Crayon Shin-chan: Chō Jikū! Arashi o Yobu Ora no Hanayome (movie 18)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Alternative title:
クレヨンしんちゃん 超時空!嵐を呼ぶオラの花嫁 (Japanese) 
蠟筆小新 我的超時空新娘 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Genres: comedy 
Plot Summary: From a bleak future, Shinnosuke Nohara sends a girl named Tamiko on a mission to bring his five-year-old self to that time period right before being captured. Reaching the past, she claims to be Shin-chan's bride and takes him and his friends on a wild adventure to try to save the world to come. 
Vintage: 2010-04-11 (special screening) 
Premiere date:
2010-04-17 (Japan) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Akira Shigino 
Screenplay: Michiko Yokote 
Unit Director:
Akira Shigino 
Wataru Takahashi 
Original creator: Yoshito Usui 
Character Design:
Gintarō Ōki 
Katsunori Hara 
Art Director:
Akira Suzuki 
Tōru Minatani 
Animation Director:
Hideo Hariganeya 
Katsunori Hara 
Sound Director: Akira Ookuma 
Director of Photography: Toshiyuki Umeda 
Producer:
Kensuke Suzuki (Futabasha) 
Rika Tsurusaki (ADK) 
Tomomi Imagawa (TV Asahi) 
Yuki Yoshida 

Advertising Producer: Ai Nakanishi 
Assistant Animation Director: Takatoshi Omori 
Assistant Sound Director: Yasuyuki Uragami 
Background Art:
Akiko Ishida (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Emiko Ishiguro (Studio Uni) 
Hyug Soo Lim (OKA AGUNG ARTANA) 
Ji Sun Song (OKA AGUNG ARTANA) 
Kim Young Ran (Studio Uni) 
Kimiko Kubo (Studio Uni) 
Kyung Hee Woo (Studio Uni) 
Mayumi Okabe (Studio Uni) 
Mayumi Okiyoshi (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Mi-Sook Yang (Studio Uni) 
Mie Sekitomi (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Miki Kato (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Noburo Numai (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Sachi Takahashi (Studio Uni) 
Satoshi Suzuki (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Seiko Akashi (Studio Uni) 
Seung Il Park (OKA AGUNG ARTANA) 
Tetsuhiro Shimizu (Studio Uni) 
Toru Koga (Studio Uni) 
Young Joo Han (Studio Uni) 
Color design: Yukiko Nonaka 
Digital Optical Recording: Noboru Nishio 
Dolby Film Consultant:
Mikio Mori 
Tsutomu Kawahigashi 
Editing:
Keiki Miyake (Okayasu Promotion) 
Riko Fujimoto (Okayasu Promotion) 
Toshihiko Kojima 
Film Development, Timing: Yoshio Ide 
Film Recording: Etsushi Masuda 
Finish Animation:
Atsuko Ito (Wish) 
Ayako Saito (Office fu-u) 
Ayumi Maruyama (Trace Studio M) 
Chiharu Tamaki (Light Foot) 
Chisa Maeda (Wish) 
Daiki Egusa (Wish) 
Daisuke Yamazaki (Light Foot) 
Emi Hayakawa (Office fu-u) 
Emi Miseki (Office fu-u) 
Emiko Okui (Wish) 
Erika Ochiai (Light Foot) 
Fuyuto Muraguchi (Light Foot) 
Hiroko Hijikata (Light Foot) 
Jinko Suzuki (Office fu-u) 
Junko Kaneuchi (Trace Studio M) 
Kaori Nagai (Light Foot) 
Kaori Shimuta (Office fu-u) 
Keiko Watanabe (Light Foot) 
Keiko Yoshimura (Light Foot) 
Kiyoka Sawada (Light Foot) 
Kiyomi Inoue (Light Foot) 
Mamoru Kawano (Light Foot) 
Masako Kumada (Wish) 
Maya Kusumoto (Wish) 
Megumi Matsuo (Trace Studio M) 
Mie Takagi (Office fu-u) 
Miho Suzuki (Trace Studio M) 
Mima Satou (Trace Studio M) 
Mitsuki Tayama (Light Foot) 
Miyuki Hamada (Light Foot) 
Miyuki Iguchi (Light Foot) 
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish) 
Nobuyuki Shimada (Office fu-u) 
Noriko Ōgane (Light Foot) 
Reiko Kitamoto (Light Foot) 
Rie Iijima (Office fu-u) 
Sakiko Takenouchi (Light Foot) 
Shiho Okamiya (Wish) 
Shinya Terashima (Wish) 
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish) 
Takaaki Izumi (Wish) 
Tomoka Mitsui (Light Foot) 
Tomoko Kuroki (Light Foot) 
Tomoko Saito (Light Foot) 
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish) 
Yuka Abe (Wish) 
Yuki Matsuura (Light Foot) 
Yuu Takahashi (Wish) 
Image Board: Yoshiyuki Kishi 
In-Between Animation:
Ami Kadokura (Jungle Gym) 
Asami Nakatani (Diomedea) 
Asami Ochi (Jungle Gym) 
Aya Miyajima (Diomedea) 
Aya Nishimura (Jungle Gym) 
Ayako Harukawa (Jungle Gym) 
Ayano Yagi (Jungle Gym) 
Chikako Ueki (Diomedea) 
Chizu Takanuki 
Choi Jung-A (MarBean Animation) 
Dae-Jung Kim (MarBean Animation) 
Eun Ah Park (MarBean Animation) 
Eun Mi Han (MarBean Animation) 
Eun Young Choi (MarBean Animation) 
Eun-Jung Kim (MarBean Animation) 
Hae Won Park (MarBean Animation) 
Hiroyuki Saida (Diomedea) 
Hitomi Yamashita (Diomedea) 
Hyung Jun Heo (MarBean Animation) 
Ji Hye Youn (MarBean Animation) 
Jinko Tsuji (OH! Production) 
Kanae Hatakeyama (Diomedea) 
Kasumi Hara 
Kazuharu Saito (Jungle Gym) 
Koji Matsuda (Jungle Gym) 
Kōtarō Shimada (Jungle Gym) 
Kyoko Fujino 
Mai Ogawa (OH! Production) 
Mami Nakazawa (Diomedea) 
Manami Ōguro (Jungle Gym) 
Masaaki Nibe (Diomedea) 
Masahiro Hashio (Diomedea) 
Masako Iba (Jungle Gym) 
Megumi Saito (Jungle Gym) 
Mi Hyun Park (MarBean Animation) 
Miho Horiuchi (OH! Production) 
Miki Kitano (Jungle Gym) 
Mitsuki Yamazaki (Jungle Gym) 
Miyuki Nishimura (Jungle Gym) 
Momoko Nakamura (Jungle Gym) 
Myung Ae Min (MarBean Animation) 
Na Eun Kim (MarBean Animation) 
Ryōsuke Mizuno (OH! Production) 
Ryūta Ura (Jungle Gym) 
Satomi Hashimoto (Jungle Gym) 
Satoshi Hiraiwa (OH! Production) 
Shiori Hosaka (OH! Production) 
Shizuka Okumoto 
Su Jin Choi (MarBean Animation) 
Takamichi Kaneko (Jungle Gym) 
Tatsuya Sugano (Diomedea) 
Tetsurō Taira (Jungle Gym) 
Tomomi Fukazawa (OH! Production) 
Tsurumi Takeguchi 
Youko Tanaka (OH! Production) 
Yuichiro Mizutani (Diomedea) 
Yuka Sekiguchi (Jungle Gym) 
Yukari Suganami (Jungle Gym) 
Yūsaku Kumagai (OH! Production) 
In-Between Check: Kenji Kohara 
Lab Coordinator: Asami Doshita 
Lab Management: Junichi Inoue 
Lighting Assistance: Tadashi Miyajima 
Logo Design: Yoshihiko Takakura 
Mixing: Hisanori Ooshiro 
Mixing Assistant: Nao Murakoshi 
Music Assistant: Yuuji Saitou 
Photography Data Manager: Kenji Kashiwabara 
Production Business: Yuki Hirayama 
Production Desk:
Satoshi Yamazaki 
Yoshiki Mabuchi 
Publicity Assistance:
Chihiro Tanaka 
Katsushi Minoura 
Recording engineer: Mitsutoki Nakamura 
Sound Production Desk: Chie Hozumi 
Special Effects: Yutaka Hoshiba (Anime Film) 
Akiko Yajima as Shinnosuke Nohara 
Rie Kugimiya as Tamiko 

Chie Satou as Bo-chan 
Keiji Fujiwara as Hiroshi Nohara 
Mari Mashiba as Kazama 
Miki Narahashi as Misae Nohara 
Satomi Koorogi as Himawari Nohara 
Tamao Hayashi as Nene 
Teiyu Ichiryusai as Masao 

Mari Mashiba as Shiro 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Shin-Ei Animation 
Composite Photography: Anime Film 
Distributor: TOHO 
Finish Animation:
Light Foot 
Office fu-u 
Trace Studio M 
Wish 
Photography Assistance: Light Foot 
Recording Studio: Apu Meguro Studio 
Sound Production: Audio Planning U 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology