Sunrise (ep 4)
Recording Studio: Studio Don Juan
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English companies
Translation: Matt Del Giudice
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Subtitles: MX Media LLC
Translation: MX Media LLC
English cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology